Shiner Beer Run 2014

Age Group Results

November 22, 2014


Split Second Productions

Half Marathon

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lauren Haney Boerne TX 376 22 21   1:35:18.00 1:35:31.00 0:12.54 7:16/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jenn Sabin Houston TX 1298 44 40   1:41:04.00 1:41:26.00 0:21.94 7:43/M
 

Female 20 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sydney Bivens Fort Worth TX 736 17 219   1:59:38.00 2:00:03.00 0:24.36 9:08/M
2 Caitlin Haney Boerne TX 375 18 312 5:21.00 2:04:59.00 2:05:42.00 0:43.73 9:32/M
3 Ryann Granzin New Braunfels TX 965 17 448 12:44.00 2:12:22.00 2:15:54.00 3:32.43 10:06/M
4 Sara Gribbon New Braunfels TX 971 17 449 12:44.00 2:12:22.00 2:15:54.00 3:32.12 10:06/M
5 Kelli Garrett Austin TX 940 0 1003 54:06.00 2:53:44.00 2:56:54.00 3:09.87 13:16/M
6 Brenna Lacy 167 13 1050 1:00:39.00 3:00:17.00 3:01:38.00 1:21.62 13:46/M
7 Maci Engelmohr Cuero TX 886 17 1116 1:13:39.00 3:13:17.00 3:15:32.00 2:14.49 14:45/M
8 Kaitlyn Lacy 168 13 1151 1:19:11.00 3:18:49.00 3:20:10.00 1:21.62 15:11/M
9 Brooke Wilby Houston TX 1433 16 1169 1:25:24.00 3:25:02.00 3:27:31.00 2:28.16 15:39/M
 

Female 21 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Libby Hagemeyer 2299 24 123   1:51:53.00 1:52:29.00 0:35.69 8:32/M
2 Mary Schoppe La Porte TX 1628 23 149 3:04.00 1:54:57.00 1:57:01.00 2:04.55 8:46/M
3 Kerry Long College Station TX 1115 23 151 3:11.00 1:55:04.00 1:56:03.00 0:58.81 8:47/M
4 Jenny James Houston TX 1046 23 207 6:58.00 1:58:51.00 1:59:49.00 0:58.37 9:04/M
5 Courtney Morkovsky 217 24 266 9:48.00 2:01:41.00 2:03:14.00 1:33.19 9:17/M
6 Bekah Hohl Austin TX 1018 22 337 14:28.00 2:06:21.00 2:07:36.00 1:14.83 9:39/M
7 Kristin Lehnhoff Missouri City TX 1100 23 426 19:02.00 2:10:55.00 2:12:18.00 1:23.33 10:00/M
8 Samantha Alvarez Austin TX 698 23 488 22:26.00 2:14:19.00 2:15:42.00 1:23.41 10:15/M
9 Erlinda Ayala Houston TX 706 24 505 23:45.00 2:15:38.00 2:17:57.00 2:19.17 10:21/M
10 Amy Dreier Pearland TX 865 24 521 25:28.00 2:17:21.00 2:19:41.00 2:20.06 10:29/M
11 Kelsey Bouler Gonzales TX 46 24 524 25:44.00 2:17:37.00 2:19:40.00 2:02.96 10:30/M
12 Lauren Gibson Luling TX 954 22 546 27:24.00 2:19:17.00 2:20:37.00 1:19.78 10:38/M
13 Aileena Flynn San Antonio TX 915 24 563 28:36.00 2:20:29.00 2:22:13.00 1:43.91 10:43/M
14 Jennifer Bullis Harker Heights TX 1483 23 564 28:36.00 2:20:29.00 2:22:13.00 1:44.01 10:43/M
15 Kasey Perkins Austin TX 1235 24 610 31:30.00 2:23:23.00 2:26:48.00 3:24.99 10:57/M
16 Courtney Court Houston TX 1489 23 624 32:17.00 2:24:10.00 2:25:55.00 1:44.54 11:00/M
17 Elizabeth Leiser San Antonio TX 594 23 662 34:00.00 2:25:53.00 2:26:53.00 0:59.73 11:08/M
18 Stephanie Dominguez Katy TX 1501 22 686 35:24.00 2:27:17.00 2:27:51.00 0:33.98 11:15/M
19 Emily Bergstrom El Campo TX 37 24 703 36:36.00 2:28:29.00 2:28:50.00 0:20.85 11:20/M
20 Margaret Long Houston TX 180 24 721 37:54.00 2:29:47.00 2:32:24.00 2:36.50 11:26/M
21 Chloe Jester Dalals TX 1051 23 726 38:06.00 2:29:59.00 2:31:17.00 1:17.68 11:27/M
22 Megan Woodring Bryan TX 1452 23 781 41:38.00 2:33:31.00 2:34:30.00 0:58.91 11:43/M
23 Katherine Biancardi Kingwood TX 729 21 782 41:43.00 2:33:36.00 2:34:35.00 0:58.89 11:44/M
24 Diana Lee Killeen TX 1099 23 859 47:39.00 2:39:32.00 2:42:08.00 2:36.02 12:11/M
25 Brianna Frerich Sugar Land TX 558 24 874 48:55.00 2:40:48.00 2:43:21.00 2:33.47 12:16/M
26 Christine Lucht San Marcos TX 1118 24 906 51:47.00 2:43:40.00 2:46:16.00 2:35.79 12:30/M
27 Audrey Bivens Fort Worth TX 735 23 931 53:57.00 2:45:50.00 2:46:14.00 0:23.59 12:40/M
28 Katherine Klyng Santa Fe TX 1080 24 933 54:35.00 2:46:28.00 2:48:10.00 1:41.44 12:42/M
29 Hannah Floyd Frisco TX 913 22 934 54:38.00 2:46:31.00 2:49:47.00 3:15.86 12:43/M
30 Haley Janota Hewitt TX 1048 23 1049 1:08:11.00 3:00:04.00 3:00:29.00 0:24.90 13:45/M
31 Karly Hartman San Antonio TX 379 22 1081 1:14:46.00 3:06:39.00 3:13:03.00 6:23.90 14:15/M
32 Alyssa Falck College Station TX 1506 24 1084 1:15:23.00 3:07:16.00 3:10:32.00 3:16.65 14:18/M
33 Allison Chase College Station TX 63 21 1086 1:15:49.00 3:07:42.00 3:10:20.00 2:37.67 14:20/M
34 Tina Le Houston TX 1098 24 1100 1:17:06.00 3:08:59.00 3:12:13.00 3:14.32 14:26/M
35 Kacie Gallegos Houston TX 935 22 1120 1:22:34.00 3:14:27.00 3:16:56.00 2:28.89 14:51/M
36 Christina Stipanic Cleveland TX 280 24 1144 1:25:13.00 3:17:06.00 3:20:46.00 3:39.84 15:03/M
37 Alaina Wilby Houston TX 1432 22 1157 1:29:32.00 3:21:25.00 3:23:53.00 2:28.36 15:23/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brooke Sizer Houston TX 1335 27 23   1:35:55.00 1:36:16.00 0:20.81 7:19/M
2 Elizabeth Newto Hayes Houston TX 993 28 42 5:46.00 1:41:41.00 1:42:13.00 0:31.31 7:46/M
3 Emily Chou Dallas TX 798 25 51 7:26.00 1:43:21.00 1:43:40.00 0:19.05 7:53/M
4 Christina Little San Antonio TX 408 26 60 8:55.00 1:44:50.00 1:45:25.00 0:35.23 8:00/M
5 Becky Stanford Houston TX 1358 29 63 9:04.00 1:44:59.00 1:45:33.00 0:33.51 8:01/M
6 Caroline Smith 1338 29 73 10:15.00 1:46:10.00 1:46:34.00 0:24.10 8:06/M
7 Isadora Sintes San Antonio TX 1334 29 88 11:48.00 1:47:43.00 1:48:00.00 0:17.15 8:13/M
8 Danielle Lombardi Baltimore MD 1114 29 113 14:48.00 1:50:43.00 1:52:11.00 1:28.47 8:27/M
9 Sarah Tudor Austin TX 1397 28 138 18:02.00 1:53:57.00 1:58:28.00 4:30.79 8:42/M
10 Kelly Sevin Chattanooga TN 259 29 146 18:44.00 1:54:39.00 1:56:17.00 1:38.70 8:45/M
11 Madeleine Banta Houston TX 709 26 147 18:45.00 1:54:40.00 1:55:04.00 0:23.62 8:45/M
12 Lauren Gray Austin TX 968 28 198 22:25.00 1:58:20.00 1:59:23.00 1:03.06 9:02/M
13 Melanie Holeman Houston TX 123 28 216 23:36.00 1:59:31.00 1:59:45.00 0:14.08 9:07/M
14 Tessa Pack Houston TX 1218 26 221 23:54.00 1:59:49.00 2:01:39.00 1:49.75 9:09/M
15 Catherine Gates 946 27 233 24:32.00 2:00:27.00 2:02:01.00 1:33.96 9:12/M
16 Victoria Ramirez Austin TX 1261 28 248 25:03.00 2:00:58.00 2:02:49.00 1:50.72 9:14/M
17 Samantha Dorff Houston TX 859 27 252 25:19.00 2:01:14.00 2:02:32.00 1:18.69 9:15/M
18 Ashley Hawk San Antonio TX 381 28 276 26:37.00 2:02:32.00 2:03:20.00 0:47.39 9:21/M
19 Stephanie Smith 652 29 284 27:16.00 2:03:11.00 2:03:49.00 0:37.45 9:24/M
20 Graciela Reed San Antonio TX 453 27 295 27:55.00 2:03:50.00 2:05:12.00 1:22.47 9:27/M
21 Laura Flack 906 28 327 29:44.00 2:05:39.00 2:06:29.00 0:50.61 9:35/M
22 Jacolyn Short Austin TX 1633 25 335 30:14.00 2:06:09.00 2:07:59.00 1:50.25 9:38/M
23 Natalie Parker Austin TX 1597 29 379 32:29.00 2:08:24.00 2:09:26.00 1:02.11 9:48/M
24 Anna Trawick San Antonio TX 661 27 396 33:41.00 2:09:36.00 2:09:52.00 0:15.75 9:54/M
25 Wendy Boedeker Shiner TX 42 26 400 33:47.00 2:09:42.00 2:10:41.00 0:59.56 9:54/M
26 Bonnie Seydler Weimar TX 260 26 413 34:25.00 2:10:20.00 2:12:17.00 1:56.46 9:57/M
27 Keri Mikulencak Shiner TX 1165 29 437 35:36.00 2:11:31.00 2:12:58.00 1:26.77 10:02/M
28 Maryann Moyer San Antonio TX 433 25 447 36:18.00 2:12:13.00 2:14:22.00 2:09.10 10:06/M
29 Sarah Kalina Austin TX 1060 27 467 37:13.00 2:13:08.00 2:13:38.00 0:30.02 10:10/M
30 Shannon Smith San Marcos TX 1344 25 482 38:05.00 2:14:00.00 2:16:20.00 2:20.13 10:14/M
31 Sarah Herman Austin TX 999 29 489 38:32.00 2:14:27.00 2:15:47.00 1:20.45 10:16/M
32 Julie Strong Austin TX 283 29 495 39:02.00 2:14:57.00 2:15:33.00 0:35.26 10:18/M
33 Lindsey Sewalt Victoria TX 1319 25 509 40:13.00 2:16:08.00 2:16:28.00 0:20.13 10:24/M
34 Jessica Holt Houston TX 1026 29 551 43:41.00 2:19:36.00 2:20:55.00 1:18.74 10:39/M
35 Amy Eskew Austin TX 888 29 553 43:46.00 2:19:41.00 2:22:52.00 3:10.57 10:40/M
36 Hailey Steinocher Shiner TX 277 28 554 43:48.00 2:19:43.00 2:20:47.00 1:03.30 10:40/M
37 Samantha Scott Houston TX 255 26 566 44:45.00 2:20:40.00 2:22:40.00 1:59.35 10:44/M
38 Megan Carder The Colony TX 786 27 567 44:57.00 2:20:52.00 2:22:10.00 1:18.17 10:45/M
39 Allison Healey Rockport TX 570 25 577 45:39.00 2:21:34.00 2:23:12.00 1:38.33 10:48/M
40 Katie Schikal Kingwood TX 1310 28 579 45:43.00 2:21:38.00 2:26:02.00 4:23.82 10:49/M
41 Sarah Schanhals Elgin TX 1309 27 586 46:15.00 2:22:10.00 2:22:44.00 0:33.80 10:51/M
42 Samantha Choi Houston TX 1486 28 592 46:32.00 2:22:27.00 2:25:03.00 2:35.66 10:52/M
43 Alicia Jones Beaumont TX 1053 28 601 47:01.00 2:22:56.00 2:25:09.00 2:13.19 10:55/M
44 Valentina Dreier Friendswood TX 866 28 605 47:13.00 2:23:08.00 2:25:26.00 2:18.11 10:56/M
45 Kristen Barnett League City TX 1473 26 622 48:13.00 2:24:08.00 2:25:52.00 1:44.12 11:00/M
46 Gianna Gutierrez Bastrop TX 975 25 665 50:02.00 2:25:57.00 2:26:31.00 0:33.69 11:08/M
47 Megan Oltman Huntsville TX 1211 27 669 50:21.00 2:26:16.00 2:28:16.00 2:00.30 11:10/M
48 Sara Soefje Moulton TX 272 25 671 50:23.00 2:26:18.00 2:28:37.00 2:19.18 11:10/M
49 Elizabeth Ruiz 638 28 676 50:34.00 2:26:29.00 2:29:29.00 3:00.14 11:11/M
50 Jennifer Blaschke Victoria TX 738 28 694 52:12.00 2:28:07.00 2:28:36.00 0:28.60 11:18/M
51 Samantha Rathke Kerrville TX 1262 29 696 52:15.00 2:28:10.00 2:30:13.00 2:02.48 11:19/M
52 Kavitha Muthukrishnan Saint Louis MO 1585 26 698 52:21.00 2:28:16.00 2:30:50.00 2:33.95 11:19/M
53 Erin Mayes San Antonio TX 17 27 699 52:22.00 2:28:17.00 2:28:49.00 0:31.53 11:19/M
54 Sarah Bell Dallas TX 722 26 702 52:31.00 2:28:26.00 2:34:54.00 6:27.90 11:20/M
55 Brooke Elliott Austin TX 882 29 704 52:42.00 2:28:37.00 2:31:10.00 2:33.24 11:21/M
56 Christina Pena Conroe TX 1231 29 722 53:56.00 2:29:51.00 2:33:04.00 3:12.66 11:26/M
57 Laura Meins Converse TX 607 28 734 54:17.00 2:30:12.00 2:33:13.00 3:01.44 11:28/M
58 Jessica Gospe San Antonio TX 368 29 741 54:46.00 2:30:41.00 2:33:16.00 2:34.31 11:30/M
59 Jenny Paul Leander TX 1227 27 745 55:09.00 2:31:04.00 2:33:25.00 2:20.36 11:32/M
60 Veronica Stark Houston TX 1361 27 746 55:12.00 2:31:07.00 2:33:27.00 2:20.45 11:32/M
61 Briana Rogers Cedar Park TX 1275 28 777 57:14.00 2:33:09.00 2:34:58.00 1:48.85 11:41/M
62 Lauren Battershell San Antonio TX 521 25 785 57:56.00 2:33:51.00 2:36:21.00 2:29.39 11:45/M
63 Kristi Pepper Pearland TX 1232 27 806 59:22.00 2:35:17.00 2:37:11.00 1:53.23 11:51/M
64 Christine Williamson Richmond TX 1442 29 807 59:31.00 2:35:26.00 2:37:27.00 2:01.16 11:52/M
65 Hannah Hohl Austin TX 1019 25 820 1:00:26.00 2:36:21.00 2:37:35.00 1:14.94 11:56/M
66 Katie Fetner Austin TX 1507 28 823 1:00:34.00 2:36:29.00 2:36:58.00 0:28.86 11:57/M
67 Jennifer Osmundsen Cedar Park TX 1217 28 829 1:01:02.00 2:36:57.00 2:43:25.00 6:27.93 11:59/M
68 Samantha Smith Houston TX 1643 26 844 1:02:21.00 2:38:16.00 2:39:24.00 1:08.04 12:05/M
69 Melissa Luna San Antonio TX 600 26 852 1:03:04.00 2:38:59.00 2:44:50.00 5:51.56 12:08/M
70 Lindsey Fuentes Tomball TX 1512 25 856 1:03:18.00 2:39:13.00 2:41:50.00 2:37.14 12:09/M
71 Christina Labay Pearland TX 166 27 861 1:03:57.00 2:39:52.00 2:40:30.00 0:37.85 12:12/M
72 Leah Schmidt Houston TX 253 26 870 1:04:31.00 2:40:26.00 2:41:38.00 1:12.60 12:15/M
