Kinder14

Age Group Results

April 03, 2014


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ella Winkler 405 6 4 20:15.00 20:15.00 6:32/M
 

Female 4 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joyce Fuller 356 0 157 55:30.00 55:53.00 17:54/M
2 Saylor Fuller 352 0 158 55:31.00 55:53.00 17:55/M
 

Female 5 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Meredith Garrett 611 5 95 37:01.00 37:28.00 11:56/M
2 Peyton Fry 690 6 133 45:50.00 46:11.00 14:47/M
3 Savanah Wood 789 5 134 45:52.00 46:14.00 14:48/M
4 Sofia Carballo 761 6 144 47:52.00 47:52.00 15:26/M
 

Female 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zoe Purtell 377 7 99 38:18.00 38:22.00 12:21/M
2 Grace Purtell 376 7 101 38:30.00 38:35.00 12:25/M
3 Olivia Stringham 597 7 108 39:20.00 39:32.00 12:41/M
4 Savannah Reyes 219 8 160 58:25.00 58:57.00 18:51/M
 

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Garrett 613 10 45 30:08.00 30:12.00 9:43/M
2 Kali Massey 574 9 83 35:23.00 35:27.00 11:25/M
3 Charolette Bass 946 9 84 35:25.00 35:30.00 11:25/M
4 Caitlyn Hermesch 919 10 92 36:08.00 36:25.00 11:39/M
5 Hannah Leigland 253 9 94 37:01.00 37:10.00 11:56/M
6 Annabelle Stringham 596 10 106 39:07.00 39:24.00 12:37/M
7 Kylie Rodriguez 714 10 118 40:50.00 40:52.00 13:10/M
8 Maddy-Grace St. Amant San Antonio TX 258 10 122 41:24.00 41:26.00 13:21/M
9 Hannah Williford 516 10 128 44:11.00 44:28.00 14:15/M
10 Baily Bass 945 9 139 46:49.00 46:52.00 15:06/M
11 Addison Garcia 959 10 155 54:34.00 54:40.00 17:36/M
 

