Wounded Warrior 8k

Age Group Results

September 16, 2012


Results By Split Second Productions

8k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tess Hiller 99 24 6 37:04.00 37:08.00 0:04.94 7:25/M
 

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Olivia Donner 912 4 95 44:36.00 45:46.00 1:09.95 8:55/M
2 Abigail Dannewitz 52 13 196 51:10.00 51:46.00 0:35.28 10:14/M
3 Brianna Doyle 317 12 331 1:01:21.00 1:01:45.00 0:24.16 12:16/M
4 Madison Gooding 698 7 379 1:08:39.00 1:09:48.00 1:09.15 13:44/M
5 Jadelyn Stanfill 759 11 398 1:11:12.00 1:11:18.00 0:05.95 14:14/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cecilia Vargas 137 16 20 38:15.00 38:33.00 0:18.72 7:39/M
2 Brianna Zukarfein 824 19 165 48:58.00 49:29.00 0:31.07 9:48/M
3 Andrea Santos 509 19 189 50:39.00 50:51.00 0:12.60 10:08/M
4 Gabriela Lopez 414 17 263 54:36.00 55:11.00 0:35.12 10:55/M
5 Rebecca Herd 370 15 315 59:14.00 59:52.00 0:38.29 11:51/M
6 Katlyn Gant Boerne TX 879 15 334 1:01:41.00 1:02:14.00 0:32.96 12:20/M
7 Samantha Schroller 511 17 337 1:02:20.00 1:03:00.00 0:39.59 12:28/M
8 Alexandria Borrero 65 17 402 1:12:00.00 1:12:44.00 0:44.30 14:24/M
9 Emily Hawkins Boerne TX 859 18 426 1:21:35.00 1:22:04.00 0:29.46 16:19/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Antonietta Iosue 383 25 7 37:10.00 37:22.00 0:11.81 7:26/M
2 Catherine Jacob 386 28 26 39:07.00 39:23.00 0:15.80 7:49/M
3 Cherlyn Roberts 497 25 36 40:09.00 40:34.00 0:24.41 8:02/M
4 Alicia Lanigan 201 26 43 40:42.00 41:11.00 0:29.15 8:08/M
5 Alexis Curtright 303 25 47 40:55.00 41:58.00 1:03.78 8:11/M
6 Elizabeth Jackson 385 23 51 41:26.00 41:55.00 0:28.28 8:17/M
7 Shannon Forrest 332 27 53 41:33.00 41:35.00 0:01.95 8:19/M
8 Eowyn Pedicini 474 23 60 41:54.00 42:23.00 0:29.57 8:23/M
9 Jamie Crownover 299 22 61 41:57.00 42:57.00 0:59.92 8:23/M
10 Camille Betito San Antonio TX 924 27 64 42:05.00 42:12.00 0:07.03 8:25/M
11 Olha Vandergriff 192 26 68 42:31.00 43:52.00 1:21.19 8:30/M
12 Jennifer Bylsma 271 23 77 43:20.00 43:31.00 0:10.95 8:40/M
13 Shea Sage 174 25 82 43:49.00 44:06.00 0:17.05 8:46/M
14 Lisa Dabkowski 175 25 83 43:49.00 44:06.00 0:17.20 8:46/M
15 Tiffany Hernandez 373 23 84 43:53.00 43:54.00 0:01.10 8:47/M
16 Roxy Madison 101 29 90 44:25.00 44:33.00 0:08.32 8:53/M
17 Jaime Knox 31 29 92 44:28.00 44:36.00 0:07.54 8:54/M
18 Madison Shelley San Antonio TX 844 20 94 44:29.00 45:02.00 0:32.78 8:54/M
19 Stephanie Seltzer 132 26 102 45:11.00 45:26.00 0:15.28 9:02/M
20 Abby Cooper 290 22 106 45:39.00 46:43.00 1:03.88 9:08/M
21 Heather Rourke 503 23 110 45:48.00 46:00.00 0:12.28 9:10/M
22 Eva Dyck 320 22 111 45:49.00 47:01.00 1:12.02 9:10/M
23 Amanda Miller 438 25 118 46:14.00 46:25.00 0:10.95 9:15/M
24 Kelly Jenkins-Woodrum San Antonio TX 853 28 128 46:48.00 47:46.00 0:57.45 9:22/M
25 Nicole Wilcox 18 26 132 47:08.00 47:15.00 0:06.96 9:26/M
26 Brandy Butler 270 29 135 47:10.00 47:23.00 0:12.89 9:26/M
27 Shannon Jenkins San Antonio TX 854 27 141 47:18.00 48:16.00 0:58.07 9:28/M
28 Melinda Merkley 434 29 142 47:25.00 47:32.00 0:06.76 9:29/M
29 Helene Gold 348 23 144 47:31.00 47:37.00 0:05.98 9:30/M
30 Samantha Woerth 818 29 146 47:43.00 48:29.00 0:45.78 9:33/M
31 Amber Dufriend 757 22 150 48:01.00 48:08.00 0:06.29 9:36/M
32 Jennifer Arnold 239 27 152 48:09.00 48:24.00 0:14.47 9:38/M
33 Jacquelyn Emeterio 56 25 154 48:16.00 49:03.00 0:46.44 9:39/M
34 Teresa Saucedo San Antonio TX 827 21 157 48:26.00 48:45.00 0:19.26 9:41/M
35 Rebecca Mejia 431 27 176 49:42.00 50:35.00 0:53.00 9:56/M
