Shiner Beer Run

Age Group Results

December 16, 2012




Men: Top Finishers 0-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Half Marathon

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lee Saeugling Austin TX 782 27 1 1:17:31.00 1:17:32.00 5:55/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Apryl Mortenson San Antonio TX 628 27 16 1:30:40.00 1:30:55.00 6:55/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jon Korte Grapevine TX 476 46 6 1:22:50.00 1:22:55.00 6:19/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Monique Ecker Dallas 1 43 26 1:34:46.00 1:35:21.00 7:14/M
Top

Male 20 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Isaac Pearce Universal City TX 685 14 35 1:37:18.00 1:37:23.00 7:26/M
2 Alejandro Urteaga New Braunfels TX 899 14 475 2:21:17.00 2:23:13.00 10:47/M
3 Matthew Perches New Braunfels TX 691 13 476 2:21:18.00 2:23:14.00 10:47/M
4 Hal Weatherford Spring TX 38 19 740 3:07:40.00 3:10:14.00 14:20/M
Top

Female 20 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Harper Sweet Home TX 1201 16 84 1:46:58.00 1:48:00.00 8:10/M
2 Hillary Burgess Austin TX 143 20 339 2:09:28.00 2:12:16.00 9:53/M
3 Ariel Fojt Hallettsville TX 271 19 491 2:23:17.00 2:25:40.00 10:56/M
4 Stephanie Garza San Antonio TX 308 18 581 2:32:53.00 2:36:49.00 11:40/M
Top

Male 21 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chad Martin Coppell TX 550 23 2 1:18:40.00 1:18:40.00 6:00/M
2 Travis Decker Boerne TX 211 22 4 1:21:17.00 1:21:18.00 6:12/M
3 Peter Martin San Antonio TX 552 21 8 1:27:37.00 1:32:38.00 6:41/M
4 Cody Blazek Houston TX 105 22 20 1:31:54.00 1:32:04.00 7:01/M
5 Samuel Hulse Richmond TX 417 24 29 1:35:57.00 1:36:01.00 7:19/M
6 Blake Gruver Georgetown TX 346 22 79 1:46:01.00 1:46:19.00 8:06/M
7 Isaiah Tillman Tx TX 880 23 112 1:50:40.00 1:50:43.00 8:27/M
8 Brent Lavey San Antonio TX 498 24 125 1:52:29.00 1:53:49.00 8:35/M
9 Mat Harper Gatesville TX 361 21 126 1:52:32.00 1:53:34.00 8:35/M
10 Ryan Horton Austin TX 408 24 133 1:52:53.00 1:54:32.00 8:37/M
11 Jonathan Martin Abilene TX 551 21 152 1:54:34.00 1:56:33.00 8:45/M
12 Spencer Ewing Pensacola FL 250 24 258 2:02:28.00 2:03:41.00 9:21/M
13 Kyle Noack Minneapolis MN 652 24 269 2:03:06.00 2:03:37.00 9:24/M
14 Casey Dunn Robstown TX 230 24 272 2:03:18.00 2:05:37.00 9:25/M
15 Kerry Masock Houston TX 557 23 290 2:04:54.00 2:05:24.00 9:32/M
16 Perry Wiseman San Antonio TX 968 22 387 2:13:11.00 2:14:53.00 10:10/M
17 Ryan Woodard Tuscola TX 971 23 417 2:16:24.00 2:21:20.00 10:25/M
18 Jeffrey Van Curan Killeen TX 908 24 479 2:21:40.00 2:22:24.00 10:49/M
19 Andrew Serafino Emporia KS 805 24 508 2:25:23.00 2:26:45.00 11:06/M
20 Ryan Fojt Hallettsville TX 273 21 526 2:27:12.00 2:29:36.00 11:14/M
21 Andrew Taylor Brownwood TX 866 24 545 2:29:32.00 2:32:19.00 11:25/M
22 Areza Handoyo Kingwood TX 356 24 589 2:34:14.00 2:36:21.00 11:46/M
23 Russell Miller San Marcos TX 605 23 617 2:37:45.00 2:38:21.00 12:03/M
24 Jacob Puente Waco TX 719 24 618 2:37:46.00 2:38:21.00 12:03/M
25 James Wilhelm Santa Fe TX 962 24 646 2:42:13.00 2:44:52.00 12:23/M
26 James Gagnon Rockwall TX 290 22 679 2:48:30.00 2:50:00.00 12:52/M
Top

Female 21 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Denny Trophy Club TX 216 23 36 1:37:37.00 1:37:39.00 7:27/M
2 Christina Little San Antonio TX 515 24 62 1:43:41.00 1:43:49.00 7:55/M
3 Emily Baumrin Philadelphia PA 7 24 82 1:46:55.00 1:47:04.00 8:10/M
4 Grace Thomas Austin TX 874 24 154 1:54:52.00 1:56:04.00 8:46/M
5 Sarah Garza Alamo Heights TX 307 23 175 1:56:23.00 1:56:36.00 8:53/M
6 Chelsea Franklin Austin TX 280 24 191 1:57:33.00 1:57:59.00 8:58/M
7 Sarah Bowman League City TX 123 23 241 2:01:33.00 2:04:13.00 9:17/M
8 Kristen McKim Corpus Christi TX 577 22 270 2:03:10.00 2:04:24.00 9:24/M
9 Rachel Glenn Houston TX 317 22 295 2:05:34.00 2:06:30.00 9:35/M
10 Abigail Menke Yoakum TX 593 23 314 2:06:50.00 2:08:35.00 9:41/M
11 Melissa Patterson San Antonio TX 679 24 333 2:08:42.00 2:10:00.00 9:49/M
12 Heidi Jackson Memphis TN 425 22 354 2:10:24.00 2:13:09.00 9:57/M
13 Rachel Kalina Schulenburg TX 448 23 455 2:19:58.00 2:20:19.00 10:41/M
14 Ashley Kloesel College Station TX 472 21 478 2:21:33.00 2:21:52.00 10:48/M
15 Nicole Bono Bulverde TX 114 22 599 2:35:03.00 2:35:57.00 11:50/M
16 Elise Welsh Beaumont TX 949 23 639 2:41:20.00 2:43:14.00 12:19/M
17 Karah Childers San Marcos TX 171 23 643 2:41:52.00 2:42:01.00 12:21/M
18 Samantha Easler Houston TX 234 24 647 2:42:14.00 2:44:53.00 12:23/M
19 Nahomi Merida-Morales Houston TX 596 24 659 2:44:31.00 2:45:49.00 12:34/M
20 Leah Schmidt Houston TX 795 24 665 2:46:01.00 2:47:07.00 12:40/M
21 Melissa Luna San Antonio TX 531 24 666 2:46:06.00 2:48:40.00 12:41/M
22 Kendall Zurbuchen Katy TX 980 23 680 2:48:39.00 2:49:13.00 12:52/M
23 Brittany Janda La Grange TX 429 23 696 2:50:28.00 2:50:37.00 13:01/M
24 Emily Molina San Antonio TX 20 22 701 2:51:51.00 2:54:12.00 13:07/M
25 Lexi Schmidt Shiner TX 796 21 726 3:03:49.00 3:04:56.00 14:02/M
26 Claire Filkins Manhattan KS 262 24 728 3:03:53.00 3:05:40.00 14:02/M
27 Ashley Kersten San Antonio TX 462 23 741 3:07:41.00 3:09:48.00 14:20/M
28 Marlena Boatright Corpus Christi TX 108 23 746 3:09:18.00 3:10:38.00 14:27/M
29 Megan Horton Austin TX 407 21 785 3:38:57.00 3:40:36.00 16:43/M
30 Britni Van Curan Jourdanton TX 906 24 793 3:56:20.00 3:59:18.00 18:02/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Mello Missouri City TX 591 28 9 1:27:51.00 1:27:55.00 6:42/M
2 Blaine Hine Austin TX 393 26 13 1:30:13.00 1:30:15.00 6:53/M
3 Thomas Ramos San Antonio TX 723 28 22 1:33:02.00 1:33:24.00 7:06/M
4 David Cagle Austin TX 152 29 25 1:34:22.00 1:37:10.00 7:12/M
5 Aaron Richterman Philadelphia PA 30 25 44 1:39:08.00 1:39:17.00 7:34/M
6 Rodrigo Soto Dallas TX 834 27 85 1:47:47.00 1:48:00.00 8:14/M
7 Ronald Mortenson San Antonio TX 629 29 86 1:47:47.00 1:48:02.00 8:14/M
8 Steven Wesolowski 1484 25 95 1:49:00.00 1:51:08.00 8:19/M
9 Kevin Heady Eagle Pass TX 708 29 100 1:49:35.00 1:51:55.00 8:22/M
10 Phil Avocato Houston TX 73 26 104 1:49:55.00 1:51:47.00 8:23/M
11 Alex Sheehan Houston TX 815 29 109 1:50:16.00 1:51:01.00 8:25/M
12 Adam Hudec Richmond TX 415 25 120 1:51:21.00 1:51:23.00 8:30/M
13 Raul Morales San Antonio TX 624 25 141 1:53:43.00 1:53:51.00 8:41/M
14 Michelangelo Men Spring TX 592 26 142 1:53:45.00 1:55:31.00 8:41/M
15 Neil Travis San Antonio TX 886 28 144 1:54:05.00 1:54:18.00 8:43/M
16 Chris Buterbaugh Houston TX 150 27 148 1:54:26.00 1:57:07.00 8:44/M
17 Timothy Feges Sugar Land TX 255 26 149 1:54:27.00 1:55:23.00 8:44/M
18 Michael Lesher Houston TX 511 29 169 1:55:55.00 1:56:09.00 8:51/M
19 Seth Wagner Killeen TX 922 28 172 1:56:16.00 1:56:28.00 8:53/M
20 Dustin Cooke Round Rock TX 186 27 180 1:56:59.00 1:58:12.00 8:56/M
21 Travis Duncan Katy TX 229 28 183 1:57:21.00 2:03:51.00 8:57/M
22 Chris Smith Fountain CO 32 27 187 1:57:24.00 1:59:01.00 8:58/M
23 Nik Tatsch The Woodlands TX 864 27 216 1:59:38.00 2:03:44.00 9:08/M
24 Stephen Sypult Dickinson TX 860 26 242 2:01:33.00 2:04:13.00 9:17/M
25 Renay Flores Spring TX 268 25 277 2:03:58.00 2:05:13.00 9:28/M
26 Brian Boatright Corpus Christi TX 107 25 286 2:04:35.00 2:05:57.00 9:31/M
