St. Paddy's Shamrock Shuffle

Age Group Results

March 16, 2014


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Veronica Cisneros San Antonio TX 1245 38 12 21:52.00 21:57.00
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melinda Wight San Antonio 3860 43 16 22:17.00 22:21.00
 

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrea Higgins San Antonio 3931 13 51 25:42.00 25:49.00
2 Kaitlyn Rousel 3802 11 66 26:43.00 26:56.00
3 Emma Simpson 3892 10 83 28:20.00 28:32.00
4 Reagan Opielowski San Antonio 3954 7 128 32:05.00 32:13.00
5 Sarah Creager 3732 11 130 32:23.00 32:54.00
6 Cristaliz Soto Ft. Sam Houston 3968 11 159 34:04.00 34:21.00
7 Marissa Morales San Antonio 3724 13 203 39:50.00 1:01:52.00
8 Samantha Muecke San Antonio 3650 14 233 46:32.00 46:53.00
9 Annalisa Tracy San Antonio 3807 8 259 53:06.00 54:00.00
10 Delia Rousel 3803 8 278 59:03.00 59:30.00
11 Abby Hogue San Antonio 3738 13 279 59:09.00 1:00:01.00
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Julie Imming Adkins 3938 18 41 24:55.00 25:00.00
2 Alyssa Blackburn Victoria 3773 19 67 26:48.00 26:58.00
3 Carolina Gonzalez San Antonio 3813 18 140 32:53.00 33:54.00
4 Alex Luna San Antonio 3814 18 139 32:53.00 33:54.00
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aquila Dunn San Antonio 3679 24 109 30:35.00 30:46.00
2 Adriene Rouse Leon Valley 3769 23 115 31:13.00 32:07.00
3 Aurora Thornton San Antonio TX 3988 21 126 31:56.00 32:09.00
4 Amanda Gomez San Antonio 3708 22 182 36:30.00 37:11.00
5 Kemishe Smalls San Anotnio 3742 20 184 36:45.00 37:39.00
6 Leslie McCutcheon San Antonio 3750 22 262 53:48.00 54:44.00
7 Caitlin Carlo San Antonio 3868 22 267 55:42.00 56:34.00
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marianne White San Antonio 3700 25 29 24:16.00 24:21.00
2 Monica Pinzon San Antonio 3636 28 43 25:03.00 26:22.00
3 Emily Rivas San Antonio 3958 29 49 25:22.00 25:33.00
4 Nikki Porter San Antonio 3712 28 77 27:46.00 27:57.00
5 Alisha Carr San Antonio 3799 25 87 28:45.00 28:55.00
6 Brittany Bohn Castroville 3793 25 88 28:45.00 29:11.00
7 Laurie Mete San Antonio 3836 25 95 29:11.00 29:35.00
8 Leanne Simpson San Antonio 3747 28 101 29:27.00 29:39.00
9 Elise Atiee San Antonio 3788 26 103 29:45.00 29:53.00
10 Sophia Morales San Antonio 3953 28 107 30:30.00 31:04.00
11 Gina Wealer San Antonio 3751 29 114 31:08.00 32:07.00
12 Jaclyn Strawser San Antonio 3859 26 133 32:34.00 32:49.00
13 Lindsay Strawser San Antonio 3858 29 137 32:50.00 33:05.00
14 Charlotte Fitzgerald San Antonio 3918 29 147 33:13.00 33:50.00
15 Allison Fontana Schertz 3774 25 151 33:35.00 33:53.00
16 Marissa Trinidad San Antonio 3853 26 153 33:38.00 34:20.00
17 Debbie Chin San Antonio 3640 29 173 35:05.00 35:34.00
18 Amanda Puente San Antonio 3722 29 200 39:36.00 40:00.00
19 Jamie Barron San Antonio 3746 27 216 42:34.00 42:49.00
20 Ashley Garcia San Antonio 3766 27 237 46:52.00 47:46.00
21 Susan Delgadillo San Antonio 3824 29 242 48:06.00 52:28.00
22 Lin Qi San Antonio 3667 28 257 51:08.00 51:50.00