73 Brittany Veselka Houston TX 297 25 871 1:04:31.00 2:40:26.00 2:41:38.00 1:12.37 12:15/M
74 Elizabeth Cano Hewitt TX 782 29 882 1:05:42.00 2:41:37.00 2:44:15.00 2:38.03 12:20/M
75 Amy Minges Katy TX 427 26 909 1:08:16.00 2:44:11.00 2:45:18.00 1:07.22 12:32/M
76 Summer Laake Cuero TX 1088 29 911 1:08:23.00 2:44:18.00 2:46:33.00 2:14.40 12:33/M
77 Sabrina Cook Houston TX 812 26 915 1:08:53.00 2:44:48.00 2:45:59.00 1:10.69 12:35/M
78 Brittany Nehrke Corinth TX 223 25 922 1:09:23.00 2:45:18.00 2:48:52.00 3:33.96 12:37/M
79 Kristin Brosig Midland TX 326 28 924 1:09:31.00 2:45:26.00 2:48:28.00 3:01.89 12:38/M
80 Tiffany Henderson Universal City TX 382 26 937 1:10:50.00 2:46:45.00 2:47:45.00 0:59.46 12:44/M
81 Marie Short Houston TX 1634 27 940 1:10:58.00 2:46:53.00 2:47:24.00 0:31.10 12:44/M
82 Elvia Rodriguez San Antonio TX 460 26 951 1:12:05.00 2:48:00.00 2:50:10.00 2:09.54 12:49/M
83 Kathleen Connoly San Antonio TX 6 29 960 1:13:15.00 2:49:10.00 2:49:48.00 0:37.77 12:55/M
84 Heather Bolner Dallas TX 743 27 964 1:13:30.00 2:49:25.00 2:50:46.00 1:20.95 12:56/M
85 Sarah Parker Austin TX 1225 29 986 1:15:58.00 2:51:53.00 2:55:11.00 3:18.28 13:07/M
86 Wendy Rosales San Antonio TX 463 28 1005 1:18:01.00 2:53:56.00 2:56:34.00 2:38.13 13:17/M
87 Sarah Birtchet Austin TX 733 29 1007 1:18:25.00 2:54:20.00 2:58:00.00 3:40.19 13:18/M
88 Bailey Williams Kyle TX 1439 29 1010 1:19:27.00 2:55:22.00 2:58:13.00 2:50.19 13:23/M
89 Malorie Hensley Katy TX 997 28 1018 1:20:07.00 2:56:02.00 2:58:07.00 2:05.35 13:26/M
90 Stephanie Kresta Houston TX 1085 27 1025 1:20:38.00 2:56:33.00 2:58:36.00 2:02.55 13:29/M
91 Adriana Padilla Bastrop TX 1219 26 1036 1:22:20.00 2:58:15.00 2:59:25.00 1:10.15 13:36/M
92 Holly Pogue Houston TX 1605 26 1037 1:23:10.00 2:59:05.00 3:01:33.00 2:27.59 13:40/M
93 Allison Mozisek Shiner TX 218 28 1038 1:23:14.00 2:59:09.00 3:00:13.00 1:04.41 13:41/M
94 Jessica McClure Austin TX 1137 29 1039 1:23:15.00 2:59:10.00 3:02:13.00 3:03.32 13:41/M
95 Mellena McKenna Humble TX 1150 29 1044 1:23:42.00 2:59:37.00 3:02:38.00 3:00.50 13:43/M
96 Elizabeth Mack Houston TX 1121 28 1051 1:24:46.00 3:00:41.00 3:04:23.00 3:42.19 13:48/M
97 Jessica Quinn La Grange TX 241 28 1065 1:27:13.00 3:03:08.00 3:04:00.00 0:52.00 13:59/M
98 Lindsey Jarrett Granbury TX 585 28 1096 1:32:27.00 3:08:22.00 3:10:00.00 1:38.04 14:23/M
99 Karina Janish Bellville TX 1047 28 1103 1:34:25.00 3:10:20.00 3:13:50.00 3:29.58 14:32/M
100 Rosanna Rendon San Marcos TX 1267 26 1108 1:35:30.00 3:11:25.00 3:12:34.00 1:08.78 14:37/M
101 Hallie Reiss Austin TX 1617 28 1113 1:36:39.00 3:12:34.00 3:16:15.00 3:41.09 14:42/M
102 Jessie Moreno Pflugerville TX 1582 28 1117 1:38:09.00 3:14:04.00 3:16:25.00 2:20.83 14:49/M
103 Emily Crow Pearland TX 1493 29 1118 1:38:11.00 3:14:06.00 3:16:35.00 2:28.12 14:49/M
104 Kristen Parma Adkins TX 443 28 1121 1:38:45.00 3:14:40.00 3:16:38.00 1:57.97 14:52/M
105 Alison Villanueva Elmendorf TX 493 26 1122 1:38:45.00 3:14:40.00 3:16:38.00 1:58.33 14:52/M
106 Cassandra Moya Pflugerville TX 1583 29 1124 1:39:16.00 3:15:11.00 3:16:28.00 1:16.81 14:54/M
107 Kendra Brown Granger TX 51 25 1126 1:39:34.00 3:15:29.00 3:17:46.00 2:16.57 14:55/M
108 Marlena Boatright Corpus Christi TX 41 25 1146 1:41:44.00 3:17:39.00 3:18:06.00 0:26.39 15:05/M
109 Jessica Rodriguez Huntington Beach CA 1273 29 1150 1:42:39.00 3:18:34.00 3:19:58.00 1:23.95 15:09/M
110 Kristin Malatek San Antonio TX 601 26 1156 1:45:16.00 3:21:11.00 3:24:43.00 3:32.50 15:21/M
111 Alli Cortinovis Austin TX 74 25 1162 1:46:39.00 3:22:34.00 3:24:43.00 2:08.79 15:28/M
112 Chantelle Velasquez Port Lavaca TX 668 25 1181 1:56:38.00 3:32:33.00 3:33:37.00 1:03.88 16:14/M
113 Sarah Vela Uvalde TX 492 27 1196 2:08:35.00 3:44:30.00 3:45:39.00 1:08.80 17:08/M
114 Keeley Giangrosso Pearland TX 1515 27 1197 2:08:37.00 3:44:32.00 3:47:08.00 2:36.74 17:08/M
115 Jessica Gutierrez Corpus Christi TX 976 26 1209 2:27:51.00 4:03:46.00 4:04:14.00 0:27.50 18:36/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dana McCullough Henderson NV 2301 33 39   1:40:53.00 1:41:07.00 0:14.44 7:42/M
2 Christina Wallace Houston TX 1414 34 45 1:29.00 1:42:22.00 1:42:41.00 0:19.59 7:49/M
3 Stacie Cooper Houston TX 815 33 77 5:26.00 1:46:19.00 1:47:03.00 0:43.88 8:07/M
4 Natalie Dean Austin TX 837 34 79 6:20.00 1:47:13.00 1:48:00.00 0:46.88 8:11/M
5 Jill Smyre Katy TX 1645 34 129 11:49.00 1:52:42.00 1:53:35.00 0:53.03 8:36/M
6 Sarah Spradling Austin TX 1357 34 174 15:46.00 1:56:39.00 1:57:55.00 1:16.53 8:54/M
7 Kimberly Morgan Pearland TX 1179 32 183 16:33.00 1:57:26.00 1:57:44.00 0:17.57 8:58/M
8 Kimberly Meitzen San Marcos TX 1156 33 185 16:49.00 1:57:42.00 1:58:18.00 0:36.27 8:59/M
9 Vanessa Palumbo San Antonio TX 441 31 199 17:29.00 1:58:22.00 1:59:24.00 1:02.41 9:02/M
10 Corenna Goodmay Newark TX 963 33 226 19:05.00 1:59:58.00 2:01:29.00 1:31.00 9:09/M
11 April Jones Austin TX 1054 33 231 19:17.00 2:00:10.00 2:00:27.00 0:17.24 9:10/M
12 Colleen Hiner San Marcos TX 1010 34 232 19:20.00 2:00:13.00 2:01:03.00 0:50.09 9:11/M
13 Ash Ebbo Austin TX 876 30 236 19:38.00 2:00:31.00 2:02:00.00 1:28.28 9:12/M
14 Jennifer Montoya Katy TX 1172 30 244 19:53.00 2:00:46.00 2:03:48.00 3:01.35 9:13/M
15 Mandy Brown Goliad TX 1481 32 253 20:22.00 2:01:15.00 2:04:42.00 3:26.92 9:15/M
16 Amy Sopchak Sugar Land TX 1349 34 271 21:14.00 2:02:07.00 2:02:33.00 0:26.75 9:19/M
17 Lauren Travis San Antonio TX 486 31 285 22:25.00 2:03:18.00 2:06:22.00 3:04.62 9:25/M
18 Chrissi Labrose Katy TX 1090 34 292 22:49.00 2:03:42.00 2:04:00.00 0:17.77 9:27/M
19 Gwen Ruhnow Austin TX 1290 30 305 23:24.00 2:04:17.00 2:04:35.00 0:17.36 9:29/M
20 Diane Wagoner Cibolo TX 1408 31 314 24:08.00 2:05:01.00 2:06:08.00 1:06.88 9:33/M
21 Lindsey Kucharski Austin TX 1086 33 341 25:36.00 2:06:29.00 2:09:48.00 3:19.17 9:39/M
22 Emily Scholten Austin TX 1312 30 340 25:36.00 2:06:29.00 2:09:48.00 3:18.58 9:39/M
23 Kelli Kenney Austn TX 149 32 349 26:00.00 2:06:53.00 2:08:03.00 1:10.77 9:41/M
24 Amanda Guzofski Houston TX 978 34 352 26:03.00 2:06:56.00 2:08:25.00 1:29.57 9:41/M
25 Lorri Cerna San Antonio TX 337 30 353 26:04.00 2:06:57.00 2:07:48.00 0:50.56 9:41/M
26 Jamie Prinster Katy TX 1257 33 356 26:10.00 2:07:03.00 2:09:07.00 2:03.93 9:42/M
27 Andrya Silberman San Antonio TX 476 30 359 26:19.00 2:07:12.00 2:08:01.00 0:48.47 9:43/M
28 Jill Moore Houston TX 1176 31 369 26:37.00 2:07:30.00 2:09:28.00 1:57.83 9:44/M
29 Rodica Slemmer Frisco TX 1336 34 391 28:12.00 2:09:05.00 2:09:31.00 0:26.01 9:51/M
30 Allison Young San Antonio TX 685 34 393 28:29.00 2:09:22.00 2:11:33.00 2:11.50 9:53/M
31 Priscilla Cruz San Antonio TX 343 33 410 29:20.00 2:10:13.00 2:13:21.00 3:07.72 9:56/M
32 Sarah Tennant Houston TX 1385 33 417 29:47.00 2:10:40.00 2:11:56.00 1:16.00 9:58/M
33 Paige Hoellen League City TX 122 32 423 29:59.00 2:10:52.00 2:12:05.00 1:13.36 9:59/M
34 Anna Stevens Austin TX 1364 33 450 31:32.00 2:12:25.00 2:14:30.00 2:05.69 10:06/M
35 Jessica Anaruk San Antonio TX 513 33 452 31:45.00 2:12:38.00 2:14:27.00 1:49.30 10:07/M
36 Emily Demilliano Huntsville TX 1499 34 455 31:50.00 2:12:43.00 2:14:44.00 2:00.64 10:08/M
37 Amy Rodriguez Austin TX 1624 31 457 31:51.00 2:12:44.00 2:13:27.00 0:43.12 10:08/M
38 Martha Medellin San Antonio TX 419 33 470 32:27.00 2:13:20.00 2:13:35.00 0:15.25 10:11/M
39 Ofelia McDonald Victoria TX 1142 34 477 32:53.00 2:13:46.00 2:14:19.00 0:32.43 10:13/M
40 Traci Uribe San Antonio TX 663 32 500 34:16.00 2:15:09.00 2:15:26.00 0:16.95 10:19/M
41 Jamie Eckholt Houston TX 877 34 501 34:26.00 2:15:19.00 2:18:52.00 3:33.32 10:20/M
42 Melissa Brewer Dallas TX 754 34 507 35:05.00 2:15:58.00 2:16:43.00 0:44.91 10:23/M
43 Kristi Michels Wills Point TX 1164 30 512 35:44.00 2:16:37.00 2:17:24.00 0:46.53 10:26/M
44 Jennifer Simmons Cypress TX 1327 31 513 35:50.00 2:16:43.00 2:20:09.00 3:26.00 10:26/M
45 Jennifer Trimmier San Antonio TX 489 33 520 36:26.00 2:17:19.00 2:18:54.00 1:35.60 10:29/M
46 Elizabeth Combs San Antonio TX 541 30 533 37:23.00 2:18:16.00 2:20:17.00 2:00.20 10:33/M
47 Jamie Foster Corpus Christi TX 922 34 535 37:37.00 2:18:30.00 2:19:52.00 1:21.93 10:34/M
48 Allison Kubenka Tomball TX 162 31 541 38:20.00 2:19:13.00 2:19:32.00 0:19.57 10:38/M
49 Maria Miller Austin TX 1169 31 547 38:36.00 2:19:29.00 2:22:50.00 3:20.59 10:39/M
50 Cely Smart Austin TX 1337 30 549 38:37.00 2:19:30.00 2:22:51.00 3:20.57 10:39/M
51 Lenzi Moritz 216 30 557 39:13.00 2:20:06.00 2:22:21.00 2:14.22 10:42/M
52 Denise Smolik Austin TX 271 33 560 39:27.00 2:20:20.00 2:21:51.00 1:30.49 10:43/M
53 Leanne Field Houston TX 93 32 570 40:06.00 2:20:59.00 2:21:15.00 0:15.54 10:46/M
54 Jacqie Bustamante Austin TX 773 31 571 40:06.00 2:20:59.00 2:22:31.00 1:31.86 10:46/M
55 Jennifer Urrutia Dallas TX 2298 33 576 40:26.00 2:21:19.00 2:24:16.00 2:56.81 10:47/M
56 Jennifer Anger San Antonio TX 315 31 590 41:33.00 2:22:26.00 2:23:29.00 1:03.14 10:52/M
57 Jenna Gasper Austin TX 944 30 593 41:38.00 2:22:31.00 2:24:17.00 1:45.96 10:53/M
58 Cheryl Carouth Houston TX 787 32 600 41:53.00 2:22:46.00 2:23:51.00 1:05.07 10:54/M
59 Jamie Krefting Austin TX 158 33 609 42:29.00 2:23:22.00 2:26:48.00 3:25.28 10:57/M
60 Nikki Allen San Antonio TX 510 33 613 42:42.00 2:23:35.00 2:24:41.00 1:05.68 10:58/M
61 Colby Cobb Austin TX 807 31 619 43:00.00 2:23:53.00 2:26:34.00 2:40.58 10:59/M
62 Melissa Williams San Antonio TX 504 33 626 43:24.00 2:24:17.00 2:27:26.00 3:09.56 11:01/M
63 Alison Dolce Houston TX 853 33 637 44:01.00 2:24:54.00 2:25:39.00 0:44.30 11:04/M
64 Amanda Gallegos Corpus Christi TX 934 30 642 44:06.00 2:24:59.00 2:28:32.00 3:32.49 11:04/M
65 Elizabeth Moy San Antonio TX 431 34 643 44:08.00 2:25:01.00 2:27:12.00 2:11.07 11:04/M
66 Erica Cheshire Kountze TX 65 33 652 44:37.00 2:25:30.00 2:27:29.00 1:58.51 11:06/M
67 Mary Agnew Austin TX 310 30 691 46:55.00 2:27:48.00 2:36:08.00 8:19.97 11:17/M
68 Rebecca Kennedy Buda TX 1066 33 747 50:18.00 2:31:11.00 2:32:34.00 1:23.38 11:32/M
69 Amanda Psencik Goliad TX 240 34 756 50:50.00 2:31:43.00 2:32:20.00 0:37.40 11:35/M
70 Catherine Pryor Oklahoma City OK 1259 34 758 50:58.00 2:31:51.00 2:33:07.00 1:15.37 11:35/M
71 Jeanie Robles Austin TX 1622 33 759 51:02.00 2:31:55.00 2:32:43.00 0:48.07 11:36/M
72 Allison Ford Kingwood TX 917 31 764 51:24.00 2:32:17.00 2:36:42.00 4:24.36 11:37/M
73 Melinda Parker Waco TX 1223 30 765 51:34.00 2:32:27.00 2:35:15.00 2:47.99 11:38/M
74 Kelly Phillips Houston TX 1241 34 767 51:37.00 2:32:30.00 2:34:17.00 1:47.42 11:38/M
75 Catherine Ward San Antonio TX 672 30 770 51:58.00 2:32:51.00 2:34:07.00 1:16.38 11:40/M
76 Kamey Janak San Antonio TX 395 30 775 52:09.00 2:33:02.00 2:34:43.00 1:41.30 11:41/M
77 Lindsay Marsh Austin TX 1131 34 778 52:20.00 2:33:13.00 2:36:06.00 2:53.33 11:42/M
78 Leanne Boddie Boerne TX 741 34 786 52:58.00 2:33:51.00 2:36:23.00 2:31.48 11:45/M
79 Erin Esqueda Austin TX 891 30 793 53:46.00 2:34:39.00 2:35:33.00 0:54.11 11:48/M
