Reindeer Run 5K

Age Group Results

December 17, 2011


Results By Split Second Productions


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Maddie Inglish Boerne TX

4994

16

8

21:33.00

21:33.00

2

Veronica Cisneros San Antonio TX

1658

36

10

21:58.00

21:58.00

3

Betty Vance

4902

42

11

22:13.00

22:13.00

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Lydia Johnson Boerne TX

4969

17

18

23:29.00

23:29.00

2

Hailey Hernandez San Antonio TX

4939

11

25

24:12.00

24:12.00

3

Yasmeen Juarez San Antonio TX

4940

12

27

24:13.00

24:13.00

4

Brittany Cunningham San Antonio TX

1802

11

40

26:06.00

26:08.00

5

Olivia Wildman San Antonio TX

4904

9

42

26:29.00

26:38.00

6

Cathleen Seaworth San Antonio TX

2369

18

51

27:19.00

27:23.00

7

Jacquelyn Clendening San Antonio TX

1854

11

52

27:23.00

27:23.00

8

Emma Simpson San Antonio TX

1862

8

62

28:50.00

28:50.00

9

Mia Wildeman San Antonio TX

4903

9

64

28:55.00

29:04.00

10

Megan Garcia San Antonio TX

4954

18

72

29:40.00

29:43.00

11

Katie Nunez San Antonio TX

1882

12

76

30:04.00

30:04.00

12

Sarah Klem San Antonio TX

4910

13

106

33:16.00

33:28.00

13

Lauren Kempf San Antonio TX

1877

11

111

33:40.00

33:40.00

14

Sarah Zeitler Converse TX

1794

11

119

35:00.00

35:08.00

15

Allison Shuckman San Antonio TX

4936

13

137

36:38.00

36:38.00

16

Carlina Wong San Antonio TX

1840

19

168

41:00.00

41:03.00

17

Mariana Medina San Antonio TX

1814

19

169

41:01.00

41:09.00

18

Sarah Lundberg San Antonio TX

1765

14

184

46:43.00

46:57.00

19

Lourdez Gomez San Antonio TX

4917

10

191

48:46.00

48:46.00

20

Katie Harkrider San Antonio TX

4980

15

194

49:32.00

49:52.00

21

Ronnie Trevino San Antonio TX

4984

1

200

49:34.00

49:55.00

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Marianne Condit San Antonio TX

1845

23

23

24:06.00

24:06.00

2

Jennifer Zilly San Antonio TX

1767

21

69

29:20.00

29:25.00

3

Bridget Melley San Antonio TX

4926

21

75

30:00.00

30:00.00

4

Dalia Aponte Cibolo TX

2398

21

83

31:25.00

31:25.00

5

Sabrina Gil San Antonio TX

1839

20

86

31:35.00

31:37.00

6

Olivia Beckett San Antonio TX

1850

21

102

33:04.00

33:10.00

7

Ashley Brooks San Antonio TX

1818

24

108

33:23.00

33:26.00

8

Sarah Carswell San Antonio TX

1817

24

110

33:35.00

33:39.00

9

Hollie Hall San Antonio TX

1857

24

125

35:50.00

35:58.00

10

Fernanda Coindreau San Antonio TX

1795

20

192

49:17.00

49:34.00

11

Stephanie Adams San Antonio TX

4943

24

213

54:23.00

54:47.00

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Dee Heiner Bandera TX

4921

29

41

26:11.00

26:11.00

2

Young White San Antonio TX

1870

27

91

32:34.00

32:34.00

3

Lindsay Bauch San Antonio TX

1856

29

94

32:35.00

32:43.00

4

Natalie Sheffield San Antonio TX

2394

26

114

34:03.00

34:21.00

5

Sarah Arguijo San Antonio TX

1815

28

117

34:48.00

35:14.00

6

Amanda Rees San Antonio TX

1858

29

124

35:49.00

35:58.00

7

Lacey Picariello San Antonio TX

1655

26

140

36:45.00

36:45.00

8

Stacy Walling Austin TX

2395

28

151

38:56.00

38:56.00

9

Katy Neubert Austin TX

1807

25

155

39:29.00

39:34.00

10

Lara Ortiz San Antonio TX

2380

29

214

54:24.00

54:48.00

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jessica Tondre San Antonio TX

