LTW12

Age Group Results

September 29, 2012


Results By Split Second Productions

5K

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elise Almquist 143 9 29 28:30.00 28:57.00
2 Mia Gonzales 219 13 74 40:43.00 40:50.00
3 Karina Ramirez 106 13 94 50:16.00 51:03.00
4 Jay Lynn Rodriguez San Antonio TX 292 7 126 59:32.00 1:00:09.00
5 Maria Sierra 121 13 128 1:00:43.00 1:01:56.00
6 Aracely Calleros 414 12 129 1:00:44.00 1:01:57.00
7 Amber Scallion 118 11 154 1:08:51.00 1:09:00.00
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sarah Vasquez La Feria TX 287 15 10 23:13.00 23:18.00
2 Loren Franke 47 19 27 27:54.00 28:06.00
3 Daniela Maldonado 159 17 58 35:38.00 35:43.00
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephanie Dreis 37 23 9 22:50.00 22:59.00
2 Mary Cairnie 18 23 15 26:26.00 26:33.00
3 Julia Willis 168 23 19 27:02.00 27:18.00
4 Hang Nguyen 85 24 23 27:29.00 27:29.00
5 Megan Abbott 2 21 26 27:54.00 28:00.00
6 Linh Nguyen 87 23 31 29:01.00 29:20.00
7 Lovelee Sayomac 114 24 39 30:20.00 30:27.00
8 Samantha Giang 54 23 43 31:00.00 31:26.00
9 Sandra Pinon 102 23 49 33:12.00 33:19.00
10 Violet Ehiem 38 24 61 35:43.00 35:50.00
11 Amy Wittmann 137 24 97 50:35.00 50:41.00
12 Jasmine Dana San Antonio TX 288 23 125 58:48.00 59:38.00
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gauri Mehta 79 25 12 25:37.00 26:06.00
2 Janet Ilidan San Antonio TX 301 25 24 27:47.00 27:56.00
3 Veronica Wong 138 27 25 27:47.00 27:58.00
4 Susie Saucedo San Antonio TX 291 26 34 29:16.00 30:00.00
5 Youseline Jean-Louis 222 26 37 30:15.00 30:53.00
6 Denise Martzall 178 26 41 30:24.00 31:09.00
7 Irene Fuentes 50 26 44 31:04.00 31:10.00
8 Veronica Gutierrez 61 26 51 33:13.00 34:05.00
9 Monica Bently 10 25 53 34:02.00 34:14.00
10 Nazanin Khadem 72 26 55 34:19.00 34:44.00
11 Lacey Wallendorff 135 26 64 36:41.00 36:55.00
12 Rachel Suarez San Antonio TX 274 25 84 47:28.00 48:09.00
13 Jenny Tsui 129 27 91 50:04.00 50:30.00
14 Jacqueline Chan 29 25 103 52:48.00 53:20.00
15 Gladdis Thomas 126 26 111 56:38.00 57:09.00
16 Elaine Limpiado 76 26 112 56:38.00 57:10.00
17 Becky Laureano 438 28 139 1:04:54.00 1:05:41.00
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephanie Fraser 48 31 14 26:11.00 26:17.00
2 Luba Boyko 202 31 38 30:16.00 30:54.00
3 Jennifer Ramos 452 34 68 37:31.00 38:00.00
4 Melanie Kane 70 31 73 39:47.00 40:03.00
5 Elda Morin 447 32 79 44:05.00 44:45.00
6 Sarah Ramos 158 33 82 47:10.00 47:41.00
7 Luis Carrera 416 34 134 1:04:07.00 1:04:07.00