36 Kimberly Rice 490 21 183 50:15.00 50:56.00 0:41.18 10:03/M
37 Jamie Bushur 269 27 190 50:48.00 52:03.00 1:14.44 10:10/M
38 Kristen McGoldrick 100 26 200 51:24.00 51:41.00 0:16.22 10:17/M
39 Kristin Johnson 392 29 202 51:27.00 52:25.00 0:57.88 10:17/M
40 Adrienne Bowman 262 24 208 51:49.00 51:54.00 0:05.60 10:22/M
41 Brittany Lenski 119 26 209 51:53.00 53:01.00 1:07.41 10:23/M
42 Rachel Thompson Georgetown TX 842 25 217 52:14.00 53:16.00 1:02.10 10:27/M
43 Malleli Rivas 492 25 222 52:28.00 53:27.00 0:59.05 10:30/M
44 Katharine Roberts San Antonio TX 876 28 223 52:28.00 53:33.00 1:04.80 10:30/M
45 Karina Medina 60 26 224 52:28.00 53:35.00 1:06.75 10:30/M
46 Nicole Vietor 795 28 228 52:38.00 53:42.00 1:04.13 10:32/M
47 Jennifer Hurt 381 28 239 53:12.00 53:12.00 10:38/M
48 Jennifer Crum 179 23 241 53:14.00 53:52.00 0:37.82 10:39/M
49 Savannah Manis 418 27 255 53:34.00 53:52.00 0:17.92 10:43/M
50 Shanda McGaver 926 25 259 54:24.00 54:40.00 0:15.47 10:53/M
51 Dana Molleur 447 21 264 54:37.00 55:19.00 0:41.96 10:55/M
52 Kelly Ledezma 405 21 266 54:47.00 54:51.00 0:03.78 10:57/M
53 Yuri Rivas 493 29 269 55:03.00 56:02.00 0:58.14 11:01/M
54 Courteney Green 191 23 278 56:15.00 57:31.00 1:16.12 11:15/M
55 Myca Brinkman 231 25 284 56:36.00 57:12.00 0:35.79 11:19/M
56 Alana Chapman 283 27 289 56:44.00 57:53.00 1:09.30 11:21/M
57 Harmony Redd Waxahachie TX 920 29 290 56:51.00 57:11.00 0:20.49 11:22/M
58 Danielle Toste 790 24 291 56:58.00 57:46.00 0:48.19 11:24/M
59 Truda Stahl 40 26 294 57:21.00 58:10.00 0:48.90 11:28/M
60 Angel Towns 791 28 299 57:39.00 58:37.00 0:57.48 11:32/M
61 Ryleigh Gilpin 345 27 302 57:48.00 58:59.00 1:11.08 11:34/M
62 Megan Fox 16 25 304 58:12.00 58:28.00 0:16.37 11:38/M
63 Jessica Caldwell 277 25 307 58:46.00 59:22.00 0:35.86 11:45/M
64 Heather Brown 118 26 308 58:50.00 59:37.00 0:47.00 11:46/M
65 Ruth Randolph 738 26 312 58:55.00 1:00:09.00 1:14.36 11:47/M
66 Michelle McCullough 21 26 317 59:16.00 59:52.00 0:35.85 11:51/M
67 Kimberly Miller 440 28 322 1:00:07.00 1:00:56.00 0:48.78 12:01/M
68 Mikayla Vega 755 28 326 1:00:29.00 1:01:04.00 0:35.29 12:06/M
69 Erika Villareal 716 28 328 1:00:50.00 1:00:59.00 0:09.07 12:10/M
70 Jillian Berninger 113 23 364 1:05:37.00 1:05:58.00 0:21.24 13:07/M
71 Kimberly Tuley 160 27 371 1:06:34.00 1:07:49.00 1:15.24 13:19/M
72 Alexandra Walker 798 27 372 1:06:55.00 1:07:16.00 0:20.47 13:23/M
73 Kathryn Schrauger 754 26 382 1:09:08.00 1:10:01.00 0:53.54 13:50/M
74 Priscilla Ramirez 5264 28 388 1:09:40.00 1:09:51.00 0:10.92 13:56/M
75 Susanna Guzman 358 24 397 1:11:01.00 1:11:31.00 0:30.44 14:12/M
76 Andrea Berglund 205 27 403 1:12:08.00 1:12:34.00 0:26.73 14:26/M
77 Elizabeth Moreno 450 27 404 1:12:24.00 1:12:42.00 0:18.20 14:29/M
78 Mallory Hill 376 29 407 1:13:53.00 1:14:58.00 1:05.51 14:47/M
79 Kristen Godsey 347 29 424 1:20:59.00 1:22:20.00 1:20.39 16:12/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jodi Benson 246 31 12 37:41.00 37:55.00 0:14.45 7:32/M
2 Bertha Gutierrez 356 34 35 40:09.00 40:14.00 0:05.52 8:02/M
3 Kelly Elmlinger 145 33 38 40:19.00 40:23.00 0:04.12 8:04/M
4 Lacey Witte 815 30 40 40:32.00 40:47.00 0:15.44 8:06/M
5 Sandra Gilmore 111 34 46 40:48.00 41:05.00 0:17.95 8:10/M
6 Jackie Crowley 298 31 48 40:55.00 41:58.00 1:03.84 8:11/M
7 Erin Morrison 452 37 62 42:00.00 42:14.00 0:14.38 8:24/M
8 Kori Stafford 136 30 65 42:10.00 42:38.00 0:28.48 8:26/M
9 Dina Wooten 19 38 73 42:51.00 43:27.00 0:36.26 8:34/M
10 Marissa Starr Boerne TX 907 30 74 43:03.00 43:29.00 0:26.11 8:37/M
11 Christina Tuchsen 102 36 87 44:21.00 44:29.00 0:08.25 8:52/M
