Too Hot To Handle SA 5K
Age Group Results
July 10, 2011


Results By Split Second Products


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Devin Clark Spring Branch TX

2750

14

4

19:55.00

20:00.00

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Kimberly Coley Boerne TX

2940

41

19

24:04.00

24:32.00

 
Top

Female 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Angelina Castelo San Antonio TX

2952

17

11

22:40.00

22:50.00

2

Cassidy Clark Spring Branch TX

2751

12

17

23:36.00

23:41.00

3

Lauren Haney Boerne TX

2867

18

20

24:05.00

24:32.00

4

Natalie Drewfs San Antonio TX

2723

13

79

31:32.00

31:59.00

5

Tianna Christopher San Antonio TX

2853

17

97

33:25.00

34:02.00

6

Rachel Popp Fair Oaks Ranch TX

2695

16

98

33:27.00

34:13.00

7

Nicole Geller San Antonio TX

2854

18

104

34:29.00

35:06.00

8

Hannah Popp Fair Oaks Ranch TX

2694

18

139

39:33.00

40:18.00

9

Claire Everett Boerne TX

2787

10

146

40:43.00

41:20.00

10

Lauren Everett Boerne TX

2788

7

148

41:00.00

41:36.00

11

Sophia Drewfs San Antonio TX

2724

10

156

42:03.00

42:31.00

12

Sarah Issleib Austin TX

2929

13

172

53:10.00

53:34.00

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Lisa Vasquez San Antonio TX

2659

24

13

23:00.00

23:03.00

2

Jessica Stein San Antonio TX

2627

28

25

24:53.00

24:59.00

3

Natalie Nyren San Antonio TX

2946

28

41

27:01.00

27:45.00

4

Rachel Risinger Popp Fair Oaks Ranch TX

2697

23

42

27:07.00

27:54.00

5

Brittany Kaiser San Antonio TX

2932

21

61

29:07.00

30:06.00

6

Jenna McNamara San Antonio TX

2611

26

73

30:23.00

30:51.00

7

Ruthie Umberger Fair Oaks Ranch TX

2858

25

77

31:17.00

31:50.00

8

Mari Heiner Selma TX

2921

29

81

31:35.00

31:47.00

9

Veronica Longoria San Antonio TX

2658

24

85

31:48.00

34:05.00

10

Sarah Popp Fair Oaks Ranch TX

2696

29

89

32:33.00

33:20.00

11

Erika Allen San Antonio TX

2738

28

90

32:45.00

33:37.00

12

Erin Gray Bandera TX

2822

27

96

33:16.00

34:13.00

13

Kathryn Wittman San Antonio TX

2814

22

99

33:40.00

34:35.00

14

Courtney Casebier Boerne TX

2820

25

132

37:56.00

38:52.00

15

Alisa Proffitt Boerne TX

2821

28

136

39:06.00

39:17.00

16

Crystal Bondanza Boerne TX

2954

26

145

40:38.00

40:56.00

17

Kayla Sassin San Antonio TX

2863

22

157

42:31.00

43:22.00

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Caty Broderick San Antonio TX