27 Bernard Ng Houston TX 650 28 291 2:05:04.00 2:05:20.00 9:33/M
28 Dustin Rex Belton TX 739 27 323 2:07:37.00 2:08:10.00 9:45/M
29 Garrett Chilek Houston TX 172 26 324 2:07:37.00 2:08:43.00 9:45/M
30 Aaron Zimmerle San Antonio TX 336 28 349 2:10:06.00 2:10:38.00 9:56/M
31 Eric Trimm Kingwood TX 887 25 355 2:10:30.00 2:12:14.00 9:58/M
32 Jared Gower Dallas TX 326 28 450 2:19:48.00 2:20:11.00 10:40/M
33 Charles Morton Buda TX 630 26 461 2:20:35.00 2:22:13.00 10:44/M
34 Jordan Ebarb Brownwood TX 235 25 546 2:29:33.00 2:32:20.00 11:25/M
35 Kevin Greene Grapevine TX 333 25 601 2:35:04.00 2:38:00.00 11:50/M
36 Tuan Vo Houston TX 919 28 638 2:41:15.00 2:43:42.00 12:19/M
37 Jeff Carse Frisco TX 158 28 648 2:42:21.00 2:44:00.00 12:24/M
38 Eric Luna San Antonio TX 530 27 667 2:46:07.00 2:48:43.00 12:41/M
39 Robert Girling San Antonio TX 314 28 716 2:58:01.00 3:01:06.00 13:35/M
40 Jacob McKee Fort Worth TX 575 28 732 3:05:09.00 3:07:49.00 14:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erica Gundry Austin TX 349 25 42 1:38:50.00 1:38:52.00 7:33/M
2 Sarah Hill Austin TX 390 25 74 1:45:20.00 1:45:46.00 8:02/M
3 Eva Ruth Moravec San Antonio TX 625 29 92 1:48:27.00 1:49:09.00 8:17/M
4 Emilia McGarity San Antonio TX 571 29 103 1:49:45.00 1:49:50.00 8:23/M
5 Kelli Kallus Edna TX 450 29 110 1:50:17.00 1:50:54.00 8:25/M
6 Christina Matula Houston TX 561 29 124 1:52:12.00 1:52:33.00 8:34/M
7 Cherlyn Roberts Charlotte TX 758 25 132 1:52:53.00 1:53:52.00 8:37/M
8 Dana Horgen Waco TX 403 25 134 1:53:06.00 1:53:16.00 8:38/M
9 Diane Wagoner Cibolo TX 923 29 157 1:55:12.00 1:57:03.00 8:48/M
10 Valerie Gipp Converse TX 313 27 158 1:55:12.00 1:57:04.00 8:48/M
11 Joanna Kaspar Galveston TX 453 27 165 1:55:31.00 1:56:46.00 8:49/M
12 Leah Carver Houston TX 159 27 189 1:57:30.00 1:59:02.00 8:58/M
13 Brentney Hamilton Dallas TX 355 28 192 1:57:34.00 1:58:14.00 8:58/M
14 Emily McDowell Houston TX 570 27 201 1:58:26.00 2:01:08.00 9:02/M
15 Ramsey Polich Austin TX 709 25 228 2:00:17.00 2:01:03.00 9:11/M
16 Thea Rusch Flagstaff AZ 776 27 255 2:02:19.00 2:03:05.00 9:20/M
17 Andrea Hornor Carmel IN 406 27 256 2:02:21.00 2:04:20.00 9:20/M
18 Jamie Neumann San Antonio TX 647 29 259 2:02:28.00 2:03:48.00 9:21/M
19 Kristen Vaczi Houston TX 901 28 296 2:05:35.00 2:06:59.00 9:35/M
20 Victoria Ganem San Antonio TX 294 28 307 2:06:15.00 2:08:21.00 9:38/M
21 Rebecca Marrou New Braunfels TX 549 27 311 2:06:34.00 2:07:10.00 9:40/M
22 Stacey Schmidt Houston TX 797 27 325 2:07:38.00 2:08:43.00 9:45/M
23 Stephanie Huppert San Antonio TX 420 25 343 2:09:55.00 2:11:01.00 9:55/M
24 Heather Boner Shiner TX 113 29 361 2:11:07.00 2:13:05.00 10:01/M
25 Angela Weber Cibolo TX 939 29 376 2:11:54.00 2:12:58.00 10:04/M
26 Ryan Ruiz San Antonio TX 771 27 385 2:12:57.00 2:13:49.00 10:09/M
27 Heather Sullivan Austin TX 852 28 395 2:13:42.00 2:15:12.00 10:12/M
28 Kaytee Roberts Houston TX 759 28 401 2:14:39.00 2:17:10.00 10:17/M
29 Crystal Arndt Spring TX 65 29 409 2:15:35.00 2:18:15.00 10:21/M
30 Kristi Michels Wills Point TX 599 28 418 2:16:31.00 2:17:04.00 10:25/M
31 Elizabeth Ambriz Universal City TX 58 27 430 2:17:22.00 2:19:28.00 10:29/M
32 Jennifer Perla Houston TX 695 27 447 2:19:37.00 2:23:35.00 10:39/M
33 Jessica Gower Dallas TX 327 27 449 2:19:47.00 2:20:11.00 10:40/M
34 Sara Campbell San Antonio TX 154 28 470 2:21:06.00 2:32:15.00 10:46/M
35 Tosha Sosa Austin TX 833 28 477 2:21:25.00 2:22:35.00 10:48/M
36 Tracey Dorsey League City TX 225 28 484 2:22:16.00 2:24:49.00 10:52/M
37 Brittany Page San Antonio TX 673 25 503 2:24:54.00 2:26:10.00 11:04/M
38 Elizabeth Belleau San Antonio TX 95 26 505 2:24:57.00 2:26:25.00 11:04/M
39 Rebekah Fechner Austin TX 254 25 513 2:25:53.00 2:32:21.00 11:08/M
40 Christin Herron Denton TX 379 29 517 2:26:28.00 2:27:44.00 11:11/M
41 Erika Salinas Round Rock TX 785 25 519 2:26:33.00 2:27:41.00 11:11/M
42 Carly Wellhausen Schertz TX 946 28 533 2:28:47.00 2:31:22.00 11:21/M
43 Kelli Garrett Austin TX 299 27 570 2:31:54.00 2:33:40.00 11:36/M
44 Megan Lenard Austin TX 509 28 571 2:31:56.00 2:33:41.00 11:36/M
45 Ashley Wilcox Katy TX 959 26 580 2:32:53.00 2:33:59.00 11:40/M
46 Christyn Baer San Antonio TX 75 28 584 2:33:38.00 2:35:06.00 11:44/M
47 Scout Stern San Antonio TX 843 28 585 2:33:38.00 2:35:06.00 11:44/M
48 Lisette Richard Conroe TX 743 28 587 2:33:56.00 2:40:08.00 11:45/M
49 Kelly Griffin Nacogdoches TX 338 28 590 2:34:14.00 2:37:10.00 11:46/M
50 Samantha Rodriguez San Antonio TX 762 27 593 2:34:40.00 2:34:49.00 11:48/M
51 Christy Catlin Fort Worth TX 161 26 600 2:35:03.00 2:38:00.00 11:50/M
52 Allison Ford Kingwood TX 274 29 622 2:38:04.00 2:38:15.00 12:04/M
53 Katie Zagar Kingwood TX 974 26 623 2:38:04.00 2:38:15.00 12:04/M
54 Alysha Lathrop Frisco TX 494 26 649 2:42:22.00 2:43:59.00 12:24/M
55 Sarah Wilk San Antonio TX 963 28 655 2:43:14.00 2:44:25.00 12:28/M
56 Meara McMains San Antonio TX 583 29 692 2:50:10.00 2:52:35.00 12:59/M
57 Julianna Chandler San Antonio TX 167 28 694 2:50:22.00 2:52:29.00 13:00/M
58 Stephanie Girling San Antonio TX 315 28 715 2:58:01.00 3:01:06.00 13:35/M
59 Becky Hicks Katy TX 385 27 719 3:00:42.00 3:00:53.00 13:48/M
60 Stacey Barbee Schertz TX 80 25 737 3:06:57.00 3:08:08.00 14:16/M
61 Christa Dorsey League City TX 224 28 745 3:08:45.00 3:11:18.00 14:25/M
62 Vanessa Roach Portland TX 753 27 753 3:10:57.00 3:13:46.00 14:35/M
63 Deanna Clark South Windsor CT 176 28 754 3:11:01.00 3:13:11.00 14:35/M
64 Amy Trujillo Lewsiville TX 892 26 761 3:19:24.00 3:21:20.00 15:13/M
65 Cristeta Smith Alexandria VA 823 28 773 3:24:49.00 3:27:33.00 15:38/M
66 Kristin Waldrop San Antonio TX 925 28 772 3:24:49.00 3:27:33.00 15:38/M
67 Brianna Howlett Vidor TX 1231 28 776 3:27:41.00 3:29:46.00 15:51/M
68 Jennifer Tester Houston TX 870 27 778 3:31:51.00 3:33:45.00 16:10/M
69 Christina Hicks Houston TX 386 28 779 3:31:54.00 3:33:49.00 16:11/M
70 Lindsay Magaro San Antonio TX 540 28 783 3:36:57.00 3:37:55.00 16:34/M
71 Joelle Van Curan Jourdanton TX 909 26 792 3:56:19.00 3:59:17.00 18:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jake Perez Rockport TX 692 30 3 1:20:21.00 1:20:22.00 6:08/M
2 George Perry Austin TX 698 32 5 1:21:58.00 1:21:59.00 6:15/M
3 Aaron Munoz Saginaw TX 637 31 11 1:28:50.00 1:28:55.00 6:47/M
4 Adam Ricklefs Chandler AZ 745 31 14 1:30:19.00 1:30:22.00 6:54/M
5 Patrick Rakowitz Jourdanton TX 722 30 18 1:31:06.00 1:31:16.00 6:57/M
6 Joe Deakos Richmond Heights MO 207 33 19 1:31:33.00 1:31:34.00 6:59/M
7 Phillip Jones Buda TX 442 34 31 1:36:14.00 1:37:47.00 7:21/M
8 Eric Collier Buda TX 180 31 32 1:36:44.00 1:38:17.00 7:23/M
9 Trevor Jorgensen San Antonio TX 445 30 37 1:37:39.00 1:37:43.00 7:27/M
10 Pete Esparza Austin TX 245 30 40 1:38:06.00 1:38:34.00 7:29/M
11 Travis Brunner Austin TX 139 30 45 1:39:24.00 1:41:52.00 7:35/M
12 Blake Marrou New Braunfels TX 548 34 48 1:40:16.00 1:40:46.00 7:39/M
13 Edgar Amaro Houston TX 57 32 52 1:41:15.00 1:42:24.00 7:44/M
14 Christopher Cieri Round Rock TX 173 33 83 1:46:56.00 1:53:18.00 8:10/M
15 Kevin Kunak West Hartford CT 483 33 93 1:48:40.00 1:48:58.00 8:18/M
