Lone Star Half & 5K

Age Group Results

April 19, 2014


Split Second Productions

5K

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Bart San Antonio TX 580 26 1 19:42.9 6:20/M
 

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Omstead San Antonio TX 211 38 10 23:34.2 7:35/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Ford Austin TX 448 46 2 20:50.1 6:42/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Thomas New Braunfels TX 63 44 16 24:26.3 7:51/M
 

M 01-14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Omstead San Antonio TX 210 11 8 22:46.3 7:19/M
2 Morgan Omstead San Antonio TX 209 8 11 23:34.7 7:35/M
3 Noah Hamilton New Braunfels TX 954 12 15 24:18.9 7:49/M
4 Andy Hamilton New Braunfels TX 955 12 31 25:48.7 8:18/M
5 Kason Jones Brownwood TX 871 11 47 26:46.2 8:36/M
6 Brady Langdale Waco TX 903 14 82 29:11.2 9:23/M
7 Jacob Herron Columbus TX 282 10 101 30:15.2 9:44/M
8 Shawn Nicolson San Antonio TX 678 9 155 32:41.7 10:31/M
9 Devin Neumeyer Friendswood TX 146 10 159 32:58.4 10:36/M
10 Ethan Bess San Antonio TX 681 12 165 33:14.9 10:41/M
11 Tucker Elliott Fredericksburg TX 909 12 212 36:51.2 11:51/M
12 Jackson Posey San Antonio TX 97 10 230 37:41.7 12:07/M
13 Grant Coward Fair Oaks Ranch TX 141 10 261 41:00.5 13:11/M
14 Kyler Jones Cleburne TX 340 13 278 43:07.4 13:52/M
15 Kristopher Teaster New Braunfels TX 246 10 340 1:01:13.0 19:41/M
16 Camden Posey San Antonio TX 98 7 344 1:09:16.1 22:16/M
 

F 01-14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sadie Eidson Fredericksburg TX 400 11 53 26:56.9 8:40/M
2 Kate Maurer San Antonio TX 518 11 74 28:56.7 9:18/M
3 Kaitlyn Crider San Antonio TX 248 10 76 29:01.8 9:20/M
4 Grace Coward Fair Oaks Ranch TX 142 12 118 30:54.9 9:56/M
5 Libby Koch Fair Oaks Ranch TX 721 12 120 30:55.2 9:56/M
6 Chloe Frey San Antonio TX 844 11 121 30:55.7 9:56/M
7 Hannah Maurer San Antonio TX 517 13 133 31:19.1 10:04/M
8 Grace Frey San Antonio TX 843 14 183 34:05.4 10:58/M
9 Harleigh Klepac Blanco TX 883 14 187 34:35.4 11:07/M
10 Lauren Maurer San Antonio TX 519 9 190 34:43.6 11:10/M
11 Kendall Crider San Antonio TX 249 10 192 34:44.8 11:10/M
12 Sable Hernandez San Antonio TX 557 14 196 35:21.4 11:22/M
13 Cora Elliott Fredericksburg TX 910 10 197 35:22.0 11:22/M
14 Emily Frey San Antonio TX 845 10 200 35:33.7 11:26/M
15 Bailey Nicolson San Antonio TX 677 13 225 37:33.2 12:04/M
16 Hanha Baber Cibolo TX 197 9 239 38:17.1 12:19/M
17 Mina Baber Cibolo TX 199 8 240 38:17.2 12:19/M
18 Grace Ayala New Braunfels TX 999 10 300 48:01.7 15:26/M
19 Mckenna Hernandez San Antonio TX 555 13 318 52:10.2 16:46/M
 

M 15-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emmanuel Delatorre Fredericksburg TX 573 16 4 21:27.2 6:54/M
2 Andrew Miramon Shreveport LA 37 15 40 26:24.7 8:29/M
3 Eric Moreno Kerrville TX 959 19 205 36:04.1 11:36/M
4 Thomas Amador Weslaco TX 836 19 248 39:10.5 12:36/M
5 Gabe Lively Austin TX 773 19 301 48:02.5 15:27/M
 