23 Stephanie Perez San Antonio 3955 29 261 53:34.00 54:08.00
24 Shelly Flynn 3908 28 263 53:54.00 55:09.00
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer McDaniel Dr. 3948 31 40 24:52.00 24:58.00
2 Lauren Welch New Braunfels 3980 32 47 25:15.00 25:29.00
3 Brenda Martinez San Antonio TX 1262 30 63 26:32.00 26:36.00
4 Alexis Farfan San Antonio 3915 32 110 30:47.00 31:33.00
5 Kim Cardenas San Antonio 3683 33 116 31:15.00 31:27.00
6 Vanessa Valdez San Antonio 3889 34 119 31:32.00 32:01.00
7 Casey Loving Valdosta 3944 30 127 31:59.00 32:35.00
8 Calli Wells San Antonio 3981 33 135 32:41.00 33:26.00
9 Ashley Torrence Cibolo 3972 31 143 33:01.00 33:25.00
10 Meredith Riester San Antonio TX 3991 31 154 33:55.00 34:18.00
11 Maria Cisneros San Antonio TX 1229 32 165 34:23.00 35:24.00
12 Luisa Riojas San Antonio 3878 30 171 34:48.00 35:07.00
13 Dawnicia Hardin 3690 31 178 35:47.00 36:18.00
14 Michelle Garcia San Antonio 3923 34 181 36:11.00 36:54.00
15 Roxanne Toscano San Antonio 3973 33 191 37:25.00 37:57.00
16 Tirza Hernandez La Feria 3930 32 214 42:15.00 42:53.00
17 Heather Walchak 3856 31 220 43:02.00 43:38.00
18 Heather Thomas San Antonio 3685 30 223 43:39.00 44:15.00
19 Meghan O'Mahoney San Antonio 3778 33 230 45:26.00 46:00.00
20 Stephanie Ramos San Antonio 3841 34 243 48:09.00 52:30.00
21 Candice Lopez San Antonio TX 3993 32 253 49:43.00 50:29.00
22 Aimee Gallion San Antonio 3922 32 255 49:46.00 50:37.00
23 Brandi Boyd San Antonio 3909 31 264 53:54.00 55:10.00
24 Sandra Guerrero 1212 34 273 56:59.00 57:28.00
25 Rousel Connie 3801 32 283 59:45.00 1:00:12.00
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Kennedy San Antonio 3698 36 25 23:27.00 23:58.00
2 Rose Grimm San Antonio 3731 36 34 24:30.00 24:37.00
3 Samantha Hopkins San Antonio 3934 39 38 24:46.00 24:52.00
4 Deandra Crenwelge San Antonio 3711 36 42 25:03.00 25:11.00
5 Holly Pauwels 3898 38 69 27:03.00 27:16.00
6 Lindsay Johnston San Antonio 3665 37 90 28:50.00 29:05.00
7 Amy Lamoth 3854 38 99 29:16.00 29:46.00
8 Verenia Ohanian Bulverde 3882 38 113 31:06.00 31:24.00
9 Gloria Constante San Antonio 3850 37 131 32:29.00 33:01.00
10 Jennifer Francis Cibolo 3919 35 144 33:03.00 33:25.00
11 Dawn Zook San Antonio 3709 35 150 33:30.00 33:48.00
12 Jule Delgadillo San Antonio 3843 35 161 34:19.00 38:40.00
13 Kristy Wurn San Antonio 3877 36 162 34:21.00 35:04.00
14 Aimee Price 3855 35 163 34:22.00 34:52.00
15 Miriam Sosa Vacaville 3966 36 172 34:53.00 35:29.00
16 Rachel Fraser San Antonio 3920 37 176 35:21.00 35:56.00
17 Melissa Alvarado San Antonio 3783 36 179 35:56.00 36:40.00
18 Celeste Rodriguez San Antonio 3959 37 180 36:11.00 36:54.00
19 Carolyn Tyson Schertz 3977 39 185 36:55.00 37:18.00
20 Laura Ramirez San Antonio 3682 38 189 37:00.00 37:11.00
21 Princecine Johnson San Antonio 3743 38 190 37:03.00 37:54.00
22 Monica Martinez San Antonio 3880 36 199 39:30.00 41:23.00
23 Roxanne S. Aguillon San Antonio 3781 36 202 39:50.00 1:01:52.00
24 Betty Pena San Antonio 3895 39 205 39:59.00 40:38.00
25 Isabel Martinez Selma 3704 35 206 40:07.00 40:35.00