80 Lesly Wilhelm Spring TX 1438 34 808 54:42.00 2:35:35.00 2:37:45.00 2:09.89 11:53/M
81 Vikki Torfin Wallis TX 1392 32 810 54:55.00 2:35:48.00 2:38:43.00 2:55.09 11:54/M
82 Krissy Najera Houston TX 1586 34 813 54:59.00 2:35:52.00 2:37:41.00 1:48.92 11:54/M
83 Kacie Forrest Houston TX 919 30 816 55:08.00 2:36:01.00 2:37:32.00 1:30.74 11:55/M
84 Monica Harrison Houston TX 1527 32 819 55:23.00 2:36:16.00 2:37:49.00 1:33.53 11:56/M
85 Shelley Jones Pflugerville TX 1544 33 833 56:15.00 2:37:08.00 2:39:29.00 2:21.46 12:00/M
86 Sarah McLean Austin TX 1152 34 839 57:11.00 2:38:04.00 2:43:22.00 5:17.20 12:04/M
87 Kristin Hull Belton TX 131 33 841 57:13.00 2:38:06.00 2:38:50.00 0:44.38 12:04/M
88 Kami Buss San Antonio TX 530 30 847 57:37.00 2:38:30.00 2:40:33.00 2:03.53 12:06/M
89 Renee Garley Fort Worth TX 361 33 848 57:45.00 2:38:38.00 2:40:14.00 1:36.48 12:07/M
90 Simona Davis San Antonio TX 345 31 857 58:20.00 2:39:13.00 2:41:53.00 2:39.67 12:09/M
91 Kristin Metcalf Bastrop TX 1162 33 863 59:03.00 2:39:56.00 2:40:48.00 0:52.17 12:13/M
92 Heather Jackson Del Rio TX 135 34 875 59:58.00 2:40:51.00 2:42:05.00 1:14.41 12:17/M
93 Marlene Hernandez Edinburg TX 1001 32 881 1:00:33.00 2:41:26.00 2:42:40.00 1:14.58 12:19/M
94 Rebecca Thomann Fort Worth TX 1386 34 885 1:01:16.00 2:42:09.00 2:43:13.00 1:03.89 12:23/M
95 Sarah Muirhead Katy TX 1185 33 888 1:01:26.00 2:42:19.00 2:43:24.00 1:05.07 12:23/M
96 Christyn Baer 318 30 919 1:04:11.00 2:45:04.00 2:48:08.00 3:03.91 12:36/M
97 Scout Stern San Antonio TX 479 30 920 1:04:12.00 2:45:05.00 2:48:09.00 3:03.91 12:36/M
98 Sarah Walker Austin TX 1413 32 930 1:04:53.00 2:45:46.00 2:46:42.00 0:55.14 12:39/M
99 Verinda Dayton La Grange TX 834 34 943 1:06:26.00 2:47:19.00 2:48:24.00 1:04.25 12:46/M
100 Leticia Espinoza 2305 34 957 1:08:08.00 2:49:01.00 2:49:41.00 0:40.26 12:54/M
101 Kasey Stant Fort Worth TX 276 34 962 1:08:27.00 2:49:20.00 2:51:08.00 1:48.13 12:56/M
102 Amanda Sintes San Antonio TX 1333 33 970 1:09:06.00 2:49:59.00 2:52:18.00 2:18.86 12:59/M
103 Samantha Caskey Missouri City TX 789 31 973 1:09:26.00 2:50:19.00 2:51:34.00 1:14.13 13:00/M
104 Sarah Rossig Austin TX 1284 30 976 1:09:43.00 2:50:36.00 2:52:57.00 2:21.07 13:01/M
105 Natalie Perez Corpus Christi TX 232 30 977 1:09:52.00 2:50:45.00 2:51:30.00 0:44.48 13:02/M
106 Emily Hampton Leander TX 988 30 978 1:10:06.00 2:50:59.00 2:58:46.00 7:47.17 13:03/M
107 Isabel Mata Pflugerville TX 1135 34 1009 1:14:27.00 2:55:20.00 2:57:42.00 2:21.12 13:23/M
108 Clarissa Flores Kyle TX 554 31 1014 1:14:42.00 2:55:35.00 2:56:05.00 0:29.57 13:24/M
109 Chelsie Ellerbee Gladewater TX 881 30 1026 1:15:49.00 2:56:42.00 2:59:34.00 2:52.80 13:29/M
110 Amanda Galbincea Houston TX 932 34 1033 1:17:06.00 2:57:59.00 2:59:51.00 1:52.88 13:35/M
111 Carol Ina Neely Humble TX 1193 34 1060 1:21:23.00 3:02:16.00 3:06:00.00 3:44.38 13:55/M
112 Callie Hartmann Houston TX 991 32 1072 1:24:12.00 3:05:05.00 3:06:50.00 1:45.02 14:08/M
113 Adrienne Hampton Tyler TX 986 32 1078 1:24:34.00 3:05:27.00 3:06:58.00 1:31.35 14:09/M
114 Stephanie Fenter Tyler TX 92 32 1079 1:24:36.00 3:05:29.00 3:06:58.00 1:29.26 14:10/M
115 Margie Ward Cypress TX 1419 32 1090 1:26:55.00 3:07:48.00 3:13:25.00 5:36.65 14:20/M
116 Kacie Swartz Austin TX 1375 33 1093 1:27:04.00 3:07:57.00 3:08:28.00 0:31.16 14:21/M
117 Chelsea Healey Bridgeport WV 571 30 1097 1:27:30.00 3:08:23.00 3:10:00.00 1:37.71 14:23/M
118 Sameera De Leon Cuero TX 835 32 1102 1:29:21.00 3:10:14.00 3:13:55.00 3:41.11 14:31/M
119 Laurenn Garcia Pearland TX 938 30 1107 1:30:27.00 3:11:20.00 3:12:12.00 0:51.54 14:36/M
120 Clarissa O'Brien Mcallen TX 1590 30 1123 1:34:18.00 3:15:11.00 3:16:28.00 1:16.78 14:54/M
121 Holly Keyt San Antonio TX 591 31 1128 1:34:47.00 3:15:40.00 3:18:52.00 3:12.41 14:56/M
122 Rachael Norberg San Antonio TX 437 31 1147 1:36:53.00 3:17:46.00 3:18:58.00 1:12.03 15:06/M
123 Patricia Bucek Austin TX 772 34 1149 1:37:08.00 3:18:01.00 3:20:06.00 2:04.63 15:07/M
124 Amy Jett Houston TX 1540 30 1163 1:42:27.00 3:23:20.00 3:25:57.00 2:36.42 15:31/M
125 Erika Toledo Dallas TX 1388 33 1164 1:42:28.00 3:23:21.00 3:23:40.00 0:18.65 15:31/M
126 Neelima Reddy Houston TX 1264 31 1171 1:45:55.00 3:26:48.00 3:28:01.00 1:13.35 15:47/M
127 Tenee Velasquez San Antonio TX 669 30 1182 1:51:40.00 3:32:33.00 3:33:37.00 1:04.22 16:14/M
128 Susana Silva Krum TX 1325 33 1186 1:54:11.00 3:35:04.00 3:39:51.00 4:47.00 16:25/M
129 Emily McKinley Canton TX 1151 33 1198 2:05:00.00 3:45:53.00 3:48:36.00 2:43.10 17:15/M
130 Ashley Ruiz Austin TX 1291 33 1205 2:13:08.00 3:54:01.00 3:56:36.00 2:34.75 17:52/M
131 Stormy Chandler Sweet Home TX 62 31 1208 2:18:42.00 3:59:35.00 4:00:42.00 1:06.86 18:17/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dayspring Conley Wake Village TX 809 37 41   1:41:07.00 1:42:46.00 1:39.05 7:43/M
2 Denise Tomanek Victoria TX 1389 37 65 4:20.00 1:45:27.00 1:45:52.00 0:25.00 8:03/M
3 Emily Francis San Marcos TX 923 37 71 5:02.00 1:46:09.00 1:49:26.00 3:16.56 8:06/M
4 Michelle Mason Cypress TX 191 36 122 10:44.00 1:51:51.00 1:52:17.00 0:26.09 8:32/M
5 Paula Jo Lemonds Austin TX 1101 36 128 11:26.00 1:52:33.00 1:54:20.00 1:47.40 8:35/M
6 Victoria Howard Georgetown TX 1033 37 144 13:26.00 1:54:33.00 1:56:15.00 1:41.89 8:45/M
7 Holly Bronson Austin TX 759 39 148 13:36.00 1:54:43.00 1:55:13.00 0:30.35 8:45/M
8 Stephanie Cooper Houston TX 73 36 156 14:14.00 1:55:21.00 1:56:44.00 1:23.38 8:48/M
9 Mary Rudy San Antonio TX 467 39 176 15:47.00 1:56:54.00 1:59:19.00 2:24.18 8:55/M
10 Monica Cutter Tomball TX 76 39 200 17:16.00 1:58:23.00 1:58:44.00 0:20.25 9:02/M
11 Jessica Horstman Helotes TX 578 36 205 17:36.00 1:58:43.00 1:59:45.00 1:02.63 9:04/M
12 Michelle Sears Austin TX 256 37 209 17:49.00 1:58:56.00 1:59:32.00 0:36.48 9:05/M
13 Paige Lohman Walnut Springs TX 1113 36 212 18:00.00 1:59:07.00 2:02:17.00 3:09.05 9:06/M
14 Patricia Barrera San Antonio TX 518 38 217 18:26.00 1:59:33.00 1:59:48.00 0:14.83 9:08/M
15 Andrea Muschett San Antonio TX 435 35 220 18:31.00 1:59:38.00 2:02:02.00 2:24.20 9:08/M
16 Andrea Esparza Round Rock TX 889 36 254 20:12.00 2:01:19.00 2:01:55.00 0:36.20 9:16/M
17 Elda Hernandez Cedar Park TX 1000 37 260 20:20.00 2:01:27.00 2:03:11.00 1:43.88 9:16/M
18 Misty Sherrill Needville TX 261 36 265 20:34.00 2:01:41.00 2:03:12.00 1:31.22 9:17/M
19 Melissa Martinez San Antonio TX 2302 38 294 22:38.00 2:03:45.00 2:04:08.00 0:22.81 9:27/M
20 Shanna Claycamp Round Rock TX 804 39 302 23:05.00 2:04:12.00 2:04:53.00 0:41.27 9:29/M
21 Heather McCusker Houston TX 199 37 309 23:31.00 2:04:38.00 2:05:04.00 0:26.31 9:31/M
22 Esther Beachy Georgetown TX 716 39 318 24:06.00 2:05:13.00 2:06:29.00 1:15.54 9:34/M
23 Lucy Powell Murphy TX 1252 38 319 24:08.00 2:05:15.00 2:06:15.00 0:59.82 9:34/M
24 Amber Miller Corinth TX 1166 36 331 24:50.00 2:05:57.00 2:07:20.00 1:22.43 9:37/M
25 April Deleon Victoria TX 841 37 346 25:29.00 2:06:36.00 2:06:56.00 0:19.33 9:40/M
26 Janette Sweeney Ann Arbor MI 1376 37 351 25:48.00 2:06:55.00 2:10:45.00 3:49.82 9:41/M
27 Ivalu Rose Kerrville TX 1280 36 368 26:22.00 2:07:29.00 2:13:07.00 5:38.54 9:44/M
28 Willa Kempf Austin TX 1063 36 380 27:22.00 2:08:29.00 2:11:44.00 3:14.57 9:48/M
29 Dendy Farrar Friendswood TX 90 37 399 28:31.00 2:09:38.00 2:13:08.00 3:30.06 9:54/M
30 Tracy Porter Katy TX 238 36 411 29:07.00 2:10:14.00 2:10:28.00 0:14.61 9:56/M
31 Monica Alvarado Spring TX 697 36 412 29:08.00 2:10:15.00 2:10:37.00 0:22.32 9:57/M
32 Christina Willis Houston TX 1444 39 415 29:25.00 2:10:32.00 2:11:37.00 1:04.49 9:58/M
33 Lilane Reifenberg Cibolo TX 633 39 419 29:37.00 2:10:44.00 2:14:37.00 3:53.06 9:59/M
34 Alyson Kirchner Seguin TX 1553 37 430 30:06.00 2:11:13.00 2:13:13.00 1:59.45 10:01/M
35 Terri Chrismon Gonzales TX 70 35 436 30:22.00 2:11:29.00 2:12:58.00 1:28.47 10:02/M
36 Christie Mayer Victoria TX 193 35 441 30:45.00 2:11:52.00 2:12:25.00 0:33.79 10:04/M
37 Kathryn Shuler Pearland TX 1636 36 444 30:57.00 2:12:04.00 2:12:55.00 0:50.20 10:05/M
38 Tammy Alexander East Bernard TX 691 39 458 31:38.00 2:12:45.00 2:15:40.00 2:55.37 10:08/M
39 Hayley Brown Plano TX 767 39 465 31:58.00 2:13:05.00 2:14:05.00 1:00.22 10:10/M
40 Nichole Holmes Plano TX 1025 39 483 32:56.00 2:14:03.00 2:15:57.00 1:54.23 10:14/M
41 Jessica Ohlemacher Pearland TX 1592 38 486 33:10.00 2:14:17.00 2:14:46.00 0:28.91 10:15/M
42 Tonia Guglielmi-White Midlothian TX 1522 38 522 36:21.00 2:17:28.00 2:20:50.00 3:22.34 10:30/M
43 Rhonda Place Cedar Park TX 1243 35 523 36:25.00 2:17:32.00 2:20:05.00 2:32.87 10:30/M
44 Stephanie Roth San Antonio TX 465 39 526 36:35.00 2:17:42.00 2:18:01.00 0:19.05 10:31/M
45 Sara Petrous Dallas TX 1239 37 540 37:55.00 2:19:02.00 2:22:23.00 3:20.99 10:37/M
46 Kimberly Motley 1183 36 548 38:23.00 2:19:30.00 2:20:48.00 1:18.17 10:39/M
47 Annette Adair Hutto TX 1465 39 552 38:32.00 2:19:39.00 2:21:48.00 2:08.97 10:40/M
48 Kristie Bludau Hallettsville TX 740 36 555 38:51.00 2:19:58.00 2:21:15.00 1:16.99 10:41/M
49 Lindsay Brown Glen Rock NJ 1480 36 573 40:05.00 2:21:12.00 2:22:20.00 1:08.24 10:47/M
50 Annie Taylor Bastrop TX 1383 38 580 40:34.00 2:21:41.00 2:25:52.00 4:10.70 10:49/M
51 Tara Gallaspy Corpus Christi TX 102 38 581 40:38.00 2:21:45.00 2:22:38.00 0:53.30 10:49/M
52 Christi Traver Austin TX 1395 37 582 40:38.00 2:21:45.00 2:22:38.00 0:53.46 10:49/M
53 Carly Rowland Galveston TX 247 36 585 40:58.00 2:22:05.00 2:22:43.00 0:37.51 10:51/M
54 Lindsay Miller Sour Lake TX 1168 37 620 42:59.00 2:24:06.00 2:26:07.00 2:00.77 11:00/M
55 Annette Werling San Antonio TX 675 38 633 43:37.00 2:24:44.00 2:26:44.00 2:00.03 11:03/M
56 Patricia Cuellar Mcallen TX 823 38 648 44:14.00 2:25:21.00 2:26:41.00 1:19.85 11:06/M
57 Debbie Allen Cedar Park TX 1467 36 663 44:47.00 2:25:54.00 2:28:17.00 2:23.17 11:08/M
58 Angela Vargas San Antonio TX 490 39 684 45:59.00 2:27:06.00 2:30:28.00 3:21.92 11:14/M
59 Deedra Arevalo Pflugerville TX 702 38 692 46:54.00 2:28:01.00 2:30:22.00 2:21.15 11:18/M
60 Claudine Ward San Antonio TX 673 39 701 47:19.00 2:28:26.00 2:33:45.00 5:19.47 11:20/M
61 Shannon Sucato Houston TX 1368 39 712 47:48.00 2:28:55.00 2:30:38.00 1:43.05 11:22/M
62 Megan Manning Houston TX 1128 36 720 48:36.00 2:29:43.00 2:30:57.00 1:14.42 11:26/M
63 Amy Miori Victoria TX 211 39 723 48:45.00 2:29:52.00 2:30:33.00 0:40.68 11:26/M
64 Stacey Berry Bee Cave TX 728 35 729 49:01.00 2:30:08.00 2:33:44.00 3:35.89 11:28/M
65 Susan Estes Cypress TX 88 36 733 49:05.00 2:30:12.00 2:31:46.00 1:33.64 11:28/M
66 Laurie Kovar Victoria TX 156 36 742 49:35.00 2:30:42.00 2:31:23.00 0:40.69 11:30/M
67 Jennifer Moritz Victoria TX 1180 37 749 50:17.00 2:31:24.00 2:31:44.00 0:19.21 11:33/M
68 Adrienne Gamez Fort Worth TX 936 38 753 50:26.00 2:31:33.00 2:32:35.00 1:01.95 11:34/M
69 Christy Bowers Oak Point TX 748 39 754 50:28.00 2:31:35.00 2:33:17.00 1:41.95 11:34/M
