THTH

Age Group Results

July 15, 2012


Results By Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Angelina Felsing 323 47 10 22:16.00 23:53.00 1:37.01 7:11/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ana Ruiz De Huidobro 237 42 16 23:18.00 24:55.00 1:37.40 7:31/M
 

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brynne Jackson 565 11 57 26:25.00 29:27.00 3:01.93 8:31/M
2 Kami Procknow 62 14 80 27:51.00 29:57.00 2:06.31 8:59/M
3 Kirby Hayden 274 12 81 27:56.00 30:00.00 2:04.11 9:01/M
4 Jenna Rodriguez 628 9 85 28:04.00 30:05.00 2:00.74 9:03/M
5 Mia Fusco 205 9 114 29:19.00 31:04.00 1:45.19 9:27/M
6 Olivia Fusco 206 9 116 29:20.00 31:04.00 1:43.67 9:28/M
7 Riley Shaffer 432 8 118 29:25.00 31:10.00 1:44.56 9:29/M
8 Dori Vadnais 349 13 143 30:37.00 39:11.00 8:33.84 9:53/M
9 Skylar Pulver 339 12 148 30:52.00 32:33.00 1:40.32 9:57/M
10 Reiko Simmons 393 14 166 31:55.00 33:59.00 2:04.12 10:18/M
11 Mira Urushima 392 12 181 32:54.00 34:58.00 2:03.92 10:37/M
12 Braeden Shaffer 433 10 193 33:40.00 35:25.00 1:44.42 10:52/M
13 Madison Elizondo 118 10 205 34:59.00 47:05.00 12:05.57 11:17/M
14 Madison Mabrito 586 8 238 38:13.00 40:31.00 2:17.95 12:20/M
15 Kelsey Busch 446 14 254 39:02.00 40:50.00 1:48.16 12:35/M
16 Mackenzie Spadoni 490 14 264 42:05.00 44:16.00 2:10.24 13:35/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mackenzie O'Brien 236 15 36 24:49.00 26:30.00 1:41.14 8:00/M
2 Erin McGrew 510 16 147 30:45.00 33:01.00 2:16.30 9:55/M
3 Sarah Landel 487 17 204 34:59.00 37:35.00 2:35.97 11:17/M
4 Ashley Busch 445 16 215 36:11.00 38:00.00 1:48.75 11:40/M
5 Rebecca Difilippo 331 19 219 36:20.00 38:04.00 1:44.15 11:43/M
6 Abby Leeder 581 18 227 37:11.00 39:15.00 2:03.90 12:00/M
7 Vanessa Ochoa 404 19 246 38:27.00 46:59.00 8:31.77 12:24/M
8 Lori Gumm 447 17 255 39:11.00 40:59.00 1:48.06 12:38/M
9 Katrina Garcia 196 19 265 42:08.00 47:59.00 5:50.84 13:35/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lorin Froetschel 482 20 100 28:43.00 30:58.00 2:14.56 9:16/M
2 Brittany Hollis 562 22 103 29:00.00 31:05.00 2:04.93 9:21/M
3 Kendra Mattick 199 23 105 29:05.00 30:41.00 1:36.14 9:23/M
4 Sarah Hedrick 504 24 127 29:51.00 32:32.00 2:41.81 9:38/M
5 Anna Richard 171 22 152 31:08.00 33:21.00 2:12.17 10:03/M
6 Lauren Scalercio 300 23 153 31:13.00 33:04.00 1:50.88 10:04/M
7 Mary Shadrix 636 23 169 32:02.00 34:21.00 2:19.51 10:20/M
8 Anna Johnston 571 23 170 32:02.00 34:22.00 2:19.83 10:20/M
9 Emily Voight 19 20 211 35:45.00 38:26.00 2:40.88 11:32/M
10 Danielle Rodriguez 626 21 303 2:41:56.00 2:41:56.00 52:14/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sara Gandara 420 25 18 23:32.00 25:06.00 1:33.58 7:35/M
2 Erin Thomas 96 27 63 27:03.00 29:30.00 2:26.45 8:44/M
3 Valerie Gonzalez 110 28 66 27:13.00 32:22.00 5:08.69 8:47/M
4 Amber Stelly 297 27 82 28:00.00 30:10.00 2:10.46 9:02/M
