St. Paddy's

Age Group Results

March 17, 2012


Results By Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Priscilla Alderete San Antonio TX 281 31 5 18:38.00 18:39.00 0:01.20 6:01/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Catherine Cavazos 614 42 31 22:22.00 22:23.00 0:01.10 7:13/M
 

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mackenzie O'Brien 241 14 89 25:26.00 25:28.00 0:02.10 8:12/M
2 Avery Huffman 250 12 110 26:17.00 27:06.00 0:49.14 8:29/M
3 Eva Campbell 376 17 207 28:43.00 28:43.00 9:16/M
4 Linda Hall 617 230 29:26.00 29:45.00 0:19.74 9:30/M
5 Mariana Perez 275 17 290 31:22.00 32:29.00 1:07.33 10:07/M
6 Ceci McBride 646 11 307 32:05.00 32:12.00 0:07.25 10:21/M
7 Melanie Teniente San Antonio TX 553 19 316 32:17.00 32:46.00 0:29.40 10:25/M
8 Julia Lima 6 17 322 32:29.00 32:56.00 0:27.19 10:29/M
9 Abigail Roberts Boerne TX 77 9 333 32:51.00 33:26.00 0:34.97 10:36/M
10 Emma Simpson 105 8 336 32:54.00 33:08.00 0:14.53 10:37/M
11 Abigail Brady 69 13 364 33:40.00 34:01.00 0:20.73 10:52/M
12 Jasmine Camacho San Antonio TX 226 11 376 33:54.00 37:10.00 3:16.40 10:56/M
13 Kailee Coward Fair Oaks Ranch TX 388 13 402 34:36.00 35:16.00 0:39.64 11:10/M
14 Sarah Creager San Antonio TX 170 9 455 38:06.00 38:40.00 0:34.22 12:17/M
15 Dior Enriquez San Antonio TX 317 11 477 40:20.00 40:23.00 0:03.11 13:01/M
16 Kylie Drost 334 13 497 44:06.00 45:14.00 1:07.88 14:14/M
17 Grace Coward 389 10 511 46:34.00 47:13.00 0:39.36 15:01/M
18 Isabella Render 512 11 510 46:34.00 47:13.00 0:39.01 15:01/M
19 Sarah Lundberg San Antonio TX 178 15 536 53:25.00 54:42.00 1:16.34 17:14/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anita Perez San Antonio TX 86 29 6 19:08.00 19:09.00 0:00.97 6:10/M
2 Marianne Condit San Antonio TX 34 23 50 23:16.00 23:19.00 0:02.48 7:30/M
3 Tara Eldred San Antonio TX 403 29 54 23:31.00 24:00.00 0:28.97 7:35/M
4 Erica Parazo San Antonio TX 500 23 68 24:15.00 24:28.00 0:13.49 7:49/M
5 Bobbie Castro San Antonio TX 271 28 74 24:29.00 25:01.00 0:32.14 7:54/M
6 Melissa Jorge The Woodlands TX 445 28 90 25:30.00 25:39.00 0:09.07 8:14/M
7 Dee Heiner Bandera TX 209 29 96 25:57.00 26:32.00 0:34.92 8:22/M
8 Felicia Kishun Carteret NJ 451 23 100 26:02.00 26:08.00 0:06.80 8:24/M
9 Nicole Boothe Helotes TX 369 29 119 26:30.00 27:09.00 0:39.20 8:33/M
10 Bridget Melley 647 22 123 26:39.00 27:08.00 0:28.37 8:36/M
11 Lauren Jerralds San Antonio TX 444 27 135 26:56.00 27:13.00 0:16.39 8:41/M
12 Sam Schmidt San Antonio TX 152 24 145 27:13.00 27:44.00 0:31.42 8:47/M
13 Tamra Whitford San Antonio TX 571 29 146 27:21.00 27:47.00 0:26.24 8:49/M
14 Bianca Van Ausdall San Antonio TX 149 27 157 27:38.00 27:46.00 0:08.87 8:55/M
15 Michelle Fuentes San Antonio TX 413 23 158 27:38.00 27:47.00 0:09.07 8:55/M
16 Hana Kwan San Antonio TX 454 28 160 27:40.00 27:57.00 0:16.48 8:55/M
17 Mandolyn Nixon San Antonio TX 496 27 161 27:41.00 27:55.00 0:14.73 8:56/M
18 Kimberley Maggio Baton Rouge LA 473 23 170 27:52.00 28:02.00 0:09.98 8:59/M
19 Callie Ann Schuehle 110 29 179 28:04.00 28:51.00 0:46.67 9:03/M
20 Melissa Cloud Albuquerque NM 538 28 184 28:14.00 28:28.00 0:14.81 9:06/M
21 Yesica Jaime San Antonio TX 295 27 186 28:17.00 28:59.00 0:41.76 9:07/M
22 Elaine Salazar San Antonio TX 526 29 198 28:29.00 28:43.00 0:14.68 9:11/M
23 Deby Carlin 38 27 201 28:36.00 29:15.00 0:38.29 9:14/M
24 Cheri Barrera San Antonio TX 39 23 203 28:37.00 29:15.00 0:38.12 9:14/M
25 Jamee Gomez San Antonio TX 583 28 218 28:57.00 29:05.00 0:07.31 9:20/M
26 The Gabs Salvaruska San Antonio TX 530 25 226 29:09.00 30:04.00 0:54.69 9:24/M
27 Hillary Evans 128 27 253 30:15.00 33:08.00 2:52.31 9:45/M
28 Ashley Wortham San Antonio TX 326 27 257 30:31.00 30:41.00 0:09.73 9:51/M
29 Alyssa Zuniga San Antonio TX 327 23 260 30:33.00 30:43.00 0:09.53 9:51/M
30 Heidi Conlin 384 27 262 30:34.00 31:40.00 1:06.28 9:52/M
31 Wia Haddock 429 28 264 30:35.00 31:41.00 1:05.74 9:52/M
32 Traci Stevens San Antonio TX 544 25 266 30:37.00 31:43.00 1:06.12 9:53/M
33 Molly Allen San Antonio TX 350 23 267 30:39.00 30:56.00 0:16.91 9:53/M
34 Valerie Jasso San Antonio TX 481 29 268 30:39.00 31:17.00 0:38.06 9:53/M
35 Erin Hawthorne College Station TX 29 22 271 30:44.00 32:00.00 1:16.09 9:55/M
36 Valerie Strain 547 28 284 31:08.00 31:30.00 0:21.75 10:03/M
37 Jennifer Botts San Antonio TX 120 27 286 31:15.00 31:50.00 0:35.73 10:05/M
38 Amanda Lampe San Antonio TX 259 27 288 31:21.00 31:25.00 0:04.72 10:07/M
39 Amy Quillin Converse TX 196 28 291 31:23.00 32:06.00 0:43.38 10:07/M
40 Kendall Skelly Fort Hood TX 537 21 293 31:24.00 32:27.00 1:03.18 10:08/M
41 Megan Haley San Antonio TX 430 24 294 31:25.00 32:28.00 1:03.05 10:08/M
42 Kristen Haley Killeen TX 431 22 296 31:27.00 32:28.00 1:01.08 10:09/M
43 Brittany Allemann San Antonio TX 349 26 300 31:41.00 32:40.00 0:59.10 10:13/M
44 Diana Cotter San Antonio TX 387 25 308 32:05.00 32:59.00 0:54.32 10:21/M
45 Amy McElroy San Antonio TX 64 27 312 32:11.00 32:27.00 0:15.87 10:23/M
46 Tiffany Vargas San Antonio TX 560 25 315 32:16.00 32:46.00 0:29.95 10:25/M
47 Kira Melville San Antonio TX 189 26 317 32:17.00 33:14.00 0:56.58 10:25/M