2388

32

26

24:13.00

24:13.00

2

Jen Kennedy San Antonio TX

4983

34

38

25:57.00

25:57.00

3

Orissa Loftin San Antonio TX

1859

34

44

26:47.00

26:47.00

4

Lisa Quaranto San Antonio TX

4958

33

50

27:19.00

27:19.00

5

Meghan Simmons Live Oak TX

1671

32

54

27:49.00

27:49.00

6

Tami Brown San Antonio TX

4900

34

56

27:58.00

27:58.00

7

Monica Garza San Antonio TX

1861

32

58

28:03.00

28:03.00

8

Julie Vancour New Braunfels TX

1663

30

63

28:52.00

28:57.00

9

Lydia Hurtado-Yanez San Antonio TX

1846

31

80

30:34.00

30:34.00

10

Isamarie Otero Cibolo TX

2396

31

84

31:25.00

31:25.00

11

Michelle Grushkin San Antonio TX

1880

30

89

32:23.00

32:27.00

12

Sarah Miller San Antonio TX

4965

32

103

33:06.00

33:07.00

13

Debbie Sheppard San Antonio TX

4895

33

113

34:02.00

34:21.00

14

Angie Delrosso San Antonio TX

1837

31

130

36:08.00

36:08.00

15

Hollie Garcia San Antonio TX

1894

32

138

36:39.00

36:45.00

16

Erica Bennetsen San Antonio TX

1819

33

149

38:17.00

38:20.00

17

Monica Dombi San Antonio TX

1892

30

173

42:11.00

42:14.00

18

Debbie Scott Converse TX

4960

32

177

43:36.00

43:36.00

19

Nikki Streeper San Antonio TX

1821

30

208

51:49.00

52:03.00

20

Erin Flaherty San Antonio TX

4986

31

209

51:49.00

52:04.00

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Heidi Smith San Antonio TX

4899

38

13

22:20.00

22:20.00

2

Jana Nohrenberg San Antonio TX

1900

38

30

25:11.00

25:11.00

3

Luly Turentine San Antonio TX

1834

38

31

25:13.00

25:13.00

4

Penny Cunningham San Antonio TX

1803

37

39

26:06.00

26:08.00

5

Daniela Tijerina San Antonio TX

1895

37

82

31:04.00

31:04.00

6

Marisa Juneau San Antonio TX

2357

35

85

31:25.00

31:25.00

7

Jennifer Miller Mccoy TX

4968

36

90

32:27.00

32:27.00

8

Melissa Calata San Antonio TX

1687

37

95

32:42.00

32:42.00

9

Liza M Vathy San Antonio TX

4996

37

104

33:07.00

33:08.00

10

Becky Locke Universal City TX

1885

39

109

33:26.00

33:26.00

11

Veronica Munoz San Antonio TX

4912

36

121

35:04.00

35:04.00

12

Jodi MacHacek San Antonio TX

4955

35

127

36:01.00

36:11.00

13

Kristin Cipolla San Antonio TX

1838

35

128

36:02.00

36:08.00

14

Mary Frances Kopcho San Antonio TX

1800

35

135

36:29.00

36:29.00

15

Natasha McArthur San Antonio TX

5000

39

141

36:52.00

36:52.00

16

Britni Valeriano San Antonio TX

2391

35

142

37:03.00

37:04.00

17

Annie McBride San Antonio TX

4888

36

143

37:14.00

37:14.00

18

Jennifer Sayago San Antonio TX

4952

38

148

38:11.00

38:27.00

19

Carrie Palaoro San Antonio TX

1829

39

159

40:19.00

40:19.00

20

Rachel Fraser San Antonio TX

2367

35

162

40:20.00

40:41.00

21

Jennifer Hernandez San Antonio TX

2401

38

170

41:24.00

41:24.00

22

Melinda Waters Boerne TX

4982

38

172

41:59.00

42:07.00

23

Gina Rumarejo San Antonio TX

4898

39

180

44:52.00

45:06.00

24

Kristen Benites San Antonio TX

2376

37

190

48:41.00

48:58.00

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Kimberly Aubuchon San Antonio TX