12 Marissa Salinas 203 33 88 44:24.00 44:29.00 0:04.84 8:53/M
13 April Lapetoda 157 31 93 44:29.00 44:46.00 0:16.47 8:54/M
14 Jennifer Donner 316 32 96 44:36.00 45:46.00 1:10.32 8:55/M
15 Deb Valdez 229 39 99 44:51.00 44:54.00 0:02.60 8:58/M
16 Kelly Phelan 475 33 105 45:16.00 45:19.00 0:03.08 9:03/M
17 Dana Rollerson 502 30 120 46:25.00 47:31.00 1:05.97 9:17/M
18 Melinda Finch 80 32 122 46:28.00 47:26.00 0:58.35 9:18/M
19 Holly Middleton 84 35 124 46:34.00 46:53.00 0:19.01 9:19/M
20 Mavis Hecker 368 30 125 46:36.00 46:42.00 0:06.61 9:19/M
21 Melanie Esqueda 138 39 129 46:57.00 47:48.00 0:50.46 9:23/M
22 Amy Sleigh 775 38 131 47:05.00 47:55.00 0:50.02 9:25/M
23 Jennifer Wyatt 33 36 143 47:25.00 47:51.00 0:25.78 9:29/M
24 Victoria Rivera San Antonio TX 904 32 155 48:18.00 48:19.00 0:00.44 9:40/M
25 Nicole Ware Spencer 802 31 160 48:39.00 50:27.00 1:47.95 9:44/M
26 Molly Long 413 37 172 49:34.00 50:20.00 0:45.76 9:55/M
27 Marissa Ives 168 30 177 49:46.00 51:03.00 1:16.62 9:57/M
28 Lisa Lund 416 38 182 50:08.00 50:27.00 0:19.13 10:02/M
29 Tiffany Shelton 771 32 184 50:20.00 50:31.00 0:11.56 10:04/M
30 Jennifer Fernandez 329 31 185 50:20.00 50:35.00 0:15.04 10:04/M
31 Christina Bantin 23 36 187 50:25.00 50:37.00 0:12.42 10:05/M
32 Rebecca Krug 400 39 188 50:37.00 50:47.00 0:10.02 10:07/M
33 Liliana Rivera 741 30 193 50:58.00 51:53.00 0:54.67 10:12/M
34 Michelle Signs 772 32 194 51:03.00 52:09.00 1:06.18 10:13/M
35 Angela Hemmen 169 31 201 51:27.00 51:47.00 0:20.32 10:17/M
36 Victoria Barrientes-Luna 25 37 207 51:45.00 52:36.00 0:51.61 10:21/M
37 Karin Braun 164 37 210 51:54.00 52:23.00 0:29.33 10:23/M
38 Andrea Smith 95 34 211 52:00.00 52:32.00 0:32.73 10:24/M
39 Mary Jo Fisher 204 38 213 52:04.00 53:13.00 1:08.67 10:25/M
40 Mishka Glaser 346 38 214 52:05.00 52:34.00 0:28.95 10:25/M
41 Stacey Jelks 215 35 215 52:11.00 52:36.00 0:24.23 10:26/M
42 Nancy Sein 515 33 221 52:24.00 53:30.00 1:05.46 10:29/M
43 Marina Villarreal 797 32 235 52:53.00 53:19.00 0:26.01 10:35/M
44 Annie Cardenas 37 33 243 53:15.00 54:13.00 0:57.99 10:39/M
45 Kimberly Moreland 871 33 250 53:23.00 54:25.00 1:01.16 10:41/M
46 Dawn Kiger 398 39 251 53:24.00 54:25.00 1:00.49 10:41/M
47 Kenya Tyson 230 36 252 53:26.00 53:45.00 0:19.19 10:41/M
48 Miranda Rodrigues 498 31 254 53:27.00 54:38.00 1:10.61 10:41/M
49 Shannon Poortinga 78 34 260 54:24.00 54:52.00 0:27.80 10:53/M
50 Angela Lesko 144 38 268 55:01.00 55:32.00 0:30.17 11:00/M
51 Christina Flynn 35 33 273 55:44.00 56:11.00 0:27.05 11:09/M
52 Amber Dempsey 309 33 274 55:45.00 56:07.00 0:21.98 11:09/M
53 Jennifer Crown 76 39 275 56:02.00 56:49.00 0:46.63 11:12/M
54 Evelyn Sepulveda Converse TX 830 33 276 56:05.00 56:22.00 0:16.54 11:13/M
55 Amy Masters 425 39 283 56:31.00 57:10.00 0:38.82 11:18/M
56 Kelly Wells 808 30 286 56:39.00 57:54.00 1:14.65 11:20/M
57 Christine Watt 59 36 287 56:41.00 57:23.00 0:41.60 11:20/M
58 Patrina Bermudes 190 33 288 56:42.00 57:58.00 1:16.64 11:20/M
59 Cory Gross 353 33 292 57:03.00 57:13.00 0:10.58 11:25/M
60 Ashley Dennis 310 32 301 57:47.00 58:46.00 0:59.45 11:33/M
61 Anel De Leon 85 37 305 58:29.00 59:10.00 0:41.12 11:42/M
62 Courtney Padilla 467 30 310 58:53.00 59:46.00 0:53.49 11:47/M
63 Rebecca Garza 340 33 311 58:54.00 59:46.00 0:52.91 11:47/M
64 Rosemary Hernandez 372 35 318 59:20.00 1:00:28.00 1:07.95 11:52/M
65 Rebecca Patterson 470 30 319 59:48.00 1:00:13.00 0:24.96 11:58/M
66 Beth Anders 236 31 320 1:00:00.00 1:00:27.00 0:26.47 12:00/M
67 Loretta Haneby Killeen TX 869 32 321 1:00:01.00 1:01:01.00 0:59.90 12:00/M