16 Trevor Chayer San Antonio TX 170 32 106 1:50:02.00 1:50:07.00 8:24/M
17 Barry Kessler Houston TX 463 31 108 1:50:16.00 1:51:01.00 8:25/M
18 Eduardo Romero Laredo TX 764 32 128 1:52:45.00 1:53:11.00 8:36/M
19 Tom Bays Shiner TX 86 30 129 1:52:45.00 1:53:13.00 8:36/M
20 Jerry Howell Rockport TX 411 33 150 1:54:28.00 1:54:31.00 8:44/M
21 Brandon Provost Austin TX 718 32 155 1:54:53.00 1:55:40.00 8:46/M
22 Edward Castellanos Pearland TX 160 34 177 1:56:34.00 1:57:43.00 8:54/M
23 Ernesto Lopez Houston TX 524 33 178 1:56:51.00 1:57:49.00 8:55/M
24 Mark Watts San Antonio TX 937 32 188 1:57:25.00 1:57:50.00 8:58/M
25 Matthew Kingore Dallas TX 467 33 193 1:57:36.00 1:58:16.00 8:59/M
26 Matthew Gosselin Austin TX 325 32 227 2:00:16.00 2:01:03.00 9:11/M
27 Justin McKee San Antonio TX 576 33 231 2:00:27.00 2:03:07.00 9:12/M
28 Bryan Van Hoorn Austin TX 910 33 232 2:00:30.00 2:03:07.00 9:12/M
29 Keith Newton Houston TX 649 34 235 2:00:52.00 2:02:06.00 9:14/M
30 Michael Weissling San Antonio TX 943 30 250 2:02:05.00 2:02:29.00 9:19/M
31 Geoffrey Riley Kansas City MO 747 33 266 2:03:04.00 2:05:53.00 9:24/M
32 Justin Zohner San Antonio TX 979 32 267 2:03:04.00 2:05:53.00 9:24/M
33 Bryan Lutz Houston TX 532 34 274 2:03:34.00 2:04:49.00 9:26/M
34 Dennis Houghton San Antonio TX 409 30 287 2:04:45.00 2:07:13.00 9:31/M
35 Jonathan Hecht Austin TX 368 31 289 2:04:51.00 2:05:06.00 9:32/M
36 Mark Latimer Converse TX 495 34 312 2:06:34.00 2:08:46.00 9:40/M
37 Sean Hrncir Washington DC 414 30 326 2:07:39.00 2:08:18.00 9:45/M
38 Patrick Ryan San Antonio TX 777 32 359 2:10:49.00 2:12:29.00 9:59/M
39 Matthew Orsak San Antonio TX 666 34 384 2:12:54.00 2:19:23.00 10:09/M
40 Clay Coffey Denver CO 177 31 399 2:14:22.00 2:15:23.00 10:15/M
41 Joseph Evans Austin TX 248 32 398 2:14:22.00 2:15:23.00 10:15/M
42 Brian Hoover Corpus Christi TX 401 32 421 2:16:43.00 2:18:05.00 10:26/M
43 James Tomkins Spring TX 882 31 426 2:17:06.00 2:17:24.00 10:28/M
44 Michael Smith Houston TX 827 30 446 2:19:33.00 2:21:10.00 10:39/M
45 Timothy Dinin San Antonio TX 218 30 452 2:19:53.00 2:21:36.00 10:41/M
46 Tim McCurley Groves TX 569 31 483 2:22:16.00 2:24:49.00 10:52/M
47 Andrew Becker San Antonio TX 87 34 487 2:22:36.00 2:23:33.00 10:53/M
48 Daniel Burch Houston TX 141 31 510 2:25:29.00 2:27:19.00 11:06/M
49 Shannon Warren Cypress TX 934 34 511 2:25:29.00 2:27:28.00 11:06/M
50 John Shellington Houston TX 816 30 522 2:26:47.00 2:26:50.00 11:12/M
51 Ryan Harmon Austin TX 359 34 542 2:29:18.00 2:31:22.00 11:24/M
52 Ryan Tucker Pearland TX 896 33 548 2:29:42.00 2:31:37.00 11:26/M
53 Roberto Segovia San Antonio TX 803 33 549 2:29:45.00 2:31:29.00 11:26/M
54 Steven Myles Houston TX 642 34 563 2:31:20.00 2:32:13.00 11:33/M
55 Michael Mullinax Plano TX 636 32 568 2:31:47.00 2:34:08.00 11:35/M
56 Larry Gressett Pasadena TX 334 31 577 2:32:21.00 2:34:55.00 11:38/M
57 Aaron Kaspar Lake Jackson TX 452 31 583 2:33:37.00 2:35:52.00 11:44/M
58 Brian Mahoney Austin TX 1066 33 604 2:35:35.00 2:37:01.00 11:53/M
59 Collin Holder Fort Worth TX 399 32 627 2:38:35.00 2:40:55.00 12:06/M
60 Joe Terrell Katy TX 869 30 629 2:39:33.00 2:39:34.00 12:11/M
61 Javier Pena Spring TX 688 33 660 2:45:10.00 2:47:50.00 12:36/M
62 James Tiblier San Antonio TX 878 32 702 2:52:32.00 2:54:53.00 13:10/M
63 John Hicks Katy TX 387 30 720 3:00:42.00 3:00:53.00 13:48/M
64 John Gries Cibolo TX 337 32 722 3:01:36.00 3:02:06.00 13:52/M
65 Daniel Filkins Houston TX 263 31 727 3:03:53.00 3:05:40.00 14:02/M
66 Will Whitehead Houston TX 956 34 731 3:04:07.00 3:06:27.00 14:03/M
67 Jim Land Houston TX 489 30 735 3:05:45.00 3:08:38.00 14:11/M
68 Joseph Rodden Houston TX 761 34 744 3:08:02.00 3:10:16.00 14:21/M
69 Stephan Martinez San Antonio TX 556 32 751 3:10:37.00 3:12:33.00 14:33/M
70 Cal Roberson Corinth TX 755 33 757 3:11:58.00 3:12:41.00 14:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caty Broderick San Antonio TX 133 31 53 1:41:17.00 1:41:27.00 7:44/M
2 Kendra Thames Pearland TX 872 32 64 1:43:55.00 1:44:56.00 7:56/M
3 Chrissi Labrose Katy TX 485 33 68 1:44:41.00 1:44:45.00 7:59/M
4 Melissa Keller Leander TX 457 32 87 1:47:50.00 1:49:51.00 8:14/M
5 Natalie Dean Austin TX 208 32 102 1:49:39.00 1:49:56.00 8:22/M
6 Nicole Jensen Austin TX 433 30 116 1:50:53.00 1:57:21.00 8:28/M
7 Emily Hesterman Richmond TX 382 33 118 1:51:05.00 1:54:21.00 8:29/M
8 Kristy Kramer Orange TX 477 32 119 1:51:20.00 1:51:34.00 8:30/M
9 Agustina Rayner Houston TX 728 33 145 1:54:15.00 1:54:58.00 8:43/M
10 Paige Hoellen League City TX 394 30 170 1:55:58.00 1:56:59.00 8:51/M
11 Rebecca Kitchens Henderson TX 470 32 174 1:56:22.00 1:59:00.00 8:53/M
12 Julie Koepke San Antonio TX 475 30 212 1:59:32.00 2:01:31.00 9:07/M
13 Alysia Bedgood Houston TX 89 32 221 1:59:47.00 2:02:19.00 9:09/M
14 Anna Rehder San Antonio TX 735 31 222 1:59:52.00 2:00:50.00 9:09/M
15 Martha Medellin San Antonio TX 587 31 251 2:02:09.00 2:03:56.00 9:19/M
16 Stephanie Blair Houston TX 104 32 252 2:02:10.00 2:02:31.00 9:20/M
17 Rachel Williams Belton TX 966 30 283 2:04:20.00 2:05:06.00 9:29/M
18 Rachel Garza Houston TX 305 33 292 2:05:13.00 2:06:48.00 9:34/M
19 Staci Rogge Humble TX 763 30 298 2:05:36.00 2:06:43.00 9:35/M
20 Leslie Bedgood San Antonio TX 90 31 304 2:06:03.00 2:08:35.00 9:37/M
21 Jennifer Trimmier San Antonio TX 889 31 308 2:06:16.00 2:08:21.00 9:38/M
22 Isabella Neuenhaus Houston TX 646 33 315 2:06:52.00 2:07:07.00 9:41/M
23 Lauren Moore San Antonio TX 621 33 316 2:07:01.00 2:07:23.00 9:42/M
24 Debbie Cannella Katy TX 155 34 328 2:07:55.00 2:09:11.00 9:46/M
25 Maria Ray San Antonio TX 726 31 334 2:08:43.00 2:13:48.00 9:50/M
26 Whitney Warren Cypress TX 935 30 341 2:09:35.00 2:15:14.00 9:54/M
27 Lindsey Vyoral Houston TX 921 31 353 2:10:24.00 2:10:35.00 9:57/M
28 Steph Fraser Windcrest TX 282 32 374 2:11:41.00 2:13:41.00 10:03/M
29 Clarissa Alvarado Austin TX 54 34 375 2:11:43.00 2:14:10.00 10:03/M
30 Monica Alvarado Spring TX 55 34 391 2:13:21.00 2:13:39.00 10:11/M
31 Amy Tobias Austin TX 881 33 397 2:14:05.00 2:14:22.00 10:14/M
32 Jill Digiampaolo San Antonio TX 217 33 406 2:15:20.00 2:17:50.00 10:20/M
33 Jenn Snider Austin TX 831 30 423 2:17:02.00 2:19:05.00 10:28/M
34 Carly Rowland Galveston TX 768 34 451 2:19:50.00 2:20:38.00 10:40/M
35 Rachel Jones Sugar Land TX 443 33 454 2:19:56.00 2:20:21.00 10:41/M
36 Kelly Phillips Houston TX 702 32 457 2:20:08.00 2:21:13.00 10:42/M
37 Tracy Abzug Buda TX 44 30 460 2:20:35.00 2:22:13.00 10:44/M
38 Erin Chamberlain Austin TX 166 30 462 2:20:37.00 2:23:08.00 10:44/M
39 Annie Maxfield San Antonio TX 562 34 471 2:21:07.00 2:22:49.00 10:46/M
40 Laura Cole Sugar Land TX 179 33 472 2:21:13.00 2:22:49.00 10:47/M
41 Julie Laursen Austin TX 497 30 481 2:21:47.00 2:22:07.00 10:49/M
42 April Lapetoda Schertz TX 493 31 499 2:24:04.00 2:24:34.00 11:00/M
43 Sharon Weaver Cibolo TX 938 30 509 2:25:29.00 2:27:11.00 11:06/M
44 Amanda Fiser Houston TX 265 30 516 2:26:25.00 2:28:12.00 11:11/M
45 Tracy Cooper Dallas TX 187 34 521 2:26:42.00 2:27:18.00 11:12/M
46 Sarah Ritsema Dallas TX 751 34 536 2:28:53.00 2:30:36.00 11:22/M
47 Tracy Woellert The Woodlands TX 970 34 558 2:30:36.00 2:32:02.00 11:30/M
