Too Hot To Handle SA 15K
Age Group Results
July 10, 2011


Results By Split Second Products



Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Lauren Reich San Antonio TX

2727

23

8

1:01:38.00

1:01:42.00

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jeannie Hightower San Antonio TX

2642

41

26

1:15:32.00

1:15:39.00

 
Top

Female 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Ali Keith San Antonio TX

2935

19

24

1:14:03.00

1:14:30.00

2

Toni Arteaga San Antonio TX

2805

11

132

1:46:26.00

1:46:26.00

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Sarah Withey Fountain CO

2922

28

25

1:15:04.00

1:15:22.00

2

Jenn Cook Richmond Hill GA

2960

26

28

1:15:52.00

1:16:11.00

3

Sarah Watson San Antonio TX

2967

28

37

1:17:51.00

1:18:34.00

4

Courtney Gahring San Antonio TX

2803

25

50

1:22:03.00

1:22:10.00

5

Danielle Muckleroy San Antonio TX

2888

28

57

1:24:16.00

1:24:25.00

6

Jessica Landis Chevy Chase MD

2897

29

65

1:26:19.00

1:26:57.00

7

Monica Pinzon San Antonio TX

2881

25

76

1:29:06.00

1:29:43.00

8

Nikki Shearman Austin TX

2903

25

83

1:30:38.00

1:31:00.00

9

Hazel Entzel San Antonio TX

2650

26

86

1:31:10.00

1:32:26.00

10

Haley Herbst Bandera TX

2959

22

92

1:33:04.00

1:33:34.00

11

Kris Hickman San Antonio TX

2710

28

94

1:34:01.00

1:34:20.00

12

Heather Boldizsar

2796

26

119

1:38:52.00

1:38:52.00

13

Denyce Chavero San Antonio TX

2782

25

134

1:46:40.00

1:46:40.00

14

Diana Ramon Manor TX

2916

25

135

1:46:44.00

1:47:05.00

15

Cathy Harkins San Antonio TX

2682

28

139

1:47:09.00

1:47:20.00

16

Megan Riggins San Antonio TX

2896

26

142

1:47:21.00

1:47:25.00

17

Katrina Mumaw Converse TX

2928

28

144

1:48:28.00

1:49:10.00

18

Heather Thomas San Antonio TX

2824

28

145

1:48:29.00

1:48:55.00

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Veronica Cisneros San Antonio TX