68 Alice Hardeman 5233 32 330 1:00:58.00 1:00:58.00 12:12/M
69 Kristiana Larimore 8 30 339 1:02:26.00 1:03:07.00 0:40.86 12:29/M
70 Sandra Callejas 88 30 342 1:02:54.00 1:03:01.00 0:07.63 12:35/M
71 Christina Rose 173 32 344 1:03:05.00 1:04:10.00 1:05.19 12:37/M
72 Maxanne Groven 166 33 345 1:03:06.00 1:05:00.00 1:53.71 12:37/M
73 Kineta Hudson Schertz TX 841 34 347 1:03:21.00 1:03:51.00 0:29.77 12:40/M
74 Michelle Howard San Antonio TX 831 38 348 1:03:23.00 1:03:39.00 0:16.21 12:41/M
75 Mary Watkins 216 34 352 1:03:45.00 1:04:40.00 0:55.61 12:45/M
76 Sara Domine 149 36 353 1:03:47.00 1:04:00.00 0:12.34 12:45/M
77 Liz Miller 441 34 356 1:04:15.00 1:04:15.00 12:51/M
78 Tabatha Blount 257 30 357 1:04:16.00 1:05:19.00 1:03.82 12:51/M
79 Karen Tomasik 222 33 362 1:04:56.00 1:05:44.00 0:48.36 12:59/M
80 Kasey Gallardo 182 37 363 1:05:33.00 1:05:55.00 0:22.23 13:07/M
81 Tonia Wilson 50 38 366 1:06:03.00 1:06:09.00 0:05.19 13:13/M
82 Melissa Zirkel 823 33 373 1:07:48.00 1:07:57.00 0:09.42 13:34/M
83 Autumn Pitts 5262 32 375 1:08:00.00 1:08:24.00 0:23.99 13:36/M
84 Brandi Gooding 699 31 378 1:08:38.00 1:09:47.00 1:09.10 13:44/M
85 Kelly Eddleman 323 39 380 1:08:45.00 1:09:30.00 0:45.10 13:45/M
86 Stacey Fazio 30 39 389 1:09:42.00 1:09:50.00 0:08.08 13:56/M
87 Kimberly Moreland 449 33 392 1:10:09.00 1:10:24.00 0:14.27 14:02/M
88 Harmony Prisk 206 35 394 1:10:13.00 1:10:40.00 0:26.45 14:03/M
89 Elizabeth Harris 363 37 395 1:10:27.00 1:10:35.00 0:08.25 14:05/M
90 Amber Alexander 234 31 396 1:10:58.00 1:12:11.00 1:12.12 14:12/M
91 Jessica Taylor 5 39 405 1:13:38.00 1:14:27.00 0:49.13 14:44/M
92 Sarah Hassan 366 33 408 1:13:57.00 1:14:34.00 0:36.83 14:47/M
93 Bridget Heilman 124 38 409 1:14:03.00 1:15:16.00 1:12.78 14:49/M
94 Kateri Lukkes 718 33 416 1:18:17.00 1:19:45.00 1:27.53 15:39/M
95 Melissa Hammond 103 32 419 1:20:12.00 1:21:00.00 0:47.79 16:02/M
96 Christi Brogan 4 39 420 1:20:12.00 1:21:18.00 1:06.85 16:02/M
97 Wendy Eubanks 327 38 423 1:20:57.00 1:22:19.00 1:21.63 16:11/M
98 Lynda De La Garza 63 33 428 1:22:03.00 1:22:20.00 0:17.15 16:25/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Pattie McGlinchey 429 45 14 37:45.00 39:15.00 1:29.89 7:33/M
2 Janelle Peralt Mountain Home TX 919 44 30 39:44.00 40:26.00 0:42.59 7:57/M
3 Elaina Dalomba 305 46 56 41:47.00 42:35.00 0:47.63 8:21/M
4 Cristina Perales Helotes TX 917 41 100 44:51.00 44:56.00 0:04.63 8:58/M
5 Stacey Gant Boerne TX 878 46 123 46:32.00 47:05.00 0:33.23 9:18/M
6 Kristen Roach 171 40 139 47:15.00 48:11.00 0:55.94 9:27/M
7 Rana Holcek 67 40 145 47:32.00 48:50.00 1:17.37 9:30/M
8 Kristen Stanfill 758 42 148 47:52.00 47:59.00 0:06.35 9:34/M
9 Cynthia Rubio San Antonio TX 838 42 163 48:44.00 48:58.00 0:14.00 9:45/M
10 Julissa Garibay 178 41 173 49:40.00 49:45.00 0:04.90 9:56/M
11 Laura Cortez 291 43 174 49:41.00 50:13.00 0:32.08 9:56/M
12 Cindy Freeman 335 46 225 52:29.00 53:49.00 1:19.97 10:30/M
13 Stacey McLarty 183 43 232 52:49.00 53:18.00 0:28.97 10:34/M
14 Eileen Steagall 121 40 233 52:50.00 53:12.00 0:22.25 10:34/M
15 Aimee Phillips 104 41 240 53:12.00 53:59.00 0:46.97 10:38/M
16 Linda Hill 46 41 249 53:23.00 54:06.00 0:43.56 10:41/M
17 Kathy Fryburger 337 41 267 54:59.00 56:01.00 1:01.81 11:00/M
18 Kristie Flower 331 42 270 55:33.00 55:47.00 0:13.88 11:07/M
19 Melissa Moore 448 44 272 55:39.00 55:52.00 0:13.00 11:08/M
20 Deb Lynch 115 42 293 57:14.00 58:17.00 1:03.32 11:27/M
21 Carrie Cersley 96 42 300 57:40.00 58:37.00 0:56.89 11:32/M
22 Elizabeth Germano 341 40 303 57:50.00 58:23.00 0:33.78 11:34/M