F 15-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyla Griffith New Braunfels TX 627 15 102 30:17.5 9:44/M
2 Kailee Coward Fair Oaks Ranch TX 143 15 184 34:05.4 10:58/M
3 Avery Klepac Blanco TX 882 16 188 34:35.8 11:07/M
4 Jasmine Nava Kerrville TX 480 19 214 37:01.5 11:54/M
5 Anna Cawley Graham TX 974 19 302 48:02.5 15:27/M
6 Amber Johnson New Braunfels TX 578 17 334 57:00.8 18:20/M
 

M 20-24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Driedger Houston TX 948 24 5 21:30.2 6:55/M
2 Jeremy Carson Kerrville TX 584 23 9 23:19.7 7:30/M
3 Charles Grube Giddings TX 549 23 32 25:49.1 8:18/M
4 Kody Keeney San Antonio TX 992 22 33 25:52.2 8:19/M
5 Lauren Keith San Antonio TX 214 22 38 26:17.2 8:27/M
6 Christopher Moreno Kerrville TX 958 23 57 27:32.9 8:51/M
7 Victor Samarron Uvalde TX 979 24 195 35:06.0 11:17/M
 

F 20-24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Camille Garcia San Antonio TX 950 21 27 25:26.1 8:11/M
2 Emily Ford Austin TX 980 22 63 27:53.3 8:58/M
3 Natasha Driedger Denton TX 889 21 93 29:41.0 9:33/M
4 Marivel Cudzilo San Antonio TX 169 21 142 31:59.2 10:17/M
5 Sarah Driedger Houston TX 949 23 167 33:23.4 10:44/M
6 Jyoti Manjrekar San Antonio TX 177 24 182 34:05.3 10:58/M
7 Emily Newton Ozona TX 274 23 186 34:19.4 11:02/M
8 Frankie Kay Ozona TX 273 24 204 35:59.4 11:34/M
9 Perla Briones San Antonio TX 176 23 208 36:21.6 11:41/M
10 Jessica Morgan New Braunfels TX 345 23 229 37:41.6 12:07/M
11 Julia Miramon Shreveport LA 39 22 273 42:34.4 13:41/M
12 Daniela Tapia Mexico MX 655 20 285 45:16.2 14:33/M
13 Katelyn Rhodes San Antonio TX 233 21 286 45:18.1 14:34/M
14 Lauren Scroggs Port Lavaca TX 650 24 350 2:07:06.3 40:52/M
 

M 25-29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Galvan San Antonio TX 710 29 21 25:06.3 8:04/M
2 Anthony Serafine Helotes TX 267 26 50 26:51.1 8:38/M
3 Ronald Stockbridge San Antonio TX 213 29 52 26:55.8 8:39/M
4 Marcus Washington San Antonio TX 777 29 64 28:00.2 9:00/M
5 Ryan Crump Austin TX 825 28 72 28:44.6 9:14/M
6 Ross Langdale Waco TX 902 25 108 30:28.6 9:48/M
7 Chad Dillon San Antonio TX 922 25 126 31:04.0 9:59/M
8 Greg White San Antonio TX 123 26 164 33:10.7 10:40/M
9 Kaushal Rana Kerrville TX 726 26 215 37:01.8 11:54/M
10 Patrick O'Neal San Antonio TX 920 28 238 38:16.3 12:18/M
11 Chris Powers Bastrop TX 595 29 280 43:27.7 13:58/M
12 Wesley Givan Early TX 317 26 347 1:18:27.6 25:14/M
 