26 Marinee Chavez San Antonio TX 1268 35 208 41:18.00 41:36.00
27 Maria Morales San Antonio 3727 38 212 41:59.00 1:04:01.00
28 Felice Lopez San Antonio 3716 39 224 43:39.00 44:17.00
29 Jenny Placette San Antonio 3654 36 231 46:11.00 46:30.00
30 Heather Muecke San Antonio 3649 35 234 46:32.00 46:53.00
31 Lisa Marie Barrientos San Antonio 3790 39 235 46:33.00 47:32.00
32 Candy Ferdin San Antonio 3833 36 240 47:31.00 47:31.00
33 Regina Escobedo Helotes 3661 39 249 48:22.00 49:20.00
34 Kristina Rutledge San Antonio 3961 36 270 56:11.00 56:37.00
35 Stacy Kincy San Antonio 3692 35 272 56:18.00 56:51.00
36 Leticia Ruiz San Antonio 3645 38 275 57:37.00 57:59.00
37 Shannon Mills Cibolo 3806 38 276 57:41.00 58:25.00
38 Shelley Hogue San Antonio 3739 36 282 59:29.00 1:00:22.00
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Judith Carbonell Converse 3652 42 26 23:29.00 23:41.00
2 Linda Thomas San Antonio 3899 44 32 24:22.00 24:37.00
3 Jennifer Coury San Antonio 3896 41 44 25:11.00 25:17.00
4 Amanda Blakley San Antonio 3699 41 55 25:59.00 26:06.00
5 Jo Tsosie Schertz 3975 44 73 27:30.00 27:44.00
6 Isabel Gongora San Antonio 3906 40 86 28:30.00 28:43.00
7 Karen Andzic San Antonio 3784 44 89 28:48.00 29:21.00
8 June Hart La Vernia 3713 40 108 30:32.00 31:07.00
9 Stacey Gross San Antonio 3756 43 123 31:45.00 32:36.00
10 Toni Flores San Antonio TX 1220 42 157 33:56.00 39:09.00
11 Linda Bergling San Antonio 3792 44 177 35:21.00 35:56.00
12 Deborah Iraheta Converse 3874 40 197 39:04.00 39:46.00
13 Dorothy Trinidad San Antonio 3974 44 225 44:08.00 44:50.00
14 Dolores Foster San Antonio 3825 40 227 45:01.00 45:23.00
15 Natalie Tabbert Schertz 3715 44 229 45:25.00 46:21.00
16 Maria Gomez San Antonio 3707 42 248 48:16.00 48:57.00
17 Delisa Tracy San Antonio 3808 40 258 53:05.00 53:59.00
18 Nadine Foose San Antonio 3891 44 274 57:31.00 58:00.00
19 Wanda Thies San Antonio 3862 44 289 1:02:19.00 1:03:06.00
20 Lesley Robertson San Antonio 3890 42 290 1:05:22.00 1:05:52.00
21 Sue Arredondo San Antonio 3787 43 292 1:06:17.00 1:06:34.00
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michelle Estes San Antonio 3864 48 22 23:05.00 23:10.00
2 Brenda Johnson San Antonio 3729 49 45 25:12.00 25:21.00
3 Melissa Mallek San Antonio 3832 48 54 25:51.00 25:58.00
4 Nilsa Swift Bulverde 3767 47 64 26:38.00 27:28.00
5 Chris Wright San Antonio TX 3990 47 80 28:11.00 28:20.00
6 Elena Castillo Converse 3839 45 129 32:05.00 32:23.00
7 Kathy Thomas San Antonio 3674 49 138 32:52.00 33:50.00
8 Tina O'Mahoney San Antonio 3780 45 168 34:40.00 35:14.00
9 Carol Healey San Antonio TX 3994 47 204 39:55.00 40:29.00
10 Barbie Sanchez San Antonio 3677 45 219 42:50.00 43:36.00
11 Susan Hubbard San Antonio 3770 45 239 47:21.00 48:12.00
12 Sylvia Gomez San Antonio 3644 47 245 48:15.00 48:38.00
13 Anna Montney Somerset 3904 47 246 48:16.00 48:38.00
14 Sonia Cantu San Antonio 3797 45 254 49:43.00 50:29.00
15 Jennifer Cheney San Antonio 3669 46 256 51:07.00 51:50.00
16 Sabrina Chin San Antonip 3847 45 268 55:43.00 56:34.00