2392

44

16

23:04.00

23:04.00

2

Julie Schuessler San Antonio TX

4959

44

22

24:04.00

24:04.00

3

Susan Kempf San Antonio TX

1878

42

37

25:55.00

25:55.00

4

Allyson McCale San Antonio TX

4919

43

48

27:15.00

27:18.00

5

Linda Fusco San Antonio TX

4905

41

65

28:55.00

29:04.00

6

Mary Shuckman San Antonio TX

4935

42

101

33:04.00

33:04.00

7

Gabriela Coindreau San Antonio TX

1779

43

112

33:44.00

34:01.00

8

Altheia Deutsch San Antonio TX

4941

41

122

35:32.00

35:32.00

9

Johanna Garza San Antonio TX

4890

40

147

38:05.00

38:15.00

10

Amy Sowles San Antonino TX

4950

43

178

43:36.00

43:36.00

11

Samantha Gallegos Boerne TX

4961

44

181

45:55.00

46:00.00

12

Kristin Strawn San Antonio TX

1833

41

186

46:57.00

46:57.00

13

Christina Jessen San Antonio TX

1883

43

188

48:00.00

48:01.00

14

Rosa Gonzalez San Antonio TX

2384

43

189

48:27.00

48:36.00

15

Barbie Harkrider San Antonio TX

4981

42

195

49:32.00

49:52.00

16

Sherrie Bell San Antonio TX

1871

43

197

49:33.00

49:46.00

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Dee Dee Stewart Bandera TX

4922

49

35

25:50.00

25:50.00

2

Katharyn Grant Fair Oaks Ranch TX

1891

47

45

26:55.00

26:55.00

3

Ingrid Skop San Antonio TX

4988

45

59

28:10.00

28:10.00

4

Stephanie Steinle San Antonio TX

4998

48

88

32:21.00

32:31.00

5

Juliana Carlo San Antonio TX

1755

48

93

32:34.00

32:44.00

6

June Watson San Antonio TX

1848

48

100

33:03.00

33:11.00

7

Lisa Forsyth Converse TX

1793

46

118

35:00.00

35:08.00

8

Lisa Zilly San Antonio TX

1774

49

126

35:56.00

36:06.00

9

Roberta Sjelin San Antonio TX

2359

46

166

40:32.00

40:35.00

10

Andrea Garcia San Antonio TX

2385

46

182

46:34.00

46:34.00

11

Diana Moczygemba San Antonio TX

2386

48

183

46:34.00

46:34.00

12

Lisa Miller San Antonio TX

1876

47

193

49:32.00

49:46.00

13

Lori Blake San Antonio TX

1890

49

199

49:33.00

49:55.00

14

Rhonda Lundberg San Antonio TX

1764

48

204

51:32.00

51:46.00

15

Linda Carey San Antonio TX

1763

45

205

51:33.00

51:46.00

16

Elizabeth Gulick Boerne TX

4962

45

216

59:50.00

59:58.00

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Patricia Giuliano Fair Oaks Ranch TX

