LTW13

Age Group Results

October 26, 2013


Results By Split Second Productions

10k

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Greene 1290 23 1 34:45.00 34:48.00 0:02.93 5:36/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mike Barry 1219 46 5 43:21.00 43:27.00 0:05.61 7:00/M
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jimmy Berry Peraza 1156 13 16 51:33.00 51:41.00 0:07.88 8:19/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mickey Schneider 1450 15 7 47:43.00 47:53.00 0:10.47 7:42/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Zachary Brush 1228 24 3 39:58.00 40:01.00 0:03.32 6:27/M
2 Desmond Scallion 1023 23 15 51:25.00 51:39.00 0:14.33 8:18/M
3 Tommy Berry Peraza 1158 20 27 56:33.00 56:41.00 0:07.36 9:07/M
4 Francisco Martinez 1318 23 37 1:00:09.00 1:00:21.00 0:11.40 9:42/M
5 David Jr Berry Peraza 1160 24 93 1:38:16.00 1:38:24.00 0:08.25 15:51/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Vinh Dao 1256 29 14 51:01.00 51:40.00 0:38.94 8:14/M
2 Joel Castillo 1471 28 36 59:56.00 1:02:56.00 3:00.27 9:40/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Adam Bernal 1478 30 2 38:09.00 38:19.00 0:09.87 6:09/M
2 Michael Swanson 1384 31 8 47:46.00 47:55.00 0:08.96 7:42/M
3 Jonathan Evans 1412 33 28 57:00.00 57:00.00 9:12/M
4 Jesus Oaxaca 1128 34 55 1:11:41.00 1:13:25.00 1:43.94 11:34/M
5 Greg Sosa 1432 33 56 1:12:09.00 1:12:53.00 0:44.13 11:38/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Manuel James 1301 35 4 43:20.00 43:25.00 0:05.59 6:59/M
2 Philip Wipf 1485 39 17 52:15.00 52:15.00 8:26/M
3 John Balderrama 1214 35 25 55:57.00 56:08.00 0:10.71 9:01/M
4 Chris Reyna 1358 35 43 1:02:30.00 1:02:41.00 0:10.83 10:05/M
5 Jason Surprise 1132 36 54 1:11:37.00 1:12:15.00 0:38.16 11:33/M
6 Jeff Carver 1244 38 59 1:12:44.00 1:18:29.00 5:44.81 11:44/M
7 Michael Davis 1260 38 89 1:28:34.00 1:29:38.00 1:04.14 14:17/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Pete Carrera 1459 40 74 1:20:29.00 1:21:14.00 0:45.20 12:59/M
2 Paul Canario 1169 43 83 1:25:29.00 1:25:44.00 0:15.05 13:47/M
3 Andy Thomas 1008 43 100 1:46:22.00 1:47:26.00 1:03.66 17:09/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Paul Baxter 1458 46 6 43:55.00 43:59.00 0:04.17 7:05/M
2 Mike Ordonez 1447 49 26 56:27.00 56:42.00 0:15.11 9:06/M
3 Basillio Quiroga Jr. 1356 49 33 59:42.00 59:42.00 9:38/M
4 Robert Borrego 1224 46 41 1:01:13.00 1:01:21.00 0:07.92 9:52/M
5 David Currie 1254 46 42 1:02:15.00 1:02:52.00 0:36.73 10:02/M
6 Philip Berry 1188 47 49 1:07:22.00 1:07:41.00 0:19.38 10:52/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris Crane 1408 54 80 1:23:11.00 1:23:17.00 0:06.10 13:25/M
2 Mark Ware 1182 52 82 1:25:03.00 1:25:28.00 0:24.56 13:43/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kevin Beciton 1457 55 9 47:54.00 48:00.00 0:06.28 7:44/M
2 Jerry Gonzalez 1121 58 11 48:54.00 48:59.00 0:04.78 7:53/M
3 Carlos Flores 1460 58 51 1:08:27.00 1:09:03.00 0:36.46 11:02/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lupe Rocha 1056 63 57 1:12:13.00 1:12:56.00 0:43.60 11:39/M
2 Dan Tristan 1388 61 68 1:19:14.00 1:19:50.00 0:36.30 12:47/M
3 Adrain Menchaca 1332 63 92 1:37:42.00 1:38:17.00 0:35.61 15:45/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Sheldon 1092 68 32 58:44.00 58:56.00 0:11.82 9:28/M
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Armstrong 1151 71 79 1:23:10.00 1:23:29.00 0:19.08 13:25/M
 

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Margaret Kucia 1310 33 10 48:27.00 48:38.00 0:10.85 7:49/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tina Berry 1187 47 12 48:54.00 49:00.00 0:05.44 7:53/M
 

