JDRF12

Age Group Results

October 21, 2012


Results By Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sanaa Alaoui San Antonio TX 2277 35 17 23:17.00 23:26.00 0:08.86 7:31/M
2 Cynthia Gonzales 2109 33 18 23:24.00 23:28.00 0:03.55 7:33/M
3 Jessica Massay 2013 36 22 23:49.00 23:55.00 0:05.93 7:41/M
 

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Casey Dickens 2006 13 122 32:54.00 33:16.00 0:22.75 10:37/M
2 Kimberly Feinstein San Antonio TX 2270 14 140 35:10.00 35:18.00 0:08.39 11:21/M
3 Jeriann Hernandez 2121 13 142 35:56.00 36:23.00 0:27.05 11:35/M
4 Solei Luna 2144 11 173 40:40.00 41:06.00 0:25.83 13:07/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kelsi-Alexis Hernandez 2122 17 151 37:19.00 37:45.00 0:25.70 12:02/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 April Berrelez 2055 27 27 23:58.00 24:03.00 0:05.45 7:44/M
2 Brittany Thiery San Antonio TX 2267 25 43 25:46.00 26:13.00 0:26.52 8:19/M
3 Ashley Tenberg 2239 26 68 28:32.00 28:37.00 0:05.34 9:12/M
4 Valerie Sepulveda 2220 23 73 28:55.00 29:01.00 0:06.34 9:20/M
5 Ali Kropf 2024 26 81 29:42.00 30:08.00 0:25.92 9:35/M
6 Elizabeth Teran-Delgado 2240 29 97 30:55.00 31:02.00 0:07.06 9:58/M
7 Kathryn Roohan 2206 21 105 31:57.00 32:09.00 0:11.67 10:18/M
8 Belinda Gonzalez 2111 26 112 32:16.00 32:43.00 0:26.92 10:25/M
9 Whitney Green 2114 24 115 32:29.00 33:10.00 0:40.87 10:29/M
10 Bianca Moreno San Antonio TX 2283 22 116 32:34.00 32:49.00 0:14.89 10:30/M
11 Kasey Remmler 2198 28 120 32:48.00 33:06.00 0:17.83 10:35/M
12 Nicole Sanchez San Antonio TX 2281 21 135 34:33.00 34:48.00 0:15.39 11:09/M
13 Lindsey Gipson 2104 26 136 34:43.00 35:07.00 0:23.88 11:12/M
14 Alexis James 2126 26 147 36:41.00 37:22.00 0:40.80 11:50/M
15 Daniele Delgado 2077 25 149 37:07.00 37:24.00 0:16.84 11:58/M
16 Krystal Villarreal 2251 29 162 39:32.00 39:54.00 0:22.28 12:45/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Irene Flores 2095 34 28 23:59.00 24:04.00 0:05.04 7:44/M
2 Barbara McClain 2154 30 35 24:55.00 25:07.00 0:12.24 8:02/M
3 Sarah Melland 2161 31 64 27:57.00 28:10.00 0:13.40 9:01/M
4 Sandra Ximenez 2259 30 71 28:47.00 28:57.00 0:09.95 9:17/M
5 Michelle Delacruz 2076 35 80 29:40.00 30:04.00 0:24.57 9:34/M
6 Melissa Schmitz 2216 35 89 30:17.00 30:33.00 0:16.19 9:46/M
7 Amanda Bezner 2011 36 92 30:38.00 30:44.00 0:05.65 9:53/M
8 Amy Dommer 2079 35 94 30:40.00 31:06.00 0:26.05 9:54/M
9 Leeann Vargas 2246 34 109 32:02.00 32:15.00 0:12.76 10:20/M
10 Christine Gusman 2115 35 111 32:09.00 32:21.00 0:12.03 10:22/M
11 Marisa Sanchez 2213 36 114 32:27.00 32:37.00 0:09.85 10:28/M
12 Kristen Bokulich 2057 31 129 33:25.00 33:33.00 0:08.09 10:47/M