17 Terry Diaz-Babida San Antonio 3680 49 269 55:53.00 56:04.00
18 Karen Rahlf San Antonio 3662 45 271 56:18.00 56:50.00
19 Kelly Coad Cedar Park 3884 47 281 59:15.00 1:00:21.00
20 Eileen McGrath Missouri City TX 1211 48 285 1:00:19.00 1:00:55.00
21 Radonna Jernigan Schertz 3697 46 288 1:02:18.00 1:03:07.00
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melanie Hennis Converse 3927 51 20 23:00.00 23:06.00
2 Monique Hinchcliff 3872 51 57 26:08.00 26:14.00
3 Denise Denicolo 3996 51 58 26:11.00 26:20.00
4 Rachel Childers-Bowden San Antonio 3846 51 121 31:38.00 31:46.00
5 Minerva Banks San Antonio 3693 52 122 31:45.00 32:19.00
6 Denise Larson San Antonio 3881 50 132 32:31.00 32:48.00
7 Julie Olsen San Antonio 3676 51 148 33:14.00 33:48.00
8 Grace Vidal Bulverde 3978 53 183 36:42.00 36:51.00
9 Robbin Hans San Antonio 3834 52 194 38:14.00 38:34.00
10 Susan Clark New Braunfels 3849 51 201 39:42.00 40:14.00
11 Donna Hardin 3691 52 215 42:26.00 42:56.00
12 Julie Horn Garland 3635 54 217 42:42.00 42:58.00
13 Dawnita Douglas 3689 52 232 46:26.00 46:57.00
14 Wendy Ream Schertz 3718 51 241 48:05.00 48:16.00
15 Susie Hernandez Somerset 3929 51 247 48:16.00 48:38.00
16 Rhonda Lundberg San Antonio 3871 50 266 55:42.00 56:33.00
17 Karon Henderson Cedar Park 3885 54 280 59:13.00 1:00:19.00
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bernadette Beck San Antonio 3655 56 65 26:40.00 26:52.00
2 Silvia Maldonado San Antonio 3681 55 92 28:53.00 29:03.00
3 Glennis Bryce San Antonio 3867 56 98 29:16.00 29:36.00
4 Robin Bailey San Antonio 3705 56 118 31:22.00 31:37.00
5 Suzanne Atiee San Antonio 3789 55 169 34:41.00 34:50.00
6 Gail Gamboa Bulverde 3865 56 186 36:56.00 37:05.00
7 Camelia Long San Antonio 3828 57 192 37:26.00 37:50.00
8 Sandra Barger Canyon Lake 3805 56 207 40:15.00 40:32.00
9 Frances Frias Spring Branch 3866 56 213 42:00.00 42:10.00
10 Anne Ream Schertz 3719 56 244 48:10.00 48:26.00
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Loyce Hoyt Helotes 3656 60 196 38:57.00 39:21.00
2 Karen Condit San Antonio 3702 62 222 43:22.00 44:21.00
3 Marianne Overstreet San Antonio 3987 60 250 48:54.00 49:53.00
4 Linda Hamel San Antonio 3810 62 277 58:13.00 58:40.00
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vicki Schwacha San Antonio 3658 65 236 46:34.00 46:59.00
2 Joanna Oatley San Antonio 3883 66 251 49:26.00 50:21.00
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Isaac Pearce 3887 15 1 17:37.00 17:41.00
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Malachi Braddy San Antonio 3795 50 4 19:40.00 19:43.00
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Miguel Segura San Antonio 3717 14 3 19:26.00 19:29.00
2 Luke Estes San Antonio 3863 13 5 19:54.00 19:58.00
3 Kevin McGrath Missouri City TX 4000 9 68 26:55.00 27:08.00
4 Marcus Rios San Antonio 3957 10 93 28:54.00 28:59.00
5 Aaron Rios San Antonio 3956 14 120 31:37.00 31:42.00
6 Joe Fernandez Cibolo 3816 10 124 31:49.00 31:59.00
7 Mark Fernandez Cibolo 3815 8 125 31:54.00 32:04.00
8 Sebastian Garza San Antonio 3924 8 252 49:42.00 50:29.00
