Brahma14

Age Group Results

March 01, 2014


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Samantha Hopkins 2929 39 9   23:32.00 23:35.00 0:03.64 7:35/M
 

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Margaret Clay 2891 53 36   30:21.00 30:29.00 0:07.35 9:47/M
 

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rebekah Brown San Antonio TX 3611 14 54   35:07.00 35:18.00 0:10.65 11:20/M
2 Kailey Gold 2883 12 58 0:30.00 35:37.00 35:58.00 0:21.45 11:29/M
3 Hailey Gold 2882 12 59 0:48.00 35:55.00 36:17.00 0:22.50 11:35/M
4 Elizabeth Kobell San Antonio TX 3628 14 68 2:55.00 38:02.00 38:15.00 0:12.51 12:16/M
5 Michaela Pugh 2978 14 75 6:27.00 41:34.00 41:38.00 0:04.01 13:25/M
6 Ashley Gold 2881 13 80 7:58.00 43:05.00 43:27.00 0:22.33 13:54/M
7 Wendy Adams San Antonio TX 3621 8 102 18:13.00 53:20.00 53:41.00 0:20.73 17:12/M
8 Catherine Buley 2934 11 105 19:08.00 54:15.00 54:35.00 0:20.01 17:30/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Destiny Obregon Dilley TX 3607 15 12   24:06.00 24:11.00 0:04.18 7:46/M
2 Harper Paparelli 2886 16 38 6:25.00 30:31.00 30:40.00 0:08.48 9:51/M
3 Christine Falk 2943 16 43 8:49.00 32:55.00 33:05.00 0:10.13 10:37/M
4 Jillian Kouzel San Antonio TX 3632 17 45 9:10.00 33:16.00 33:44.00 0:27.44 10:44/M
5 Gracie Hopkins 2963 18 51 10:27.00 34:33.00 34:59.00 0:26.11 11:09/M
6 Bryana Ramirez San Antonio TX 3629 15 67 13:56.00 38:02.00 38:15.00 0:12.23 12:16/M
7 Brooklynn Pundt San Antonio TX 3613 16 70 14:00.00 38:06.00 38:16.00 0:10.45 12:17/M
8 Alex Goodman 2955 17 86 23:37.00 47:43.00 47:54.00 0:11.11 15:24/M
9 Nina Schuessler 2994 16 91 24:34.00 48:40.00 48:53.00 0:13.26 15:42/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elizabeth Combs 2899 29 33   30:05.00 30:11.00 0:06.31 9:42/M
2 Paige Scheffler 2895 27 56 5:06.00 35:11.00 35:34.00 0:23.15 11:21/M
3 Olha Vandergriff San Antonio TX 3618 27 111 28:50.00 58:55.00 59:25.00 0:29.40 19:00/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Spencer Cox 2941 32 23   27:23.00 27:34.00 0:10.98 8:50/M
2 Beth Blische 2932 32 24 0:13.00 27:36.00 27:43.00 0:06.75 8:54/M
3 Leah Alviar San Antonio TX 3626 39 35 2:49.00 30:12.00 30:21.00 0:08.10 9:45/M
4 Heather Wettstein 3603 34 40 4:33.00 31:56.00 32:09.00 0:12.45 10:18/M
5 Melissa Pruski San Antonio TX 3633 31 55 7:48.00 35:11.00 35:34.00 0:22.73 11:21/M
