Shiner Beer Run 2014

Age Group Results

November 22, 2014


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stephanie Schilling Muenster TX 2186 32 4   22:54.00 24:12.00 1:17.64 7:23/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Heidi Fischer Dallas TX 1723 44 5   23:12.00 23:28.00 0:15.94 7:29/M
 

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lola Somera Houston TX 2203 10 25   25:09.00 25:57.00 0:47.74 8:07/M
2 Alexandra Medina Georgetown TX 2122 13 63 2:29.00 27:38.00 28:19.00 0:40.93 8:55/M
3 Rebecca Cosgrove Buda TX 1865 11 170 8:58.00 34:07.00 36:20.00 2:12.80 11:00/M
4 Sarah Easley Houston TX 2034 10 255 13:46.00 38:55.00 42:24.00 3:28.49 12:33/M
5 Aimee Brown Shiner TX 1997 12 361 21:38.00 46:47.00 47:46.00 0:58.76 15:05/M
6 Arianna Medina Georgetown TX 2124 10 479 2:04:12.00 2:29:21.00 2:30:06.00 0:45.42 48:11/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Heather Vaclavik Houston TX 2225 16 206   36:14.00 39:25.00 3:11.53 11:41/M
2 Hannah Wheeler San Antonio TX 499 18 246 2:09.00 38:23.00 41:10.00 2:47.03 12:23/M
3 Hannah Robbins Corinth TX 1801 15 272 3:23.00 39:37.00 43:14.00 3:36.79 12:47/M
4 Alyssa Chan 1709 18 299 5:01.00 41:15.00 44:06.00 2:50.79 13:18/M
5 Camille Vaclavik Houston TX 2223 16 413 16:22.00 52:36.00 55:49.00 3:12.54 16:58/M
6 Tabitha Schultz Sugar Land TX 1813 15 453 21:00.00 57:14.00 57:29.00 0:15.80 18:28/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anna Martinez Dallas TX 1134 23 81   28:52.00 31:53.00 3:01.13 9:19/M
2 Brittany Roller 1804 22 84 0:11.00 29:03.00 30:02.00 0:58.88 9:22/M
3 Sara Rohan Victoria TX 1803 22 106 1:29.00 30:21.00 32:18.00 1:56.46 9:47/M
4 Marissa Tamble Houston TX 2211 23 110 1:35.00 30:27.00 34:38.00 4:11.18 9:49/M
5 Adrianne Boedeker 1699 21 121 2:16.00 31:08.00 32:33.00 1:24.77 10:03/M
6 Casey Jozwiak San Marcos TX 2083 24 153 4:16.00 33:08.00 33:40.00 0:32.73 10:41/M
7 Holley Stewart Houston TX 2206 23 157 4:19.00 33:11.00 37:22.00 4:11.00 10:42/M
8 Allison Baer Shiner TX 1687 20 167 5:02.00 33:54.00 37:02.00 3:07.61 10:56/M
9 Leanne Heckmann Seguin TX 2066 23 204 7:19.00 36:11.00 38:00.00 1:48.49 11:40/M
10 Lauren Venticinque San Antonio TX 1971 21 230 8:38.00 37:30.00 38:55.00 1:24.83 12:06/M
11 Kaitlyn Cantu Victoria TX 334 21 270 10:38.00 39:30.00 41:25.00 1:55.28 12:45/M
12 Amber Stratman 1824 24 431 25:34.00 54:26.00 57:33.00 3:07.14 17:34/M
13 Samantha McCarthy San Antonio TX 1890 24 456 28:56.00 57:48.00 1:00:54.00 3:05.88 18:39/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shelby McAnulty San Antonio TX 2117 29 8   23:46.00 24:22.00 0:36.36 7:40/M
2 Hali Kaspar Shiner TX 144 28 19 0:53.00 24:39.00 25:35.00 0:56.48 7:57/M
3 Alexandra Zuzula San Antonio TX 2242 25 24 1:18.00 25:04.00 25:25.00 0:21.01 8:05/M
4 Sarah Jaks Bryan TX 1752 29 26 1:25.00 25:11.00 26:36.00 1:25.08 8:07/M
5 Raechel Schneider Austin TX 1311 26 53 3:24.00 27:10.00 29:33.00 2:23.58 8:46/M
6 Emily Hartman Austin TX 2064 25 91 5:59.00 29:45.00 32:15.00 2:30.58 9:36/M
7 Melissa Colman Cuero TX 1714 28 105 6:35.00 30:21.00 31:17.00 0:55.67 9:47/M
8 Adrea Dottavio College Station TX 1719 29 111 6:51.00 30:37.00 32:02.00 1:25.31 9:53/M
9 Jessica Solis-Mccarthy San Antonio TX 653 28 124 7:27.00 31:13.00 33:11.00 1:57.93 10:04/M
10 Talour Venable League City TX 2228 28 140 8:38.00 32:24.00 35:34.00 3:09.52 10:27/M
11 Moira Benton-Neylon San Antonio TX 1918 25 199 12:04.00 35:50.00 39:45.00 3:54.88 11:34/M
12 Kelly Reifenberg San Antonio TX 1901 29 217 12:50.00 36:36.00 44:30.00 7:54.00 11:48/M
13 Emily Waetjen Houston TX 2229 28 218 12:51.00 36:37.00 38:44.00 2:06.21 11:49/M
14 Sarah Weinstein Houston TX 2232 28 219 12:51.00 36:37.00 39:30.00 2:53.60 11:49/M
15 Erin Keelin 1885 28 237 14:26.00 38:12.00 39:48.00 1:35.11 12:19/M
16 Melissa Todd Shiner TX 1831 29 241 14:32.00 38:18.00 39:44.00 1:25.82 12:21/M
17 Breanna Webb Coppell TX 2289 27 243 14:35.00 38:21.00 41:32.00 3:10.43 12:22/M
18 Gianna Elizardo Coppell TX 880 25 251 15:00.00 38:46.00 42:26.00 3:40.87 12:30/M
19 Denise Brelsford Austin TX 1992 28 271 15:48.00 39:34.00 45:09.00 5:35.09 12:46/M
20 Lauren Brod Katy TX 758 29 277 16:05.00 39:51.00 41:42.00 1:50.75 12:51/M
21 Elizabeth Garner Jupiter FL 1730 29 312 18:16.00 42:02.00 44:48.00 2:46.23 13:34/M
22 Michelle Moyer San Antonio TX 1895 27 321 18:54.00 42:40.00 44:51.00 2:10.82 13:46/M
23 Phelecia Neal Seguin TX 1192 29 336 20:21.00 44:07.00 45:56.00 1:48.94 14:14/M
24 Erin Peterson Buda TX 2163 26 354 22:12.00 45:58.00 48:37.00 2:38.43 14:50/M
25 Sarah Toomey San Antonio TX 1910 29 373 24:17.00 48:03.00 50:39.00 2:35.84 15:30/M
26 Cara Westerman 1425 29 379 25:00.00 48:46.00 52:44.00 3:57.11 15:44/M
27 Amy Metz Webster TX 2127 29 391 26:33.00 50:19.00 52:02.00 1:42.77 16:14/M
28 Jessica Shimek Pearland TX 2193 27 398 27:16.00 51:02.00 51:59.00 0:57.17 16:28/M
29 Haley Spann Shiner TX 2204 27 399 27:17.00 51:03.00 52:01.00 0:57.17 16:28/M
30 Melissa Harner Round Rock TX 2259 28 402 27:20.00 51:06.00 52:07.00 1:01.67 16:29/M
31 Lauren Vance Austin TX 666 29 417 29:16.00 53:02.00 54:13.00 1:11.19 17:06/M