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kaden Meadowcroft Fort Sam Houston 3950 19 10 21:28.00 21:32.00
2 Frank Arredondo San Antonio 3786 19 79 27:53.00 28:00.00
3 Joel Morales Jr. San Antonio 3725 16 211 41:58.00 1:04:00.00
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christian Herrmann 3911 23 2 18:38.00 18:41.00
2 Santiago Morales 1277 24 14 22:04.00 42:16.00
3 Christopher Dudley San Antonio 3914 22 62 26:27.00 27:11.00
4 Dean Simpson San Antonio 3748 23 70 27:04.00 27:16.00
5 Daniel Shady San Antonio 3754 23 75 27:34.00 28:27.00
6 Shawn Hackworth San Antonio 3752 23 104 29:56.00 30:38.00
7 Peyton May San Antonio TX 1215 20 155 33:56.00 39:08.00
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Arthur Acosta Converse TX 3999 28 6 20:05.00 20:08.00
2 Adam Coates 3720 29 9 21:15.00 21:22.00
3 Rongkai Guo San Antonio 3666 29 24 23:27.00 23:43.00
4 Juan Hernandez San Antonio 3757 27 28 24:15.00 25:09.00
5 Kalvin Wilburn Harrisburg 3762 25 31 24:20.00 25:06.00
6 Jeffrey Mansager San Antonio 3759 26 39 24:46.00 25:39.00
7 Paden Martin San Antonio 3758 26 50 25:30.00 25:42.00
8 Evan O'Mahoney San Antonio 3777 25 56 26:04.00 26:37.00
9 Jordan Kein San Antonio 3800 26 59 26:13.00 26:24.00
10 Nicholas Bohn Castroville 3794 27 84 28:27.00 28:53.00
11 Matthew Mete San Antonio 3837 25 96 29:11.00 29:35.00
12 Sheryl Jimenez San Antonio 3761 26 111 30:47.00 31:34.00
13 Phillip Flynn 3907 29 117 31:18.00 31:50.00
14 Jestin Lowery San Antonio 3764 26 136 32:45.00 33:30.00
15 William Vega San Antonio 3639 29 141 32:54.00 33:23.00
16 Greg White San Antonio 3701 26 160 34:10.00 34:42.00
17 Miguel Garcia San Antonio 3768 28 238 47:20.00 48:12.00
18 Byron Clayton San Antonio 3771 29 260 53:09.00 54:14.00
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Edward Copeland San Antonio 3820 33 18 22:43.00 22:48.00
2 Alex Khmelev San Antonio 3670 32 19 22:58.00 23:13.00
3 Brett Pagel San Antonio 3638 32 33 24:25.00 24:41.00
4 John Wingfield Schertz 3905 34 106 30:15.00 30:48.00
5 Robert Wells San Antonio 3982 33 134 32:41.00 33:25.00
6 Mirek Bartik San Antonio 3637 33 142 32:55.00 33:21.00
7 Nicholas Leyba San Antonio 3749 33 149 33:18.00 34:15.00
8 Christopher Soto Ft. Sam Houston 3967 31 158 34:03.00 34:20.00
9 Edgardo Matos Selma 3947 31 226 44:27.00 44:44.00
10 Ernest Valdez San Antonio 3888 30 291 1:05:23.00 1:05:53.00
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Super Chicken Chavira 1248 36 27 23:36.00 24:08.00
2 Ruben Lopez San Antonio TX 3992 36 91 28:50.00 29:26.00
3 Eric Moreno San Antonio 3879 35 97 29:14.00 31:07.00
4 Rafael Barroso San Antonio 3791 35 100 29:22.00 29:37.00
5 Tim Weste San Antonio 3686 35 102 29:43.00 29:59.00
6 William Thompson San Antonio 3970 39 105 30:02.00 30:45.00
7 Eddie Coats San Antonio 3741 37 112 30:58.00 31:53.00
8 George Todd San Antonio 3971 36 146 33:12.00 33:50.00
9 Tj Zook San Antonio 3710 36 195 38:35.00 38:54.00
10 Derrick Trussell 3688 36 209 41:24.00 41:55.00
11 Joel Morales San Antonio 3726 39 210 41:57.00 1:03:59.00