8 Lauren Sandoval 458 30 148 1:07:18.00 1:08:34.00
9 Josie Garcia-Carrera 52 31 153 1:07:45.00 1:09:00.00
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathy McNeill 232 39 7 22:00.00 22:03.00
2 Tammy Hallmon 220 37 20 27:05.00 27:09.00
3 Blanca Trevino 261 36 22 27:24.00 27:28.00
4 Vanessa Carter Dime Box TX 281 38 32 29:02.00 29:07.00
5 Melissa Almquist 142 39 62 36:10.00 36:36.00
6 Andria Castillo 207 36 72 38:25.00 39:14.00
7 Yvonne Martinez 229 39 77 43:13.00 43:24.00
8 Gracy Carrera 415 35 132 1:02:49.00 1:04:04.00
9 Melissa Hernandez San Antonio TX 302 37 145 1:07:03.00 1:08:21.00
10 Cecilla Ibarra 433 36 146 1:07:06.00 1:07:46.00
11 Maria Carrera 25 38 147 1:07:13.00 1:08:34.00
12 Isabel Carrera 24 35 151 1:07:42.00 1:09:01.00
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Birgit Romo 455 41 13 26:07.00 26:14.00
2 Roxana Avendano 160 43 59 35:38.00 35:43.00
3 Barbie Scharf-Zeldes 255 44 75 40:58.00 40:58.00
4 Michelle Zamora 155 42 78 43:34.00 44:06.00
5 Belinda Idrogo 189 42 87 48:51.00 49:15.00
6 Lisa Tschirhart 153 40 92 50:08.00 50:32.00
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Janette Calhoun 19 46 86 48:03.00 48:58.00
2 Laurie Flachman 149 48 89 49:39.00 50:30.00
3 Roberta Perales 100 47 100 52:07.00 52:43.00
4 Suzanne Shuler 152 49 110 55:19.00 55:42.00
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Linda Aguirre 3 51 69 38:03.00 38:26.00
2 Karen Birkelbach 151 50 93 50:09.00 50:32.00
3 Maggie Garcia 51 51 95 50:17.00 51:03.00
4 Chris Crane 420 53 98 51:09.00 51:52.00
5 Rosa Noriega 89 50 105 54:01.00 54:01.00
6 Wanda Reidy 453 52 108 54:47.00 55:12.00
7 Lidia Enriquez 39 54 109 54:55.00 55:15.00
8 Celina Blair 13 52 122 58:24.00 59:18.00
9 Ava Scallion 119 54 135 1:04:34.00 1:04:47.00
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robin Catalan 28 55 85 48:03.00 48:58.00
2 Grizel Gentry 425 55 99 51:10.00 51:53.00
3 Patty Lang 437 57 107 54:46.00 55:12.00
4 Lois Mathis 231 57 117 58:20.00 59:11.00
5 Gabina Rodriguez 108 56 127 59:45.00 1:00:23.00
6 Michele Benoit 8 56 130 1:01:21.00 1:02:19.00
7 Rubi Sagastune 111 55 133 1:03:11.00 1:03:48.00
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mari Huie 148 60 90 49:40.00 50:31.00
2 Lana Sund 260 64 115 57:57.00 58:44.00
3 Kiyoe Cook-Kroeger 419 61 121 58:24.00 59:08.00
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susan Mustacchio 236 67 142 1:06:22.00 1:06:36.00
2 Maria Carrera 26 66 152 1:07:44.00 1:09:03.00
3 Julie Delarosa 421 66 155 1:12:20.00 1:12:57.00
 

