Too Cold To Hold

Age Group Results

January 22, 2012


Results By Split Second Productions

15k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica Saroni San Antonio TX 4362 20 8 1:04:18.00 1:04:19.00
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Betty Vance 4402 42 20 1:13:00.00 1:13:06.00
 

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anastasyia Prymachenko 4394 15 130 1:42:32.00 1:43:27.00
2 Stephanie Givens 4399 15 137 1:46:17.00 1:47:12.00
3 Yazmin Wolfe 4390 16 154 2:24:01.00 2:24:58.00
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lori Green San Antonio TX 4250 28 12 1:08:59.00 1:09:31.00
2 Brittney Balsink San Antonio TX 4236 23 15 1:11:03.00 1:11:05.00
3 Christine Freudenburg Austin TX 4285 26 28 1:14:18.00 1:14:23.00
4 Julie Robbins Newport NC 4300 20 38 1:17:08.00 1:17:30.00
5 Kris Hickman San Antoniot TX 4281 28 46 1:18:44.00 1:19:13.00
6 Marianne Condit San Antonio TX 4110 23 58 1:21:24.00 1:21:27.00
7 Ericka Barajas 4070 29 68 1:24:53.00 1:25:00.00
8 Jessica Jennings San Antonio TX 4289 23 70 1:25:38.00 1:26:11.00
9 Lauren Magnus San Antonio TX 4137 28 73 1:26:48.00 1:27:27.00
10 Carolynn Hine San Antonio TX 4068 25 78 1:27:21.00 1:27:35.00
11 Kristen Grasser San Antonio TX 4016 25 88 1:28:57.00 1:29:36.00
12 Michelle Halper San Antonio TX 4159 27 91 1:29:23.00 1:29:45.00
13 Alexandra Green San Antonio TX 4192 22 95 1:29:40.00 1:29:59.00
14 Felisa Ebio 4404 27 97 1:30:13.00 1:30:56.00
15 Ana Renteria San Antonio TX 4218 24 98 1:30:14.00 1:30:26.00
16 Katelyn Schaub San Antonio TX 4293 25 102 1:30:38.00 1:31:20.00
17 Elaine Salazar San Antonio TX 4294 29 110 1:32:35.00 1:32:43.00
18 Jessica Pollet San Antonio TX 4164 29 115 1:34:34.00 1:37:55.00
19 Amaris Kelley San Antonio TX 4169 28 126 1:41:30.00 1:42:28.00
20 Kristin Vanderburgh San Antonio TX 4286 24 129 1:42:05.00 1:42:47.00
21 Sophia Joanis San Antonio TX 4008 24 135 1:45:44.00 1:46:17.00
22 Patricia Preciado San Antonio TX 4221 28 143 1:50:09.00 1:50:43.00
23 Tiffani Patterson Converse TX 4263 26 146 1:53:30.00 1:54:11.00
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marnie Staehly San Antonio TX 4030 34 9 1:05:27.00 1:05:33.00
2 Bridget Lopez San Antonio TX 4372 38 10 1:06:42.00 1:06:59.00
3 Rebecca Alvarez San Antonio TX 4026 38 14 1:10:27.00 1:10:33.00
4 Tara Bock Kerrville TX 4299 36 24 1:13:50.00 1:14:01.00
5 Suzanne Presley San Antonio TX 4028 38 29 1:14:23.00 1:14:29.00
6 Jennifer Rodriguez San Antonio TX 4062 39 36 1:16:32.00 1:16:36.00
7 Sarah Cypher San Antonio TX 4288 31 45 1:18:09.00 1:18:17.00
8 Jennifer Trimmier San Antonio TX 4134 30 53 1:20:28.00 1:20:37.00
9 Michelle Yarbrough Selma TX 4067 33 55 1:20:53.00 1:21:06.00
10 Laura Newman Live Oak TX 4225 30 62 1:23:18.00 1:23:25.00
11 Sonya Luna Inez TX 4014 37 63 1:23:33.00 1:28:33.00
12 Jennifer Todd San Antonio TX 4171 35 64 1:23:43.00 1:24:18.00
13 Joanna Hernandez San Antonio TX 4136 35 74 1:26:48.00 1:27:28.00
14 Annie Maxfield San Antonio TX 4117 33 79 1:27:34.00 1:27:51.00
15 Michelle Bingham San Antonio TX 4007 32 83 1:28:00.00 1:28:35.00
16 Amanda Blakley San Antonio TX 4154 39 84 1:28:02.00 1:28:41.00
