Jingle Trails 14

Age Group Results

December 20, 2014


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Heather Welsch Alvin TX 1664 12 8   24:49.00 24:52.00 0:02.86 8:00/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Veronica O'Malley 1552 45 50   33:54.00 34:02.00 0:08.00 10:56/M
 

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kaytlynn Welsch Alvin TX 1665 14 10   26:03.00 26:06.00 0:02.82 8:24/M
2 Raven Putzier 1622 13 45 6:48.00 32:51.00 33:09.00 0:17.89 10:36/M
3 Alyssa Ramirez San Antonio TX 1436 14 74 10:55.00 36:58.00 37:04.00 0:06.40 11:55/M
4 Zoe Patterson San Antonio TX 1616 13 75 10:55.00 36:58.00 37:04.00 0:06.45 11:55/M
5 Gabi Hendrix 1574 14 85 11:56.00 37:59.00 38:15.00 0:15.61 12:15/M
6 Kenzie Herrick 1653 8 123 16:48.00 42:51.00 43:00.00 0:09.69 13:49/M
7 Lianna Scharich 1517 5 168 28:16.00 54:19.00 54:54.00 0:35.40 17:31/M
8 Cassia Perez 1617 6 202 42:04.00 1:08:07.00 1:08:21.00 0:14.63 21:58/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mia Borzych 1480 18 76   36:58.00 37:07.00 0:08.36 11:55/M
2 Carrington Quezada 1624 16 140 7:48.00 44:46.00 45:10.00 0:23.30 14:26/M
3 Kimberly Vital San Antonio TX 1647 19 157 14:18.00 51:16.00 51:31.00 0:14.94 16:32/M
4 Sarah Graham 1570 18 189 23:40.00 1:00:38.00 1:01:01.00 0:22.67 19:34/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lauren O'Malley 1551 24 23   29:24.00 29:32.00 0:07.70 9:29/M
2 Megan Borzych San Antonio TX 1479 20 46 3:35.00 32:59.00 33:09.00 0:09.22 10:38/M
3 Megan Garcia San Antonio TX 1443 21 67 5:41.00 35:05.00 35:18.00 0:13.28 11:19/M
4 Samantha Weippert San Antonio TX 1447 22 96 10:43.00 40:07.00 40:16.00 0:09.25 12:56/M
5 Mikala Kowal 1588 20 111 12:15.00 41:39.00 41:49.00 0:09.75 13:26/M
6 Taja Jones San Antonio TX 1587 24 164 22:50.00 52:14.00 52:29.00 0:14.81 16:51/M
7 Jacklyn Hendrix San Antonio TX 1575 24 172 25:17.00 54:41.00 54:59.00 0:17.85 17:38/M
8 Rachel Browne San Antonio TX 1549 24 177 26:54.00 56:18.00 56:28.00 0:09.93 18:10/M
9 Victoria Hendrix 1527 21 185 28:17.00 57:41.00 57:57.00 0:15.94 18:36/M
10 Caitlyn Villarreal Tomball TX 1672 20 190 31:15.00 1:00:39.00 1:01:01.00 0:21.86 19:34/M
11 Helen Saul San Antonio TX 1637 21 201 38:38.00 1:08:02.00 1:08:27.00 0:24.77 21:57/M
12 Courtney Campion 1533 22 207 40:04.00 1:09:28.00 1:10:14.00 0:45.99 22:25/M
13 Carolyn Campion 1532 24 209 40:05.00 1:09:29.00 1:10:14.00 0:45.02 22:25/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lauren Reich San Antonio TX 1661 26 13   26:30.00 26:34.00 0:04.09 8:33/M
2 Staci Molinar San Antonio TX 1557 26 41 5:49.00 32:19.00 32:24.00 0:05.80 10:25/M
3 Maggie Murph San Antonio TX 1606 25 72 9:26.00 35:56.00 36:10.00 0:14.00 11:35/M