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Destiny McManimie 973 13 39 29:24.00 29:29.00 9:29/M
2 Elizabeth Reyes 217 14 164 58:42.00 59:13.00 18:56/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ione Rodriguez 709 19 8 21:50.00 21:54.00 7:03/M
2 Bianca Renteria 216 18 10 22:55.00 22:59.00 7:24/M
3 Ciera Powers 214 15 53 31:18.00 31:25.00 10:06/M
4 Susana Carballo 750 16 146 47:58.00 47:58.00 15:28/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erica Ramos 215 20 5 20:20.00 20:23.00 6:34/M
2 Leila Adell 533 27 7 21:41.00 21:44.00 7:00/M
3 Bonnie Perez 211 20 9 21:50.00 21:54.00 7:03/M
4 Marianne White 241 25 15 23:45.00 23:51.00 7:40/M
5 Liz Veitschegger 237 27 81 35:18.00 35:25.00 11:23/M
6 Kim Young 743 28 142 47:48.00 48:04.00 15:25/M
7 Erin Heinze 905 28 152 52:28.00 53:06.00 16:55/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Noelle Pimienta 939 35 14 23:33.00 23:43.00 7:36/M
2 Catherine Garrett 610 38 16 24:04.00 24:08.00 7:46/M
3 Rose Grimm 998 36 18 25:22.00 25:28.00 8:11/M
4 Sandie Schneider 677 34 26 27:34.00 27:53.00 8:54/M
5 Melissa Bartek 898 35 27 27:35.00 27:52.00 8:54/M
6 Michele Moore San Antonio TX 256 39 32 28:18.00 28:22.00 9:08/M
7 Kelly Massie 970 36 38 29:17.00 29:23.00 9:27/M
8 Christy Powers 213 35 54 31:19.00 31:27.00 10:06/M
9 Amanda Perez 506 31 57 31:35.00 31:46.00 10:11/M
10 Kim Lyssy 630 32 63 32:23.00 32:38.00 10:27/M
11 Kristen Johnson 701 31 75 34:10.00 34:34.00 11:01/M
12 Tajanna Draher 906 35 76 34:19.00 47:11.00 11:04/M
13 Laura Pinzon 589 39 78 34:51.00 35:09.00 11:15/M
14 Angela Massey 570 34 88 35:36.00 35:42.00 11:29/M
15 Veronica G Casas 957 39 89 35:47.00 36:07.00 11:33/M
16 Kristi Walker 238 32 100 38:27.00 38:59.00 12:24/M
17 Ana Morales 526 37 103 38:59.00 39:21.00 12:35/M
18 Tausha Nickleberry 952 32 105 39:07.00 39:22.00 12:37/M
19 Vonna Purtell 380 39 121 41:06.00 41:11.00 13:15/M
20 Stephanie Branco 549 34 124 42:31.00 42:43.00 13:43/M
21 Christina Wood 781 35 135 45:53.00 46:14.00 14:48/M
22 Lindsay Fry 694 31 136 45:54.00 46:15.00 14:48/M
23 Kirenia Carballo 749 32 140 47:48.00 47:58.00 15:25/M
24 Willette Harley 930 38 148 50:17.00 51:21.00 16:13/M
25 Jennifer McKinney 696 39 150 52:09.00 52:27.00 16:49/M
26 Jennifer Reyes 218 39 165 58:44.00 59:14.00 18:57/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Autry 369 40 33 28:19.00 28:27.00 9:08/M
2 Julia McManimie 974 46 41 29:38.00 29:44.00 9:34/M
3 Kristine Burch 975 47 55 31:23.00 31:56.00 10:07/M
4 Sheri Whitney 392 43 56 31:35.00 31:46.00 10:11/M
5 Elvira Sanchez San Antonio TX 250 42 64 32:30.00 32:30.00 10:29/M
6 Sheryl Moreno 397 40 67 32:39.00 32:48.00 10:32/M
7 Melissa Munsell 523 48 68 33:32.00 33:51.00 10:49/M
8 Lisa McGinnis 646 45 69 33:39.00 33:55.00 10:51/M
9 Keiba Easterling 721 40 70 33:45.00 33:58.00 10:53/M
10 Ty Nickleberry 955 40 104 39:07.00 39:21.00 12:37/M
11 Michele Stringham 593 45 107 39:16.00 39:32.00 12:40/M
12 Joanna Collins 359 40 110 39:33.00 39:38.00 12:45/M
13 Carrie Williford 511 41 114 40:10.00 40:28.00 12:57/M
14 Juanita Gatrelle 385 46 119 40:50.00 41:00.00 13:10/M
15 Tiffany Cantu 665 42 127 43:42.00 43:52.00 14:06/M
16 Claudia Cornwall 984 42 131 44:37.00 44:57.00 14:24/M
17 Liudmila (nena) Carballo 745 40 138 46:10.00 46:20.00 14:54/M
18 Kristie Dooley 619 49 156 54:39.00 55:12.00 17:38/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sharon Kolodzie 202 52 35 28:36.00 29:01.00 9:14/M
2 Colleen Gruetzner 1000 54 40 29:34.00 29:39.00 9:32/M
3 Maria Davis 987 50 43 29:59.00 30:24.00 9:40/M
4 Anna Hofer 779 52 50 30:57.00 31:04.00 9:59/M
5 Lori Moczygemba 698 51 65 32:32.00 32:39.00 10:30/M
6 Diana Tovar 231 50 66 32:34.00 32:39.00 10:30/M
7 Jacqueline Sundt 387 50 79 35:10.00 35:19.00 11:21/M
8 Gail Gamboa 947 56 97 37:28.00 37:35.00 12:05/M
9 Lesli Rodriguez 710 50 149 50:26.00 50:46.00 16:16/M
10 Jean Larson 956 51 154 54:32.00 54:39.00 17:35/M
11 Frances Messer 645 59 159 57:28.00 57:50.00 18:32/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Camilla Ritchey 528 68 46 30:23.00 30:28.00 9:48/M
2 Patti Young 741 60 143 47:51.00 48:07.00 15:26/M
3 Patsy Sladek 227 63 163 58:37.00 59:07.00 18:55/M
 

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Irene Nip 896 99 137 45:58.00 46:07.00 14:50/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Yanez 242 28 1 17:42.00 17:45.00 5:43/M
 

Male 4 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rudy Fuller 348 0 37 29:00.00 29:22.00 9:21/M
 

Male 5 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Travis Collins 366 6 74 34:02.00 34:05.00 10:59/M
2 Gabriel Pinzon 472 6 126 43:03.00 43:03.00 13:53/M
 

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Noah Autry 373 8 31 28:06.00 28:15.00 9:04/M
2 Mark Fernandez 347 8 36 29:00.00 29:04.00 9:21/M
3 Jonathon Dooley 618 7 60 31:45.00 31:51.00 10:15/M
4 Caden Jacobson 639 7 73 34:00.00 34:13.00 10:58/M
5 Colin Speece 228 8 86 35:34.00 35:45.00 11:28/M
6 Riley Collins 360 8 112 39:35.00 39:38.00 12:46/M
7 Kai Williford 514 7 115 40:12.00 40:28.00 12:58/M
8 Ryan St. Amant San Antonio TX 257 7 117 40:34.00 40:37.00 13:05/M
9 Logan Finley 943 7 120 41:04.00 41:06.00 13:15/M
 