32 Sandra Peschke Houston TX 2161 29 426 30:01.00 53:47.00 54:54.00 1:07.14 17:21/M
33 Tiffany Frink Lake Villa IL 1727 25 440 31:31.00 55:17.00 58:03.00 2:46.19 17:50/M
34 Paula Glaser Humble TX 2053 29 441 31:58.00 55:44.00 57:12.00 1:28.63 17:59/M
35 Amy Hoover San Antonio TX 387 28 457 34:02.00 57:48.00 1:00:54.00 3:06.00 18:39/M
36 Felicia McCarthy San Antonio TX 1889 27 464 35:58.00 59:44.00 1:00:54.00 1:10.42 19:16/M
37 Reuben Diaz San Antonio TX 1871 27 465 35:58.00 59:44.00 1:00:55.00 1:10.51 19:16/M
38 Melanie Kania Houston TX 2313 27 478 1:48:03.00 2:11:49.00 2:15:22.00 3:32.85 42:31/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Heather Sullivan Austin TX 284 30 34   25:43.00 27:02.00 1:19.17 8:18/M
2 Erin Summerville Austin TX 482 31 43 0:31.00 26:14.00 28:30.00 2:16.17 8:28/M
3 Christy Moilanen Austin TX 2132 34 55 1:37.00 27:20.00 27:54.00 0:34.06 8:49/M
4 Monica Jacob Victoria TX 2077 34 65 2:16.00 27:59.00 28:24.00 0:25.02 9:02/M
5 Nicole Obrien 2307 33 73 2:37.00 28:20.00 28:59.00 0:38.72 9:08/M
6 Liss Karina Larsen Houston TX 2268 31 77 2:50.00 28:33.00 30:55.00 2:22.16 9:13/M
7 Kelle Pilat Victoria TX 1797 34 80 3:03.00 28:46.00 31:21.00 2:35.08 9:17/M
8 Esmeralda Ramos Richmond TX 2168 34 86 3:30.00 29:13.00 30:15.00 1:01.83 9:25/M
9 Christina Yancey Beaumont TX 2239 32 89 3:59.00 29:42.00 30:43.00 1:00.24 9:35/M
10 Lauren Timmens Austin TX 2215 33 94 4:04.00 29:47.00 30:22.00 0:35.09 9:36/M
11 Kara Styck San Antonio TX 656 30 113 4:58.00 30:41.00 31:26.00 0:45.39 9:54/M
12 Megan Schroeder College Station TX 2188 33 129 6:12.00 31:55.00 35:03.00 3:08.19 10:18/M
13 Kristin Kaspar Lake Jackson TX 1756 32 139 6:32.00 32:15.00 35:06.00 2:51.72 10:24/M
14 Mollie Nollkamper Cedar Park TX 2143 34 143 6:57.00 32:40.00 33:06.00 0:25.88 10:32/M
15 Sarah Pardee Austin TX 2152 30 144 6:59.00 32:42.00 33:58.00 1:15.65 10:33/M
16 Kay Lynn Segner New Braunfels TX 1905 33 149 7:10.00 32:53.00 35:28.00 2:34.63 10:36/M
17 Hollye Callis College Station TX 1708 32 150 7:18.00 33:01.00 34:14.00 1:12.89 10:39/M
18 Pam Wendt Victoria TX 2233 33 161 7:54.00 33:37.00 34:03.00 0:25.61 10:51/M
19 Christin Herron Denton TX 2068 31 163 7:56.00 33:39.00 33:59.00 0:19.34 10:51/M
20 Sharon Frey San Antonio TX 1880 32 168 8:11.00 33:54.00 42:36.00 8:41.86 10:56/M
21 Carli Elias Shiner TX 1720 30 178 9:07.00 34:50.00 36:27.00 1:36.95 11:14/M
22 Stephanie Taylor San Antonio TX 1908 31 185 9:28.00 35:11.00 35:36.00 0:25.23 11:21/M
23 Alexis Beauvais San Antonio TX 1983 33 197 10:05.00 35:48.00 40:38.00 4:50.12 11:33/M
24 Aleta Doddema Plantersville TX 2028 33 210 10:42.00 36:25.00 40:21.00 3:56.35 11:45/M
25 Sara Talamantes Devine TX 1964 32 223 11:25.00 37:08.00 38:30.00 1:22.38 11:59/M
26 Heather McCrocklin New Braunfels TX 1949 31 231 11:52.00 37:35.00 40:44.00 3:09.18 12:07/M
27 Amber Page San Antonio TX 1899 30 238 12:30.00 38:13.00 38:41.00 0:28.42 12:20/M
28 Leigh Ann Vasek Shiner TX 1838 34 242 12:37.00 38:20.00 39:21.00 1:01.46 12:22/M
29 Natalie Smith Houston TX 9 31 257 13:23.00 39:06.00 43:18.00 4:12.49 12:37/M
30 Fallon Benavides Dickinson TX 36 32 266 13:46.00 39:29.00 39:44.00 0:15.54 12:44/M
31 Jennifer Fric Shiner TX 1725 30 275 14:01.00 39:44.00 40:39.00 0:55.45 12:49/M
32 Hollie Lampton Houston TX 2095 32 289 14:30.00 40:13.00 42:07.00 1:54.01 12:58/M
33 Jessica Sieloff Houston TX 265 33 298 15:26.00 41:09.00 43:41.00 2:31.45 13:16/M
34 Lauren Holcombe Irving TX 2073 34 327 17:12.00 42:55.00 43:15.00 0:20.53 13:51/M
35 Laurie Trdy Temple TX 2218 33 333 18:07.00 43:50.00 45:54.00 2:04.24 14:08/M
36 Amanda Sexton Hamilton TX 2190 33 342 18:42.00 44:25.00 45:03.00 0:37.82 14:20/M
37 Melissa Gips Hallettsville TX 1735 31 358 20:42.00 46:25.00 48:27.00 2:02.60 14:58/M
38 April McLennan Hallettsville TX 2273 33 359 20:42.00 46:25.00 48:28.00 2:02.81 14:58/M
39 Shustine Perez Austin TX 2160 34 380 23:22.00 49:05.00 49:51.00 0:46.58 15:50/M
40 Candice Vasquez Austin TX 667 30 384 23:37.00 49:20.00 50:29.00 1:08.91 15:55/M
41 Priscilla Chavez San Antonio TX 1920 31 420 27:50.00 53:33.00 54:07.00 0:33.67 17:16/M
42 Heather Boner 1703 31 427 28:09.00 53:52.00 56:57.00 3:05.85 17:23/M
43 Jessie Herrmann Victoria TX 1935 32 446 30:17.00 56:00.00 1:00:48.00 4:48.50 18:04/M
44 Angie Seekamp Lubbock TX 1316 31 452 31:16.00 56:59.00 59:31.00 2:32.58 18:23/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robin Meckling Pearland TX 2121 36 13   24:25.00 28:01.00 3:35.86 7:53/M
2 Julie Boehm 1701 35 16 0:09.00 24:34.00 24:48.00 0:13.84 7:55/M
3 Katie Fuselier Austin TX 2045 37 28 1:01.00 25:26.00 26:39.00 1:12.41 8:12/M
4 Wendy Mican Victoria TX 2128 35 29 1:05.00 25:30.00 27:52.00 2:21.82 8:14/M
5 Monica Lassmann Victoria TX 2098 35 62 3:08.00 27:33.00 27:56.00 0:23.40 8:53/M
6 Annie Becerra Wharton TX 1984 35 66 3:36.00 28:01.00 28:21.00 0:19.96 9:02/M
7 Sara Deba Cedar Park TX 1717 36 75 3:58.00 28:23.00 30:24.00 2:00.94 9:09/M
8 Brian Genz Corpus Christi TX 2049 37 100 5:43.00 30:08.00 31:07.00 0:58.72 9:43/M
9 Erin Fisk Bryan TX 2256 35 117 6:28.00 30:53.00 32:02.00 1:09.36 9:58/M
