Run4Ropers12

Age Group Results

November 17, 2012


Results By Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kelly Braun 1 2785 38 2 22:24.00 22:26.00 0:01.82 7:14/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Patty Escobedo 1 2746 41 9 25:43.00 25:48.00 0:05.13 8:18/M
 

Female 6 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gracey Shea 1 2751 8 26 29:04.00 29:09.00 0:04.55 9:23/M
2 Ashley Shea 1 2753 10 47 35:54.00 35:58.00 0:03.98 11:35/M
3 Julianne Bequette 2842 8 52 36:58.00 37:01.00 0:02.96 11:55/M
4 Kathryn McCash 1 2744 10 54 38:09.00 38:11.00 0:01.94 12:18/M
5 Savannah Rogers Bulverde TX 2835 8 61 40:42.00 40:45.00 0:03.06 13:08/M
6 Rebekah Mann 1 2733 8 63 40:51.00 40:55.00 0:04.41 13:11/M
7 Mckenzie Hehs 1 2749 8 72 44:21.00 44:29.00 0:08.57 14:18/M
8 Lauren MacHacek 1 2737 7 73 45:01.00 45:03.00 0:02.44 14:31/M
9 Jordan Auld 1 2729 10 76 45:51.00 45:54.00 0:02.64 14:47/M
10 Kaleigh Kirkpatrick 1 2715 9 81 52:37.00 52:40.00 0:02.25 16:58/M
11 Abby Friesenhahn 1 2713 7 83 53:05.00 53:17.00 0:12.61 17:07/M
12 Kayla Friesenhahn 1 2719 9 85 53:54.00 54:06.00 0:12.27 17:23/M
 

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alexa Beard 2833 14 7 24:53.00 24:56.00 0:03.07 8:02/M
2 Haley Cadena 1 2792 11 15 26:58.00 27:00.00 0:02.05 8:42/M
3 Claire McCash 1 2743 12 27 29:09.00 29:11.00 0:01.67 9:24/M
4 Emmia Thempl Spring Branch TX 2830 15 35 31:54.00 32:01.00 0:06.50 10:17/M
5 Bernadette Flehmer Spring Branch TX 2829 14 36 32:31.00 32:38.00 0:06.52 10:29/M
6 Jillian Nachtigal 1 2809 11 53 37:04.00 37:07.00 0:02.15 11:57/M
7 Hanna Cadena 1 2793 11 75 45:49.00 45:52.00 0:02.73 14:47/M
8 Courtney Kenney 1 2807 11 87 54:12.00 54:14.00 0:02.56 17:29/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amanda Schwanenberg 1 2784 20 17 27:33.00 27:37.00 0:04.02 8:53/M
2 Christina Baker 1 2740 27 89 57:09.00 59:13.00 2:03.73 18:26/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rebecca Talbott 1 2824 38 11 26:08.00 26:15.00 0:07.23 8:26/M
2 Laira Havens 1 2700 34 16 27:20.00 27:25.00 0:05.00 8:49/M
3 Marilee Brown 1 2791 34 23 28:31.00 28:34.00 0:02.58 9:12/M
4 Amy Shea 1 2750 35 25 29:00.00 29:09.00 0:09.61 9:21/M
5 Jodie Thompson San Antonio TX 2841 39 29 30:18.00 30:27.00 0:09.85 9:46/M
6 Sara Johnson 1 2805 37 45 35:17.00 35:24.00 0:07.76 11:23/M
7 Brandy Garcia 1 2730 37 57 38:37.00 38:49.00 0:12.56 12:27/M
8 Natalie Lemmer 1 2720 37 64 41:03.00 41:20.00 0:17.00 13:15/M
9 Jodi MacHacek 1 2735 36 65 41:28.00 41:33.00 0:05.50 13:23/M
10 Lisa Evans 1 2798 38 80 49:50.00 50:01.00 0:11.32 16:05/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Channel Maze 1 2738 40 10 25:50.00 25:59.00 0:09.79 8:20/M
2 Andrea Patrick 1 2741 41 12 26:34.00 26:40.00 0:05.74 8:34/M
3 Monique Pugh 1 2813 41 13 26:34.00 26:42.00 0:07.76 8:34/M
4 Tschann Tharp 1 2825 45 20 28:03.00 28:10.00 0:07.17 9:03/M
5 Rebecca Schwanenberg 1 2783 47 24 28:53.00 28:57.00 0:04.11 9:19/M
6 Catriona Salter 1 2707 41 30 30:22.00 30:27.00 0:05.41 9:48/M
7 Jeannie Svoboda 1 2823 41 51 36:51.00 36:56.00 0:05.78 11:53/M
8 Samantha Friesenhahn 1 2712 40 82 53:02.00 53:18.00 0:16.40 17:06/M
9 Lorena Rodriguez 1 2817 42 84 53:48.00 54:00.00 0:12.07 17:21/M
10 Sharon Auld 1 2728 42 86 54:01.00 54:15.00 0:13.73 17:25/M
11 Jana Hehs 1 2747 49 90 57:13.00 57:31.00 0:18.61 18:27/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Julie Nachtigal 1 2812 50 34 31:41.00 31:55.00 0:13.39 10:13/M
2 Rebecca Yokum 1 2781 50 55 38:31.00 38:43.00 0:12.05 12:25/M
3 Jennifer Baker 1 2739 55 88 57:09.00 59:12.00 2:03.53 18:26/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Barbara Ferris 1 2724 65 67 42:57.00 43:10.00 0:12.80 13:51/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Aleck Hernandez 2831 15 1 19:11.00 19:13.00 0:02.19 6:11/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Paul Bryant 1 2709 41 3 23:47.00 23:50.00 0:02.94 7:40/M
 