48 Jessika Wolf San Antonio TX 577 23 329 32:43.00 33:06.00 0:23.69 10:33/M
49 Leila Shirali San Antonio TX 536 26 331 32:45.00 33:20.00 0:35.62 10:34/M
50 Brittany Page San Antonio TX 499 24 335 32:53.00 33:44.00 0:50.55 10:36/M
51 Rebecca Yeates San Antonio TX 579 29 338 32:55.00 33:37.00 0:42.64 10:37/M
52 Elizabeth O'Connell San Antonio TX 114 24 342 33:00.00 33:58.00 0:58.45 10:39/M
53 Rebecca Montalvo San Antonio TX 160 28 352 33:11.00 34:41.00 1:29.55 10:42/M
54 Grace Lemasters Austin TX 460 27 366 33:44.00 34:10.00 0:25.55 10:53/M
55 Jacqueline Lozano San Antonio TX 470 29 368 33:46.00 34:14.00 0:27.89 10:54/M
56 Amber East San Antonio TX 331 28 381 34:01.00 35:10.00 1:09.03 10:58/M
57 Brittany Sullivan San Antonio TX 297 21 383 34:02.00 34:50.00 0:48.04 10:59/M
58 Ashley Brooks San Antonio TX 164 25 386 34:09.00 36:03.00 1:53.56 11:01/M
59 Sarah Carswell San Antonio TX 162 24 387 34:10.00 36:04.00 1:53.94 11:01/M
60 Jaclyn Good 424 24 389 34:15.00 35:10.00 0:54.60 11:03/M
61 Jillian Gembler Knippa TX 80 25 404 34:50.00 35:25.00 0:34.84 11:14/M
62 Anne Swenson San Antonio TX 112 21 409 35:00.00 35:49.00 0:48.74 11:17/M
63 Felicia Torres 298 24 408 35:00.00 35:49.00 0:48.49 11:17/M
64 Paula Infante San Antonio TX 439 29 414 35:15.00 36:33.00 1:18.05 11:22/M
65 Kirsten Farney San Antonio TX 406 27 416 35:20.00 36:19.00 0:59.36 11:24/M
66 Carol Carr Live Oak TX 377 29 417 35:23.00 36:16.00 0:53.63 11:25/M
67 Elle Hawthorne College Station TX 28 20 422 35:35.00 36:52.00 1:16.40 11:29/M
68 Amy Y. Ramirez San Antonio TX 508 29 428 35:57.00 36:20.00 0:23.16 11:36/M
69 Sarah Arguijo San Antonio TX 92 28 430 36:00.00 36:18.00 0:17.43 11:37/M
70 Jaime Caprietta San Antonio TX 91 26 438 36:58.00 37:05.00 0:07.43 11:55/M
71 Kathryn Kolls San Antonio TX 453 24 440 37:06.00 37:24.00 0:17.68 11:58/M
72 Martha Gallegos San Antonio TX 53 27 448 37:35.00 37:44.00 0:08.92 12:07/M
73 Jennifer Quintanilla San Anotnio TX 246 29 452 37:47.00 38:39.00 0:51.92 12:11/M
74 Audrey Cano San Antonio TX 301 27 453 37:47.00 38:39.00 0:52.72 12:11/M
75 Jody Magana San Antonio TX 43 27 454 37:48.00 38:39.00 0:51.53 12:12/M
76 Christina Capetillo 615 29 464 38:37.00 39:01.00 0:23.74 12:27/M
77 Lindsay Vasquez San Antonio TX 561 24 469 39:47.00 40:01.00 0:14.00 12:50/M
78 Kristen Vasquez San Antonio TX 562 27 470 39:47.00 40:01.00 0:14.08 12:50/M
79 Jennifer Mobley San Antonio TX 61 26 474 40:09.00 40:55.00 0:45.69 12:57/M
80 Krystal Hawkins San Antonio TX 60 23 476 40:11.00 40:55.00 0:44.67 12:58/M
81 Christina Arrom San Antonio TX 354 23 481 40:38.00 41:17.00 0:38.71 13:06/M
82 Susanna Guzman San Antonio TX 425 23 496 44:00.00 44:55.00 0:54.58 14:12/M
83 Erika Durant San Antonio TX 218 26 504 45:56.00 46:17.00 0:21.01 14:49/M
84 Rebecca Fincher San Antonio TX 62 28 516 49:24.00 50:05.00 0:41.21 15:56/M
85 Alejandra Perez San Antonio TX 274 25 518 49:27.00 50:34.00 1:07.58 15:57/M
86 Stephanie Palomo San Antonio TX 235 26 524 50:47.00 51:07.00 0:20.28 16:23/M
87 Danyelle Rigler Spring Branch TX 9 29 535 53:04.00 53:49.00 0:44.58 17:07/M
88 Caitlin Carlo San Antonio TX 176 20 537 53:26.00 54:42.00 1:15.91 17:14/M
89 Tania Mendoza San Antonio TX 56 24 553 1:09:09.00 1:09:09.00 22:18/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bertha Gutierrez 626 33 36 22:39.00 22:41.00 0:02.14 7:18/M
2 Heidi Smith San Antonio TX 540 38 43 23:02.00 29:53.00 6:50.61 7:26/M
3 Rebekah Sculley San Antonio TX 14 36 66 24:08.00 24:08.00 7:47/M
4 Jennifer Portillos San Antonio TX 24 37 67 24:10.00 28:59.00 4:48.69 7:48/M
5 Cassie Boatwright Hondo TX 582 38 78 24:35.00 26:11.00 1:35.28 7:56/M
6 Michelle Yarbrough Selma TX 276 33 80 24:41.00 24:49.00 0:08.27 7:58/M
7 Aurora Maravilla Chillicothe OH 477 31 102 26:04.00 26:11.00 0:06.51 8:25/M
8 Allison Brunson 645 37 105 26:08.00 29:02.00 2:53.73 8:26/M
9 Kay Perry 644 39 106 26:09.00 29:03.00 2:53.75 8:26/M
10 Ina Minjarez San Antonio TX 288 36 107 26:14.00 26:28.00 0:13.74 8:28/M
11 Tamra Oliver Bandera TX 208 32 111 26:18.00 26:53.00 0:35.06 8:29/M
12 Melissa Gonzales San Antonio TX 270 30 114 26:22.00 26:53.00 0:30.78 8:30/M
13 Melissa Hines San Antonio TX 132 30 124 26:42.00 26:49.00 0:07.35 8:37/M
14 Jennifer Hackworth Cibolo TX 426 32 136 26:57.00 27:09.00 0:12.12 8:42/M
15 Jaime McKay San Antonio TX 278 31 139 27:04.00 28:00.00 0:55.29 8:44/M
16 Natalie Davis San Antonio TX 396 31 142 27:07.00 27:19.00 0:11.60 8:45/M
17 Marissa Salinas San Antonio TX 527 33 144 27:13.00 27:17.00 0:04.58 8:47/M
18 Stephanie Freeman San Antonio TX 309 38 148 27:23.00 28:02.00 0:38.50 8:50/M
19 Tammy Minniman 340 34 149 27:26.00 28:02.00 0:35.75 8:51/M
20 Elizabeth Casiano San Antonio TX 379 33 159 27:40.00 27:48.00 0:08.22 8:55/M
21 Sandra Apolinar 634 34 168 27:49.00 27:50.00 0:01.57 8:58/M
22 Darlene Zybala 638 31 171 27:52.00 28:09.00 0:16.84 8:59/M
23 Heather Woehrle San Antonio TX 25 38 174 27:58.00 28:59.00 1:01.18 9:01/M
24 Carrie Paine Lubbock TX 81 35 175 28:00.00 28:33.00 0:33.81 9:02/M
25 Dorine Aguinaga Knott San Antonio TX 185 38 188 28:22.00 28:30.00 0:07.88 9:09/M
26 Mary Romero Mesq TX 520 39 190 28:23.00 28:36.00 0:13.17 9:09/M