10 L.b. Townsend Austin TX 2217 39 119 6:35.00 31:00.00 34:06.00 3:06.73 10:00/M
11 Wendy Genz Corpus Christi TX 2050 37 120 6:42.00 31:07.00 31:07.00 10:02/M
12 Cory Williams Georgetown TX 2292 35 132 7:35.00 32:00.00 34:18.00 2:17.91 10:19/M
13 Michelle Kramer Shiner TX 1762 39 135 7:38.00 32:03.00 32:59.00 0:55.62 10:20/M
14 Lara Wilson Mcdade TX 2237 37 138 7:49.00 32:14.00 33:27.00 1:12.87 10:24/M
15 Jamie Chumchal Katy TX 1712 37 147 8:27.00 32:52.00 34:05.00 1:13.01 10:36/M
16 Stephanie Chesson College Station TX 1711 35 148 8:27.00 32:52.00 35:44.00 2:51.59 10:36/M
17 Milissa Mischer Yoakum TX 1783 35 166 9:29.00 33:54.00 36:17.00 2:23.29 10:56/M
18 Jessica Krause Pflugerville TX 2092 36 176 10:07.00 34:32.00 38:05.00 3:33.06 11:08/M
19 Heather Sandlin Cross Plains TX 2183 36 190 11:02.00 35:27.00 38:20.00 2:52.48 11:26/M
20 Cara Holt College Station TX 2075 36 203 11:43.00 36:08.00 37:20.00 1:11.86 11:39/M
21 Karen Linscomb Cuero TX 1771 36 209 11:56.00 36:21.00 37:19.00 0:57.14 11:44/M
22 Diane Lewandowski Liberty Hill TX 2107 37 226 12:53.00 37:18.00 39:44.00 2:25.93 12:02/M
23 Rachel Ward Brinkley AR 302 36 235 13:36.00 38:01.00 38:50.00 0:48.50 12:16/M
24 Misty Copeland San Antonio TX 1921 35 239 13:48.00 38:13.00 42:00.00 3:46.91 12:20/M
25 Linda Bannert Houston TX 7 36 247 14:01.00 38:26.00 42:38.00 4:12.14 12:24/M
26 Rebecca Park Gonzales TX 1794 38 258 14:43.00 39:08.00 40:55.00 1:47.37 12:37/M
27 Melissa Veach Port Lavaca TX 2227 37 259 14:45.00 39:10.00 40:06.00 0:55.34 12:38/M
28 Misty Mitchell-Arizpe San Antonio TX 1956 35 261 14:51.00 39:16.00 39:37.00 0:20.78 12:40/M
29 Amy Payne Montgomery TX 1229 37 276 15:24.00 39:49.00 42:06.00 2:16.47 12:51/M
30 Jennifer Smith Pflugerville TX 2198 39 278 15:27.00 39:52.00 45:19.00 5:26.72 12:52/M
31 Marci Altamirano Victoria TX 1977 38 280 15:35.00 40:00.00 40:48.00 0:47.63 12:54/M
32 Christy Miller Austin TX 2130 38 281 15:35.00 40:00.00 40:48.00 0:48.34 12:54/M
33 Christina Williams Denton TX 1848 39 285 15:38.00 40:03.00 42:44.00 2:40.93 12:55/M
34 Dani Stock Weimar TX 2207 37 301 16:56.00 41:21.00 43:21.00 1:59.65 13:20/M
35 Lettie Brown Richmond TX 2001 38 303 17:03.00 41:28.00 43:36.00 2:08.44 13:23/M
36 Kate Clark Katy TX 803 36 313 17:43.00 42:08.00 44:19.00 2:10.58 13:35/M
37 Judy Juarez 2317 39 319 18:10.00 42:35.00 44:23.00 1:47.75 13:44/M
38 Bonnie Nall Victoria TX 2135 39 323 18:26.00 42:51.00 44:58.00 2:07.19 13:49/M
39 Kendra Shows Shiner TX 1816 36 330 19:10.00 43:35.00 44:28.00 0:53.61 14:04/M
40 Rebecca Joines Pearland TX 2081 38 332 19:25.00 43:50.00 45:54.00 2:04.15 14:08/M
41 Marivel Ojeda San Antonio TX 1898 37 368 22:56.00 47:21.00 49:51.00 2:29.78 15:16/M
42 Michelle Lopez Buda TX 1942 36 378 24:03.00 48:28.00 54:56.00 6:27.25 15:38/M
43 Charlin Jones San Antonio TX 1938 35 401 26:39.00 51:04.00 51:36.00 0:32.35 16:28/M
44 Jennifer Crumby Tyler TX 822 37 406 27:01.00 51:26.00 54:09.00 2:43.12 16:35/M
45 Angie Pettit Grapevine TX 1604 35 408 27:37.00 52:02.00 1:00:07.00 8:05.43 16:47/M
46 Jennifer Stratman Austin TX 1826 35 428 29:27.00 53:52.00 56:59.00 3:06.84 17:23/M
47 Fernanda De Souza 2021 37 442 31:19.00 55:44.00 57:13.00 1:28.33 17:59/M
48 Nicole Rodriguez San Antonio TX 1960 39 445 31:23.00 55:48.00 58:19.00 2:30.68 18:00/M
49 Rhiannon Deer 1718 37 460 34:15.00 58:40.00 1:02:42.00 4:02.18 18:55/M
50 Melissa Olger Fort Worth TX 1208 39 471 39:34.00 1:03:59.00 1:08:02.00 4:03.67 20:38/M
51 Rose Grimm San Antonio TX 371 37 475 51:06.00 1:15:31.00 1:19:33.00 4:02.08 24:22/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carrie Ruff Frisco TX 1809 41 39   26:01.00 26:26.00 0:25.13 8:24/M
2 Jeanette Drake Bastrop TX 864 43 56 1:22.00 27:23.00 28:38.00 1:14.91 8:50/M
3 Barbara Weichel San Antonio TX 1972 42 97 4:04.00 30:05.00 34:00.00 3:54.63 9:42/M
4 Kerry Reese Gonzales TX 2276 41 108 4:24.00 30:25.00 33:06.00 2:41.87 9:49/M
5 Andrea Partida Bastrop TX 2157 42 114 4:44.00 30:45.00 31:59.00 1:14.49 9:55/M
6 Christine Hranicky Bellville TX 1748 44 134 6:01.00 32:02.00 34:37.00 2:35.10 10:20/M
7 Nancy Lauletta Houston TX 2099 41 137 6:12.00 32:13.00 33:34.00 1:21.62 10:24/M
8 Dawn Raymond Pearland TX 2170 42 155 7:07.00 33:08.00 36:06.00 2:58.32 10:41/M
9 Kerry Hart San Antonio TX 1882 42 162 7:37.00 33:38.00 34:43.00 1:04.95 10:51/M
10 Shelley Castleberry 2007 42 174 8:18.00 34:19.00 37:25.00 3:06.57 11:04/M
11 Sheree' Bowen Keller TX 1991 43 182 9:01.00 35:02.00 35:41.00 0:39.42 11:18/M
12 Lacy Rush Concord NC 2179 42 201 9:55.00 35:56.00 37:16.00 1:19.76 11:35/M
13 Evelyn Jimenez San Antonio TX 1937 44 225 11:15.00 37:16.00 38:48.00 1:32.25 12:01/M
14 Liezl De Leon San Antonio TX 2019 42 229 11:29.00 37:30.00 38:31.00 1:00.76 12:06/M
15 Jennifer Triplett Spring TX 2219 44 234 11:50.00 37:51.00 38:26.00 0:34.90 12:13/M
16 Jonnie Wheeler San Antonio TX 500 42 245 12:22.00 38:23.00 41:09.00 2:46.26 12:23/M
17 Jennifer Benes Gonzales TX 1695 43 264 13:17.00 39:18.00 41:20.00 2:02.16 12:41/M
18 Catherine Eureste San Antonio TX 1877 41 286 14:02.00 40:03.00 43:53.00 3:50.26 12:55/M
