Jon's Run 2012

Age Group Results

May 12, 2012


Results By Split Second Productions

10k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Katherine Marshall Bellaire TX 1170 30 3 41:22.00 41:22.00 6:40/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 June Lindner 940 57 13 48:53.00 49:08.00 0:14.82 7:55/M
 

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laura M. Arnold 170 12 75 1:07:21.00 1:07:52.00 0:30.77 10:57/M
2 Bailey Nicolson 518 11 99 1:27:59.00 1:28:18.00 0:18.97 14:15/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Richa Ongkiko 1006 19 23 50:37.00 50:41.00 0:04.25 8:10/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Libby Lavender 937 24 11 48:32.00 48:58.00 0:25.87 7:54/M
2 Victoria Mercado 347 20 16 49:33.00 51:38.00 2:04.79 8:20/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Martha Alarcon 723 27 8 47:51.00 47:56.00 0:04.80 7:44/M
2 Christy Custer 863 26 52 1:00:30.00 1:00:58.00 0:27.83 9:50/M
3 Amy Quillin 490 28 65 1:04:04.00 1:04:48.00 0:44.10 10:27/M
4 Sara Talamantes 1069 29 73 1:05:54.00 1:09:04.00 3:10.25 11:08/M
5 Amy Youngblood 251 29 80 1:09:20.00 1:09:40.00 0:19.96 11:14/M
6 Heather Thomas 601 29 89 1:14:41.00 1:15:22.00 0:41.80 12:09/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jessica Garcia 886 34 39 56:32.00 56:54.00 0:21.94 9:11/M
2 Tiffany Van Winkle 629 34 41 57:00.00 57:16.00 0:15.29 9:14/M
3 Jackie Schercongost 131 30 57 1:02:32.00 1:04:23.00 1:51.59 10:23/M
4 Jonessa Barrios 565 30 62 1:03:45.00 1:03:55.00 0:09.81 10:19/M
5 Barbara Eckmann 811 34 66 1:04:06.00 1:04:24.00 0:17.95 10:23/M
6 Tara Hoopes 616 31 68 1:04:23.00 1:05:35.00 1:12.11 10:35/M
7 Heather Staples 621 34 69 1:04:37.00 1:05:18.00 0:41.36 10:32/M
8 Maria Irigoyen 738 34 81 1:09:50.00 1:12:23.00 2:33.00 11:40/M
9 Anna Vallejo 737 32 82 1:09:58.00 1:12:30.00 2:31.56 11:42/M
10 Valerie Wilcox 697 33 92 1:17:46.00 1:18:40.00 0:53.85 12:41/M
11 Andrea Lucas 1125 31 93 1:20:32.00 1:21:55.00 1:23.03 13:13/M
12 Michelle Miller 59 34 95 1:24:06.00 1:24:58.00 0:52.21 13:42/M
13 Michelle Perez 60 34 96 1:24:07.00 1:24:59.00 0:51.84 13:42/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bridget Lopez 1178 38 4 41:44.00 41:50.00 0:05.87 6:45/M
2 Rebecca Alvarez 342 38 6 46:56.00 47:02.00 0:05.68 7:35/M
3 Veronica Cisneros 748 36 19 50:04.00 50:35.00 0:31.07 8:10/M
4 Lilia Castillo 780 35 37 55:50.00 55:58.00 0:08.86 9:02/M
5 Jennifer Blain 666 35 40 56:43.00 56:48.00 0:04.25 9:10/M
6 Michelle Ongkiko 1005 39 45 58:53.00 59:09.00 0:15.79 9:32/M
7 Sherieka Arnold 823 37 48 1:00:15.00 1:00:54.00 0:38.99 9:49/M
8 Kerri Morgan 519 35 49 1:00:21.00 1:00:33.00 0:12.63 9:46/M
9 Kristie Powers 1017 38 50 1:00:24.00 1:01:07.00 0:43.63 9:51/M
10 Renae Ramos 791 36 60 1:03:26.00 1:05:36.00 2:10.64 10:35/M
11 Yolanda Arriaga 722 39 78 1:09:06.00 1:11:33.00 2:26.58 11:32/M
12 Elizabeth Culp 862 39 88 1:13:43.00 1:16:07.00 2:24.43 12:17/M
13 Delia Gauna 720 35 94 1:21:53.00 1:23:08.00 1:14.75 13:25/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Renee Hartley 747 40 43 57:44.00 57:44.00 9:19/M
2 Diane Aguilar 421 40 54 1:02:09.00 1:02:25.00 0:15.81 10:04/M
3 Maureen Folkerts 881 44 61 1:03:36.00 1:04:33.00 0:56.86 10:25/M
4 Rosemary Dominguez 605 41 77 1:07:43.00 1:10:51.00 3:07.23 11:26/M
5 Donna Nicolson 517 41 100 1:27:59.00 1:28:18.00 0:19.04 14:15/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michelle Estes 701 46 17 49:56.00 50:03.00 0:07.22 8:04/M
2 Tina Berry 704 45 21 50:18.00 50:52.00 0:33.96 8:12/M
3 Sandy Nguyen 501 46 24 52:00.00 52:28.00 0:28.68 8:28/M
4 Sylvia Reynolds 556 47 30 54:33.00 56:15.00 1:41.21 9:04/M
5 Kay Maynard 209 45 84 1:11:56.00 1:13:53.00 1:57.06 11:55/M
6 Erica Harris 1155 45 86 1:12:36.00 1:15:01.00 2:25.15 12:06/M