F 25-29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michaela Morris Austin TX 489 28 17 24:33.4 7:54/M
2 Alison Smith San Antonio TX 709 26 22 25:09.0 8:05/M
3 Brittany Bogart Temple TX 388 28 45 26:40.0 8:34/M
4 Ashley Schmidt El Campo TX 135 28 48 26:47.5 8:37/M
5 Elizabeth Combs San Antonio TX 657 29 85 29:24.7 9:27/M
6 Talour Venable League City TX 787 28 119 30:55.1 9:56/M
7 Karissa Orsak New Braunfels TX 803 25 147 32:22.0 10:24/M
8 Maija Schleppenbach Otsego MN 311 29 154 32:40.9 10:30/M
9 Jenna Cummings Kerrville TX 471 29 203 35:57.8 11:34/M
10 Diane Scasta Fort Worth TX 771 27 209 36:29.9 11:44/M
11 Kim Gonzalez Houston TX 575 25 224 37:32.4 12:04/M
12 Sarah Vela Uvalde TX 978 26 244 38:35.2 12:24/M
13 Brett Hanley Houston TX 506 26 264 41:18.6 13:17/M
14 Allison Campbell Copper Canyon TX 469 26 266 41:47.4 13:26/M
15 Alison Bryant San Antonio TX 856 29 272 42:22.1 13:37/M
16 Amy Metz Webster TX 921 29 274 42:44.5 13:44/M
17 Carolynn Wagner San Antonio TX 625 29 289 45:41.0 14:41/M
18 Phelecia Neal Seguin TX 898 28 295 46:59.7 15:06/M
19 Lauren Badrak San Antonio TX 90 26 297 47:19.5 15:13/M
20 Vanessa Perez San Antonio TX 419 29 304 48:25.2 15:34/M
21 Jenny Stueber Kerrville TX 877 29 316 51:41.6 16:37/M
22 Anisha Perez Houston TX 695 27 331 53:49.5 17:18/M
23 Ashley Harvey New Braunfels TX 245 29 338 58:48.1 18:54/M
24 Stephanie Gonzalez San Antonio TX 175 26 342 1:03:01.6 20:16/M
25 Edith Camp Selma TX 665 29 343 1:03:20.1 20:22/M
 

M 30-34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Styck San Antonio TX 227 32 3 21:14.2 6:50/M
2 Trinity Tristan Kingsbury TX 895 34 23 25:19.8 8:08/M
3 Peter Bogart Temple TX 389 32 26 25:24.5 8:10/M
4 Fernando Baz San Antonio TX 420 33 28 25:30.4 8:12/M
5 Chris Johnson San Antonio TX 465 32 43 26:31.5 8:32/M
6 Justin Lancaster San Antonio TX 906 32 62 27:50.9 8:57/M
7 Javier Uribe San Antonio TX 548 34 78 29:03.6 9:20/M
8 Argentie Riazon San Antonio TX 963 33 84 29:24.7 9:27/M
9 Theo Risinger San Antonio TX 105 32 136 31:35.4 10:09/M
10 Walter Santos San Antonio TX 716 34 145 32:13.8 10:22/M
11 Robert Kemper Corpus Christi TX 395 33 251 39:33.8 12:43/M
12 Patrick Hutchinson San Antonio TX 962 34 255 39:54.0 12:50/M
13 Fabian Leal San Antonio TX 857 33 271 42:21.8 13:37/M
14 Ryan Stueber Kerrville TX 878 30 315 51:41.2 16:37/M
 