5 Paola Elizondo 365 28 90 28:15.00 30:37.00 2:22.04 9:07/M
6 Jamie Knox 251 28 111 29:13.00 31:20.00 2:07.03 9:25/M
7 Jasmin Aprin 17 27 129 29:56.00 32:37.00 2:40.80 9:39/M
8 Kelly Daniels 451 26 155 31:18.00 33:15.00 1:56.49 10:06/M
9 Patricia Preciado 364 28 183 32:57.00 35:20.00 2:22.62 10:38/M
10 Caroline Weeks 430 26 184 33:09.00 35:48.00 2:38.40 10:42/M
11 Gian Malloy 366 29 195 33:58.00 35:40.00 1:41.09 10:57/M
12 Lindsay Wilbur 333 26 206 35:02.00 37:31.00 2:29.18 11:18/M
13 Crystal Bondanza 83 27 243 38:19.00 40:23.00 2:03.60 12:22/M
14 Lindsay Liles 172 28 257 39:50.00 42:00.00 2:10.49 12:51/M
15 Darcy Bykowski 195 29 266 42:09.00 47:59.00 5:50.71 13:36/M
16 Ashley Maytim 25 27 273 44:04.00 45:57.00 1:52.66 14:13/M
17 Cyndi Anderson 215 26 289 51:26.00 53:29.00 2:03.25 16:35/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Vanessa Gonzalez 370 30 21 23:52.00 26:11.00 2:18.83 7:42/M
2 Cheryl Cook 538 30 33 24:38.00 26:25.00 1:46.92 7:57/M
3 Jen Kennedy 577 34 44 25:27.00 27:03.00 1:35.26 8:13/M
4 Lara Dean 305 32 67 27:16.00 29:08.00 1:51.91 8:48/M
5 Mireya Gideon 355 32 71 27:24.00 29:32.00 2:07.75 8:50/M
6 Ericka Barajas 371 30 115 29:20.00 31:01.00 1:41.86 9:28/M
7 Sara Neel 127 32 150 31:07.00 32:47.00 1:39.10 10:02/M
8 Crystal Aguilar 321 30 163 31:49.00 33:28.00 1:39.21 10:16/M
9 Joanna Perkins 411 30 175 32:34.00 34:58.00 2:24.06 10:30/M
10 Amy Garcia 395 30 185 33:11.00 35:48.00 2:37.21 10:42/M
11 Joann Schroeder 635 31 186 33:13.00 35:40.00 2:26.34 10:43/M
12 Vanessa Hill 80 32 190 33:35.00 35:34.00 1:59.66 10:50/M
13 Lourdes Melendez 152 32 222 36:37.00 38:39.00 2:02.25 11:49/M
14 Heather Bradford 524 32 223 36:38.00 38:14.00 1:36.13 11:49/M
15 Christina Wright 514 32 232 37:40.00 39:22.00 1:42.63 12:09/M
16 Alyssa Mantooth 242 32 233 37:50.00 39:43.00 1:53.08 12:12/M
17 Heidi Sawyer 341 31 234 37:52.00 40:15.00 2:22.86 12:13/M
18 Melanie Mabrito 587 34 236 38:12.00 40:30.00 2:17.75 12:19/M
19 Kimberly Gertson 376 32 244 38:21.00 40:20.00 1:59.78 12:22/M
20 Natalie Martinez 156 33 248 38:35.00 40:34.00 1:58.21 12:27/M
21 Kristine Asher 271 30 249 38:35.00 41:28.00 2:52.71 12:27/M
22 Leann Lynn 585 34 252 38:49.00 41:41.00 2:52.82 12:31/M
23 Melinda Culak 540 30 253 38:49.00 41:42.00 2:52.38 12:31/M
24 Maxanne Groven 107 33 262 40:16.00 42:58.00 2:42.10 12:59/M
25 Brittany Altermatt 268 34 263 40:57.00 43:29.00 2:31.05 13:13/M
26 Brenda Hughes 129 34 274 44:04.00 47:18.00 3:14.03 14:13/M
27 Kelly Belmares 352 32 280 45:07.00 47:37.00 2:30.08 14:33/M
28 Rebecca Gann 310 33 281 45:16.00 47:07.00 1:50.48 14:36/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Konni Hansen 369 36 22 23:56.00 25:37.00 1:41.19 7:43/M
2 Johanna Boone 163 39 40 24:56.00 26:54.00 1:57.95 8:03/M
3 Tara Bove 314 39 49 26:01.00 27:54.00 1:52.50 8:24/M
