Weston Wright Race 5K

Age Group Results

October 01, 2011


Results By Split Second Productions


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Female 0 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Mary Aivaloitis

152

0

174

52:08.30

53:47.09

 
Top

Female 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Brigitte Bordelon

408

13

21

22:55.84

23:42.98

2

Victoria Viesca

392

9

25

23:48.75

24:34.64

3

Anastaysia Prymachenko

317

14

27

26:31.93

28:28.77

4

Cruz Gladys

302

14

28

26:56.81

28:51.96

5

Jackie Garcia

309

16

31

27:37.54

29:32.16

6

Sofia Zanetta

319

16

33

27:40.72

29:33.00

7

Jacinto Acosta

298

15

49

29:31.09

31:26.83

8

Mary Lutka

400

18

60

30:21.42

32:08.92

9

Lizzie Barry San Antonio TX

208

12

64

31:13.92

32:13.90

10

Elise Almquist

12

8

67

31:27.41

32:14.53

11

Alexandria Borrero San Antonio TX

182

16

130

39:36.21

41:25.01

12

Stephanie Borrero San Antonio TX

215

19

142

43:34.40

45:24.05

13

Rachel Rullo

426

13

158

46:01.54

46:57.11

14

Angelica Wright

422

2

176

52:12.42

53:42.83

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Virginia Muniz San Antonio TX

191

20

17

21:24.24

22:36.75

2

Grace Young

89

22

30

27:29.92

28:54.30

3

Salma Kiani

120

24

42

29:05.20

30:25.23

4

Abida Hasan

128

23

57

30:13.94

31:58.06

5

Whitney Klein

129

23

66

31:26.62

33:14.57

6

Abigail Sdol

104

24

70

31:28.78

32:51.22

7

Erica Griffin

143

24

78

32:28.38

34:19.48

8

Hanh Nguyen

87

23

81

32:38.10

34:02.28

9

Hang Nguyen

140

23

94

34:25.28

35:16.94

10

Samantha Giang

139

22

95

34:25.29

35:16.97

11

Whitney Thomas

108

23

97

34:30.75

35:55.92

12

Briteny Allison

107

24

98

34:31.21

35:56.00

13

Nainy Pahwa

97

24

115

37:18.48

38:47.53

14

Allison Emmot

135

24

167

50:43.07

52:33.34

15

Jacqueline Chan

124

24

168

50:58.41

52:32.93

16

Melissa Fernandez

30

23

179

52:30.30

54:39.61

17

Allison Chinn

93

23

193

54:30.79

56:10.69

18

Laurie Wzertuche

32

20

197

55:10.53

57:10.37

19

Amanda Tichenor San Antonio TX

185

21

221

1:05:06.15

1:05:59.85

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Maria Southmayd San Antonio TX