13 Amanda Burger 2060 30 130 33:25.00 33:34.00 0:08.63 10:47/M
14 Elvia Ledezma 2032 35 150 37:14.00 37:52.00 0:38.81 12:01/M
15 Erika Ortiz San Angelo TX 2276 32 154 38:01.00 38:23.00 0:21.82 12:16/M
16 Tera Knifer 2133 30 157 38:37.00 38:53.00 0:15.37 12:27/M
17 Loretta Rodriguez San Antonio TX 2280 37 168 40:23.00 40:27.00 0:04.00 13:02/M
18 Joanna Sanchez San Antonio TX 2290 38 171 40:37.00 40:40.00 0:03.05 13:06/M
19 Genevieve Gomez 2108 33 179 42:50.00 43:09.00 0:18.90 13:49/M
20 Mari Seay 2217 32 180 42:51.00 43:10.00 0:19.08 13:49/M
21 Monica Garcia Helotes TX 2301 35 181 43:03.00 43:30.00 0:26.92 13:53/M
22 Angel Angco 2042 30 182 43:28.00 44:07.00 0:38.30 14:01/M
23 Carolina Angeles 2043 34 186 45:58.00 46:22.00 0:23.45 14:50/M
24 Monie Mondragondevoss 2171 37 188 46:14.00 46:29.00 0:14.76 14:55/M
25 Sharon Morgan 2174 39 189 46:31.00 47:12.00 0:41.82 15:00/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Betty Vance San Antonio TX 2292 43 33 24:27.00 24:31.00 0:03.58 7:53/M
2 Sharon Josephs 2129 47 38 25:29.00 25:59.00 0:29.70 8:13/M
3 Channel Maze Bulverde TX 2286 40 40 25:35.00 25:39.00 0:03.88 8:15/M
4 Anne Sheehan 2221 44 52 26:32.00 26:35.00 0:02.40 8:34/M
5 Deborah Garcia 2099 41 54 26:44.00 26:55.00 0:10.96 8:37/M
6 Kate Rogers 2018 43 55 26:57.00 27:13.00 0:15.59 8:42/M
7 Joann Davis 2073 42 76 29:09.00 29:15.00 0:05.99 9:24/M
8 Lorenna Lozano 2010 45 93 30:39.00 30:46.00 0:06.37 9:53/M
9 Melinda Hart 2118 43 95 30:43.00 31:25.00 0:42.47 9:55/M
10 Norma Brooks 2059 47 98 30:55.00 31:16.00 0:21.24 9:58/M
11 Tina Douin 2025 44 101 31:12.00 31:25.00 0:12.95 10:04/M
12 Tracy Pickering 2186 44 133 34:22.00 34:47.00 0:25.60 11:05/M
13 Thi Lopez 2003 42 146 36:37.00 37:11.00 0:34.06 11:49/M
14 Patricia Ponce 2023 41 156 38:35.00 39:00.00 0:24.13 12:27/M
15 Stephanie Christiansen 2004 43 161 39:13.00 39:31.00 0:17.56 12:39/M
16 Yvette Exum 2028 44 163 39:38.00 39:46.00 0:07.56 12:47/M
17 Jacqueline Saldana 2210 44 164 39:51.00 39:53.00 0:02.02 12:51/M
18 Janet Burt 2061 43 165 39:58.00 40:05.00 0:07.27 12:54/M
19 Delia Gauna San Antonio TX 2282 40 167 40:03.00 40:19.00 0:16.02 12:55/M
20 Debbie Luna 2141 41 175 40:41.00 41:07.00 0:26.47 13:07/M
21 Bernice Sepulveda 2218 45 177 41:30.00 41:40.00 0:09.89 13:23/M
22 Bernadette Anderson 2041 43 184 44:11.00 44:22.00 0:10.61 14:15/M
23 Tessa Early 2085 42 187 46:14.00 46:29.00 0:14.55 14:55/M
24 Fonda Nixon 2001 42 190 48:31.00 49:05.00 0:34.39 15:39/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Vicky Ishihara 2036 51 63 27:39.00 28:05.00 0:26.27 8:55/M
2 Laurie Torres San Antonio TX 2303 52 74 29:05.00 29:10.00 0:05.51 9:23/M
3 Theresa Albach Helotes TX 2297 50 138 34:45.00 35:05.00 0:20.15 11:13/M