4 Marybelle Ramos 97 35 61 26:34.00 28:15.00 1:41.44 8:34/M
5 Tina Huff 406 39 70 27:24.00 29:01.00 1:36.89 8:50/M
6 Kari Thresher 496 38 72 27:25.00 29:07.00 1:41.99 8:51/M
7 Shaunty Ipock 69 39 78 27:45.00 29:34.00 1:48.61 8:57/M
8 Tai Kruse 579 37 89 28:13.00 30:50.00 2:37.02 9:06/M
9 Veronica Medina 190 37 94 28:31.00 28:31.00 0:00.00 9:12/M
10 Dana Quarles 383 36 101 28:47.00 30:42.00 1:55.55 9:17/M
11 Jennifer Collins 350 36 102 28:59.00 31:00.00 2:01.49 9:21/M
12 Veronica Alonzo 111 35 107 29:08.00 34:17.00 5:09.26 9:24/M
13 Laura Campbell 505 39 113 29:19.00 31:04.00 1:45.67 9:27/M
14 Jennifer Shaffer 431 36 120 29:26.00 31:11.00 1:45.00 9:30/M
15 Jennifer Haines 416 37 135 30:19.00 32:30.00 2:10.90 9:47/M
16 Dorine Aguinaga-Knott 249 38 156 31:18.00 33:40.00 2:22.36 10:06/M
17 Janna Thompson 647 39 157 31:18.00 33:48.00 2:29.71 10:06/M
18 Ricarda Ross 418 39 164 31:53.00 37:38.00 5:45.02 10:17/M
19 Melilssa Ann Neel 382 37 180 32:51.00 35:06.00 2:14.44 10:36/M
20 Candace Ortuglio 438 35 197 34:17.00 36:37.00 2:20.20 11:04/M
21 Olga Araujo 439 37 198 34:17.00 36:37.00 2:20.52 11:04/M
22 Britni Valeriano 193 36 213 35:48.00 38:20.00 2:31.38 11:33/M
23 Shelley Thill 646 36 226 37:10.00 39:56.00 2:46.33 11:59/M
24 Nicole Gallegus 14 37 241 38:19.00 40:16.00 1:57.28 12:22/M
25 Michelli Ramon 13 37 242 38:19.00 40:16.00 1:56.94 12:22/M
26 Tracey Kouba 21 38 260 40:13.00 42:55.00 2:41.39 12:58/M
27 Stacey Fazio 253 39 269 42:48.00 45:03.00 2:15.25 13:48/M
28 Regin Salyer 92 36 270 43:38.00 46:10.00 2:32.00 14:05/M
29 Amy Coffee 506 39 275 44:23.00 46:12.00 1:49.47 14:19/M
30 Cynthia Cosgrove 426 36 282 45:19.00 47:54.00 2:34.29 14:37/M
31 Christi Brogan 528 39 287 50:45.00 53:02.00 2:17.44 16:22/M
32 Joanna Caban 217 35 288 51:26.00 53:28.00 2:02.76 16:35/M
33 Rose Lenhart 402 35 291 52:21.00 54:55.00 2:34.53 16:53/M
34 Shauna Garza 403 37 290 52:21.00 54:55.00 2:34.20 16:53/M
35 Stacey Kingdon 64 37 297 54:39.00 58:51.00 4:11.82 17:38/M
36 Gloria Constante 326 35 301 1:34:38.00 1:36:58.00 2:19.93 30:32/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeannie Hightower 32 42 24 24:05.00 27:27.00 3:22.50 7:46/M
2 Amy Kelly 407 41 26 24:12.00 26:15.00 2:03.38 7:48/M
3 Laura Brasich 526 44 32 24:38.00 26:12.00 1:34.68 7:57/M
4 Christine Lusk 450 44 38 24:55.00 27:01.00 2:05.79 8:02/M
5 Michele Dempsey 211 42 52 26:16.00 28:11.00 1:54.77 8:28/M
6 Hennie Marfori 148 43 54 26:17.00 28:02.00 1:44.98 8:29/M
7 Melanie Price 258 41 58 26:29.00 28:33.00 2:03.94 8:33/M
8 Ninette Jackson 567 42 60 26:30.00 29:32.00 3:01.77 8:33/M
9 Manal Coleman 497 44 75 27:35.00 29:17.00 1:42.00 8:54/M
10 Traceee Rose 460 41 87 28:08.00 30:04.00 1:56.11 9:05/M
11 Karin Nye 86 44 88 28:12.00 30:18.00 2:05.68 9:06/M
12 Chrissy Jenkins 20 44 92 28:22.00 30:33.00 2:10.65 9:09/M