6 Marisol Muncy 2975 35 63 9:45.00 37:08.00 37:29.00 0:20.75 11:59/M
7 Virginia Moderow 2974 39 74 13:21.00 40:44.00 40:47.00 0:03.03 13:08/M
8 Margaret Osburn San Antonio TX 3622 31 88 20:51.00 48:14.00 48:31.00 0:16.80 15:34/M
9 Angela Thomas 3000 37 109 29:25.00 56:48.00 56:54.00 0:06.67 18:19/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sharon Carlson 2918 48 25   27:49.00 27:55.00 0:05.31 8:58/M
2 Sandy Peak 2916 47 26 0:11.00 28:00.00 28:05.00 0:04.88 9:02/M
3 Carla Guerra 2909 49 30 1:09.00 28:58.00 29:04.00 0:05.85 9:21/M
4 Tanya Luckado 2913 42 34 2:17.00 30:06.00 30:11.00 0:05.18 9:43/M
5 Dorine Knott 2969 40 41 4:37.00 32:26.00 32:32.00 0:06.04 10:28/M
6 Betty Doak 2908 44 44 5:15.00 33:04.00 33:27.00 0:22.57 10:40/M
7 Darla Scates 2877 42 47 5:40.00 33:29.00 33:36.00 0:07.69 10:48/M
8 Sharon Falk 2946 46 52 6:49.00 34:38.00 34:54.00 0:16.60 11:10/M
9 Trish Hopkins 2964 48 72 12:21.00 40:10.00 40:36.00 0:25.30 12:57/M
10 Margaret A Garcia 2902 46 76 14:27.00 42:16.00 42:35.00 0:18.35 13:38/M
11 Kellie Sears 2878 45 82 16:34.00 44:23.00 44:31.00 0:08.08 14:19/M
12 Sylvia Valdez 2901 49 84 17:40.00 45:29.00 45:47.00 0:18.33 14:40/M
13 Jennifer Goodman 2956 45 85 19:54.00 47:43.00 47:54.00 0:11.19 15:24/M
14 Angela Ortiz San Antonio TX 2911 47 93 21:45.00 49:34.00 49:34.00 15:59/M
15 Janet Pircher San Antonio TX 3614 48 98 22:36.00 50:25.00 50:42.00 0:16.84 16:16/M
16 Rena Buely 2933 48 106 27:28.00 55:17.00 55:45.00 0:28.71 17:50/M
17 Katherine Slansky 2921 48 107 27:28.00 55:17.00 55:46.00 0:28.47 17:50/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Roberta Washburn 3602 53 37   30:22.00 30:25.00 0:02.85 9:48/M
2 Teresa C. Martinez 2900 58 81 13:55.00 44:17.00 44:35.00 0:17.62 14:17/M
3 Helen Garcia 2949 53 83 14:10.00 44:32.00 44:47.00 0:15.62 14:22/M
4 Melissa Bartels San Antonio TX 2925 59 92 18:47.00 49:09.00 49:30.00 0:21.39 15:51/M
5 Pernella Ralph 2983 52 95 19:43.00 50:05.00 50:16.00 0:10.60 16:09/M
6 Jeannine Kouzel San Antonio TX 3631 50 97 19:52.00 50:14.00 50:42.00 0:27.60 16:12/M
7 Sharon Stolle 2896 52 103 23:16.00 53:38.00 54:04.00 0:25.45 17:18/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Roseann Garcia 2952 60 89   48:16.00 48:35.00 0:18.26 15:34/M
2 Susan Vandergriff Richland MO 3619 62 110 10:39.00 58:55.00 59:24.00 0:29.11 19:00/M
 