F 30-34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Styck San Antonio TX 226 30 58 27:35.1 8:52/M
2 Brandy Bates San Antonio TX 544 31 65 28:06.0 9:02/M
3 Stephanie Johnson Bulverde TX 137 33 67 28:16.6 9:05/M
4 Jill Lindner Kerrville TX 810 31 68 28:23.5 9:08/M
5 Jackie David Houston TX 896 31 75 28:57.1 9:19/M
6 Krista Beggin Kerrville TX 994 34 80 29:10.0 9:23/M
7 Christel Holland Ingram TX 995 33 81 29:10.0 9:23/M
8 Cynthia Celaya San Antonio TX 173 30 83 29:21.1 9:26/M
9 Trisha Moore Bulverde TX 42 34 99 30:01.4 9:39/M
10 Zelda Benavides Kerrville TX 743 34 106 30:27.3 9:47/M
11 Nicole Arnold San Antonio TX 120 30 109 30:29.4 9:48/M
12 Jessica Houghtby Pflugerville TX 869 30 113 30:32.3 9:49/M
13 Christina Merrick Pearland TX 781 31 127 31:08.7 10:01/M
14 Rachel Patton Port Aransas TX 387 33 140 31:44.8 10:12/M
15 Bridgette Fiedler Kerrville TX 200 30 143 32:00.0 10:17/M
16 Beth Swearingen San Antonio TX 698 33 158 32:49.6 10:33/M
17 Krystle Schnelle Fredericksburg TX 775 31 180 34:04.2 10:57/M
18 Missy Cornett Bulverde TX 136 33 181 34:04.4 10:57/M
19 Jenica Gill San Antonio TX 732 33 191 34:44.4 11:10/M
20 Julie Smith Houston TX 706 32 210 36:30.1 11:44/M
21 Tember Davis Kerrville TX 727 33 213 37:01.3 11:54/M
22 Monica Martinez Kerrville TX 612 33 217 37:06.1 11:56/M
23 Andrea Rusche San Antonio TX 240 30 226 37:35.1 12:05/M
24 Destinee Waiters Houston TX 897 30 246 38:41.8 12:26/M
25 Rebecca Kennedy Buda TX 582 32 250 39:13.9 12:37/M
26 Kiran Dhanji Austin TX 394 32 252 39:34.0 12:43/M
27 Heidi Coskey Austin TX 352 33 310 50:54.0 16:22/M
28 Annie Garcia San Antonio TX 983 30 323 52:52.0 17:00/M
29 Tally Tripp San Antonio TX 648 31 324 52:59.8 17:02/M
30 Nibya Contreras San Antonio TX 866 33 351 2:24:01.2 46:18/M
 

M 35-39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Robles Fredericksburg TX 928 37 6 21:33.2 6:56/M
2 John Goodwin New Braunfels TX 815 36 12 23:41.4 7:37/M
3 Mcclain Watson Plano TX 375 39 14 24:10.2 7:46/M
4 Shea Posey San Antonio TX 100 37 20 24:52.8 8:00/M
5 Eric Compton San Antonio TX 452 37 56 27:13.0 8:45/M
6 Damian Garza San Antonio TX 258 39 96 29:45.3 9:34/M
7 Jon Chancellor Kerrville TX 427 38 135 31:29.3 10:07/M
8 Craig Meaders San Antonio TX 976 37 211 36:40.5 11:47/M
9 Carter Outlaw San Antonio TX 185 37 221 37:15.0 11:59/M
10 Nathan Dentino Kingsland TX 853 37 228 37:37.9 12:06/M
11 Joseph Dixon Waco TX 971 38 329 53:22.8 17:10/M
12 Daniel Urrutia San Antonio TX 731 35 349 2:05:43.9 40:25/M
 