13 Wendy Clark 98 41 99 28:42.00 30:37.00 1:55.58 9:15/M
14 Heather Schroeder 394 43 108 29:09.00 31:09.00 1:59.28 9:24/M
15 Jessica Castillo 173 43 117 29:21.00 31:00.00 1:38.83 9:28/M
16 Renee Hartley 275 40 139 30:27.00 32:42.00 2:15.47 9:49/M
17 Kimberley Phillips 243 44 146 30:43.00 32:29.00 1:46.63 9:55/M
18 Veronica Cole 167 41 151 31:08.00 33:07.00 1:59.17 10:03/M
19 Bethany Davis 299 42 154 31:13.00 33:04.00 1:51.11 10:04/M
20 Kellie Moran 255 42 161 31:31.00 34:09.00 2:38.00 10:10/M
21 Penny Trevino 318 44 178 32:42.00 40:45.00 8:02.64 10:33/M
22 Isabel Martinez 157 41 188 33:28.00 35:24.00 1:56.03 10:48/M
23 Juliet Urushima 390 41 189 33:33.00 35:39.00 2:06.16 10:49/M
24 Deb Lynch 280 42 191 33:36.00 36:05.00 2:28.94 10:50/M
25 Desi Vadnais 348 41 208 35:24.00 44:05.00 8:41.56 11:25/M
26 Ivone Jumper 187 41 216 36:13.00 40:33.00 4:19.71 11:41/M
27 Amy Trench 262 41 218 36:19.00 38:25.00 2:05.14 11:43/M
28 Dena Redd 283 43 221 36:27.00 38:25.00 1:58.08 11:45/M
29 Lisa Harthan 356 40 240 38:14.00 40:35.00 2:20.39 12:20/M
30 Danette Newman 475 43 258 39:53.00 42:32.00 2:38.32 12:52/M
31 Donna Nicolson 99 41 276 44:37.00 47:26.00 2:49.08 14:24/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Julie Fouts 63 45 65 27:12.00 28:56.00 1:44.13 8:46/M
2 Margie Hodges 254 45 73 27:26.00 30:03.00 2:36.89 8:51/M
3 Carolyn Payne 613 46 97 28:40.00 30:44.00 2:04.70 9:15/M
4 Sandy Brinkmann 329 46 110 29:13.00 30:59.00 1:46.13 9:25/M
5 Susan Cole 536 46 125 29:44.00 31:20.00 1:35.31 9:35/M
6 Beverly Mann 449 46 132 30:05.00 32:46.00 2:41.21 9:42/M
7 Laura Hayden 273 45 134 30:11.00 32:18.00 2:06.27 9:44/M
8 Debbie Stull 61 48 137 30:22.00 32:28.00 2:06.69 9:48/M
9 Raynell Wynn 419 46 142 30:36.00 36:21.00 5:44.78 9:52/M
10 Martha Hilton 408 49 144 30:39.00 32:49.00 2:09.33 9:53/M
11 Karen Roland 191 48 174 32:28.00 34:35.00 2:06.93 10:28/M
12 Graciela Landel 485 46 182 32:54.00 35:30.00 2:35.76 10:37/M
13 Maureen Wild 132 46 196 34:16.00 35:54.00 1:38.76 11:03/M
14 Julie Philpott 269 45 228 37:11.00 39:32.00 2:21.68 12:00/M
15 Amy Schoemaker 481 46 231 37:28.00 39:43.00 2:14.61 12:05/M
16 Arati Moses 605 45 239 38:14.00 40:35.00 2:20.07 12:20/M
17 Lisa Fontes 18 47 250 38:38.00 40:34.00 1:56.08 12:28/M
18 Kim Gartner 88 48 286 48:34.00 50:44.00 2:09.99 15:40/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Susan Wiggins 651 50 86 28:06.00 30:12.00 2:06.43 9:04/M
2 Mary Migl 599 53 98 28:40.00 30:45.00 2:04.54 9:15/M
3 Susan Lee 385 53 145 30:40.00 32:56.00 2:15.67 9:54/M
4 Kathi Graf 204 52 171 32:19.00 34:07.00 1:47.76 10:25/M
5 Carol Farmer 168 51 177 32:42.00 34:52.00 2:09.19 10:33/M
6 Rosa Maria Colunga 311 54 199 34:23.00 36:13.00 1:50.78 11:05/M
7 Elizabeth Garcia 153 51 202 34:51.00 36:53.00 2:02.60 11:15/M
8 Sandy Mattick 594 52 230 37:19.00 38:55.00 1:36.29 12:02/M
