Too Cold To Hold

Age Group Results

January 22, 2012


Results By Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Caty Broderick San Antonio TX 4127 30 5 21:47.00 21:48.00
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dee Dee Stewart Bandera TX 4148 49 27 25:02.00 25:14.00
 

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mackenzie O'Brien San Antonio TX 4259 14 64 27:14.00 27:25.00
2 Ashli Bock Kerrville TX 4343 13 90 29:06.00 29:13.00
3 Demi Bock Kerrville TX 4344 11 161 36:58.00 37:45.00
4 Mckinzie Kimberlin 4244 16 164 37:39.00 37:50.00
5 Eva Escobar San Antonio TX 4366 6 166 38:15.00 38:24.00
6 Brenda Escobar San Antonio TX 4365 6 167 38:17.00 38:25.00
7 Bailey Nicolson San Antonio TX 4038 10 173 39:51.00 40:25.00
8 Amberlea Kirby Point Comfort TX 4021 18 176 40:06.00 45:05.00
9 Lindsey Bey San Antonio TX 4211 0 179 41:12.00 41:27.00
10 Becky Gideon Selma TX 4274 0 189 46:12.00 46:56.00
11 Elizabeth Ochoa San Antonio TX 4310 0 202 59:46.00 59:56.00
12 Selena Ortiz 4398 16 204 1:44:11.00 1:45:06.00
13 Catalina Salinas 4397 16 205 1:45:54.00 1:46:49.00
14 Jeweliana Escamilla 4386 15 206 1:46:00.00 1:46:55.00
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lynn Marrs San Antonio TX 4231 27 15 23:04.00 23:05.00
2 Nicole Fourman San Antonio TX 4335 27 16 23:19.00 23:44.00
3 Dee Heiner Bandera TX 4141 29 38 25:20.00 25:33.00
4 Dominique Lott San Antonio TX 4328 20 47 25:58.00 26:24.00
5 Sarah Heckman San Antonio TX 4017 24 56 26:51.00 27:29.00
6 Katie Meeks 4025 26 58 26:56.00 27:26.00
7 Amy Reyna San Antonio TX 4060 25 65 27:18.00 27:35.00
8 Allison Ware Fritch TX 4085 22 70 27:32.00 27:48.00
9 Denyce Chavero San Antonio TX 4157 26 71 27:46.00 28:09.00
10 Torie Maldonado San Antonio TX 4326 24 75 27:55.00 28:18.00
11 Stephanie Jones Bandera TX 4147 29 77 27:59.00 28:16.00
12 Kristina Fauser San Antonio TX 4235 22 78 28:05.00 28:10.00
13 Karla Strawn San Antonio TX 4044 29 79 28:11.00 28:38.00
14 Veronica Medina San Antonio TX 4206 21 81 28:19.00 28:49.00
15 Lynlie Wallace San Antonio TX 4022 28 93 29:13.00 30:42.00
16 Abby Steiner San Antonio TX 4237 24 99 30:06.00 30:10.00
17 Veronica Longoria San Antonio TX 4334 25 101 30:19.00 30:21.00
18 Lauren Laplant Magnolia TX 4099 22 106 30:54.00 31:28.00
19 Julie Hammock New Braunfels TX 4358 28 109 31:01.00 31:32.00
20 Tiffany Vargas San Antonio TX 4190 25 112 31:23.00 31:49.00
21 Michelle Fuentes San Antonio TX 4204 23 120 32:02.00 32:42.00
22 Celeste Gusme San Antonio TX 4336 26 130 32:49.00 33:29.00
23 Sarah Cox San Antonio TX 4964 24 139 34:15.00 34:30.00
24 Meagan Acuna Sugar Land TX 4966 21 140 34:15.00 34:31.00
25 Sarah Arguijo San Antonio TX 4132 28 141 34:30.00 34:37.00
26 Heather Thomas San Antonio TX 4215 28 143 34:33.00 35:13.00
27 Courtney Casebier Bandera TX 4143 26 147 34:53.00 35:12.00
28 Ibelise Aocsta San Antonio TX 4042 27 151 35:18.00 35:45.00
29 Allison Legnon San Antonio TX 4041 26 156 36:12.00 36:40.00
30 Tania Mendoza San Antonio TX 4978 24 157 36:12.00 36:52.00
31 Sonia Adame San Antonio TX 4080 26 165 37:46.00 38:34.00
32 Beatrice Adame San Antonio TX 4082 20 172 39:08.00 39:55.00
33 Morgen Johnson San Antonio TX 4317 26 174 40:02.00 40:24.00
34 Janelle Ruiz San Antonio TX 4212 29 182 43:02.00 43:17.00
35 Frances Wood San Antonio TX 4963 28 190 46:59.00 47:37.00