2387

52

46

26:56.00

26:56.00

2

Margie Garcia San Antonio TX

4953

52

74

29:46.00

29:49.00

3

Carol Farmer Boerne TX

1809

50

123

35:47.00

35:49.00

4

Sabrina Drewry San Antonio TX

1804

54

133

36:26.00

36:35.00

5

Judy Benjamin San Antonio TX

4971

50

153

39:23.00

39:40.00

6

Brenda Rolon

1852

54

156

39:39.00

39:39.00

7

Marie McGovern San Antonio TX

4914

51

157

40:03.00

40:18.00

8

Diana Bravin San Antonio TX

1812

50

206

51:42.00

51:50.00

9

Annette Medina San Antonio TX

1813

51

207

51:43.00

51:51.00

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Mobi Warren San Antonio TX

1816

58

71

29:23.00

29:28.00

2

Dana Mann San Antonio TX

1805

56

132

36:25.00

36:35.00

3

Martha Bridge San Antonio TX

1811

56

134

36:28.00

36:29.00

4

Noemi Rodriguez San Antonio TX

1884

57

150

38:26.00

38:26.00

5

Sheila Parson San Antonio TX

1766

57

185

46:49.00

47:02.00

6

Sally Schaal San Antonio TX

1873

57

196

49:33.00

49:45.00

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Barbara Seaworth San Antonio TX

2370

62

57

27:59.00

28:03.00

2

Beverly Maurer San Antonio TX

1828

63

79

30:14.00

30:14.00

3

Graciela Hernandez San Antonio TX

2400

60

175

43:01.00

43:01.00

4

Susan Wilen San Antonio TX

4977

64

203

51:15.00

51:15.00

 
Top

Female 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Belinda Trevino San Antonio TX

4893

99

202

49:36.00

49:55.00

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Carlos Miranda San Antonio TX

2364

30

1

19:11.00

19:11.00

2

Tim Kellcy San Antonio TX

4987

55

2

19:47.00

19:47.00

3

Dustin Tondre San Antonio TX

2389

31

3

20:28.00

20:28.00

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Ryan Kempf San Antonio TX

1879

13

19

23:29.00

23:29.00

2

Travis McCale San Antonio TX

4920

12

36

25:54.00

25:54.00

3

Manu Bhanot San Antonio TX

4908

14

53

27:25.00

27:25.00

4

Eli Skop San Antonio TX

4992

11

60

28:35.00

28:35.00

5

Ian Skop San Antonio TX

4991

14

70

29:21.00

29:21.00

6

Eduardo Coindreau

1797

12

96

32:45.00

33:02.00

7

Kaleb Martin San Antonio TX

4947

12

131

36:19.00

36:38.00

8

Taylor Hernandez San Antonio TX

4938

18

136

36:35.00

36:35.00

9

Aidan Bryant San Antonio TX

4975

11

144

37:20.00

37:20.00

10

Drake Fraser San Antonio TX

2368

10

158

40:18.00

40:39.00

11

Lysander Ledden

1853

10

160

40:20.00

40:20.00

12

Jacob Van Zyl San Antonio TX

2374

10

210

52:38.00

52:54.00

13

Kade McGovern San Antonio TX

4916

11

212

53:28.00

53:28.00

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Nathan Seaworth San Antonio TX

4979

21

14

22:21.00

22:26.00

2

Jay Benjamin San Antonio TX

4972

22

43

26:29.00

26:45.00

3

Travis Watson San Antonio TX

1849

21

49

27:17.00

27:24.00

4

Michael Bell San Antonio TX

1872

20

198

49:33.00

49:46.00

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jesse Tellez San Antonio TX

4906

28

6

21:19.00

21:19.00

2

Michael Montez San Antonio TX

4995

25

17

23:27.00

23:27.00

3

Tyler Bailey San Antonio TX

4907

26

66

29:01.00

29:01.00

4

John Hincher San Antonio TX

2377

28

67

29:04.00

29:09.00

5

Clay White San Antonio TX

1869

29

92

32:34.00

32:34.00

6

David Valero San Antonio TX

4945

28

120

35:00.00

35:48.00

7

Timothy Urenda San Antonio TX

1893

29

139

36:40.00

36:46.00

8

Trey Morris San Antonio TX

2382

28

187

47:41.00

47:46.00

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Christopher Picariello San Antonio TX