4 Gabriela Quijano San Antonio TX 1555 27 94 13:34.00 40:04.00 40:11.00 0:06.78 12:55/M
5 Jessica Trujillo San Antonio TX 1434 25 109 14:50.00 41:20.00 41:43.00 0:23.14 13:20/M
6 Camilla Lieber 1595 25 138 18:10.00 44:40.00 44:52.00 0:11.67 14:25/M
7 Brandyce Moore New Braunfels TX 1435 25 144 19:26.00 45:56.00 46:19.00 0:23.10 14:49/M
8 Lauryn Bailey San Antonio TX 1528 25 148 20:09.00 46:39.00 46:50.00 0:10.58 15:03/M
9 Katie Nitzburg San Antonio TX 1561 29 191 36:06.00 1:02:36.00 1:02:55.00 0:19.50 20:12/M
10 Jessica Hinds Davison MI 1582 25 197 36:53.00 1:03:23.00 1:03:47.00 0:23.35 20:27/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ysa-Yvett Rodriguez San Antonio TX 1632 34 38   32:02.00 32:08.00 0:05.57 10:20/M
2 Jasmine Beard Boerne TX 1476 30 40 0:17.00 32:19.00 32:23.00 0:04.87 10:25/M
3 Alaina Simpson San Antonio TX 1536 31 55 2:08.00 34:10.00 34:22.00 0:12.04 11:01/M
4 George-Ashley Gonzales 1499 34 84 5:54.00 37:56.00 38:09.00 0:12.72 12:14/M
5 Melissa Mastrodomenico 1602 30 97 8:05.00 40:07.00 40:18.00 0:10.92 12:56/M
6 Laura Bermea Helotes TX 1545 33 104 9:06.00 41:08.00 41:21.00 0:12.46 13:16/M
7 Stephanie Carr 1565 32 112 9:37.00 41:39.00 42:09.00 0:30.36 13:26/M
8 Tia Kowal San Antonio TX 1589 30 113 9:38.00 41:40.00 41:49.00 0:09.87 13:26/M
9 Raquel Martinez San Antonio TX 1601 34 115 9:52.00 41:54.00 42:06.00 0:11.84 13:31/M
10 Summer Pearce San Antonio TX 1456 33 125 10:55.00 42:57.00 43:15.00 0:18.09 13:51/M
11 Christina Mason 1513 32 141 13:01.00 45:03.00 45:19.00 0:15.24 14:32/M
12 Sheena Aaron 1508 30 160 20:03.00 52:05.00 52:22.00 0:16.97 16:48/M
13 Amy Schaefer Copperas Cove TX 1466 33 162 20:08.00 52:10.00 52:28.00 0:18.48 16:50/M
14 Kimberly Keeling Bandera TX 1518 32 169 22:18.00 54:20.00 54:55.00 0:34.50 17:32/M
15 Jennifer Thornton San Antonio TX 1457 34 181 25:20.00 57:22.00 57:47.00 0:24.66 18:30/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kelly Bono Converse TX 1673 36 69   35:23.00 35:29.00 0:06.07 11:25/M
2 Sara Rice San Antonio TX 1630 37 81 2:19.00 37:42.00 37:54.00 0:12.48 12:10/M
3 Jennifer Frazier San Antonio TX 1439 39 82 2:31.00 37:54.00 38:02.00 0:08.44 12:14/M
4 Angela Vargas 1509 39 92 4:20.00 39:43.00 39:59.00 0:15.22 12:49/M
5 Susannah Rabourn San Antonio TX 1505 35 103 5:32.00 40:55.00 41:09.00 0:13.64 13:12/M
6 Elizabeth Koyle Mico TX 1591 36 122 7:19.00 42:42.00 42:49.00 0:07.09 13:46/M
7 Alma Gauthier Marion TX 1498 39 139 9:22.00 44:45.00 44:58.00 0:13.15 14:26/M
8 Darlene Weiss San Antonio TX 1501 39 146 11:05.00 46:28.00 46:49.00 0:21.61 14:59/M
9 Eirene Bailey San Antonio TX 1468 39 151 12:06.00 47:29.00 47:39.00 0:10.77 15:19/M
