Johnson High School Jag-A-Thon

Age Group Results

May 17, 2014


Split Second Productions

10k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emily Bandy 2119 17 13   45:58.00 47:00.00 1:02.12 7:25/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andrea Patrick 2167 42 19   50:47.00 51:51.00 1:03.85 8:11/M
 

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cristina Cabello 2093 0 23   52:47.00 54:00.00 1:12.97 8:31/M
2 London Flory 2012 7 85 28:24.00 1:21:11.00 1:22:53.00 1:42.25 13:06/M
 

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kahne Cobarrubias 2248 15 22   52:47.00 54:00.00 1:12.40 8:31/M
2 Jazmin Robinson 2191 15 26 1:55.00 54:42.00 55:56.00 1:14.23 8:49/M
3 Emily Nyikos 2101 14 32 3:49.00 56:36.00 57:49.00 1:12.97 9:08/M
4 Christina Werckle 2097 18 33 4:00.00 56:47.00 57:51.00 1:03.26 9:10/M
5 Lexi Murphey 2102 15 39 7:00.00 59:47.00 1:00:57.00 1:09.94 9:39/M
6 Amy Ortiz 2154 15 82 23:13.00 1:16:00.00 1:17:37.00 1:36.84 12:15/M
7 Mallory Flory 2010 12 89 36:05.00 1:28:52.00 1:30:34.00 1:42.83 14:20/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joanna Demao 2409 29 41   1:00:31.00 1:02:24.00 1:52.22 9:46/M
2 Angelika Lapetoda 2445 29 45 1:03.00 1:01:34.00 1:03:43.00 2:08.82 9:56/M
3 Lisa Gill 2049 24 48 3:46.00 1:04:17.00 1:06:09.00 1:51.86 10:22/M
4 Dessislava Pashova 2034 25 60 7:34.00 1:08:05.00 1:09:29.00 1:23.58 10:59/M
5 Clarissa Melchor 2448 27 77 12:39.00 1:13:10.00 1:14:55.00 1:45.00 11:48/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jenny Graf 2066 32 38   59:24.00 1:00:50.00 1:26.69 9:35/M
2 Meghan Myers 2078 30 37   59:24.00 1:00:50.00 1:26.50 9:35/M
3 Kristie Speer 2052 34 50 5:10.00 1:04:34.00 1:05:42.00 1:07.80 10:25/M
4 Tiffany Garza 2211 32 53 6:33.00 1:05:57.00 1:07:47.00 1:49.49 10:38/M
5 Lizet Garza 2436 33 58 7:07.00 1:06:31.00 1:09:59.00 3:28.31 10:44/M
6 Alicia Montgomery 2180 31 59 8:39.00 1:08:03.00 1:09:10.00 1:06.94 10:59/M
7 Paula Chaves 2230 30 61 8:55.00 1:08:19.00 1:09:34.00 1:14.55 11:01/M