23 Lisa Curbello 128 42 306 58:46.00 59:12.00 0:25.57 11:45/M
24 Sandra Adams 41 41 309 58:53.00 59:28.00 0:35.36 11:47/M
25 Janice Davison 32 48 316 59:15.00 1:00:23.00 1:07.72 11:51/M
26 Tina Johnson 10 43 323 1:00:10.00 1:00:35.00 0:25.13 12:02/M
27 Sheila Ochsner 465 44 335 1:01:47.00 1:02:55.00 1:07.98 12:21/M
28 Zenaida Long 131 46 336 1:02:20.00 1:02:55.00 0:34.97 12:28/M
29 Donna Budjenska 266 46 341 1:02:46.00 1:03:00.00 0:14.31 12:33/M
30 Jill Calzada 279 46 343 1:02:55.00 1:02:55.00 12:35/M
31 Rafaela Rodriguez 499 43 355 1:03:54.00 1:04:50.00 0:55.46 12:47/M
32 Kara Hodgkiss 127 48 358 1:04:32.00 1:05:14.00 0:42.10 12:54/M
33 Theresa Plafcan 51 42 367 1:06:07.00 1:06:07.00 13:13/M
34 Mandy Pruitt 184 44 376 1:08:16.00 1:08:42.00 0:26.06 13:39/M
35 Amy Oates 141 41 384 1:09:16.00 1:10:13.00 0:57.12 13:51/M
36 Shawn Egalite 26 49 400 1:11:41.00 1:12:00.00 0:19.41 14:20/M
37 Dawn Melchione 27 49 401 1:11:41.00 1:12:01.00 0:19.85 14:20/M
38 Cynthia Alonso 14 45 406 1:13:40.00 1:14:28.00 0:48.42 14:44/M
39 Christine Borrero 66 42 418 1:19:45.00 1:20:30.00 0:44.64 15:57/M
40 Belinda Colorado 670 48 425 1:21:29.00 1:22:59.00 1:29.30 16:18/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Theresa Childress 743 55 156 48:26.00 48:28.00 0:01.17 9:41/M
2 Yvonne Brabham 152 50 216 52:13.00 52:38.00 0:24.63 10:27/M
3 Debra Holston 187 54 261 54:30.00 54:42.00 0:12.81 10:54/M
4 Deborah Dannewitz 55 51 349 1:03:32.00 1:04:05.00 0:33.36 12:42/M
5 Liz Dominguez San Antonio TX 840 53 354 1:03:48.00 1:04:38.00 0:50.40 12:46/M
6 Sandra Fox 17 50 360 1:04:36.00 1:04:54.00 0:17.94 12:55/M
7 Lori Brown San Antonio TX 928 55 368 1:06:12.00 1:06:58.00 0:45.78 13:14/M
8 Cynthia Necaise San Antonio TX 855 52 369 1:06:21.00 1:07:17.00 0:55.60 13:16/M
9 Rebecca Snell 29 54 377 1:08:17.00 1:09:30.00 1:13.45 13:39/M
10 Lydia Garcia 90 57 391 1:09:53.00 1:10:14.00 0:21.22 13:59/M
11 Melinda Miller 442 59 393 1:10:09.00 1:10:24.00 0:14.51 14:02/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Jo Perley 3 62 421 1:20:13.00 1:21:19.00 1:05.89 16:03/M
2 Gloria De La Garza 64 65 427 1:22:02.00 1:22:20.00 0:18.62 16:24/M
 

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Meghan Masura San Antonio TX 845 99 151 48:06.00 48:40.00 0:34.34 9:37/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Roman Lopez 176 19 1 30:34.00 30:38.00 0:04.09 6:07/M
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Peralt Alain 918 13 41 40:37.00 41:20.00 0:43.03 8:07/M
2 David Dickerson 680 6 230 52:47.00 54:09.00 1:22.51 10:33/M
3 Escalante Balderrama 902 7 346 1:03:14.00 1:04:13.00 0:59.40 12:39/M
4 Kaden Lukkes 719 8 370 1:06:24.00 1:07:52.00 1:28.29 13:17/M
5 Ethan Gooding 700 9 411 1:15:09.00 1:16:18.00 1:09.38 15:02/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brandon Baca San Antonio TX 915 17 49 41:15.00 41:17.00 0:02.21 8:15/M
2 Trever Stanfill 760 15 147 47:47.00 47:54.00 0:06.97 9:33/M
3 Andy Banda San Antonio TX 916 17 212 52:04.00 52:06.00 0:02.32 10:25/M
4 Ryan O'Hara 725 18 220 52:15.00 52:27.00 0:11.46 10:27/M
5 Alex Calzada 278 15 314 59:07.00 59:23.00 0:16.74 11:49/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joseph Shearer 5281 26 2 34:41.00 36:05.00 1:23.28 6:56/M
2 Donald Cantrell 280 29 9 37:33.00 38:03.00 0:30.42 7:31/M
3 Ernest Dela Cruz 307 28 15 37:54.00 38:06.00 0:12.36 7:35/M
4 Garry Scroggs 146 29 16 37:59.00 38:22.00 0:23.18 7:36/M
5 Joshua Villegas San Antonio TX 843 25 17 38:12.00 39:23.00 1:10.81 7:38/M