27 Amanda Blakley San Antonio TX 367 39 191 28:24.00 28:47.00 0:23.39 9:10/M
28 Jana Nohrenberg San Antonio TX 315 38 199 28:32.00 28:56.00 0:24.01 9:12/M
29 Aria Klein 611 30 202 28:37.00 29:08.00 0:30.61 9:14/M
30 Tai Kruse San Antonio TX 191 37 204 28:41.00 28:54.00 0:13.23 9:15/M
31 Jill Morris Corpus Christi TX 67 31 205 28:41.00 29:40.00 0:58.02 9:15/M
32 Lisa Quaranto San Antonio TX 187 33 210 28:46.00 29:43.00 0:57.32 9:17/M
33 Kristie Powers Converse TX 183 38 211 28:52.00 29:06.00 0:13.68 9:19/M
34 Heather Staples San Antonio TX 541 34 217 28:56.00 29:23.00 0:27.59 9:20/M
35 Heather Hamilton San Antonio TX 433 30 219 28:57.00 29:14.00 0:16.96 9:20/M
36 Rosanne Samaniego San Antonio TX 94 37 227 29:11.00 33:40.00 4:29.88 9:25/M
37 Julie Sanchez San Antonio TX 531 31 228 29:13.00 29:56.00 0:42.80 9:25/M
38 May Song 610 31 236 29:38.00 30:08.00 0:30.50 9:34/M
39 Kristen Longfellow San Antonio TX 563 30 246 30:03.00 30:09.00 0:05.94 9:42/M
40 Valerie Vallejo San Antonio TX 556 31 249 30:10.00 30:51.00 0:41.69 9:44/M
41 Erin Lunsford San Antonio TX 472 36 254 30:16.00 31:18.00 1:02.09 9:46/M
42 Angie Bachmann Lovington NM 355 32 259 30:32.00 31:26.00 0:53.40 9:51/M
43 Melinda Gates San Antonio TX 302 31 265 30:37.00 31:34.00 0:57.55 9:53/M
44 Jennifer McGuire San Antonio TX 146 35 269 30:41.00 30:53.00 0:11.63 9:54/M
45 Maryann Alves 602 30 272 30:44.00 32:13.00 1:29.14 9:55/M
46 Angela Mansingh Beltsville MD 476 33 276 30:48.00 31:10.00 0:22.18 9:56/M
47 Melissa Davis Atlanta GA 605 32 277 30:49.00 31:08.00 0:19.52 9:56/M
48 Rachel Wallace 90 30 279 30:52.00 31:40.00 0:47.57 9:57/M
49 Adria Canseco Schertz TX 245 38 280 30:55.00 31:12.00 0:16.60 9:58/M
50 Jackie Woodring 630 34 289 31:22.00 32:04.00 0:41.37 10:07/M
51 Melissa Rountree Schertz TX 522 36 292 31:24.00 32:02.00 0:37.63 10:08/M
52 Shelene Liggitt Dallas TX 466 34 302 31:45.00 32:16.00 0:31.13 10:15/M
53 Robyn Popa San Antonio TX 504 33 310 32:09.00 32:41.00 0:31.86 10:22/M
54 Jo-Ana Chase Converse TX 200 35 311 32:10.00 32:31.00 0:21.61 10:23/M
55 Stacey McCarthy Burleson TX 65 32 314 32:13.00 32:28.00 0:15.95 10:24/M
56 Erica Mater Lubbock TX 113 30 323 32:31.00 33:58.00 1:26.77 10:29/M
57 Brenda Juarez 631 30 325 32:36.00 33:17.00 0:41.19 10:31/M
58 Leah Stewart Universal City TX 546 35 326 32:38.00 33:15.00 0:37.00 10:32/M
59 Jennifer Crown San Antonio TX 7 38 328 32:41.00 33:10.00 0:29.35 10:33/M
60 Alysia King San Antonio, TX 450 30 330 32:44.00 33:08.00 0:23.53 10:34/M
61 Nicole Garcia San Antonio TX 416 32 332 32:51.00 33:24.00 0:33.59 10:36/M
62 Dianna Roberts Boerne TX 73 38 334 32:52.00 33:26.00 0:33.92 10:36/M
63 Michelle Naumann San Antonio TX 494 31 339 32:58.00 33:20.00 0:22.21 10:38/M
64 Jamie Dailey 637 35 346 33:07.00 33:32.00 0:24.33 10:41/M
65 Hollie Garcia San Antonio TX 417 33 348 33:07.00 33:40.00 0:33.06 10:41/M
66 Tara Bove Fair Oaks Ranch TX 372 39 351 33:11.00 34:20.00 1:09.72 10:42/M
67 Shelly Alvarez San Antonio TX 342 33 358 33:28.00 33:32.00 0:04.13 10:48/M
68 Kelli Gannaway San Antonio TX 415 36 363 33:39.00 34:41.00 1:01.93 10:51/M
69 Sadie Burton San Antonio TX 157 32 365 33:42.00 34:45.00 1:02.87 10:52/M
70 Eileen Steagall San Antonio TX 171 39 369 33:46.00 34:30.00 0:43.22 10:54/M
71 Paige Sutton San Antonio TX 548 39 372 33:49.00 34:25.00 0:36.02 10:55/M
72 Jacylyn Jbarbo 589 33 379 33:59.00 34:03.00 0:03.72 10:58/M
73 Priscilla Vela San Antonio TX 3 38 392 34:20.00 35:12.00 0:52.50 11:05/M
74 Jan Dockery San Antonio TX 402 31 396 34:26.00 35:42.00 1:15.43 11:06/M
75 Maria Irigoyen 121 34 403 34:46.00 35:28.00 0:41.84 11:13/M
76 Tran Tang San Antonio TX 551 30 405 34:50.00 38:58.00 4:07.20 11:14/M
77 Joanna Black San Antonio TX 99 35 406 34:54.00 35:07.00 0:12.79 11:15/M
78 Maxanne Groven Von Ormy TX 337 33 410 35:01.00 35:30.00 0:28.81 11:18/M
79 Monica Warren Mableton GA 565 37 412 35:14.00 36:35.00 1:21.51 11:22/M
80 Breanna Borja San Antonio TX 371 32 413 35:15.00 36:33.00 1:18.07 11:22/M
81 Debbie Lensner San Antonio TX 37 33 415 35:20.00 35:51.00 0:30.84 11:24/M
82 Tanya Buresh-Werby San Antonio TX 165 35 418 35:24.00 36:10.00 0:46.51 11:25/M
83 Erica Bennetsen San Antonio TX 166 33 419 35:24.00 36:10.00 0:45.93 11:25/M
84 Emily Alvarez San Antonio TX 351 30 420 35:28.00 36:14.00 0:46.16 11:26/M
85 Peggy Stephens 616 35 427 35:48.00 36:08.00 0:19.87 11:33/M
86 Cherish Caffey San Antonio TX 156 38 431 36:01.00 37:07.00 1:05.72 11:37/M
87 Tammy Hallmon San Antonio TX 10 37 432 36:18.00 37:14.00 0:56.06 11:43/M
88 Belinda Deglow Portland OR 398 35 442 37:23.00 42:05.00 4:42.32 12:04/M
89 Erin Keller San Antonio TX 449 34 457 38:21.00 38:56.00 0:35.10 12:22/M
90 Isabel Martinez Selma TX 332 34 458 38:24.00 39:02.00 0:37.85 12:23/M
91 Sandra Cerda San Antonio TX 16 37 459 38:25.00 39:02.00 0:37.49 12:24/M
92 Jessica McLure San Antonio TX 36 35 460 38:27.00 39:42.00 1:14.50 12:24/M
93 Teresa Jackson 441 33 465 38:37.00 39:46.00 1:09.17 12:27/M
94 Shena Dicks San Antonio TX 400 31 473 40:08.00 40:21.00 0:12.64 12:57/M
95 Elsa Dains Converse TX 148 35 478 40:25.00 40:50.00 0:24.87 13:02/M
96 Elsbeth Ortega San Antonio TX 253 39 480 40:34.00 40:42.00 0:07.71 13:05/M
