H.E.B. United Way

Age Group Results

October 04, 2014


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bianca Methvin 4450 27 3 21:55.00 22:01.00 0:06.42 7:04/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dora Flores 4280 43 10 26:45.00 29:43.00 2:57.60 8:38/M
 

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mariah Gonzales 4416 3 42 52:03.00 53:58.00 1:54.87 16:47/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brittanie Gonzales 4414 25 41 51:51.00 53:47.00 1:55.71 16:44/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lisa Kowalkowski 4391 34 16 29:26.00 29:39.00 0:13.10 9:30/M
2 Ruth Varela 4465 33 23 36:26.00 36:38.00 0:12.67 11:45/M
3 Kendra Arambula 4259 31 49 53:13.00 53:50.00 0:36.45 17:10/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Roxanne Castro 4398 37 13 28:41.00 28:55.00 0:13.74 9:15/M
2 Joy Gills 4413 39 24 37:29.00 37:42.00 0:12.62 12:05/M
3 Natalie Caraballo 4278 36 36 50:03.00 50:45.00 0:41.59 16:09/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gina MacAitis 4305 43 20 34:50.00 35:01.00 0:11.16 11:14/M
2 Joann Montez 4327 42 21 35:34.00 38:11.00 2:37.16 11:28/M
3 Rose Aldape 4253 43 31 44:02.00 46:39.00 2:37.18 14:12/M
4 Sandra Gonzalez 4422 44 32 45:32.00 45:43.00 0:11.03 14:41/M
5 Isabel Shaffer 4458 40 44 53:09.00 53:32.00 0:22.97 17:09/M
6 Cindy Calvo Garcia 4274 43 52 1:01:43.00 1:02:43.00 1:00.00 19:55/M
7 Bertha Gonzales 4293 44 54 1:01:57.00 1:02:37.00 0:40.12 19:59/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elsa Underwood Helotes TX 4470 47 27 42:06.00 42:17.00 0:10.78 13:35/M
2 Lydia Hurtado 4301 45 48 53:10.00 53:50.00 0:39.69 17:09/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cynthia Espinoza San Antonio TX 4476 50 34 49:53.00 50:15.00 0:22.10 16:05/M
2 Theresa Armendariz San Antonio TX 4475 52 35 49:56.00 50:16.00 0:19.59 16:06/M
3 Vickie Cooper 4399 53 38 51:11.00 51:28.00 0:16.54 16:31/M
4 Patricia Marroquin 4445 53 45 53:09.00 53:33.00 0:23.14 17:09/M
5 Yvette McMahon 4307 53 46 53:09.00 53:48.00 0:39.20 17:09/M
6 Melissa Peterson 4331 53 47 53:10.00 53:50.00 0:39.88 17:09/M
7 Kimberley Jackson 4304 52 50 53:18.00 54:00.00 0:41.38 17:12/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Beatrice Willing 4466 58 26 42:04.00 42:17.00 0:12.53 13:34/M
2 Ramona Thompkins 4464 55 37 50:06.00 50:44.00 0:38.87 16:10/M
3 Mary Pollard 4456 57 39 51:34.00 51:51.00 0:16.56 16:38/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kathy Hartman 4423 63 28 42:26.00 42:35.00 0:09.09 13:41/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 James Thompson Lockhart TX 4474 37 1 19:22.00 19:27.00 0:05.06 6:15/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dwayne Lowes 4368 45 4 24:16.00 24:22.00 0:06.19 7:50/M
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Javier Gonzalez 4420 12 25 38:39.00 38:51.00 0:11.63 12:28/M
2 Kaleb Aldape 4247 11 29 43:55.00 46:33.00 2:37.77 14:10/M
3 Noah Gonzales 4417 5 40 51:49.00 53:44.00 1:55.25 16:43/M
4 Jose Garcia 4286 9 53 1:01:43.00 1:02:43.00 1:00.00 19:55/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daniel Kidd 4389 18 5 24:17.00 24:22.00 0:05.38 7:50/M
2 Kyle Lowes 4387 17 6 24:46.00 24:52.00 0:06.34 7:59/M
3 Elijah Montez 4321 18 30 43:55.00 46:33.00 2:37.50 14:10/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Vincent Astran 4393 28 2 19:23.00 19:29.00 0:06.48 6:15/M
2 Nick Squeo 4325 29 9 26:21.00 26:43.00 0:21.99 8:30/M
3 Michael Sanchez 4364 26 15 29:16.00 29:30.00 0:14.08 9:26/M
4 Roger Gonzales 4418 27 43 52:03.00 53:59.00 1:55.82 16:47/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alonzo Astran Jr 4394 33 7 24:46.00 24:54.00 0:07.78 7:59/M
2 Peter Kowalkowski 4390 34 14 28:47.00 29:01.00 0:13.32 9:17/M
3 Victor Morales 4451 31 19 32:49.00 32:57.00 0:07.60 10:35/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dan Moran 4329 44 8 26:08.00 29:05.00 2:57.44 8:26/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bill Underwood Helotes TX 4469 49 11 27:35.00 27:45.00 0:10.07 8:54/M
2 Eduardo Gonzalez 4419 47 17 30:31.00 30:43.00 0:12.16 9:51/M
3 Richard Denmark 4203 45 22 36:00.00 36:08.00 0:07.23 11:37/M
4 Michael Gonzales 4294 45 51 1:00:31.00 1:01:31.00 1:00.00 19:31/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alonzo Astran Sr 4395 58 18 32:15.00 32:22.00 0:07.76 10:24/M
2 Herman Cannady 4217 56 55 1:38:56.00 1:39:56.00 1:00.00 31:55/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tim Hartman 4424 62 12 28:31.00 28:39.00 0:07.98 9:12/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joseph Willing 4467 68 33 47:18.00 47:30.00 0:12.41 15:15/M