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dennis Carmen San Antonio TX 285 74 141 1:06:20.00 1:06:34.00
2 Maeve Reddin 249 71 143 1:06:29.00 1:06:29.00
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joey Martinez 226 9 47 32:36.00 32:45.00
2 Tripp Voight 173 8 66 37:17.00 37:17.00
3 Jonathan Rodriguez San Antonio TX 296 9 88 49:29.00 50:08.00
4 Weston Wright 1 5 104 53:59.00 54:56.00
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Justin Zeldes 273 15 45 32:27.00 33:07.00
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ral Rodriguez Floresville TX 297 22 3 20:37.00 20:42.00
2 Steven Scallion 115 20 17 26:45.00 26:54.00
3 Joey Allen 4 23 18 26:56.00 27:04.00
4 Dennis Tran 127 24 30 28:50.00 28:50.00
5 Christopher Woo 139 23 35 29:53.00 30:19.00
6 Anthony Vanrachack 133 24 40 30:20.00 31:42.00
7 Justin Zamora 156 22 83 47:17.00 47:50.00
8 Philip Carrillo San Antonio TX 289 22 124 58:44.00 59:35.00
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christopher Vasquez 147 27 5 21:35.00 21:48.00
2 Matt Valdes 131 27 6 21:39.00 21:57.00
3 Alex Estrada 44 26 11 23:34.00 23:43.00
4 David Higginbotham 179 25 28 28:28.00 29:12.00
5 Jason Ngo 84 25 33 29:03.00 29:20.00
6 Justin Obana 90 25 42 30:43.00 31:12.00
7 Daniel Beruvides 11 25 54 34:18.00 34:44.00
8 German Medina San Antonio TX 290 27 56 34:48.00 35:33.00
9 Michael Trevino 128 29 57 35:20.00 35:47.00
10 Aaron Bentley 9 25 65 36:43.00 36:55.00
11 Quinton Scallion 117 28 144 1:06:41.00 1:07:02.00
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steven Kim 73 32 4 21:18.00 21:51.00
2 Mario Cardona 205 31 46 32:34.00 33:08.00
3 Aaron Avalos 5 31 50 33:13.00 34:05.00
4 Matt Rojas 454 31 52 33:14.00 33:47.00
5 Martin Martinez 227 32 131 1:01:40.00 1:02:22.00
6 Adam Garcia-Manfredi 53 32 136 1:04:34.00 1:05:20.00
7 James Haynie 432 34 138 1:04:47.00 1:05:34.00
8 Javier Carrera 23 31 150 1:07:40.00 1:09:00.00
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shaun Carter Dime Box TX 280 35 8 22:06.00 22:11.00
2 David Cobb 171 38 67 37:18.00 37:18.00
3 Morten Moeller 235 38 71 38:25.00 39:14.00
4 Paul Sullivan 124 39 119 58:22.00 59:18.00
5 Jose Laureano 439 35 140 1:04:56.00 1:05:43.00
6 Juan Sandoval 457 38 149 1:07:23.00 1:08:39.00
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Frank Salinas 150 42 96 50:32.00 50:53.00
2 Joshua Sund 125 40 113 57:53.00 58:42.00
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Baxter 200 45 1 19:02.00 19:04.00
2 Philip Berry 167 46 36 30:04.00 30:14.00
3 Pete Almquist 144 46 60 35:43.00 35:43.00
4 Daniel Espinosa 40 45 70 38:15.00 38:32.00
5 Ryan Martinez 228 48 76 43:12.00 43:23.00
6 Donald Farr 46 47 102 52:42.00 53:32.00
7 Clesson Blair 12 48 123 58:24.00 59:19.00
8 Rufel Estrada San Antonio TX 298 46 137 1:04:44.00 1:06:06.00
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Niendorff 184 52 16 26:43.00 26:56.00
2 Rob Mitchell San Antonio TX 282 51 80 44:13.00 44:39.00
3 Bill Kroeger 434 54 120 58:24.00 59:08.00
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lanny Scallion 120 56 48 32:59.00 33:10.00
2 Vince Boyd 409 58 81 44:15.00 44:38.00
3 Gilbert Meyers 80 56 101 52:08.00 52:43.00
4 Terry Braddock 410 58 106 54:01.00 54:33.00
5 Bob Buckley 411 55 118 58:20.00 59:18.00
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Doug Pautz Blanco TX 278 60 2 19:28.00 19:31.00
2 James Mathis 230 60 116 58:19.00 59:11.00
3 Henry Wiedner 136 61 156 1:29:25.00 1:30:05.00
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Roger Hernandez 283 68 21 27:13.00 27:15.00
2 Dave Sund 259 65 114 57:56.00 58:44.00
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Fulton 185 73 63 36:18.00 36:32.00