F 35-39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Chancellor Kerrville TX 426 39 19 24:44.4 7:57/M
2 Daria Sharman San Antonio TX 846 35 30 25:34.2 8:13/M
3 Deanna Ortiz Austin TX 811 37 39 26:23.9 8:29/M
4 Jessica Bess San Antonio TX 680 36 41 26:26.4 8:30/M
5 Leslie Goodwin New Braunfels TX 816 35 69 28:30.5 9:10/M
6 Mandy Kutscherousky West TX 378 36 77 29:02.0 9:20/M
7 Greta Buckmeier Kerrville TX 861 36 97 29:49.1 9:35/M
8 Bertha Gutierrez San Antonio TX 960 35 128 31:12.0 10:02/M
9 Kathleen Parks Austin TX 492 35 129 31:16.1 10:03/M
10 Monica Danna Houston TX 891 35 139 31:39.0 10:11/M
11 Margarita Zaragoza San Antonio TX 527 39 144 32:11.4 10:21/M
12 Kristen Johle Hunt TX 329 39 152 32:38.1 10:30/M
13 Jenny Gray Austin TX 449 36 163 33:09.2 10:40/M
14 Paige Neumeyer Friendswood TX 147 39 172 33:30.6 10:46/M
15 Adrienne Gamez Fort Worth TX 14 38 176 33:49.6 10:52/M
16 Melissa Veach Port Lavaca TX 646 36 185 34:14.5 11:00/M
17 Noemi Diaz San Antonio TX 688 38 207 36:07.4 11:37/M
18 Jill Elliott Fredericksburg TX 907 39 219 37:09.3 11:57/M
19 Erica Sandoval San Antonio TX 589 35 234 37:53.9 12:11/M
20 Jaclyn Godoy Schertz TX 739 36 245 38:39.3 12:26/M
21 Michelle Yzquierdo Baytown TX 827 39 257 40:22.0 12:59/M
22 Michelle Roach San Antonio TX 699 38 268 42:04.2 13:32/M
23 Jennifer Stannard Fair Oaks Ranch TX 700 38 269 42:04.4 13:32/M
24 Susan Green Killeen TX 20 38 275 42:54.4 13:48/M
25 Keri Walls San Antonio TX 735 38 283 44:05.1 14:10/M
26 Randi Boleman College Station TX 310 39 299 47:42.1 15:20/M
27 Jennifer Yard San Antonio TX 641 38 313 51:21.1 16:31/M
28 Sharon Jones Cleburne TX 339 39 314 51:25.6 16:32/M
29 Brandy Hernandez San Antonio TX 554 38 319 52:11.5 16:47/M
30 Melinda Alvarado San Antonio TX 579 38 328 53:20.4 17:09/M
31 Josephine Hernandez San Antonio TX 642 37 332 56:08.6 18:03/M
32 Jadonna Wrightsil San Antonio TX 600 39 333 56:13.4 18:05/M
33 Liza Canchola San Antonio TX 107 35 336 57:36.2 18:31/M
34 Jolynn Posey San Antonio TX 99 36 345 1:09:17.0 22:17/M
 

M 40-44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Bess San Antonio TX 682 42 18 24:34.7 7:54/M
2 Eusebio Campos Irving TX 348 42 37 26:16.8 8:27/M
3 Walt Meitzen San Marcos TX 416 41 51 26:54.5 8:39/M
4 Jose Zaragoza San Antonio TX 528 40 71 28:39.1 9:13/M
5 Eli Cooper San Antonio TX 997 42 73 28:46.3 9:15/M
6 Alfredo Nava San Jeronimo Aculco DF 529 40 89 29:29.2 9:29/M
7 Brain Anderson Sacramento CA 904 44 111 30:30.9 9:48/M
8 Victor Koch Fair Oaks Ranch TX 722 44 123 31:00.4 9:58/M
9 Todd Eidson Fredericksburg TX 402 43 157 32:45.9 10:32/M
10 Danny Elliott Fredericksburg TX 908 44 198 35:22.5 11:22/M
11 Randy Rincones San Antonio TX 977 40 206 36:05.2 11:36/M
12 Will Kingsbury San Antonio TX 608 42 220 37:10.5 11:57/M
13 Britt Rusche San Antonio TX 239 41 227 37:37.0 12:06/M
14 Ryan Jones Fort Worth TX 341 40 292 46:07.5 14:50/M
 