10 Jennifer Field 1490 37 155 14:46.00 50:09.00 50:22.00 0:13.23 16:11/M
11 Dolores Rodriguez San Antonio TX 1452 37 163 16:48.00 52:11.00 52:31.00 0:20.40 16:50/M
12 Shawna Scharich Bandera TX 1516 37 170 19:00.00 54:23.00 54:58.00 0:34.52 17:33/M
13 Lori Jimenez San Antonio TX 1586 39 174 19:31.00 54:54.00 55:02.00 0:08.45 17:43/M
14 Rhonda Santos San Antonio TX 1636 39 187 22:22.00 57:45.00 58:01.00 0:16.14 18:38/M
15 Libby Apodaca San Antonio TX 1560 39 192 27:22.00 1:02:45.00 1:03:04.00 0:19.29 20:15/M
16 Stephanie Arzola San Antonio TX 1475 37 203 32:44.00 1:08:07.00 1:08:21.00 0:14.87 21:58/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elizabeth Nino San Antonio TX 1608 40 57   34:18.00 34:29.00 0:11.30 11:04/M
2 Deann Rodriguez New Braunfels TX 1464 42 62 0:36.00 34:54.00 34:59.00 0:04.52 11:15/M
3 Ginny Liesman Helotes TX 1596 40 71 1:36.00 35:54.00 36:06.00 0:11.96 11:35/M
4 Jan Brown San Antonio TX 1483 40 80 3:21.00 37:39.00 37:52.00 0:12.88 12:09/M
5 Donna Prado 1514 44 88 4:40.00 38:58.00 39:30.00 0:31.83 12:34/M
6 Krista Shuler San Antonio TX 1641 41 100 6:14.00 40:32.00 40:37.00 0:05.52 13:05/M
7 Crissy Herrera San Antonio TX 1578 44 114 7:26.00 41:44.00 42:06.00 0:21.67 13:28/M
8 Julie Chinni Cibolo TX 1522 40 116 7:57.00 42:15.00 42:22.00 0:06.74 13:38/M
9 Julie Paraelis San Antonio TX 1666 42 127 8:57.00 43:15.00 43:38.00 0:22.92 13:57/M
10 Teresa Brosig San Antonio TX 1482 44 130 9:58.00 44:16.00 44:28.00 0:12.37 14:17/M
11 Melissa Velentzas San Antonio TX 1469 42 131 10:02.00 44:20.00 44:31.00 0:11.10 14:18/M
12 Melissa Herrera 1506 44 135 10:16.00 44:34.00 44:50.00 0:15.91 14:23/M
13 Letty Lux San Antonio TX 1598 44 149 12:45.00 47:03.00 47:36.00 0:33.21 15:11/M
14 Georgina Luthi La Vernia TX 1538 44 175 20:43.00 55:01.00 55:24.00 0:22.65 17:45/M
15 America Diaz San Antonio TX 1463 42 176 21:48.00 56:06.00 56:28.00 0:22.36 18:06/M
16 Melissa Mendiola San Antonio TX 1558 44 180 22:46.00 57:04.00 57:11.00 0:06.71 18:25/M
17 Julie Doherty 1663 44 194 28:43.00 1:03:01.00 1:03:33.00 0:32.60 20:20/M
18 Tracy Pennell San Antonio TX 1426 41 198 29:50.00 1:04:08.00 1:04:32.00 0:24.59 20:41/M
19 Lissa Persson San Antonio TX 1619 41 212 43:28.00 1:17:46.00 1:18:21.00 0:35.40 25:05/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laura Herrick 1655 46 79   37:39.00 37:48.00 0:08.80 12:09/M
2 Lorrie Hess Fredericksburg TX 1581 49 90 1:53.00 39:32.00 40:01.00 0:29.40 12:45/M
3 Patti Rutherford San Antonio TX 1669 46 98 2:33.00 40:12.00 40:40.00 0:28.79 12:58/M
4 Cheryl Reinke San Antonio TX 1502 45 108 3:41.00 41:20.00 41:30.00 0:09.93 13:20/M
5 Kay Roller 1633 48 119 4:56.00 42:35.00 42:43.00 0:08.46 13:44/M