6 Kyle Murphy 220 29 18 38:13.00 38:24.00 0:10.91 7:39/M
7 Jordan Smith 776 24 19 38:14.00 38:36.00 0:22.24 7:39/M
8 Gregory Lenski 120 27 21 38:16.00 38:19.00 0:03.10 7:39/M
9 Ryan Brakstad 263 27 24 38:31.00 38:41.00 0:10.62 7:42/M
10 Joshua Pardo 468 29 28 39:23.00 39:53.00 0:30.18 7:53/M
11 Edward O'Hara 5255 26 34 40:06.00 40:14.00 0:08.76 8:01/M
12 Alex Hammond 360 26 39 40:20.00 40:52.00 0:31.43 8:04/M
13 Michael De Leon 753 27 44 40:45.00 40:49.00 0:03.83 8:09/M
14 Brady Jackson 384 24 52 41:28.00 41:56.00 0:27.15 8:18/M
15 Bucky Howeth 213 28 58 41:53.00 42:03.00 0:09.96 8:23/M
16 Chase Comeaux 287 21 67 42:28.00 42:41.00 0:12.71 8:30/M
17 Miquel Guerrero San Antonio TX 846 24 75 43:08.00 43:09.00 0:01.13 8:38/M
18 Steven Gilmer San Antonio TX 837 25 76 43:13.00 43:30.00 0:16.81 8:39/M
19 Michael Caspers San Antonio TX 826 26 91 44:27.00 44:37.00 0:09.71 8:53/M
20 Nester Hernandez 371 25 98 44:50.00 44:51.00 0:00.96 8:58/M
21 Jonas Puente 480 28 101 45:05.00 45:57.00 0:51.83 9:01/M
22 Clint Hobbs 377 23 112 45:50.00 47:02.00 1:12.02 9:10/M
23 Luis Limon 410 28 115 46:04.00 46:29.00 0:24.81 9:13/M
24 Michael Seikel 514 24 116 46:10.00 47:24.00 1:13.91 9:14/M
25 Lee Jenkins-Woodrun San Antonio TX 875 28 130 46:58.00 47:57.00 0:58.99 9:24/M
26 Joshua Langford 162 28 133 47:09.00 47:10.00 0:01.55 9:26/M
27 Eric Meyer 435 29 137 47:11.00 47:23.00 0:11.63 9:26/M
28 Matthew Woerth 817 29 140 47:18.00 48:00.00 0:41.52 9:28/M
29 Jose Rodriguez 5271 29 158 48:27.00 48:28.00 0:00.83 9:41/M
30 Oscar Ibieta San Antonio TX 828 23 159 48:28.00 48:48.00 0:19.38 9:42/M
31 Robert Soliz 209 28 161 48:41.00 49:15.00 0:33.46 9:44/M
32 Joel Forey 208 28 162 48:43.00 49:16.00 0:32.73 9:45/M
33 Richard Rodriquez San Antonio TX 927 24 170 49:24.00 50:30.00 1:05.91 9:53/M
34 Rendy Yudhistira San Antonio TX 923 20 175 49:42.00 49:49.00 0:07.03 9:56/M
35 Johnathan Donnelly 315 24 179 49:55.00 50:08.00 0:12.97 9:59/M
36 Gabby Gomez 910 20 197 51:15.00 51:31.00 0:15.92 10:15/M
37 Andrew Lange 908 29 199 51:21.00 52:01.00 0:39.81 10:16/M
38 Michael Oakley Austin TX 921 28 203 51:28.00 52:40.00 1:12.22 10:18/M
39 Michael Thompson 787 26 218 52:14.00 53:16.00 1:01.90 10:27/M
40 Hector Santana 5278 23 219 52:15.00 52:18.00 0:03.43 10:27/M
41 Clair Crumrine 212 24 226 52:34.00 52:44.00 0:10.30 10:31/M
42 Brandon Pixley 196 29 236 52:58.00 53:01.00 0:03.51 10:36/M
43 Jonathan Cosner 292 24 238 53:12.00 53:12.00 10:38/M
44 Robert Vietor 796 28 244 53:16.00 53:42.00 0:25.72 10:39/M
45 Brian Crum 180 25 247 53:20.00 53:57.00 0:37.31 10:40/M
46 Brady McGuire 5249 26 256 53:45.00 54:15.00 0:30.14 10:45/M
47 Jason Davis 5215 28 280 56:21.00 56:25.00 0:04.65 11:16/M
48 William Kiger San Antonio TX 922 28 295 57:22.00 58:34.00 1:12.25 11:28/M
49 James Gregg 351 29 296 57:23.00 57:31.00 0:08.79 11:29/M
50 David Randolph 5267 28 313 58:55.00 1:00:09.00 1:14.22 11:47/M
51 Beto Reyna 715 27 327 1:00:37.00 1:00:46.00 0:08.97 12:07/M
52 Jeremy Schmidt 510 27 350 1:03:42.00 1:03:59.00 0:17.51 12:44/M
53 David Kirkpatrick 5243 28 361 1:04:45.00 1:04:48.00 0:02.63 12:57/M
54 David Schrauger 5279 28 383 1:09:09.00 1:10:02.00 0:52.76 13:50/M
55 Joshua Primm San Antonio TX 835 27 414 1:18:11.00 1:19:41.00 1:29.93 15:38/M
56 Aaron Olsen San Antonio TX 829 26 422 1:20:26.00 1:20:26.00 16:05/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jacob Witte 814 39 3 35:14.00 35:30.00 0:15.10 7:03/M
2 Matthew Blyth 258 30 4 36:37.00 37:10.00 0:32.61 7:19/M
3 Neil Lobos 412 33 13 37:41.00 38:09.00 0:27.37 7:32/M