17 Marybelle Ramos San Antonio TX 4173 35 85 1:28:37.00 1:29:07.00
18 Jana Nohrenberg San Antonio TX 4120 38 89 1:29:04.00 1:29:38.00
19 Andrea Tilley San Antonio TX 4003 35 92 1:29:28.00 1:29:58.00
20 Jill Criner San Antonio TX 4004 33 93 1:29:28.00 1:29:58.00
21 Gonzales Shirley San Antonio TX 4301 39 94 1:29:30.00 1:29:58.00
22 Sonya Lerma San Antonio TX 4032 37 101 1:30:36.00 1:31:13.00
23 Angela Ingalls San Antonio TX 4058 38 104 1:30:52.00 1:31:19.00
24 Kristie Powers Converse TX 4079 37 108 1:31:09.00 1:31:32.00
25 Fawn Morgan San Antonio TX 4261 34 109 1:31:46.00 1:32:10.00
26 Jaime McKay San Antonio TX 4124 30 111 1:32:50.00 1:33:04.00
27 Angi Yeakley San Antonio TX 4260 39 113 1:34:09.00 1:34:33.00
28 Maria Fulmer San Antonio TX 4191 30 114 1:34:22.00 1:34:47.00
29 Carmina Overton Universal City TX 4125 39 120 1:36:11.00 1:36:53.00
30 Valerie Sprague San Antonio TX 4151 35 127 1:41:59.00 1:42:05.00
31 Colleen Moberly San Antonio TX 4227 36 138 1:46:22.00 1:47:00.00
32 Meriel Bowman San Antonio TX 4296 30 139 1:46:37.00 1:46:57.00
33 Daniela Tijenna San Antonio TX 4351 37 144 1:51:33.00 1:51:47.00
34 Katherine Green San Antonio TX 4270 30 147 1:54:40.00 1:55:18.00
35 Becky Locke Universal City TX 4241 39 148 1:56:04.00 1:56:28.00
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paula Paradis San Antonio TX 4049 47 23 1:13:45.00 1:13:57.00
2 Suzanne Torres 4376 40 30 1:14:38.00 1:14:52.00
3 Edie Davis San Antonio TX 4373 41 39 1:17:11.00 1:17:28.00
4 Delaine Garcia San Antonio TX 4364 45 57 1:21:12.00 1:21:43.00
5 Denise Denicolo Spring Branch TX 4112 49 61 1:23:03.00 1:23:35.00
6 Carol Pryce Harker Heights TX 4258 46 69 1:25:18.00 1:25:47.00
7 Cristina Perales Helotes TX 4254 47 80 1:27:36.00 1:28:05.00
8 Lili Erives San Antonio TX 4219 42 87 1:28:53.00 1:29:12.00
9 Yolanda L Toledo San Antonio TX 4220 46 86 1:28:53.00 1:29:12.00
10 Dawn Christilles San Antonio TX 4034 42 105 1:30:52.00 1:31:28.00
11 Leslie Fernandez San Antonio TX 4122 46 116 1:34:41.00 1:35:22.00
12 Jill Uecker Spring Branch TX 4133 46 118 1:35:05.00 1:35:42.00
13 Michele Darling San Antonio TX 4177 42 121 1:37:11.00 1:37:16.00
14 Lisa Schaner San Antonio TX 4097 40 122 1:37:59.00 1:38:16.00
15 Teresa Jahnke 4369 42 125 1:39:59.00 1:40:04.00
16 Regina Sylvester San Antonio TX 4009 42 128 1:42:00.00 1:42:05.00
17 Samantha Jacks Spring Branch TX 4069 43 141 1:47:44.00 1:48:15.00
18 Lisa West San Antonio TX 4957 46 150 1:58:56.00 1:59:14.00
19 Julie Olsen San Antonio TX 4096 48 151 2:00:16.00 2:00:53.00
20 Laurie Hicks San Antonio TX 4188 43 152 2:07:45.00 2:08:27.00
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lisa Short 4072 51 81 1:27:41.00 1:27:55.00
2 Kimberly Smith Schertz TX 4256 50 106 1:30:55.00 1:31:23.00
3 Maureen Goodrich Schertz TX 4257 50 107 1:30:55.00 1:31:23.00
4 Debbie Trammell Seguin TX 4103 53 112 1:33:59.00 1:34:14.00
5 Christina Evans San Antonio TX 4055 51 117 1:34:44.00 1:35:22.00
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Wade San Antonio TX 4248 29 1 51:53.00 51:54.00
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Austin 4350 43 3 1:01:22.00 1:01:24.00
 