7 Lauren Dean 769 45 90 1:14:48.00 1:15:11.00 0:22.28 12:08/M
8 Kathy Seastrunk 768 46 91 1:14:50.00 1:15:12.00 0:21.78 12:08/M
9 Jo Garza 557 47 97 1:26:56.00 1:28:42.00 1:45.94 14:18/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Charysse Solorio 1059 51 47 59:37.00 1:00:10.00 0:33.30 9:42/M
2 Lulu Olson 1004 52 58 1:03:03.00 1:03:11.00 0:08.21 10:11/M
3 Cheryl Bambace 210 51 85 1:11:57.00 1:13:53.00 1:55.99 11:55/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chetta Ramirez 739 56 74 1:06:33.00 1:07:50.00 1:17.31 10:56/M
2 Graciela Hernandez 624 57 83 1:10:08.00 1:10:14.00 0:06.12 11:20/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sandra Guerrero 607 61 29 54:32.00 57:46.00 3:13.56 9:19/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matt Smith 1054 33 1 36:02.00 36:05.00 0:03.12 5:49/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Thomas Roldan 1031 50 2 40:26.00 40:29.00 0:03.45 6:32/M
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jared Moses 710 13 15 49:24.00 49:32.00 0:08.12 7:59/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Omar Aleman 712 15 20 50:16.00 50:24.00 0:08.31 8:08/M
2 Eloy Cuellar 736 16 34 55:39.00 59:40.00 4:00.90 9:37/M
3 Chris Mirarchi 21 19 71 1:05:33.00 1:05:53.00 0:20.44 10:38/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nathan Helvoet 1174 23 9 48:08.00 48:21.00 0:12.33 7:48/M
2 Dain Vereen 689 24 63 1:04:02.00 1:05:39.00 1:37.04 10:35/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brent Youngblood 1115 29 25 53:22.00 53:25.00 0:03.42 8:37/M
2 Leonardo Amaro 820 29 59 1:03:03.00 1:03:45.00 0:42.15 10:17/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ruben Gomez 403 31 28 54:29.00 55:56.00 1:26.75 9:01/M
2 Kenneth Schultz 755 30 32 54:36.00 54:46.00 0:10.37 8:50/M
3 Troy Jaster 603 32 35 55:42.00 55:50.00 0:08.04 9:00/M
4 Tim Weste 602 33 42 57:02.00 57:33.00 0:31.08 9:17/M
5 Jeremy Loukas 750 31 53 1:01:40.00 1:01:50.00 0:10.41 9:58/M
6 Mario Chavez 856 31 55 1:02:10.00 1:02:55.00 0:44.63 10:09/M
7 Alan Schercongost 132 33 56 1:02:31.00 1:04:23.00 1:51.47 10:23/M
8 Eric Hoopes 615 33 67 1:04:20.00 1:05:32.00 1:12.29 10:34/M
9 Joe Hernandez 651 34 87 1:13:13.00 1:15:58.00 2:44.70 12:15/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Bennett 834 38 5 45:50.00 45:55.00 0:04.74 7:24/M
2 Carlos Talamantes III 1070 35 10 48:11.00 49:30.00 1:18.32 7:59/M
3 Mike Moses 709 38 14 49:17.00 49:23.00 0:05.54 7:58/M
4 Ramon Hernandez 724 39 22 50:19.00 50:30.00 0:11.52 8:09/M
5 Samuel Garcia 887 38 26 53:49.00 54:28.00 0:39.39 8:47/M
6 Frank R Weaver 776 36 33 55:13.00 55:36.00 0:22.32 8:58/M
7 Christian Lambert 934 35 38 56:29.00 56:51.00 0:21.93 9:10/M
8 Jason Marquart 404 37 44 57:55.00 59:17.00 1:21.79 9:34/M
9 David Stephenson 495 36 64 1:04:02.00 1:05:39.00 1:37.11 10:35/M
10 Richard Ongkiko 1007 39 76 1:07:23.00 1:07:41.00 0:17.20 10:55/M
11 Rudy Arriaga 721 38 79 1:09:07.00 1:11:33.00 2:26.58 11:32/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Wilson 808 41 18 50:04.00 50:14.00 0:10.25 8:06/M
2 Joe Aldridge 819 43 27 54:10.00 55:19.00 1:09.76 8:55/M
3 Victor Castillo 779 41 36 55:48.00 55:58.00 0:10.13 9:02/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Cullar 1179 49 7 47:39.00 47:44.00 0:05.14 7:42/M
2 Ernest Ramirez 3 49 31 54:34.00 55:27.00 0:53.01 8:57/M
3 Matthew Jordan 922 46 51 1:00:28.00 1:00:52.00 0:24.85 9:49/M
4 Philip Berry 705 46 70 1:05:09.00 1:05:53.00 0:43.71 10:38/M
5 Joe Mirarchi 8 48 72 1:05:37.00 1:05:57.00 0:20.16 10:38/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Eddie Garza 558 51 98 1:27:00.00 1:28:42.00 1:42.47 14:18/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carlos Limas 369 56 12 48:44.00 49:46.00 1:02.13 8:02/M
2 Jaime Hernandez 623 57 46 59:02.00 59:08.00 0:06.29 9:32/M