2636

35

29

1:15:58.00

1:16:45.00

2

Rebecca Alvarez San Antonio TX

2654

37

45

1:21:00.00

1:21:04.00

3

Suzanne Presley San Antonio TX

2885

38

56

1:24:14.00

1:24:19.00

4

Sara Federico Fair Oaks Ranch TX

2846

38

59

1:24:56.00

1:25:26.00

5

Maria Tate San Antonio TX

2757

33

63

1:25:40.00

1:26:14.00

6

Sanaa Alaoui San Antonio TX

2859

34

67

1:26:39.00

1:26:48.00

7

Sarah Cypher San Antonio TX

2745

30

78

1:29:50.00

1:33:00.00

8

Erin Lopez San Antonio TX

2744

30

79

1:29:51.00

1:33:01.00

9

Jill Criner San Antonio TX

2760

33

82

1:30:33.00

1:34:26.00

10

Michelle Bridgman San Antonio TX

2651

33

87

1:31:11.00

1:32:27.00

11

Lisa Matasovsky San Antonio TX

2947

36

91

1:33:01.00

1:33:20.00

12

Teri Hollins San Antonio TX

2749

35

95

1:34:18.00

1:36:12.00

13

Andrea Tilley San Antonio TX

2615

34

96

1:34:30.00

1:38:23.00

14

Amy Casso San Antonio TX

2647

35

98

1:34:48.00

1:35:34.00

15

Katy Morales San Antonio TX

2709

34

101

1:35:34.00

1:36:09.00

16

Carlolyn Jackson San Antonio TX

2815

31

110

1:37:28.00

1:37:47.00

17

Sonya Lerma San Antonio TX

2834

37

112

1:37:41.00

1:38:16.00

18

Lindy Hardin San Antonio TX

2817

38

115

1:38:10.00

1:39:02.00

19

Leigh Wilson Boerne TX

2602

32

124

1:41:51.00

1:42:47.00

20

Maria Woosley San Antonio TX

2684

39

126

1:43:02.00

1:43:14.00

21

Renee Yaun San Antonio TX

2701

39

129

1:43:10.00

1:44:47.00

22

Gabriela Correa San Antonio TX

2645

30

136

1:46:45.00

1:47:32.00

23

Lara Wray San Antonio TX

2730

37

149

1:50:20.00

1:54:20.00

24

Stacy Kincy San Antonio TX

2781

33

150

1:50:23.00

1:51:00.00

25

Alethea Martinez San Antonio TX

2708

34

152

1:50:59.00

1:54:51.00

26

Chau Phan San Antonio TX

2878

31

156

1:54:12.00

1:55:18.00

27

Alicia Zarate San Antonio TX

2912

34

157

1:56:01.00

1:56:55.00

28

Autumn Cooke San Antonio TX

2707

38

161

2:03:47.00

2:07:40.00

29

Grace Saenz San Antonio TX

2811

30

162

2:07:04.00

2:07:29.00

30

Amy Halvorson San Antonio TX

2644

34

164

2:09:46.00

2:10:23.00

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Tina Berry Selma TX

2799

45

42

1:19:30.00

1:19:56.00

2

Yvonne Laurel Austin TX

2908

46

48

1:21:44.00

1:21:48.00

3

Olga Galindo San Antonio TX

2737

44

53

1:22:51.00

1:23:36.00

4

Jazzy Stallworth San Antonio TX

2804

48

71

1:28:14.00

1:28:48.00

5

Dora Garcia San Antonio TX

2646

41

77

1:29:11.00

1:29:57.00

6

Denise Denicolo Spring Branch TX

2938

49

80

1:30:21.00

1:30:39.00

7

Delaine Garcia San Antonio TX

2731

44

81

1:30:26.00

1:30:56.00

8

Kristen Sinclair Schertz TX

2681

47

85

1:31:08.00

1:31:46.00

9

Viola Issleib Austin TX

2901

41

104

1:36:29.00

1:36:50.00

10

Dawn Christilles San Antonio TX

2841

41

116

1:38:17.00

1:38:51.00

11

Wendy Reyes San Antonio TX

2622

42

117

1:38:26.00

1:39:09.00

12

Imelda Marrufo San Antonio TX

2700

41

121

1:40:34.00

1:41:03.00

13

Teresa Jahnke San Antonio TX

2743

41

125

1:41:55.00

1:42:09.00

14

Regina Sylvester San Antonio TX

2660

42

131

1:46:12.00

1:46:26.00

15

Evelyn Herrera San Antonio TX

2725

43

133

1:46:29.00

1:47:09.00

16

Lauren Dean San Antonio TX

2902

45

138

1:47:00.00

1:48:01.00

17

Rosemary Flores San Antonio TX

2791

49

140

1:47:16.00

1:48:05.00

18

Gigi Stephenson San Antonio TX

2640

40

143

1:48:00.00

1:48:33.00

19

Julie Olsen San Antonio TX

2729

48

147

1:49:48.00

1:50:30.00

20

Mary Lafleur Helotes TX

2705

42

153

1:52:01.00

1:52:42.00

21

Minerva Banks San Antonio TX

2635

49

154

1:52:43.00

1:53:16.00

22

Leslie Fernandez San Antonio TX

2632

45

158

1:59:32.00

2:00:04.00

23

Rose Hernandez San Antonio TX

2676

41

159

2:00:06.00

2:00:46.00

24

Lisvette Rivera-Malave San Antonio TX

2656

43

160

2:01:40.00

2:02:10.00

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Kathleen McBride Boerne TX

2826

54

99

1:35:20.00

1:35:36.00

2

Christina Evans San Antonio TX

2732

50

123

1:41:05.00

1:41:16.00

3

Kathy Slowik San Antonio TX

2779

53

141

1:47:16.00

1:48:05.00

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Robert Wade San Antonio TX

2973

29

1

52:09.00

52:11.00

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Von Jones Boerne TX

2890

43

6

59:55.00

59:57.00

 
Top

Male 0 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Juan Carlos Gonzales San Antonio TX