70 Denise Andrew Spring TX 26 38 776 51:58.00 2:33:05.00 2:33:35.00 0:29.85 11:41/M
71 Jenny Gray Austin TX 967 37 783 52:38.00 2:33:45.00 2:36:26.00 2:40.75 11:44/M
72 Jennifer Nevils Sour Lake TX 1197 37 814 54:48.00 2:35:55.00 2:37:54.00 1:58.95 11:54/M
73 Lindsay Michaelis Mckinney TX 206 38 818 55:00.00 2:36:07.00 2:38:19.00 2:12.18 11:55/M
74 Mayra Fernandez Houston TX 2310 39 827 55:47.00 2:36:54.00 2:37:44.00 0:49.41 11:59/M
75 Natalie Gingrich San Antonio TX 562 37 831 55:54.00 2:37:01.00 2:38:59.00 1:57.48 11:59/M
76 Sophia Vega New Braunfels TX 1669 36 830 55:54.00 2:37:01.00 2:38:59.00 1:57.68 11:59/M
77 Kristi Anderle Moulton TX 24 38 832 55:59.00 2:37:06.00 2:39:26.00 2:20.19 12:00/M
78 Joann Estrada San Antonio TX 550 37 836 56:46.00 2:37:53.00 2:38:51.00 0:58.13 12:03/M
79 Helen Henrichs San Antonio TX 384 37 843 57:03.00 2:38:10.00 2:40:33.00 2:22.46 12:04/M
80 Amy Fuller Austin TX 927 39 846 57:20.00 2:38:27.00 2:42:33.00 4:05.36 12:06/M
81 Olivia Dana Porter TX 78 37 851 57:41.00 2:38:48.00 2:42:48.00 4:00.02 12:07/M
82 Kim Hudgins Summers Houston TX 1035 39 854 57:53.00 2:39:00.00 2:39:45.00 0:44.94 12:08/M
83 Jennifer Stolting Meadows Place TX 1365 39 853 57:53.00 2:39:00.00 2:39:45.00 0:45.00 12:08/M
84 Kelsey McMurrough Fayetteville AR 1574 38 864 58:56.00 2:40:03.00 2:40:33.00 0:29.75 12:13/M
85 Melissa Hernandez Edinburg TX 1002 35 879 1:00:16.00 2:41:23.00 2:42:38.00 1:14.62 12:19/M
86 Stacie Garcia Fort Worth TX 939 38 880 1:00:18.00 2:41:25.00 2:42:28.00 1:02.71 12:19/M
87 Erin Reilly Murphy TX 1266 38 884 1:00:36.00 2:41:43.00 2:43:32.00 1:49.03 12:21/M
88 Brandy Stone Victoria TX 282 35 907 1:02:35.00 2:43:42.00 2:48:27.00 4:45.48 12:30/M
89 Samantha Domsalla Sugar Land TX 856 35 928 1:04:33.00 2:45:40.00 2:49:32.00 3:51.81 12:39/M
90 Jennifer Nickel Nursery TX 1588 37 932 1:04:54.00 2:46:01.00 2:47:56.00 1:55.22 12:40/M
91 Clarissa Flores Corpus Christi TX 909 36 939 1:05:43.00 2:46:50.00 2:50:27.00 3:36.68 12:44/M
92 Amy Tobias Cedar Park TX 290 35 945 1:06:21.00 2:47:28.00 2:48:45.00 1:17.69 12:47/M
93 Cari Lynn Siegel Shiner TX 264 35 953 1:07:33.00 2:48:40.00 2:49:53.00 1:13.46 12:53/M
94 Felicia Soriano Austin TX 274 38 972 1:09:09.00 2:50:16.00 2:52:13.00 1:56.66 13:00/M
95 Ivy Dayter Tomball TX 1494 35 975 1:09:18.00 2:50:25.00 2:52:38.00 2:12.73 13:01/M
96 Andrea Fluty Allen TX 357 38 981 1:10:03.00 2:51:10.00 2:51:49.00 0:39.33 13:04/M
97 Stephanie Arzola San Antonio TX 316 37 982 1:10:04.00 2:51:11.00 2:52:49.00 1:37.39 13:04/M
98 Nellie Linn Shiner TX 175 37 991 1:11:06.00 2:52:13.00 2:55:49.00 3:35.91 13:09/M
99 Laura Vagata Sugar Land TX 1402 35 1015 1:14:36.00 2:55:43.00 2:57:37.00 1:54.61 13:25/M
100 Alice Lanham Austin TX 1093 37 1021 1:15:13.00 2:56:20.00 2:58:18.00 1:57.59 13:28/M
101 Michelle Spiers Houston TX 1355 39 1031 1:16:31.00 2:57:38.00 3:03:14.00 5:36.35 13:34/M
102 Louanna Campbell Abilene TX 780 39 1032 1:16:34.00 2:57:41.00 3:00:02.00 2:21.12 13:34/M
103 Amber Watkins Ganado TX 1672 37 1045 1:18:32.00 2:59:39.00 3:01:34.00 1:55.20 13:43/M
104 Emily Morin San Antonio TX 430 35 1055 1:19:58.00 3:01:05.00 3:04:30.00 3:25.04 13:49/M
105 Lauren Mireles Pflugerville TX 1578 36 1057 1:20:06.00 3:01:13.00 3:04:09.00 2:56.63 13:50/M
106 Kellie Mize Spring TX 1579 37 1068 1:23:03.00 3:04:10.00 3:05:02.00 0:51.82 14:04/M
107 April Young Bastrop TX 1455 38 1070 1:23:41.00 3:04:48.00 3:08:16.00 3:27.67 14:06/M
108 Courtney Higgins 1005 35 1092 1:26:47.00 3:07:54.00 3:11:48.00 3:54.10 14:21/M
109 Julie Hoffer El Campo TX 1016 35 1098 1:27:47.00 3:08:54.00 3:11:53.00 2:59.70 14:25/M
110 Emily Bowers Austin TX 324 37 1131 1:34:45.00 3:15:52.00 3:17:28.00 1:35.77 14:57/M
111 Jessica Delgado Sugar Land TX 842 36 1137 1:35:48.00 3:16:55.00 3:20:47.00 3:51.96 15:02/M
112 Laura Dorotik East Bernard TX 1502 37 1145 1:36:29.00 3:17:36.00 3:20:31.00 2:55.50 15:05/M
113 Nichole Jones Georgetown TX 1055 37 1159 1:40:58.00 3:22:05.00 3:24:33.00 2:28.27 15:26/M
114 Destini Ratliff Cedar Park TX 1263 36 1160 1:40:59.00 3:22:06.00 3:24:33.00 2:27.43 15:26/M
115 Veronica Lopez Live Oak TX 596 37 1166 1:43:19.00 3:24:26.00 3:27:52.00 3:26.33 15:36/M
116 Michelle Pearl The Woodlands TX 1599 38 1177 1:50:47.00 3:31:54.00 3:33:55.00 2:01.14 16:11/M
117 Erin Whitaker San Antonio TX 501 35 1178 1:50:48.00 3:31:55.00 3:33:39.00 1:43.73 16:11/M
118 Jessica Carrillo San Antonio TX 534 36 1211 2:25:34.00 4:06:41.00 4:10:09.00 3:27.86 18:50/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Barb Young Live Oak TX 686 40 46   1:42:27.00 1:42:45.00 0:17.15 7:49/M
2 Jill Gajkowski Austin TX 1513 41 57 2:10.00 1:44:37.00 1:45:47.00 1:09.73 7:59/M
3 Linda Nelson San Marcos TX 619 40 69 3:41.00 1:46:08.00 1:46:58.00 0:49.57 8:06/M
4 Sandy Lechtenberg 406 40 80 4:49.00 1:47:16.00 1:47:52.00 0:36.63 8:11/M
5 Katti Smith Garland TX 1340 42 93 5:38.00 1:48:05.00 1:53:07.00 5:02.30 8:15/M
6 Marilyn Potter Houston TX 1250 44 102 6:18.00 1:48:45.00 1:49:10.00 0:25.31 8:18/M
7 Leslie Hinton Sugar Land TX 1012 41 120 9:11.00 1:51:38.00 1:51:58.00 0:19.24 8:31/M
8 Jennifer Been Hartley TX 31 42 158 12:56.00 1:55:23.00 1:55:55.00 0:32.32 8:48/M
9 Tracy Coffin Selma TX 539 43 161 13:11.00 1:55:38.00 1:56:16.00 0:37.70 8:50/M
10 Adriana Trevino San Antonio TX 662 43 179 14:47.00 1:57:14.00 1:58:21.00 1:07.18 8:57/M
11 Jenna Neal Austin TX 1191 42 211 16:32.00 1:58:59.00 1:59:17.00 0:17.83 9:05/M
12 Edith Huerta Laredo TX 1036 42 218 17:09.00 1:59:36.00 2:00:30.00 0:54.33 9:08/M
13 Patricia Mitchell Schertz TX 614 41 224 17:26.00 1:59:53.00 2:01:19.00 1:25.01 9:09/M
14 Lisa Krantz San Antonio TX 402 40 230 17:37.00 2:00:04.00 2:00:30.00 0:26.48 9:10/M
15 Michelle Gonzalez 4 42 234 18:03.00 2:00:30.00 2:00:46.00 0:16.47 9:12/M
16 Louise Haney Boerne TX 377 43 237 18:06.00 2:00:33.00 2:01:16.00 0:43.45 9:12/M
17 Michelle Chancellor Kerrville TX 793 40 246 18:24.00 2:00:51.00 2:06:30.00 5:38.29 9:14/M
18 Nikki Herrin Houston TX 1003 42 249 18:38.00 2:01:05.00 2:02:21.00 1:15.82 9:15/M
19 Rebecca Connor Allen TX 72 42 251 18:46.00 2:01:13.00 2:01:55.00 0:42.24 9:15/M
20 April P Smith Austin TX 1640 42 263 19:08.00 2:01:35.00 2:04:14.00 2:38.50 9:17/M
21 Natalie Cramer Austin TX 820 44 279 20:12.00 2:02:39.00 2:04:30.00 1:51.41 9:22/M
22 Sandy Beene Round Rock TX 32 44 290 21:04.00 2:03:31.00 2:04:12.00 0:41.17 9:26/M
23 Hewett Kelly Houston TX 2295 44 325 23:08.00 2:05:35.00 2:07:57.00 2:21.42 9:35/M
24 Sachie Nackenhorst Franklin TN 436 41 347 24:23.00 2:06:50.00 2:08:09.00 1:18.77 9:41/M
25 Alison Talarcek Austin TX 1378 40 354 24:32.00 2:06:59.00 2:07:48.00 0:49.30 9:42/M
26 Honey Warwick Cypress TX 1420 41 385 26:09.00 2:08:36.00 2:08:56.00 0:20.39 9:49/M
27 April Wilson Spring Branch TX 679 40 386 26:13.00 2:08:40.00 2:10:13.00 1:32.29 9:49/M
28 Toni Moltz-Morgan Gonzales TX 213 42 408 27:42.00 2:10:09.00 2:12:50.00 2:41.39 9:56/M
29 Shaunty Ipock Cibolo TX 391 42 409 27:45.00 2:10:12.00 2:12:59.00 2:47.00 9:56/M
30 Kristin Silva Converse TX 648 44 416 28:06.00 2:10:33.00 2:11:39.00 1:05.52 9:58/M
31 Lenore Sassman Schertz TX 641 40 420 28:17.00 2:10:44.00 2:14:37.00 3:53.19 9:59/M
32 Kimberly Alleman Spring TX 694 40 422 28:18.00 2:10:45.00 2:13:26.00 2:41.29 9:59/M
33 Michelle Guarnery San Antonio TX 974 43 433 28:59.00 2:11:26.00 2:16:14.00 4:48.20 10:02/M
34 Loraine Bernal Corpus Christi TX 38 40 440 29:16.00 2:11:43.00 2:12:30.00 0:46.91 10:03/M
35 Ria Aiken Atlanta GA 312 43 442 29:26.00 2:11:53.00 2:12:53.00 0:59.49 10:04/M
36 Jennifer Jaroszewski San Antonio TX 584 43 463 30:34.00 2:13:01.00 2:14:37.00 1:36.06 10:09/M
37 Cynthia Hughes San Antonio TX 390 40 464 30:35.00 2:13:02.00 2:14:37.00 1:35.19 10:09/M
38 Tracy Brawner San Antonio TX 527 40 469 30:45.00 2:13:12.00 2:15:22.00 2:10.29 10:10/M
39 Kim Forrest Angleton TX 920 42 471 30:58.00 2:13:25.00 2:15:41.00 2:15.88 10:11/M
40 Melanie Christian Angleton TX 800 44 484 31:37.00 2:14:04.00 2:16:19.00 2:15.21 10:14/M
41 Jennifer Stark Austin TX 1360 41 502 33:04.00 2:15:31.00 2:17:05.00 1:34.76 10:21/M
42 Clarice Cavanaugh San Antonio TX 537 41 510 34:04.00 2:16:31.00 2:18:09.00 1:37.90 10:25/M
43 Christa Martin Austo TX 1133 43 517 34:30.00 2:16:57.00 2:17:39.00 0:42.86 10:27/M
44 Stacey Davis Gonzales TX 80 42 568 38:28.00 2:20:55.00 2:21:30.00 0:35.32 10:45/M
45 Shannon Pastrano New Braunfels TX 625 44 572 38:44.00 2:21:11.00 2:24:43.00 3:32.10 10:47/M
46 Kristen Koudelka Katy TX 1082 44 578 39:10.00 2:21:37.00 2:22:28.00 0:50.97 10:49/M
47 Jennifer Trotter Houston TX 1662 42 583 39:20.00 2:21:47.00 2:23:26.00 1:38.83 10:49/M
48 Katy Sementelli Houston TX 1631 40 584 39:21.00 2:21:48.00 2:23:26.00 1:38.31 10:49/M
49 Paige Krekeler Houston TX 161 43 606 40:53.00 2:23:20.00 2:25:15.00 1:55.30 10:56/M
50 Alice Henson Cleveland TX 998 40 621 41:40.00 2:24:07.00 2:25:28.00 1:21.31 11:00/M
51 Amy Roberts San Antonio TX 636 40 625 41:48.00 2:24:15.00 2:24:57.00 0:42.05 11:01/M
52 Kristina Arnold Missouri City TX 27 40 650 43:00.00 2:25:27.00 2:28:24.00 2:57.80 11:06/M
53 Stacey Sinclair Humble TX 1332 42 657 43:10.00 2:25:37.00 2:27:04.00 1:26.54 11:07/M
54 Mishka Glaser Humble TX 955 40 658 43:11.00 2:25:38.00 2:27:04.00 1:25.84 11:07/M
55 Stacie Ringleb-Krutilek 1271 41 659 43:12.00 2:25:39.00 2:28:38.00 2:59.04 11:07/M
56 Kimberly Smith Pflugerville TX 1341 44 667 43:44.00 2:26:11.00 2:30:02.00 3:51.15 11:10/M
57 Elizabeth Skelton Tomball TX 269 41 673 44:00.00 2:26:27.00 2:26:48.00 0:20.81 11:11/M
58 Kirsten Mengden San Antonio TX 421 40 677 44:02.00 2:26:29.00 2:29:38.00 3:09.73 11:11/M
59 Julie Fries Katy TX 926 44 681 44:23.00 2:26:50.00 2:27:40.00 0:50.86 11:13/M
60 Jennifer Adling Lubbock TX 1466 43 683 44:31.00 2:26:58.00 2:29:20.00 2:22.26 11:13/M
61 Ginger Bosquez Luling TX 1476 40 687 44:52.00 2:27:19.00 2:29:22.00 2:03.01 11:15/M
62 Jacqueline Keating Austin TX 147 42 688 45:04.00 2:27:31.00 2:28:12.00 0:41.14 11:16/M
63 Jaye Cremer Cypress TX 1491 43 711 46:28.00 2:28:55.00 2:30:38.00 1:42.79 11:22/M
64 Michelle Sauceda San Antonio TX 643 40 714 46:30.00 2:28:57.00 2:30:01.00 1:04.49 11:22/M
65 Kelley Armstrong Cypress TX 1468 40 715 46:32.00 2:28:59.00 2:30:38.00 1:39.53 11:22/M
66 Sheri Panus Shiner TX 227 44 727 47:36.00 2:30:03.00 2:31:32.00 1:28.98 11:27/M
67 Jennifer Kearns Lakeway TX 1548 42 728 47:36.00 2:30:03.00 2:32:22.00 2:18.81 11:27/M
68 Tina Klein Pflugerville TX 1076 42 736 47:54.00 2:30:21.00 2:32:28.00 2:07.29 11:29/M
69 Rosanna Martinez Austin TX 1567 42 750 48:57.00 2:31:24.00 2:34:21.00 2:57.22 11:33/M
70 Monica Montoya 214 43 751 49:00.00 2:31:27.00 2:36:39.00 5:12.03 11:34/M
71 Angie Ebrey The Woodlands TX 1504 41 752 49:05.00 2:31:32.00 2:33:31.00 1:59.67 11:34/M
72 Eva Zobianwolf La Vernia TX 506 44 757 49:22.00 2:31:49.00 2:35:16.00 3:26.35 11:35/M
73 Stephanie Frantz Hartley TX 97 41 763 49:49.00 2:32:16.00 2:33:05.00 0:48.93 11:37/M