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bonnie Gudgell Seguin TX 4104 30 35 25:18.00 25:33.00
2 Tamra Oliver Bandera TX 4142 31 39 25:21.00 25:33.00
3 Jamie Mueller Live Oak TX 4276 33 60 27:06.00 27:24.00
4 Leslie Bedgood San Antonio TX 4019 30 62 27:10.00 27:37.00
5 Leah Villarreal San Antonio TX 4233 33 67 27:22.00 27:42.00
6 Mireya Gideon San Antonio TX 4234 32 74 27:54.00 28:14.00
7 Laura Andrade Randolph Afb TX 4329 33 87 28:55.00 29:43.00
8 Ginny Garcia-Alexander San Antonio TX 4088 32 88 28:56.00 29:17.00
9 Susie Lewis Bandera TX 4144 33 89 29:01.00 29:20.00
10 Karina Allen Schertz TX 4087 35 92 29:12.00 29:26.00
11 Crystal Brown San Antonio TX 4348 30 103 30:35.00 30:42.00
12 Maxanne Groven Von Ormy TX 4985 33 115 31:34.00 31:44.00
13 Natalie Miller San Antonio TX 4106 34 129 32:40.00 33:16.00
14 Eileen Steagall San Antonio TX 4323 39 134 33:24.00 33:41.00
15 Rita Rivere San Antonio TX 4272 39 136 33:53.00 34:02.00
16 Kristen Henry San Antonio TX 4078 31 142 34:30.00 34:51.00
17 Tammy Puente 4403 38 146 34:50.00 34:50.00
18 Christina Wankowski Bulverde TX 4185 30 149 35:02.00 35:54.00
19 Latore Maule San Antonio TX 4341 32 150 35:14.00 35:33.00
20 Melissa Kurth Marion TX 4199 35 152 35:21.00 35:57.00
21 Alma Tijerina San Antonio TX 4074 38 155 36:05.00 36:14.00
22 Jennifer Sayago San Antonio TX 4092 38 159 36:26.00 37:02.00
23 Jennifer Crown San Antonio TX 4967 38 160 36:31.00 36:49.00
24 Anne Farringer San Antonio TX 4077 31 162 37:01.00 37:22.00
25 Rachel Fraser San Atonio TX 4105 35 168 38:20.00 39:32.00
26 Mary Masias San Antonio TX 4075 39 169 38:29.00 38:55.00
27 Jennifer Hollander 4243 38 184 43:25.00 43:36.00
28 Down Thurmond 4377 38 186 45:15.00 45:28.00
29 Ariana Barbour San Antonio TX 4203 30 187 45:35.00 45:56.00
30 Kristen Benites 4093 38 194 49:02.00 49:37.00
31 Veronica Settles Helotes TX 4081 32 195 49:13.00 49:59.00
32 Rebecca Gann 4152 32 196 49:33.00 49:59.00
33 Cynthia Fuller San Antonio TX 4161 31 201 56:31.00 57:05.00
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jimena Emeson San Antonio TX 4091 41 32 25:08.00 25:12.00
2 Monique Hinchcliff 4073 49 34 25:17.00 25:30.00
3 Lynne Curtis Helotes TX 4050 46 46 25:58.00 26:14.00
4 Michele Dempsey San Antonio TX 4113 41 49 26:11.00 26:27.00
5 Chrissy Jenkins Universal City TX 4356 44 52 26:26.00 26:45.00
6 Tina Berry Selma TX 4167 45 57 26:52.00 27:07.00
7 Dennisse Vazquez San Antonio TX 4242 40 59 27:02.00 27:16.00
8 Maxie Gauthier San Antonio TX 4312 41 61 27:06.00 27:42.00
9 Kathleen Sundberg Shavano Park TX 4305 48 69 27:29.00 27:46.00
10 Kerry Hart San Antonio TX 4061 40 85 28:38.00 28:54.00
11 Beverly Mann San Antonio TX 4239 45 94 29:27.00 29:43.00
12 Cande Smith San Antonio TX 4330 45 95 29:30.00 29:32.00
13 Gail Gauthier San Antonio TX 4311 49 110 31:01.00 31:37.00
14 Karen Roland San Antonio TX 4100 48 116 31:34.00 32:01.00
15 Blanca Nova San Antonio TX 4174 48 123 32:15.00 32:24.00
16 Joey Fleming San Antonio TX 4230 43 125 32:38.00 32:59.00
17 Susan Hablitz San Antonio TX 4278 48 128 32:40.00 33:02.00
18 Tammy Kanning Boerne TX 4011 42 132 33:16.00 33:42.00
19 Leigh Ann Qualia San Antonio TX 4138 43 133 33:19.00 33:56.00
20 Trish Howlett Cibolo TX 4303 46 138 33:57.00 34:27.00