6 Daria Putzier San Antonio TX 1621 48 129 6:07.00 43:46.00 44:04.00 0:18.53 14:07/M
7 Linda Carey 1430 48 137 6:59.00 44:38.00 45:03.00 0:25.07 14:24/M
8 Christie Quezada San Antonio TX 1625 45 143 8:13.00 45:52.00 46:26.00 0:33.39 14:48/M
9 Stacy Farley San Antonio TX 1489 45 150 9:24.00 47:03.00 47:37.00 0:33.91 15:11/M
10 Sabina Meeks San Antonio TX 1450 48 152 12:13.00 49:52.00 50:01.00 0:08.82 16:05/M
11 Courtney Classen San Antonio TX 1534 47 166 15:55.00 53:34.00 53:55.00 0:21.31 17:17/M
12 Michelle Milner 1546 47 183 19:53.00 57:32.00 58:00.00 0:28.12 18:34/M
13 Renee Sanchez 1526 45 186 20:05.00 57:44.00 58:02.00 0:17.84 18:37/M
14 Melinda Henne San Antonio TX 1668 46 195 25:22.00 1:03:01.00 1:03:33.00 0:32.48 20:20/M
15 Miriam Campion San Antonio TX 1530 49 196 25:25.00 1:03:04.00 1:03:41.00 0:37.09 20:21/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laura Boston Boerne TX 1481 50 106   41:11.00 41:38.00 0:27.11 13:17/M
2 Monica Lara San Antonio TX 1593 52 110 0:15.00 41:26.00 41:38.00 0:11.35 13:22/M
3 Jeanne Salazar San Antonio TX 1541 53 117 1:14.00 42:25.00 42:36.00 0:11.28 13:41/M
4 Pegeen Kramer San Antonio TX 1592 54 120 1:30.00 42:41.00 42:52.00 0:10.62 13:46/M
5 Frankie Schreve San Antonio TX 1537 51 134 3:21.00 44:32.00 44:59.00 0:27.24 14:22/M
6 Juliana Carlo San Antonio TX 1429 51 136 3:27.00 44:38.00 45:03.00 0:24.69 14:24/M
7 Margaret Echavarria San Antonio TX 1487 51 171 13:22.00 54:33.00 54:50.00 0:16.74 17:36/M
8 Linda Graham Concord CA 1569 51 193 21:46.00 1:02:57.00 1:03:19.00 0:22.49 20:18/M
9 Rhonda Lundberg 1431 51 210 28:27.00 1:09:38.00 1:10:05.00 0:26.73 22:28/M
10 Stephanie Steinle 1432 51 211 28:27.00 1:09:38.00 1:10:05.00 0:27.64 22:28/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Linda Hatler San Antonio TX 1572 57 91   39:40.00 39:52.00 0:12.00 12:48/M
2 Bernadette Beck San Antonio TX 1542 57 102 1:10.00 40:50.00 41:09.00 0:18.56 13:10/M
3 Brenda Beaty Kerrville TX 1477 56 154 10:24.00 50:04.00 50:33.00 0:29.25 16:09/M
4 Ronette Walshak Fredericksburg TX 1648 56 188 19:34.00 59:14.00 59:44.00 0:30.22 19:06/M
5 Ellen Parsons Kerrville TX 1614 58 213 42:18.00 1:21:58.00 1:22:29.00 0:30.64 26:26/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marian Overstreet Devine TX 1612 61 199   1:06:06.00 1:06:25.00 0:18.93 21:19/M
2 Deborah Hillner San Antonio TX 1459 60 205 2:33.00 1:08:39.00 1:08:59.00 0:19.96 22:09/M
3 Debbie Horton 1583 62 214 16:49.00 1:22:55.00 1:23:24.00 0:29.54 26:45/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sandy Townsend 1454 66 173   54:43.00 55:03.00 0:20.38 17:39/M
2 Sandra Brown San Antonio TX 1460 69 206 13:56.00 1:08:39.00 1:08:59.00 0:20.66 22:09/M