2620

30

7

22:13.00

22:25.00

2

Kristan Herlihy Boerne TX

2892

38

8

22:16.00

23:23.00

3

Krista Niece San Antonio TX

2753

31

9

22:32.00

22:50.00

4

Kelley Martin San Antonio TX

2837

36

18

23:47.00

23:58.00

5

Scarlet Nunns San Antonio TX

2924

37

28

25:15.00

25:22.00

6

Lisa Salinas San Antonio TX

2662

35

30

25:32.00

27:50.00

7

Heidi Luong San Antonio TX

2657

32

37

26:45.00

29:02.00

8

Karina K Allen Selma TX

2780

35

40

27:01.00

27:10.00

9

Carla Hartman Boerne TX

2955

35

44

27:23.00

28:16.00

10

Stephanie Vargas San Antonio TX

2675

30

53

28:32.00

30:49.00

11

Louise Haney Boerne TX

2868

39

58

28:55.00

29:22.00

12

Deborah Mitchell Converse TX

2736

36

68

30:07.00

30:51.00

13

Jessica Delgado San Antonio TX

2870

36

71

30:14.00

31:04.00

14

Karen Bierman Bulverde TX

2978

35

75

30:52.00

31:10.00

15

Rosemary Miller Boerne TX

2965

37

82

31:37.00

32:18.00

16

Karina Quiroz San Antonio TX

2633

34

92

32:51.00

33:17.00

17

Marianne Attaway Farmersville TX

2713

34

101

34:22.00

34:43.00

18

Amy Page Farmersville IN

2711

39

106

34:49.00

35:11.00

19

Lisa Peek Waring TX

2866

30

107

34:54.00

35:29.00

20

Gillian Thomas Kerrville TX

2747

31

109

35:03.00

35:53.00

21

Lisa Harthan Boerne TX

2706

39

111

35:25.00

35:34.00

22

Vicki Kennedy Fair Oaks Ranch TX

2873

38

113

35:26.00

35:34.00

23

Rebecca Riquelme San Antonio TX

2798

36

118

35:40.00

36:31.00

24

Julie Bearden San Antonio TX

2943

36

124

36:21.00

36:39.00

25

Danice Lujan San Antonio TX

2716

35

127

37:07.00

42:44.00

26

Becky Locke Universal City TX

2735

39

134

38:19.00

39:03.00

27

Lorie Martinez San Antonio TX

2734

31

143

40:14.00

41:10.00

28

Kim Michael San Antonio TX

2844

36

144

40:32.00

41:14.00

29

Jennifer Everett Boerne TX

2786

39

149

41:00.00

41:36.00

30

Cynthia Enriquez San Antonio TX

2785

36

158

44:07.00

44:33.00

31

Lisa Pena San Antonio TX

2673

39

161

44:57.00

44:57.00

32

Kristina Ledbetter San Antonio TX

2907

39

164

45:22.00

45:22.00

33

Annette Solano San Antonio TX

2610

32

170

48:21.00

48:21.00

34

Dora Allman Hutto TX

2917

39

173

53:12.00

53:35.00

35

Vanessa Moreno San Antonio TX

2909

33

174

53:25.00

54:06.00

36

Ricci Ross San Antonio TX

2691

38

177

1:10:20.00

1:13:33.00

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Monique Hinchcliff San Antonio TX