Male 5 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Eli Lemmer 1 2722 3 59 40:34.00 40:50.00 0:15.64 13:05/M
 

Male 6 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Reese Braun 1 2786 9 4 23:48.00 23:50.00 0:01.50 7:41/M
2 Kyle Barton 1 2788 7 14 26:53.00 27:00.00 0:07.64 8:40/M
3 Wesley Barton 1 2789 9 19 28:01.00 28:09.00 0:08.10 9:02/M
4 Cade Garcia 1 2731 9 39 33:26.00 33:27.00 0:01.68 10:47/M
5 Alejandro Rebollo Hileman 1 2814 8 40 33:28.00 33:29.00 0:01.78 10:48/M
6 Kyle Sanders 1 2725 9 43 34:46.00 34:47.00 0:01.13 11:13/M
7 Korbyn Maze 1 2826 9 44 34:46.00 34:47.00 0:01.27 11:13/M
8 Greyson Havens 1 2701 8 49 36:16.00 36:26.00 0:10.55 11:42/M
9 Aaron Escobedo 2838 7 50 36:19.00 36:28.00 0:09.01 11:43/M
10 Tate Lemmer 1 2721 7 58 40:27.00 40:40.00 0:12.61 13:03/M
11 Ashton Ortiz 1 2704 9 68 43:16.00 43:18.00 0:01.22 13:57/M
12 Connor Cofield San Antonio TX 2839 8 69 43:18.00 43:21.00 0:03.26 13:58/M
13 Reese Evans 1 2799 8 79 49:49.00 50:01.00 0:11.48 16:04/M
14 Gavin Rodriguez 1 2816 8 91 57:14.00 57:14.00 18:28/M
15 Caden Kirkpatrick 1 2716 8 92 57:27.00 57:28.00 0:01.37 18:32/M
 

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Vincent Castillo 1 2796 15 5 24:24.00 24:29.00 0:04.78 7:52/M
2 Gage Ryan 1 2820 15 21 28:20.00 28:26.00 0:06.17 9:08/M
3 Daniel Bryant 1 2708 12 33 31:10.00 31:13.00 0:02.29 10:03/M
4 Mason Ortegon 1 2756 13 42 34:16.00 34:28.00 0:12.31 11:03/M
5 Shane MacHacek 1 2736 11 46 35:21.00 35:23.00 0:01.73 11:24/M
6 Carl Rodriguez 1 2815 13 74 45:41.00 45:52.00 0:10.54 14:44/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Leonard Castillo Jr 1 2797 18 77 46:35.00 46:40.00 0:05.71 15:02/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matthais Shea 1 2752 36 8 25:11.00 25:15.00 0:03.84 8:07/M
2 Andrew Weatherford 2837 39 38 33:11.00 33:20.00 0:08.90 10:42/M
3 Will Havens 1 2702 39 48 36:08.00 36:19.00 0:10.57 11:39/M
4 Travis Lemmer 1 2723 38 60 40:35.00 40:50.00 0:14.68 13:05/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Clay Cofield San Antonio TX 2840 41 22 28:21.00 28:25.00 0:03.48 9:09/M
2 Mike MacHacek 1 2734 40 37 32:34.00 32:43.00 0:09.11 10:30/M
3 Casey Friesenhahn 1 2718 41 41 33:59.00 34:10.00 0:11.46 10:58/M
4 David Rogers Bulverde TX 2836 40 62 40:42.00 40:46.00 0:04.07 13:08/M
5 Charles McCash 1 2745 46 66 42:16.00 42:31.00 0:14.60 13:38/M
6 Richard Hehs 1 2748 48 71 44:20.00 44:29.00 0:08.64 14:18/M
7 John Kirkpatrick 1 2717 45 78 48:40.00 48:56.00 0:16.35 15:42/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steven Campbell 2834 52 6 24:25.00 24:29.00 0:04.18 7:53/M
2 Brian Yokum 1 2778 54 28 29:40.00 29:47.00 0:07.11 9:34/M
3 Leonard Castillo 1 2795 54 31 30:26.00 30:32.00 0:06.19 9:49/M
4 Adrian Gonzalez San Antonio TX 2832 53 32 30:58.00 31:03.00 0:05.92 9:59/M
5 Roger Murrell 1 2755 58 56 38:36.00 38:50.00 0:13.22 12:27/M
6 Ralph Mann 1 2732 55 70 43:40.00 43:45.00 0:04.98 14:05/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gene Hoyt 1 2804 63 18 27:57.00 28:05.00 0:08.05 9:01/M