H.E.B. United Way

Age Group Results

October 04, 2014


Split Second Productions

10k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gloria Gonzales 4415 40 4 50:52.00 50:59.00 0:07.25 8:12/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cynthia Hughes 4442 40 11 58:03.00 58:10.00 0:07.49 9:22/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ariana Montemayor San Antonio TX 4477 16 15 1:03:31.00 1:03:37.00 0:05.92 10:15/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Krissy Munoz 4244 22 17 1:03:46.00 1:04:00.00 0:13.95 10:17/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Clarissa Melchor 4449 28 13 1:03:02.00 1:03:14.00 0:11.95 10:10/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Liz Hernandez 4439 31 12 1:01:40.00 1:01:49.00 0:08.37 9:57/M
2 Bianca Resendez 4242 33 22 1:11:26.00 1:11:38.00 0:12.50 11:31/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Vanessa Rimas 4204 37 14 1:03:08.00 1:03:14.00 0:06.31 10:11/M
2 Darlene Weiss 4225 39 24 1:16:51.00 1:17:06.00 0:14.91 12:24/M
3 Crystal Dodd 4234 37 25 1:27:54.00 1:28:03.00 0:09.14 14:11/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sandra Munoz 4243 46 18 1:03:46.00 1:04:00.00 0:14.04 10:17/M
2 Hether Birchmeier 4396 49 20 1:05:26.00 1:05:42.00 0:15.27 10:33/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brandy Gutierrez 4237 58 26 1:28:32.00 1:28:41.00 0:09.17 14:17/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tony Rimas San Antonio TX 4471 36 1 37:25.00 37:31.00 0:05.76 6:02/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 George Lumbreras San Antonio TX 4472 50 3 49:28.00 49:37.00 0:09.08 7:59/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nick Blomstedt New Braunfels TX 4473 37 2 41:54.00 41:59.00 0:05.19 6:45/M
2 John Wingfield 4468 35 5 52:34.00 52:42.00 0:07.43 8:29/M
3 Bernie Melchor 4448 36 7 53:15.00 53:27.00 0:11.69 8:35/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Salazar 4457 44 19 1:04:11.00 1:04:21.00 0:10.03 10:21/M
2 Marcos Cruz 4245 43 21 1:07:31.00 1:07:44.00 0:12.47 10:53/M
3 Andrew Klebahn San Antonio TX 4241 41 23 1:13:00.00 1:13:13.00 0:13.20 11:46/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joe Birchmeier 4397 49 9 55:17.00 55:32.00 0:14.45 8:55/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Creager San Antonio TX 4400 50 6 53:15.00 53:27.00 0:11.44 8:35/M
2 Greg Douglas 4410 52 8 53:36.00 53:50.00 0:14.48 8:39/M
3 Reuben Nieto 4452 54 10 56:37.00 56:50.00 0:13.24 9:08/M
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Roger Montemayor San Antonio TX 4478 99 16 1:03:31.00 1:03:37.00 0:06.13 10:15/M