Halloween Hustle12

Age Group Results

October 27, 2012


Results By Split Second Productions

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Megan Wolfe 2607 28 6 23:59.00 24:06.00 0:06.25 7:44/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sarah Browning 2511 41 32 26:57.00 27:31.00 0:34.05 8:42/M
 

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daisy Moore 2573 10 30 26:41.00 26:49.00 0:08.14 8:36/M
2 Madeline Meyer 2378 11 112 37:12.00 37:26.00 0:13.78 12:00/M
3 Erin Snell 2624 8 124 39:21.00 39:56.00 0:35.50 12:42/M
4 Annika Westrup 2626 10 132 42:15.00 42:50.00 0:34.32 13:38/M
5 Rebekah Westrup 2627 7 137 43:14.00 43:48.00 0:33.67 13:57/M
6 Caroline Satsky 2448 11 139 43:35.00 43:50.00 0:15.06 14:04/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeweliana Escamilla 2618 16 36 27:28.00 27:28.00 8:52/M
2 Jessie Rekemeyer 2587 19 48 28:59.00 29:30.00 0:31.03 9:21/M
3 Hannah Fuller 2617 16 52 29:40.00 29:54.00 0:13.73 9:34/M
4 Jordan O'Neill 2577 16 74 31:22.00 31:55.00 0:32.44 10:07/M
5 Guadalupe Villegas 2609 16 81 31:57.00 32:10.00 0:12.94 10:18/M
6 Julissa Rabago 2613 16 82 31:57.00 32:10.00 0:12.42 10:18/M
7 Lauren Alexander 2309 16 90 33:16.00 33:28.00 0:11.93 10:44/M
8 Maddie Wells 2604 18 111 36:53.00 37:24.00 0:31.03 11:54/M
9 Rachael Saunders 2381 18 134 42:21.00 42:54.00 0:32.70 13:40/M
10 Stephani Slowik 2458 15 140 43:53.00 44:17.00 0:23.52 14:09/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Naomi Mahamuth 2402 24 11 25:02.00 25:16.00 0:14.89 8:05/M
2 Cydney McMillan 2403 21 10 25:02.00 25:16.00 0:14.42 8:05/M
3 Cheri Barrera 2324 24 40 28:07.00 29:01.00 0:53.92 9:04/M
4 Christa Garcia 2651 23 62 30:41.00 30:41.00 9:54/M
5 Lauren Hagerty 2401 23 76 31:28.00 31:44.00 0:15.71 10:09/M
6 Katrina Rathjen 2356 23 77 31:35.00 32:14.00 0:38.80 10:11/M
7 Kailee Lipke 2400 20 85 32:23.00 32:39.00 0:15.80 10:27/M
8 Jasmine Watts 2603 24 89 33:16.00 33:25.00 0:09.18 10:44/M
9 Rynah Young 2437 23 118 38:08.00 38:51.00 0:43.02 12:18/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Megan Bodine 2505 28 21 26:14.00 26:30.00 0:15.85 8:28/M
2 Yesica Jaime 2463 28 24 26:18.00 26:33.00 0:14.92 8:29/M
3 Lisa Valentine 2601 29 25 26:20.00 26:36.00 0:16.27 8:30/M
4 Melissa Sharps 2468 26 31 26:51.00 27:23.00 0:31.85 8:40/M
5 Sharee Peters 2465 29 37 27:35.00 27:42.00 0:07.59 8:54/M
6 Valerie Vasquez 2318 28 59 30:14.00 30:24.00 0:09.89 9:45/M
7 Amber Ross 2591 27 64 30:46.00 31:04.00 0:17.28 9:55/M
8 Sonia Cano 2454 26 65 30:51.00 31:00.00 0:08.60 9:57/M
9 Christal McCalib 2568 27 94 33:20.00 33:50.00 0:29.81 10:45/M
10 Starletta Martin 2565 29 97 34:19.00 34:19.00 11:04/M
11 Sarah Barbatto 2503 25 98 34:22.00 34:47.00 0:24.57 11:05/M