2762

48

36

26:45.00

26:54.00

2

Cande Smith San Antonio TX

2661

44

38

26:54.00

27:41.00

3

Michele Dempsey San Antonio TX

2628

41

39

26:56.00

27:20.00

4

Sylvia Losoya San Antonio TX

2663

48

48

27:48.00

32:24.00

5

Debbie Schwartz San Antonio TX

2630

48

55

28:38.00

29:36.00

6

Tracy Kidd Boerne TX

2962

43

56

28:47.00

28:54.00

7

Penny Trevino San Antonio TX

2604

43

86

32:20.00

33:00.00

8

Kim Grosenbacher Boerne TX

2838

43

87

32:21.00

32:33.00

9

Roxanne Burrage San Antonio TX

2686

40

91

32:47.00

33:09.00

10

Shedell Giddens Boerne TX

2971

45

93

32:53.00

33:19.00

11

Deb Lynch San Antonio TX

2703

41

94

32:57.00

33:50.00

12

Debbie Kaiser San Antonio TX

2931

43

100

33:49.00

34:48.00

13

Kristine Verbeten Cibolo TX

2855

46

102

34:23.00

37:56.00

14

Tonya Joergensen San Antonio TX

2625

42

105

34:39.00

35:01.00

15

Arati Moses Boerne TX

2953

47

112

35:25.00

35:34.00

16

Stephanie Jones San Antonio TX

2974

46

114

35:30.00

36:07.00

17

Rose Torrez San Antonio TX

2649

47

115

35:37.00

36:09.00

18

Cynthia Tello San Antonio TX

2816

41

117

35:40.00

36:31.00

19

Marissa Schwab San Antonio TX

2607

42

125

36:32.00

37:54.00

20

Rebecca Mitchell-Baniago San Antonio TX

2769

44

126

37:02.00

37:47.00

21

Margaret Vidal Tampa FL

2963

40

129

37:46.00

38:03.00

22

Caroline Nims San Antonio TX

2606

40

135

38:19.00

39:10.00

23

Aracely Drewfs San Antonio TX

2720

45

137

39:19.00

39:47.00

24

Lisa Fontes San Antonio TX

2621

46

140

39:45.00

40:15.00

25

Tammy Burr San Antonio TX

2648

47

142

39:55.00

40:23.00

26

Stephanie Brooks Farmersville TX

2714

42

151

41:44.00

42:06.00

27

Meri Ann Christopher San Antonio TX

2851

44

159

44:12.00

44:38.00

28

Belinda Colorado Lockhart TX

2794

48

162

45:05.00

46:08.00

29

Deborah Lange San Antonio TX

2702

48

165

45:36.00

46:20.00

30

Rebecca Perez San Antonio TX

2603

45

167

45:49.00

46:35.00

31

Amy Higgins Boerne TX

2961

40

169

47:10.00

47:40.00

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Mary Porisch San Antonio TX

2808

51

23

24:44.00

25:13.00

2

Bernadette Beck San Antonio TX

2759

54

29

25:32.00

25:56.00

3

Solange Sanderson San Antonio TX

2739

52

121

36:08.00

36:47.00

4

Carol Farmer Boerne TX

2616

50

122

36:12.00

36:56.00

5

Blanca Esparza San Antonio TX

2862

50

123

36:21.00

36:38.00

6

Dana Stone San Antonio TX

2773

50

131

37:48.00

38:30.00

7

Debbie Miller San Antonio TX

2956

59

147

40:47.00

41:31.00

8

Rose Guillen Lytle TX

2609

55

150

41:18.00

42:15.00

9

Lani Popp Fair Oaks Ranch TX

2693

51

175

56:53.00

57:39.00

10

Robin Gross San Antonio TX

2619

52

176

1:02:10.00

1:02:32.00

11

Teresa Troll Lytle TX

2608

54

178

1:22:23.00

1:22:40.00

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Sherry Heffner San Antonio TX

2742

62

62

29:09.00

29:33.00

2

Hong Le San Antonio TX

2877

60

171

53:06.00

54:09.00

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Arthur Barragan Rockport TX

2894

18

1

19:03.00

19:07.00

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

David Brown San Antonio TX

2748

44

14

23:23.00

23:34.00

 
Top

Male 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Dominic Pedrotti Boerne TX