74 Stephanie Stemen Garden Ridge TX 278 41 769 50:11.00 2:32:38.00 2:32:53.00 0:15.02 11:39/M
75 Tonya Jacks Houston TX 1538 44 774 50:30.00 2:32:57.00 2:34:31.00 1:34.93 11:41/M
76 Shawntel Missildine Seguin TX 212 43 799 52:29.00 2:34:56.00 2:36:59.00 2:02.96 11:50/M
77 Cindy Herrera San Antonio TX 385 41 802 52:41.00 2:35:08.00 2:35:55.00 0:46.91 11:51/M
78 Darcie Degner Winnipeg MB 1496 43 809 53:12.00 2:35:39.00 2:37:33.00 1:54.17 11:53/M
79 Gwen Vagis Conroe TX 1664 44 822 53:59.00 2:36:26.00 2:38:04.00 1:37.08 11:56/M
80 Jennifer Delmark Spicewood TX 844 42 828 54:29.00 2:36:56.00 2:38:26.00 1:29.87 11:59/M
81 Erica Torres Edinburg TX 1393 42 858 56:52.00 2:39:19.00 2:40:37.00 1:17.97 12:10/M
82 Jodie Scott Fair Oaks Ranch TX 645 43 862 57:27.00 2:39:54.00 2:41:52.00 1:58.05 12:12/M
83 Susan Lane Austin TX 171 43 872 58:04.00 2:40:31.00 2:42:16.00 1:44.79 12:15/M
84 Diane Svatek Waller TX 1373 41 887 59:47.00 2:42:14.00 2:45:19.00 3:04.88 12:23/M
85 Meighan Bell-Larbi Frisco TX 34 43 891 1:00:07.00 2:42:34.00 2:45:53.00 3:19.41 12:25/M
86 Christine Hopkins Galveston TX 126 44 893 1:00:12.00 2:42:39.00 2:43:17.00 0:37.60 12:25/M
87 Julie Schultz Pearland TX 1630 44 902 1:00:48.00 2:43:15.00 2:44:00.00 0:44.32 12:28/M
88 Christina Donnelly Mckinney TX 857 42 903 1:00:51.00 2:43:18.00 2:45:33.00 2:15.57 12:28/M
89 Angela Williams Plano TX 306 42 921 1:02:51.00 2:45:18.00 2:47:29.00 2:11.04 12:37/M
90 Dawnelle Pardue Kerrville TX 623 40 926 1:03:06.00 2:45:33.00 2:47:36.00 2:02.39 12:38/M
91 Jennifer Sullivan Sealy TX 1652 42 927 1:03:12.00 2:45:39.00 2:47:42.00 2:02.94 12:39/M
92 Julie Nguyen Pearland TX 224 42 936 1:04:15.00 2:46:42.00 2:47:38.00 0:56.11 12:44/M
93 Mary Kay Spellman Pflugerville TX 1354 42 946 1:05:01.00 2:47:28.00 2:50:14.00 2:45.87 12:47/M
94 Norma Sanchez Mission TX 1304 43 955 1:06:24.00 2:48:51.00 2:52:03.00 3:12.47 12:53/M
95 Criselda Tavera San Antonio TX 484 41 961 1:06:52.00 2:49:19.00 2:50:44.00 1:25.55 12:55/M
96 Claire Davis 830 40 980 1:08:37.00 2:51:04.00 2:53:41.00 2:37.33 13:04/M
97 Tina Brown Austin TX 769 43 984 1:08:51.00 2:51:18.00 2:54:36.00 3:17.47 13:05/M
98 Crissy MacHacek Shiner TX 183 40 992 1:09:46.00 2:52:13.00 2:55:49.00 3:36.04 13:09/M
99 Teresa Montgomery Houston TX 1580 41 994 1:09:57.00 2:52:24.00 2:54:04.00 1:39.96 13:10/M
100 Kathleen Hoffer El Campo TX 1017 44 996 1:10:10.00 2:52:37.00 2:55:35.00 2:57.91 13:11/M
101 Angela Jordy Spring TX 141 42 998 1:10:18.00 2:52:45.00 2:53:25.00 0:39.77 13:11/M
102 Elizabeth Fitzgerald Austin TX 94 42 999 1:10:44.00 2:53:11.00 2:55:40.00 2:29.26 13:13/M
103 Christy Caffrey Austin TX 57 40 1000 1:10:44.00 2:53:11.00 2:55:41.00 2:29.28 13:13/M
104 Kellye Kephart Houston TX 1069 44 1006 1:11:52.00 2:54:19.00 2:55:30.00 1:11.58 13:18/M
105 Sonia Oliva Mission TX 1209 40 1011 1:13:04.00 2:55:31.00 2:58:43.00 3:12.08 13:24/M
106 Tammy Deyton Sour Lake TX 847 41 1020 1:13:44.00 2:56:11.00 2:58:11.00 1:59.41 13:27/M
107 Jodi Wright Houston TX 1453 42 1024 1:14:03.00 2:56:30.00 3:02:58.00 6:28.19 13:28/M
108 Melissa Smith Houston TX 1342 40 1030 1:15:10.00 2:57:37.00 3:03:14.00 5:36.45 13:34/M
109 Katherine Chang Austin TX 794 43 1040 1:16:44.00 2:59:11.00 3:03:17.00 4:05.91 13:41/M
110 Heather Preston Katy TX 1255 41 1047 1:17:24.00 2:59:51.00 3:02:05.00 2:13.60 13:44/M
111 Rebecca Weston San Antonio TX 498 41 1061 1:19:57.00 3:02:24.00 3:05:12.00 2:47.63 13:55/M
112 Kristin Tidwell Montgomery TX 288 41 1066 1:21:24.00 3:03:51.00 3:04:30.00 0:39.29 14:02/M
113 Linda Chase Houston TX 64 42 1087 1:25:15.00 3:07:42.00 3:10:20.00 2:38.01 14:20/M
114 Natalie Graham Houston TX 1518 42 1088 1:25:17.00 3:07:44.00 3:11:24.00 3:39.08 14:20/M
115 April Webb Kerrville TX 1422 40 1105 1:28:13.00 3:10:40.00 3:12:33.00 1:53.27 14:33/M
116 Alida Brown Houston TX 761 42 1115 1:30:43.00 3:13:10.00 3:15:05.00 1:54.98 14:45/M
117 Melinda Salinas Castroville TX 470 41 1133 1:33:30.00 3:15:57.00 3:16:43.00 0:46.13 14:57/M
118 Kelly Campbell Galveston TX 59 44 1136 1:34:11.00 3:16:38.00 3:19:18.00 2:39.64 15:01/M
119 Dana McMillan Cypress TX 1153 40 1140 1:34:32.00 3:16:59.00 3:18:40.00 1:41.06 15:02/M
120 Tammy Friddle San Antonio TX 359 43 1142 1:34:37.00 3:17:04.00 3:19:32.00 2:28.23 15:03/M
121 Carla Singer Houston TX 266 44 1184 1:52:33.00 3:35:00.00 3:35:21.00 0:21.04 16:25/M
122 Emma Dromgoole San Antonio TX 351 40 1188 1:52:48.00 3:35:15.00 3:37:50.00 2:34.58 16:26/M
123 Valerie Brooks Cedar Park TX 49 43 1193 2:00:19.00 3:42:46.00 3:44:51.00 2:05.14 17:00/M
124 Kellye Udden Dallas TX 293 41 1194 2:01:02.00 3:43:29.00 3:43:44.00 0:15.23 17:04/M
125 Julie Signori Katy TX 1638 42 1200 2:03:50.00 3:46:17.00 3:49:02.00 2:44.20 17:16/M
126 Staci Flinchum-Wallach Fort Worth TX 1509 42 1212 2:27:00.00 4:09:27.00 4:12:03.00 2:35.58 19:03/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Denise Metry Houston TX 205 46 104   1:49:06.00 1:53:06.00 3:59.98 8:20/M
2 Gigi Fox Helotes TX 556 49 108 1:01.00 1:50:07.00 1:51:45.00 1:38.46 8:24/M
3 Deloras Shubert Midland TX 1323 46 165 6:46.00 1:55:52.00 1:56:39.00 0:46.41 8:51/M
4 Kelly Lemke San Antonio TX 2303 45 238 11:28.00 2:00:34.00 2:03:48.00 3:14.56 9:12/M
5 Fumi Ishimatsu San Antonio TX 392 48 268 12:42.00 2:01:48.00 2:02:33.00 0:45.55 9:18/M
6 Robin Holcomb Montgomery TX 1021 48 291 14:33.00 2:03:39.00 2:04:18.00 0:39.35 9:26/M
7 Lindsay Morkovsky 2304 46 301 15:02.00 2:04:08.00 2:04:47.00 0:38.92 9:29/M
8 Minka Misangyi San Antonio TX 612 47 313 15:55.00 2:05:01.00 2:05:41.00 0:39.84 9:33/M
9 Denise Parisher Cypress TX 1220 48 324 16:24.00 2:05:30.00 2:06:07.00 0:36.87 9:35/M
10 Suzanne Dellinger Angleton TX 843 47 333 16:53.00 2:05:59.00 2:08:14.00 2:15.16 9:37/M
11 Maiya Huffman San Antonio TX 581 47 364 18:16.00 2:07:22.00 2:08:59.00 1:36.64 9:43/M
12 Mary Easley Houston TX 873 47 383 19:29.00 2:08:35.00 2:12:03.00 3:28.21 9:49/M
13 Amy Lewing El Campo TX 1105 45 389 19:52.00 2:08:58.00 2:13:04.00 4:05.63 9:51/M
14 Pauline Alba Austin TX 21 46 405 20:53.00 2:09:59.00 2:11:32.00 1:33.69 9:55/M
15 Tiffany Peters Austin TX 1237 47 407 20:54.00 2:10:00.00 2:11:33.00 1:33.56 9:55/M
16 Vickie Boggio Longview TX 44 45 431 22:09.00 2:11:15.00 2:11:51.00 0:36.00 10:01/M
17 Rachel Kahane Cypress TX 1059 48 446 23:06.00 2:12:12.00 2:15:39.00 3:27.21 10:05/M
18 Dawn Brown Victoria TX 763 48 451 23:20.00 2:12:26.00 2:13:53.00 1:26.90 10:07/M
19 Nicole Kellman San Antonio TX 400 48 466 24:00.00 2:13:06.00 2:16:30.00 3:24.70 10:10/M
20 Susan Thomas Cypress TX 1658 47 478 24:40.00 2:13:46.00 2:16:24.00 2:37.71 10:13/M
21 Michele Wright Campbell NY 683 48 480 24:46.00 2:13:52.00 2:15:20.00 1:28.14 10:13/M
22 Rosie Vasquez Frisco TX 1405 45 487 25:13.00 2:14:19.00 2:15:19.00 1:00.35 10:15/M
23 Patrizia Rose Abilene TX 1281 48 499 26:02.00 2:15:08.00 2:18:04.00 2:56.85 10:19/M
24 Lisa Estrada San Antonio TX 551 46 511 27:27.00 2:16:33.00 2:19:28.00 2:54.49 10:25/M
25 Tracie Henneke San Antonio TX 383 45 543 30:09.00 2:19:15.00 2:20:52.00 1:36.67 10:38/M
26 Jamie McElroy Victoria TX 1144 48 558 31:06.00 2:20:12.00 2:21:41.00 1:28.34 10:42/M
27 Melissa Mallek San Antonio TX 414 49 561 31:14.00 2:20:20.00 2:22:53.00 2:32.95 10:43/M
28 Bonnie Volkert Fort Worth TX 1406 46 589 33:17.00 2:22:23.00 2:29:24.00 7:01.11 10:52/M
29 Deborah Giannoni Houston TX 951 48 595 33:32.00 2:22:38.00 2:23:12.00 0:34.29 10:53/M
30 Margaret Taylor Houston TX 1655 49 596 33:33.00 2:22:39.00 2:23:08.00 0:29.30 10:53/M
31 Mariela Botella Houston TX 45 48 608 34:15.00 2:23:21.00 2:24:03.00 0:42.56 10:57/M
32 Elizabeth Oldham San Antonio TX 438 49 708 39:41.00 2:28:47.00 2:30:23.00 1:35.72 11:21/M
33 Nancy Hagaman Cypress TX 1525 47 713 39:50.00 2:28:56.00 2:30:38.00 1:42.09 11:22/M
34 Shannon McShane San Antonio TX 418 47 784 44:42.00 2:33:48.00 2:34:33.00 0:45.23 11:44/M
35 Debbie Sanchez Allen TX 1302 49 796 45:45.00 2:34:51.00 2:36:46.00 1:54.23 11:49/M
36 Cathy Kimble Houston TX 1072 49 804 46:10.00 2:35:16.00 2:35:40.00 0:23.78 11:51/M
37 Teryn Grater San Antonio TX 369 45 815 46:55.00 2:36:01.00 2:36:59.00 0:57.94 11:55/M
38 Terri Sabella Leander TX 1297 48 817 46:56.00 2:36:02.00 2:37:48.00 1:46.31 11:55/M
39 Jennifer Malatek New Braunfels TX 1123 47 821 47:20.00 2:36:26.00 2:36:57.00 0:31.24 11:56/M
40 Kimberly Hagara Galveston TX 980 46 825 47:35.00 2:36:41.00 2:38:51.00 2:09.68 11:58/M
41 Kim Russell Austin TX 1294 46 840 48:58.00 2:38:04.00 2:43:22.00 5:17.44 12:04/M
42 Lauren Dean San Antonio TX 347 48 842 49:00.00 2:38:06.00 2:41:19.00 3:13.02 12:04/M
43 Michelle Reyes San Antonio TX 634 48 850 49:40.00 2:38:46.00 2:44:38.00 5:51.71 12:07/M
44 Regina Sylvester San Antonio TX 483 45 866 51:10.00 2:40:16.00 2:41:35.00 1:19.32 12:14/M
45 Belinda Bracht Houston TX 751 47 869 51:12.00 2:40:18.00 2:41:11.00 0:52.86 12:14/M
46 Karis Degner Cedar Park TX 1497 47 886 53:08.00 2:42:14.00 2:44:08.00 1:54.31 12:23/M
47 Kerry O'Malley Galveston TX 1594 49 892 53:30.00 2:42:36.00 2:43:14.00 0:37.74 12:25/M
48 Karen Pitcock Spring TX 237 47 896 53:45.00 2:42:51.00 2:43:21.00 0:30.06 12:26/M
49 Christine Haynes San Angelo TX 116 47 898 53:54.00 2:43:00.00 2:44:56.00 1:56.50 12:27/M
50 Tina Drewke Houston TX 350 45 901 54:07.00 2:43:13.00 2:43:52.00 0:38.77 12:28/M
51 Valeri Reeder Austin TX 1615 45 916 55:44.00 2:44:50.00 2:46:29.00 1:38.97 12:35/M
52 Maria Flores Houston TX 910 46 944 58:14.00 2:47:20.00 2:49:13.00 1:52.27 12:46/M
53 Michele Wetuski Plantersville TX 1674 45 949 58:48.00 2:47:54.00 2:49:46.00 1:51.78 12:49/M
54 Christina Sharp San Antonio TX 647 45 954 59:36.00 2:48:42.00 2:50:44.00 2:01.72 12:53/M
55 Katherine Taylor Austin TX 1384 46 958 59:57.00 2:49:03.00 2:52:52.00 3:48.70 12:54/M
56 Veronica Tamez Austin TX 1380 46 959 59:58.00 2:49:04.00 2:52:52.00 3:48.67 12:54/M
57 Darcy Walker Houston TX 1410 45 968 1:00:49.00 2:49:55.00 2:51:04.00 1:08.79 12:58/M
58 Melodee Wagner Hamilton TX 300 45 974 1:01:17.00 2:50:23.00 2:53:54.00 3:30.38 13:00/M
59 Rita Molina New Braunfels TX 429 49 1012 1:06:27.00 2:55:33.00 2:56:04.00 0:31.96 13:24/M
60 Andrea Klein Grapevine TX 1683 48 1027 1:07:58.00 2:57:04.00 2:57:19.00 0:15.56 13:31/M
61 Jill Jackson Hutto TX 1042 48 1041 1:10:26.00 2:59:32.00 3:02:47.00 3:14.52 13:42/M
62 Tecla Cosgrove Buda TX 342 45 1069 1:15:33.00 3:04:39.00 3:06:50.00 2:11.78 14:06/M
63 Michelle Begwin 33 46 1073 1:16:08.00 3:05:14.00 3:07:26.00 2:11.28 14:08/M
64 Tracy Lowery Leander TX 1116 46 1074 1:16:12.00 3:05:18.00 3:09:03.00 3:45.32 14:09/M
65 Mischelle Van Wijk Conroe TX 1665 45 1075 1:16:13.00 3:05:19.00 3:09:04.00 3:45.21 14:09/M
66 Courtney Classen San Antonio TX 339 47 1082 1:17:47.00 3:06:53.00 3:11:11.00 4:18.00 14:16/M
67 Kathy Chudy Round Rock TX 71 45 1089 1:18:41.00 3:07:47.00 3:13:00.00 5:12.55 14:20/M