F 40-44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mariana Outlaw San Antonio TX 186 42 66 28:13.6 9:04/M
2 Deidra Cantrell Hillsboro TX 377 42 94 29:41.1 9:33/M
3 Kalenda Adams New Braunfels TX 255 44 100 30:08.1 9:41/M
4 Cristi Ahern Kerrville TX 993 42 124 31:01.2 9:58/M
5 Minh Vu San Antonio TX 667 44 125 31:02.8 9:59/M
6 Elda Martinez New Braunfels TX 74 43 138 31:36.0 10:10/M
7 Cowgirl-Katie Krawietz San Antonio TX 171 40 153 32:38.5 10:30/M
8 Susie Vybiral New Braunfels TX 62 44 174 33:40.5 10:50/M
9 Diana Field San Antonio TX 192 41 193 34:49.6 11:12/M
10 Glenda Fanning The Woodlands TX 484 40 201 35:47.9 11:30/M
11 Danna Alcorn Port Aransas TX 234 43 202 35:53.5 11:32/M
12 Aimee Brown San Antonio TX 794 40 222 37:20.4 12:00/M
13 Donna Nicolson San Antonio TX 676 43 223 37:32.1 12:04/M
14 Leslie Croft Selma TX 664 41 254 39:43.5 12:46/M
15 Jessica Phillips San Antonio TX 487 42 263 41:18.3 13:17/M
16 Sarah Rieger Seguin TX 254 44 267 41:53.9 13:28/M
17 Dawn Gardin Keller TX 772 40 276 42:57.8 13:49/M
18 Melissa Loy Houston TX 951 43 277 43:03.1 13:51/M
19 Ivone Ludwig-Jumper San Antonio TX 117 43 284 44:50.5 14:25/M
20 Jennifer Cooper West TX 379 42 287 45:21.8 14:35/M
21 Kenda Crider San Antonio TX 250 42 298 47:28.6 15:16/M
22 Nash Orozco San Jeronimo DF 530 40 307 49:21.2 15:52/M
23 Michelle Ramirez New Braunfels TX 252 43 308 49:36.5 15:57/M
24 Terri Maurer Cibilo TX 984 43 322 52:49.5 16:59/M
 

M 45-49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony C Harpel Jr San Antonio TX 606 46 7 22:15.1 7:09/M
2 Jim Strickland Fredericksburg TX 740 47 25 25:22.6 8:09/M
3 Thomas Korzeniewski Kyle TX 279 48 42 26:27.5 8:30/M
4 Phil Zetnick Arlington TX 916 48 44 26:37.5 8:34/M
5 Kenneth Jones Brownwood TX 790 48 60 27:48.6 8:56/M
6 Fabius Bascon Jr New Braunfels TX 839 48 61 27:50.1 8:57/M
7 Heath Edwards Fredericksburg TX 439 45 91 29:38.2 9:32/M
8 Marlin Weichel San Antonio TX 57 47 103 30:17.7 9:44/M
9 Randol Langdale Waco TX 890 49 107 30:27.4 9:47/M
10 James Miller San Marcos TX 829 47 117 30:48.2 9:54/M
11 David Maurer San Antonio TX 516 47 132 31:18.5 10:04/M
12 Kent Hamilton New Braunfels TX 956 49 171 33:30.2 10:46/M
13 Greg Frey San Antonio TX 841 46 199 35:22.6 11:22/M
14 Roland Foster San Antonio TX 687 48 216 37:05.4 11:55/M
15 Diana Zetnick Arlington TX 917 49 235 37:57.1 12:12/M
16 Keith Baber Cibolo TX 201 48 241 38:20.6 12:20/M
17 Glenn Coward Fair Oaks Ranch TX 144 49 262 41:03.2 13:12/M
 

F 45-49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer McCall Boerne TX 1000 46 46 26:42.0 8:35/M
2 Nan Johnson Kerrville TX 789 49 88 29:29.1 9:29/M
3 Becky Miller San Marcos TX 828 46 90 29:34.9 9:30/M
4 Kirsten Jarratt Spring TX 438 45 92 29:38.4 9:32/M
5 Suzanne Hill Hillsboro TX 25 47 95 29:44.7 9:34/M
6 Teresa Martin Plano TX 919 49 146 32:16.0 10:23/M
7 Rachel Simmons Austin TX 493 46 150 32:28.6 10:26/M
8 Lisa Estrada San Antonio TX 673 46 169 33:24.3 10:44/M
9 Shannan Overfelt Kerrville TX 472 45 189 34:39.7 11:08/M
10 Stephanie Bascon New Braunfels TX 838 47 218 37:08.3 11:56/M
11 April Klepac Blanco TX 881 45 232 37:44.0 12:08/M
12 Caroline Eidson Fredericksburg TX 401 45 243 38:31.1 12:23/M
13 Jessica Forrest Austin TX 396 49 256 40:07.9 12:54/M
14 Karen Kelley Fort Worth TX 344 49 279 43:11.6 13:53/M
15 Cheryl Trevino Austin TX 574 49 288 45:27.4 14:37/M
16 Rachael Wickery Cleburne TX 343 45 294 46:18.8 14:53/M
17 Lisa Deavours New Braunfels TX 973 47 296 47:00.1 15:07/M
18 Renee Jones Live Oak TX 985 46 306 49:07.7 15:48/M
19 Tammy Conerly San Antonio TX 652 46 309 50:48.9 16:20/M
20 Beverly Parker Port Lavaca TX 651 45 325 53:00.4 17:03/M
21 D'Ann Uresti Weslaco TX 750 45 339 59:26.0 19:07/M
 

