Purple Strides 5K

Age Group Results

November 05, 2011


Results By Split Second Productions


Men: 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Emily Bauml San Antonio TX

1742

19

39

34:19.00

34:19.00

2

Jessica Culbertson San Antonio TX

1726

16

59

50:59.00

50:59.00

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Hannah Conlee Austin TX

1704

27

21

23:40.00

23:40.00

2

Amber Schreck San Antonio TX

1738

25

28

26:30.00

26:30.00

3

Cami Buss San Antonio TX

1792

27

29

26:30.00

26:30.00

4

Michele Giese San Antonio TX

1706

22

31

26:44.00

26:44.00

5

Renee Masten Selma TX

1727

29

34

29:34.00

29:34.00

6

Jill Simpson Boerne TX

1776

28

40

34:38.00

34:38.00

7

Jo Vicknair Spring TX

1715

26

44

37:58.00

37:58.00

8

Jessica Rivas-Bosquez San Antonio TX

1737

29

50

40:21.00

40:21.00

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jessica Rivera Prairie Village KS

1784

34

19

23:33.00

23:33.00

2

Valerie Olson San Antonio TX

1735

31

24

25:52.00

25:52.00

3

Judi Travis San Antonio TX

1736

32

33

28:45.00

28:45.00

4

Allison Leach New Braunfels TX

1733

33

37

31:22.00

31:22.00

5

Jakesia Mattax Houston TX

1756

35

63

54:21.00

54:21.00

6

Krishna Bowers Houston TX

1744

35

65

1:00:01.00

1:00:01.00

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Yvonne Brabham Garden Ridge TX

1746

49

18

23:14.00

23:14.00

2

Holly Lafler San Antonio TX

1780

48

22

23:44.00

23:44.00

3

Traci Balmos Queens NY

1730

40

35

29:45.00

29:45.00

4

Caroline Nims San Antonio TX

1761

41

36

29:49.00

29:49.00

5

Helen Prouty Las Cruces NM

1721

43

38

31:25.00

31:25.00

6

Nancy Murphy Bowles Albuquerque NM

1760

41

42

35:35.00

35:35.00

7

Pat Galvan

1791

46

43

36:10.00

36:10.00

8

Denice Kardosz San Marcos TX

1731

42

47

39:01.00

39:01.00

9

Deena McCollum San Antonio TX

1757

41

48

39:12.00

39:12.00

10

Veronica Taylor San Antonio TX

1728

47

49

39:50.00

39:50.00

11

Orfelinda Ortega San Antonio TX

1734

40

52

41:01.00

41:01.00

12

Karen Birdy San Antonio TX

1743

46

53

43:13.00

43:13.00

13

Gabrielle Culbertson San Antonio TX

1724

40

60

50:59.00

50:59.00

14

Cheryl Rechner San Antonio TX

1768

43

66

1:02:23.00

1:02:23.00

15

Debi Williams Johnson City TX

1716

46

67

1:04:08.00

1:04:08.00

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Terri Giese San Antonio TX

1705

50

51

40:57.00

40:57.00

2

Debra Salinas Selma TX

1741

52

55

44:06.00

44:06.00

3

Linda Simpson Marble Falls TX

1781

56

58

46:34.00

46:34.00

4

Betty Martin San Antonio TX

1720

59

68

1:10:09.00

1:10:09.00

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Rita Pasierb San Antonio TX

1703

62

57

45:33.00

45:33.00

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jake Holland Fair Oaks Ranch TX

1719

16

1

16:32.00

16:32.00

2

Junior Sifuentes San Antonio TX

1790

13

2

16:34.00

16:34.00

3

Garrett Kardosz San Marcos TX

1732

13

4

18:39.00

18:39.00

4

Austin Turner San Antonio TX

1782

14

30

26:37.00

26:37.00

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Tom Popoff

1723

26

3

16:51.00

16:51.00

2

Dakota Robles San Antonio TX

1772

20

5

19:42.00

19:42.00

3

Cody Schoener Buda TX

1787

26

8

20:14.00

20:14.00

4

Wes Simpson San Antonio TX

1778

28

10

20:38.00

20:38.00

5

Jermaine Betancourt San Antonio TX

1717

27

11

20:44.00

20:44.00

6

Brad Dunn Ft. Sam Houston TX

1749

24

17

22:03.00

22:03.00

7

Justin Reitmeyer San Antonio TX

1770

25

25

26:00.00

26:00.00

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Joseph Coughlin New Braunfels TX

1785

30

14

21:16.00

21:16.00

2

Javier Montoya San Antonio TX

1701

31

15

21:18.00

21:18.00

3

Juan Arevalo San Antonio TX

1783

37

20

23:34.00

23:34.00

4

Reese Specht

1788

30

23

23:46.00

23:46.00

5

Shane Simpson Fair Oaks Ranch TX

1777

31

26

26:11.00

26:11.00

6

Mike Hicks San Antonio TX

1754

36

54

43:51.00

43:51.00

7

Thomas Ryan Kyle TX

1773

36

64

57:56.00

57:56.00

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Mark Fender Lytle TX

1750

46

6

20:03.00

20:03.00

2

David Valdez San Antonio TX

1739

46

7

20:10.00

20:10.00

3

Francis Holland Fair Oaks Ranch TX

1718

47

12

20:44.00

20:44.00

4

Freddy McCollum San Antonio TX

1758

43

13

20:59.00

20:59.00

5

Ronald Culbertson San Antonio TX

1725

40

16

21:31.00

21:31.00

6

Bruce McGilvery San Antonio TX

1729

49

32

27:02.00

27:02.00

7

Jason Bowles Albuquerque NM

1745

41

41

35:34.00

35:34.00

8

Hank Salinas Selma TX

1740

46

46

38:25.00

38:25.00

9

Bruce Nims San Antonio TX

1762

43

61

51:05.00

51:05.00

10

Cesar Gonzales Live Oak TX

1722

44

62

51:26.00

51:26.00

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jeff Foor San Antonio TX

1752

55

9

20:15.00

20:15.00

2

Norman Reitmeyer Fair Oaks Ranch TX

1769

58

27

26:11.00

26:11.00

3

Perry Shipman

1786

52

45

38:21.00

38:21.00

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Gary Pasierb San Antonio TX

1702

63

56

45:32.00

45:32.00