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Terry Ramirez 2984 99 77   42:21.00 42:24.00 0:03.15 13:40/M
2 Joan Cantrell 2936 73 87 5:23.00 47:44.00 47:56.00 0:12.26 15:24/M
3 Jayne Smith 2996 99 100 8:49.00 51:10.00 51:41.00 0:31.02 16:30/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dan Boyle Manhattan KS 3609 50 1   17:41.00 17:42.00 0:01.44 5:42/M
 

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Doug Pautz Blanco TX 3610 61 2   18:51.00 18:53.00 0:01.63 6:05/M
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brock Pugh 2976 14 10   23:35.00 23:39.00 0:03.75 7:36/M
2 Thomas Buley 2935 14 13 1:52.00 25:27.00 25:30.00 0:03.70 8:13/M
3 Trevor Pugh 2979 14 16 2:12.00 25:47.00 25:50.00 0:03.32 8:19/M
4 Justin Falk 2945 12 18 3:23.00 26:58.00 27:06.00 0:07.15 8:42/M
5 Barry Cannon San Antonio TX 3612 12 19 3:23.00 26:58.00 27:06.00 0:07.65 8:42/M
6 Zach Hopkins 2965 13 50 10:24.00 33:59.00 34:26.00 0:26.32 10:58/M
7 Daniel Sanchez 2987 10 62 12:49.00 36:24.00 38:57.00 2:33.10 11:45/M
8 Brandon Ciaschini 2939 12 64 13:38.00 37:13.00 37:34.00 0:20.46 12:00/M
9 Logan Marisco 2971 14 66 14:00.00 37:35.00 37:39.00 0:04.63 12:07/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Goodman 2958 15 5   20:51.00 20:53.00 0:01.87 6:44/M
2 Connor Carlson 2917 17 11 2:45.00 23:36.00 23:39.00 0:03.57 7:37/M
3 Craig Adams San Antonio TX 3605 17 14 4:36.00 25:27.00 25:31.00 0:04.22 8:13/M
4 Tirus Gitao San Antonio TX 3615 16 29 8:07.00 28:58.00 28:59.00 0:01.48 9:21/M
5 Jesus Ontiveros San Antonio TX 3625 15 32 8:53.00 29:44.00 29:45.00 0:01.73 9:35/M
6 Benjamin Saul 2990 17 39 11:04.00 31:55.00 32:08.00 0:13.05 10:18/M
7 Foster Pugh 2977 18 46 12:27.00 33:18.00 33:22.00 0:04.30 10:45/M
8 Ashton Ciaschini 2938 15 48 12:41.00 33:32.00 33:52.00 0:20.77 10:49/M
9 Colton Stolle 2898 15 65 16:44.00 37:35.00 37:39.00 0:04.22 12:07/M
10 Charles Richey San Antonio TX 3616 16 78 22:14.00 43:05.00 43:24.00 0:19.03 13:54/M
11 Grant Smith San Antonio TX 3627 16 79 22:14.00 43:05.00 43:24.00 0:18.92 13:54/M
12 Nathaniel Ralph 2982 19 96 29:15.00 50:06.00 50:17.00 0:11.82 16:10/M
13 Joshua Ralph 2980 16 99 30:06.00 50:57.00 51:08.00 0:10.77 16:26/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jared Mendeloff 2972 27 21   27:09.00 27:20.00 0:10.96 8:45/M
2 Jake Hopkins San Antonio TX 3620 21 49 6:49.00 33:58.00 34:23.00 0:25.73 10:57/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nicolas Gonzales 2953 34 15   25:28.00 25:51.00 0:23.29 8:13/M
2 Rogelio Cuevas 2942 30 20 1:40.00 27:08.00 27:14.00 0:06.35 8:45/M
3 Mark Brown San Antonio TX 3630 30 60 10:43.00 36:11.00 36:36.00 0:24.82 11:40/M
4 George Barrera San Antonio TX 3634 31 71 14:23.00 39:51.00 43:16.00 3:25.11 12:51/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Leroy Engholm San Antonio TX 3617 48 4   20:08.00 20:11.00 0:02.32 6:30/M
2 Carlos Orihuela San Antonio TX 3606 40 7 2:46.00 22:54.00 22:56.00 0:02.10 7:23/M
3 Kelly Wofford 3604 40 22 7:08.00 27:16.00 27:43.00 0:27.42 8:48/M
4 Rob Goodman 2957 42 28 8:12.00 28:20.00 28:25.00 0:05.07 9:08/M
5 Trenton Gold 2880 42 31 9:21.00 29:29.00 29:50.00 0:21.18 9:31/M
6 John Garcia 2950 49 42 12:43.00 32:51.00 32:56.00 0:05.54 10:36/M
7 Michael Flick 2906 48 53 14:42.00 34:50.00 34:53.00 0:03.46 11:14/M
8 Chris Ciaschini 2940 42 69 17:54.00 38:02.00 38:23.00 0:20.28 12:16/M
9 Craig Hopkins 2962 49 73 20:03.00 40:11.00 40:36.00 0:24.73 12:58/M
10 John Vajdos 3601 42 108 35:23.00 55:31.00 55:38.00 0:07.17 17:55/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Ruibal San Antonio TX 3608 50 3   19:08.00 19:10.00 0:01.85 6:10/M
2 David Cuellar 2892 51 6 3:40.00 22:48.00 22:51.00 0:03.66 7:21/M
3 David Caceres 2879 50 8 4:07.00 23:15.00 23:20.00 0:04.90 7:30/M
4 Thomas Guerra 2910 51 17 6:57.00 26:05.00 26:11.00 0:05.82 8:25/M
5 Ted Slansky 2924 52 27 8:55.00 28:03.00 28:25.00 0:21.87 9:03/M
6 Roland Furry San Antonio TX 3624 50 57 16:04.00 35:12.00 35:29.00 0:16.21 11:21/M
7 Harry Osburn Marion TX 3623 58 90 29:10.00 48:18.00 48:35.00 0:17.07 15:35/M
8 Matthew Ralph 2981 53 94 30:53.00 50:01.00 50:13.00 0:11.74 16:08/M
9 John Stolle 2897 55 104 34:33.00 53:41.00 54:07.00 0:25.70 17:19/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Benjamin Sanchez 2986 60 61   36:24.00 38:57.00 2:32.82 11:45/M
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Smith 2995 99 101   51:11.00 51:42.00 0:30.27 16:31/M