4 Jackie Cohn 2020 51 155 38:12.00 38:17.00 0:04.92 12:19/M
5 Yevette Haskins 2016 50 159 39:00.00 39:20.00 0:20.71 12:35/M
6 Mari Marion 2146 57 192 55:50.00 56:28.00 0:38.10 18:01/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeanette Parker 2180 65 170 40:24.00 40:52.00 0:27.25 13:02/M
 

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Caroline Wells 2254 99 84 30:00.00 30:06.00 0:06.64 9:41/M
2 Samantha Garza 2103 99 104 31:37.00 31:43.00 0:06.16 10:12/M
3 Priscilla Robeldo 2201 99 113 32:18.00 32:30.00 0:11.72 10:25/M
4 Raquel Mendoza 2164 99 134 34:31.00 34:54.00 0:23.42 11:08/M
5 Tammy Elias 2087 99 144 36:09.00 36:42.00 0:32.64 11:40/M
6 Barbara Terrell 2241 99 176 40:44.00 41:15.00 0:31.44 13:08/M
7 Julia Martinez 2150 99 183 43:43.00 44:08.00 0:24.60 14:06/M
8 Leticia Martinez 2151 99 185 45:44.00 46:08.00 0:24.11 14:45/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Xavier Vara 2017 28 1 19:57.00 19:59.00 0:02.24 6:26/M
2 Jimmy Angeles 2044 17 2 20:07.00 20:10.00 0:02.70 6:29/M
3 Sean Massay 2012 39 3 20:15.00 20:18.00 0:03.63 6:32/M
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tommy Montez San Antonio TX 2265 13 9 20:53.00 20:55.00 0:01.43 6:44/M
2 Samuel Vassar-Camacho 2249 10 50 26:29.00 26:31.00 0:01.65 8:33/M
3 Victor Roland Rodriguez 2205 14 66 28:08.00 28:10.00 0:01.71 9:05/M
4 Gary Hernandez 2120 14 82 29:43.00 30:08.00 0:25.06 9:35/M
5 Taylor Nixon 2002 12 96 30:47.00 31:22.00 0:34.48 9:56/M
6 Dominick Bender 2053 10 107 31:58.00 32:11.00 0:12.85 10:19/M
7 Jacob Feinstein San Antonio TX 2268 13 108 32:00.00 32:09.00 0:09.15 10:19/M
8 Esai Luna 2142 9 172 40:40.00 41:06.00 0:25.93 13:07/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Austin Spier 2029 15 62 27:29.00 27:42.00 0:13.38 8:52/M
2 Lantz Sanchez 2212 15 99 31:02.00 31:07.00 0:04.53 10:01/M
3 Colton Zizelman 2260 18 169 40:24.00 40:32.00 0:08.19 13:02/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Luis Semidey 2015 24 6 20:40.00 20:49.00 0:08.66 6:40/M
2 Alex Solis 2234 27 11 21:21.00 21:25.00 0:03.58 6:53/M
3 Brennon Thomas 2022 29 12 21:32.00 21:37.00 0:04.67 6:57/M
4 Abraham Cruz 2070 26 13 23:03.00 23:07.00 0:03.97 7:26/M
5 Ernest De La Cruz 2074 29 21 23:38.00 24:02.00 0:23.75 7:37/M
6 David Berrelez 2056 28 24 23:56.00 24:02.00 0:06.14 7:43/M
7 Storrie Holt San Antonio TX 2272 26 34 24:35.00 24:49.00 0:13.86 7:56/M
8 Pete Cabrera Schertz TX 2288 28 37 25:09.00 25:13.00 0:04.04 8:07/M
9 Michael Vasquez 2248 24 42 25:44.00 26:03.00 0:19.43 8:18/M
10 Justin Paulson 2035 29 45 25:51.00 26:04.00 0:13.38 8:20/M
11 Mark Ramos 2196 26 46 26:07.00 26:22.00 0:14.22 8:25/M