48 Tamara Pinzon San Antonio TX 704 31 560 2:30:46.00 2:32:31.00 11:31/M
49 Devon Runyan Nolanville TX 774 31 561 2:30:57.00 2:31:53.00 11:31/M
50 Jenny Lawson Austin TX 499 30 573 2:32:09.00 2:33:35.00 11:37/M
51 Kristie Bludau Hallettsville TX 106 34 574 2:32:17.00 2:33:11.00 11:37/M
52 Jody McIntosh Mount Airy MD 574 31 575 2:32:19.00 2:35:07.00 11:38/M
53 Jennifer Loudon Hallettsville TX 526 32 586 2:33:55.00 2:35:19.00 11:45/M
54 Christie Mayer Victoria TX 563 33 641 2:41:33.00 2:43:44.00 12:20/M
55 Deysi Epley Corpus Christi TX 242 31 650 2:42:27.00 2:44:20.00 12:24/M
56 Heather Mattingly Houston TX 560 32 651 2:42:32.00 2:43:44.00 12:24/M
57 Shawna Magee Tomball TX 543 34 654 2:43:11.00 2:44:27.00 12:27/M
58 Stacy Kincy San Antonio TX 466 34 671 2:46:52.00 2:48:11.00 12:44/M
59 Teri Leggett Houston TX 507 33 675 2:47:15.00 2:48:27.00 12:46/M
60 Amanda Guzofski Houston TX 350 32 689 2:49:47.00 2:59:27.00 12:58/M
61 Amy Garcia San Antonio TX 295 30 700 2:51:06.00 2:53:31.00 13:04/M
62 Lauren Holcombe Irving TX 398 32 704 2:53:34.00 2:54:50.00 13:15/M
63 Sabrina Behrens Richmond TX 93 34 708 2:53:47.00 2:54:47.00 13:16/M
64 Kristi Magaro Floresville TX 539 32 709 2:54:03.00 2:55:11.00 13:17/M
65 Emily Bitetto San Antonio TX 102 30 712 2:54:36.00 2:57:33.00 13:20/M
66 Jessica Burton San Antonio TX 147 30 718 3:00:16.00 3:01:49.00 13:46/M
67 Megan Garcia San Antonio TX 297 32 725 3:03:39.00 3:03:58.00 14:01/M
68 Maxanne Groven Von Ormy TX 342 34 755 3:11:53.00 3:14:01.00 14:39/M
69 Amy Roberson Corinth TX 754 32 756 3:11:58.00 3:12:41.00 14:39/M
70 Cathleen Padden Friendswood TX 672 32 768 3:23:07.00 3:25:25.00 15:30/M
71 Wei-Ing Chang Carrollton TX 168 34 775 3:27:30.00 3:29:44.00 15:50/M
72 Jessica Carrillo Leon Valley TX 157 34 786 3:39:58.00 3:42:33.00 16:47/M
73 Diane Smith Corpus Christi TX 824 31 789 3:46:16.00 3:47:37.00 17:16/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roberto Hernandez Fort Worth TX 378 36 10 1:28:11.00 1:28:14.00 6:44/M
2 Josh Rayner Houston TX 729 37 12 1:29:13.00 1:29:19.00 6:49/M
3 Jeffrey Omstead San Antonio TX 662 35 17 1:30:43.00 1:30:49.00 6:55/M
4 Tanner Montgomery San Antonio TX 618 35 21 1:32:48.00 1:32:49.00 7:05/M
5 Jim Geary Houston TX 310 35 33 1:36:47.00 1:37:08.00 7:23/M
6 Brian Lauer San Antonio TX 496 39 39 1:38:02.00 1:38:09.00 7:29/M
7 Clay Flannigan San Antonio TX 266 38 46 1:39:51.00 1:40:14.00 7:37/M
8 Ben Davis Houston TX 203 35 47 1:40:04.00 1:40:05.00 7:38/M
9 Chad Chamberlain Cibolo TX 165 36 50 1:41:01.00 1:42:29.00 7:43/M
10 Steven Payne San Antonio TX 683 39 54 1:41:23.00 1:42:08.00 7:44/M
11 Roy Madigan Spring Branch TX 538 36 56 1:41:48.00 1:44:05.00 7:46/M
12 Cris Valladares San Antonio TX 903 39 59 1:42:50.00 1:51:30.00 7:51/M
13 Paul Segura III San Antonio TX 804 37 63 1:43:52.00 1:44:11.00 7:56/M
14 Blas Luna Seguin TX 529 38 72 1:45:18.00 1:45:30.00 8:02/M
15 Aaron Ferrell Haslet TX 258 39 78 1:45:54.00 1:52:20.00 8:05/M
16 Christopher Sauer San Antonio TX 789 36 80 1:46:03.00 1:47:14.00 8:06/M
17 Mike Moses San Antonio TX 632 38 88 1:47:56.00 1:48:02.00 8:14/M
18 Jason Page Tyler TX 24 36 90 1:48:17.00 1:50:34.00 8:16/M
19 Cyriaque Milhau Houston TX 602 36 94 1:48:56.00 1:49:18.00 8:19/M
20 Chris Foster Alamo Heights TX 276 38 101 1:49:37.00 1:50:04.00 8:22/M
21 David Motal Sealy TX 633 35 114 1:50:52.00 1:51:08.00 8:28/M
22 Brad Madigan Victoria TX 537 39 117 1:51:05.00 1:51:41.00 8:29/M
23 Jose Rivera Richmond TX 752 39 137 1:53:25.00 1:55:16.00 8:39/M
24 Steven Kim Round Rock TX 17 37 138 1:53:34.00 1:53:49.00 8:40/M
25 Orlando Galvan San Antonio TX 293 35 140 1:53:36.00 1:56:28.00 8:40/M
26 Steve Waters Lake Jackson TX 936 38 147 1:54:22.00 1:54:54.00 8:44/M
27 Matthew Albert Dallas TX 49 38 153 1:54:50.00 1:59:32.00 8:46/M
28 Stephen Ryan Austin TX 778 35 167 1:55:44.00 1:58:24.00 8:50/M
29 Russ Montgomery Pearland TX 617 37 195 1:58:12.00 1:58:36.00 9:01/M
30 Christian Bates San Antonio TX 85 38 203 1:58:38.00 2:00:37.00 9:03/M
31 Wes Brown San Antonio TX 138 38 204 1:58:43.00 1:59:12.00 9:04/M
32 Casady Pipes Helotes TX 705 39 214 1:59:33.00 1:59:48.00 9:08/M
33 Doug Hanson Spring TX 358 39 236 2:00:52.00 2:02:19.00 9:14/M
34 Justin Rencurel Sugar Land TX 737 38 247 2:01:57.00 2:04:19.00 9:19/M
35 Christopher Higgins San Antonio TX 388 35 248 2:02:02.00 2:05:11.00 9:19/M
36 Mark Bedgood San Antonio TX 91 35 249 2:02:04.00 2:04:35.00 9:19/M
37 Chris Harper Rockdale TX 360 35 275 2:03:42.00 2:05:44.00 9:27/M
38 Kris Evans Cedar Park TX 249 35 281 2:04:07.00 2:06:11.00 9:28/M
39 Brent Runnels Austin TX 773 36 285 2:04:34.00 2:11:01.00 9:31/M
40 Chase Lockwood Little Elm TX 518 35 293 2:05:20.00 2:06:10.00 9:34/M
41 Jet George Cypress TX 312 39 303 2:06:01.00 2:06:22.00 9:37/M
42 Carl Wilburn San Antonio TX 958 39 306 2:06:12.00 2:11:50.00 9:38/M
43 Owen Temple Austin TX 34 36 309 2:06:26.00 2:08:45.00 9:39/M
44 Gus Villanueva Austin TX 918 36 313 2:06:45.00 2:07:05.00 9:41/M
45 Albert Parvin San Antonio TX 677 35 330 2:08:32.00 2:09:11.00 9:49/M
46 Nathan Wells San Antonio TX 948 37 344 2:09:55.00 2:11:46.00 9:55/M
47 Bret Haydel Frisco TX 363 37 347 2:09:57.00 2:10:48.00 9:55/M
48 Alan Liljegren Round Rock TX 513 38 350 2:10:07.00 2:10:24.00 9:56/M
49 Chris Marlow Orland Park IL 547 38 351 2:10:09.00 2:13:09.00 9:56/M
50 Henry Cojulun Little Elm TX 178 39 364 2:11:14.00 2:15:15.00 10:01/M
51 Enrique Munoz Houston TX 638 38 424 2:17:04.00 2:19:26.00 10:28/M
52 Ino Ruiz Universal City TX 770 37 429 2:17:21.00 2:19:28.00 10:29/M
53 Larry Crist The Woodlands TX 194 39 436 2:17:47.00 2:18:27.00 10:31/M
54 Kiki Powell Austin TX 713 35 459 2:20:25.00 2:20:45.00 10:43/M
55 James Barton San Antonio TX 84 35 492 2:23:20.00 2:24:03.00 10:56/M
56 Patrick Ward San Antonio TX 932 37 528 2:27:24.00 2:29:48.00 11:15/M
57 Ryan Ritsema Dallas TX 750 36 537 2:28:53.00 2:30:36.00 11:22/M
58 Leroy Armendariz Selma TX 64 38 567 2:31:34.00 2:32:39.00 11:34/M
59 Derick Talbot Katy TX 861 39 569 2:31:52.00 2:32:05.00 11:36/M
60 Eric McIntosh Mount Airy MD 573 38 576 2:32:20.00 2:35:07.00 11:38/M
61 Kristopher Arnold Missouri City TX 68 38 605 2:35:35.00 2:38:08.00 11:53/M
62 Eric Gnann Shreveport LA 318 38 632 2:39:47.00 2:43:16.00 12:12/M
63 Cris Fierro Buda TX 260 38 634 2:40:47.00 2:42:05.00 12:16/M
64 William Curry Houston TX 198 35 662 2:45:20.00 2:52:05.00 12:37/M
65 Robin Andrews Houston TX 62 35 669 2:46:40.00 2:53:24.00 12:43/M
66 Ling-Feng Hung Denton TX 419 38 670 2:46:43.00 2:48:57.00 12:44/M
67 Chris Guzofski Houston TX 351 37 690 2:49:47.00 2:59:27.00 12:58/M
68 Corey Pavelka Fort Worth TX 682 35 698 2:50:44.00 2:51:22.00 13:02/M
69 S. Dylan Hrncir Dpo NY 413 38 752 3:10:53.00 3:11:32.00 14:34/M
70 Ryan Grogan San Antonio TX 341 36 782 3:33:46.00 3:35:39.00 16:19/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Veronica Cisneros 983 37 38 1:37:54.00 1:38:02.00 7:28/M
2 Paige Vespa Houston TX 914 36 96 1:49:02.00 1:49:18.00 8:19/M
3 Janelle Svetlik Hallettsville TX 855 35 122 1:51:29.00 1:51:32.00 8:31/M
4 Billie Baber Cibolo TX 74 38 186 1:57:23.00 1:57:59.00 8:58/M
5 Lisa Krantz San Antonio TX 478 38 196 1:58:12.00 1:59:23.00 9:01/M