4 Mike Guillen 735 30 25 38:49.00 38:59.00 0:09.85 7:46/M
5 David Stine 782 39 31 40:00.00 40:44.00 0:44.71 8:00/M
6 Jorge Jimenez 5241 32 32 40:02.00 40:10.00 0:08.65 8:00/M
7 Paul Hyde 186 39 37 40:10.00 41:05.00 0:54.33 8:02/M
8 Matt Shea 81 36 45 40:47.00 41:15.00 0:28.33 8:09/M
9 John Rudy Balderrama San Antonio TX 901 39 55 41:42.00 42:44.00 1:01.92 8:20/M
10 George Witman 813 35 59 41:53.00 42:33.00 0:40.28 8:23/M
11 Drew Morrison 451 38 63 42:01.00 42:14.00 0:13.81 8:24/M
12 Daniel Johnson 390 34 71 42:47.00 43:16.00 0:28.15 8:33/M
13 Zac Morton 75 33 80 43:42.00 44:23.00 0:41.54 8:44/M
14 Adrian Coronado 210 31 85 43:54.00 43:54.00 8:47/M
15 Oliver Salazar 5275 39 86 44:07.00 44:07.00 8:49/M
16 Alberto Rodriguez-Baez 500 35 97 44:43.00 44:45.00 0:01.99 8:57/M
17 Virgil Rivera 494 31 103 45:15.00 45:48.00 0:32.66 9:03/M
18 Adrian Coronado 925 31 107 45:40.00 46:12.00 0:31.96 9:08/M
19 Osman Diaz 313 35 108 45:41.00 45:45.00 0:04.22 9:08/M
20 James Shull Jr 167 36 109 45:43.00 46:54.00 1:10.95 9:09/M
21 Daniel Harrison 364 31 113 45:57.00 46:15.00 0:17.55 9:11/M
22 Ryan Blomberg 116 33 117 46:12.00 46:53.00 0:40.52 9:14/M
23 Ryan Schweitzer 185 33 119 46:24.00 46:27.00 0:02.88 9:17/M
24 Billy Spencer 779 35 121 46:26.00 48:14.00 1:48.39 9:17/M
25 Eric Poortinga 77 33 127 46:46.00 46:46.00 9:21/M
26 Stefan Blazier 161 33 134 47:10.00 47:10.00 0:00.52 9:26/M
27 Brandon Wells 807 30 153 48:12.00 49:27.00 1:14.96 9:38/M
28 Richard Veley 62 32 166 49:06.00 49:13.00 0:07.11 9:49/M
29 Haider Al Shaheed 214 31 178 49:52.00 50:17.00 0:24.34 9:58/M
30 Shaun McWilliams 61 33 180 50:00.00 51:17.00 1:16.95 10:00/M
31 Matthew Cramer 139 33 181 50:03.00 50:32.00 0:29.51 10:01/M
32 Fred Bantin 24 38 186 50:24.00 50:36.00 0:11.68 10:05/M
33 Patrick Lapatra 22 38 198 51:15.00 52:00.00 0:44.60 10:15/M
34 John Cortez 114 34 204 51:36.00 52:28.00 0:51.16 10:19/M
35 Brandon Harrist 11 37 205 51:39.00 52:52.00 1:13.15 10:20/M
36 Brian Brown 265 35 237 53:12.00 53:12.00 10:38/M
37 Lisa McLin 89 35 245 53:17.00 53:25.00 0:08.04 10:39/M
38 Brian Woodard 226 36 248 53:23.00 54:02.00 0:38.33 10:41/M
39 David Dickerson 5218 30 258 54:09.00 54:09.00 10:50/M
40 Allen Marquess 73 34 262 54:32.00 55:26.00 0:54.51 10:54/M
41 Larry Jennings 172 31 265 54:39.00 55:43.00 1:03.42 10:56/M
42 John Hlebik 5236 37 277 56:06.00 56:23.00 0:16.52 11:13/M
43 Kimberly Martinez 82 39 281 56:26.00 56:26.00 11:17/M
44 Edward Houston 5239 36 324 1:00:19.00 1:00:42.00 0:22.84 12:04/M
45 John Shea 58 39 329 1:00:57.00 1:02:18.00 1:20.72 12:11/M
46 Roman Medina 197 33 332 1:01:34.00 1:01:37.00 0:03.14 12:19/M
47 Steven Barker 241 32 340 1:02:39.00 1:03:10.00 0:30.09 12:32/M
48 Charles Watkins 217 33 351 1:03:44.00 1:04:41.00 0:57.12 12:45/M
49 Jason Coutee 218 39 374 1:07:49.00 1:09:10.00 1:21.51 13:34/M
50 George Todd 789 35 385 1:09:30.00 1:10:26.00 0:56.82 13:54/M
51 Andrew Urban 5287 30 386 1:09:33.00 1:10:11.00 0:38.90 13:55/M
52 Rocio Castillo 762 35 387 1:09:34.00 1:10:12.00 0:38.36 13:55/M
53 Richard Gooding 5229 32 410 1:15:08.00 1:16:18.00 1:09.90 15:02/M
54 Chad Lukkes 5246 35 415 1:18:15.00 1:19:44.00 1:29.06 15:39/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Paul Mann 420 48 5 36:50.00 36:58.00 0:08.49 7:22/M
2 Guy Wood 820 41 8 37:14.00 37:46.00 0:32.13 7:27/M
3 Aaron Smith Helotes TX 850 48 10 37:41.00 37:46.00 0:05.32 7:32/M
4 Sebastien Cosyns 293 41 22 38:24.00 38:28.00 0:03.76 7:41/M
5 Joseph Briscoe 5208 45 23 38:27.00 39:04.00 0:37.18 7:41/M
6 Craig Ploessl 479 42 27 39:12.00 39:32.00 0:19.45 7:50/M