97 Alecia Perdue 601 35 482 40:41.00 42:03.00 1:22.41 13:07/M
98 Lilly Cross San Antonio TX 231 38 490 42:34.00 43:53.00 1:19.15 13:44/M
99 Jennifer Lynn Davila San Antonio TX 395 37 492 43:22.00 44:12.00 0:49.64 13:59/M
100 Brenda Hughes San Antonio TX 233 34 495 43:32.00 44:20.00 0:47.84 14:03/M
101 Melanie Murray Helotes TX 493 37 498 44:07.00 45:21.00 1:13.50 14:14/M
102 Jamie Wagoner Newbern TN 564 30 506 46:04.00 46:34.00 0:29.48 14:52/M
103 Kathy Santiago San Antonio TX 533 39 514 49:12.00 50:27.00 1:14.60 15:52/M
104 Gema Maldonado San Antonio TX 87 37 528 50:55.00 54:58.00 4:02.98 16:25/M
105 Joanna Wiseman 23 39 529 52:21.00 53:27.00 1:05.47 16:53/M
106 Sandra Guerrero San Antonio TX 51 32 531 52:37.00 53:15.00 0:38.08 16:58/M
107 Eva Honzik San Antonio TX 321 35 544 57:20.00 58:36.00 1:16.56 18:30/M
108 Anita Mena San Antonio TX 272 36 548 58:58.00 59:21.00 0:22.96 19:01/M
109 Jennifer Hipsley San Antonio TX 273 39 549 58:59.00 59:21.00 0:21.50 19:02/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Holly O'Connor San Antonio TX 279 41 49 23:14.00 23:45.00 0:30.58 7:30/M
2 Delaine Garcia San Antonio TX 68 45 57 23:44.00 24:04.00 0:20.05 7:39/M
3 Dee Dee Stewart Bandera TX 207 49 83 24:47.00 24:53.00 0:05.79 8:00/M
4 Kelly Lemke San Antonio TX 461 42 85 25:00.00 25:09.00 0:08.29 8:04/M
5 Monique Hinchcliff 587 49 87 25:16.00 25:36.00 0:19.48 8:09/M
6 Denise Denicolo Spring Branch TX 97 49 97 25:58.00 26:18.00 0:20.31 8:23/M
7 Christina Christoffersen Hotlon MI 381 41 109 26:17.00 26:21.00 0:03.97 8:29/M
8 Kelly Remington Grand Island NY 594 41 130 26:49.00 27:15.00 0:25.94 8:39/M
9 Kathy Brady San Antonio TX 71 40 154 27:33.00 27:54.00 0:21.14 8:53/M
10 Maiya Huffman San Antonio TX 248 45 163 27:43.00 28:33.00 0:50.27 8:56/M
11 Katherine Moore San Antonio TX 299 48 177 28:02.00 28:36.00 0:34.30 9:03/M
12 Karen Andzic 612 42 182 28:08.00 28:18.00 0:10.52 9:05/M
13 Crystal Miller Schertz TX 488 42 183 28:09.00 28:20.00 0:11.04 9:05/M
14 Lisa Pena Live Oak TX 501 40 195 28:26.00 29:03.00 0:36.66 9:10/M
15 Patti Rutherford 258 44 213 28:54.00 29:21.00 0:27.00 9:19/M
16 Marci Holland San Antonio TX 256 44 216 28:55.00 29:21.00 0:26.11 9:20/M
17 Leisa Campbell Wylie TX 375 42 220 28:59.00 29:11.00 0:12.36 9:21/M
18 Teresa Daniel San Antonio TX 174 47 232 29:31.00 30:10.00 0:39.69 9:31/M
19 Dawn Christilles San Antonio TX 221 42 243 29:56.00 30:15.00 0:19.54 9:39/M
20 Wendy Reyes San Antonio TX 203 43 248 30:06.00 30:41.00 0:35.08 9:43/M
21 Kathie Korus 300 49 250 30:12.00 30:46.00 0:34.05 9:45/M
22 Rachel King San Antonio TX 228 40 252 30:15.00 31:14.00 0:58.83 9:45/M
23 Sue Hernandez San Antonio TX 217 42 256 30:23.00 31:12.00 0:49.41 9:48/M
24 Tonya Voergensen San Antonio TX 104 43 258 30:32.00 30:48.00 0:15.29 9:51/M
25 Diane G. Scarpulla San Antonio TX 168 44 274 30:47.00 31:06.00 0:19.36 9:56/M
26 Ladine Roth Lavernia TX 521 43 281 30:57.00 31:20.00 0:22.81 9:59/M
27 Juliana Carlo San Antonio TX 175 48 282 31:03.00 31:43.00 0:40.36 10:01/M
28 Deborah Bailey San Antonio TX 357 40 283 31:07.00 31:21.00 0:13.30 10:02/M
29 Margie Hodges San Antonio TX 192 45 285 31:14.00 31:27.00 0:12.77 10:05/M
30 Venus Sarate San Antonio TX 534 40 298 31:28.00 32:16.00 0:48.23 10:09/M
31 Carolyn Eppinette San Antonio TX 103 45 299 31:36.00 32:36.00 0:59.67 10:12/M
32 June Watson San Antonio TX 102 48 301 31:44.00 32:44.00 1:00.02 10:14/M
33 Anne Shanks San Antonio TX 268 47 319 32:22.00 32:33.00 0:10.56 10:26/M
34 Molly Lindsey The Woodlands TX 4 42 321 32:29.00 32:56.00 0:26.67 10:29/M
35 Kris Verbeten San Antonio TX 343 46 340 32:58.00 35:57.00 2:58.51 10:38/M
36 Janice Davison Houston TX 17 48 350 33:11.00 34:20.00 1:08.92 10:42/M
37 Sandra Wilson Floresville TX 145 41 353 33:15.00 34:11.00 0:55.23 10:44/M
38 Angela Worril San Antonio TX 578 40 385 34:07.00 35:03.00 0:55.35 11:00/M
39 Connie Mercado Cibolo TX 484 47 391 34:17.00 35:03.00 0:46.23 11:04/M
40 Lisa Estrada San Antonio TX 44 43 394 34:25.00 34:54.00 0:29.69 11:06/M
41 Debra Westmoreland San Antonio TX 46 46 395 34:26.00 34:56.00 0:29.69 11:06/M
42 Arsenia Briggs Converse TX 181 42 397 34:27.00 35:11.00 0:44.65 11:07/M
43 Wendy Aicher Floresville TX 139 41 399 34:28.00 35:24.00 0:55.76 11:07/M
44 Elizabeth Mendez San Antonio TX 83 47 400 34:30.00 34:48.00 0:18.75 11:08/M
45 Amy Oates Elmendorf TX 140 41 401 34:34.00 35:28.00 0:54.57 11:09/M
46 Joyce Galvan Richardson TX 414 48 407 34:57.00 35:29.00 0:31.55 11:16/M
47 Linda Carey San Antonio TX 177 45 424 35:37.00 36:17.00 0:40.35 11:29/M
48 Jacqueline Cameron San Antonio TX 374 47 426 35:47.00 36:48.00 1:00.70 11:33/M
49 Maria Hernandez San Antonio TX 436 43 425 35:47.00 36:48.00 1:00.25 11:33/M
50 Kelly Lankton Arlington TX 456 48 435 36:36.00 37:24.00 0:47.73 11:48/M
51 Shannon McShane San Antonio TX 95 44 444 37:30.00 38:37.00 1:07.03 12:06/M
52 Heather Hanks Cibolo TX 434 40 450 37:45.00 38:24.00 0:39.27 12:11/M
53 Vanessa Morgan San Antonio TX 584 44 451 37:46.00 37:53.00 0:07.12 12:11/M
54 Rebecca Robertson Cibolo TX 518 45 456 38:17.00 38:17.00 12:21/M