9 Laura Talley 643 52 251 38:44.00 40:19.00 1:35.13 12:30/M
10 Marla Svedeman 642 54 283 46:39.00 49:12.00 2:33.32 15:03/M
11 Teresa Arnott 84 52 298 56:35.00 58:40.00 2:04.28 18:15/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Karen Wohlrabe 653 57 19 23:37.00 25:14.00 1:37.59 7:37/M
2 Bernadette Beck 250 55 56 26:23.00 27:57.00 1:34.94 8:31/M
3 Mary Denham 220 57 192 33:38.00 35:52.00 2:13.17 10:51/M
4 Lisa Whelchel 441 55 245 38:24.00 41:10.00 2:46.37 12:23/M
5 Loyce Hoyt 346 58 259 40:02.00 42:31.00 2:28.71 12:55/M
6 Nancy Huffman 564 55 279 45:04.00 46:42.00 1:37.61 14:32/M
7 Paula Neven 607 57 284 46:40.00 49:13.00 2:33.51 15:03/M
8 Debbie Baker 65 56 296 54:36.00 58:50.00 4:13.99 17:37/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sue Erhardt 139 62 179 32:47.00 34:43.00 1:56.15 10:35/M
2 Debbie Miller 169 60 268 42:40.00 44:50.00 2:10.08 13:46/M
3 Mary Jo Perley 615 62 271 43:52.00 46:10.00 2:17.20 14:09/M
4 Laura Page 612 61 285 46:41.00 49:14.00 2:33.18 15:04/M
5 Arlene Smith 302 64 292 52:31.00 55:11.00 2:39.40 16:56/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kay Young 136 67 247 38:32.00 45:42.00 7:09.77 12:26/M
2 Edna Molina 601 69 278 44:47.00 47:09.00 2:22.21 14:27/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Taylor Monroe 602 15 1 19:28.00 21:00.00 1:31.58 6:17/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rick Marfori 149 41 5 21:22.00 23:00.00 1:38.58 6:54/M
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jared Moses 606 13 12 22:21.00 23:55.00 1:33.45 7:13/M
2 Carson Price 261 11 31 24:35.00 26:38.00 2:02.43 7:56/M
3 Zachary Jackson 568 14 37 24:51.00 26:36.00 1:45.36 8:01/M
4 Matthew Creager 122 10 42 25:09.00 27:22.00 2:12.50 8:07/M
5 Luke Price 259 7 47 25:56.00 28:00.00 2:03.76 8:22/M
6 Hunter Webster 177 14 62 26:55.00 28:41.00 1:45.45 8:41/M
7 Daniel Creager 123 10 140 30:27.00 33:17.00 2:49.46 9:49/M
8 Chris Fernandez 398 10 165 31:55.00 33:27.00 1:32.06 10:18/M
9 Jared Rodriguez 627 8 168 32:00.00 34:01.00 2:01.61 10:19/M
10 Joe Fernandez 399 9 172 32:23.00 33:55.00 1:32.09 10:27/M
11 Kevin Love 141 7 201 34:41.00 36:23.00 1:42.18 11:11/M
12 Kody Milnor 165 13 214 36:11.00 37:52.00 1:41.37 11:40/M
13 Blake Trench 263 7 225 37:07.00 39:12.00 2:04.43 11:58/M
14 Harrison Hamon 286 13 235 38:05.00 40:04.00 1:58.90 12:17/M
15 Shawn Nicolson 100 7 272 43:55.00 46:45.00 2:49.46 14:10/M
16 Camden Vicknair 471 8 299 1:00:30.00 1:00:30.00 19:31/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Austin Ford 246 17 4 21:17.00 22:51.00 1:33.64 6:52/M
2 Holden Morales 513 16 8 21:55.00 24:03.00 2:07.26 7:04/M
3 Thomas Rose 461 15 27 24:15.00 26:00.00 1:44.56 7:49/M
4 Alex Castillo 174 19 79 27:46.00 29:25.00 1:38.84 8:57/M
5 Joseph Hannan 170 15 128 29:55.00 31:33.00 1:38.19 9:39/M
6 Hunter Hamon 285 15 133 30:09.00 32:08.00 1:59.12 9:44/M