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Parker Canario 1170 13 85 1:25:30.00 1:25:45.00 0:14.36 13:47/M
2 Gabriela Gonzalez 1285 13 97 1:42:07.00 1:48:34.00 6:26.76 16:28/M
3 Nikole Davis 1261 13 99 1:46:02.00 1:47:07.00 1:04.52 17:06/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 La Nene Berry Peraza 1157 18 94 1:39:23.00 1:39:30.00 0:07.40 16:02/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sisi Berry Peraza 1159 22 38 1:00:16.00 1:00:23.00 0:07.00 9:43/M
2 Laura Caflisch 1231 22 39 1:00:39.00 1:01:17.00 0:38.00 9:47/M
3 Laura Valdez 1392 20 50 1:07:23.00 1:07:33.00 0:10.05 10:52/M
4 Thania Garcia 1129 21 53 1:11:31.00 1:13:14.00 1:42.80 11:32/M
5 Taylor Rodriguez 1438 21 60 1:12:57.00 1:13:21.00 0:23.91 11:46/M
6 Grecia Romero 1183 23 65 1:16:58.00 1:17:25.00 0:26.70 12:25/M
7 Madeleine Harden 1138 22 76 1:21:02.00 1:22:13.00 1:11.28 13:04/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rose Lehman 1311 25 18 52:53.00 53:36.00 0:43.49 8:32/M
2 Adela Castillo 1470 28 35 59:54.00 1:02:54.00 2:59.99 9:40/M
3 Susy De La Garza 1087 25 66 1:18:03.00 1:18:23.00 0:19.25 12:35/M
4 Ximena Huerta 1300 28 67 1:18:35.00 1:20:13.00 1:37.18 12:40/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cynthia Gonzales 1192 34 13 49:28.00 49:33.00 0:04.80 7:59/M
2 Zinthia Garza 1139 31 23 55:03.00 55:23.00 0:20.46 8:53/M
3 Kate Polivka 1174 34 46 1:04:49.00 1:05:15.00 0:25.23 10:27/M
4 Lauren Rosenkranz 1095 33 48 1:07:06.00 1:07:21.00 0:14.66 10:49/M
5 Lindsay Bolner 1222 30 58 1:12:30.00 1:12:42.00 0:12.57 11:42/M
6 Jennifer Sinclair 1377 30 64 1:14:42.00 1:14:52.00 0:09.79 12:03/M
7 Lisa Carver 1246 34 69 1:19:34.00 1:25:19.00 5:44.58 12:50/M
8 Kirsten Roller 1366 31 70 1:19:37.00 1:20:20.00 0:42.96 12:50/M
9 Meriel Bowman 1225 32 71 1:19:38.00 1:19:50.00 0:12.11 12:51/M
10 Cathy Hinojosa 1294 30 72 1:20:01.00 1:25:46.00 5:44.38 12:54/M
11 Cynthia Garcia 1276 34 77 1:22:56.00 1:26:37.00 3:40.67 13:23/M
12 Sandy Rodriguez 1082 34 90 1:29:10.00 1:30:52.00 1:41.69 14:23/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Veronica Huerta 1193 38 20 54:18.00 54:35.00 0:17.52 8:45/M
2 Christy Hayes 1122 39 22 54:55.00 55:12.00 0:17.43 8:51/M
3 Marisa McBrayer 1325 37 31 58:40.00 58:58.00 0:18.27 9:28/M
4 Jessica Perez 1096 36 44 1:02:41.00 1:02:56.00 0:14.90 10:07/M
5 Angie Schneider 1373 39 52 1:08:38.00 1:08:48.00 0:10.00 11:04/M
6 Lyli Peraza 1163 37 75 1:20:43.00 1:20:49.00 0:06.92 13:01/M
7 Bobbie Lopez 1313 35 87 1:25:58.00 1:29:37.00 3:39.93 13:52/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Birgit Romo 1013 42 19 53:09.00 53:14.00 0:05.56 8:34/M
2 Anna Kehde 1307 40 21 54:44.00 54:50.00 0:05.76 8:50/M
3 Emme Kim 1130 41 29 57:56.00 58:16.00 0:20.19 9:21/M
4 Taren Ulsrud 1391 42 30 58:20.00 58:28.00 0:08.73 9:25/M
5 Jo Tsosie 1390 43 34 59:48.00 1:00:02.00 0:13.10 9:39/M
6 Anna Borrego 1223 43 40 1:01:13.00 1:01:20.00 0:07.30 9:52/M
7 Sandra Flores-Surprise 1133 40 47 1:07:02.00 1:07:40.00 0:38.06 10:49/M
8 Lisa Ellison 1437 44 61 1:13:00.00 1:13:23.00 0:23.20 11:46/M
9 Linda Bergling 1221 43 63 1:14:19.00 1:14:26.00 0:06.74 11:59/M
10 Andrea Gutierrez 1291 43 78 1:22:58.00 1:29:24.00 6:26.62 13:23/M
11 Tonya Canario 1172 44 84 1:25:29.00 1:25:44.00 0:14.94 13:47/M
12 Anita Cupples 1253 41 91 1:31:28.00 1:39:31.00 8:03.07 14:45/M
13 Debra Gonzalez 1284 44 98 1:42:07.00 1:48:34.00 6:26.76 16:28/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lori Henkener 1194 45 24 55:28.00 55:45.00 0:17.66 8:57/M
2 Cristina Perales 1461 49 45 1:03:40.00 1:04:22.00 0:41.85 10:16/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emma Alexander 1205 50 62 1:14:05.00 1:14:11.00 0:06.37 11:57/M
2 Veronica Harden 1136 52 73 1:20:02.00 1:21:13.00 1:10.89 12:55/M
3 Chrissie Ware 1181 50 81 1:25:03.00 1:25:28.00 0:24.73 13:43/M
4 Sara Maggelet 1314 53 96 1:39:39.00 1:40:12.00 0:33.60 16:04/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Margarita Villa 1394 58 86 1:25:54.00 1:32:21.00 6:26.53 13:51/M
2 Pam Graeber 1286 56 95 1:39:38.00 1:40:12.00 0:34.18 16:04/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rhonda Minten 1333 62 88 1:27:31.00 1:30:23.00 2:52.14 14:07/M