55 Tracy McKenzie Boerne TX 136 47 467 39:06.00 40:11.00 1:04.82 12:37/M
56 Barbara Nguyen Boerne TX 137 44 468 39:06.00 40:11.00 1:04.98 12:37/M
57 Carolina Hernandez San Antonio TX 84 48 479 40:30.00 40:50.00 0:20.18 13:04/M
58 Lori Barbee Big Spring TX 422 46 484 41:31.00 42:07.00 0:36.13 13:24/M
59 Rebecca Smith San Antonio TX 539 46 488 42:24.00 43:36.00 1:11.60 13:41/M
60 Lori McKeethenmincey 230 44 489 42:33.00 43:52.00 1:19.14 13:44/M
61 Loretta League Selma TX 459 42 494 43:32.00 44:19.00 0:47.89 14:03/M
62 Robin Studney San Antonio TX 26 46 517 49:24.00 50:15.00 0:51.32 15:56/M
63 Norma Przyborowski Cibolo TX 507 45 520 50:06.00 50:24.00 0:17.50 16:10/M
64 Bianca Stallard 599 41 521 50:06.00 50:24.00 0:18.14 16:10/M
65 Rhonda Lundberg San Antonio TX 179 48 523 50:27.00 54:41.00 4:14.33 16:16/M
66 Jamie Drost San Antonio TX 335 41 530 52:33.00 53:41.00 1:07.57 16:57/M
67 Adriana Farias 597 41 532 52:56.00 54:01.00 1:04.63 17:05/M
68 Patricia Du Mar San Antonio TX 201 40 539 56:10.00 57:40.00 1:29.60 18:07/M
69 Cynthia Byrd Dallas TX 202 41 540 56:11.00 57:41.00 1:30.22 18:07/M
70 Jennifer Bird San Antonio TX 323 40 547 57:21.00 58:37.00 1:15.72 18:30/M
71 Kelle Rhoads San Antonio TX 513 42 551 1:00:17.00 1:01:04.00 0:46.81 19:27/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Diana Langham San Antonio TX 47 51 53 23:31.00 23:39.00 0:08.19 7:35/M
2 Rosemarie A. Bonner Westfield MA 368 59 122 26:36.00 26:49.00 0:12.57 8:35/M
3 Mary Hennessy-Mensen Bulverde TX 290 50 152 27:30.00 27:58.00 0:28.02 8:52/M
4 Christina Evans San Antonio TX 190 51 223 29:06.00 29:28.00 0:21.89 9:23/M
5 Jolyn Schweitzer San Antonio TX 265 57 224 29:08.00 29:33.00 0:24.51 9:24/M
6 Janis Polcyn 595 58 233 29:35.00 29:47.00 0:12.02 9:33/M
7 Jean Barido San Antonio TX 361 50 238 29:46.00 30:48.00 1:01.97 9:36/M
8 Lisa Zilly San Antonio TX 173 50 287 31:18.00 31:57.00 0:39.62 10:06/M
9 Ada Tang San Antonio TX 549 55 309 32:07.00 33:10.00 1:02.56 10:22/M
10 Glennis Bryce San Antonio TX 264 54 324 32:34.00 33:01.00 0:26.42 10:30/M
11 Kimberly Medrano 255 50 361 33:31.00 33:56.00 0:24.49 10:49/M
12 Linda Black Decatur AL 366 50 370 33:48.00 34:11.00 0:22.51 10:54/M
13 Ruby Contreras 11 53 433 36:18.00 37:14.00 0:56.46 11:43/M
14 Sabrina Drewry San Antonio TX 195 54 434 36:32.00 37:13.00 0:40.90 11:47/M
15 Barbara Hawthorne College Station TX 30 52 439 36:59.00 38:16.00 1:17.07 11:56/M
16 Christy Meyer Universal City TX 20 50 443 37:30.00 38:34.00 1:03.80 12:06/M
17 Lisa Murphy 600 51 483 40:48.00 42:11.00 1:22.80 13:10/M
18 Sarina Churchwell San Antonio TX 122 53 485 42:07.00 42:58.00 0:50.40 13:35/M
19 Denise Clerico Boerne TX 123 58 486 42:09.00 42:58.00 0:48.94 13:36/M
20 Jennie Doe Spring Branch TX 193 58 491 42:43.00 43:54.00 1:11.35 13:47/M
21 Carol Farmer Boerne TX 155 51 500 44:38.00 45:19.00 0:41.52 14:24/M
22 Sophie Francis 635 52 503 45:55.00 47:01.00 1:06.63 14:49/M
23 Rosemary Hutchinson Selma TX 126 50 512 47:01.00 47:53.00 0:51.48 15:10/M
24 Kaen Chovanec 642 52 522 50:17.00 50:56.00 0:38.31 16:13/M
25 Kathryn Rozanski San Antonio TX 523 53 525 50:51.00 51:36.00 0:44.11 16:24/M
26 Pat Steigleder Live Oak TX 144 56 533 53:01.00 53:58.00 0:57.43 17:06/M
27 Robin Breon 159 58 538 54:43.00 55:56.00 1:13.42 17:39/M
28 Elsa Baker 359 54 542 56:37.00 57:07.00 0:30.79 18:16/M
29 Guadalupe Mendoza San Antonio TX 57 50 552 1:01:43.00 1:01:43.00 19:55/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tamara Cathey 620 64 121 26:36.00 26:44.00 0:08.13 8:35/M
2 Linda Delaney Lawrenceville GA 399 62 466 38:46.00 38:54.00 0:07.77 12:30/M
3 Karen Condit San Antonio TX 35 60 501 45:23.00 45:50.00 0:27.34 14:38/M
4 Barbara Gembler Knippa TX 79 61 509 46:15.00 47:19.00 1:04.36 14:55/M
5 Charlene Webster San Antonio TX 63 61 515 49:23.00 50:05.00 0:41.52 15:56/M
 

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anna Mae Studney 27 76 519 49:39.00 50:31.00 0:51.61 16:01/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cody Buhler San Antonio TX 314 18 1 17:12.00 17:12.00 0:00.68 5:33/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Scott Rabb San Antonio TX 194 43 3 18:32.00 18:33.00 0:00.91 5:59/M
 

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christopher Lindsey The Woodlands TX 5 14 4 18:34.00 18:35.00 0:01.10 5:59/M
2 Evan Langham 48 14 19 21:11.00 21:18.00 0:06.86 6:50/M
3 Nick Carrillo Fair Oaks Ranch TX 247 15 20 21:20.00 21:21.00 0:01.07 6:53/M
4 Jeremy Waters San Antonio TX 567 18 21 21:29.00 22:03.00 0:34.69 6:56/M
5 Zach Kurek 21 15 38 22:44.00 22:46.00 0:02.36 7:20/M
6 Nick Pirnak San Antonio TX 153 16 45 23:04.00 23:09.00 0:05.23 7:26/M
7 Daniel Lemke 463 12 51 23:23.00 23:27.00 0:03.98 7:33/M
8 Cole Canseco Schertz TX 244 12 79 24:38.00 24:50.00 0:11.69 7:57/M
9 Jared Hernandez San Antonio TX 216 12 88 25:22.00 26:11.00 0:49.48 8:11/M
10 Andrew Lemke 462 13 108 26:15.00 26:19.00 0:04.16 8:28/M
11 Andrew Polcyn 596 11 132 26:50.00 27:02.00 0:11.84 8:39/M
12 Nicholas Roberts Boerne TX 76 12 156 27:36.00 28:10.00 0:34.51 8:54/M
13 Cole Huffman 251 14 169 27:49.00 28:39.00 0:50.70 8:58/M
14 Aaron Hernandez San Antonio TX 215 10 173 27:57.00 28:46.00 0:49.25 9:01/M