19 Christie Kaden San Antonio TX 1884 40 306 15:39.00 41:40.00 45:27.00 3:47.85 13:26/M
20 Margarita Moreno Austin TX 1784 40 320 16:36.00 42:37.00 45:54.00 3:17.05 13:45/M
21 Annie Medina Georgetown TX 2123 43 328 16:58.00 42:59.00 43:43.00 0:43.78 13:52/M
22 Jennifer Finch Houston TX 903 42 350 19:33.00 45:34.00 46:05.00 0:31.68 14:42/M
23 Kristen Benites San Antonio TX 1858 40 356 20:01.00 46:02.00 49:24.00 3:21.33 14:51/M
24 Rashmi Saikia Houston TX 2182 40 372 21:56.00 47:57.00 49:38.00 1:41.46 15:28/M
25 Jennifer Robinson Houston TX 2174 43 374 22:04.00 48:05.00 49:47.00 1:42.08 15:31/M
26 Jennifer Patek Shiner TX 1795 42 389 23:25.00 49:26.00 50:00.00 0:33.39 15:57/M
27 Angela Hobbs 1013 44 404 25:16.00 51:17.00 53:23.00 2:05.63 16:33/M
28 Mary Thornton Corpus Christi TX 2214 44 423 27:39.00 53:40.00 57:34.00 3:53.54 17:19/M
29 Delia Cisneros Brownsville TX 1713 43 450 30:48.00 56:49.00 57:39.00 0:49.61 18:20/M
30 Anita Zak Hallettsville TX 1851 40 461 32:51.00 58:52.00 1:01:17.00 2:25.05 18:59/M
31 Rebecca Uresti Hitchcock TX 2222 44 470 34:35.00 1:00:36.00 1:03:24.00 2:47.73 19:33/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Keethann Leblue Schulenburg TX 2104 45 15   24:34.00 24:47.00 0:13.53 7:55/M
2 Michele Darling San Antonio TX 1867 45 115 6:14.00 30:48.00 32:38.00 1:49.91 9:56/M
3 Marilyn Frink Lake Villa IL 1726 46 125 6:55.00 31:29.00 33:39.00 2:09.46 10:09/M
4 Rhonda Brooks San Antoino TX 1860 48 152 8:33.00 33:07.00 35:25.00 2:18.45 10:41/M
5 Kay Roller 1805 48 158 8:44.00 33:18.00 34:10.00 0:52.58 10:45/M
6 Joette Martin Houston TX 2116 48 191 10:57.00 35:31.00 36:37.00 1:06.04 11:27/M
7 Stephanie Carter Gonzales TX 61 45 214 12:01.00 36:35.00 38:52.00 2:17.10 11:48/M
8 Marlene Jaks Shiner TX 1751 49 221 12:13.00 36:47.00 39:09.00 2:22.82 11:52/M
9 Simba Bouligny Houston TX 1989 47 233 13:17.00 37:51.00 38:26.00 0:34.58 12:13/M
10 Donna Brown Shiner TX 1999 46 248 14:01.00 38:35.00 39:30.00 0:54.82 12:27/M
11 Amara Chan Fort Worth TX 1710 46 250 14:11.00 38:45.00 39:45.00 0:59.41 12:30/M
12 Tamie Gutka 2258 47 262 14:43.00 39:17.00 40:28.00 1:10.40 12:40/M
13 Jennifer Masin Celina TX 190 45 282 15:28.00 40:02.00 42:50.00 2:48.14 12:55/M
14 Christie Vaclavik Houston TX 2224 47 288 15:37.00 40:11.00 43:22.00 3:11.83 12:58/M
15 Shelly Shock Gonzales TX 2194 46 314 17:42.00 42:16.00 45:10.00 2:53.74 13:38/M
16 Christine Bazur Austin TX 1692 48 317 17:57.00 42:31.00 45:48.00 3:17.18 13:43/M
17 Nelda Blaschke Woodsboro TX 1697 49 331 19:09.00 43:43.00 46:54.00 3:10.49 14:06/M
18 Cindy Haskett Tomball TX 2065 46 337 19:33.00 44:07.00 46:52.00 2:44.68 14:14/M
19 Lisa Deavours New Braunfels TX 838 47 338 19:34.00 44:08.00 45:56.00 1:48.57 14:14/M
20 Laura Campa San Antonio TX 1861 45 345 20:05.00 44:39.00 46:29.00 1:50.09 14:24/M
21 Nicole Vera Corinth TX 295 49 365 22:26.00 47:00.00 50:38.00 3:38.09 15:10/M
22 Karen Brisch Houston TX 2248 45 377 23:42.00 48:16.00 49:43.00 1:26.66 15:34/M
23 Sharon Foerster Smithville TX 2041 49 394 26:09.00 50:43.00 51:58.00 1:15.48 16:22/M
24 Darlene Valenta Harwood TX 1834 48 434 30:09.00 54:43.00 55:50.00 1:06.27 17:39/M
25 Charmaine Martin San Antonio TX 2271 45 449 32:05.00 56:39.00 1:00:19.00 3:39.83 18:16/M
26 Marilyn Nelson San Antonio TX 1791 46 451 32:21.00 56:55.00 59:42.00 2:46.41 18:22/M
27 Monica Garza-Mischer Hallettsville TX 1734 48 462 34:34.00 59:08.00 1:01:33.00 2:24.98 19:05/M
28 Kathy Heath Sugar Land TX 1740 49 466 35:20.00 59:54.00 1:02:43.00 2:48.84 19:19/M
29 Connie Stipanic Cleveland TX 281 48 472 42:18.00 1:06:52.00 1:10:32.00 3:39.82 21:34/M
30 Traci Miller 78216 TX 426 46 474 47:45.00 1:12:19.00 1:12:19.00 23:20/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Debbie Rychlik Richmond TX 2181 50 57   27:24.00 30:47.00 3:22.69 8:50/M
2 Barb Lindberg Pearland TX 2269 54 92 2:21.00 29:45.00 32:24.00 2:38.36 9:36/M
3 Sharon Naumann La Grange TX 1789 51 126 4:17.00 31:41.00 32:22.00 0:41.46 10:13/M
4 Debra Krueger New Braunfels TX 1764 53 145 5:22.00 32:46.00 34:26.00 1:39.60 10:34/M
5 Dorothy Zella Gonzales TX 1459 50 215 9:11.00 36:35.00 38:53.00 2:17.34 11:48/M
6 Donna Schmidt Shiner TX 1812 53 265 11:57.00 39:21.00 40:35.00 1:14.28 12:42/M
7 Rhonda Schroeder Houston TX 2279 52 294 13:11.00 40:35.00 43:02.00 2:26.55 13:05/M
8 Terri Neylon 2138 53 297 13:36.00 41:00.00 44:54.00 3:53.85 13:14/M
9 Eunice Boedeker Placedo TX 1988 52 316 15:04.00 42:28.00 44:46.00 2:17.39 13:42/M
10 Stephanie Reimondo 1799 50 322 15:26.00 42:50.00 45:08.00 2:18.35 13:49/M
11 Susan Moyer Houston TX 1896 54 325 15:28.00 42:52.00 45:03.00 2:10.80 13:50/M
12 Amy Martin Buda TX 2115 52 355 18:34.00 45:58.00 48:37.00 2:38.85 14:50/M
13 Melissa Leopold Hallettsville TX 1770 51 369 19:57.00 47:21.00 50:47.00 3:25.81 15:16/M
14 Michele Hammers Richmond TX 2061 51 383 21:53.00 49:17.00 52:42.00 3:24.94 15:54/M
15 Jane Baxmann Sugarland TX 1691 54 387 22:01.00 49:25.00 49:58.00 0:32.91 15:56/M
16 Bonnie Caraway Conroe TX 2005 54 393 23:14.00 50:38.00 52:24.00 1:45.42 16:20/M
17 Carolyn Migl Sweet Home TX 1780 54 395 23:30.00 50:54.00 52:22.00 1:28.08 16:25/M