2976

47

1:21:25.00

1:21:48.00

 
Top

Male 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Alec Swierc San Antonio TX

2689

17

36

1:17:23.00

1:17:31.00

2

Benjamin Rowland Boerne TX

2934

14

38

1:18:10.00

1:18:12.00

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jesus Barrientos Corpus Christi TX

2806

21

2

52:47.00

52:49.00

2

Jake Perez Rockport TX

2895

29

3

58:07.00

58:11.00

3

Bryan Kelly Warrensburg MO

2755

28

5

59:33.00

59:35.00

4

Derick Lawrence San Antonio TX

2726

26

9

1:03:14.00

1:03:18.00

5

Johnathon Espinoza San Antonio TX

2818

22

12

1:09:45.00

1:10:37.00

6

Kristopher Trevino Live Oak TX

2718

23

13

1:10:36.00

1:10:48.00

7

Rafael Esparza San Antonio TX

2861

26

40

1:18:57.00

1:19:13.00

8

Radek Uher San Antonio TX

2972

29

64

1:26:18.00

1:26:57.00

9

Brett Hilebrand Farmington UT

2968

28

66

1:26:19.00

1:26:57.00

10

John Torres Live Oak TX

2911

26

74

1:28:53.00

1:29:00.00

11

Gilbert Rivera Pipe Creek TX

2941

22

88

1:31:29.00

1:32:00.00

12

Travis Kostan New Braunfels TX

2883

24

93

1:33:37.00

1:33:50.00

13

Ruben Hernandez San Antonio TX

2795

23

106

1:36:59.00

1:37:50.00

14

John Pakravan San Antonio TX

2783

25

151

1:50:46.00

1:50:46.00

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

David Brown Boerne TX

2948

32

4

59:11.00

59:13.00

2

Andrew McHenry New Braunfels TX

2977

33

7

1:01:07.00

1:01:09.00

3

Javier Montoya San Antonio TX

2601

30

16

1:11:42.00

1:11:47.00

4

Bradley McGregor San Antonio TX

2910

32

18

1:12:13.00

1:12:13.00

5

Mike Moses Sa TX

2733

37

19

1:12:35.00

1:12:43.00

6

Dale Seiler Schertz TX

2765

37

20

1:12:49.00

1:13:06.00

7

Sam Moore San Antonio TX

2617

32

23

1:13:33.00

1:13:41.00

8

Dave Pryor Enid OK

2766

38

27

1:15:44.00

1:15:49.00

9

Bennett Kennedy Fair Oaks Ranch TX

2874

39

31

1:16:25.00

1:16:31.00

10

Tony Ramirez San Antonio TX

2958

33

32

1:16:29.00

1:16:35.00

11

Carlos Morales San Antonio TX

2653

38

35

1:17:18.00

1:18:44.00

12

Manuel Baniago Jr San Antonio TX

2770

37

39

1:18:44.00

1:19:31.00

13

Paul Segura III San Antonio TX

2669

35

41

1:19:13.00

1:19:29.00

14

Jason Crockett San Antonio TX

2827

33

43

1:20:08.00

1:20:16.00

15

Jerome Benavides West Point NY

2763

35

44

1:20:37.00

1:20:53.00

16

Javier Manzano San Antonio TX

2683

36

51

1:22:21.00

1:23:18.00

17

Brian Loftin San Antonio TX

2807

39

54

1:23:24.00

1:23:32.00

18

William Kellagher San Antonio TX

2865

35

62

1:25:36.00

1:25:36.00

19

Stephen Bell Converse TX

2746

36

68

1:27:42.00

1:27:53.00

20

Rudy Cantu San Antonio TX

2652

33

70

1:28:11.00

1:28:26.00

21

Tim Weste San Antonio TX

2823

32

75

1:29:04.00

1:29:15.00

22

Eric Haar San Antonio TX

2789

32

90

1:32:54.00

1:33:28.00

23

Robert Garza San Antonio TX

2889

37

102

1:36:05.00

1:36:46.00

24

Joey Gonzalez San Antonio TX

2671

32

111

1:37:38.00

1:38:01.00

25

Christopher McCann San Antonio TX

2614

35

128

1:43:02.00

1:43:42.00

26

Sammy Balogun San Antonio TX