3 Jane Floyd 1492 65 215 28:18.00 1:23:01.00 1:23:31.00 0:29.81 26:47/M
4 Anne Kaplan 1449 69 217 1:12:40.00 2:07:23.00 2:08:03.00 0:40.25 41:05/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chase Junell Harper TX 1660 18 1   20:43.00 20:45.00 0:02.36 6:41/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Raul Rueda San Antonio TX 1658 40 5   23:46.00 23:49.00 0:03.68 7:40/M
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gustavo Leal San Antonio TX 1594 14 3   22:13.00 22:16.00 0:03.03 7:10/M
2 Nevin Diaz 1674 12 11 3:58.00 26:11.00 26:19.00 0:07.59 8:27/M
3 Mackenzie Ramirez San Antonio TX 1678 14 22 7:02.00 29:15.00 29:19.00 0:04.47 9:26/M
4 Jakob Chinni 1523 13 31 8:55.00 31:08.00 31:13.00 0:05.19 10:03/M
5 Levi Herrick 1654 11 37 9:46.00 31:59.00 32:07.00 0:07.92 10:19/M
6 Brandon Herrera 1577 13 63 12:41.00 34:54.00 35:15.00 0:21.36 11:15/M
7 Evan McShane San Antonio TX 1662 12 93 17:36.00 39:49.00 39:52.00 0:03.18 12:51/M
8 Jake De La Garza 1559 11 153 27:41.00 49:54.00 50:00.00 0:06.46 16:06/M
9 Byron Keeling 1519 6 167 32:05.00 54:18.00 54:53.00 0:34.66 17:31/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ben Orona 1451 17 12   26:19.00 26:29.00 0:09.41 8:29/M
2 Nicholas O'Malley 1553 18 14 0:18.00 26:37.00 26:42.00 0:05.23 8:35/M
3 Logan Herrera 1579 17 15 0:42.00 27:01.00 27:07.00 0:05.66 8:43/M
4 Gabriel Millare 1603 19 51 7:40.00 33:59.00 34:07.00 0:08.03 10:58/M
5 Collin Quezada 1626 17 58 8:06.00 34:25.00 34:48.00 0:23.32 11:06/M
6 Ryan Ramirez 1437 16 60 8:32.00 34:51.00 34:58.00 0:06.89 11:15/M
7 Graham Powell 1445 17 68 8:55.00 35:14.00 35:25.00 0:10.65 11:22/M
8 Trevor Frazier San Antonio TX 1440 16 105 14:51.00 41:10.00 41:20.00 0:09.33 13:17/M
9 Nick Migliore 1510 19 128 17:21.00 43:40.00 44:10.00 0:30.56 14:05/M
10 William Campion 1531 18 156 24:49.00 51:08.00 51:44.00 0:36.56 16:30/M
11 Noah Patterson San Antonio TX 1615 15 200 41:43.00 1:08:02.00 1:08:26.00 0:24.51 21:57/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steven Weippert 1448 23 7   24:23.00 24:31.00 0:08.20 7:52/M
2 Kevin Graham 1568 21 28 6:11.00 30:34.00 30:54.00 0:19.57 9:52/M
3 Kevin Echavarria 1486 23 52 9:38.00 34:01.00 34:17.00 0:15.48 10:58/M
4 Adam Paisley San Antonio TX 1613 24 64 10:34.00 34:57.00 35:07.00 0:10.04 11:16/M
5 Jesse Velasquez San Antonio TX 1657 23 86 14:16.00 38:39.00 38:56.00 0:16.48 12:28/M
6 Joshua Adame San Antonio TX 1471 23 165 28:41.00 53:04.00 53:20.00 0:15.94 17:07/M
7 Barrett Nipp 1609 21 208 45:06.00 1:09:29.00 1:09:57.00 0:28.10 22:25/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Santiago Morales Killeen TX 1605 25 20   28:02.00 28:06.00 0:04.31 9:03/M
