Chilly Chase

Age Group Results

January 11, 2014


Results By Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Donna Mills-Honarvar 2046 39 1   19:05.00 19:05.00 6:09/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jimena Mirabent 2012 42 9   25:38.00 25:40.00 0:01.50 8:16/M
 

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jill Phillips San Antonio TX 2102 12 49   41:20.00 41:39.00 0:18.81 13:20/M
2 Averie Phillips San Antonio TX 2104 8 55 5:33.00 46:53.00 47:12.00 0:19.22 15:07/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mykayla Pauwels 2018 16 10   25:43.00 25:55.00 0:11.77 8:18/M
2 Briana Gutierrez San Antonio TX 2096 15 20 2:50.00 28:33.00 28:41.00 0:08.38 9:13/M
3 Emily Pavlik 2084 17 22 3:42.00 29:25.00 29:31.00 0:06.35 9:29/M
4 Katy Nye San Antonio TX 2097 16 27 4:39.00 30:22.00 30:30.00 0:08.58 9:48/M
5 Katie Murtagh-Huerta San Antonio TX 2115 18 31 6:00.00 31:43.00 31:49.00 0:05.63 10:14/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Melanie Lopez 2078 23 30   31:26.00 31:29.00 0:02.82 10:08/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cherie Nel 2027 26 24   29:31.00 29:37.00 0:06.40 9:31/M
2 Christina Holder 2033 26 50 12:19.00 41:50.00 42:04.00 0:14.32 13:30/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laura Luna 2118 30 35   32:14.00 32:39.00 0:25.01 10:24/M
2 Amanda Lopez 2077 34 60 15:51.00 48:05.00 48:07.00 0:02.52 15:31/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gracie Trevino 2093 35 12   26:12.00 26:14.00 0:01.91 8:27/M
2 Rose Grimm 2028 36 15 0:44.00 26:56.00 27:01.00 0:05.18 8:41/M
3 Holly Pauwels 2019 38 18 1:57.00 28:09.00 28:21.00 0:12.65 9:05/M
4 Michelle Fine 2067 36 28 4:54.00 31:06.00 31:22.00 0:16.62 10:02/M
5 Rebekah Murtagh San Antonio TX 2114 38 32 5:31.00 31:43.00 31:49.00 0:05.64 10:14/M
6 Adrian Szocinski 2015 37 38 9:21.00 35:33.00 35:34.00 0:01.05 11:28/M
7 Jaclyn Godoy 2068 36 39 9:33.00 35:45.00 35:54.00 0:09.58 11:32/M
8 Alissa Hess 2073 37 54 20:34.00 46:46.00 46:55.00 0:09.63 15:05/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dorine Knott 2074 40 21   29:15.00 29:21.00 0:06.28 9:26/M
2 Veronica Cole San Antonio TX 2109 42 25 1:04.00 30:19.00 30:22.00 0:03.06 9:47/M
3 Juliet Urushima San Antonio TX 2112 43 34 2:59.00 32:14.00 32:20.00 0:05.94 10:24/M
4 Cassandra Hamlin 2001 40 43 8:02.00 37:17.00 37:26.00 0:09.31 12:02/M
5 Jennifer Sayago 2037 40 46 9:48.00 39:03.00 39:23.00 0:20.33 12:36/M
6 Kristen Benites 2038 40 52 15:21.00 44:36.00 45:04.00 0:27.81 14:23/M
7 Syndi Phillips San Antonio TX 2103 43 56 17:39.00 46:54.00 47:13.00 0:18.64 15:08/M
8 Felicia Steele 2091 40 59 18:50.00 48:05.00 48:07.00 0:01.48 15:31/M
9 Erika Griffith 2070 43 61 19:18.00 48:33.00 48:47.00 0:13.63 15:40/M
10 Stephanie Felan 2039 40 64 30:36.00 59:51.00 1:00:19.00 0:27.62 19:18/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elise Van Courtlandt 2003 48 23   29:25.00 29:33.00 0:08.28 9:29/M
2 Beverly Mann 2080 47 26 0:54.00 30:19.00 30:40.00 0:21.32 9:47/M
3 Rita Pavlik 2085 48 44 8:30.00 37:55.00 38:01.00 0:06.71 12:14/M
4 Melinda Henne San Antonio TX 2099 45 47 10:01.00 39:26.00 39:46.00 0:19.79 12:43/M
5 Carol Healey 2016 46 48 11:42.00 41:07.00 41:07.00 13:16/M
6 Michelle Holder 2034 46 51 12:35.00 42:00.00 42:15.00 0:14.37 13:33/M
7 Karen MacEntee 2048 49 53 16:32.00 45:57.00 46:17.00 0:19.35 14:49/M
8 Heidi Proctor 2087 46 62 19:09.00 48:34.00 48:47.00 0:13.18 15:40/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kelli Caton 2043 53 33   31:59.00 32:07.00 0:07.93 10:19/M
2 Suzanne Atiee 2057 54 40 3:50.00 35:49.00 35:57.00 0:08.29 11:33/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bernadette Beck 2025 56 11   26:08.00 26:10.00 0:02.56 8:26/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Vicki Schwacha 2009 65 63   50:24.00 50:36.00 0:11.63 16:15/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carlos De Castro Belton TX 2116 31 2   21:14.00 21:17.00 0:03.90 6:51/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Paul Mann 2081 49 3   23:20.00 23:22.00 0:01.76 7:32/M
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Evan McShane San Antonio TX 2098 11 4   24:26.00 24:26.00 0:00.47 7:53/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bryan Szocinski 2014 18 8   24:41.00 24:41.00 0:00.51 7:58/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jim Alexander 2054 24 5   24:27.00 24:29.00 0:01.95 7:53/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Luna 2119 30 17   27:16.00 27:40.00 0:23.60 8:48/M
2 Edwig Perez 2120 32 36 6:41.00 33:57.00 34:13.00 0:16.62 10:57/M
3 Leonardo Amaro 2056 31 37 7:21.00 34:37.00 34:49.00 0:11.41 11:10/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Don Hahn 2071 37 6   24:31.00 24:36.00 0:04.69 7:55/M
2 Mark Tinsman San Antonio TX 2108 38 57 22:43.00 47:14.00 47:15.00 0:01.63 15:14/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brian Hamlin 2002 41 42   37:16.00 37:25.00 0:09.04 12:01/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rusty Holder 2032 48 19   28:26.00 28:40.00 0:13.34 9:10/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 George Ramirez 2045 52 7   24:33.00 24:37.00 0:03.84 7:55/M
2 Robert Lemke San Antonio TX 2006 51 13 1:44.00 26:17.00 26:28.00 0:11.26 8:29/M
3 Carl Caton 2042 53 16 2:42.00 27:15.00 27:22.00 0:07.68 8:47/M
4 Brian Boylan 2020 51 45 14:22.00 38:55.00 38:56.00 0:00.93 12:33/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Martin Schwacha 2010 55 14   26:29.00 26:39.00 0:09.94 8:33/M
2 Salvador Lopez Brownsville TX 2106 56 29 4:56.00 31:25.00 31:29.00 0:03.97 10:08/M
3 David Page 2049 56 41 9:53.00 36:22.00 36:40.00 0:17.47 11:44/M
4 Cindy Lopez San Antonio TX 2105 57 58 21:35.00 48:04.00 48:07.00 0:03.58 15:30/M