2891

16

2

19:25.00

19:32.00

2

Jarred Elizond Pipe Creek TX

2957

13

3

19:46.00

19:56.00

3

Kinneth McKinney Rockport TX

2925

18

6

22:06.00

22:10.00

4

Reid Christopher San Antonio TX

2852

14

27

25:13.00

25:38.00

5

Pierce Jones San Antonio TX

2975

16

31

26:11.00

26:31.00

6

Ian Skop San Antonio TX

2679

14

52

28:04.00

28:36.00

7

Nathan Pratt Boerne TX

2914

15

95

33:00.00

33:13.00

8

Grey Herlihy Boerne TX

2893

8

110

35:16.00

35:26.00

9

Eli Skop San Antonio TX

2678

11

119

36:00.00

36:33.00

10

David Drewfs San Antonio TX

2722

9

152

41:49.00

42:34.00

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

James Kaiser II San Antonio TX

2835

22

15

23:33.00

24:31.00

2

Raymond Butler Fayetteville NC

2969

27

24

24:49.00

25:28.00

3

Anthony Snyder San Antonio TX

2918

22

33

26:28.00

26:41.00

4

Chris De Hoyos San Antonio TX

2904

24

35

26:37.00

27:25.00

5

Ryne Velasco San Antonio TX

2641

25

43

27:20.00

28:12.00

6

Esteban Gonzalez San Antonio TX

2919

25

63

29:18.00

29:31.00

7

Jose J Gonzalez San Antonio TX

2672

23

67

29:47.00

29:47.00

8

Ricardo Avendano San Antonio TX

2871

28

72

30:18.00

31:08.00

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Gary Moore Jourdanton TX

2849

37

5

21:04.00

21:07.00

2

Robert Shaw San Antonio TX

2872

38

10

22:40.00

22:46.00

3

Eli Quintanilla San Antonio TX

2626

31

12

22:48.00

22:54.00

4

Alastair Miller Boerne TX

2964

39

21

24:05.00

24:48.00

5

Ray Smith San Antonio TX

2638

38

51

28:03.00

28:08.00

6

Matthew Rojas San Antonio TX

2899

30

69

30:12.00

30:27.00

7

Grady Hatch San Antonio TX

2668

37

78

31:19.00

31:35.00

8

Brian Hadas Selma TX

2920

34

80

31:34.00

31:47.00

9

Ray Bearden San Antonio TX

2944

39

83

31:38.00

31:57.00

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Walker Stewart San Antonio TX

2843

45

16

23:35.00

23:47.00

2

Eric Clark Spring Branch TX

2752

41

22

24:25.00

24:43.00

3

Greg Mast San Antonio TX

2637

40

26

24:58.00

25:03.00

4

Andy Navarro Tyler TX

2906

49

32

26:19.00

27:05.00

5

Jason Brooks Farmersville TX

2715

42

46

27:38.00

28:00.00

6

Ramiro Reyes San Antonio TX

2623

41

50

27:57.00

28:39.00

7

Scott Gruendler San Antonio TX

2927

47

54

28:33.00

29:27.00

8

Jason Pratt Boerne TX

2913

43

59

28:57.00

29:09.00

9

James Kaiser San Antonio TX

2933

46

60

29:04.00

30:08.00

10

Brandon Smith Boerne TX

2869

45

64

29:20.00

29:47.00

11

Tom Summitt San Antonio TX

2880

49

66

29:38.00

30:10.00

12

Kevin Dempsey San Antonio TX

2629

43

70

30:13.00

30:38.00

13

Philip Berry Selma TX

2800

45

84

31:40.00

32:17.00

14

Joe Burrage San Antonio TX

2797

46

88

32:28.00

32:49.00

15

Oliver George San Antonio TX

2856

44

103

34:23.00

37:56.00

16

Kannan Alagapan San Antonio TX

2740

41

120

36:07.00

36:47.00

17

James Ham Schertz TX

2792

48

128

37:14.00

37:48.00

18

Jason Summitt San Antonio TX

2951

48

133

38:00.00

38:32.00

19

Ryan Everett Boerne TX

2966

42

138

39:21.00

39:57.00

20

Michael Page Farmersville TX

2712

43

141

39:54.00

40:16.00

21

Henry F Drewfs San Antonio TX

2721

45

153

41:49.00

42:34.00

22

Anthony Pena San Antonio TX

2674

42

154

41:55.00

41:55.00

23

Murph Melton Bulverde TX

2970

48

155

41:55.00

42:50.00

24

Enrique Colorado Lockhart TX

2793

45

163

45:06.00

46:09.00

25

Janet Rogers San Antonio TX

2949

40

166

45:44.00

46:15.00

26

David Houser San Antonio TX

2926

45

168

46:49.00

47:44.00

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Lee Porisch San Antonio TX

2809

56

34

26:35.00

27:03.00

2

Philip Denicolo Spring Branch TX

2936

56

45

27:26.00

27:45.00

3

David Gregory Kerrville TX

2850

50

47

27:41.00

28:07.00

4

Richard McCollum Kerrville TX

2945

54

65

29:31.00

29:54.00

5

John Umberger Fair Oaks Ranch TX

2857

55

76

31:16.00

31:50.00

6

Anthony Gallegos San Antonio TX

2605

52

108

34:56.00

35:36.00

7

Joe Lynch San Antonio TX

2704

52

116

35:37.00

36:30.00

8

Rick Stone San Antonio TX

2772

53

130

37:46.00

38:29.00

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Steve Sozanski San Antonio TX

2741

61

49

27:55.00

28:18.00

2

Robert Wittman San Antonio TX

2813

61

57

28:49.00

29:44.00

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Kurt Solis Comfort TX

2764

70

74

30:45.00

31:03.00

2

Edmond Corley Kerrville TX

2923

78

160

44:50.00

45:27.00