Weston Wright Race 10K

Age Group Results

October 01, 2011


Results By Split Second Productions

Female 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Taylor Smith

72

16

42

46:58.26

47:45.62

2

Chris Herrera

313

14

105

1:01:14.15

1:03:13.57

3

Alma Farias

306

14

106

1:01:14.49

1:03:14.31

4

Stephanie Givens

310

15

108

1:01:26.59

1:03:24.67

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Randy Wintermantel Copperas Cove TX

226

23

7

35:29.48

36:24.55

2

Madison Ruelle

103

23

21

40:57.09

42:09.74

3

Brittany Fearnside Killeen TX

224

23

23

41:59.49

42:57.45

4

Marianne Condit San Antonio TX

283

23

47

47:35.13

48:30.12

5

Shannon McKenna Copperas Cove TX

222

24

48

47:51.19

48:49.34

6

Heather Olson Copperas Cove TX

223

24

61

51:56.47

52:55.19

7

Jessica Hinojosa San Antonio TX

273

23

64

52:56.55

53:47.45

8

Lurinda du Preez San Antonio TX

263

24

98

59:17.11

1:01:02.82

9

Michelle White Houston TX

234

22

112

1:03:15.64

1:04:08.12

10

Sarah Lutka San Antonio TX

229

23

113

1:04:29.51

1:05:55.74

11

Brittany Martinez

431

24

125

1:10:01.19

1:17:39.70

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Yvette Mitchell San Antonio TX

270

26

14

39:11.19

39:57.80

2

Samantha Rieger

99

28

17

39:51.51

41:13.11

3

Jenny DuPriest San Antonio TX

250

26

25

42:18.97

43:07.80

4

Raelyn Ottenbreight

80

26

36

44:31.35

45:22.27

5

Sara Drischler Arlington TX

228

27

45

47:22.48

47:22.48

6

Elizabeth Reyes

366

26

76

55:24.14

56:30.25

7

Sarah Szuminski San Antonio TX

279

29

78

55:24.84

56:43.78

8

Yvette Nandin San Antonio TX

265

28

85

55:40.96

56:58.79

9

Genevieve Espinoza Austin TX

238

26

92

58:10.32

59:37.53

10

Cathy Hinojosa San Antonio TX

245

28

109

1:02:52.50

1:03:56.16

11

Grace Proske San Antonio TX

236

28

111

1:03:14.79

1:04:08.23

12

Meagan Flinders

397

29

131

1:12:20.88

1:13:53.82

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Sarah Cypher San Antonio TX

246

30

43

47:14.53

48:40.51

2

Erin Lopez San Antonio TX

247

31

44

47:15.72

48:41.97

3

Laura Dougan San Antonio TX

225

30

75

55:20.67

56:47.25

4

Angela Olivas

365

33

77

55:24.34

56:30.20

5

Kiera Sammis San Antonio TX

259

31

79

55:25.19

56:43.94

6

Heather Staples

409

34

93

58:36.25

59:38.44

7

Tanya Medina San Antonio TX

291

31

114

1:04:34.95

1:05:27.88

8

Yahmecha Dealmeida

65

31

129

1:12:04.04

1:12:04.04

9

Helen Henrichs

398

34

134

1:17:33.19

1:19:37.82

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Bridget Delarosa-Lopez San Antonio TX