15 Jake Holland 257 12 185 28:16.00 28:40.00 0:24.47 9:07/M
16 Jonathan King San Antonio TX 236 13 189 28:22.00 29:20.00 0:58.58 9:09/M
17 Evan McShane San Antonio TX 96 9 196 28:28.00 28:32.00 0:03.99 9:11/M
18 Austin Oates Elmendorf TX 141 15 214 28:54.00 29:48.00 0:53.72 9:19/M
19 Traven Christilles San Antonio TX 223 13 231 29:29.00 29:48.00 0:18.61 9:31/M
20 Wyatt Christilles San Antonio TX 222 10 241 29:53.00 30:13.00 0:20.17 9:38/M
21 Chris Shanks San Antonio TX 269 10 318 32:21.00 32:31.00 0:10.29 10:26/M
22 Joseph Fernandez Cibolo TX 40 8 343 33:01.00 33:04.00 0:03.60 10:39/M
23 James Murphy San Antonio TX 592 8 355 33:25.00 33:35.00 0:09.69 10:47/M
24 Ethan Simpson 106 8 374 33:51.00 34:06.00 0:14.70 10:55/M
25 Lucas Jbarbo 588 14 380 33:59.00 34:03.00 0:03.59 10:58/M
26 Trevor Robertson Cibolo TX 519 12 421 35:35.00 36:14.00 0:38.66 11:29/M
27 Luke Enriquez 318 9 447 37:35.00 37:38.00 0:02.22 12:07/M
28 Andrew Roberts Boerne TX 75 14 461 38:29.00 39:05.00 0:35.79 12:25/M
29 Joseph Pierre 13 16 508 46:12.00 47:11.00 0:58.52 14:54/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alex Salano 651 27 10 19:41.00 19:42.00 0:00.87 6:21/M
2 Luke Russell Palm Coast FL 525 24 15 20:28.00 20:56.00 0:28.31 6:36/M
3 William Popoff San Antonio TX 506 27 16 20:33.00 20:35.00 0:02.19 6:38/M
4 Warren Rehrer Palm Coast FL 510 20 17 20:54.00 21:23.00 0:28.51 6:45/M
5 Aj Van Ausdall San Antonio TX 150 27 28 22:16.00 22:21.00 0:05.36 7:11/M
6 James Scales San Antonio TX 151 25 32 22:22.00 22:53.00 0:30.82 7:13/M
7 Ryan Serrano Conroe TX 535 21 33 22:32.00 22:34.00 0:01.78 7:16/M
8 Matthew Haddock 428 26 35 22:37.00 23:43.00 1:05.51 7:18/M
9 Robert Reiffert San Antonio TX 511 24 42 22:57.00 23:11.00 0:14.06 7:24/M
10 Joey Fowler 420 25 52 23:25.00 23:30.00 0:05.09 7:33/M
11 Sian Guldeman San Antonio TX 320 24 62 23:53.00 23:54.00 0:01.18 7:42/M
12 Chris De Hoyos San Antonio TX 397 25 65 24:04.00 24:22.00 0:18.12 7:46/M
13 Clint Conlin 385 26 101 26:03.00 27:09.00 1:05.36 8:24/M
14 Andy Hall Moscow ID 432 23 116 26:29.00 26:41.00 0:11.34 8:33/M
15 Morgan Whitford San Antonio TX 572 28 127 26:44.00 27:12.00 0:27.75 8:37/M
16 Roberto Miranda San Antonio TX 490 29 143 27:11.00 28:03.00 0:51.44 8:46/M
17 Cody Keller Lacoste TX 111 29 153 27:30.00 28:18.00 0:47.33 8:52/M
18 David Rodriguez San Antonio TX 206 28 155 27:33.00 28:17.00 0:43.77 8:53/M
19 Matt Noland San Antonio TX 497 21 166 27:46.00 27:55.00 0:09.25 8:57/M
20 Ryan Dwiggins San Antonio TX 234 25 180 28:05.00 29:03.00 0:58.55 9:04/M
21 Timothy Urenda San Antonio TX 555 29 193 28:25.00 28:59.00 0:33.33 9:10/M
22 Eric Gomez San Antonio TX 211 20 200 28:35.00 29:01.00 0:25.99 9:13/M
23 Jacob McMindes San Antonio TX 163 25 235 29:36.00 31:31.00 1:54.90 9:33/M
24 Elliott Thompson San Antonio TX 229 29 237 29:44.00 31:03.00 1:18.10 9:35/M
25 Jose Veliz San Antonio TX 586 27 247 30:03.00 30:09.00 0:06.39 9:42/M
26 Adam Gonzalez Agua Dulce TX 423 28 295 31:26.00 32:11.00 0:45.10 10:08/M
27 Christopher Fernandez Cibolo TX 41 20 337 32:55.00 32:58.00 0:02.74 10:37/M
28 Charles Westbrook San Antonio TX 336 29 345 33:05.00 33:34.00 0:28.79 10:40/M
29 Chris Ramos Stanton TX 509 26 360 33:29.00 33:56.00 0:26.83 10:48/M
30 Alan Quillin Converse TX 197 29 377 33:55.00 34:38.00 0:42.92 10:56/M
31 Derek Farney 407 27 411 35:11.00 36:11.00 0:59.64 11:21/M
32 Jonathan Corado San Antonio TX 232 24 429 35:57.00 37:15.00 1:17.86 11:36/M
33 Dejan Jurisic San Antonio TX 446 27 445 37:32.00 37:37.00 0:04.82 12:06/M
34 Daniel Hawkins San Antonio TX 59 25 475 40:09.00 40:55.00 0:45.78 12:57/M
35 Adrian Saenz San Antonio TX 58 25 550 59:33.00 59:33.00 19:13/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dave Cauthon 629 33 2 17:43.00 17:51.00 0:07.51 5:43/M
2 Juan Casteno 650 33 8 19:16.00 19:17.00 0:01.51 6:13/M
3 Eric Pendarvis Windermere FL 503 34 9 19:28.00 19:28.00 0:00.69 6:17/M
4 Art Flores 627 34 14 20:23.00 20:24.00 0:01.49 6:35/M
5 Ryan Davis 604 30 18 21:06.00 21:25.00 0:19.01 6:48/M
6 Dustin Lawrence Alamogordo NM 458 32 29 22:20.00 22:27.00 0:06.99 7:12/M
7 Fabian Gonzalez 348 38 37 22:42.00 22:48.00 0:06.00 7:19/M
8 Choice Staples San Antonio TX 542 35 39 22:45.00 26:49.00 4:03.79 7:20/M
9 Arturo Barriga San Antonio TX 252 35 40 22:48.00 22:54.00 0:06.45 7:21/M
10 Shawn Reynolds 613 38 47 23:07.00 23:12.00 0:04.77 7:27/M
11 Michael Flores San Antonio TX 188 31 55 23:36.00 23:39.00 0:02.52 7:37/M
12 Louis Alvey Forest VA 352 30 58 23:47.00 23:58.00 0:10.54 7:40/M
13 Joshua Chase Cibolo TX 135 32 59 23:50.00 23:51.00 0:00.57 7:41/M
14 Matt Hathorn 622 38 63 23:57.00 24:07.00 0:09.95 7:44/M
15 Justin Naylor San Antonio TX 329 38 64 24:00.00 24:11.00 0:10.54 7:45/M
16 Christian Chavez San Antonio TX 380 30 71 24:22.00 24:28.00 0:05.23 7:52/M
17 Thomas Hewitt Converse TX 280 39 73 24:25.00 25:05.00 0:40.18 7:53/M
18 Brandon Hopkins San Antonio TX 116 38 77 24:35.00 24:53.00 0:17.56 7:56/M
19 Idilio Barajas San Antonio TX 360 31 81 24:46.00 24:58.00 0:12.42 7:59/M
20 Horatio Neely San Antonio TX 495 39 92 25:49.00 26:08.00 0:19.08 8:20/M