21 Cheryl Flores Cibolo TX 4368 46 153 35:21.00 35:57.00
22 Monica Boerner 4374 48 154 35:38.00 37:18.00
23 Donna Nicolson San Antonio TX 4037 41 177 40:07.00 40:41.00
24 Juliana Carlo San Antonio TX 4045 48 178 41:05.00 41:17.00
25 Kathryn Loiselle San Antonio TX 4094 47 192 48:02.00 48:46.00
26 Mary Hurst Helotes TX 4054 40 197 49:43.00 50:16.00
27 Lisa McCord San Antonio TX 4053 40 199 52:29.00 53:02.00
28 Jamie Drost San Antonio TX 4160 41 200 56:31.00 57:04.00
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bernadette Beck San Antonio TX 4201 54 41 25:34.00 25:38.00
2 Shelley Probber San Antonio TX 4024 54 51 26:23.00 26:53.00
3 Beth Smiley San Antonio TX 4333 52 82 28:23.00 28:29.00
4 Elizabeth Mead San Antonio TX 4271 53 121 32:08.00 32:33.00
5 Rosa Maria Colunga Saan Antonio TX 4149 54 144 34:36.00 35:03.00
6 Gabriele Ebner San Antonio TX 4340 50 148 34:59.00 35:33.00
7 Sheila Parson San Antonio TX 4046 57 180 41:51.00 42:04.00
8 Petra Gunnoe Canyon Lake TX 4155 53 183 43:23.00 43:49.00
9 Janet Wankowski Bulverde TX 4183 55 188 45:50.00 46:43.00
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Colleen Mahoney San Antonio TX 4279 62 113 31:23.00 31:56.00
2 Beverly Maurer San Antonio TX 4280 63 163 37:08.00 37:29.00
3 Paula De Lucia Houston TX 4059 63 198 51:27.00 51:56.00
 

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Wanda Peebles San Antonio TX 4153 71 203 1:03:39.00 1:04:30.00
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emilio Ramirez San Antonio TX 4355 32 1 18:47.00 18:50.00
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Brown San Antonio TX 4253 45 3 21:38.00 21:39.00
 

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tully McKenna San Antonio TX 4371 10 22 24:43.00 25:01.00
2 Brendan Kimberlin Denton TX 4245 13 30 25:07.00 25:18.00
3 Andrew Clewett San Antonio TX 4182 0 72 27:47.00 28:04.00
4 Louis Qualia 4139 14 84 28:27.00 29:04.00
5 Lance Lee 4381 11 131 32:53.00 33:10.00
6 Stephen Grundhoeffer 4396 17 170 38:29.00 39:27.00
7 Andrea Luna 4395 15 171 38:34.00 39:28.00
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Justin Burstein Austin TX 4119 26 2 20:33.00 20:35.00
2 Matthew Heckman San Antonio TX 4018 26 6 22:02.00 22:02.00
3 Michael Anderson San Antonio TX 4332 26 8 22:08.00 22:33.00
4 Andrew Valentine Houston TX 4354 29 19 24:10.00 24:14.00
5 Chris De Hoyos San Antonio TX 4189 25 29 25:06.00 25:16.00
6 Jonathon Bermea San Antonio TX 4010 22 66 27:22.00 27:31.00
7 Art Gutrerrez San Antonio TX 4357 21 73 27:49.00 27:58.00
8 Chris Laplant San Antonio TX 4098 27 97 29:58.00 30:30.00
9 Andrew Valdez San Antonio TX 4172 21 100 30:15.00 30:24.00
10 Jimmy Hughes San Antonio TX 4339 22 104 30:42.00 31:14.00
11 Brent Lucas San Antonio TX 4140 23 105 30:53.00 31:17.00
12 David Valero San Antonio TX 4268 29 117 31:48.00 36:46.00
13 Jason Strawn San Antonio TX 4043 29 158 36:16.00 36:44.00
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gilbert Arias San Antonio TX 4337 34 11 22:52.00 23:32.00
2 Travis Newman Live Oak TX 4226 30 13 22:58.00 23:06.00
3 Polo Palacios Floresville TX 4353 30 14 23:02.00 23:05.00
4 Christopher Rosas San Antonio TX 4187 34 21 24:37.00 24:57.00
5 Ruben Almaraz Elmendorf TX 4035 39 26 24:54.00 25:23.00
6 Dustin Trimmier San Antonio TX 4135 33 33 25:10.00 25:19.00