8 Cynthia Barba 2032 37 65 9:55.00 1:09:19.00 1:10:31.00 1:12.38 11:11/M
9 Josie Montalvo 2258 37 64 9:55.00 1:09:19.00 1:10:31.00 1:11.56 11:11/M
10 Liz Pazin 2262 32 69 11:33.00 1:10:57.00 1:12:14.00 1:16.11 11:27/M
11 Michelle Tanner 2267 38 70 12:21.00 1:11:45.00 1:13:05.00 1:19.14 11:34/M
12 Olga A Sotomayor 2021 38 71 12:47.00 1:12:11.00 1:13:21.00 1:10.00 11:39/M
13 Melba Ingram 2422 34 73 13:04.00 1:12:28.00 1:17:37.00 5:08.91 11:41/M
14 Karla Garcia 2003 34 74 13:21.00 1:12:45.00 1:14:11.00 1:26.15 11:44/M
15 Alison Lambert San Antonio TX 2342 37 83 17:19.00 1:16:43.00 1:17:58.00 1:14.62 12:22/M
16 Elia Garcia 2033 33 84 19:53.00 1:19:17.00 1:20:30.00 1:12.63 12:47/M
17 Terri Flory 2011 38 90 29:28.00 1:28:52.00 1:30:35.00 1:42.70 14:20/M
18 Marissa Franco-Rodriguez 2420 34 93 33:35.00 1:32:59.00 1:38:07.00 5:07.62 15:00/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alicia Frank 2218 42 21   52:31.00 53:36.00 1:05.23 8:28/M
2 Lisa Krimmel 2171 47 36 6:45.00 59:16.00 1:00:32.00 1:16.62 9:34/M
3 Amy Morgan 2006 46 44 8:46.00 1:01:17.00 1:02:44.00 1:26.61 9:53/M
4 Heather Woehrle 2050 40 49 11:49.00 1:04:20.00 1:05:52.00 1:31.63 10:23/M
5 Catherine Miller 2133 43 63 16:10.00 1:08:41.00 1:10:19.00 1:38.12 11:05/M
6 Andrea Pixley 2202 42 67 17:10.00 1:09:41.00 1:10:47.00 1:05.68 11:14/M
7 Kathryn Click 2233 47 75 20:16.00 1:12:47.00 1:14:02.00 1:14.75 11:44/M
8 Patti Rittimann 2216 46 78 20:47.00 1:13:18.00 1:13:18.00 11:49/M
9 Cheryl Vorlop 2056 44 79 21:22.00 1:13:53.00 1:15:41.00 1:47.85 11:55/M
10 Tramy Tran 2031 40 81 22:35.00 1:15:06.00 1:16:23.00 1:17.38 12:07/M
11 Gina Valdez 2176 49 86 30:46.00 1:23:17.00 1:24:34.00 1:17.18 13:26/M
12 Ana Valdez 2022 40 88 31:51.00 1:24:22.00 1:25:32.00 1:10.00 13:36/M
13 Carmen Gonzalez 2153 47 95 49:05.00 1:41:36.00 1:43:12.00 1:36.84 16:23/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Richard Hernandez San Antonio TX 2356 38 1   38:06.00 39:08.00 1:02.29 6:09/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kraig Evenson 2205 50 5   42:14.00 43:19.00 1:05.06 6:49/M
 