21 Chris Paine Lubbock TX 82 32 93 25:50.00 26:22.00 0:32.04 8:20/M
22 Jose Espinosa San Antonio TX 214 39 94 25:51.00 26:08.00 0:17.12 8:20/M
23 Eric Magana San Antonio TX 42 31 99 25:59.00 26:48.00 0:48.58 8:23/M
24 Brian Williamson Enterprise AL 574 30 103 26:04.00 26:11.00 0:06.72 8:25/M
25 Ryan Hartman Kyle TX 591 30 104 26:05.00 26:11.00 0:05.96 8:25/M
26 Stephen Bell Converse TX 313 37 112 26:19.00 26:29.00 0:09.59 8:29/M
27 Wade Boothe Helotes TX 370 30 117 26:29.00 27:09.00 0:39.89 8:33/M
28 Dan Ferguson 408 37 120 26:30.00 27:31.00 1:01.44 8:33/M
29 Barrett Schulz San Antonio TX 325 30 125 26:43.00 26:53.00 0:10.03 8:37/M
30 Mile Kimble 628 34 128 26:47.00 27:23.00 0:35.55 8:38/M
31 Neal Roark 618 32 131 26:49.00 27:32.00 0:42.42 8:39/M
32 Mitch Lincoln 296 39 137 26:58.00 27:40.00 0:42.05 8:42/M
33 Nathan McKay San Antonio TX 277 30 140 27:06.00 28:01.00 0:55.20 8:45/M
34 Vince Manosca Pensacol FL 475 38 141 27:07.00 27:14.00 0:07.18 8:45/M
35 Jason Perone 603 33 150 27:28.00 28:50.00 1:22.38 8:52/M
36 Joey Muklerjee Schertz TX 489 39 151 27:29.00 27:37.00 0:08.92 8:52/M
37 Sheldon Lahti San Antonio TX 455 31 176 28:02.00 28:27.00 0:24.80 9:03/M
38 Brian Carter Houston TX 308 32 178 28:04.00 28:09.00 0:04.45 9:03/M
39 Eli Vela San Antonio TX 2 35 187 28:18.00 29:10.00 0:52.04 9:08/M
40 Felix Munoz San Antonio TX 491 32 192 28:24.00 29:14.00 0:50.17 9:10/M
41 Matt Murray Helotes TX 492 37 197 28:28.00 29:41.00 1:12.96 9:11/M
42 Mike Spence San Antonio TX 172 34 206 28:41.00 29:59.00 1:17.81 9:15/M
43 Terrence Pauline 609 38 208 28:44.00 29:28.00 0:44.01 9:16/M
44 Samuel Cloud Albuquerque NM 474 34 215 28:55.00 29:09.00 0:14.37 9:20/M
45 William Shewbridge 643 30 222 29:01.00 30:00.00 0:59.06 9:22/M
46 Frank Salvadore San Antonio TX 529 34 225 29:08.00 30:01.00 0:52.43 9:24/M
47 Warren Carter San Antonio TX 378 32 234 29:36.00 30:07.00 0:30.38 9:33/M
48 Daniel Sanchez San Antonio TX 532 36 251 30:13.00 31:17.00 1:04.76 9:45/M
49 Omar Enriquez 319 38 255 30:17.00 30:20.00 0:03.04 9:46/M
50 Ray Smith San Antonio TX 339 38 261 30:34.00 30:39.00 0:05.09 9:52/M
51 Daniel Davila San Antonio TX 394 35 275 30:47.00 31:36.00 0:49.52 9:56/M
52 Brian Miller Clarksville TN 486 35 278 30:49.00 31:11.00 0:22.19 9:56/M
53 Corbin White 129 35 297 31:27.00 37:04.00 5:36.54 10:09/M
54 Jason Thompson 624 38 304 31:58.00 32:00.00 0:02.64 10:19/M
55 Ken Wehr New York NY 568 35 320 32:28.00 32:28.00 10:28/M
56 Kevin Stewart Universal City TX 545 38 327 32:38.00 33:15.00 0:36.73 10:32/M
57 Tor Risay 639 37 347 33:07.00 33:32.00 0:24.34 10:41/M
58 John Rosdahl 101 34 349 33:11.00 33:25.00 0:13.85 10:42/M
59 Ramiro Garza Jr San Antonio TX 419 36 354 33:17.00 34:10.00 0:52.14 10:44/M
60 Juan Alvarez San Antonio TX 341 34 359 33:29.00 33:33.00 0:04.06 10:48/M
61 Felipe Salinas 528 32 362 33:35.00 33:40.00 0:05.05 10:50/M
62 Jed Vogelpohl San Antonio TX 330 32 382 34:01.00 35:11.00 1:09.52 10:58/M
63 Robert Brady 70 37 388 34:15.00 34:36.00 0:20.59 11:03/M
64 Victor Gallegos San Antonio TX 52 30 390 34:16.00 34:24.00 0:08.34 11:03/M
65 Levi Cerda San Antonio TX 15 35 393 34:24.00 35:02.00 0:37.30 11:06/M
66 James Dockery San Antonio TX 401 31 398 34:27.00 35:42.00 1:15.11 11:07/M
67 John Robbins San Antonio TX 517 32 437 36:57.00 37:13.00 0:15.26 11:55/M
68 Marcus Jackson Schertz TX 440 33 463 38:35.00 39:47.00 1:11.71 12:27/M
69 Rex Gates 303 37 471 39:55.00 40:54.00 0:58.12 12:53/M
70 Ruben Cortez Brownsville TX 386 37 487 42:11.00 42:26.00 0:15.04 13:36/M
71 Brent Drost San Antonio TX 333 37 499 44:26.00 45:34.00 1:07.17 14:20/M
72 Robert Wiseman San Antonio TX 22 38 513 48:33.00 49:38.00 1:04.84 15:40/M
73 Thomas Crown San Antonio TX 8 39 534 53:03.00 53:48.00 0:45.08 17:07/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rene Reyna San Antonio TX 322 44 11 19:50.00 19:58.00 0:07.22 6:24/M
2 Craig Parson 623 48 13 20:20.00 20:24.00 0:03.09 6:34/M
3 Mark Tang San Antonio TX 552 41 22 21:34.00 21:36.00 0:02.16 6:57/M
4 Chris Christoffersen Hotlon MI 382 41 23 21:53.00 21:55.00 0:02.14 7:04/M
5 Tokjan Wishart San Antonio TX 328 45 26 22:09.00 22:15.00 0:05.67 7:09/M
6 Ronald Culbertson San Antonio TX 393 40 27 22:15.00 22:18.00 0:02.77 7:11/M
7 Javier Farias Universal City TX 85 42 30 22:22.00 22:23.00 0:01.32 7:13/M
8 Daniel Limer San Antonio TX 18 48 34 22:34.00 22:36.00 0:02.35 7:17/M
9 Rivky Reyes 598 42 41 22:50.00 23:13.00 0:23.53 7:22/M
10 Greg Mast San Antonio TX 311 41 44 23:03.00 23:07.00 0:03.67 7:26/M
11 Brad Anderson San Antonio TX 353 48 48 23:13.00 23:40.00 0:27.41 7:29/M
12 Juan Cerda 649 43 56 23:40.00 23:56.00 0:16.52 7:38/M
13 Robert Lemke 464 49 69 24:19.00 24:28.00 0:09.15 7:51/M
14 Adrian Estrada San Antonio TX 45 49 70 24:21.00 24:27.00 0:05.63 7:51/M
15 Tony Pena Live Oak TX 502 43 75 24:32.00 25:09.00 0:36.75 7:55/M
16 Ryan Barrios San Antonio TX 312 47 76 24:33.00 25:00.00 0:26.81 7:55/M
17 Donald Garner Cedar City UT 418 48 84 24:58.00 25:03.00 0:05.01 8:03/M
18 Patrick Christilles San Antonio TX 224 43 91 25:44.00 26:03.00 0:18.79 8:18/M
19 Greg Roberts Boerne TX 74 41 95 25:54.00 26:27.00 0:32.93 8:21/M