12 Brian Pina 2187 27 48 26:19.00 26:24.00 0:04.63 8:29/M
13 Paul Alvarez 2040 27 69 28:32.00 28:40.00 0:07.39 9:12/M
14 Aaron Zimmerk San Antonio TX 2279 28 75 29:07.00 29:25.00 0:18.55 9:24/M
15 Daniel Morales 2009 23 86 30:06.00 30:26.00 0:19.77 9:43/M
16 Geoffrey Keesee 2130 24 102 31:30.00 31:47.00 0:16.71 10:10/M
17 Steve Hausser 2305 28 123 32:57.00 33:20.00 0:23.51 10:38/M
18 Joseph Von Allmen 2033 27 127 33:23.00 33:41.00 0:17.62 10:46/M
19 Rene Herrera San Angelo TX 2278 28 166 39:59.00 40:21.00 0:22.00 12:54/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emilio Ramirez San Antonio TX 2266 32 4 20:40.00 20:42.00 0:02.47 6:40/M
2 Agustin Chavez San Antonio TX 2295 39 7 20:41.00 20:43.00 0:01.82 6:40/M
3 Rodney Garza 2102 34 8 20:44.00 20:47.00 0:02.90 6:41/M
4 Tommy Williams Spring Branch TX 2285 33 14 23:03.00 23:07.00 0:03.88 7:26/M
5 Magallanez Logan San Antonio TX 2263 39 15 23:12.00 23:21.00 0:09.03 7:29/M
6 Isaiah Villegas San Marcos TX 2299 35 23 23:51.00 24:00.00 0:09.20 7:42/M
7 Misael Angeles 2045 36 25 23:57.00 24:02.00 0:05.06 7:44/M
8 Brian Smasal 2232 35 29 23:59.00 24:06.00 0:06.67 7:44/M
9 Hector Suarez 2236 31 30 24:09.00 24:18.00 0:09.17 7:47/M
10 Washington Moscoso 2175 35 31 24:14.00 24:31.00 0:16.65 7:49/M
11 Michael Hoge San Antonio TX 2287 31 36 24:56.00 25:00.00 0:04.00 8:03/M
12 Jeremy Hernadez Converse TX 2302 30 41 25:38.00 25:42.00 0:04.36 8:16/M
13 Carlos Delacruz 2075 37 44 25:49.00 26:13.00 0:24.20 8:20/M
14 Daniel Molina 2170 37 49 26:23.00 26:37.00 0:13.61 8:31/M
15 Carlos Martinez San Antonio TX 2262 31 51 26:31.00 26:43.00 0:11.72 8:33/M
16 Jeffrey Feinstein San Antonio TX 2269 39 53 26:38.00 26:46.00 0:08.38 8:35/M
17 Bobby Navarro San Antonio TX 2291 30 57 26:58.00 27:04.00 0:06.38 8:42/M
18 Timothy Fisher 2094 35 58 27:10.00 27:25.00 0:14.98 8:46/M
19 Chris Navarro 2176 35 59 27:17.00 27:41.00 0:24.64 8:48/M
20 Luis Ortega 2178 33 90 30:25.00 30:41.00 0:16.08 9:49/M
21 Michael Mares San Antonio TX 2304 31 103 31:30.00 31:48.00 0:17.60 10:10/M
22 Daniel Martinez Adkins TX 2261 32 110 32:02.00 32:18.00 0:16.38 10:20/M
23 Cesar Herrera 2123 31 117 32:43.00 32:47.00 0:03.45 10:33/M
24 Carlos Gutierrez 2116 39 125 33:02.00 33:20.00 0:17.96 10:39/M
25 Josh Sartain 2214 31 126 33:17.00 33:29.00 0:12.49 10:44/M
26 Maravel Lapastora 2034 32 128 33:24.00 33:41.00 0:16.54 10:46/M
27 Michael Ray 2197 39 131 33:44.00 36:14.00 2:30.44 10:53/M
28 Erick Spencer 2235 31 145 36:16.00 36:44.00 0:27.46 11:42/M
29 Kevin Miller 2167 39 153 37:36.00 38:03.00 0:27.27 12:08/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joe Sepulveda 2219 46 5 20:40.00 20:46.00 0:05.16 6:40/M