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ethan Pollom 581 10 23 26:08.00 26:21.00 8:26/M
2 Jack Moore San Antonio TX 255 9 30 28:00.00 28:04.00 9:02/M
3 Ryan Garcia 960 10 44 30:00.00 30:06.00 9:41/M
4 Nicholas Finley 944 10 52 31:18.00 31:20.00 10:06/M
5 Joe Fernandez 346 10 77 34:30.00 34:34.00 11:08/M
6 Seth Basaldua 791 10 93 36:35.00 36:55.00 11:48/M
7 J.r. Barge 922 10 113 39:50.00 39:53.00 12:51/M
8 Ryan Harley 932 10 145 47:57.00 48:24.00 15:28/M
 

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cale Sundt 391 11 11 22:58.00 23:00.00 7:25/M
2 Daniel Garcia San Antonio TX 249 12 62 32:19.00 32:30.00 10:25/M
3 Wyatt McGinnis 649 12 85 35:31.00 35:34.00 11:27/M
4 Chris Fernandez 345 12 90 35:55.00 35:59.00 11:35/M
5 Juan Barrera-Frey 900 12 98 37:53.00 38:01.00 12:13/M
6 Dylan McGinnis 651 11 109 39:33.00 39:37.00 12:45/M
 

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ron'Dell Harley II 931 14 13 23:32.00 23:58.00 7:35/M
2 Braedon Powers 212 14 20 25:54.00 26:01.00 8:21/M
3 Ethan Williford 518 14 21 25:55.00 26:03.00 8:22/M
4 Manuel Barrera-Frey 901 14 22 25:58.00 26:06.00 8:23/M
5 Dante Klaus 671 13 29 27:57.00 31:58.00 9:01/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nick Chapa 976 19 2 19:05.00 19:08.00 6:09/M
2 Richard Barrera-Frey 902 16 19 25:34.00 25:42.00 8:15/M
3 Jesus Barrera-Frey 903 17 71 33:56.00 34:04.00 10:57/M
4 Tanner Rodriguez 711 19 116 40:18.00 40:20.00 13:00/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Greg White 240 26 42 29:39.00 29:49.00 9:34/M
2 Ryan Barnes 937 29 80 35:12.00 35:36.00 11:21/M
3 Andrew Veitschegger 236 29 82 35:18.00 35:25.00 11:23/M
4 Kevin Heinze 904 29 153 52:29.00 53:07.00 16:56/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Wilmore 374 38 3 19:10.00 19:14.00 6:11/M
2 Adam Clark 568 38 6 20:39.00 20:44.00 6:40/M
3 Edward Copeland 982 33 12 23:06.00 23:13.00 7:27/M
4 David Perez 504 35 17 25:04.00 25:16.00 8:05/M
5 John Snuffer 792 32 47 30:30.00 30:38.00 9:50/M
6 Jason Miller 564 39 48 30:37.00 30:50.00 9:53/M
7 Robert Pollom 582 38 49 30:38.00 30:50.00 9:53/M
8 Kris Johnson 706 35 51 31:13.00 31:38.00 10:04/M
9 Corey Hermesch 918 38 91 36:07.00 36:25.00 11:39/M
10 Jason Garrett 614 37 96 37:02.00 37:28.00 11:57/M
11 Andrew Branco 554 37 123 41:49.00 42:17.00 13:29/M
12 Brandon Pinzon 591 32 125 42:43.00 43:02.00 13:47/M
13 Ron'Dell Harley 933 36 147 50:17.00 51:21.00 16:13/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Maxwell 722 41 24 26:59.00 27:25.00 8:42/M
2 Dean Hofer 780 49 25 27:21.00 27:29.00 8:49/M
3 Russell Denley San Antonio TX 259 44 34 28:33.00 28:49.00 9:13/M
4 Tom Shank 225 49 58 31:43.00 32:00.00 10:14/M
5 Richard Ruff 222 40 61 32:04.00 32:18.00 10:21/M
6 Mike Jacobson 583 45 72 33:59.00 34:13.00 10:58/M
7 Jason Speece 229 42 87 35:35.00 35:46.00 11:29/M
8 Jorge Barrera 899 41 102 38:32.00 38:46.00 12:26/M
9 Robert Klaus 674 41 111 39:34.00 43:34.00 12:46/M
10 Robert Williford 520 40 129 44:27.00 44:45.00 14:20/M
11 David Stokes 230 45 130 44:36.00 44:57.00 14:23/M
12 Ryan McKinney 699 42 151 52:10.00 52:28.00 16:50/M
13 Steve Reyes 220 47 161 58:31.00 59:02.00 18:53/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Gruendler 999 50 28 27:45.00 28:10.00 8:57/M
2 Matt Dooley 616 52 59 31:44.00 31:51.00 10:14/M
3 Andy Rodriguez 715 50 132 45:39.00 46:01.00 14:44/M
4 David Sladek 226 59 162 58:35.00 59:06.00 18:54/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stu Young 744 64 141 47:48.00 48:04.00 15:25/M