6 Lisa Ryan-Powell The Woodlands TX 779 37 208 1:59:09.00 2:05:21.00 9:06/M
7 Heather Magnus Boerne TX 544 39 224 1:59:55.00 2:00:51.00 9:09/M
8 Maya Jaisingh Houston TX 428 36 237 2:00:52.00 2:02:57.00 9:14/M
9 Sheila Etzler Hallettsville TX 247 39 257 2:02:27.00 2:03:22.00 9:21/M
10 Melanie Humphrey Leander TX 418 38 282 2:04:08.00 2:06:11.00 9:29/M
11 Destiny Valladares Boerne TX 904 35 301 2:05:50.00 2:08:06.00 9:36/M
12 Veronica Stiles San Antonio TX 847 39 329 2:08:01.00 2:08:20.00 9:46/M
13 Rita Jonas Missouri City TX 439 39 331 2:08:32.00 2:09:41.00 9:49/M
14 Tracy Brawner San Antonio TX 127 38 332 2:08:34.00 2:11:52.00 9:49/M
15 Shanna Hewgley San Antonio TX 383 36 342 2:09:40.00 2:12:23.00 9:54/M
16 Melissa Debrecht Arlington TX 210 35 345 2:09:56.00 2:11:39.00 9:55/M
17 Misty Lockwood Little Elm TX 519 36 346 2:09:57.00 2:10:47.00 9:55/M
18 Elizabeth Riley Plano TX 746 38 357 2:10:37.00 2:10:49.00 9:58/M
19 Angela Purcell La Feria TX 721 37 362 2:11:08.00 2:12:11.00 10:01/M
20 Elizabeth Gonzalez San Antonio TX 322 36 379 2:12:08.00 2:13:12.00 10:05/M
21 Katherine Nicklebur Round Rock TX 651 38 386 2:13:04.00 2:14:06.00 10:09/M
22 Cassie Boatwright San Antonio TX 109 38 407 2:15:20.00 2:17:51.00 10:20/M
23 Rachel Dawlearn Fulshear TX 9 39 410 2:15:36.00 2:16:02.00 10:21/M
24 Doady Soteier Ledbetter TX 33 37 411 2:15:38.00 2:18:34.00 10:21/M
25 Barbara Eckmann San Antonio TX 237 35 413 2:15:43.00 2:16:10.00 10:22/M
26 Melissa Viktorin Sugar Land TX 917 39 432 2:17:26.00 2:18:05.00 10:29/M
27 Liz Chavez Frisco TX 169 39 434 2:17:33.00 2:18:11.00 10:30/M
28 Susan Venter The Woodlands TX 913 38 441 2:19:12.00 2:20:37.00 10:38/M
29 Doka Cullender Austin TX 195 39 488 2:22:39.00 2:28:48.00 10:53/M
30 Deann Deatherage Tulsa OK 209 37 494 2:23:32.00 2:25:47.00 10:57/M
31 Elizabeth Myles Houston TX 641 35 495 2:23:38.00 2:24:31.00 10:58/M
32 Heather Lockhart Lafayette CO 517 37 500 2:24:42.00 2:29:53.00 11:03/M
33 Nellie Linn Shiner TX 514 35 502 2:24:50.00 2:26:42.00 11:03/M
34 Thea Flores Hutto TX 270 35 520 2:26:40.00 2:28:10.00 11:12/M
35 Claudine Ward San Antonio TX 931 37 527 2:27:24.00 2:29:48.00 11:15/M
36 Lesley Jones Garland TX 441 37 531 2:28:31.00 2:29:46.00 11:20/M
37 Jennifer Elliott San Antonio TX 240 37 554 2:30:23.00 2:34:59.00 11:29/M
38 Angela Fudge Garland TX 284 38 557 2:30:27.00 2:32:09.00 11:29/M
39 Heather Fallek Mcallen TX 251 39 562 2:31:11.00 2:31:26.00 11:32/M
40 Helen Henrichs San Antonio TX 373 35 564 2:31:31.00 2:32:42.00 11:34/M
41 Paige Neumeyer Friendswood TX 648 38 578 2:32:27.00 2:35:01.00 11:38/M
42 Lori Montgomery Pearland TX 616 38 579 2:32:39.00 2:33:09.00 11:39/M
43 Alice Lanham Clyde TX 491 35 592 2:34:35.00 2:42:15.00 11:48/M
44 Kristina Arnold Missouri City TX 67 38 603 2:35:29.00 2:38:02.00 11:52/M
45 Tanya Stevens Boerne TX 845 39 613 2:37:02.00 2:38:59.00 11:59/M
46 Shannon Sprowls Keller TX 836 37 614 2:37:31.00 2:40:24.00 12:01/M
47 Allison Horner Missouri City TX 404 35 620 2:37:59.00 2:45:44.00 12:04/M
48 Michelle Perrin San Antonio TX 696 37 628 2:38:36.00 2:39:09.00 12:06/M
49 Amy Miori Victoria TX 607 37 642 2:41:33.00 2:43:44.00 12:20/M
50 Carolyn Schuerg San Antonio TX 799 37 653 2:42:48.00 2:43:23.00 12:26/M
51 Carrie Andrews Houston TX 61 35 661 2:45:12.00 2:51:55.00 12:37/M
52 Jennifer Herron Columbus TX 380 37 684 2:49:02.00 2:50:39.00 12:54/M
53 Ena Murphy San Antonio TX 640 35 695 2:50:25.00 2:52:33.00 13:01/M
54 Tina Curry Pearland TX 197 35 703 2:52:53.00 2:53:20.00 13:12/M
55 Amy Hale Houston TX 14 36 721 3:00:55.00 3:01:09.00 13:49/M
56 Angelique Galvan San Antonio TX 292 39 730 3:04:06.00 3:06:56.00 14:03/M
57 Jeanine Hoover Corpus Christi TX 402 36 749 3:09:53.00 3:11:14.00 14:30/M
58 Melanie Morris San Antonio TX 627 35 767 3:21:08.00 3:25:48.00 15:21/M
59 Tisha Eames Dallas TX 233 35 777 3:31:26.00 3:33:29.00 16:08/M
60 Shawn Bounds Bellevue WA 120 37 787 3:41:11.00 3:42:30.00 16:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Geoffrey Schmalz Harker Heights TX 793 44 24 1:34:14.00 1:35:35.00 7:12/M
2 Ilove Beer San Antonio TX 92 41 60 1:43:06.00 1:43:09.00 7:52/M
3 David Strauss Round Rock TX 849 44 69 1:44:41.00 1:45:41.00 7:59/M
4 John Thiem Missouri City TX 873 44 71 1:45:07.00 1:45:51.00 8:01/M
5 Dan Brown Austin TX 135 43 107 1:50:12.00 1:50:26.00 8:25/M
6 Scott Colman San Antonio TX 321 42 115 1:50:52.00 1:51:29.00 8:28/M
7 Spike Borawski San Antonio TX 115 40 136 1:53:22.00 1:54:09.00 8:39/M
8 Alex Urteaga New Braunfels TX 900 43 156 1:55:09.00 1:57:04.00 8:47/M
9 Micahel Flores Texas TX 267 41 160 1:55:17.00 1:55:43.00 8:48/M
10 Kevin McMains San Antonio TX 582 40 163 1:55:23.00 1:57:48.00 8:48/M
11 Lee Miller Austin TX 603 44 168 1:55:53.00 1:56:03.00 8:51/M
12 Clayton Simpson San Antonio TX 817 43 179 1:56:56.00 1:57:54.00 8:56/M
13 Patrick Cosgrove San Marcos TX 191 43 182 1:57:08.00 1:59:40.00 8:56/M
14 James Kirkley Live Oak TX 469 44 194 1:58:04.00 1:59:41.00 9:01/M
15 Aaron Etzler Hallettsville TX 246 40 200 1:58:22.00 1:59:17.00 9:02/M
16 David Wilcox Cibolo TX 960 42 206 1:58:48.00 2:00:18.00 9:04/M
17 Peter Tham Houston TX 871 41 207 1:59:04.00 1:59:14.00 9:05/M
18 Stephen Barnhill Katy TX 83 44 213 1:59:33.00 1:59:37.00 9:08/M
19 Javier Melendez San Antonio TX 590 42 215 1:59:38.00 1:59:52.00 9:08/M
20 Joel Kay Jr San Antonio TX 454 44 217 1:59:39.00 2:01:01.00 9:08/M
21 Eric Labouliere Kyle TX 484 42 238 2:01:09.00 2:02:43.00 9:15/M
22 John Warren Hallettsville TX 933 41 246 2:01:53.00 2:02:06.00 9:18/M
23 Andrew Parra San Antonio TX 676 44 263 2:02:53.00 2:04:35.00 9:23/M
24 Philip Farley San Antonio TX 252 42 264 2:02:56.00 2:05:57.00 9:23/M
25 Steve Sprowls Keller TX 837 41 268 2:03:05.00 2:05:58.00 9:24/M
26 Brian Breeden Austin TX 128 43 273 2:03:26.00 2:03:40.00 9:25/M
27 Trey Delmark Spicewood TX 213 40 278 2:04:00.00 2:05:21.00 9:28/M
28 Michael Smith Garland TX 826 40 300 2:05:41.00 2:07:21.00 9:36/M
29 David Person San Antonio TX 699 44 310 2:06:33.00 2:10:19.00 9:40/M
30 Kari Bourgeois Austin TX 121 42 338 2:09:24.00 2:10:12.00 9:53/M
31 Craig Waldron Katy TX 924 43 352 2:10:11.00 2:10:44.00 9:56/M
32 Alberto Arroyo San Antonio TX 70 44 358 2:10:42.00 2:12:31.00 9:59/M
33 Allen Redfearn Plano TX 731 43 360 2:10:57.00 2:11:11.00 10:00/M
34 Brian Jones Missouri City TX 440 40 393 2:13:35.00 2:14:37.00 10:12/M
35 Brad Wesson Wylie TX 951 41 400 2:14:33.00 2:15:54.00 10:16/M
36 Mike Walterscheidt Manor TX 930 43 405 2:15:05.00 2:15:05.00 10:19/M
37 Gregory Moguel Austin TX 611 43 425 2:17:05.00 2:20:57.00 10:28/M
38 Michael Oakes San Antonio TX 659 43 427 2:17:07.00 2:18:57.00 10:28/M
39 Jt Long Cedar Park TX 522 40 439 2:18:58.00 2:20:43.00 10:36/M
40 Doug Cornwell Round Rock TX 188 42 456 2:19:59.00 2:21:03.00 10:41/M
41 Brad McNeel Allen TX 584 41 469 2:21:02.00 2:21:57.00 10:46/M
42 Brian Talley Seabrook TX 862 44 485 2:22:20.00 2:23:26.00 10:52/M
43 Carlos Morales San Antonio TX 623 40 486 2:22:27.00 2:26:15.00 10:52/M
44 Steve Rhoads Richmond TX 742 44 490 2:23:08.00 2:27:38.00 10:56/M
45 Duncan Williams San Antonio TX 965 41 493 2:23:29.00 2:26:26.00 10:57/M