171

29

26

25:43.72

32:30.44

2

Chrystal Longoria

106

26

37

28:19.03

29:38.96

3

Denise Martzall San Antonio TX

176

25

45

29:16.75

30:37.31

4

Nazanin Khadem

102

26

48

29:30.10

29:30.10

5

Karla Strawn San Antonio TX

204

29

51

29:41.80

30:47.12

6

Crystal Martinez

29

28

62

30:25.12

32:34.82

7

Joli Shepard

105

25

71

31:28.98

32:53.33

8

Bianca Alverez

369

25

82

32:38.21

33:40.83

9

Stephanie Valero

418

27

85

32:56.98

34:51.98

10

Samira Alejos

115

28

92

34:06.36

35:44.38

11

Jennifer Peters Helotes TX

194

29

106

35:19.21

36:23.66

12

Tracy Putnam

83

25

121

38:30.68

40:20.75

13

Lacey Wallendorf

84

25

122

38:31.06

40:20.72

14

Jennie Tsui

95

26

123

38:55.84

40:20.67

15

Kaliline Khy

109

29

125

39:15.95

40:41.55

16

Valerie DeLeon

142

25

126

39:18.12

40:41.72

17

Regina Nguyen

81

29

144

43:39.78

45:02.64

18

Alexandra Moore

82

26

145

43:40.93

45:03.87

19

Molly Garcia-Manfredi

131

28

154

44:51.46

47:14.32

20

Iden Salehzaden

121

28

185

52:59.58

54:28.77

21

Alexandria Romero

9

28

195

54:33.55

56:06.43

22

Susan Ullrich

401

26

206

57:27.66

59:01.63

23

Brittany Lutka San Antonio TX

179

25

209

58:40.34

1:00:29.49

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Bertha Gutierrez

381

30

7

19:34.12

20:29.70

2

Laura Newman

296

30

23

23:06.32

24:21.37

3

Belinda Rubi

382

34

50

29:31.73

30:20.27

4

Shamzy Romero

337

30

56

30:10.78

31:15.68

5

Jessica Tondre

322

32

68

31:27.71

32:41.51

6

Elda Morin

415

31

76

32:13.51

34:18.05

7

Angelica Gonzalez

123

33

99

34:34.55

36:17.23

8

Sue Sharpe

416

30

100

34:52.71

34:52.71

9

Olaya Long

324

34

103

34:55.80

35:48.34

10

Sarach Pizarro San Antonio TX

173

34

135

41:04.29

43:12.84

11

Gabriela Dillon

389

33

138

41:53.38

43:04.16

12

Kristin Troilo

356

33

153

44:50.50

46:52.37

13

Vianca Contreras

354

30

201

55:47.93

57:11.76

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Sandra Villasenor

60

35

34

27:41.26

27:41.26

2

Jennifer Mcguire San Antonio TX

197

35

53

29:51.79

31:02.29

3

Melissa Almquist

11

38

58

30:20.08

31:07.02

4

Linda Molina San Antonio TX

193

37

59

30:20.81

31:31.50

5

Tricia Hilliard San Antonio TX

192

37

102

34:53.84

35:45.98

6

Dora Guerro

429

36

112

36:50.02

38:25.20

7

Leslie Lencioni San Antonio TX

169

38

156

45:14.58

47:01.89

8

Cecilia Ibarra

414

35

161

47:26.27

49:32.23

9

Elizabeth Chavez

59

37

171

51:49.19

53:40.06

10

Patricia Vinton

58

36

186

52:59.59

54:49.95

11

Jennifer Shaffer

335

35

205

55:58.02

55:58.02

12

Marti Hathorn

433

37

213

1:01:23.91

1:01:23.91

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Debbie Garcia

387

40

14

21:12.91

22:26.21

2

Rose Hernandez San Antonio TX

198

44

52

29:51.74

31:02.54

3

Tammy Lewis San Antonio TX

209

40

55

30:08.82

31:17.70

4

Kelly Holtzinger Boerne TX

214

43

69

31:27.73

32:26.69

5

Stacia Tawney

327

41

86

32:59.97

34:06.03

6

Adriana Garza

363

41

109

36:24.87

37:32.74

7

Guadalupe Martinez

161

41

119

38:19.94

40:15.87

8

Dina Roach Schertz TX

180

42

120

38:30.56

39:45.50

9

Enedina Castillo

373

40

136

41:52.67

43:04.36

10

Barbie Scharf-Zeldes San Antonio TX

183

43

137

41:52.97

43:06.56

11

Christine Borrero San Antonio TX

181

40

143

43:35.72

45:24.42

12

Maureen Haroon

320

40

169

50:59.26

52:33.29

13

Sandy Vinton

50

40

172

51:51.35

53:39.88

14

Keisha Wright

421

41

175

52:11.36

53:43.19

15

Victoria Elizardo-alzaga San Antonio TX

201

42

184

52:52.75

53:46.64

16

Sitton Jacqueline

321

40

207

57:58.88

59:23.13

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Chris Wright San Antonio TX

207

45

8

19:45.40

20:36.37

2

Irene Bazan Alamogordo NM

184

47

41

29:04.40

30:11.61

3

Jiri Crowder Schertz TX

200

49

46

29:17.48

30:09.39

4

Martha Meroney Lake Hills TX

206

49

65

31:13.92

33:09.87

5

Melody Reyes

24

48

84

32:55.18

33:43.21

6

Donna Rullo

427

47

104

35:02.37

35:57.76

7

Letty Ramirez

362

46

111

36:39.02

37:46.99

8

Kelley Farwell

420

49

160

47:25.71

49:31.67

9

Diane Paliniotti

424

46

188

53:16.25

55:11.74

10

Janie Cantu

353

49

202

55:47.94

57:12.22

11

Manule Garcia Jr.