18 Gloria Zuniga Houston TX 1852 53 418 25:46.00 53:10.00 54:52.00 1:41.89 17:09/M
19 Sabina Schweinsberg The Woodlands TX 2189 54 419 26:06.00 53:30.00 56:44.00 3:13.96 17:15/M
20 Kelly Arrington 1686 53 436 27:23.00 54:47.00 58:30.00 3:42.40 17:40/M
21 Trish Soybel Katy TX 2283 52 437 27:41.00 55:05.00 56:00.00 0:54.82 17:46/M
22 Debra Newell Greenville TX 2137 51 438 27:42.00 55:06.00 56:00.00 0:54.53 17:46/M
23 Charlotte Holloway Garland TX 2261 50 459 30:37.00 58:01.00 1:01:13.00 3:12.20 18:43/M
24 Cecile Webb Coppell TX 2290 51 458 30:37.00 58:01.00 1:01:13.00 3:11.90 18:43/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brooke Orr Boerne TX 2148 57 49   26:41.00 27:32.00 0:50.80 8:36/M
2 Vicky Boyd Modesto CA 1705 56 60 0:47.00 27:28.00 27:41.00 0:13.55 8:52/M
3 Liz Ladshaw New Braunfels TX 1767 57 196 9:02.00 35:43.00 36:19.00 0:36.60 11:31/M
4 Cynthia Vargas Corpus Christi TX 1836 55 232 11:07.00 37:48.00 38:30.00 0:42.57 12:12/M
5 Johanna Arnold Sugar Land TX 1684 57 279 13:13.00 39:54.00 40:10.00 0:15.89 12:52/M
6 Mauri Williams Boerne TX 1915 55 307 15:01.00 41:42.00 42:55.00 1:13.32 13:27/M
7 Vicki Pakebusch Victoria TX 1792 57 329 16:53.00 43:34.00 44:28.00 0:54.13 14:03/M
8 Dodie Bannert Katy TX 8 59 341 17:37.00 44:18.00 48:30.00 4:12.18 14:17/M
9 Karen Robbins Mico TX 2173 56 353 19:11.00 45:52.00 48:46.00 2:54.53 14:48/M
10 Lorel Hohl Tomball TX 2070 56 367 20:38.00 47:19.00 50:44.00 3:24.87 15:16/M
11 Debbie Elliott Rosenberg TX 2035 59 400 24:22.00 51:03.00 52:49.00 1:46.36 16:28/M
12 Teresa Stratman 1827 59 430 27:43.00 54:24.00 57:33.00 3:09.39 17:33/M
13 Connie Wagner Bulverde TX 15 57 455 30:57.00 57:38.00 58:39.00 1:00.96 18:35/M
14 Mary Parker Kerrville TX 2156 59 469 33:52.00 1:00:33.00 1:08:02.00 7:29.15 19:32/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bertie Brock Chandler AZ 1994 60 96   30:04.00 31:33.00 1:28.74 9:42/M
2 Linda Bright Gonzales TX 1706 62 154 3:04.00 33:08.00 34:00.00 0:51.60 10:41/M
3 Judith Barnes Tomball TX 712 61 169 4:00.00 34:04.00 38:42.00 4:38.00 10:59/M
4 Angie Mayer Victoria TX 1774 60 195 5:37.00 35:41.00 36:11.00 0:29.96 11:31/M
5 Becky Alexander Boerne TX 1854 60 308 11:41.00 41:45.00 42:43.00 0:58.88 13:28/M
6 Debbie Kennedy Gonzales TX 1757 64 310 11:50.00 41:54.00 48:08.00 6:14.68 13:31/M
7 Elaine Muncie Denton TX 1788 60 311 11:58.00 42:02.00 44:48.00 2:45.59 13:34/M
8 Kay Augustine 1980 62 343 14:21.00 44:25.00 45:04.00 0:38.32 14:20/M
9 Sharon Jaks Shiner TX 1753 64 344 14:34.00 44:38.00 46:03.00 1:24.80 14:24/M
10 Nancy Erickson San Antonio TX 1924 60 348 15:00.00 45:04.00 48:28.00 3:23.95 14:32/M
11 Rebeca Jensen Bastrop TX 2079 60 385 19:20.00 49:24.00 54:04.00 4:39.99 15:56/M
12 Jody Williams Grapevine TX 1676 63 409 21:58.00 52:02.00 1:00:07.00 8:05.33 16:47/M
13 Ethel Oliver Montgomery TX 2146 61 416 22:56.00 53:00.00 57:08.00 4:07.55 17:06/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Angela Lee Lakeway TX 1769 66 347   44:53.00 45:56.00 1:02.86 14:29/M
2 Carmen Long Round Rock TX 178 66 407 7:09.00 52:02.00 56:43.00 4:41.51 16:47/M
3 Evelyn Hermis 1741 67 421 8:43.00 53:36.00 55:42.00 2:06.86 17:17/M
4 Jean Harrison Austin TX 2062 66 448 11:46.00 56:39.00 59:46.00 3:07.00 18:16/M
5 Mary Ann Sy New Braunfels TX 2210 67 447 11:46.00 56:39.00 59:46.00 3:07.20 18:16/M
 

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Judy Richards Hallettsville TX 244 71 291   40:33.00 42:53.00 2:19.82 13:05/M
2 Cynthia Barton 1689 74 422 13:07.00 53:40.00 55:42.00 2:02.47 17:19/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bryan Park 1793 38 1   21:06.00 21:18.00 0:12.23 6:48/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sam Brock Chandler AZ 1995 53 2   21:26.00 21:55.00 0:29.78 6:55/M
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Evan McShane San Antonio TX 1891 12 11   24:13.00 24:27.00 0:14.02 7:49/M
2 Noah Buitron New Braunfels TX 1707 12 22 0:37.00 24:50.00 25:21.00 0:30.84 8:01/M
3 Bennett Somera Houston TX 2202 14 46 2:09.00 26:22.00 27:12.00 0:49.94 8:30/M
4 Nicolas Lopez Buda TX 1943 8 48 2:26.00 26:39.00 27:54.00 1:14.50 8:36/M
5 Will Smith Conroe TX 2281 13 101 6:01.00 30:14.00 31:53.00 1:39.34 9:45/M
6 Ian Marchbank Houston TX 2113 12 151 8:53.00 33:06.00 33:36.00 0:30.40 10:41/M
7 Trey Fuselier Houston TX 2047 12 156 8:57.00 33:10.00 33:40.00 0:30.57 10:42/M
8 Alec Brisch Houston TX 2246 11 175 10:17.00 34:30.00 35:56.00 1:26.57 11:08/M
9 Brough Cosgrove Buda TX 1864 14 252 14:37.00 38:50.00 41:02.00 2:12.50 12:32/M
10 Benjy Metry Houston TX 1777 7 253 14:41.00 38:54.00 42:22.00 3:28.49 12:33/M
11 Alex Metry Houston TX 1776 10 254 14:42.00 38:55.00 42:24.00 3:28.24 12:33/M
12 Mario Smith, III Pearland TX 2201 13 335 19:48.00 44:01.00 44:50.00 0:48.89 14:12/M
13 Andy Fuselier Houston TX 2043 9 349 21:19.00 45:32.00 46:03.00 0:31.04 14:41/M
14 Charlie Brisch Houston TX 2247 9 376 23:58.00 48:11.00 49:37.00 1:26.08 15:33/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Weston Roller 1807 19 83   29:01.00 29:54.00 0:53.05 9:22/M