46 Drew Thurman Cypress TX 877 42 514 2:25:57.00 2:28:33.00 11:08/M
47 Robert Shaw Lackland Afb TX 813 40 547 2:29:41.00 2:32:40.00 11:26/M
48 Javier Gomez Humble TX 320 41 550 2:29:46.00 2:32:40.00 11:26/M
49 Lyle Pearce Universal City TX 686 44 555 2:30:24.00 2:30:29.00 11:29/M
50 Jason Borg Houston TX 116 42 559 2:30:38.00 2:31:08.00 11:30/M
51 Bennie Schuchart Mustang OK 798 41 602 2:35:27.00 2:35:36.00 11:52/M
52 Scotty Jung Katy TX 446 43 611 2:36:35.00 2:38:06.00 11:57/M
53 Matthew Stevens Boerne TX 844 40 612 2:37:01.00 2:38:57.00 11:59/M
54 Ralph Escobar Galveston TX 244 41 616 2:37:39.00 2:40:38.00 12:02/M
55 Robert Horner Missouri City TX 405 41 621 2:37:59.00 2:45:44.00 12:04/M
56 Randy Zamora San Antonio TX 976 40 624 2:38:15.00 2:44:47.00 12:05/M
57 Brian Sharp San Antonio TX 808 43 640 2:41:21.00 2:43:43.00 12:19/M
58 John Zak Hallettsville TX 975 42 644 2:41:52.00 2:42:45.00 12:21/M
59 Micheal Roberts Houston TX 31 44 711 2:54:22.00 2:56:36.00 13:19/M
60 Todd Ballengee Austin TX 77 43 739 3:07:17.00 3:09:54.00 14:18/M
61 Shane Fillmore Shenandoah TX 12 41 742 3:07:48.00 3:10:20.00 14:20/M
62 Stephen Ray San Antonio TX 727 43 758 3:14:20.00 3:19:37.00 14:50/M
63 Tobin Synatschk Sugar Land TX 859 41 796 4:13:54.00 4:13:54.00 19:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Catherine Cavazos Mcallen TX 162 43 51 1:41:05.00 1:41:07.00 7:43/M
2 Marilyn Potter Houston TX 712 42 75 1:45:22.00 1:46:37.00 8:03/M
3 Judy Taveira Round Rock TX 865 40 76 1:45:41.00 1:46:26.00 8:04/M
4 Rhonda Lux New Braunfels TX 535 44 77 1:45:44.00 1:45:48.00 8:04/M
5 Lindsey Morkovsky Shiner TX 626 44 97 1:49:06.00 1:49:44.00 8:20/M
6 Kristen Peterson San Antonio TX 700 42 111 1:50:24.00 1:50:51.00 8:26/M
7 Heidi Fischer Dallas TX 264 43 130 1:52:48.00 1:52:59.00 8:37/M
8 Jimena Emeson San Antonio TX 241 42 159 1:55:15.00 1:56:12.00 8:48/M
9 Stacey Mason Austin TX 558 40 161 1:55:18.00 1:56:49.00 8:48/M
10 Betty Vance 1000 42 190 1:57:33.00 1:57:41.00 8:58/M
11 Laura Jane Stephens New Braunfels TX 842 42 199 1:58:20.00 1:59:54.00 9:02/M
12 Toni Moltz-Morgan Gonzales TX 615 40 226 2:00:13.00 2:03:16.00 9:11/M
13 Jennifer Howard-Brown Austin TX 15 42 233 2:00:31.00 2:01:34.00 9:12/M
14 Staci Stewart Cedar Park TX 846 43 254 2:02:19.00 2:02:36.00 9:20/M
15 Judy Paulette San Antonio TX 681 42 271 2:03:15.00 2:04:09.00 9:25/M
16 Kimberly Prater Cobden IL 716 41 279 2:04:02.00 2:04:58.00 9:28/M
17 Jennifer Henry Redding CA 374 43 280 2:04:07.00 2:04:56.00 9:28/M
18 Tara Bove Fair Oaks Ranch TX 122 40 288 2:04:47.00 2:05:15.00 9:32/M
19 Arlene Yazzie Houston TX 973 44 299 2:05:40.00 2:07:00.00 9:36/M
20 Shellie Patton Houston TX 680 41 305 2:06:04.00 2:07:40.00 9:37/M
21 Shawntel McCune Luling TX 568 41 317 2:07:08.00 2:10:11.00 9:42/M
22 Angela Johnston San Antonio TX 437 41 319 2:07:16.00 2:07:51.00 9:43/M
23 Veronica Tamez Austin TX 863 44 320 2:07:18.00 2:09:33.00 9:43/M
24 Carol Redding Katy TX 730 40 336 2:08:53.00 2:10:25.00 9:50/M
25 Jill Wesson Wylie TX 952 43 365 2:11:15.00 2:12:37.00 10:01/M
26 Michelle Weiser Giddings TX 940 42 378 2:12:04.00 2:12:06.00 10:05/M
27 Trisha Walker San Antonio TX 927 43 380 2:12:14.00 2:12:43.00 10:06/M
28 Katherine Taylor Austin TX 867 44 381 2:12:26.00 2:14:41.00 10:07/M
29 Lori Rhoads Richmond TX 741 43 388 2:13:12.00 2:17:43.00 10:10/M
30 Laura Herrich Dallas TX 998 44 412 2:15:41.00 2:16:18.00 10:21/M
31 Andrea Lehr Round Rock TX 508 44 414 2:16:08.00 2:16:54.00 10:24/M
32 Victoria Shaw Coldspring TX 814 44 422 2:16:52.00 2:18:30.00 10:27/M
33 Jennifer Jackson Lubbock TX 426 43 433 2:17:26.00 2:18:43.00 10:29/M
34 Kristin Popowich San Antonio TX 710 42 445 2:19:28.00 2:20:29.00 10:39/M
35 Laura Dinkel Cedar Park TX 219 43 453 2:19:55.00 2:21:35.00 10:41/M
36 Kristine Norton Austin TX 658 41 465 2:20:53.00 2:21:35.00 10:45/M
37 Paige Hughes Universal City TX 416 44 496 2:23:47.00 2:24:20.00 10:59/M
38 Nikki Garcia Liberty Hill TX 298 40 497 2:23:50.00 2:25:59.00 10:59/M
39 Traceee Rose San Antonio TX 766 41 507 2:25:14.00 2:26:33.00 11:05/M
40 Christina Sharp San Antonio TX 809 43 530 2:28:08.00 2:31:01.00 11:18/M
41 Tamaryne Cornwell Round Rock TX 189 41 535 2:28:52.00 2:29:55.00 11:22/M
42 Erika Griffith Odenton MD 339 42 544 2:29:28.00 2:35:03.00 11:25/M
43 Barbra Bell Katy TX 94 43 551 2:30:02.00 2:30:52.00 11:27/M
44 Kim Wellborn Schulenburg TX 40 40 552 2:30:03.00 2:30:52.00 11:27/M
45 Carla Singer Houston TX 819 42 598 2:35:02.00 2:37:58.00 11:50/M
46 Teryn Grater San Antonio TX 331 43 606 2:35:40.00 2:37:27.00 11:53/M
47 Tecla Cosgrove San Marcos TX 192 43 608 2:35:51.00 2:38:23.00 11:54/M
48 Jeannette Slaughter San Antonio TX 821 41 609 2:36:23.00 2:37:18.00 11:56/M
49 Mariana Schielzeth Spring Branch TX 791 41 619 2:37:52.00 2:38:50.00 12:03/M
50 Debi Klekar-Jones Schulenburg TX 471 42 630 2:39:33.00 2:40:55.00 12:11/M
51 Letty Lux San Antonio TX 534 42 635 2:40:51.00 2:43:54.00 12:17/M
52 Stacy Farley San Antonio TX 253 43 656 2:43:15.00 2:46:18.00 12:28/M
53 Karen Hayden Austin TX 364 44 664 2:45:37.00 2:47:05.00 12:39/M
54 Cathy Clark San Antonio TX 175 42 668 2:46:27.00 2:47:34.00 12:42/M
55 Rachel Dehn Portland TX 10 40 672 2:46:55.00 2:48:15.00 12:45/M
56 Jennifer Delmark Spicewood TX 212 41 674 2:47:08.00 2:48:35.00 12:45/M
57 Anna Luckenbach Houston TX 528 43 676 2:47:16.00 2:48:28.00 12:46/M
58 Paige Krekeler Houston TX 480 41 693 2:50:22.00 2:50:35.00 13:00/M
59 Adriana S. Garza San Antonio TX 780 42 706 2:53:46.00 2:54:05.00 13:16/M
60 Donna Settle Katy TX 806 41 707 2:53:47.00 2:54:47.00 13:16/M
61 Regina Sylvester San Antonio TX 858 43 714 2:56:19.00 2:57:34.00 13:28/M
62 Samantha Jacks Spring Branch TX 424 44 762 3:20:15.00 3:21:14.00 15:17/M
63 Shannon Nelson San Antonio TX 643 44 774 3:26:34.00 3:28:43.00 15:46/M
64 Angel Guillot Boerne TX 348 40 781 3:33:10.00 3:34:47.00 16:16/M
65 Ronda Ingle Lubbock TX 423 44 795 4:01:30.00 4:03:06.00 18:26/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Marruchella Austin TX 19 45 7 1:23:31.00 1:23:33.00 6:23/M
2 Gary Brimmer San Antonio TX 130 47 15 1:30:29.00 1:30:31.00 6:54/M
3 Ron Douthit Frisco TX 228 46 23 1:33:23.00 1:33:28.00 7:08/M
4 Raul Martinez Houston TX 554 48 27 1:35:34.00 1:36:51.00 7:18/M
5 Kirk Norton Spring TX 657 45 30 1:36:10.00 1:36:24.00 7:20/M
6 Todd Keller Lytle TX 458 49 49 1:40:52.00 1:40:56.00 7:42/M
7 Peter Kelly-Zion San Antonio TX 459 48 55 1:41:34.00 1:42:20.00 7:45/M
8 Chris Busbee Boerne TX 148 49 58 1:42:37.00 1:42:41.00 7:50/M
9 Jaimie Pease La Vernia TX 687 49 61 1:43:13.00 1:43:38.00 7:53/M
10 Dave Lancaster Cypress TX 488 46 65 1:43:57.00 1:44:16.00 7:56/M
11 Hugh Ferry Houston TX 259 49 67 1:44:26.00 1:45:15.00 7:58/M
12 Scott Sims Houston TX 818 48 70 1:44:53.00 1:45:13.00 8:00/M
13 John Kazen Laredo TX 455 47 89 1:48:11.00 1:48:38.00 8:15/M
14 Sam Levario Pflugerville TX 512 47 91 1:48:24.00 1:49:50.00 8:16/M
15 Joseph Lengfellner Tomball TX 510 49 127 1:52:39.00 1:52:45.00 8:36/M
16 Manuel Molina New Braunfels TX 613 49 135 1:53:20.00 1:53:59.00 8:39/M
17 Dan Maley Helotes TX 546 46 143 1:54:00.00 1:54:32.00 8:42/M
18 Michael Perez Austin TX 693 47 146 1:54:17.00 1:56:19.00 8:43/M