19

46

218

1:03:34.43

1:04:30.36

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Amelia Cantu

158

54

90

33:28.48

34:18.58

2

Lisa Whelchel sAn antonio TX

188

54

101

34:53.48

35:52.57

3

Mary Thomas Plano TX

196

51

110

36:27.90

37:53.23

4

Deborah Bain Schertz TX

175

52

117

37:55.15

39:04.82

5

Ava Scallion

14

53

133

40:24.66

41:22.36

6

Barbara Crane San Antonio TX

195

52

141

43:21.13

44:14.89

7

Miriam Hammerle Lake Hills TX

205

51

149

44:10.91

46:06.82

8

Robin Catalon

73

54

150

44:19.86

45:23.96

9

Elsa Baker San Antonio TX

295

54

203

55:50.74

57:12.44

10

Donna Lutka San Antonio TX

178

51

210

58:41.85

1:00:29.70

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Pat Lang

413

56

105

35:15.97

37:18.54

2

Jennie Doe

343

58

114

37:13.21

38:10.85

3

Beatrice Cantu

25

59

129

39:26.71

39:26.71

4

Martha boyd

164

56

132

40:21.85

41:22.16

5

Mari Huie Fair Oaks Ranch TX

189

59

147

43:59.96

45:15.86

6

Lou Ann Williams

350

56

166

50:27.18

52:34.47

7

Alicia Romero

10

55

194

54:33.18

56:06.43

8

Nancy Bielefeldt

71

55

196

55:04.40

56:03.86

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Martha Maddox

404

62

83

32:45.53

34:20.63

2

Ella Turner

375

64

215

1:02:30.00

1:04:31.29

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Norma Vinton

53

65

187

53:02.08

54:50.74

 
Top

Men 0 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jesse Landin

374

113

37:00.23

38:11.88

2

Cameiro Chumney

37

0

140

42:59.53

44:01.27

3

Cameiro Chumney

35

0

164

48:51.09

49:59.23

4

Cameiro Chumney

38

0

165

48:57.59

49:59.21

5

Basil Aivaliotis

151

0

173

52:05.93

53:46.24

6

Cameiro Chumney

34

0

182

52:50.53

53:52.68

7

Cameiro Chumney

43

0

183

52:51.48

53:53.65

8

Cameiro Chumney

39

0

190

53:58.00

55:06.96

9

Cameiro Chumney

33

0

211

58:44.67

59:51.96

10

John W Hathorn

434

214

1:01:26.09

1:01:26.09

11

Cameiro Chumney

36

0

217

1:03:24.15

1:04:32.26

 
Top

Men 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Compean Cesar

299

15

20

22:12.88

23:38.16

2

Reff Ipina

315

14

29

27:03.43

29:01.01

3

Victor Johnson

74

19

73

31:40.98

32:30.20

4

Matthew Garcia

308

16

75

31:56.60

31:56.60

5

Nicholas Munoz

316

14

79

32:32.86

32:32.86

6

Adriais Contreras

300

16

87

33:07.17

35:00.22

7

Tony Garcia

395

14

159

46:10.12

46:56.11

8

Weston Wright

1

6

178

52:14.39

53:58.11

9

Greg Bain

355

18

220

1:03:58.06

1:04:55.49

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Steven Scallion

16

21

16

21:16.14

22:14.50

2

Michael Castro

141

23

35

27:56.45

28:47.73

3

David Higginbotham

367

24

44

29:09.42

30:30.38

4

Thomas Kwaitowski

144

22

77

32:27.57

34:19.37

5

Kim-Dan Nguyen

88

22

118

38:00.90

39:14.46

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jermaine Betancourt San Antonio TX