2 Jessie Daily San Antonio TX 1554 26 42 4:42.00 32:44.00 32:47.00 0:03.15 10:34/M
3 Lucas Hechimovich 1573 26 54 6:07.00 34:09.00 34:22.00 0:13.52 11:01/M
4 Michael Resendez 1507 26 65 6:56.00 34:58.00 35:14.00 0:15.77 11:17/M
5 Nathaniel Flowers 1556 27 95 12:02.00 40:04.00 40:11.00 0:07.01 12:55/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ernie Dennis San Antonio TX 1671 32 4   23:34.00 23:38.00 0:03.55 7:36/M
2 Matthew Willis San Antonio TX 1652 30 6 0:42.00 24:16.00 24:19.00 0:02.70 7:50/M
3 Brad Schaefer 1467 32 9 1:49.00 25:23.00 25:27.00 0:03.71 8:11/M
4 Jason Huddleston San Antonio TX 1585 34 18 4:16.00 27:50.00 27:57.00 0:06.68 8:59/M
5 Dennis Houghton San Antonio TX 1584 32 19 4:26.00 28:00.00 28:03.00 0:03.22 9:02/M
6 Chris Chesser 1515 33 21 4:35.00 28:09.00 28:14.00 0:05.09 9:05/M
7 Justin Coleman New Braunfels TX 1484 32 26 6:59.00 30:33.00 30:38.00 0:04.41 9:51/M
8 Adam Sisson San Antonio TX 1642 34 33 7:47.00 31:21.00 31:40.00 0:19.62 10:07/M
9 Michael Flores 1491 34 35 8:11.00 31:45.00 31:50.00 0:04.74 10:15/M
10 Jonathan Sanchez San Antonio TX 1470 30 48 9:42.00 33:16.00 33:20.00 0:04.06 10:44/M
11 Matt Ward Fredericksburg TX 1649 30 147 22:56.00 46:30.00 46:58.00 0:27.91 15:00/M
12 Luke Lockwood San Antonio TX 1566 33 159 28:14.00 51:48.00 51:57.00 0:08.77 16:43/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Drew Rasco 1675 37 2   21:37.00 21:40.00 0:02.94 6:58/M
2 Alberto Rodriguez San Antonio TX 1631 35 30 9:01.00 30:38.00 30:55.00 0:17.33 9:53/M
3 George Turner San Antonio TX 1503 39 43 11:07.00 32:44.00 33:13.00 0:28.75 10:34/M
4 Ismael Diaz 1462 39 56 12:40.00 34:17.00 34:25.00 0:07.97 11:04/M
5 David Valeriano San Antonio TX 1645 38 59 13:01.00 34:38.00 34:56.00 0:18.21 11:10/M
6 Robert Sanders San Antonio TX 1635 37 73 14:28.00 36:05.00 36:23.00 0:17.49 11:38/M
7 Ian Townsend San Antonio TX 1455 39 182 35:48.00 57:25.00 57:45.00 0:20.15 18:31/M
8 Michael Perez 1618 37 204 46:30.00 1:08:07.00 1:08:22.00 0:15.31 21:58/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brian Hamlin San Antonio TX 1659 42 16   27:09.00 27:13.00 0:03.69 8:45/M
2 Steve Drawert San Antonio TX 1667 44 25 3:13.00 30:22.00 30:29.00 0:07.30 9:48/M
3 Erickson B. Shuler 1640 40 27 3:25.00 30:34.00 30:40.00 0:05.55 9:52/M
4 Aaron Gauthier 1497 40 29 3:27.00 30:36.00 30:41.00 0:05.43 9:52/M
5 Luis Rodriguez 1465 41 47 5:53.00 33:02.00 33:07.00 0:05.14 10:39/M
6 Jason Lux 1597 42 53 6:53.00 34:02.00 34:28.00 0:25.68 10:59/M
7 Phil Farley 1488 44 66 7:50.00 34:59.00 35:24.00 0:25.04 11:17/M
8 Scott Frazier San Antonio TX 1438 41 83 10:45.00 37:54.00 38:02.00 0:08.07 12:14/M
9 Patrick Moran Cibolo TX 1504 41 87 11:44.00 38:53.00 39:14.00 0:21.03 12:33/M