288

37

4

35:16.60

36:06.76

2

Vonna Purtell San Antonio TX

260

36

88

56:12.42

57:00.73

3

Beth Matteson San Antonio TX

248

35

91

57:23.72

58:39.56

4

Daniela Tijerina

323

37

104

1:00:14.52

1:01:07.19

5

Sandy Moncada

428

37

130

1:12:17.59

1:19:57.46

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Betty Vance

330

42

28

43:01.28

43:57.39

2

Edith Davis San Antonio TX

287

41

32

43:22.01

44:12.40

3

Beth Schlegel

51

43

65

53:53.06

55:04.49

4

Bernice Sepulveda

360

44

89

56:15.06

57:03.27

5

Gina Cortez La Vernia TX

243

43

90

56:22.09

57:48.75

6

Cynthia Gonzalez San Antonio TX

281

41

99

59:27.63

1:00:16.96

7

Rebecca Velazquez San Antonio TX

231

40

101

59:57.83

1:01:11.18

8

Donna Prado

419

41

107

1:01:25.20

1:03:29.83

9

Kim Ross San Antonio TX

290

43

116

1:05:11.37

1:06:04.41

10

Deena McCollum Hondo TX

256

41

117

1:06:10.49

1:08:04.18

11

Marcie Blangiardo San Antonio TX

212

41

120

1:06:45.25

1:07:43.91

12

Caroline Nims San Antonio TX

255

41

126

1:10:47.41

1:12:40.46

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Tina Berry Selma TX

271

45

34

44:00.34

44:56.76

2

Sarah Griswold-Park San Antonio TX

282

45

52

48:41.09

49:35.99

3

Lizzie Guajard

52

45

66

53:54.71

55:06.16

4

Kimberly Brister

332

46

73

55:01.53

55:58.17

5

Kelly Fazzone New Braunfels TX

232

46

94

58:38.83

59:50.51

6

Annie Greco Chicago IL

240

45

96

58:53.07

59:50.49

7

Susan Camilleri San Antonio TX

252

48

118

1:06:26.60

1:07:58.91

8

Karen Megna San Antonio TX

211

45

121

1:06:46.07

1:07:44.09

9

Rochelle Rodriguez-Butler San Antonio TX

280

45

123

1:07:33.85

1:08:30.81

10

Monique Weston

345

46

127

1:11:54.83

1:12:55.28

11

Susan Castillo

346

48

128

1:11:54.87

1:12:55.49

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Gaye Preston

3

52

39

46:01.87

46:57.24

2

Chris Crane

162

52

72

54:39.07

56:05.54

3

Annette Sanchez San Antonio TX

268

52

119

1:06:32.85

1:07:29.84

4

Rebecca Goldman San Antonio TX

274

51

124

1:07:38.88

1:08:41.87

5

Debbie Seguin San Antonio TX

219

51

137

1:21:59.30

1:23:07.16

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Kathy MacNaughton San Antonio TX

292

55

37

45:51.50

46:51.71

2

Irene Chard San Antonio TX

286

58

115

1:04:45.38

1:05:41.01

3

Vida Linton Cibolo TX

233

58

132

1:14:09.91

1:15:21.48

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Sylvia Maddui

403

64

100

59:46.00

1:00:37.49

2

Beverly P Maurer San Antonio TX

235

63

103

1:00:02.54

1:00:58.48

 

Men 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Tyrone Givens

311

17

50

48:30.10

50:27.33

2

Parker Sarabia

318

15

54

50:48.06

52:48.04

3

Eduardo Delgado

304

14

55

50:48.52

52:47.94

4

oscar Gamez

307

14

56

51:20.70

53:19.55

5

Christian Gonzalez

312

14

81

55:33.01

57:31.13

6

Benjamin Cottrell

301

16

82

55:33.22

57:31.56

 

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Bill Wu San Antonio TX

258

23

15

39:17.68

40:10.15

2

Charlie Winfrey

98

24

16

39:20.11

40:43.65

3

Brandon Moderhack

114

24

26

42:36.87

43:50.04

4

Desmond Scallion

15

21

29

43:04.28

43:52.52

5

Joey Allen

111

22

38

45:58.50

46:49.76

6

Marco Rodarte

406

20

40

46:15.71

46:15.71

7

Ariun Karson

112

24

80

55:32.68

57:00.59

8

Haris Dzubur

113

24

84

55:40.89

57:04.22

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Bruce Mitchell San Antonio TX