174

27

5

19:14.23

20:01.33

2

Gregory Nigrelli

136

27

9

20:00.11

21:12.82

3

Matt Candelaring

371

28

19

22:04.57

22:52.84

4

Travis Newman

297

29

22

23:06.26

24:21.53

5

Jonathan Boster

138

29

38

28:24.39

30:02.68

6

Rodolfo Contreras

156

26

40

29:02.13

29:58.91

7

Eric Schautteet

333

29

43

29:07.48

30:26.82

8

Limm Lam

110

27

54

30:01.64

31:28.35

9

Mark MacMillan

150

26

63

30:42.26

32:18.19

10

Gabriel Esquirel

368

29

80

32:37.50

33:40.73

11

Quintan Scallion

17

27

96

34:30.74

35:29.97

12

Kevin Duong

122

29

116

37:36.96

39:18.92

13

Jaryd Schoeffer

126

25

127

39:18.13

40:42.89

14

Rangir Sond

118

26

128

39:19.23

40:43.32

15

Nevian Avdulla

116

25

134

40:48.07

40:48.07

16

Victor Gonzales

21

25

181

52:45.05

53:35.43

17

Ed Gonzales

20

27

208

58:19.37

59:16.53

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jose Romero

338

32

3

19:07.53

19:57.23

2

Enrique Valdez

351

30

15

21:13.13

22:14.34

3

Emmanuel Saucedo

349

30

18

21:24.67

22:36.80

4

Juan Lugo San Antonio TX

199

31

36

28:10.44

29:24.99

5

George Long

325

34

72

31:35.13

32:51.64

6

Dustin Sharpe

412

30

89

33:20.23

35:13.30

7

Chris Dillon

388

30

107

35:23.87

36:34.44

8

Hector Garcia

339

31

131

39:55.43

41:00.50

9

Adan Garcia-Maufredi

130

31

152

44:34.03

46:54.32

10

Martin Martinez

28

31

204

55:57.86

58:07.66

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Cesar Alzaga San Antonio TX

202

36

24

23:07.78

23:58.05

2

Darren Troilo

358

37

47

29:17.74

31:20.79

3

Long Vu

119

38

88

33:16.53

34:45.33

4

Cesar DOnofrio San Antonio TX

203

37

148

44:06.32

44:57.72

5

Pete Martinez

378

39

151

44:24.43

44:24.43

6

Derrick Pizarro San Antonio TX

172

36

163

47:43.07

49:51.75

7

David Gonzales

55

35

189

53:23.90

55:17.72

8

John Hathorn

432

36

212

1:01:23.14

1:01:23.14

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Todd Heintz

364

40

2

18:26.00

19:12.03

2

Albert Gonzales

56

40

32

27:40.37

27:40.37

3

Fred Flores

22

40

124

39:06.99

40:03.33

4

Bruce Nims San Antonio TX

186

42

155

44:58.99

46:53.84

5

Joel Ceguerra

417

40

162

47:26.45

49:33.33

6

Freddy McCollum Hondo TX

187

42

170

51:01.03

53:01.58

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

David Cuellar

380

48

11

20:31.27

21:27.74

2

Peter Almquist

63

45

74

31:43.10

33:01.49

3

Daniel Tawney

328

45

91

33:57.14

35:02.63

4

Donald Far

77

46

157

45:21.68

46:25.64

5

Bill Wright

423

47

177

52:14.24

53:44.91

6

Raymond Flores

62

49

180

52:38.08

52:38.08

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Brent Stewart

391

51

4

19:13.44

20:01.19

2

Syed Hasan

127

53

93

34:11.31

35:55.49

3

Enrique Cantu

352

52

191

54:07.55

55:30.56

4

Roland Martinez San Antonio TX

294

51

192

54:11.64

55:34.02

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Perrin Wells Ingram TX

347

57

6

19:17.23

20:08.12

2

Lanny Scallion

13

55

39

28:40.96

29:39.70

3

Art Zumiga

23

57

61

30:22.46

31:32.03

4

Vince Boyd

163

57

108

36:17.57

37:18.62

5

Doug Bielefedlt

70

56

219

1:03:55.58

1:04:55.84

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Glen Fritz

326

62

12

20:56.37

21:45.81

2

Piatt Bill

348

60

13

21:01.00

21:50.93

3

Monty Ferguson

357

63

139

42:14.24

44:18.15

4

Ronnie Huie Fair Oaks Ranch TX

190

62

146

43:57.37

45:13.34

5

Jose Garza

425

60

200

55:11.92

55:11.92

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Roger Hernandez

336

67

10

20:27.65

21:14.54

2

Larry Johnson

341

65

198

55:10.67

57:10.75

3

Joel McMullen

154

67

216

1:02:30.74

1:04:32.03

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Manuel Zertuche

407

70

199

55:11.67

57:10.89