10 Frank Pennell 1427 42 142 18:34.00 45:43.00 46:09.00 0:26.40 14:45/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steve O'Malley San Antonio TX 1550 46 17   27:38.00 27:42.00 0:04.78 8:55/M
2 Pat Roller Shiner TX 1634 49 44 5:12.00 32:50.00 32:59.00 0:09.30 10:35/M
3 Christopher Borzych 1478 49 89 11:26.00 39:04.00 39:12.00 0:07.54 12:36/M
4 Rodney Herrera 1580 46 118 14:48.00 42:26.00 42:48.00 0:21.81 13:41/M
5 Brad Koyle 1590 48 121 15:04.00 42:42.00 42:49.00 0:07.17 13:46/M
6 Darrell Graham 1567 49 126 15:24.00 43:02.00 43:23.00 0:21.59 13:53/M
7 Roger Haines San Antonio TX 1524 48 133 16:50.00 44:28.00 44:46.00 0:18.37 14:21/M
8 Kenyon Luthi 1539 46 145 18:40.00 46:18.00 46:40.00 0:22.10 14:56/M
9 Laura Migliore 1512 47 158 24:06.00 51:44.00 52:16.00 0:31.21 16:41/M
10 Michael Hendrix Smithville TX 1576 45 179 29:11.00 56:49.00 57:06.00 0:16.99 18:20/M
11 Richard Milner San Antonio TX 1547 49 184 29:54.00 57:32.00 58:01.00 0:28.43 18:34/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dale Marshall San Antonio TX 1600 51 24   30:15.00 30:19.00 0:03.58 9:45/M
2 Brad Anderson San Antonio TX 1472 51 32 0:54.00 31:09.00 31:26.00 0:17.14 10:03/M
3 Ken Schatte Boerne TX 1548 51 34 1:21.00 31:36.00 31:40.00 0:03.50 10:12/M
4 Allen Reininger 1676 50 70 5:09.00 35:24.00 35:36.00 0:11.87 11:25/M
5 Scott Putzier 1623 50 78 7:12.00 37:27.00 37:47.00 0:19.41 12:05/M
6 Rich Migliore 1511 52 107 11:03.00 41:18.00 41:48.00 0:30.48 13:19/M
7 Mike Herrick 1656 50 124 12:36.00 42:51.00 43:01.00 0:09.89 13:49/M
8 Curtis Classen 1535 50 161 21:54.00 52:09.00 52:30.00 0:20.42 16:49/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Powell San Antonio TX 1444 56 36   31:50.00 32:00.00 0:10.35 10:16/M
2 Reuben Nieto Boerne TX 1607 55 39 0:29.00 32:19.00 32:23.00 0:04.68 10:25/M
3 Bob Echavarria 1485 58 61 3:01.00 34:51.00 35:05.00 0:14.48 11:15/M
4 Frank Garcia 1442 57 99 8:32.00 40:22.00 40:36.00 0:13.70 13:01/M
5 Tim Rice San Antonio TX 1540 58 132 12:32.00 44:22.00 44:49.00 0:26.44 14:19/M
6 Andy Fesl San Antonio TX 1670 55 216 1:35:32.00 2:07:22.00 2:08:02.00 0:39.53 41:05/M
7 Steve Suesz San Antonio TX 1643 56 218 1:35:35.00 2:07:25.00 2:08:04.00 0:38.91 41:06/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bernard Campion 1677 60 77   37:08.00 37:45.00 0:37.05 11:59/M
2 Donnie Overstreet 1611 63 101 3:29.00 40:37.00 40:50.00 0:13.09 13:06/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stanley (stan) Hartzler Luling TX 1571 67 178   56:23.00 57:03.00 0:40.53 18:11/M
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Evan Frazier San Antonio TX 1441 99 49   33:18.00 33:26.00 0:07.97 10:45/M