12 Karmen Kiler 2346 28 100 34:38.00 35:22.00 0:43.76 11:10/M
13 Laura Smith 2349 26 103 34:55.00 35:39.00 0:43.78 11:16/M
14 Rosie Galvan 2540 25 105 35:27.00 35:54.00 0:26.49 11:26/M
15 Alysse Swientele 2650 25 128 40:40.00 41:21.00 0:40.36 13:07/M
16 Martha Gallegos 2382 28 133 42:21.00 42:53.00 0:32.30 13:40/M
17 Meredith Ohlsen 2383 28 138 43:28.00 44:11.00 0:42.26 14:01/M
18 Kelsie Branson Branson 2507 27 144 50:15.00 50:52.00 0:37.65 16:13/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Erica Buckley 2512 31 13 25:04.00 25:19.00 0:14.42 8:05/M
2 Alycia Moore 2572 33 28 26:40.00 26:49.00 0:08.34 8:36/M
3 Jennifer Deason 2525 30 34 27:21.00 27:29.00 0:07.92 8:49/M
4 Lisa Deep 2527 32 67 30:51.00 31:05.00 0:13.96 9:57/M
5 Aseedaw Deal 2524 31 106 35:38.00 36:15.00 0:37.57 11:30/M
6 Nicole Montez 2348 34 116 37:23.00 38:07.00 0:43.76 12:04/M
7 Susan Drake 2534 30 123 39:21.00 39:46.00 0:25.44 12:42/M
8 Debbie Lensner 2622 34 125 39:21.00 39:56.00 0:34.94 12:42/M
9 Staci Dufrene 2535 30 126 39:41.00 40:11.00 0:29.28 12:48/M
10 Jennifer Shea 2407 31 131 41:27.00 42:04.00 0:37.22 13:22/M
11 Tara Singleton 2323 32 150 51:38.00 52:07.00 0:28.99 16:39/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Patricia Love 2361 38 38 27:44.00 28:02.00 0:18.20 8:57/M
2 Anna Herboldsheimer 2409 35 42 28:19.00 28:49.00 0:30.04 9:08/M
3 Christine Peters 2364 37 54 29:46.00 30:08.00 0:22.78 9:36/M
4 Meredith Baldridge 2501 37 70 31:07.00 31:42.00 0:34.73 10:02/M
5 Melanie Nichols 2575 39 75 31:23.00 31:55.00 0:31.72 10:07/M
6 Rachel Fraser 2332 36 79 31:51.00 32:11.00 0:19.94 10:16/M
7 Sandra Flores-Surprise 2338 39 92 33:16.00 33:50.00 0:33.57 10:44/M
8 Elizabeth Goss 2369 36 127 40:34.00 41:15.00 0:41.39 13:05/M
9 Denise Martin Zona 2566 39 141 44:20.00 44:38.00 0:18.35 14:18/M
10 Elaina Satsky 2447 39 142 44:31.00 44:45.00 0:14.52 14:22/M
11 Amy Coffee 2518 39 143 45:05.00 45:27.00 0:22.01 14:33/M
12 Latha Vinnakota 2317 37 152 54:31.00 54:44.00 0:12.82 17:35/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Debra Doolittle 2530 44 43 28:31.00 28:37.00 0:06.26 9:12/M
2 Mary Ann Perez 2582 44 49 29:05.00 29:14.00 0:08.74 9:23/M
3 Kathy Becker 2366 42 58 29:57.00 30:20.00 0:22.35 9:40/M
4 Karen Howe 2551 40 68 30:57.00 31:33.00 0:35.77 9:59/M
5 Christine Lawson 2561 43 71 31:09.00 31:43.00 0:33.96 10:03/M
6 Jo Tsosie 2373 42 84 32:21.00 32:46.00 0:24.70 10:26/M
7 Patricia Alexander 2308 43 119 38:27.00 38:39.00 0:11.94 12:24/M
8 Glenna Simmons 2425 41 151 53:12.00 54:06.00 0:54.20 17:10/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andria Reynolds 2341 45 39 27:54.00 27:59.00 0:05.10 9:00/M
2 Marci Holland 2647 45 44 28:35.00 28:45.00 0:10.18 9:13/M