20 John Bailey San Antonio TX 358 42 113 26:19.00 26:31.00 0:11.90 8:29/M
21 Pete McConnell San Antonio TX 479 43 115 26:28.00 26:50.00 0:22.74 8:32/M
22 Van Williams San Antonio TX 285 48 129 26:48.00 27:31.00 0:42.30 8:39/M
23 Peter Cravotta Lavernia TX 391 44 134 26:54.00 27:16.00 0:22.04 8:41/M
24 Jesse Flores San Antonio TX 409 44 138 27:00.00 27:49.00 0:48.43 8:43/M
25 Kevin Burke Schertz TX 239 47 147 27:23.00 27:44.00 0:21.14 8:50/M
26 Eric Rigby 625 42 164 27:45.00 28:22.00 0:36.59 8:57/M
27 Matt Armstrong San Antonio TX 182 40 165 27:45.00 28:42.00 0:57.02 8:57/M
28 Greg Braaten San Antonio TX 89 45 172 27:53.00 28:40.00 0:46.70 9:00/M
29 Florin Popa San Antonio TX 505 44 194 28:26.00 28:58.00 0:31.74 9:10/M
30 Bobby Canales San Antonio TX 204 43 212 28:53.00 29:37.00 0:44.49 9:19/M
31 George Barido San Antonio TX 362 44 239 29:46.00 30:49.00 1:02.83 9:36/M
32 Tony Garica Adkins TX 133 47 240 29:47.00 30:07.00 0:19.58 9:36/M
33 Pablo Canales 205 49 242 29:53.00 30:37.00 0:43.94 9:38/M
34 Mitch Huffman 249 46 244 29:58.00 30:48.00 0:50.49 9:40/M
35 Andrew Medrano Helotes TX 483 45 245 30:01.00 31:01.00 1:00.56 9:41/M
36 Jeff Guidry San Antonio TX 147 46 270 30:42.00 30:53.00 0:11.17 9:54/M
37 Charles Rios San Antonio TX 347 47 273 30:46.00 30:53.00 0:06.64 9:55/M
38 Victor Camacho San Antonio TX 225 49 303 31:52.00 37:11.00 5:19.15 10:17/M
39 Thomas Fitzpatrick San Antonio TX 198 43 313 32:12.00 32:55.00 0:42.96 10:23/M
40 Oliver George 344 45 341 32:58.00 35:57.00 2:58.48 10:38/M
41 James Murphy San Antonio TX 593 41 356 33:26.00 33:36.00 0:09.77 10:47/M
42 Rich Weichel 621 47 357 33:27.00 33:42.00 0:14.45 10:47/M
43 Glenn Oates Elmendorf TX 142 40 367 33:44.00 34:38.00 0:54.13 10:53/M
44 Mark Nohrenberg San Antonio TX 316 40 373 33:50.00 34:57.00 1:06.65 10:55/M
45 Clayton Simpson San Antonio TX 107 43 375 33:51.00 34:06.00 0:15.10 10:55/M
46 Manny Camacho San Antonio TX 227 45 378 33:55.00 37:10.00 3:15.82 10:56/M
47 David Flores San Antonio TX 134 40 441 37:10.00 40:49.00 3:39.26 11:59/M
48 Brian Keener Cibolo TX 447 47 462 38:34.00 39:35.00 1:01.04 12:26/M
49 Humberto Valadez San Antonio TX 138 46 472 39:59.00 40:11.00 0:12.05 12:54/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Otho Jordan 633 51 7 19:16.00 19:16.00 0:00.45 6:13/M
2 Michael Nosalik 641 51 12 19:54.00 19:55.00 0:01.30 6:25/M
3 Juan Gusman 606 59 24 21:55.00 21:59.00 0:04.00 7:04/M
4 Fred Langham 49 51 46 23:04.00 23:12.00 0:07.89 7:26/M
5 Jeff Foor San Antonio TX 410 55 60 23:50.00 23:52.00 0:02.08 7:41/M
6 Doug Raymond San Antonio TX 287 52 61 23:52.00 23:58.00 0:06.00 7:42/M
7 John O'Brien San Antonio TX 240 54 72 24:25.00 24:32.00 0:06.91 7:53/M
8 Philip Denicolo 98 56 82 24:47.00 24:50.00 0:03.37 8:00/M
9 Jerry Gonzalez San Antonio TX 293 56 98 25:59.00 26:24.00 0:25.62 8:23/M
10 Paul Niendoiff San Antonio TX 243 52 126 26:44.00 27:00.00 0:15.73 8:37/M
11 Ken Melley 648 50 133 26:51.00 27:20.00 0:28.86 8:40/M
12 Luis Forero Sa TX 411 51 162 27:43.00 27:57.00 0:13.36 8:56/M
13 Vaughan Waters San Antonio TX 566 57 167 27:47.00 28:38.00 0:50.82 8:58/M
14 Thomas Rozanski 524 54 181 28:06.00 28:49.00 0:42.39 9:04/M
15 Mariano Gomez San Antonio TX 210 50 209 28:45.00 29:12.00 0:26.37 9:16/M
16 Curtis Richard San Antonio TX 515 54 221 29:00.00 29:20.00 0:19.28 9:21/M
17 Thomas McKenzie San Antonio TX 346 57 229 29:15.00 29:38.00 0:22.71 9:26/M
18 Michael Haddock Ennis TX 427 56 263 30:34.00 31:41.00 1:06.51 9:52/M
19 James Francis 636 53 306 32:01.00 33:01.00 1:00.10 10:20/M
20 Tim Rice San Antonio TX 514 55 344 33:02.00 33:38.00 0:36.10 10:39/M
21 Doug Mensen Bulverde TX 289 55 371 33:48.00 34:16.00 0:27.85 10:54/M
22 Kevin Bove 373 55 384 34:06.00 35:16.00 1:10.33 11:00/M
23 Kyle Hawthorne College Station TX 31 56 423 35:36.00 36:53.00 1:16.82 11:29/M
24 Jose Pedrotti San Antonio TX 119 50 446 37:34.00 38:19.00 0:45.65 12:07/M
25 Tim Mercado 485 50 449 37:45.00 38:12.00 0:26.90 12:11/M
26 Bill Contreras 12 59 502 45:31.00 46:30.00 0:58.62 14:41/M
27 Wayne Shanks San Antonio TX 267 50 505 46:01.00 47:12.00 1:10.70 14:51/M
28 Debbie Williams 286 53 526 50:52.00 51:36.00 0:44.11 16:25/M
29 Gary Whitney San Antonio TX 88 53 527 50:54.00 54:57.00 4:03.14 16:25/M
30 Rolando Martinez San Antonio TX 478 51 541 56:35.00 57:06.00 0:31.21 18:15/M
31 Eddie Stolts 324 56 545 57:20.00 58:36.00 1:16.48 18:30/M
32 Richard Tang San Antonio TX 550 58 546 57:20.00 58:42.00 1:21.62 18:30/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jesse Tijerina Fort Lupton CO 607 60 25 22:05.00 22:07.00 0:01.78 7:07/M
2 Ernest Cathey 619 68 86 25:04.00 25:13.00 0:08.89 8:05/M
3 Richard Van Almkerk Austin TX 559 65 436 36:44.00 37:08.00 0:23.74 11:51/M
4 Craig Steigleder Live Oak TX 143 60 493 43:24.00 44:19.00 0:55.20 14:00/M
5 Dietrich Gembler Knippa TX 78 65 507 46:09.00 47:16.00 1:06.77 14:53/M
6 Scott Lankton 457 60 543 57:01.00 58:33.00 1:32.41 18:24/M
7 Herman Montalvo 161 60 554 1:09:16.00 1:10:50.00 1:33.84 22:21/M
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Don Winkley 632 73 118 26:30.00 26:53.00 0:23.62 8:33/M
2 John Fulton San Antonio TX 242 72 305 31:58.00 32:13.00 0:15.79 10:19/M