Lighting The Way 2014

Age Group Results

September 27, 2014


Split Second Productions

10k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Araceli Castillo 4168 31 3   44:28.00 44:31.00 0:02.80 7:10/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Keila Rodriguez 4383 19 4   45:48.00 45:52.00 0:03.52 7:23/M
2 Diana Martinez 4226 19 32 17:35.00 1:03:23.00 1:03:50.00 0:26.40 10:13/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cassandra Baer 4108 24 7   50:52.00 51:52.00 0:59.45 8:12/M
2 Sabeen Ali 4107 24 37 16:36.00 1:07:28.00 1:08:01.00 0:33.25 10:53/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Erika Hillard 4035 26 13   55:10.00 56:25.00 1:15.06 8:54/M
2 Meagan Fine 4022 29 22 2:55.00 58:05.00 59:20.00 1:14.89 9:22/M
3 Erika Martinez 4192 27 31 8:03.00 1:03:13.00 1:03:24.00 0:11.04 10:12/M
4 Jan Edmondson 4214 29 45 15:02.00 1:10:12.00 1:11:03.00 0:50.98 11:19/M
5 Linh Nguyen 4114 25 50 17:52.00 1:13:02.00 1:14:22.00 1:20.40 11:47/M
6 Rachel Henning 4221 25 52 19:42.00 1:14:52.00 1:15:06.00 0:14.32 12:05/M
7 Susy De La Garza 4211 27 60 28:30.00 1:23:40.00 1:24:08.00 0:27.71 13:30/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kelley Cunningham 4209 30 10   53:26.00 53:32.00 0:05.54 8:37/M
2 Anabel Morales 4382 32 12 1:31.00 54:57.00 55:02.00 0:04.68 8:52/M
3 Jackie Hurtado 4224 32 26 7:39.00 1:01:05.00 1:01:33.00 0:28.13 9:51/M
4 Miranda Briones 4180 34 55 24:47.00 1:18:13.00 1:18:52.00 0:38.18 12:37/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Priscilla Chavez 4207 36 27   1:01:06.00 1:01:32.00 0:26.10 9:51/M
2 Jessica Gallegos 4215 37 36 5:52.00 1:06:58.00 1:07:04.00 0:05.34 10:48/M
3 Sandra Gonzales 4182 38 40 7:27.00 1:08:33.00 1:09:17.00 0:43.51 11:03/M
4 Rosemary Hernandez 4139 37 53 15:05.00 1:16:11.00 1:16:56.00 0:45.21 12:17/M
5 Sandy Rodriguez 4068 35 61 22:34.00 1:23:40.00 1:24:08.00 0:27.96 13:30/M
6 Cristina Tovar 4144 35 64 22:58.00 1:24:04.00 1:24:50.00 0:46.39 13:34/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Birgit Romo 4071 43 17   55:56.00 56:08.00 0:11.65 9:01/M
2 Michelle Garcia 4154 42 18 0:17.00 56:13.00 56:15.00 0:02.90 9:04/M
3 Jo Ann Mendez-Tsosie 4178 44 25 4:32.00 1:00:28.00 1:00:58.00 0:29.71 9:45/M
4 Donna Prado 4228 44 29 6:05.00 1:02:01.00 1:02:09.00 0:08.43 10:00/M
5 Erica Hernandez 4181 42 49 16:48.00 1:12:44.00 1:13:22.00 0:37.96 11:44/M
6 Penny Barker 4198 41 59 23:18.00 1:19:14.00 1:19:39.00 0:25.69 12:47/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cynthia Vidal 4184 45 41   1:08:34.00 1:09:17.00 0:43.00 11:04/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sandy Hilliard 4223 52 23   58:06.00 59:20.00 1:14.67 9:22/M
2 Kathleen Giramur 4219 50 54 18:22.00 1:16:28.00 1:16:54.00 0:26.57 12:20/M
3 Veronica Harden 4142 52 57 20:37.00 1:18:43.00 1:19:49.00 1:05.60 12:42/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Linda Casas 4011 56 56   1:18:25.00 1:18:41.00 0:16.30 12:39/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lynn Hurt 4038 67 38   1:07:35.00 1:07:47.00 0:12.04 10:54/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elphas Kimotai 4384 27 1   37:39.00 37:40.00 0:01.00 6:04/M
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Avery Barker 4201 9 42   1:08:39.00 1:08:56.00 0:16.95 11:04/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Wilson Barker 4200 15 39   1:08:24.00 1:08:48.00 0:23.88 11:02/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Desmond Scallion 4079 24 11   54:53.00 54:59.00 0:06.19 8:51/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Logan Green 4028 27 8   53:13.00 54:29.00 1:15.27 8:35/M
2 Donald Fine 4021 29 9 0:01.00 53:14.00 54:29.00 1:14.63 8:35/M
3 Matt Voldes 4438 29 16 2:16.00 55:29.00 56:53.00 1:23.57 8:57/M
4 Devin Baer 4109 26 28 8:23.00 1:01:36.00 1:02:36.00 0:59.61 9:56/M
5 Jason Ngo 4113 27 51 19:49.00 1:13:02.00 1:14:22.00 1:20.01 11:47/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Julian Alcorta 4122 34 15   55:15.00 56:10.00 0:55.27 8:55/M
2 Phillip Twining 4235 30 21 2:25.00 57:40.00 57:49.00 0:09.12 9:18/M
3 Matthew Rojas 4232 33 30 6:51.00 1:02:06.00 1:02:11.00 0:04.37 10:01/M
4 Robert Tovar 4143 32 48 16:28.00 1:11:43.00 1:12:30.00 0:46.80 11:34/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brian Beverley 4202 39 46   1:10:12.00 1:11:03.00 0:51.80 11:19/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rodney Barker 4199 44 44   1:09:17.00 1:09:46.00 0:29.04 11:10/M
2 Pete Carrera 4205 41 62 14:34.00 1:23:51.00 1:24:26.00 0:34.79 13:31/M
3 Trey Lane 4193 41 63 14:41.00 1:23:58.00 1:24:08.00 0:10.29 13:33/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mike Barry 4169 46 2   43:54.00 43:58.00 0:04.15 7:05/M
2 Vince Tsosie 4179 49 24 14:31.00 58:25.00 58:41.00 0:16.40 9:25/M
3 Jon Prado 4229 48 33 21:21.00 1:05:15.00 1:05:25.00 0:10.01 10:31/M
4 Tony Garcia 4401 49 34 22:19.00 1:06:13.00 1:06:54.00 0:41.18 10:41/M
5 Michael Ramirez 4134 49 35 23:02.00 1:06:56.00 1:07:49.00 0:52.86 10:48/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 George Hilliard 4222 52 14   55:11.00 56:25.00 1:14.00 8:54/M
2 Dave Dartez 4210 53 19 1:47.00 56:58.00 57:10.00 0:12.11 9:11/M
3 Darren Twigg 4385 51 20 2:17.00 57:28.00 57:58.00 0:29.86 9:16/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jerry Gonzalez 4153 59 6   49:19.00 49:22.00 0:03.39 7:57/M
2 Jeff Rabin 4437 59 43 19:26.00 1:08:45.00 1:08:59.00 0:13.57 11:05/M
3 Denny Giramur 4218 56 47 22:05.00 1:11:24.00 1:11:51.00 0:27.00 11:31/M
4 Robert Olivarez 4155 56 58 29:30.00 1:18:49.00 1:19:07.00 0:17.80 12:43/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joe Ramirez 4381 62 5   47:57.00 48:01.00 0:04.11 7:44/M