7 Shawn M Burnah 268 43 29 39:34.00 40:05.00 0:31.82 7:55/M
8 Matthew Konopa 71 46 42 40:39.00 40:40.00 0:01.01 8:08/M
9 Steve Granese 110 40 50 41:23.00 41:38.00 0:14.45 8:17/M
10 Billy Howard 112 42 54 41:33.00 42:21.00 0:47.98 8:19/M
11 Jose Heredia 6 49 57 41:49.00 42:06.00 0:17.33 8:22/M
12 John Dalomba 306 43 66 42:12.00 42:58.00 0:46.11 8:26/M
13 William Byrd 155 49 69 42:40.00 42:41.00 0:01.57 8:32/M
14 Steven McCort 133 40 70 42:42.00 42:49.00 0:06.56 8:32/M
15 Joseph Blair 254 42 72 42:48.00 43:16.00 0:28.26 8:34/M
16 Ruben Cuevas 159 40 78 43:40.00 43:40.00 0:00.55 8:44/M
17 Robert Holcek 68 43 79 43:40.00 44:57.00 1:17.50 8:44/M
18 Andrew Mattson 427 45 81 43:46.00 44:36.00 0:49.29 8:45/M
19 Jeff Korando 74 46 104 45:16.00 45:18.00 0:02.19 9:03/M
20 Corry Juedeman 396 40 114 45:59.00 46:27.00 0:27.60 9:12/M
21 Ken Schatte Boerne TX 856 49 126 46:37.00 47:09.00 0:32.27 9:19/M
22 Norman Watson 806 44 136 47:10.00 47:32.00 0:21.53 9:26/M
23 Travis Dyer 321 42 138 47:13.00 47:56.00 0:42.89 9:27/M
24 Cj Freeman 336 48 164 48:51.00 50:10.00 1:19.25 9:46/M
25 Gregory Mendoza 177 40 169 49:23.00 49:25.00 0:02.76 9:53/M
26 Larry Garcia Schertz TX 914 42 171 49:33.00 49:37.00 0:04.09 9:55/M
27 Mike Trujillo 666 48 191 50:53.00 51:30.00 0:37.54 10:11/M
28 Jeff Lester 407 45 192 50:57.00 52:00.00 1:03.00 10:11/M
29 Brian Dannewitz 54 49 195 51:09.00 51:46.00 0:36.52 10:14/M
30 James Norton 156 48 206 51:41.00 52:16.00 0:34.63 10:20/M
31 Lester Frye 338 46 227 52:38.00 53:05.00 0:26.28 10:32/M
32 Michiel Espach San Antonio TX 851 41 229 52:47.00 53:11.00 0:23.12 10:33/M
33 Jeffery Steagall 122 40 231 52:49.00 53:11.00 0:21.64 10:34/M
34 Troy Croasmun 296 43 234 52:52.00 53:54.00 1:02.37 10:34/M
35 Mario Guardiola 355 43 242 53:14.00 53:55.00 0:40.52 10:39/M
36 Robert Bailey 72 48 246 53:18.00 54:18.00 0:59.95 10:40/M
37 Bob Hill 47 46 253 53:26.00 54:12.00 0:45.32 10:41/M
38 Kyle Daniel 140 41 257 54:03.00 55:22.00 1:18.30 10:49/M
39 Navneet Behl 243 40 271 55:34.00 56:12.00 0:38.02 11:07/M
40 Mark Villado 5291 42 279 56:21.00 56:25.00 0:03.89 11:16/M
41 Tim Masters 426 42 282 56:31.00 57:10.00 0:39.40 11:18/M
42 Chris McCollin 57 44 285 56:39.00 57:53.00 1:13.82 11:20/M
43 Mike Santangelo 508 40 297 57:28.00 57:37.00 0:09.03 11:30/M
44 Scott Garrett 5224 41 298 57:31.00 58:46.00 1:15.17 11:30/M
45 Frank Simpson 219 46 325 1:00:25.00 1:01:47.00 1:22.51 12:05/M
46 John Doyle 318 45 333 1:01:41.00 1:02:05.00 0:24.05 12:20/M
47 Aaron Michaelian 437 46 338 1:02:22.00 1:02:22.00 12:28/M
48 Ron Hodgkiss 126 47 359 1:04:34.00 1:05:18.00 0:43.84 12:55/M
49 Brian Hamilton 181 43 365 1:05:44.00 1:06:06.00 0:21.34 13:09/M
50 Chad Wooten 20 40 381 1:08:58.00 1:09:35.00 0:36.33 13:48/M
51 Paul Stanfill 5285 47 399 1:11:12.00 1:11:19.00 0:06.35 14:14/M
52 Scott Johnson 5242 43 413 1:17:58.00 1:18:47.00 0:48.50 15:36/M
53 Victor Giacalone 344 42 417 1:18:50.00 1:19:47.00 0:57.37 15:46/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rick Wharton 810 52 11 37:41.00 37:54.00 0:13.58 7:32/M
2 David Beavers 9 55 33 40:03.00 41:11.00 1:07.77 8:01/M
3 Atanacio Castro, Jr. 125 52 149 47:55.00 48:56.00 1:00.49 9:35/M
4 Thomas Thomson 43 57 167 49:14.00 49:54.00 0:39.77 9:51/M
5 Tom Duesing 42 55 168 49:15.00 49:54.00 0:38.69 9:51/M
6 Robert Garcia 91 54 390 1:09:52.00 1:10:14.00 0:22.20 13:58/M
7 Victor Smith 777 56 412 1:17:50.00 1:18:24.00 0:33.53 15:34/M
 

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Roy Dwyer San Antonio TX 911 73 89 44:24.00 44:45.00 0:21.41 8:53/M