19 Greg Park Spring TX 675 49 151 1:54:30.00 1:55:45.00 8:44/M
20 Gary Poe Richmond TX 706 46 211 1:59:32.00 1:59:36.00 9:07/M
21 Mike Herrick Dallas TX 999 47 230 2:00:23.00 2:00:57.00 9:11/M
22 David Brackus Houston TX 126 48 240 2:01:23.00 2:03:17.00 9:16/M
23 Nelson Burgos San Antonio TX 144 49 253 2:02:10.00 2:05:20.00 9:20/M
24 Steven Johnson Dallas TX 436 48 297 2:05:35.00 2:07:17.00 9:35/M
25 Jeff Jarvis Salado TX 432 45 322 2:07:34.00 2:08:56.00 9:44/M
26 Fernando Vargas San Antonio TX 911 49 348 2:09:58.00 2:11:46.00 9:55/M
27 Kirk Swanson San Antonio TX 857 49 377 2:11:59.00 2:13:39.00 10:05/M
28 Jon Truss San Antonio TX 893 47 390 2:13:17.00 2:13:27.00 10:10/M
29 Todd Truss San Antonio TX 894 45 389 2:13:17.00 2:13:27.00 10:10/M
30 John Kadous San Antonio TX 447 47 392 2:13:28.00 2:14:12.00 10:11/M
31 Rene Garza San Antonio TX 306 46 428 2:17:09.00 2:21:05.00 10:28/M
32 Dwayne Gassmann Missouri City TX 309 46 431 2:17:24.00 2:19:15.00 10:29/M
33 Carlos Torres San Antonio TX 883 47 438 2:18:57.00 2:21:22.00 10:36/M
34 David Perches New Braunfels TX 690 45 444 2:19:25.00 2:21:23.00 10:39/M
35 Trey Stone Missouri City TX 848 46 467 2:20:58.00 2:21:14.00 10:46/M
36 Mark Creager 984 48 480 2:21:42.00 2:24:12.00 10:49/M
37 Rick Rose San Antonio TX 765 46 506 2:25:13.00 2:26:34.00 11:05/M
38 Trent Thompson Austin TX 35 45 582 2:33:02.00 2:34:15.00 11:41/M
39 Jeff Reeb Austin TX 733 49 631 2:39:33.00 2:41:37.00 12:11/M
40 Mark Curry Pearland TX 196 45 637 2:41:09.00 2:41:36.00 12:18/M
41 Steven Gagnon Rockwall TX 291 48 678 2:48:30.00 2:49:59.00 12:52/M
42 Kenneth Pilcher Houston TX 27 49 682 2:48:42.00 2:50:36.00 12:53/M
43 Philip Berry Selma TX 100 46 710 2:54:16.00 2:56:45.00 13:18/M
44 James Neill Houston TX 22 45 734 3:05:24.00 3:07:48.00 14:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gigi Fox Helotes TX 279 47 121 1:51:23.00 1:52:24.00 8:30/M
2 Tina Berry Selma TX 101 46 123 1:52:04.00 1:52:45.00 8:33/M
3 Rene Miles Lake Jackson TX 601 49 131 1:52:48.00 1:53:04.00 8:37/M
4 Christine Lancaster Cypress TX 487 45 176 1:56:33.00 1:56:51.00 8:54/M
5 Kimberly Aubuchon San Antonio TX 71 45 181 1:57:03.00 1:57:37.00 8:56/M
6 Fumi Ishimatsu 985 46 184 1:57:22.00 1:59:52.00 8:58/M
7 Grace Whetstone Arlington TX 953 47 198 1:58:19.00 2:00:03.00 9:02/M
8 Julie Fouts San Antonio TX 277 45 219 1:59:46.00 1:59:56.00 9:09/M
9 Delaine Garcia San Antonio TX 296 46 223 1:59:54.00 2:01:46.00 9:09/M
10 Nicole Rundlett Houston TX 772 47 234 2:00:34.00 2:01:53.00 9:12/M
11 Tammy Vick Midland TX 916 49 245 2:01:48.00 2:02:44.00 9:18/M
12 Christine Stelzer Cedar Park TX 841 47 337 2:08:59.00 2:09:16.00 9:51/M
13 Alba Clark Sheridan TX 174 47 368 2:11:30.00 2:11:56.00 10:02/M
14 Kathy Grant Fair Oaks Ranch TX 329 48 372 2:11:34.00 2:12:10.00 10:03/M
15 Donna Gaffney Grand Prairie TX 288 49 373 2:11:37.00 2:14:03.00 10:03/M
16 Pamela Kent Sanger TX 461 47 402 2:14:50.00 2:14:56.00 10:18/M
17 Amy Randolph Cibolo TX 724 45 404 2:14:59.00 2:17:02.00 10:18/M
18 Lydia O'Neil Round Rock TX 664 45 415 2:16:16.00 2:17:02.00 10:24/M
19 Sharie Palmer Round Rock TX 674 45 416 2:16:22.00 2:17:09.00 10:25/M
20 Alisa Hybner Shiner TX 422 48 440 2:19:09.00 2:21:51.00 10:37/M
21 Maria Lomba New Braunfels TX 520 49 442 2:19:17.00 2:21:16.00 10:38/M
22 Janet Brode San Antonio TX 132 46 448 2:19:43.00 2:28:37.00 10:40/M
23 Rita Molina New Braunfels TX 614 47 463 2:20:42.00 2:21:24.00 10:44/M
24 Kemper Dotson Boerne TX 227 49 466 2:20:57.00 2:23:25.00 10:46/M
25 Michele Grimes Cross Roads TX 340 48 512 2:25:32.00 2:28:08.00 11:07/M
26 Lisa Burchell Mckinney TX 142 47 518 2:26:28.00 2:29:47.00 11:11/M
27 Michelle Reyes San Antonio TX 740 46 525 2:27:06.00 2:30:09.00 11:14/M
28 Julie O'Brien Austin TX 23 49 532 2:28:33.00 2:31:33.00 11:20/M
29 Jill Uecker Spring Branch TX 897 47 540 2:29:09.00 2:30:07.00 11:23/M
30 Patty Cook San Antonio TX 185 48 572 2:31:57.00 2:32:59.00 11:36/M
31 Shannon McShane San Antonio TX 586 45 588 2:33:59.00 2:39:45.00 11:45/M
32 Sherri Davidson China Spring TX 201 48 594 2:34:54.00 2:36:43.00 11:49/M
33 Laura Wingfield New Braunfels TX 967 48 596 2:34:58.00 2:36:30.00 11:50/M
34 Patty Godfrey Sugar Land TX 319 47 615 2:37:35.00 2:39:55.00 12:02/M
35 Judi Sharp Round Rock TX 811 49 626 2:38:28.00 2:39:12.00 12:06/M
36 Teresa Baker Austin TX 76 46 652 2:42:43.00 2:48:52.00 12:25/M
37 Cari Richter San Antonio TX 744 49 657 2:43:41.00 2:52:42.00 12:30/M
38 Kimberly Pilcher Houston TX 28 49 681 2:48:40.00 2:50:35.00 12:53/M
39 Laura Fergeson Wimberley TX 257 45 685 2:49:11.00 2:50:45.00 12:55/M
40 Laurie Janda La Grange TX 430 49 697 2:50:28.00 2:50:37.00 13:01/M
41 Lena Tortorelli Cedar Park TX 884 45 705 2:53:40.00 2:55:58.00 13:15/M
42 Tracy McCasland Austin TX 565 45 713 2:55:08.00 2:56:46.00 13:22/M
43 Angela Neill Houston TX 21 45 733 3:05:24.00 3:07:48.00 14:09/M
44 Beth Bubolz Houston TX 140 49 764 3:20:27.00 3:21:18.00 15:18/M
45 Karla Zielke Houston TX 977 45 763 3:20:27.00 3:21:18.00 15:18/M
46 Dawn Van Curan Killeen TX 907 48 794 3:56:29.00 3:59:27.00 18:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Potts Georgetown TX 29 54 28 1:35:56.00 1:36:01.00 7:19/M
2 Barry Ortner Copperas Cove TX 667 52 34 1:36:54.00 1:37:13.00 7:24/M
3 Jesse San Miguel Belton TX 787 51 41 1:38:34.00 1:38:39.00 7:31/M
4 Mark Renninger San Antonio TX 738 52 57 1:42:14.00 1:42:29.00 7:48/M
5 Jeffrey Hutchinson San Marcos TX 421 50 66 1:44:16.00 1:44:31.00 7:58/M
6 Johnny Prochaska Temple TX 717 50 99 1:49:34.00 1:51:36.00 8:22/M
7 Paul Rozsypal Victoria TX 769 51 113 1:50:48.00 1:52:49.00 8:27/M
8 Robert Lechtenberg Helotes TX 504 51 139 1:53:34.00 1:54:30.00 8:40/M
9 Ed Banas San Antonio TX 79 53 162 1:55:22.00 1:55:30.00 8:48/M
10 Michael Meyers Cypress TX 598 51 166 1:55:37.00 1:56:54.00 8:50/M
11 Gary Haass Seguin TX 352 50 173 1:56:22.00 1:56:53.00 8:53/M
12 David McMahan Bastrop TX 581 52 185 1:57:23.00 1:57:43.00 8:58/M
13 Greg Marcarelli Houston TX 18 53 197 1:58:15.00 1:59:23.00 9:02/M
14 Larry Ketchersid Tomball TX 464 50 205 1:58:45.00 1:59:32.00 9:04/M
15 Larry Teeter Houston TX 868 53 210 1:59:30.00 1:59:42.00 9:07/M
16 Jim Gaffney Grand Prairie TX 289 51 225 2:00:07.00 2:02:32.00 9:10/M
17 Michael Smith The Woodlands TX 828 50 239 2:01:11.00 2:02:38.00 9:15/M
18 Ken Hilleman Boerne TX 391 54 261 2:02:45.00 2:03:46.00 9:22/M
19 Kent Weissling Cypress TX 942 54 302 2:05:56.00 2:06:21.00 9:37/M
20 Richard Gruver Georgetown TX 347 52 321 2:07:24.00 2:07:46.00 9:44/M
21 Don Colt San Antonio TX 182 51 335 2:08:48.00 2:09:51.00 9:50/M
22 Chris Ermlich San Antonio TX 243 50 340 2:09:30.00 2:09:56.00 9:53/M
23 John O'Brien San Antonio TX 660 54 356 2:10:36.00 2:10:58.00 9:58/M
24 Ivan Amador Cedar Park TX 56 50 369 2:11:30.00 2:11:56.00 10:02/M
25 Mark Kirincic Spring TX 468 51 370 2:11:33.00 2:12:49.00 10:03/M
26 Brice Moczygemba San Antonio TX 608 51 396 2:13:49.00 2:16:43.00 10:13/M
27 Joe Dinuovo San Antonio TX 220 51 419 2:16:33.00 2:17:15.00 10:25/M
28 Shawn Mowles Midland TX 634 50 420 2:16:39.00 2:19:22.00 10:26/M
29 Semih Kumru San Antonio TX 482 51 435 2:17:44.00 2:19:03.00 10:31/M
