July 4th 4K

Age Group Results

July 04, 2014


Split Second Productions

4k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Angelina Rios San Antonio TX 2487 30 2   18:49.00 18:50.00 0:00.39 4:24/K
 

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Valencia Vara Missouri City TX 2399 16 5   19:53.00 19:53.00 4:39/K
2 Eva Esquivel San Antonio TX 2486 45 7 0:31.00 20:24.00 20:29.00 0:04.85 4:46/K
3 Jessica Juarez 2378 35 8 2:55.00 22:48.00 22:48.00 0:00.07 5:20/K
4 Roxanne Castro 2398 37 12 4:34.00 24:27.00 24:40.00 0:13.27 5:43/K
5 Jennifer Rosario 2377 35 14 4:41.00 24:34.00 24:34.00 5:44/K
6 Erika Petre San Antonio TX 2334 16 16 5:19.00 25:12.00 25:16.00 0:03.70 5:53/K
7 Lauren Sides San Antonio TX 2390 25 19 7:14.00 27:07.00 27:07.00 0:00.22 6:20/K
8 Vanessa Vara Missouri City TX 2400 42 22 9:12.00 29:05.00 29:07.00 0:01.21 6:48/K
9 Teresa Chavera San Antonio TX 2394 41 23 10:04.00 29:57.00 30:06.00 0:08.94 7:00/K
10 Susana Alvarado San Antonio TX 2382 60 27 16:47.00 36:40.00 36:53.00 0:12.62 8:34/K
11 Emma Gregory San Antonio TX 2381 70 28 18:15.00 38:08.00 38:20.00 0:11.79 8:55/K
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kevin Lopez 2464 15 1   17:05.00 17:16.00 0:11.71 3:59/K
 

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Craig Rios San Antonio TX 2488 32 3   19:00.00 19:01.00 0:00.87 4:26/K
2 Noah Almanza San Antonio TX 2388 30 4 0:33.00 19:33.00 19:33.00 4:34/K
3 Juan Salazar San Antonio TX 2454 43 6 1:08.00 20:08.00 20:11.00 0:03.05 4:42/K
4 David Chamberlain San Antonio TX 2393 38 9 4:43.00 23:43.00 23:48.00 0:05.25 5:32/K
5 Juan Pablo San Antonio TX 2500 45 10 4:57.00 23:57.00 24:22.00 0:25.79 5:36/K
6 David Sawalzki Converse TX 2498 50 11 5:09.00 24:09.00 24:26.00 0:17.58 5:39/K
7 Angel Casarez San Antonio TX 2383 15 13 5:30.00 24:30.00 24:31.00 0:01.12 5:43/K
8 Victor Velzquez San Antonio TX 2389 58 15 5:49.00 24:49.00 25:00.00 0:11.77 5:48/K
9 Martin Rodriguez San Antonio TX 2396 55 17 6:16.00 25:16.00 25:17.00 0:00.89 5:54/K
10 Raymond Ochoa San Antonio TX 2395 43 18 6:34.00 25:34.00 25:41.00 0:06.78 5:58/K
11 Raul Valadez San Antonio TX 2457 43 20 9:21.00 28:21.00 28:23.00 0:01.67 6:37/K
12 Paul Fohn San Antonio TX 2459 42 21 9:52.00 28:52.00 28:58.00 0:05.97 6:45/K
13 Andy Runya 2458 35 24 12:34.00 31:34.00 32:03.00 0:28.43 7:23/K
14 John Armiov San Antonio TX 2499 36 25 14:21.00 33:21.00 33:45.00 0:24.67 7:48/K
15 Martin Baca San Antonio TX 2384 45 26 15:56.00 34:56.00 35:06.00 0:10.54 8:10/K