68 Lesley Twiss Katy TX 1399 45 1094 1:19:07.00 3:08:13.00 3:13:25.00 5:12.08 14:22/M
69 Eve Deforest Austin TX 1495 46 1095 1:19:16.00 3:08:22.00 3:09:04.00 0:41.84 14:23/M
70 Amy Smith Conroe TX 1639 46 1104 1:21:22.00 3:10:28.00 3:12:07.00 1:38.18 14:32/M
71 Carmen Barrera San Antonio TX 517 45 1111 1:22:45.00 3:11:51.00 3:13:05.00 1:14.04 14:39/M
72 Diane Beauchemin Georgetown TX 718 49 1127 1:26:24.00 3:15:30.00 3:17:46.00 2:16.39 14:55/M
73 Susan Byrd San Antonio TX 531 45 1143 1:27:59.00 3:17:05.00 3:18:15.00 1:09.95 15:03/M
74 Renee Robbins Corinth TX 245 46 1153 1:30:30.00 3:19:36.00 3:23:14.00 3:38.02 15:14/M
75 Jeanene Kraft Elgin TX 157 49 1154 1:30:44.00 3:19:50.00 3:21:47.00 1:56.31 15:15/M
76 Nancy Wood Cedar Park TX 1678 49 1158 1:32:59.00 3:22:05.00 3:24:33.00 2:27.64 15:26/M
77 Linda McCree 197 49 1167 1:35:22.00 3:24:28.00 3:26:58.00 2:30.47 15:36/M
78 Jennifer Lewis Houston TX 1106 45 1175 1:40:51.00 3:29:57.00 3:30:37.00 0:40.76 16:02/M
79 Dina Caballero Carrollton TX 777 47 1183 1:43:59.00 3:33:05.00 3:36:24.00 3:18.97 16:16/M
80 Rebecca Lacy Houston TX 169 49 1187 1:46:01.00 3:35:07.00 3:36:29.00 1:22.31 16:25/M
81 Therasa Curtis Royse City TX 825 49 1199 1:56:56.00 3:46:02.00 3:48:36.00 2:34.82 17:15/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kathy Manning Victoria TX 1127 54 43   1:41:43.00 1:42:08.00 0:24.75 7:46/M
2 Carol Porter Houston TX 1248 51 159 13:41.00 1:55:24.00 1:55:54.00 0:29.49 8:49/M
3 Kristie Barbee Houston TX 1472 52 192 16:18.00 1:58:01.00 1:59:11.00 1:10.91 9:01/M
4 Elizabeth Ramirez Houston TX 242 52 214 17:43.00 1:59:26.00 2:02:25.00 2:59.63 9:07/M
5 Denise Doctor Houston TX 1500 54 229 18:20.00 2:00:03.00 2:03:05.00 3:02.43 9:10/M
6 Carla Giannoni Houston TX 1516 50 241 18:59.00 2:00:42.00 2:01:14.00 0:32.10 9:13/M
7 Monique Hinchcliff San Antonio TX 577 51 264 19:54.00 2:01:37.00 2:02:16.00 0:39.10 9:17/M
8 Judi Marshall San Antonio TX 415 51 274 20:40.00 2:02:23.00 2:04:14.00 1:51.33 9:21/M
9 Brigette Sparks Harker Heights TX 1352 50 281 21:18.00 2:03:01.00 2:03:17.00 0:15.91 9:23/M
10 Denise Denicolo Spring Branch TX 545 52 283 21:28.00 2:03:11.00 2:03:28.00 0:17.00 9:24/M
11 Laura Chesler San Antonio TX 1485 54 320 23:32.00 2:05:15.00 2:06:16.00 1:00.92 9:34/M
12 Nancy Denison Gainesville TX 846 52 397 27:54.00 2:09:37.00 2:11:05.00 1:27.90 9:54/M
13 Nancy Williams San Antonio TX 678 51 481 32:10.00 2:13:53.00 2:15:21.00 1:28.28 10:13/M
14 Amy Holland Spicewood TX 124 54 493 33:06.00 2:14:49.00 2:15:50.00 1:00.96 10:17/M
15 Kelly Geary Fort Worth TX 947 50 504 33:52.00 2:15:35.00 2:15:59.00 0:23.81 10:21/M
16 Debra Williams San Antonio TX 502 52 518 35:18.00 2:17:01.00 2:20:19.00 3:18.03 10:28/M
17 Pamela Sullivan Katy TX 1371 52 532 36:31.00 2:18:14.00 2:19:49.00 1:34.67 10:33/M
18 Cindy Knox Sugar Land TX 1558 52 544 37:33.00 2:19:16.00 2:20:11.00 0:55.05 10:38/M
19 Robin Coyne Sugar Land TX 1490 50 545 37:34.00 2:19:17.00 2:20:12.00 0:54.77 10:38/M
20 Lori Assunto Dallas TX 705 51 556 38:20.00 2:20:03.00 2:20:51.00 0:48.20 10:41/M
21 Terri Tarzi Plano TX 286 53 591 40:43.00 2:22:26.00 2:23:43.00 1:17.23 10:52/M
22 Debbie Veselka Houston TX 298 50 635 43:02.00 2:24:45.00 2:25:55.00 1:10.35 11:03/M
23 Krisann Kent China Spring TX 1067 50 649 43:40.00 2:25:23.00 2:27:04.00 1:40.99 11:06/M
24 Sandy Jaeger Porter TX 136 52 655 43:50.00 2:25:33.00 2:27:46.00 2:13.71 11:07/M
25 Brenda Gohmert Victoria TX 959 53 664 44:12.00 2:25:55.00 2:26:17.00 0:21.89 11:08/M
26 Karen Kimbrell Fulshear TX 150 53 679 44:52.00 2:26:35.00 2:27:25.00 0:49.98 11:11/M
27 Susie Orsak El Campo TX 1215 53 690 46:05.00 2:27:48.00 2:29:55.00 2:07.61 11:17/M
28 Brenda Menzdorf Spring TX 1577 51 735 48:29.00 2:30:12.00 2:33:26.00 3:14.01 11:28/M
29 Marcella Calvo Danbury TX 58 51 762 50:30.00 2:32:13.00 2:36:37.00 4:24.04 11:37/M
30 Paula Sokolich 1347 53 768 50:50.00 2:32:33.00 2:35:55.00 3:22.17 11:39/M
31 Susan Cline Tomball TX 806 51 791 52:54.00 2:34:37.00 2:34:56.00 0:18.70 11:48/M
32 Jean Fraunhofer New Braunfels TX 924 53 801 53:22.00 2:35:05.00 2:35:28.00 0:23.26 11:50/M
33 Laura Pepper League City TX 1233 54 805 53:34.00 2:35:17.00 2:37:11.00 1:53.24 11:51/M
34 Judy Freund San Antonio TX 559 52 826 55:05.00 2:36:48.00 2:40:00.00 3:12.87 11:58/M
35 Suzanne Mullims San Antonio TX 616 50 860 57:54.00 2:39:37.00 2:41:24.00 1:47.01 12:11/M
36 Debbie Saenz Lumberton TX 1299 52 867 58:33.00 2:40:16.00 2:42:54.00 2:38.45 12:14/M
37 Diane Parks Bellaire TX 1226 54 868 58:34.00 2:40:17.00 2:41:10.00 0:52.91 12:14/M
38 Georgia Abner Little Rock AR 508 52 877 59:09.00 2:40:52.00 2:42:23.00 1:31.42 12:17/M
39 Nancy Waggoner Montague TX 496 52 878 59:29.00 2:41:12.00 2:45:16.00 4:04.40 12:18/M
40 Carol Rogers Edna TX 1276 52 899 1:01:22.00 2:43:05.00 2:46:40.00 3:34.80 12:27/M
41 Karla Klyng Santa Fe TX 1079 53 941 1:05:26.00 2:47:09.00 2:48:50.00 1:40.65 12:46/M
42 Melanie Butler Katy TX 774 54 942 1:05:31.00 2:47:14.00 2:47:40.00 0:26.18 12:46/M
43 Laura Wingfield New Braunfels TX 681 50 965 1:07:50.00 2:49:33.00 2:49:56.00 0:22.34 12:57/M
44 Christy Halder San Antonio TX 568 52 988 1:10:18.00 2:52:01.00 2:53:45.00 1:43.82 13:08/M
45 Linda Hoover Helendale CA 1029 53 993 1:10:40.00 2:52:23.00 2:53:06.00 0:42.60 13:10/M
46 Karen Lettre Houston TX 1103 53 1053 1:19:02.00 3:00:45.00 3:03:09.00 2:23.19 13:48/M
47 Linda Jones San Antonio TX 397 52 1054 1:19:21.00 3:01:04.00 3:06:33.00 5:29.52 13:49/M
48 Darlene Kloesel Edna TX 152 53 1056 1:19:24.00 3:01:07.00 3:01:43.00 0:36.62 13:50/M
49 Debbie Vasquez San Antonio TX 491 52 1080 1:24:56.00 3:06:39.00 3:13:03.00 6:23.89 14:15/M
50 Lisa Nash Weatherford TX 1587 50 1112 1:30:37.00 3:12:20.00 3:14:32.00 2:11.88 14:41/M
51 Jean Lunning San Antonio TX 1563 51 1141 1:35:16.00 3:16:59.00 3:19:16.00 2:17.73 15:02/M
52 Sara Rodeghero Liberty Hill TX 246 53 1148 1:36:08.00 3:17:51.00 3:19:56.00 2:05.35 15:06/M
53 Dawn Hampton Cedar Park TX 987 51 1155 1:38:41.00 3:20:24.00 3:28:11.00 7:47.40 15:18/M
54 Alicia Itria Austin TX 134 54 1161 1:40:50.00 3:22:33.00 3:24:43.00 2:09.08 15:28/M
55 Kathy Wheeler Pasadena TX 1427 50 1165 1:42:23.00 3:24:06.00 3:26:47.00 2:40.90 15:35/M
56 Micki Wilby Houston TX 1436 51 1168 1:43:18.00 3:25:01.00 3:27:36.00 2:34.31 15:39/M
57 Frankie Grubbs San Antonio TX 567 52 1170 1:43:28.00 3:25:11.00 3:31:45.00 6:34.16 15:40/M
58 Mollie McMurry Austin TX 1155 54 1189 1:54:33.00 3:36:16.00 3:39:39.00 3:23.83 16:31/M
59 Beth Bubolz Houston TX 52 51 1203 2:05:16.00 3:46:59.00 3:48:33.00 1:34.51 17:20/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Pam Butler Houston TX 775 57 47   1:42:27.00 1:42:51.00 0:23.38 7:49/M
2 Sandie Brandenberger Katy TX 752 58 196 15:48.00 1:58:15.00 1:59:54.00 1:39.48 9:02/M
3 Kim Sellers Sulphur Springs TX 1318 55 315 22:38.00 2:05:05.00 2:05:54.00 0:48.86 9:33/M
4 Janet Blackburn Houston TX 737 56 365 24:58.00 2:07:25.00 2:08:48.00 1:23.28 9:44/M
5 Mary Citro Montgomery TX 802 55 427 28:29.00 2:10:56.00 2:11:19.00 0:22.46 10:00/M
6 Christine Muenster Austin TX 219 56 645 42:44.00 2:25:11.00 2:28:29.00 3:18.01 11:05/M
7 Shirley Allaway Austin TX 692 55 646 42:48.00 2:25:15.00 2:25:43.00 0:28.78 11:05/M
8 June Harris Houston TN 114 58 666 43:41.00 2:26:08.00 2:28:34.00 2:25.59 11:09/M
9 Ruth Mescall Baytown TX 1160 59 674 44:01.00 2:26:28.00 2:28:37.00 2:08.49 11:11/M
10 Dee-Ann Dobson Corpus Christi TX 852 58 738 47:57.00 2:30:24.00 2:32:30.00 2:05.92 11:29/M
11 Debbie Trammell Seguin TX 660 56 739 48:00.00 2:30:27.00 2:31:50.00 1:23.41 11:29/M
12 Karen Robbins Austin TX 1619 57 794 52:16.00 2:34:43.00 2:36:38.00 1:54.64 11:49/M
13 Laura Little San Antonio TX 410 58 797 52:25.00 2:34:52.00 2:35:28.00 0:35.44 11:49/M
14 Belinda Sandoval Galveston TX 1305 59 952 1:05:47.00 2:48:14.00 2:49:47.00 1:32.78 12:51/M
15 Nancy Peterson 235 55 969 1:07:29.00 2:49:56.00 2:50:41.00 0:45.64 12:58/M
16 Cheryl Green Bastrop TX 108 56 985 1:08:57.00 2:51:24.00 2:53:15.00 1:50.33 13:05/M
17 Isabel Rosales San Antonio TX 462 58 1004 1:11:29.00 2:53:56.00 2:56:34.00 2:38.07 13:17/M
18 Donna Floyd Frisco TX 912 56 1008 1:12:05.00 2:54:32.00 2:58:28.00 3:55.72 13:19/M
19 Glenda Stepchinski Leander TX 279 55 1017 1:13:32.00 2:55:59.00 2:57:19.00 1:20.17 13:26/M
20 Karen Smith Austin TX 1339 57 1022 1:13:55.00 2:56:22.00 2:59:18.00 2:56.09 13:28/M
21 Bridget Moeller 1170 57 1042 1:17:08.00 2:59:35.00 3:00:19.00 0:43.47 13:43/M
22 Karen Stanford Crosby TX 1359 57 1062 1:20:01.00 3:02:28.00 3:03:01.00 0:33.14 13:56/M
23 Brigitte Magenheim The Woodlands TX 1564 59 1063 1:20:21.00 3:02:48.00 3:04:50.00 2:02.11 13:57/M
24 Kelly Jan Houston TX 2294 58 1076 1:22:54.00 3:05:21.00 3:09:12.00 3:50.48 14:09/M
25 Margie Ortega Houston TX 2293 58 1077 1:22:56.00 3:05:23.00 3:09:14.00 3:50.57 14:09/M
26 Karen Drabek Cedar Park TX 84 56 1180 1:49:55.00 3:32:22.00 3:33:28.00 1:05.69 16:13/M
27 Bernadette Maloney Austin TX 1125 57 1213 2:35:46.00 4:18:13.00 4:18:13.00 19:43/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Theresa Pearsall Houston TX 231 61 170   1:56:24.00 1:56:53.00 0:28.38 8:53/M
2 Johnye Harriman Belton TX 112 61 329 9:19.00 2:05:43.00 2:08:04.00 2:21.42 9:36/M
3 Linda Klaus Cedar Park TX 1075 60 338 9:58.00 2:06:22.00 2:08:07.00 1:45.30 9:39/M
4 Mary Ann Pearce Houston TX 1598 60 634 28:20.00 2:24:44.00 2:27:55.00 3:11.65 11:03/M
5 Gail Savage Katy TX 644 62 787 37:28.00 2:33:52.00 2:36:42.00 2:49.44 11:45/M
6 Patricia Howard Houston TX 1536 61 873 44:13.00 2:40:37.00 2:43:16.00 2:39.30 12:16/M
7 Debbie Casey Baytown TX 788 60 890 46:10.00 2:42:34.00 2:44:42.00 2:07.73 12:25/M
8 Deborah Maly Houston TN 1126 64 983 54:53.00 2:51:17.00 2:52:14.00 0:57.19 13:05/M
9 Corinne Dougnac-Bedaw The Woodlands TX 1503 62 1172 1:30:34.00 3:26:58.00 3:28:59.00 2:00.57 15:48/M
10 Betty Harris Austin TX 113 62 1176 1:35:24.00 3:31:48.00 3:35:28.00 3:40.57 16:10/M
11 Theresa Mooney Austin TX 1174 63 1192 1:42:52.00 3:39:16.00 3:41:13.00 1:57.34 16:44/M
12 Patricia Bancroft Austin TX 708 62 1206 2:01:07.00 3:57:31.00 4:00:56.00 3:24.62 18:08/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sally King Bastrop TX 1552 65 288   2:03:24.00 2:03:59.00 0:34.96 9:25/M
2 Rae Mills Sachse TX 210 69 1001 49:50.00 2:53:14.00 2:55:50.00 2:36.52 13:13/M
3 Lynn Furman 2315 67 1130 1:12:27.00 3:15:51.00 3:17:48.00 1:57.55 14:57/M
4 Alicia Nelson Wimberley TX 1195 66 1214 2:14:52.00 4:18:16.00 4:18:16.00 19:43/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Travis Decker Boerne TX 348 24 1   1:16:28.00 1:16:39.00 0:10.62 5:50/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rob Acton Fort Worth TX 1464 41 7   1:28:23.00 1:28:36.00 0:12.93 6:45/M
 

Male 20 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dylan Patterson San Antonio TX 626 15 697   2:28:16.00 2:30:38.00 2:21.59 11:19/M
2 Anthony (franci Garza-Mischer Hallettsville TX 105 19 1002 25:22.00 2:53:38.00 2:56:03.00 2:24.94 13:15/M
 