269

28

11

36:56.55

37:43.04

2

Long Do

117

26

20

40:43.54

40:43.54

3

Ernest Gutierrez

386

29

24

42:17.89

43:07.87

4

Israel Pena San Antonio TX

289

25

31

43:21.07

44:11.88

5

Tyler Lynch Helotes TX

264

28

33

43:53.93

44:56.59

6

Agustin Cabrera Arlington TX

227

25

46

47:22.60

47:22.60

7

Michael Tan

90

27

57

51:41.24

52:49.89

8

Thein Tran

85

29

58

51:41.92

52:50.28

9

Nathan Louie

92

28

59

51:44.25

52:53.68

10

Alex Estrada

137

25

70

54:28.77

59:07.83

11

Albert Vu

91

27

95

58:41.45

59:50.45

12

Nathan Proske San Antonio TX

237

27

110

1:03:13.61

1:04:07.52

13

Shawn Sexton

430

25

135

1:19:59.55

1:19:59.55

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Brian Pietruszewski San Antonio TX

277

32

5

35:26.44

36:13.91

2

Javier Montoya San Antonio TX

217

30

9

36:34.20

37:21.81

3

Jorge Sandoval

405

30

12

36:58.11

38:50.49

4

Eric Cruz

303

32

22

41:54.47

43:53.05

5

Joshua Kubik San Antonio TX

261

32

27

42:40.10

44:25.06

6

Carlos Terrazas San Antonio TX

241

31

51

48:30.39

49:23.45

7

James Keith San Antonio TX

254

30

53

50:26.21

51:18.73

8

Andrew Chen

101

30

71

54:36.56

56:09.88

9

Kyle Stevens

410

33

74

55:14.44

55:14.44

10

Marco Zuniga

344

34

87

56:06.43

56:59.18

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jaime Garcia Jr Austin TX

257

38

19

40:32.18

41:40.16

2

Tony Mandujano

396

36

49

47:54.02

48:43.78

3

Russell Roach Schertz TX

230

37

67

53:59.89

55:14.70

4

Jeff Carver

361

36

97

59:08.82

1:00:11.83

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Victor Viesca

393

44

2

33:01.67

33:47.96

2

Ulises Marrufo

383

43

3

35:03.03

35:49.99

3

Mike Barry San Antonio TX

284

43

6

35:27.21

36:16.07

4

Anders Monsen

334

44

10

36:52.08

37:38.85

5

Brian Skop

340

44

13

38:00.27

38:47.00

6

Dan Lewis San Antonio TX

285

42

63

52:14.80

53:23.92

7

Jeff Zaleski

411

40

69

54:28.40

55:23.33

8

Andrew Thomas

61

41

133

1:15:58.26

1:17:17.23

9

John Alejandro

27

41

138

1:22:01.38

1:24:06.84

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Joe Sepulveda

359

45

8

36:02.80

36:49.88

2

Ramiro Bazan Alamogordo NM

251

49

41

46:52.06

48:00.29

3

Edgar Nandin San Antonio TX

267

46

83

55:37.78

56:55.61

4

Philip Greco Chicago IL

239

47

86

56:04.46

57:14.09

5

Philip Berry Selma TX

272

45

102

59:59.05

1:01:51.11

6

Chris Megna San Antonio TX

213

48

122

1:06:58.04

1:07:56.25

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Charles Goldman San Antonio TX

275

51

18

40:05.83

41:09.15

2

Roy Alvarado

370

52

62

52:10.51

53:12.52

3

Ricardo Nieves San Antonio TX

220

53

136

1:21:58.99

1:23:06.91

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jeff Rabin

147

56

30

43:10.85

44:07.60

2

Jerry Gonzalez

331

56

60

51:50.07

53:54.18

 

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Robert Sheldon San Antonio TX

216

66

68

54:20.03

55:10.58

 

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Mike MacNaughton San Antonio TX

293

70

35

44:20.92

45:21.30