M 50-54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wally Overfelt Kerrville TX 718 51 34 25:57.3 8:21/M
2 Shawn Mowles Midland TX 148 51 36 26:02.7 8:22/M
3 Allen Reininger 930 50 87 29:28.5 9:28/M
4 Timothy Neylon Harlingen TX 58 52 104 30:18.5 9:45/M
5 Byron Gilchrest Belton TX 804 53 105 30:18.8 9:45/M
6 George Atiee San Antonio TX 430 54 110 30:30.7 9:48/M
7 Raul Capetillo Pflugerville TX 792 51 112 30:31.0 9:49/M
8 Peter Fithian New Braunfels TX 75 52 137 31:35.5 10:09/M
9 Jody Horton Austin TX 460 53 242 38:24.5 12:21/M
10 Doak Givan Early TX 315 52 253 39:39.2 12:45/M
11 Paul Granado San Antonio TX 607 51 341 1:02:41.6 20:09/M
12 Tom Shute San Antonio TX 953 52 348 1:46:26.3 34:13/M
 

F 50-54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monique Hinchcliff San Antonio TX 566 51 55 27:06.2 8:43/M
2 Loretta Moreno Kerrville TX 900 53 116 30:47.8 9:54/M
3 Janice Cuccia Marion TX 474 54 130 31:17.3 10:04/M
4 Maggie Parma New Braunfels TX 609 50 141 31:58.5 10:17/M
5 Kevin Galloway Lakeway TX 779 53 161 33:04.7 10:38/M
6 Elizabeth Webb Fredericksburg TX 946 52 166 33:21.5 10:43/M
7 Donna Gaffney Grand Prairie TX 330 51 168 33:24.0 10:44/M
8 Denise Larson San Antonio TX 207 50 175 33:42.3 10:50/M
9 Kk Welch Fredericksburg TX 733 54 179 34:01.3 10:56/M
10 Barbara Morgan New Braunfels TX 346 52 231 37:42.8 12:07/M
11 Patricia Miramon Shreveport LA 40 53 237 38:08.4 12:16/M
12 Colleen Gilchrest Belton TX 802 53 265 41:34.4 13:22/M
13 Cheryl Moonen-Eoff New Braunfels TX 761 53 281 43:38.5 14:02/M
14 Linda Dimick Austin TX 594 52 282 43:51.2 14:06/M
15 Martha Ayala New Braunfels TX 188 53 293 46:12.8 14:51/M
16 Clara Ayala New Braunfels TX 998 51 305 48:42.9 15:40/M
17 Jennifer Johnson New Braunfels TX 577 51 311 50:57.1 16:23/M
18 Pauline Osborn La Vernia TX 691 53 330 53:29.6 17:12/M
 

M 55-59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chevo Tristan Kingsbury TX 894 57 13 23:53.4 7:41/M
2 Dennis Orr Boerne TX 797 56 24 25:22.1 8:09/M
3 Philip Denicolo Spring Branch TX 102 58 54 26:59.5 8:41/M
4 Steve Marion San Antonio TX 55 57 70 28:33.7 9:11/M
5 Steven Badowski San Antonio TX 623 57 115 30:44.3 9:53/M
6 Joseph Bartle San Antonio TX 666 57 122 30:58.2 9:57/M
7 John Auers Highland Village TX 969 56 134 31:20.5 10:05/M
8 Jay Lauderdale Fort Worth TX 34 57 170 33:28.3 10:46/M
9 Kevin Grant Fair Oaks Ranch TX 504 56 249 39:13.5 12:37/M
10 Robert Bockman Lakewood CA 924 56 346 1:17:39.8 24:58/M
 