2 Andrew Smith Pearland TX 2197 15 339 15:13.00 44:14.00 45:03.00 0:49.33 14:16/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robbie Grace Jr Round Rock TX 2058 24 35   25:53.00 27:05.00 1:12.46 8:21/M
2 Reid Schaefer Shiner TX 2184 21 69 2:09.00 28:02.00 30:24.00 2:21.79 9:03/M
3 Zach Morkovsky Shiner TX 1786 24 274 13:50.00 39:43.00 40:39.00 0:55.94 12:49/M
4 Joshua Woelfel Giddings TX 2238 22 315 16:28.00 42:21.00 44:49.00 2:28.96 13:40/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brandon Powers Round Rock TX 2167 26 31   25:32.00 27:15.00 1:42.64 8:14/M
2 Joseph Rogan Round Rock TX 2176 28 30   25:32.00 27:15.00 1:42.70 8:14/M
3 Nicholas Blaschke Woodsboro TX 739 26 37 0:26.00 25:58.00 27:43.00 1:45.81 8:23/M
4 Jared Boedeker Shiner TX 1700 27 41 0:34.00 26:06.00 27:07.00 1:01.34 8:25/M
5 Ryan Justice Beaumont TX 2087 29 44 0:45.00 26:17.00 27:10.00 0:52.63 8:29/M
6 Ryan Crump Austin TX 2018 29 61 1:56.00 27:28.00 30:08.00 2:40.58 8:52/M
7 Russell Blessing College Station TX 1698 29 71 2:41.00 28:13.00 29:44.00 1:31.36 9:06/M
8 David Gerdeman Houston TX 2052 26 88 4:07.00 29:39.00 33:20.00 3:41.53 9:34/M
9 Erik Ybarra San Antonio TX 2240 28 93 4:14.00 29:46.00 30:13.00 0:26.96 9:36/M
10 Ryan Kirwin Austin TX 1074 27 116 5:16.00 30:48.00 33:07.00 2:18.43 9:56/M
11 Kurt Cobbley 2311 29 136 6:36.00 32:08.00 35:09.00 3:00.90 10:22/M
12 Daniel McCarthy San Antonio TX 605 27 146 7:17.00 32:49.00 34:47.00 1:58.13 10:35/M
13 Justin Williamson Richmond TX 2236 28 165 8:18.00 33:50.00 38:10.00 4:20.00 10:55/M
14 Chad Dilllon San Antonio TX 2025 26 184 9:33.00 35:05.00 36:52.00 1:46.68 11:19/M
15 Austin Crager La Porte TX 818 25 186 9:41.00 35:13.00 38:15.00 3:02.07 11:22/M
16 Brandon Hartman Austin TX 2063 26 193 10:02.00 35:34.00 38:05.00 2:30.92 11:28/M
17 Andy Labay 1766 29 207 10:46.00 36:18.00 36:56.00 0:38.18 11:43/M
18 Preston Phillips Fort Worth TX 2164 29 208 10:49.00 36:21.00 36:43.00 0:22.35 11:44/M
19 Matthew Cantu Houston TX 335 25 213 10:58.00 36:30.00 38:25.00 1:55.82 11:46/M
20 Evan Creekmore San Antonio TX 1866 29 222 11:30.00 37:02.00 38:35.00 1:33.06 11:57/M
21 Lupe Vela III San Antonio TX 1913 29 227 11:48.00 37:20.00 38:37.00 1:16.75 12:03/M
22 Samuel Holloway Garland TX 2262 26 244 12:50.00 38:22.00 41:32.00 3:10.11 12:23/M
23 Jefferson Brelsford Austin TX 1993 28 260 13:42.00 39:14.00 44:48.00 5:34.81 12:39/M
24 Garin Taylor Denton TX 1829 26 284 14:31.00 40:03.00 42:44.00 2:41.35 12:55/M
25 Bradley Rohan 1802 28 296 15:22.00 40:54.00 41:18.00 0:24.24 13:12/M
26 Patrick O'Neal San Antonio TX 2147 29 302 15:51.00 41:23.00 43:07.00 1:44.05 13:21/M
27 Jose Juarez San Antonio TX 2084 29 352 20:19.00 45:51.00 48:45.00 2:54.63 14:47/M
28 Jaryd Vera Corinth TX 1842 26 362 21:21.00 46:53.00 50:31.00 3:38.15 15:07/M
29 Eric Luna 599 29 405 25:53.00 51:25.00 55:30.00 4:04.80 16:35/M
30 James Parker Austin TX 1596 28 433 29:03.00 54:35.00 55:35.00 1:00.58 17:36/M
31 Logan Watts 2312 26 476 1:28:25.00 1:53:57.00 1:54:10.00 0:13.59 36:45/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brian Styck San Antonio TX 655 32 7   23:37.00 24:09.00 0:32.20 7:37/M
2 Scott Lawson Austin TX 2102 31 18 1:02.00 24:39.00 25:34.00 0:54.68 7:57/M
3 Zac Cooper Houston TX 816 33 23 1:18.00 24:55.00 25:39.00 0:43.95 8:02/M
4 Michael Farringer San Antonio TX 1879 34 32 2:00.00 25:37.00 28:25.00 2:48.62 8:16/M
5 Kevin Tignor Robertsdale AL 289 31 33 2:01.00 25:38.00 28:41.00 3:03.25 8:16/M
6 Tyrell Elliott Austin TX 2037 30 67 4:24.00 28:01.00 30:34.00 2:33.37 9:02/M
7 Justin Jaks 1750 32 79 5:07.00 28:44.00 30:08.00 1:24.16 9:16/M
8 Josh Eskew Austin TX 2038 30 82 5:23.00 29:00.00 32:11.00 3:10.47 9:21/M
9 Jared Doddema Plantersville TX 2029 34 127 8:04.00 31:41.00 35:40.00 3:59.48 10:13/M
10 Joe Osterman San Antonio TX 1958 32 128 8:12.00 31:49.00 32:05.00 0:15.99 10:16/M
11 Edward Contreras San Antonio TX 1863 32 133 8:24.00 32:01.00 40:43.00 8:41.41 10:20/M
12 Clint McCrocklin New Braunfels TX 1948 34 172 10:38.00 34:15.00 37:23.00 3:07.93 11:03/M
13 Matt Garcia Dallas TX 2297 33 180 11:21.00 34:58.00 37:55.00 2:56.65 11:17/M
14 Stephen Gipson Shiner TX 1736 30 183 11:25.00 35:02.00 38:27.00 3:24.98 11:18/M
15 James Garner 1731 31 187 11:47.00 35:24.00 38:14.00 2:49.34 11:25/M
16 Roy Garner Bentonville AR 1733 33 188 11:48.00 35:25.00 38:14.00 2:48.68 11:25/M
17 Jeffrey Mallinger San Antonio TX 2111 33 198 12:11.00 35:48.00 40:38.00 4:50.17 11:33/M
18 Christopher Cantu San Antonio TX 332 30 211 12:52.00 36:29.00 38:25.00 1:55.88 11:46/M
19 Wesley Boles Houston TX 742 31 224 13:34.00 37:11.00 40:30.00 3:18.72 12:00/M
20 Dionisio Espinosa San Antonio TX 1876 33 375 24:28.00 48:05.00 50:40.00 2:34.32 15:31/M
21 Troy Peschke Houston TX 2162 33 424 30:09.00 53:46.00 54:54.00 1:08.22 17:21/M
22 Justin Scott Houston TX 1814 33 425 30:09.00 53:46.00 56:29.00 2:43.52 17:21/M
23 Robbie Parker Brush Prairie WA 1224 32 432 30:55.00 54:32.00 55:35.00 1:02.76 17:35/M
24 Richard Vasquez 1970 34 444 32:10.00 55:47.00 58:19.00 2:31.41 18:00/M
25 Matthew Jarrett Granbury TX 586 31 467 36:49.00 1:00:26.00 1:00:26.00 19:30/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brad Schilling Muenster TX 2185 35 6   23:31.00 23:44.00 0:13.11 7:35/M