7 Nathan Urushima 391 17 209 35:30.00 37:35.00 2:04.64 11:27/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Bullock 531 23 7 21:38.00 24:06.00 2:28.23 6:59/M
2 Stanley Arinze 244 23 13 22:41.00 24:17.00 1:35.92 7:19/M
3 Marcello Garcci 443 20 45 25:29.00 27:20.00 1:50.36 8:13/M
4 Jonathan Pevey 618 23 59 26:29.00 29:00.00 2:30.57 8:33/M
5 Robby Brinkmann 330 21 224 36:45.00 38:29.00 1:43.98 11:51/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris De Hoyos 479 25 53 26:17.00 27:59.00 1:42.76 8:29/M
2 Andrew Schroeder 633 28 95 28:37.00 31:04.00 2:26.83 9:14/M
3 Erick Sawyer 342 29 106 29:08.00 31:30.00 2:21.80 9:24/M
4 Robert Stelly 298 29 112 29:18.00 31:30.00 2:11.72 9:27/M
5 Ryne Velasco 480 26 123 29:40.00 31:39.00 1:59.74 9:34/M
6 Justin Knox 252 29 131 30:02.00 32:09.00 2:06.47 9:41/M
7 Andrew Payne 413 27 173 32:25.00 34:50.00 2:25.07 10:27/M
8 Scott Marshall 372 25 203 34:58.00 37:10.00 2:11.80 11:17/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jonathon Bravenec 527 33 2 19:37.00 21:11.00 1:33.41 6:20/M
2 Emilio Ramirez 16 32 3 20:13.00 21:45.00 1:32.49 6:31/M
3 Trevor Chayer 467 32 9 22:07.00 23:47.00 1:39.33 7:08/M
4 James Keith 179 31 35 24:45.00 26:45.00 1:59.26 7:59/M
5 Christopher Altermatt 267 34 76 27:36.00 30:07.00 2:31.42 8:54/M
6 Jacob Sotello 639 31 96 28:39.00 30:39.00 1:59.90 9:15/M
7 Brad Bowen 31 31 126 29:45.00 31:24.00 1:38.57 9:36/M
8 Joe E. Holmes Jr 489 32 136 30:22.00 32:03.00 1:41.11 9:48/M
9 Paul Segura, III 357 31 160 31:31.00 33:38.00 2:07.20 10:10/M
10 Chris Bykowski 194 30 207 35:07.00 40:59.00 5:52.33 11:20/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alex Trinidad 457 37 11 22:17.00 24:25.00 2:08.00 7:11/M
2 Timothy Magallanez 588 38 20 23:50.00 25:40.00 1:49.91 7:41/M
3 Luiz Valdez 334 39 28 24:23.00 26:03.00 1:40.02 7:52/M
4 Ronny Dean 304 36 29 24:29.00 26:22.00 1:52.21 7:54/M
5 Stephen Moore 400 39 34 24:38.00 26:30.00 1:51.27 7:57/M
6 Regino Mendoza 309 38 74 27:29.00 29:59.00 2:30.53 8:52/M
7 Robert Williams 11 35 93 28:25.00 30:59.00 2:33.99 9:10/M
8 Ernest Delao 456 37 109 29:12.00 31:20.00 2:08.35 9:25/M
9 Armando Ochoa 512 38 158 31:30.00 33:38.00 2:08.18 10:10/M
10 David Valeriano 192 36 187 33:25.00 39:11.00 5:46.40 10:47/M
11 Harland Love 140 36 200 34:38.00 36:23.00 1:44.88 11:10/M
12 Stephen Ipock 68 38 220 36:20.00 38:09.00 1:49.49 11:43/M
13 Joshua Redd 284 36 229 37:18.00 39:16.00 1:58.45 12:02/M
14 Choice Staples 232 35 302 1:42:34.00 1:50:19.00 7:45.19 33:05/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jerry Morales 422 43 17 23:29.00 25:14.00 1:44.45 7:35/M
2 Tomas Torres 423 44 25 24:06.00 25:58.00 1:52.19 7:46/M
3 Lance Jackson 566 43 39 24:56.00 26:42.00 1:46.44 8:03/M
4 Javier Melendez 160 42 43 25:15.00 27:00.00 1:44.53 8:09/M