F 55-59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Orr Boerne TX 796 56 49 26:48.1 8:37/M
2 Mary Kahle Boerne TX 308 56 79 29:05.7 9:21/M
3 Donna Strickland Fredericksburg TX 498 58 131 31:18.0 10:04/M
4 Irene Rinehart Gonzales TX 321 55 149 32:23.0 10:25/M
5 Teri Arnecke Fredericksburg TX 572 58 173 33:32.6 10:47/M
6 Susan Johnson Fredericksburg TX 488 59 178 34:01.1 10:56/M
7 Suzanne Atiee San Antonio TX 429 55 247 38:42.5 12:27/M
8 Kaia Schroeder New Braunfels TX 47 57 259 40:38.4 13:04/M
9 Kathy Coulehan New Braunfels TX 253 56 260 40:49.5 13:07/M
10 Gale Badowski San Antonio TX 622 56 290 45:55.5 14:46/M
11 Sharon Schroeder New Braunfels TX 840 56 291 46:00.6 14:47/M
12 Dora Cawley Graham TX 975 59 303 48:02.7 15:27/M
13 Maristela Marion San Antonio TX 54 58 337 57:36.6 18:31/M
14 Debbie Perrenoud Ffredericksburg TX 296 55 352 3:00:23.9 58:00/M
15 Chris Scroggs Port Lavaca TX 649 59 353 3:01:13.8 58:16/M
 

M 60-64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Moore Leakey TX 675 61 114 30:35.2 9:50/M
2 Mark Hogensen San Antonio TX 195 62 148 32:22.7 10:24/M
3 David Kelm Hunt TX 326 63 151 32:37.6 10:29/M
4 Bradley Adams Cedar Park TX 893 60 177 33:58.7 10:55/M
5 Scotty Dog San Antonio TX 524 60 194 35:04.6 11:17/M
6 Bill Coskey Austin TX 357 61 312 51:00.9 16:24/M
7 Doug Veach Port Lavaca TX 647 63 326 53:07.5 17:05/M
 

F 60-64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Andrews Kerrville TX 870 62 86 29:25.6 9:28/M
2 Gena Schuessler Llano TX 850 60 98 29:53.9 9:37/M
3 Catherine Kelm Hunt TX 325 61 156 32:43.2 10:31/M
4 Marlene Domier New Braunfels TX 64 61 233 37:46.0 12:09/M
5 Teresa Moczygemba San Antonio TX 620 60 236 38:05.2 12:15/M
6 Betty Harris Austin TX 353 61 270 42:09.6 13:33/M
7 Lil Serafine Cedar Park TX 759 60 321 52:24.9 16:51/M
8 Leona Kopeckimeadows Jourdanton TX 172 63 335 57:23.1 18:27/M
 

M 65-69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Munoz San Antonio TX 753 66 35 25:59.8 8:21/M
2 George D'Hemecourt Richardson TX 11 66 59 27:44.1 8:55/M
 

F 65-69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Nevels Fredericksburg TX 714 65 160 33:00.0 10:37/M
2 Angela Lee Lakeway TX 778 65 162 33:05.2 10:38/M
3 Mary Bullard Cleburne TX 342 67 327 53:08.4 17:05/M
 

M 70+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Richardson Arlington TX 476 70 29 25:33.8 8:13/M
2 Bill Holland Spicewood TX 808 71 258 40:24.9 12:59/M
3 Murray Forsvall Dallas TX 291 82 317 51:50.0 16:40/M
 

F 70+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betty Forsvall Dallas TX 292 79 320 52:15.6 16:48/M