2 James Allen Cedar Park TX 2243 36 12 0:51.00 24:22.00 26:06.00 1:44.34 7:52/M
3 Eric Deba Cedar Park TX 1716 36 17 1:05.00 24:36.00 26:37.00 2:01.02 7:56/M
4 Jerod Clark Katy TX 2011 36 20 1:18.00 24:49.00 25:11.00 0:21.87 8:00/M
5 Nate Furr Edmond OK 931 39 27 1:55.00 25:26.00 26:24.00 0:57.86 8:12/M
6 Jeremie Conley Wake Village TX 2014 39 42 2:38.00 26:09.00 29:18.00 3:09.44 8:26/M
7 Jerrett Scott Seagoville TX 2280 38 45 2:49.00 26:20.00 29:19.00 2:58.62 8:30/M
8 Dallas Bergstrom Katy TX 1986 35 58 3:54.00 27:25.00 31:57.00 4:32.14 8:51/M
9 J. Matthew Dean Austin TX 836 37 59 3:56.00 27:27.00 28:13.00 0:46.77 8:51/M
10 Clay Zelisko Austin TX 2241 39 64 4:20.00 27:51.00 28:34.00 0:42.72 8:59/M
11 Michael McCullough Henderson NV 2300 39 72 4:48.00 28:19.00 29:42.00 1:22.39 9:08/M
12 Eric Bailey Austin TX 1981 35 74 4:50.00 28:21.00 31:40.00 3:19.02 9:09/M
13 Ian Townsend San Antonio TX 1968 39 118 7:22.00 30:53.00 34:36.00 3:43.47 9:58/M
14 Marty Boehm Shiner TX 1702 37 122 7:41.00 31:12.00 31:50.00 0:37.85 10:04/M
15 Pat De Leon Victoria TX 2020 38 142 9:03.00 32:34.00 35:25.00 2:51.15 10:30/M
16 Casey Sullivan Austin TX 1828 37 173 10:46.00 34:17.00 35:38.00 1:21.54 11:04/M
17 Jon Chancellor Kerrville TX 2010 39 177 11:03.00 34:34.00 40:14.00 5:40.26 11:09/M
18 Alfredo Rivera Brownsville TX 1800 39 179 11:22.00 34:53.00 35:40.00 0:46.70 11:15/M
19 Wayne Kubiak 2093 37 189 11:56.00 35:27.00 38:19.00 2:52.49 11:26/M
20 Michael Lavella Houston TX 2101 36 205 12:43.00 36:14.00 37:28.00 1:14.06 11:41/M
21 Matthew Tobias Cedar Park TX 1830 36 220 13:06.00 36:37.00 40:20.00 3:43.35 11:49/M
22 Steven Lewandowski Liberty Hill TX 2108 38 228 13:50.00 37:21.00 39:47.00 2:25.85 12:03/M
23 John David Ward Brinkley AR 301 36 236 14:31.00 38:02.00 38:50.00 0:48.17 12:16/M
24 Dwayne Vasek 1837 35 240 14:47.00 38:18.00 39:21.00 1:03.71 12:21/M
25 Saravanakumar Soundarrajan Round Rock TX 1351 36 334 20:24.00 43:55.00 44:48.00 0:52.28 14:10/M
26 Steve Hale 1881 36 382 25:45.00 49:16.00 53:07.00 3:50.76 15:54/M
27 Jonathan Taylor Bastrop TX 2212 39 386 25:53.00 49:24.00 54:05.00 4:40.43 15:56/M
28 Todd Dorris Uvalde TX 1875 39 392 26:53.00 50:24.00 53:25.00 3:00.92 16:15/M
29 Anthony Valdez San Antonio TX 1911 38 396 27:24.00 50:55.00 54:01.00 3:06.60 16:25/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Morkovsky Shiner TX 2134 42 9   23:58.00 24:37.00 0:38.95 7:44/M
2 Bryan Castleberry Austin TX 2006 41 10 0:01.00 23:59.00 27:30.00 3:30.69 7:44/M
3 Walter Meitzen San Marcos TX 2126 42 47 2:28.00 26:26.00 30:43.00 4:16.82 8:32/M
4 Jon Hesterman Richmond TX 2069 43 50 2:48.00 26:46.00 31:05.00 4:19.16 8:38/M
5 Rene Silva Converse TX 1963 43 51 2:50.00 26:48.00 27:55.00 1:06.45 8:39/M
6 Chris Cole Mesquite TX 2012 43 52 2:51.00 26:49.00 29:13.00 2:23.67 8:39/M
7 Matthew Rush Concord NC 1293 40 54 3:16.00 27:14.00 28:24.00 1:10.17 8:47/M
8 Robert Herrera San Antonio TX 386 40 68 4:04.00 28:02.00 28:49.00 0:46.96 9:03/M
9 Barry Obrien Katy TX 2144 44 99 6:08.00 30:06.00 31:43.00 1:37.69 9:43/M
10 Jeff Partida Bastrop TX 2158 41 102 6:16.00 30:14.00 33:35.00 3:21.31 9:45/M
11 Guadalupe Silva Richmond TX 2195 43 103 6:20.00 30:18.00 34:38.00 4:20.33 9:46/M
12 Kevin Fuselier Austin TX 2046 44 109 6:29.00 30:27.00 33:48.00 3:20.11 9:49/M
13 Steven McCready Kyle TX 2119 44 123 7:14.00 31:12.00 32:30.00 1:17.93 10:04/M
14 Michael Mischer Yoakum TX 1782 44 181 11:03.00 35:01.00 37:25.00 2:24.25 11:18/M
15 Chris Medina Georgetown TX 2125 43 194 11:41.00 35:39.00 36:20.00 0:41.04 11:30/M
16 Ronnie Stock Weimar TX 2208 40 256 15:06.00 39:04.00 41:04.00 1:59.49 12:36/M
17 Jason Weldon Friendswood TX 2291 42 293 16:37.00 40:35.00 42:54.00 2:18.21 13:05/M
18 Trey Frantz Hartley TX 1724 42 304 17:38.00 41:36.00 42:31.00 0:55.83 13:25/M
19 Clayton Nall Victoria TX 2136 41 324 18:53.00 42:51.00 44:59.00 2:07.32 13:49/M
20 Chad Sassman Schertz TX 1961 42 326 18:56.00 42:54.00 44:17.00 1:23.18 13:50/M
21 Rubin Flores Houston TX 2040 43 364 23:00.00 46:58.00 48:50.00 1:52.63 15:09/M
22 Kyle Amos Amarillo TX 22 43 439 31:08.00 55:06.00 57:40.00 2:33.23 17:46/M
23 Juan Ojeda 1897 41 443 31:48.00 55:46.00 58:18.00 2:32.13 17:59/M
24 Jason Miller San Antonio TX 425 42 473 45:55.00 1:09:53.00 1:12:19.00 2:25.11 22:33/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Patrick Karshis San Antonio TX 1939 48 38   26:00.00 28:08.00 2:08.08 8:23/M
2 Pat Roller Shiner TX 1806 49 40 0:04.00 26:04.00 27:15.00 1:11.41 8:25/M
3 Pete Reimondo Pearland TX 1798 45 87 3:32.00 29:32.00 30:06.00 0:33.91 9:32/M
4 Scotty Jung Katy TX 2085 45 90 3:44.00 29:44.00 33:43.00 3:58.79 9:35/M
5 Greg Elgin Katy TX 879 47 95 3:54.00 29:54.00 33:20.00 3:25.56 9:39/M
6 Marlin Weichel San Antonio TX 1973 48 98 4:05.00 30:05.00 34:01.00 3:55.22 9:42/M
7 James Blaschke Woodsboro TX 1696 49 112 4:39.00 30:39.00 32:25.00 1:45.36 9:53/M
8 Daniel Diaz San Antonio TX 1870 45 131 5:58.00 31:58.00 33:52.00 1:53.47 10:19/M
9 Steve Kahane Cypress TX 2088 49 141 6:33.00 32:33.00 37:24.00 4:51.48 10:30/M