1650

30

4

20:36.00

20:36.00

2

Keuzer Dickson San Antonio TX

4901

33

7

21:33.00

21:33.00

3

Wally Gonzales Boerne TX

1898

33

28

24:32.00

24:32.00

4

Eddy Rodriguez San Antonio TX

4913

34

29

24:52.00

24:52.00

5

John Simmons Live Oak TX

1684

31

55

27:49.00

27:49.00

6

Taylor Otero Cibolo TX

2397

34

81

30:49.00

30:49.00

7

Jake Lewis San Antonio TX

1820

33

87

32:11.00

32:14.00

8

Eric Martinez Macdona TX

1830

32

97

32:48.00

32:51.00

9

Mark Montgomery Helotes TX

1831

33

98

32:49.00

32:52.00

10

Alex Yanez San Antonio TX

1847

33

167

40:44.00

40:44.00

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Brian Loftin San Antonio TX

1860

39

9

21:52.00

21:52.00

2

Donald Trainer San Antonio TX

4925

36

12

22:19.00

22:19.00

3

Eric Koenigs San Antonio TX

4999

38

21

23:52.00

23:52.00

4

David Valeriano San Antonio TX

2390

35

73

29:46.00

29:48.00

5

Adolfo Gonzalez San Antonio TX

4896

37

78

30:04.00

30:09.00

6

Daniel Bahr San Antonio TX

4891

35

146

38:05.00

38:15.00

7

Francisco Lozano San Antonio TX

4976

39

179

44:33.00

44:33.00

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Mark Takach San Antonio TX

4990

42

15

22:58.00

22:58.00

2

Charlie Gray San Antonio TX

1875

43

20

23:38.00

23:38.00

3

Mark Puhaly San Antonio TX

1835

41

33

25:29.00

25:29.00

4

Christopher Hernandez San Antonio TX

4937

42

47

27:10.00

27:10.00

5

Clayton Simpson San Antonio TX

1863

42

61

28:50.00

28:50.00

6

Tim Nunez San Antonio TX

1881

43

77

30:04.00

30:05.00

7

Jay Strawn San Antonio TX

1832

43

129

36:06.00

36:06.00

8

Chris McCollin San Antonio TX

1843

44

154

39:27.00

39:27.00

9

Rondell Martin San Antonio TX

4948

44

163

40:23.00

40:42.00

10

Eliud Garcia San Antonio TX

1775

41

164

40:27.00

40:32.00

11

Alfonso Coindreau

1798

44

176

43:03.00

43:21.00

12

Andres Ortiz San Antonio TX

2379

40

215

54:26.00

54:48.00

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Brian Skop San Antonio TX

4989

45

5

21:00.00

21:00.00

2

David Benjamin San Antonio TX

4970

49

68

29:19.00

29:35.00

3

Javier Pederzini San Antonio TX

1799

46

99

32:51.00

33:06.00

4

Michael James Boerne TX

1810

49

115

34:23.00

34:25.00

5

Michael Bryant San Antonio TX

4974

47

152

39:05.00

39:05.00

6

Larry Sjelin San Antonio TX

2360

48

165

40:31.00

40:35.00

7

Ronnie Ricon San Antonio TX

4894

48

171

41:24.00

41:24.00

8

Rene Gomez San Antonio TX

4918

49

217

1:02:25.00

1:02:40.00

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Ken Melley San Antonio TX

4927

50

32

25:23.00

25:23.00

2

Tomas Landin San Antonio TX

4887

50

34

25:29.00

25:42.00

3

Sam Klem San Antonio TX

4911

50

107

33:17.00

33:28.00

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jaime Hernandez San Antonio TX

2399

57

24

24:12.00

24:12.00

2

William Rice San Antonio TX

1841

55

116

34:41.00

34:55.00

3

Mark Hogensen San Antonio TX

2393

59

145

37:48.00

37:51.00

4

Rob Valdespino San Antonio TX

1851

59

161

40:20.00

40:20.00

5

Lee Hin San Antonio TX

2371

55

174

43:00.00

43:04.00

6

Ray Blake San Antonio TX

1889

57

201

49:35.00

49:56.00

7

Panfilo D'Amore Renton WA

2381

59

211

53:10.00

53:33.00

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

David Glanzman Live Oak TX

2372

65

105

33:13.00

33:24.00