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Embry Flory 2013 9 76   1:13:02.00 1:14:45.00 1:42.44 11:47/M
 

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Isaiah Murillo 2134 17 2   38:27.00 39:29.00 1:01.60 6:12/M
2 Nicolas Dingman 2164 16 3 2:21.00 40:48.00 41:50.00 1:01.49 6:35/M
3 Anthony Palermo 2228 16 6 5:21.00 43:48.00 44:50.00 1:01.91 7:04/M
4 N Gelkunga San Antonio TX 2340 16 9 6:54.00 45:21.00 46:23.00 1:01.79 7:19/M
5 John Keener 2239 14 10 6:57.00 45:24.00 46:26.00 1:01.88 7:19/M
6 Harrison Hutcheson 2201 16 14 7:36.00 46:03.00 47:26.00 1:22.15 7:26/M
7 Dustin Murphey 2103 18 17 11:09.00 49:36.00 50:46.00 1:09.75 8:00/M
8 Spencer Miller 2131 17 25 15:32.00 53:59.00 55:01.00 1:02.32 8:42/M
9 Robert Tanner 2268 15 30 17:04.00 55:31.00 56:49.00 1:18.60 8:57/M
10 Derek Zapata 2109 15 55 27:31.00 1:05:58.00 1:07:36.00 1:37.55 10:38/M
11 Niklas Siebert 2169 15 56 27:31.00 1:05:58.00 1:07:36.00 1:37.58 10:38/M
12 Elijah Rodriguez 2421 16 62 29:52.00 1:08:19.00 1:10:35.00 2:15.59 11:01/M
13 Gregory Benavidez 2158 16 68 31:35.00 1:10:02.00 1:11:03.00 1:01.36 11:18/M
14 Chad Chason 2252 15 80 35:33.00 1:14:00.00 1:15:25.00 1:25.33 11:56/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris Fulton 2274 21 8   44:44.00 45:47.00 1:02.51 7:13/M
2 Josiah Robinson 2192 20 43 16:20.00 1:01:04.00 1:02:18.00 1:14.85 9:51/M
3 Matthew Lapetoda 2446 28 46 16:50.00 1:01:34.00 1:03:43.00 2:08.87 9:56/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Raul Rueda 2298 39 4   41:00.00 42:02.00 1:02.71 6:37/M
2 Tanner Montgomery 2178 36 7 3:10.00 44:10.00 45:13.00 1:03.01 7:07/M
3 Rudy Castillo San Antonio TX 2037 34 12 4:54.00 45:54.00 48:53.00 2:59.00 7:24/M
4 Rick Rouse San Antonio TX 2341 31 20 11:19.00 52:19.00 53:24.00 1:05.48 8:26/M
5 Bernie Melchor 2447 36 29 14:20.00 55:20.00 57:18.00 1:58.21 8:55/M
6 Mychel Ingram 2423 36 72 31:27.00 1:12:27.00 1:17:37.00 5:09.51 11:41/M
7 Robert Rodriguez 2419 37 92 51:56.00 1:32:56.00 1:38:05.00 5:09.56 14:59/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mick Fulton 2279 49 11   45:37.00 46:40.00 1:03.08 7:21/M
2 Zack Patrick 2168 41 15 1:12.00 46:49.00 47:53.00 1:03.53 7:33/M
3 Rob Scott 2257 49 16 3:31.00 49:08.00 50:11.00 1:03.46 7:55/M
4 Alfred Pena 2130 42 24 7:32.00 53:09.00 54:16.00 1:07.04 8:34/M
5 Keith Click 2235 49 28 9:42.00 55:19.00 56:34.00 1:14.81 8:55/M
6 Tokjan Wishart 2289 48 31 10:12.00 55:49.00 56:56.00 1:06.67 9:00/M
7 Jeff Pixley 2206 41 34 11:12.00 56:49.00 57:55.00 1:05.43 9:10/M
8 Mike Andreason 2184 41 35 11:39.00 57:16.00 58:21.00 1:04.75 9:14/M
9 Alberto Pereira 2177 40 40 14:44.00 1:00:21.00 1:01:26.00 1:04.50 9:44/M
10 Brian Garcia 2285 45 42 15:10.00 1:00:47.00 1:01:55.00 1:07.75 9:48/M
11 Rick Floyd 2222 46 51 18:57.00 1:04:34.00 1:05:53.00 1:18.41 10:25/M
12 Matt Beadleston 2023 42 52 19:40.00 1:05:17.00 1:06:36.00 1:18.62 10:32/M
13 David Salgado 2210 45 54 20:20.00 1:05:57.00 1:07:47.00 1:49.63 10:38/M
14 Andy Miller 2132 45 57 20:25.00 1:06:02.00 1:07:41.00 1:38.67 10:39/M
15 Philip Berry 2026 48 66 23:57.00 1:09:34.00 1:11:16.00 1:42.44 11:13/M
16 Marcos Ortiz 2155 48 94 55:54.00 1:41:31.00 1:43:08.00 1:36.96 16:22/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jerry Gonzalez 2035 58 18   50:25.00 51:32.00 1:06.65 8:08/M
2 Mike Kinney 2162 52 27 4:36.00 55:01.00 56:07.00 1:06.11 8:52/M
3 Patrick Gaffney 2170 57 47 12:32.00 1:02:57.00 1:04:06.00 1:08.51 10:09/M
4 Nicholas Bomba 2179 59 91 38:44.00 1:29:09.00 1:30:39.00 1:29.52 14:23/M
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jim Vovlop 2059 99 87   1:23:51.00 1:25:33.00 1:42.39 13:31/M