Male 21 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sebastian Haynes San Angelo TX 117 23 4   1:23:31.00 1:24:28.00 0:56.64 6:23/M
2 John Fuller Dallas TX 929 22 36 16:21.00 1:39:52.00 1:44:32.00 4:40.30 7:37/M
3 Steven Trenfield Austin TX 1661 23 44 18:13.00 1:41:44.00 1:43:31.00 1:46.85 7:46/M
4 Tyler Fields Austin TX 902 21 74 22:43.00 1:46:14.00 1:47:35.00 1:21.03 8:07/M
5 James Dickens Paradise TX 850 22 90 24:20.00 1:47:51.00 1:48:07.00 0:16.22 8:14/M
6 Joe Saathoff College Station TX 1296 22 97 25:02.00 1:48:33.00 1:51:33.00 2:59.40 8:17/M
7 Anthony Ruff Austin TX 248 24 100 25:11.00 1:48:42.00 1:50:16.00 1:34.36 8:18/M
8 Andrew Fisher College Station TX 904 22 189 34:25.00 1:57:56.00 2:00:56.00 2:59.81 9:00/M
9 Chris Cheek Buna TX 797 23 282 39:33.00 2:03:04.00 2:03:56.00 0:51.66 9:24/M
10 Nicholas Petersen Houston TX 1238 21 348 43:21.00 2:06:52.00 2:07:39.00 0:46.56 9:41/M
11 John Orsak El Campo TX 1214 24 361 43:44.00 2:07:15.00 2:08:34.00 1:18.98 9:43/M
12 Marcus Vargas Lubbock TX 294 22 376 44:33.00 2:08:04.00 2:09:53.00 1:48.61 9:47/M
13 Sean Glaser 958 21 656 1:02:06.00 2:25:37.00 2:26:18.00 0:40.89 11:07/M
14 Stephen Kelly Dallas TX 1062 24 725 1:06:26.00 2:29:57.00 2:31:17.00 1:19.82 11:27/M
15 Juan Torres Edinburg TX 1394 23 834 1:14:03.00 2:37:34.00 2:40:37.00 3:02.82 12:02/M
16 Sean Olmstead San Marcos TX 1210 24 1028 1:33:56.00 2:57:27.00 3:00:03.00 2:35.74 13:33/M
17 Albert Salinas II Castroville TX 471 24 1132 1:52:26.00 3:15:57.00 3:16:43.00 0:46.73 14:57/M
18 Stefan Manteufel Houston TX 186 23 1201 2:23:26.00 3:46:57.00 3:48:33.00 1:35.87 17:19/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Ontko Houston TX 1213 26 3   1:21:48.00 1:21:59.00 0:10.77 6:15/M
2 Justin Smith Cibolo TX 651 27 9 7:34.00 1:29:22.00 1:29:34.00 0:11.47 6:49/M
3 Luke Persell 2308 29 10 8:32.00 1:30:20.00 1:30:32.00 0:12.06 6:54/M
4 Ryan Pepper Pearland TX 1234 27 26 15:06.00 1:36:54.00 1:37:16.00 0:22.20 7:24/M
5 Jessie Carabajal San Antonio TX 532 28 27 15:43.00 1:37:31.00 1:38:29.00 0:58.45 7:27/M
6 Marc Chou Houston TX 799 29 28 16:10.00 1:37:58.00 1:38:13.00 0:14.42 7:29/M
7 Eric Salinas Universal City TX 469 27 32 17:31.00 1:39:19.00 1:39:30.00 0:11.10 7:35/M
8 Morgan Gray 969 28 49 21:18.00 1:43:06.00 1:43:27.00 0:21.59 7:52/M
9 James Williamson Houston TX 1443 27 52 21:46.00 1:43:34.00 1:44:06.00 0:32.07 7:54/M
10 Jasen Little San Antonio TX 409 27 59 23:01.00 1:44:49.00 1:45:24.00 0:35.14 8:00/M
11 Matthew Evers Houston TX 1505 25 61 23:06.00 1:44:54.00 1:47:53.00 2:58.83 8:00/M
12 Kyle Endres Krum TX 86 29 67 23:54.00 1:45:42.00 1:47:33.00 1:50.91 8:04/M
13 Alvaro Amaya Victoria TX 699 28 81 25:33.00 1:47:21.00 1:47:50.00 0:29.80 8:12/M
14 Louis Lupinacci Richardson TX 1120 29 95 26:28.00 1:48:16.00 1:49:21.00 1:04.78 8:16/M
15 Jose Rodriguez San Antonio TX 461 29 112 28:53.00 1:50:41.00 1:52:33.00 1:51.99 8:27/M
16 Nicolas Kern Baltimore MD 1070 26 114 28:55.00 1:50:43.00 1:52:11.00 1:28.40 8:27/M
17 Reid Snider Houston TX 1647 28 117 29:17.00 1:51:05.00 1:53:57.00 2:52.36 8:29/M
18 Steven Olender Austin TX 1206 27 118 29:21.00 1:51:09.00 1:51:36.00 0:27.66 8:29/M
19 Jeffrey Heslep Round Rock TX 1532 27 124 30:08.00 1:51:56.00 1:55:25.00 3:28.47 8:33/M
20 Rob Pondell Rockville MD 1245 26 126 30:30.00 1:52:18.00 1:52:49.00 0:30.81 8:34/M
21 Patrick Berlan Hearne TX 723 26 178 35:16.00 1:57:04.00 1:59:34.00 2:30.33 8:56/M
22 Christopher Dinges Houston TX 851 27 213 37:21.00 1:59:09.00 2:01:22.00 2:13.27 9:06/M
23 David Reifenberg San Antonio TX 455 28 223 38:04.00 1:59:52.00 2:09:02.00 9:10.00 9:09/M
24 Eric Crowell Houston TX 821 28 243 38:55.00 2:00:43.00 2:02:46.00 2:02.88 9:13/M
25 Charles Carder The Colony TX 785 29 247 39:07.00 2:00:55.00 2:02:12.00 1:17.77 9:14/M
26 Thomas Strader Denton TX 1366 26 262 39:43.00 2:01:31.00 2:03:39.00 2:08.39 9:17/M
27 Christopher Baer San Antonio TX 317 27 287 41:35.00 2:03:23.00 2:06:27.00 3:04.07 9:25/M
28 Jonathan Nguyen Houston TX 1199 27 317 43:20.00 2:05:08.00 2:08:22.00 3:13.75 9:33/M
29 Brian Boatright Corpus Christi TX 40 27 322 43:37.00 2:05:25.00 2:05:52.00 0:27.13 9:34/M
30 Antonio Mendoza Austin TX 1159 28 370 45:44.00 2:07:32.00 2:10:47.00 3:14.87 9:44/M
31 Andrew Barnes Houston TX 710 29 374 46:12.00 2:08:00.00 2:12:39.00 4:38.58 9:46/M
32 Shawn Irwin Rhome TX 133 26 378 46:35.00 2:08:23.00 2:10:32.00 2:08.83 9:48/M
33 Keegan Hoover San Antonio TX 388 27 406 48:12.00 2:10:00.00 2:10:41.00 0:41.44 9:55/M
34 Brett Gates Kingwood TX 945 26 421 48:57.00 2:10:45.00 2:12:20.00 1:35.19 9:59/M
35 Landis Garza Kyle TX 943 28 439 49:52.00 2:11:40.00 2:13:48.00 2:08.11 10:03/M
36 Brian Pfeiffer San Antonio TX 448 28 472 51:37.00 2:13:25.00 2:15:41.00 2:15.84 10:11/M
37 Russell Rogers Buda TX 1278 29 474 51:50.00 2:13:38.00 2:15:27.00 1:48.84 10:12/M
38 Christopher Kowaleski San Marcos TX 1083 25 479 51:59.00 2:13:47.00 2:16:08.00 2:20.23 10:13/M
39 Samuel Battershell San Antonio TX 522 26 530 56:11.00 2:17:59.00 2:18:51.00 0:51.80 10:32/M
40 Brett Thorne Austin TX 1387 26 597 1:00:51.00 2:22:39.00 2:24:05.00 1:26.02 10:53/M
41 Edwin Ochoa Austin TX 1204 27 639 1:03:08.00 2:24:56.00 2:28:40.00 3:43.44 11:04/M
42 Ted Wilson Austin TX 1448 28 641 1:03:09.00 2:24:57.00 2:28:39.00 3:42.38 11:04/M
43 John Rossman Austin TX 1285 29 710 1:07:05.00 2:28:53.00 2:32:12.00 3:18.88 11:22/M
44 Rickey Rosales San Antonio TX 1279 25 719 1:07:51.00 2:29:39.00 2:30:31.00 0:51.71 11:25/M
45 Jacob Meins Navarre FL 606 29 731 1:08:23.00 2:30:11.00 2:33:13.00 3:01.77 11:28/M
46 Tony Koesler Krum TX 1559 29 748 1:09:28.00 2:31:16.00 2:32:01.00 0:45.55 11:33/M
47 Thomas Mayes San Antonio TX 16 28 771 1:11:04.00 2:32:52.00 2:33:21.00 0:28.82 11:40/M
48 Steve Hill El Paso TX 1008 28 788 1:12:29.00 2:34:17.00 2:36:24.00 2:07.14 11:47/M
49 Donald Waltz Grand Forks ND 1418 28 789 1:12:29.00 2:34:17.00 2:36:24.00 2:06.97 11:47/M
50 Michael French Austin TX 925 28 897 1:21:08.00 2:42:56.00 2:45:19.00 2:22.44 12:26/M
51 Kyle Garrison League City TX 942 28 912 1:22:40.00 2:44:28.00 2:47:04.00 2:35.40 12:33/M
52 Alberto Rodriguez San Antonio TX 458 26 950 1:26:09.00 2:47:57.00 2:50:10.00 2:12.41 12:49/M
53 Justin Bolner Dallas TX 744 28 963 1:27:37.00 2:49:25.00 2:50:46.00 1:21.07 12:56/M
54 Scott Suter Abilene TX 1372 27 967 1:28:01.00 2:49:49.00 2:53:24.00 3:34.23 12:58/M
55 Jordan Kein San Antonio TX 590 27 989 1:30:16.00 2:52:04.00 2:56:46.00 4:42.24 13:08/M
56 Tyler Jones Katy TX 1056 29 1019 1:34:14.00 2:56:02.00 2:58:07.00 2:05.09 13:26/M
57 Thomas James Moore Houston TX 1581 28 1052 1:38:57.00 3:00:45.00 3:01:11.00 0:25.91 13:48/M
58 Taylor Richardson Houston TX 1618 25 1083 1:45:27.00 3:07:15.00 3:10:32.00 3:17.02 14:18/M
59 Chris Blakeway Santa Fe TX 1475 26 1138 1:55:10.00 3:16:58.00 3:19:16.00 2:17.70 15:02/M
60 Victor Samarron San Antonio TX 474 25 1195 2:22:40.00 3:44:28.00 3:45:39.00 1:11.53 17:08/M
61 Trevor Seekamp Sweet Home TX 257 27 1207 2:37:47.00 3:59:35.00 4:00:41.00 1:06.97 18:17/M
62 Chris Sims Spring TX 1330 28 1215 2:59:07.00 4:20:55.00 4:22:47.00 1:52.04 19:55/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robbie Wade 2306 32 2   1:16:28.00 1:16:40.00 0:11.22 5:50/M
2 Robert Chapa Waco TX 795 32 6 10:32.00 1:27:00.00 1:27:14.00 0:14.37 6:38/M
3 Jesse Mader Flower Mound TX 1122 32 11 14:21.00 1:30:49.00 1:31:00.00 0:11.49 6:56/M
4 Matthew Debruin Houston TX 839 30 12 14:37.00 1:31:05.00 1:31:18.00 0:12.94 6:57/M
5 Chris McDermand Nome TX 1141 32 16 16:48.00 1:33:16.00 1:33:29.00 0:12.86 7:07/M
6 Dan Orth Manvel TX 1216 31 22 19:11.00 1:35:39.00 1:35:57.00 0:18.32 7:18/M
7 Brad Landry San Antonio TX 404 33 24 20:11.00 1:36:39.00 1:36:52.00 0:13.57 7:23/M
8 Brad Hull 130 34 33 23:02.00 1:39:30.00 1:40:10.00 0:40.28 7:36/M
9 Zack Foster Sugar Land TX 96 34 34 23:14.00 1:39:42.00 1:39:55.00 0:13.31 7:37/M
10 Joseph Cornelius San Antonio TX 542 31 72 29:42.00 1:46:10.00 1:46:27.00 0:16.32 8:06/M
11 Jonathan Hecht Austin TX 995 33 78 30:25.00 1:46:53.00 1:48:22.00 1:28.98 8:10/M
12 Daniel Castro Astoria NY 791 31 91 31:25.00 1:47:53.00 1:48:14.00 0:20.94 8:14/M
13 Brian Turek Cypress TX 1398 31 94 31:46.00 1:48:14.00 1:48:55.00 0:40.89 8:16/M
14 Craig Fric Shiner TX 98 32 107 33:24.00 1:49:52.00 1:50:25.00 0:33.11 8:23/M
15 David Forbes Austin TX 916 34 132 36:25.00 1:52:53.00 1:56:30.00 3:36.59 8:37/M
16 Michael Brown Austin TX 768 31 135 36:55.00 1:53:23.00 1:56:18.00 2:54.69 8:39/M
17 Patrick Ahr San Antonio TX 311 30 142 37:58.00 1:54:26.00 1:54:42.00 0:15.51 8:44/M
18 Matthew Hanlon Round Rock TX 989 34 153 38:46.00 1:55:14.00 1:56:05.00 0:50.75 8:48/M
19 Josh Spradling 1356 33 154 38:49.00 1:55:17.00 1:56:34.00 1:17.50 8:48/M
20 Miguel Lopez San Antonio TX 182 33 166 39:29.00 1:55:57.00 1:56:50.00 0:52.78 8:51/M
21 Christian Hiner San Marcos TX 1009 33 177 40:32.00 1:57:00.00 1:57:50.00 0:50.03 8:56/M
22 Jon Farkas Spring TX 89 33 180 40:52.00 1:57:20.00 1:57:59.00 0:39.13 8:57/M
23 Christopher Artuso Cypress TX 704 31 181 40:57.00 1:57:25.00 1:58:45.00 1:20.14 8:58/M
24 Todd George League City TX 950 31 184 40:58.00 1:57:26.00 1:57:44.00 0:17.97 8:58/M
25 Derek Henderson Austin TX 996 31 190 41:29.00 1:57:57.00 1:59:29.00 1:31.22 9:00/M
26 Kelly Jones Pflugerville TX 1543 33 202 41:59.00 1:58:27.00 2:00:22.00 1:54.31 9:03/M
27 Eric Summerville San Antonio TX 481 34 228 43:34.00 2:00:02.00 2:01:10.00 1:08.57 9:10/M
28 Brent Flack New Braunfels TX 905 33 239 44:07.00 2:00:35.00 2:01:08.00 0:33.79 9:12/M
29 Shane Bast Converse TX 520 32 270 45:33.00 2:02:01.00 2:03:30.00 1:29.61 9:19/M
30 Kyle Reynolds New Braunfels TX 456 34 275 45:59.00 2:02:27.00 2:05:35.00 3:07.93 9:21/M
31 Chris Bullis San Antonio TX 329 31 278 46:10.00 2:02:38.00 2:08:20.00 5:41.86 9:22/M
32 Aaron Kaspar Lake Jackson TX 143 33 289 46:59.00 2:03:27.00 2:06:18.00 2:50.77 9:25/M
33 Neil Travis San Antonio TX 487 30 297 47:28.00 2:03:56.00 2:06:12.00 2:16.81 9:28/M
34 Chad Williamson Houston TX 1441 31 310 48:18.00 2:04:46.00 2:05:55.00 1:08.94 9:31/M
35 Wes Perkins Carrollton TX 1236 33 316 48:39.00 2:05:07.00 2:05:20.00 0:12.61 9:33/M
36 Steve Arionus San Antonio TX 515 34 328 49:11.00 2:05:39.00 2:07:04.00 1:24.62 9:35/M
37 Steven Garrett Austin TX 941 30 339 50:00.00 2:06:28.00 2:09:47.00 3:18.43 9:39/M
38 Collin Pawlak Sugar Land TX 1228 31 344 50:05.00 2:06:33.00 2:08:19.00 1:46.78 9:40/M
39 Matthew Robey San Antonio TX 637 32 371 51:07.00 2:07:35.00 2:10:23.00 2:47.27 9:44/M
40 Marc Schulz Austin TX 475 32 395 52:57.00 2:09:25.00 2:12:23.00 2:57.56 9:53/M
41 Tony Simonetta Austin TX 478 32 398 53:10.00 2:09:38.00 2:12:35.00 2:57.53 9:54/M
42 Chad Fritz Yoakum TX 99 32 402 53:16.00 2:09:44.00 2:11:11.00 1:26.84 9:54/M
43 James Shead Austin TX 1632 34 403 53:19.00 2:09:47.00 2:10:11.00 0:24.40 9:54/M