2670

31

130

1:44:15.00

1:44:38.00

27

Chris Halvorson San Antonio TX

2643

37

148

1:49:52.00

1:50:28.00

28

Joey Mukherjee San Antonio TX

2775

39

155

1:53:23.00

1:54:06.00

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Scott Rabb San Antonio TX

2771

42

10

1:04:21.00

1:04:24.00

2

Bennett Grey San Antonio TX

2776

46

11

1:04:53.00

1:04:56.00

3

March Kimmel San Antonio TX

2692

41

15

1:11:28.00

1:11:31.00

4

Ulises Marrufo San Antonio TX

2699

43

17

1:12:05.00

1:12:11.00

5

Anders Monsen San Antonio TX

2802

44

22

1:13:30.00

1:13:59.00

6

Jay Richmond San Antonio TX

2860

40

30

1:16:02.00

1:16:43.00

7

Clayton Simpson San Antonio TX

2634

42

33

1:16:38.00

1:16:48.00

8

Brian Skop San Antonio TX

2677

44

34

1:16:54.00

1:17:27.00

9

Mark Puhaly San Antonio TX

2810

41

52

1:22:27.00

1:22:33.00

10

Scott Coleman San Antonio TX

2754

41

55

1:23:53.00

1:24:01.00

11

Joel Kay Jr San Antonio TX

2839

43

58

1:24:41.00

1:25:18.00

12

Billy Howard San Antonio TX

2639

41

60

1:24:57.00

1:25:43.00

13

Manuel Steele Tallahassee FL

2915

42

61

1:25:03.00

1:25:37.00

14

Michael Rockwell San Antonio TX

2876

40

69

1:28:10.00

1:28:26.00

15

Javier Melendez San Antonio TX

2655

41

73

1:28:42.00

1:28:56.00

16

Claude Ross San Antonio TX

2690

41

84

1:30:43.00

1:35:26.00

17

Joel Ceguera San Antonio TX

2767

40

100

1:35:28.00

1:35:43.00

18

Glenn Kostan New Braunfels TX

2882

48

105

1:36:43.00

1:36:57.00

19

Matthew Rogers San Antonio TX

2950

42

108

1:37:11.00

1:37:59.00

20

Frank Pedersen Boerne TX

2847

46

118

1:38:50.00

1:39:56.00

21

Adolfo Fernandez San Antonio TX

2631

48

122

1:40:50.00

1:41:21.00

22

Clint Woosley San Antonio TX

2685

44

127

1:43:02.00

1:43:14.00

23

Wade Dauner San Antonio TX

2801

46

137

1:46:57.00

1:48:01.00

24

John Saenz San Antonio TX

2812

46

163

2:07:04.00

2:07:30.00

25

Thomas Swierc San Antonio TX

2688

47

165

2:27:34.00

2:28:02.00

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Alan Zimmel Pipe Creek TX

2719

52

14

1:10:46.00

1:10:55.00

2

Hector A Troche San Antonio TX

2784

52

21

1:12:50.00

1:13:13.00

3

Vaughan Waters San Antonio TX

2667

56

46

1:21:04.00

1:21:37.00

4

Joseph Magargee Cibolo TX

2624

51

49

1:22:02.00

1:22:46.00

5

Gregory Smith San Antonio TX

2680

53

72

1:28:41.00

1:29:19.00

6

Tony Gross San Antonio TX

2618

53

89

1:32:27.00

1:32:48.00

7

Jerry Gonzalez San Antonio TX

2664

55

97

1:34:40.00

1:34:55.00

8

William Laigaie San Antonio TX

2728

55

103

1:36:27.00

1:36:36.00

9

Dan Britt San Antonio TX

2756

52

107

1:36:59.00

1:37:56.00

10

Fred Slowik San Antonio TX

2778

50

113

1:37:44.00

1:38:08.00

11

Frank Cisneros San Antonio TX

2879

52

120

1:40:28.00

1:45:42.00

12

Bill Kostan New Braunfels TX

2884

54

146

1:49:25.00

1:49:38.00

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Dennis Stepanik San Antonio TX

2774

66

109

1:37:14.00

1:37:50.00

2

Wilson Garis San Antonio TX

2613

66

114

1:37:51.00

1:38:15.00