3 Susan King 2390 47 61 30:36.00 30:59.00 0:23.27 9:52/M
4 Lesa Rathjen 2355 48 78 31:36.00 32:15.00 0:38.96 10:12/M
5 Beverly Webb 2351 48 115 37:17.00 37:30.00 0:12.88 12:02/M
6 Tammy Meyer 2380 48 121 38:44.00 38:57.00 0:13.49 12:30/M
7 Beatrice Acton 2344 47 129 40:47.00 41:12.00 0:24.53 13:09/M
8 Dawn Williams 2606 47 146 50:43.00 51:26.00 0:42.81 16:22/M
9 Nancy Williams 2320 49 147 51:38.00 52:06.00 0:27.73 16:39/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christina Evans 2537 51 53 29:41.00 29:58.00 0:17.47 9:35/M
2 Judy Oliver 2576 51 93 33:19.00 33:58.00 0:39.22 10:45/M
3 Ronna Gilliam 2329 51 95 33:26.00 33:58.00 0:32.14 10:47/M
4 Debi Slowik 2457 54 120 38:34.00 38:58.00 0:23.22 12:26/M
5 Diane Portillo 2583 51 135 42:59.00 43:32.00 0:33.34 13:52/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Celene Salyer 2595 56 51 29:25.00 29:56.00 0:31.24 9:29/M
2 Marcy Rothe 2327 59 107 35:51.00 36:23.00 0:32.24 11:34/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Paulette Cole 2360 64 80 31:51.00 32:11.00 0:19.96 10:16/M
2 Karen Condit 2519 61 136 43:02.00 43:44.00 0:41.95 13:53/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kay Young 2359 67 101 34:41.00 35:02.00 0:20.09 11:11/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Omar Guerrero 2631 38 1 18:27.00 18:31.00 0:04.14 5:57/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Codd 2630 52 2 22:27.00 22:34.00 0:06.67 7:15/M
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jake Holland 2648 13 23 26:18.00 26:25.00 0:06.66 8:29/M
2 Zachary Peterson 2426 11 26 26:23.00 26:29.00 0:06.12 8:31/M
3 Joshua Alexander 2310 13 46 28:52.00 29:04.00 0:12.05 9:19/M
4 Kevin Love 2362 8 55 29:48.00 30:06.00 0:18.04 9:37/M
5 Kaleb Martin 2334 13 99 34:24.00 34:43.00 0:19.39 11:06/M
6 Tyler Crouch 2488 14 154 1:02:18.00 1:02:46.00 0:27.69 20:06/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Oscar Gamez 2616 17 3 22:57.00 23:11.00 0:13.83 7:24/M
2 Luis Martinez 2611 16 4 22:59.00 23:11.00 0:11.26 7:25/M
3 Kevin Lopez 2620 15 5 23:37.00 23:50.00 0:12.73 7:37/M
4 Christian Gonzalez 2615 16 7 24:00.00 24:11.00 0:11.08 7:45/M
5 Rob Henry 2641 17 19 25:53.00 26:16.00 0:23.40 8:21/M
6 Parker Sarabia 2619 17 33 27:16.00 27:28.00 0:12.02 8:48/M
7 Gage Ryan 2593 15 45 28:40.00 29:00.00 0:20.19 9:15/M
8 Reff Ipina 2614 16 47 28:53.00 29:06.00 0:13.14 9:19/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeffrey Howard 2549 21 63 30:46.00 31:03.00 0:17.04 9:55/M
2 Jared Lipke 2399 21 114 37:15.00 37:31.00 0:16.00 12:01/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christopher Vasquez 2319 27 9 24:45.00 24:55.00 0:10.02 7:59/M
2 Ross Thiele 2345 28 22 26:15.00 26:37.00 0:21.97 8:28/M
3 Ivan Jaime 2436 29 60 30:34.00 30:50.00 0:15.93 9:52/M