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Parker Sarabia 4400 15 51 1:19:43.00 1:20:38.00
2 Cesar Compean 4392 15 54 1:20:29.00 1:21:25.00
3 Tyrone Givens 4993 18 56 1:20:55.00 1:21:05.00
4 Jonathon Tramnor 4380 0 67 1:24:49.00 1:25:23.00
5 Oscar Gamez 4388 15 90 1:29:12.00 1:30:08.00
6 Christian Gonzalez 4384 14 131 1:44:03.00 1:44:58.00
7 Chris Herrerra 4383 15 132 1:44:05.00 1:45:02.00
8 Eduardo Del La Torre 4387 14 133 1:44:10.00 1:45:06.00
9 Reff Ipina 4385 14 134 1:45:33.00 1:46:29.00
10 Luis Martinez 4391 17 136 1:46:15.00 1:47:12.00
11 Adrias Contreras 4389 16 153 2:24:01.00 2:24:58.00
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Saroni San Antonio TX 4363 22 2 1:00:44.00 1:00:45.00
2 Gerardo Gomez San Antonio TX 4165 28 4 1:02:36.00 1:02:40.00
3 Joe Delgado Eagle Pass TX 4267 28 17 1:12:30.00 1:12:33.00
4 John Jimenez San Antonio TX 4012 21 22 1:13:37.00 1:13:46.00
5 William Muzbeck San Antonio TX 4194 29 25 1:13:50.00 1:14:21.00
6 Tim Dinin San Antonio TX 4118 29 72 1:26:43.00 1:27:00.00
7 Jose Poncevega San Antonio TX 4180 28 123 1:38:53.00 1:39:07.00
8 Forrest Bowman San Antonio TX 4295 29 140 1:46:37.00 1:46:58.00
9 Andrew Green San Antonio TX 4249 29 149 1:58:15.00 1:58:46.00
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Omar Gurreo 4379 37 5 1:02:37.00 1:02:40.00
2 Carlos Torres 4375 38 6 1:03:45.00 1:03:46.00
3 Javier Montoya San Antonio TX 4101 31 13 1:09:18.00 1:09:20.00
4 Michael Sudduth San Antonio TX 4175 39 18 1:12:41.00 1:12:44.00
5 Martin Neria 4240 33 19 1:12:45.00 1:12:58.00
6 Timothy Rutherford San Antonio TX 4181 34 21 1:13:01.00 1:13:12.00
7 Joseph Ricard San Antonio TX 4002 38 27 1:14:00.00 1:14:24.00
8 Javier Manzano San Antonio TX 4086 37 31 1:15:19.00 1:15:42.00
9 Jason Presley San Antonio TX 4029 38 32 1:15:31.00 1:15:59.00
10 Brandon Hopkins San Antonio TX 4108 38 33 1:15:56.00 1:15:59.00
11 Alfonso Campa San Antonio TX 4109 32 35 1:16:13.00 1:16:14.00
12 Matthew Ditta Mcqueeney TX 4102 31 37 1:16:43.00 1:16:57.00
13 Andrew Rodriguez San Antonio TX 4063 38 40 1:17:29.00 1:17:32.00
14 Chris MacKenzie San Antonio TX 4150 38 42 1:17:55.00 1:18:32.00
15 Alan Weary San Antonio TX 4252 38 43 1:18:02.00 1:18:20.00
16 Joey Gonzalez San Antonio TX 4130 33 47 1:18:58.00 1:19:10.00
17 Patrick Birchfield San Antonio TX 4360 39 50 1:19:38.00 1:20:28.00
18 Brooke Chumley San Antonio TX 4090 31 59 1:21:48.00 1:22:02.00
19 Rudy Cantu San Antonio TX 4013 33 60 1:22:23.00 1:22:29.00
20 Anderson Foote San Antonio TX 4297 32 65 1:24:05.00 1:24:37.00
21 Sammy Balogun San Antonio TX 4129 32 71 1:25:58.00 1:26:10.00
22 Tim Weste San Antonio TX 4214 33 75 1:26:51.00 1:27:12.00
23 Chris Halvorson San Antonio TX 4223 37 124 1:39:18.00 1:39:58.00
24 Eric Cruz 4401 32 145 1:51:33.00 1:52:29.00
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrew Weissman San Antonio TX 4264 41 7 1:04:16.00 1:04:18.00
2 Michael Piesman San Antonio TX 4262 40 16 1:11:15.00 1:11:17.00
3 Dan Limer San Antonio TX 4048 48 26 1:13:57.00 1:14:08.00
4 Billy Howard San Antonio TX 4131 42 34 1:15:57.00 1:16:15.00
5 Javier Melendez San Antonio TX 4115 41 41 1:17:51.00 1:18:01.00
6 Brad Anderson San Antonio TX 4290 48 44 1:18:04.00 1:18:29.00
7 Gilberto Rodriguez Del Rio TX 4298 48 48 1:19:04.00 1:19:48.00
8 Victor Abonce San Antonio TX 4247 43 66 1:24:23.00 1:24:38.00
9 Jeff Gideon Selma TX 4273 41 76 1:26:52.00 1:27:36.00
10 Brett Baker San Antonio TX 4228 41 77 1:27:06.00 1:27:25.00
11 Jose Flores 4378 40 82 1:27:49.00 1:27:55.00
12 Joseph McCorquodale Milford DE 4213 43 99 1:30:20.00 1:30:27.00
13 Stephen Faulisi San Antonio TX 4217 49 100 1:30:24.00 1:30:29.00
14 Tony Garcia Adkins TX 4006 47 142 1:48:56.00 1:49:38.00
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Nosalik San Antonio TX 4359 51 11 1:08:44.00 1:09:02.00
2 Chris Hablitz San Antonio TX 4277 51 52 1:20:00.00 1:20:22.00
3 Mike Milam Boerne TX 4266 56 96 1:29:45.00 1:29:47.00
4 Jerry Gonzalez San Antonio TX 4084 56 103 1:30:50.00 1:31:27.00
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Richard Teitz 4071 69 49 1:19:15.00 1:19:22.00
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dennis McNamara Kerrville TX 4265 73 119 1:35:20.00 1:35:44.00