5 Lee Price 260 44 50 26:07.00 28:11.00 2:03.67 8:25/M
6 Mike Busch 444 40 83 28:04.00 29:51.00 1:47.55 9:03/M
7 Kevin Dempsey 212 44 84 28:04.00 30:04.00 1:59.85 9:03/M
8 Brent Smith 303 40 119 29:25.00 32:04.00 2:38.86 9:29/M
9 Mark Medeiros 436 43 121 29:31.00 32:06.00 2:34.95 9:31/M
10 Ernest Martinez 590 42 130 29:59.00 32:13.00 2:14.10 9:40/M
11 Keith Perkins 412 42 176 32:40.00 35:06.00 2:25.95 10:32/M
12 Shawn McGrew 511 43 210 35:31.00 37:51.00 2:19.73 11:27/M
13 Fred Nunez 335 42 212 35:46.00 37:27.00 1:40.50 11:32/M
14 Gilbert Elizondo 117 41 277 44:40.00 56:45.00 12:05.07 14:25/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Couts Moseley 604 45 6 21:29.00 23:06.00 1:36.83 6:56/M
2 Luis Ramones 308 47 14 22:45.00 24:20.00 1:34.53 7:20/M
3 David Felsing 324 47 30 24:30.00 24:30.00 7:54/M
4 Barry Craft 458 48 48 25:59.00 28:31.00 2:31.98 8:23/M
5 Rick Rose 459 46 122 29:36.00 31:32.00 1:56.10 9:33/M
6 Allan Reinninger 121 48 124 29:40.00 32:00.00 2:19.28 9:34/M
7 Eric Jumper 186 46 217 36:13.00 40:33.00 4:20.02 11:41/M
8 Oliver George 219 45 237 38:12.00 52:09.00 13:57.44 12:19/M
9 Fernando Belmares 353 45 295 52:59.00 55:29.00 2:30.23 17:05/M
10 Steve Goodwin 147 48 300 1:08:34.00 1:11:27.00 2:53.59 22:07/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Brasich 525 52 41 25:06.00 26:40.00 1:34.10 8:06/M
2 John O'Brien 235 54 46 25:56.00 27:38.00 1:42.18 8:22/M
3 Paul Niendorff 115 52 64 27:07.00 29:21.00 2:13.85 8:45/M
4 Kenneth Tonnesen 410 50 68 27:16.00 29:42.00 2:26.20 8:48/M
5 Peter Holloway 563 50 141 30:30.00 33:00.00 2:30.17 9:50/M
6 Jeffrey Landel 486 50 149 31:00.00 33:35.00 2:34.86 10:00/M
7 Luis Barajas 464 52 159 31:30.00 38:36.00 7:06.77 10:10/M
8 Dennis Denham 221 54 167 31:55.00 34:08.00 2:13.19 10:18/M
9 Anthony Gallegos 317 53 194 33:43.00 41:47.00 8:03.08 10:53/M
10 Chris Rollins 632 50 267 42:26.00 42:26.00 13:41/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Perrin Wells 5 58 23 23:56.00 25:37.00 1:41.84 7:43/M
2 Keith Moore 293 59 51 26:13.00 27:50.00 1:37.72 8:27/M
3 Jeff Thompson 648 55 55 26:22.00 27:59.00 1:36.44 8:30/M
4 David Ford 319 58 77 27:44.00 30:17.00 2:32.46 8:57/M
5 Mike Wild 133 56 91 28:19.00 29:58.00 1:39.30 9:08/M
6 Mark Mattick 593 58 104 29:04.00 30:41.00 1:36.65 9:23/M
7 Jose Perez-Arbelo 207 56 256 39:33.00 41:51.00 2:18.33 12:45/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Glen Fritz 245 63 15 22:47.00 24:21.00 1:34.11 7:21/M
2 Gene Hoyt 345 63 69 27:20.00 29:47.00 2:26.16 8:49/M
3 Tony Doan 465 60 138 30:23.00 31:55.00 1:32.39 9:48/M
4 Rex Hensley 442 61 261 40:15.00 43:38.00 3:22.76 12:59/M
5 Steve Erhardt 138 62 293 52:57.00 55:43.00 2:46.02 17:05/M
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dennis McNamara 3 73 162 31:41.00 33:42.00 2:00.96 10:13/M
2 Vic Young 137 72 294 52:57.00 55:43.00 2:46.24 17:05/M