12 John Hogue San Antonio 3737 36 218 42:49.00 43:42.00
13 Michael Mangiapane San Antonio 3664 36 286 1:00:29.00 1:01:09.00
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steven Drawert San Antonio 3831 43 11 21:39.00 21:45.00
2 William Flannigan San Antonio 3672 40 13 22:02.00 22:07.00
3 Fabian Gonzalez San Antonio 3812 40 17 22:40.00 23:39.00
4 Benjamin Edwards San Antonio 3740 44 23 23:17.00 23:31.00
5 Matt Armstrong San Antonio 3785 42 30 24:20.00 24:31.00
6 John Ford San Antonio 3668 43 72 27:25.00 27:31.00
7 Gabriel Hernandez Somerset 3928 43 187 36:57.00 37:20.00
8 Robert Thies San Antonio 3861 43 287 1:02:15.00 1:03:03.00
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leroy Engholm San Antonio TX 3997 48 7 20:06.00 20:10.00
2 Paul Mann San Antonio 3945 49 21 23:01.00 23:07.00
3 Joel Kay Jr San Antonio 3943 46 37 24:39.00 25:11.00
4 Gavin Johnson San Antonio 3728 46 46 25:12.00 25:21.00
5 Vince Tsosie Schertz 3976 49 53 25:48.00 26:01.00
6 Lyle Pearce Universal City 3886 45 71 27:07.00 27:14.00
7 Matthew Hubbard San Antonio 3744 46 74 27:33.00 28:25.00
8 Tin Dang Converse 3653 48 78 27:47.00 27:58.00
9 Clayton Simpson San Antonio 3893 45 82 28:20.00 28:32.00
10 Tony Garon Adkins TX 3998 49 164 34:22.00 34:58.00
11 Willie Hollins San Antonio 3760 49 198 39:07.00 40:17.00
12 Mike McGrath Missouri City TX 1230 46 284 1:00:16.00 1:00:56.00
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Adam Mendoza Portland 3951 50 8 20:17.00 20:20.00
2 Adrian Estrada San Antonio 3687 51 52 25:43.00 26:43.00
3 Dale Marshall San Antonio 3946 50 60 26:14.00 26:26.00
4 Kevin Higgins San Antonio 3932 53 85 28:28.00 28:35.00
5 Allen Reininger 3734 50 94 29:07.00 29:31.00
6 Joseph Blackburn Victoria 3772 50 152 33:36.00 33:54.00
7 Chet May San Antonio TX 1226 53 156 33:56.00 39:09.00
8 Robert Vidal Bulverde 3979 54 175 35:21.00 35:31.00
9 Michael Montney Somerset 3903 50 188 36:58.00 37:19.00
10 Enrique Caballero San Antonio 3796 50 228 45:25.00 46:21.00
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerry Gonzalez San Antonio 3641 58 15 22:05.00 22:10.00
2 Vaughan Waters San Antonio 3733 59 35 24:30.00 24:57.00
3 Martin Schwacha San Antonio 3659 55 61 26:20.00 26:35.00
4 Frank Cisneros San Antonio 3675 55 81 28:16.00 29:01.00
5 Abel Trinidad Seguin 3852 56 167 34:34.00 35:11.00
6 Tim Rice 1265 57 174 35:06.00 35:33.00
7 Allen Clark New Braunfels 3848 55 221 43:06.00 43:39.00
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Piatt San Antonio TX 3989 63 36 24:32.00 24:40.00
2 Dan Weissling San Antonio 3671 60 48 25:22.00 25:30.00
3 Scotty Dogg San Antonio 3809 60 145 33:06.00 33:34.00
4 Donnie Overstreet San Antonio 3986 63 170 34:47.00 35:47.00
5 Neil O'Mahoney San Antonio 3779 61 193 37:28.00 38:03.00
6 Bruce Hamel San Antonio 3811 64 265 54:21.00 54:48.00
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gene Hoyt Helotes 3657 65 76 27:43.00 27:57.00
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dennis McNamara Kerrville TX 3995 75 166 34:26.00 34:54.00