10 Eric Lacey Austin TX 2094 45 160 7:29.00 33:29.00 36:28.00 2:58.50 10:48/M
11 Patrick Cosgrove Buda TX 341 45 171 8:08.00 34:08.00 36:20.00 2:12.11 11:01/M
12 David Farrar Friendswood TX 1722 45 202 9:58.00 35:58.00 39:29.00 3:31.57 11:36/M
13 Michael Gutka Pflugerville TX 2257 45 263 13:18.00 39:18.00 40:27.00 1:09.24 12:41/M
14 Michael Mann Beaumont TX 2112 49 267 13:29.00 39:29.00 40:29.00 0:59.91 12:44/M
15 Jack Mason Cypress TX 1773 47 273 13:38.00 39:38.00 41:42.00 2:04.79 12:47/M
16 Kevin Nicholson 225 49 283 14:02.00 40:02.00 42:51.00 2:48.62 12:55/M
17 Chris Raymond Pearland TX 2169 46 295 14:43.00 40:43.00 43:41.00 2:58.68 13:08/M
18 Adrian Vera Corinth TX 1840 47 363 20:57.00 46:57.00 50:35.00 3:38.52 15:09/M
19 Javier Trevino San Antonio TX 1969 48 370 21:35.00 47:35.00 48:47.00 1:11.56 15:21/M
20 Norman Klino Tracy CA 2089 46 381 23:05.00 49:05.00 49:51.00 0:46.58 15:50/M
21 Randall Williams San Antonio TX 1974 49 403 25:13.00 51:13.00 54:15.00 3:02.04 16:31/M
22 Carlos Carrillo San Antonio TX 533 46 412 26:03.00 52:03.00 55:30.00 3:27.63 16:47/M
23 Steven Hamilton 2314 47 477 1:29:20.00 1:55:20.00 1:55:48.00 0:27.71 37:12/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Leblue Sealy TX 2105 52 70   28:03.00 29:49.00 1:46.00 9:03/M
2 Tony Shank Schulenburg TX 1815 52 78 0:41.00 28:44.00 30:07.00 1:23.07 9:16/M
3 Roger Parisher Cypress TX 2153 54 104 2:18.00 30:21.00 30:51.00 0:30.26 9:47/M
4 Antonio MacIas San Antonio TX 1945 53 130 3:54.00 31:57.00 32:16.00 0:19.23 10:18/M
5 Kevin Krueger 1765 53 159 5:15.00 33:18.00 35:08.00 1:50.31 10:45/M
6 Michael Flores San Antonio TX 356 50 192 7:29.00 35:32.00 36:28.00 0:56.61 11:28/M
7 Timothy Neylon Harlingen TX 2139 52 200 7:47.00 35:50.00 39:46.00 3:55.23 11:34/M
8 Steve Been Hartley TX 1693 50 305 13:34.00 41:37.00 42:33.00 0:56.25 13:25/M
9 Mark Holcomb Montgomery TX 2072 52 318 14:31.00 42:34.00 43:14.00 0:40.72 13:44/M
10 Trace Terrell San Antonio TX 1909 50 340 16:12.00 44:15.00 44:15.00 14:16/M
11 Kevin Galloway 1728 53 346 16:50.00 44:53.00 45:55.00 1:02.50 14:29/M
12 Stuart Naumann 1790 53 351 17:37.00 45:40.00 48:29.00 2:48.41 14:44/M
13 Tracey Lang Richmond TX 2097 50 371 19:45.00 47:48.00 49:29.00 1:41.60 15:25/M
14 Matt Halder San Antonio TX 1930 54 388 21:22.00 49:25.00 51:11.00 1:45.06 15:56/M
15 Greg Russell Dallas TX 2180 53 410 24:00.00 52:03.00 53:22.00 1:18.86 16:47/M
16 Robert Hadley San Antonio TX 1524 50 415 24:57.00 53:00.00 54:13.00 1:13.82 17:06/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Josh Soybel Katy TX 2282 55 14   24:29.00 25:19.00 0:50.38 7:54/M
2 Dennis Orr Boerne TX 2149 57 21 0:20.00 24:49.00 25:43.00 0:53.41 8:00/M
3 Philip Denicolo Spring Branch TX 1922 59 36 1:27.00 25:56.00 27:29.00 1:32.71 8:22/M
4 Jerry Villarreal San Antonio TX 1914 56 76 4:01.00 28:30.00 30:48.00 2:17.63 9:12/M
5 Scott Baer Shiner TX 1688 56 107 5:55.00 30:24.00 33:32.00 3:07.40 9:48/M
6 Gregory Blackburn Houston TX 1987 58 164 9:12.00 33:41.00 35:04.00 1:22.70 10:52/M
7 Jim Waddell Eagle Lake TX 1845 58 216 12:07.00 36:36.00 40:20.00 3:43.72 11:48/M
8 Al Vargas Corpus Christi TX 1835 56 249 14:11.00 38:40.00 39:23.00 0:43.19 12:28/M
9 Gerado Cantu Victoria TX 333 57 268 15:00.00 39:29.00 41:25.00 1:55.50 12:44/M
10 Brad Muncie 1787 58 269 15:00.00 39:29.00 42:14.00 2:45.47 12:44/M
11 Robbie Grace Sr Round Rock TX 2059 56 290 15:48.00 40:17.00 43:52.00 3:35.16 13:00/M
12 Stephen Hohl Tomball TX 2071 58 366 22:50.00 47:19.00 50:43.00 3:24.17 15:16/M
13 James Hoover Helendale CA 1028 55 390 25:35.00 50:04.00 53:10.00 3:06.30 16:09/M
14 Perry McDaniel Midlothian TX 2120 56 411 27:34.00 52:03.00 53:23.00 1:19.73 16:47/M
15 Allen Migl 1779 57 414 28:22.00 52:51.00 54:20.00 1:29.36 17:03/M
16 Jimmy Arrington Jacksonville TX 1685 57 435 30:17.00 54:46.00 58:29.00 3:42.19 17:40/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brad Cutright 1715 60 3   22:28.00 23:59.00 1:31.03 7:15/M
2 Kenneth Spahn Gonzales TX 1819 61 85 6:38.00 29:06.00 29:41.00 0:34.96 9:23/M
3 Todd Erickson San Antonio TX 1925 60 292 18:05.00 40:33.00 43:57.00 3:23.82 13:05/M
4 Mark Hansen Belton TX 1739 62 309 19:25.00 41:53.00 48:08.00 6:14.61 13:31/M
5 Mike Elliott Rosenberg TX 2036 61 397 28:32.00 51:00.00 52:46.00 1:45.89 16:27/M
6 Charles Stratman 1825 61 429 31:56.00 54:24.00 57:33.00 3:09.32 17:33/M
7 Foy Wagner Bulverde TX 14 63 454 35:09.00 57:37.00 58:39.00 1:01.42 18:35/M
8 Joe Parker Kerrville TX 2154 60 468 38:04.00 1:00:32.00 1:08:02.00 7:29.23 19:32/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Al Krenek Shiner TX 1763 66 212   36:30.00 37:12.00 0:41.81 11:46/M
2 Harvey Hermis Schulenburg TX 1742 65 300 4:47.00 41:17.00 43:31.00 2:13.67 13:19/M
3 Kent (robert) Miller Edna TX 209 65 357 9:44.00 46:14.00 46:51.00 0:36.94 14:55/M
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bill Holland Spicewood TX 1744 72 287   40:11.00 41:18.00 1:07.40 12:58/M
2 Johnny Barton Weimar TX 1690 74 360 6:17.00 46:28.00 48:41.00 2:13.58 14:59/M
3 Wesley Holub Columbus TX 1746 71 463 19:20.00 59:31.00 1:01:46.00 2:14.68 19:12/M