4 Steven Villarreal 2453 27 66 30:51.00 31:00.00 0:08.49 9:57/M
5 Jeremy Barbatto 2502 25 102 34:47.00 34:47.00 11:13/M
6 Jonathan Funtanilla 2438 25 117 38:08.00 38:50.00 0:42.70 12:18/M
7 Michael Schneid 2598 26 145 50:17.00 50:54.00 0:37.67 16:13/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joshua Wilson 2637 34 8 24:02.00 24:19.00 0:16.73 7:45/M
2 Ben McCalib 2567 30 12 25:02.00 25:32.00 0:30.20 8:05/M
3 Ricky Carrillo 2514 31 14 25:21.00 25:26.00 0:04.93 8:11/M
4 John Deason 2526 30 17 25:25.00 25:31.00 0:06.24 8:12/M
5 Joshua Gallion 2539 31 35 27:25.00 28:15.00 0:49.53 8:51/M
6 Joseph Jones 2325 30 41 28:16.00 29:10.00 0:53.94 9:07/M
7 Myron Jones 2433 30 50 29:20.00 29:57.00 0:36.85 9:28/M
8 Matt Fren 2643 31 88 33:15.00 34:05.00 0:50.66 10:44/M
9 Kevin Drake 2533 30 122 39:21.00 39:46.00 0:25.37 12:42/M
10 Jason Murrell 2322 30 149 51:38.00 52:07.00 0:28.34 16:39/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Orlando Kell 2555 37 15 25:23.00 25:43.00 0:19.92 8:11/M
2 Theodore Peterson 2427 36 29 26:41.00 26:48.00 0:06.38 8:36/M
3 Michael Love 2363 37 56 29:49.00 30:08.00 0:19.18 9:37/M
4 John Shea 2406 39 72 31:14.00 31:51.00 0:37.04 10:05/M
5 Brandon Harrist 2306 37 73 31:16.00 31:56.00 0:39.48 10:05/M
6 Michael Brakel 2430 39 83 32:05.00 32:49.00 0:44.08 10:21/M
7 Jason Surprise 2339 35 91 33:16.00 33:50.00 0:33.72 10:44/M
8 Scott Simmons 2424 38 104 35:05.00 35:57.00 0:51.68 11:19/M
9 Kevin Martin 2564 36 153 58:57.00 59:17.00 0:20.79 19:01/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Justin Deyle 2528 40 27 26:29.00 27:01.00 0:32.55 8:33/M
2 Brian Howe 2550 40 69 30:58.00 31:34.00 0:36.07 9:59/M
3 Michael Lamb 2342 42 86 32:54.00 33:29.00 0:34.60 10:37/M
4 John Gonzalez 2445 42 87 33:01.00 33:10.00 0:08.93 10:39/M
5 Robert Sanchez 2596 42 108 36:06.00 36:28.00 0:22.07 11:39/M
6 Jason Miller 2391 40 110 36:46.00 37:10.00 0:23.79 11:52/M
7 Jim Meyer 2379 41 113 37:14.00 37:28.00 0:13.44 12:01/M
8 Doug Rudy 2389 40 148 51:38.00 52:06.00 0:27.86 16:39/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dean French 2375 48 16 25:24.00 25:31.00 0:07.15 8:12/M
2 Jason Webb 2352 47 18 25:50.00 26:01.00 0:11.39 8:20/M
3 Philip Berry 2413 46 57 29:52.00 30:12.00 0:19.36 9:38/M
4 Mark Reynolds 2340 46 109 36:29.00 37:01.00 0:31.37 11:46/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Acton 2343 52 130 40:47.00 41:12.00 0:24.85 13:09/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Scott Kabrich 2358 58 96 33:56.00 34:26.00 0:30.60 10:57/M
2 David Walker 2489 55 155 1:08:07.00 1:08:34.00 0:26.72 21:58/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Roger Hernandez 2636 68 20 26:07.00 26:13.00 0:05.35 8:25/M