7 Andrew Becker San Antonio TX 4186 33 36 25:19.00 25:39.00
8 Matthew Masias San Antonio TX 4216 39 40 25:33.00 25:59.00
9 Rudy Trevino San Antonio TX 4331 31 45 25:52.00 25:59.00
10 Kenneth Schultz San Antonio TX 4056 30 48 26:08.00 26:14.00
11 Jeremy Loukas San Antonio TX 4057 31 54 26:37.00 26:43.00
12 Jose Espinosa San Antonio TX 4193 39 55 26:38.00 26:45.00
13 Jason Morrow San Antonio TX 4205 30 80 28:18.00 28:49.00
14 Christophe Davies Encino CA 4210 30 91 29:11.00 29:33.00
15 Jorge Alvarez San Antonio TX 4027 37 96 29:32.00 30:18.00
16 Joseph Tober San Antonio TX 4001 31 98 30:02.00 30:27.00
17 Mark Bedgood San Antonio TX 4020 34 107 30:55.00 31:22.00
18 Todd Bock Kerrville TX 4342 39 108 31:00.00 31:47.00
19 Michael Farringer San Antonio TX 4076 32 119 31:58.00 32:20.00
20 Tyler Alexander San Antonio TX 4089 34 127 32:39.00 33:01.00
21 Edwardo Cardena 4382 39 175 40:06.00 40:18.00
22 Noah Oviedo Helotes TX 4031 37 185 44:28.00 45:12.00
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mann Paul 4238 47 4 21:44.00 21:55.00
2 Joshua Spann San Antonio TX 4126 44 10 22:40.00 23:08.00
3 Cuellar San Antonio TX 4345 48 12 22:53.00 22:56.00
4 Jerry Morales San Antonio TX 4275 42 17 23:21.00 23:28.00
5 Pedro Montanez San Antonio TX 4251 44 18 23:25.00 23:34.00
6 Raegan Mazurek Bandera TX 4145 42 20 24:22.00 24:34.00
7 Gene Fox San Antonio TX 4051 43 24 24:50.00 25:06.00
8 Steve McKenna San Antonio TX 4370 41 25 24:52.00 25:11.00
9 Craig Carter Bandera TX 4146 43 31 25:07.00 25:21.00
10 Donald Garner San Antonio TX 4306 48 42 25:34.00 25:50.00
11 Michael Copland San Antonio TX 4316 40 43 25:40.00 25:45.00
12 Dale Marshall San Antonio TX 4200 48 50 26:17.00 26:21.00
13 Mike Rockwell San Antonio TX 4352 40 68 27:22.00 27:43.00
14 Kevin Dempsey San Antonio TX 4114 43 76 27:58.00 28:14.00
15 Philip Berry Selma TX 4168 45 83 28:26.00 28:42.00
16 Greg Fleming San Antonio TX 4229 45 126 32:38.00 33:00.00
17 Marcos Tijerina San Antonio TX 4083 48 135 33:50.00 34:00.00
18 Eliud Garcia San Antonio TX 4005 41 145 34:37.00 34:47.00
19 Christopher Mabile Dallas TX 4040 42 191 48:01.00 48:47.00
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Reich Mesa AZ 4909 50 9 22:35.00 22:37.00
2 Philip Denicolo Spring Branch TX 4111 56 23 24:45.00 24:50.00
3 John O'Brien San Antonio TX 4255 54 28 25:03.00 25:18.00
4 Jeff Foor San Antonio TX 4347 55 37 25:19.00 25:45.00
5 Gene Wankowski Bulverde TX 4184 52 44 25:49.00 26:36.00
6 Richard Valdez San Antonio TX 4951 50 53 26:30.00 26:34.00
7 Luis Forero San Antonio TX 4349 51 63 27:13.00 27:40.00
8 Ken Lucas San Antonio TX 4128 53 86 28:49.00 29:13.00
9 Jim Hughes San Antonio TX 4338 55 114 31:28.00 32:01.00
10 Jim Hansford San Antonio TX 4039 50 118 31:54.00 32:36.00
11 Scott Kabrich San Antonio TX 4207 57 122 32:13.00 32:37.00
12 Farraday Newsome Mesa AZ 4946 56 124 32:15.00 33:03.00
13 Tim Rice San Antonio TX 4036 55 137 33:53.00 34:10.00
14 Henry Parson San Antonio TX 4047 53 181 41:52.00 42:03.00
15 Mark Loiselle San Antonio TX 4095 51 193 48:03.00 48:46.00
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Glen Fritz 4162 62 7 22:07.00 22:09.00
2 Douglas Billnitzer San Antonio TX 4166 61 102 30:30.00 31:05.00
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kurt Solis Comfort TX 4116 71 111 31:16.00 31:36.00