30 Miguel Scott Liberty Hill TX 800 54 482 2:22:07.00 2:25:59.00 10:51/M
31 Jon Dossett San Antonio TX 226 51 523 2:26:51.00 2:29:27.00 11:13/M
32 David Diharce 412 50 524 2:27:01.00 2:27:58.00 11:13/M
33 Thomas Conerly San Antonio TX 183 53 534 2:28:50.00 2:31:24.00 11:22/M
34 Jimmy Howard Uvalde TX 410 51 538 2:28:57.00 2:29:52.00 11:22/M
35 Jim Busse Katy TX 149 50 541 2:29:14.00 2:29:37.00 11:24/M
36 Kurt Arnst Spring TX 69 53 543 2:29:21.00 2:30:38.00 11:24/M
37 Keith Sharp Round Rock TX 812 50 625 2:38:27.00 2:39:12.00 12:06/M
38 Marty Becker Katy TX 88 54 686 2:49:15.00 2:51:05.00 12:55/M
39 Jon Davidson China Spring TX 200 50 699 2:50:56.00 2:52:45.00 13:03/M
40 Kevin Grant Fair Oaks Ranch TX 330 54 717 2:58:31.00 2:58:57.00 13:38/M
41 Allan Weatherford The Woodlands TX 37 51 743 3:07:48.00 3:10:22.00 14:20/M
42 Dennis Bobo Houston TX 110 50 765 3:20:37.00 3:21:07.00 15:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tina Kiefer Arlington TX 465 52 209 1:59:29.00 2:01:13.00 9:07/M
2 Elaine Garza Plano TX 303 52 218 1:59:40.00 2:01:56.00 9:08/M
3 Debra Williams San Antonio TX 964 50 243 2:01:35.00 2:03:22.00 9:17/M
4 Denise Denicolo Spring Branch TX 214 50 244 2:01:38.00 2:03:30.00 9:17/M
5 Michelle Reeb Austin TX 734 51 284 2:04:31.00 2:06:35.00 9:30/M
6 Kathy Thomas Austin TX 875 53 294 2:05:26.00 2:06:49.00 9:35/M
7 Connie McMahan Bastrop TX 580 51 318 2:07:16.00 2:07:35.00 9:43/M
8 Mary Muenster San Antonio TX 635 51 366 2:11:17.00 2:13:04.00 10:01/M
9 Patricia Giuliano Fair Oaks Ranch TX 316 53 371 2:11:34.00 2:12:10.00 10:03/M
10 Judy Hayes Burleson TX 365 51 383 2:12:40.00 2:12:57.00 10:08/M
11 Lorna Noack Tomball TX 653 51 403 2:14:58.00 2:15:29.00 10:18/M
12 Sherie Skillern Flower Mound TX 820 50 443 2:19:22.00 2:21:58.00 10:38/M
13 Shirley Allaway Austin TX 53 53 464 2:20:50.00 2:21:06.00 10:45/M
14 Kristie Barbee Houston TX 6 50 473 2:21:14.00 2:22:50.00 10:47/M
15 Lenny Briones Houston TX 131 50 474 2:21:14.00 2:22:51.00 10:47/M
16 Frankie Grubbs San Antonio TX 344 50 501 2:24:44.00 2:26:48.00 11:03/M
17 Jean Fraunhofer New Braunfels TX 283 51 515 2:26:19.00 2:31:06.00 11:10/M
18 Marguerite Hogan Shavano Park TX 396 51 539 2:28:59.00 2:35:28.00 11:22/M
19 Lucy Goodwin New Braunfels TX 324 51 556 2:30:24.00 2:33:33.00 11:29/M
20 Jane Menke Yoakum TX 594 53 591 2:34:17.00 2:36:02.00 11:47/M
21 Catherine Hawes Cedar Park TX 362 50 595 2:34:57.00 2:36:37.00 11:50/M
22 Cari Fowler Gonzales TX 278 50 597 2:35:01.00 2:37:09.00 11:50/M
23 Gloria Ballin Spring TX 78 50 607 2:35:47.00 2:37:12.00 11:54/M
24 Suzanne Petro Salado TX 701 50 636 2:41:03.00 2:41:41.00 12:18/M
25 Diane Sager Austin TX 783 53 663 2:45:37.00 2:47:04.00 12:39/M
26 Janet Ortner Copperas Cove TX 668 51 683 2:48:56.00 2:51:12.00 12:54/M
27 Robin Moore Round Rock TX 622 50 729 3:03:57.00 3:05:35.00 14:03/M
28 Noreen Fojt Hallettsville TX 272 50 759 3:16:53.00 3:19:17.00 15:02/M
29 Sandy Bobo Houston TX 111 50 760 3:17:23.00 3:17:53.00 15:04/M
30 Aimee Dobbs Katy TX 11 51 770 3:24:34.00 3:26:27.00 15:37/M
31 Cassie Helton Austin TX 371 52 780 3:32:16.00 3:38:26.00 16:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Okazaki Sanger TX 661 55 43 1:38:59.00 1:39:04.00 7:33/M
2 Roland Kalina Schulenburg TX 449 57 81 1:46:22.00 1:46:42.00 8:07/M
3 Dan Weissling San Antonio TX 941 58 164 1:55:27.00 1:55:51.00 8:49/M
4 William Moeller Spring TX 610 57 171 1:56:13.00 1:56:41.00 8:52/M
5 Johnnie Barfoot Ingleside TX 82 56 202 1:58:27.00 1:58:46.00 9:03/M
6 Noel Avocato Austin TX 72 57 220 1:59:47.00 2:00:10.00 9:09/M
7 Earl Hersh Houston TX 381 57 260 2:02:44.00 2:03:02.00 9:22/M
8 Bryan Boynton San Antonio TX 125 55 265 2:02:58.00 2:03:57.00 9:23/M
9 Bob Thompson Houston TX 876 57 276 2:03:49.00 2:03:56.00 9:27/M
10 Duke Worthington Chillicothe MO 972 55 327 2:07:54.00 2:08:35.00 9:46/M
11 Rob Vetter San Antonio TX 915 58 437 2:18:18.00 2:20:20.00 10:33/M
12 Bill Perry Cibolo TX 697 59 458 2:20:08.00 2:22:56.00 10:42/M
13 Elmer Walter Mesquite TX 929 58 565 2:31:31.00 2:33:13.00 11:34/M
14 Al Salinas Houston TX 784 59 658 2:43:59.00 2:44:12.00 12:31/M
15 Brian Padden Austin TX 671 59 673 2:47:00.00 2:49:18.00 12:45/M
16 Jerry Gonzalez San Antonio TX 323 57 691 2:50:01.00 2:51:14.00 12:59/M
17 Robert Roberts Katy TX 760 57 723 3:01:43.00 3:02:04.00 13:52/M
18 Steve Mathison Carrollton TX 559 55 750 3:09:59.00 3:12:35.00 14:30/M
19 Jose Perez-Arbelo San Antonio TX 694 56 766 3:20:57.00 3:23:28.00 15:20/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Teresa Troll Lytle TX 890 56 73 1:45:19.00 1:46:00.00 8:02/M
2 Dianna Sulser Denison TX 853 56 229 2:00:20.00 2:00:27.00 9:11/M
3 Denise Trybalski Austin TX 895 56 367 2:11:26.00 2:12:09.00 10:02/M
4 Pam Butler Houston TX 151 55 382 2:12:33.00 2:14:38.00 10:07/M
5 Vicki Adams Palacios TX 46 56 468 2:20:58.00 2:22:25.00 10:46/M
6 Mary Breen Austin TX 129 58 489 2:23:03.00 2:24:14.00 10:55/M
7 Susan Lee San Antonio TX 506 55 498 2:23:51.00 2:24:02.00 10:59/M
8 Robin Whiteman Hallettsville TX 957 57 553 2:30:14.00 2:30:20.00 11:28/M
9 Dana Walter Mesquite TX 928 55 566 2:31:32.00 2:33:13.00 11:34/M
10 Celene Edmonds Boerne TX 238 56 610 2:36:26.00 2:37:20.00 11:56/M
11 Kathleen McBride Boerne TX 564 55 633 2:40:21.00 2:42:49.00 12:14/M
12 Bridget Moeller Spring TX 609 55 677 2:47:32.00 2:48:00.00 12:47/M
13 Kathy Kreider Rowlett TX 479 57 687 2:49:15.00 2:54:31.00 12:55/M
14 Jean Unser San Antonio TX 898 57 688 2:49:26.00 2:51:10.00 12:56/M
15 Nancy Dunn Houston TX 231 58 747 3:09:38.00 3:12:03.00 14:29/M
16 Carol Roberts Katy TX 757 59 769 3:24:20.00 3:24:49.00 15:36/M
17 Marilyn Magaro Elmendorf TX 541 59 784 3:36:59.00 3:37:55.00 16:34/M
18 Christine Bounds Mathis TX 119 57 788 3:41:12.00 3:42:30.00 16:53/M
19 Beverly Smith Corpus Christi TX 822 57 790 3:46:18.00 3:47:37.00 17:16/M
20 Viviana Tijerina San Antonio TX 879 56 791 3:49:09.00 3:51:03.00 17:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jimmy McIntire Bastrop TX 572 63 98 1:49:08.00 1:49:27.00 8:20/M
2 Steve Sozanski San Antonio TX 835 63 262 2:02:49.00 2:03:30.00 9:23/M
3 Charlie Garrison Katy TX 300 63 363 2:11:13.00 2:12:07.00 10:01/M
4 Tony Magaro Elmendorf TX 542 60 504 2:24:55.00 2:25:32.00 11:04/M
5 Leon McLin San Antonio TX 579 62 529 2:28:01.00 2:29:20.00 11:18/M
6 Allen Kocian Flatonia TX 474 61 738 3:07:04.00 3:07:25.00 14:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dorothy Rusch Victoria TX 775 62 105 1:50:01.00 1:50:47.00 8:24/M
2 Sherry Heffner San Antonio TX 369 63 408 2:15:32.00 2:16:13.00 10:21/M
3 Terrie Wurzbacher San Antonio TX 43 64 724 3:01:46.00 3:04:14.00 13:53/M
4 Mary Shahan Seguin TX 807 61 736 3:05:45.00 3:08:38.00 14:11/M
5 Theresa Mooney Austin TX 619 61 771 3:24:34.00 3:26:27.00 15:37/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Furman Katy TX 287 66 394 2:13:41.00 2:13:59.00 10:12/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynn Furman Katy TX 286 65 748 3:09:47.00 3:10:04.00 14:29/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John MacIntyre San Antonio TX 536 75 645 2:42:10.00 2:43:58.00 12:23/M