2 Hassan Mkhantar 2169 49 10 20:59.00 21:08.00 0:09.25 6:46/M
3 Jeffrey Koch 2134 49 16 23:17.00 23:26.00 0:08.88 7:31/M
4 Patrick Combs 2068 44 19 23:28.00 23:36.00 0:08.01 7:34/M
5 Paul Barham 2050 49 20 23:34.00 23:40.00 0:06.25 7:36/M
6 John Sheehan 2222 44 26 23:58.00 24:00.00 0:02.32 7:44/M
7 Eddie Castro 2065 40 32 24:26.00 24:34.00 0:07.41 7:53/M
8 Eric Puente 2191 40 47 26:14.00 26:17.00 0:03.19 8:28/M
9 Rafael Esquivel 2090 49 67 28:18.00 28:39.00 0:21.14 9:08/M
10 Hilario Lopez 2000 49 70 28:46.00 29:33.00 0:46.38 9:17/M
11 Robert Silva 2225 42 72 28:49.00 28:58.00 0:08.62 9:18/M
12 David Cohn 2019 48 79 29:37.00 29:42.00 0:05.40 9:33/M
13 David Mersinger 2021 42 85 30:02.00 30:23.00 0:21.14 9:41/M
14 Clay Rosenbaum Hondo TX 2275 48 87 30:09.00 30:23.00 0:14.33 9:44/M
15 Michael Krupa 2026 48 88 30:17.00 30:23.00 0:06.51 9:46/M
16 John Martin 2148 44 91 30:33.00 30:43.00 0:09.85 9:51/M
17 Nicholas Bender 2054 43 106 31:58.00 32:11.00 0:12.85 10:19/M
18 Brian Dickens 2005 49 121 32:54.00 33:16.00 0:22.60 10:37/M
19 Addison Morgan 2173 43 132 33:47.00 34:29.00 0:42.17 10:54/M
20 Eugenio Rivera 2200 42 141 35:56.00 36:09.00 0:13.13 11:35/M
21 Samuel Williams 2256 46 148 36:45.00 37:00.00 0:14.73 11:51/M
22 Michael Garcia Helotes TX 2300 40 152 37:22.00 37:54.00 0:32.47 12:03/M
23 Ted Lewis 2138 48 158 38:53.00 39:05.00 0:12.28 12:33/M
24 Jorge Reyes 2031 43 160 39:03.00 39:42.00 0:39.49 12:36/M
25 Ray Luna 2143 42 174 40:40.00 41:07.00 0:26.59 13:07/M
26 Frank Salinas 2211 42 191 51:37.00 51:49.00 0:11.62 16:39/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Spier 2030 53 65 28:00.00 28:14.00 0:13.95 9:02/M
2 Mark Wolf San Antonio TX 2273 58 77 29:11.00 29:30.00 0:18.16 9:25/M
3 Albert Espinoza 2089 54 78 29:15.00 29:23.00 0:07.75 9:26/M
4 Jesus Morales 2008 56 100 31:04.00 31:24.00 0:20.17 10:01/M
5 Teofilo Guerreo Elmendorf TX 2289 56 119 32:45.00 32:55.00 0:10.93 10:34/M
6 Terrence Albach Helotes TX 2298 50 178 41:39.00 41:59.00 0:20.30 13:26/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert McCullough 2156 61 56 26:57.00 27:24.00 0:26.64 8:42/M
2 James Treat 2243 64 83 29:53.00 30:13.00 0:19.89 9:38/M
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Paul Josephs 2128 99 39 25:30.00 25:59.00 0:29.12 8:14/M
2 Nham Phan 2185 99 60 27:21.00 27:29.00 0:07.87 8:49/M
3 Jerry Mendez 2163 99 61 27:28.00 27:41.00 0:13.77 8:52/M
4 Baldemar Olivarez 2177 99 118 32:44.00 32:55.00 0:11.01 10:34/M
5 Jose Escamilla 2088 99 124 32:59.00 33:27.00 0:28.20 10:38/M
6 Troy Gipson 2105 99 137 34:44.00 35:08.00 0:23.80 11:12/M
7 Johnny Knifer 2132 99 139 34:52.00 35:07.00 0:15.36 11:15/M
8 Daniel Elias 2086 99 143 36:09.00 36:42.00 0:32.32 11:40/M