44 Scott Glaser Humble TX 957 31 445 55:42.00 2:12:10.00 2:12:50.00 0:39.65 10:05/M
45 Jason Brod Katy TX 757 32 461 56:26.00 2:12:54.00 2:14:45.00 1:50.57 10:09/M
46 Oscar Diaz 849 33 462 56:30.00 2:12:58.00 2:13:25.00 0:26.84 10:09/M
47 Aditya Kumar Austin TX 1087 31 490 57:59.00 2:14:27.00 2:15:47.00 1:20.74 10:16/M
48 Mark Palumbo San Antonio TX 440 31 498 58:39.00 2:15:07.00 2:16:11.00 1:03.74 10:19/M
49 Scott Hamilton Austin TX 985 34 503 59:03.00 2:15:31.00 2:17:16.00 1:45.53 10:21/M
50 Shaun Stewart Austin TX 480 31 529 1:01:28.00 2:17:56.00 2:20:19.00 2:22.04 10:32/M
51 James Tomkins Spring TX 1390 33 537 1:02:19.00 2:18:47.00 2:19:12.00 0:25.04 10:36/M
52 Ramiro Robles Austin TX 1623 31 539 1:02:30.00 2:18:58.00 2:19:45.00 0:47.37 10:36/M
53 Eric Weiss Katy TX 1424 30 550 1:03:08.00 2:19:36.00 2:20:55.00 1:18.35 10:39/M
54 William Anderwald 2320 32 565 1:04:02.00 2:20:30.00 2:26:51.00 6:21.48 10:44/M
55 Raymond Allen San Antonio TX 511 30 594 1:06:09.00 2:22:37.00 2:23:45.00 1:07.64 10:53/M
56 Raul Flores Kyle TX 555 34 630 1:08:13.00 2:24:41.00 2:25:23.00 0:41.93 11:03/M
57 Drew Simmons 1326 32 670 1:09:48.00 2:26:16.00 2:29:42.00 3:26.02 11:10/M
58 Ashwin Mupparapu Houston TX 1186 31 685 1:10:40.00 2:27:08.00 2:30:05.00 2:57.17 11:14/M
59 Daniel Berry Bee Cave TX 727 34 730 1:13:40.00 2:30:08.00 2:33:44.00 3:35.86 11:28/M
60 M.j. Gallop Houston TX 103 31 744 1:14:26.00 2:30:54.00 2:31:36.00 0:41.96 11:31/M
61 Cody Harryman Goliad TX 115 30 755 1:15:14.00 2:31:42.00 2:32:20.00 0:37.97 11:35/M
62 Nathan Nieswiadomy Houston TX 1589 30 773 1:16:26.00 2:32:54.00 2:34:51.00 1:56.94 11:40/M
63 Cole Buss San Antonio TX 529 30 780 1:16:57.00 2:33:25.00 2:35:29.00 2:03.53 11:43/M
64 Joshua Zinkhon Abilene TX 1460 30 795 1:18:16.00 2:34:44.00 2:38:19.00 3:34.68 11:49/M
65 Adam Fenter Tyler TX 91 31 798 1:18:25.00 2:34:53.00 2:36:27.00 1:34.19 11:49/M
66 Edward Doyle Del Rio TX 863 30 876 1:24:24.00 2:40:52.00 2:42:06.00 1:13.80 12:17/M
67 James Jorris Huntington Beach CA 1057 32 990 1:35:45.00 2:52:13.00 2:53:15.00 1:01.93 13:09/M
68 Jameson Grant Odessa TX 1520 33 1029 1:41:07.00 2:57:35.00 2:58:25.00 0:49.40 13:33/M
69 Josh McKenna Humble TX 1149 31 1043 1:43:09.00 2:59:37.00 3:02:38.00 3:00.50 13:43/M
70 Alexander Metcalf Bastrop TX 1161 31 1046 1:43:12.00 2:59:40.00 3:00:30.00 0:49.67 13:43/M
71 Chad Hartmann Houston TX 992 34 1099 1:52:31.00 3:08:59.00 3:10:45.00 1:45.93 14:26/M
72 Andrew Mortensen Fort Smith AR 1181 30 1114 1:56:41.00 3:13:09.00 3:13:27.00 0:18.65 14:45/M
73 Christopher Bernard Dallas TX 724 32 1119 1:57:55.00 3:14:23.00 3:18:12.00 3:48.59 14:50/M
74 Joseph Juarez Austin TX 1545 30 1135 1:59:48.00 3:16:16.00 3:18:23.00 2:07.34 14:59/M
75 Chris Powers Austin TX 629 30 1173 2:11:54.00 3:28:22.00 3:32:06.00 3:44.48 15:54/M
76 Andrew Ford Katy TX 1510 31 1190 2:20:26.00 3:36:54.00 3:41:22.00 4:28.44 16:33/M
77 John Westerman Webster TX 1426 31 1204 2:34:38.00 3:51:06.00 3:54:59.00 3:53.73 17:38/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 William Bitner Austin TX 734 39 5   1:26:47.00 1:26:58.00 0:11.35 6:37/M
2 Glenn Brown Austin TX 766 35 15 5:10.00 1:31:57.00 1:32:20.00 0:23.09 7:01/M
3 Ben Davis Houston TX 829 37 17 6:59.00 1:33:46.00 1:33:58.00 0:12.26 7:09/M
4 Eli Quintanilla San Antonio TX 450 35 19 7:48.00 1:34:35.00 1:34:48.00 0:12.67 7:13/M
5 James Edelen Carthage TX 85 38 25 10:04.00 1:36:51.00 1:37:03.00 0:11.98 7:24/M
6 Glenn Wilhelm Spring TX 1437 35 53 16:56.00 1:43:43.00 1:43:56.00 0:13.25 7:55/M
7 Matthew Piaszak San Antonio TX 449 37 68 19:12.00 1:45:59.00 1:46:56.00 0:57.04 8:05/M
8 Refugio Trejo Houston TX 292 36 70 19:22.00 1:46:09.00 1:47:47.00 1:37.80 8:06/M
9 Jon Bulman San Antonio TX 330 36 84 20:42.00 1:47:29.00 1:47:49.00 0:20.03 8:12/M
10 Garth Erickson San Antonio TX 354 36 89 20:59.00 1:47:46.00 1:48:13.00 0:27.52 8:14/M
11 Jeff Walterscheid Muenster TX 1415 37 96 21:41.00 1:48:28.00 1:49:45.00 1:17.13 8:17/M
12 Kye Kennedy 1065 38 98 21:52.00 1:48:39.00 1:50:03.00 1:23.95 8:18/M
13 Benjamin Corona Converse TX 543 36 99 21:53.00 1:48:40.00 1:48:54.00 0:14.20 8:18/M
14 Clark Motley Victoria TX 1182 36 111 23:49.00 1:50:36.00 1:51:54.00 1:17.92 8:27/M
15 Nathan Jones Houston TX 140 35 125 25:30.00 1:52:17.00 1:52:58.00 0:40.83 8:34/M
16 Faron Sagebiel Austin TX 1300 37 130 26:03.00 1:52:50.00 1:53:28.00 0:38.72 8:37/M
17 Brian Martin Tomball TX 1132 38 137 26:56.00 1:53:43.00 1:54:51.00 1:08.20 8:41/M
18 Armando Mejia Tomball TX 1157 39 143 27:45.00 1:54:32.00 1:54:53.00 0:20.99 8:45/M
19 Craig Johnson Glenn Rock NJ 1541 38 150 28:15.00 1:55:02.00 1:56:10.00 1:08.38 8:47/M
20 Nathan Neely Humble TX 1194 36 152 28:26.00 1:55:13.00 1:58:58.00 3:44.22 8:48/M
21 Stephen Johnston Houston TX 1542 36 157 28:35.00 1:55:22.00 1:56:53.00 1:31.32 8:48/M
22 Mark Schweers Oklahoma City OK 1313 35 160 28:39.00 1:55:26.00 1:56:23.00 0:57.24 8:49/M
23 Jess Gingrich San Antonio TX 561 37 162 28:51.00 1:55:38.00 1:57:43.00 2:05.67 8:50/M
24 Ricky Espinoza Victoria TX 890 39 164 29:03.00 1:55:50.00 1:56:06.00 0:15.96 8:51/M
25 Christopher Teter Round Rock TX 1656 39 175 30:04.00 1:56:51.00 2:00:19.00 3:27.92 8:55/M
26 John Galbincea Houston TX 933 35 186 30:58.00 1:57:45.00 1:59:37.00 1:51.82 8:59/M
27 Charles Belson Temple TX 35 38 201 31:36.00 1:58:23.00 1:59:34.00 1:11.19 9:02/M
28 Carlos Talamantes Rn Devine TX 657 37 204 31:43.00 1:58:30.00 1:59:52.00 1:22.10 9:03/M
29 Christopher Cieri Round Rock TX 801 35 206 32:03.00 1:58:50.00 2:00:55.00 2:04.94 9:04/M
30 Steven Teter Round Rock TX 1657 37 208 32:05.00 1:58:52.00 2:02:21.00 3:29.04 9:04/M
31 Erik Miller Corinth TX 1167 36 210 32:09.00 1:58:56.00 2:00:19.00 1:22.31 9:05/M
32 Kosuke Ishikawa Houston TX 1041 37 235 33:43.00 2:00:30.00 2:01:44.00 1:14.58 9:12/M
33 Clinton Krause Pflugerville TX 1084 36 258 34:39.00 2:01:26.00 2:04:56.00 3:30.43 9:16/M
34 William Cheshire Kountze TX 66 39 261 34:44.00 2:01:31.00 2:03:31.00 1:59.50 9:17/M
35 Geoff Levine San Antonio TX 407 39 269 35:13.00 2:02:00.00 2:02:23.00 0:23.05 9:19/M
36 Jp Lascalere Dallas TX 1096 36 273 35:34.00 2:02:21.00 2:03:04.00 0:43.76 9:20/M
37 Marc Henn Temple TX 118 39 286 36:35.00 2:03:22.00 2:04:32.00 1:10.26 9:25/M
38 Gilbert Alvarez San Antonio TX 313 38 298 37:10.00 2:03:57.00 2:07:30.00 3:33.78 9:28/M
39 Ronald Herrmann Victoria TX 1531 38 307 37:37.00 2:04:24.00 2:09:12.00 4:48.32 9:30/M
40 Chad Cook Houston TX 811 36 321 38:33.00 2:05:20.00 2:06:33.00 1:12.31 9:34/M
41 Joey Reifenberg 631 38 330 38:59.00 2:05:46.00 2:09:54.00 4:07.96 9:36/M
42 Steven Kim Round Rock TX 1071 39 358 40:22.00 2:07:09.00 2:08:55.00 1:46.19 9:42/M
43 Andrew Anaruk 512 35 363 40:30.00 2:07:17.00 2:09:03.00 1:45.93 9:43/M
44 Randy Rose Kerrville TX 1282 38 367 40:41.00 2:07:28.00 2:13:07.00 5:38.81 9:44/M
45 Christopher Higgins San Antonio TX 575 37 381 41:43.00 2:08:30.00 2:11:22.00 2:51.55 9:49/M
46 Jason Anderson Dallas TX 701 37 382 41:47.00 2:08:34.00 2:09:21.00 0:47.13 9:49/M
47 Aubrey Power Wylie TX 1253 39 390 42:17.00 2:09:04.00 2:09:30.00 0:26.13 9:51/M
48 Tim Hudgeons Cedar Park TX 1034 39 392 42:33.00 2:09:20.00 2:11:53.00 2:33.20 9:52/M
49 Brian Matula Houston TX 192 36 414 43:40.00 2:10:27.00 2:10:43.00 0:15.72 9:57/M
50 Ricardo Muņoz 220 36 432 44:36.00 2:11:23.00 2:13:30.00 2:06.56 10:02/M
51 Michael Hedrick Midland TX 1528 38 454 45:53.00 2:12:40.00 2:14:36.00 1:55.71 10:08/M
52 Chris Demilliano Huntsville TX 1498 38 456 45:56.00 2:12:43.00 2:14:44.00 2:00.73 10:08/M
53 Autumn Fitzsimon Kyle TX 2296 39 473 46:50.00 2:13:37.00 2:14:13.00 0:35.70 10:12/M
54 Jeremy Ruple Bee Cave TX 1292 36 492 47:58.00 2:14:45.00 2:18:21.00 3:35.88 10:17/M
55 Andrew Cano Hewitt TX 781 35 534 51:33.00 2:18:20.00 2:18:53.00 0:33.25 10:34/M
56 Keith Kubenka Tomball TX 163 35 542 52:26.00 2:19:13.00 2:19:33.00 0:19.91 10:38/M
57 Todd Sherrill Needville TX 262 35 569 54:08.00 2:20:55.00 2:22:28.00 1:32.58 10:45/M
58 Chad Nevils Sour Lake TX 1196 39 614 56:48.00 2:23:35.00 2:25:36.00 2:01.29 10:58/M
59 Andy Kennedy Katy TX 1064 39 616 56:56.00 2:23:43.00 2:25:02.00 1:18.44 10:58/M
60 Donald Dolce 854 36 638 58:07.00 2:24:54.00 2:25:39.00 0:44.66 11:04/M
61 William Brown San Antonio TX 1482 37 660 59:00.00 2:25:47.00 2:28:30.00 2:42.93 11:08/M
62 Matt Verner Mckinney TX 296 39 661 59:04.00 2:25:51.00 2:28:05.00 2:14.60 11:08/M
63 Ino Ruiz Universal City TX 639 39 675 59:42.00 2:26:29.00 2:29:29.00 3:00.36 11:11/M
64 Edward Rodriguez San Antonio TX 459 39 678 59:43.00 2:26:30.00 2:29:52.00 3:22.23 11:11/M
65 Andrew Gentile Spicewood TX 949 37 680 1:00:02.00 2:26:49.00 2:28:20.00 1:30.63 11:12/M
66 Lee Olger Fort Worth TX 1207 39 716 1:02:18.00 2:29:05.00 2:33:08.00 4:03.62 11:23/M
67 Gustavo Serrano Houston TX 258 39 718 1:02:51.00 2:29:38.00 2:30:35.00 0:56.61 11:25/M
68 Darrell White Conroe TX 1429 37 724 1:03:05.00 2:29:52.00 2:33:05.00 3:13.35 11:26/M
69 Omar Ocampo New Braunfels TX 1203 39 737 1:03:36.00 2:30:23.00 2:41:53.00 11:30.00 11:29/M
70 Kiki Powell 2318 37 740 1:03:42.00 2:30:29.00 2:31:18.00 0:48.93 11:29/M
71 Ira Miller Portland TX 208 37 743 1:04:03.00 2:30:50.00 2:33:10.00 2:19.42 11:31/M
72 Ryan Payne Montgomery TX 1230 35 792 1:07:50.00 2:34:37.00 2:36:54.00 2:17.05 11:48/M
73 Scott Donaldson Fort Worth TX 82 35 812 1:09:05.00 2:35:52.00 2:37:41.00 1:48.92 11:54/M
74 Van Adams Houston TX 688 36 835 1:10:48.00 2:37:35.00 2:41:28.00 3:53.08 12:02/M
75 Jonathan Domsalla Sugar Land TX 855 37 929 1:18:54.00 2:45:41.00 2:49:32.00 3:51.28 12:39/M
76 Humberto Herrera San Antonio TX 574 36 938 1:20:01.00 2:46:48.00 2:48:37.00 1:49.48 12:44/M
77 Bryce Boddie Boerne TX 526 37 971 1:23:18.00 2:50:05.00 2:52:36.00 2:31.17 12:59/M
78 Michael Perez 447 37 1059 1:34:39.00 3:01:26.00 3:03:03.00 1:36.51 13:51/M
79 Christopher Campbell Deer Park TX 779 36 1064 1:36:06.00 3:02:53.00 3:05:16.00 2:22.91 13:58/M
80 Russell Tilley Pearland TX 659 36 1067 1:37:21.00 3:04:08.00 3:05:21.00 1:13.85 14:03/M
81 Alejandro Castillo Austin TX 790 39 1071 1:38:01.00 3:04:48.00 3:08:16.00 3:27.53 14:06/M
82 Tommy Higgins Houston TX 1006 35 1091 1:41:07.00 3:07:54.00 3:11:48.00 3:53.87 14:21/M
83 Christopher Smith Dickinson TX 1641 38 1139 1:50:11.00 3:16:58.00 3:22:34.00 5:36.53 15:02/M
84 Steve Howard Columbus TX 1032 38 1216 2:54:09.00 4:20:56.00 4:22:47.00 1:51.86 19:55/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeffrey Whitmer Austin TX 1430 41 8   1:28:31.00 1:28:54.00 0:22.73 6:45/M
2 Buddy Broussard Cypress TX 1479 44 20 6:46.00 1:35:17.00 1:36:14.00 0:56.44 7:16/M
3 Theodore Kundivich Cedar Park TX 1561 44 29 10:06.00 1:38:37.00 1:39:03.00 0:26.34 7:32/M
4 Jimmie Vaughan Round Rock TX 1668 43 30 10:06.00 1:38:37.00 1:39:03.00 0:26.41 7:32/M
5 Paul Aleshire Manvel TX 690 44 31 10:09.00 1:38:40.00 1:38:59.00 0:18.62 7:32/M
6 Mark Harmon Houston TX 110 40 38 12:09.00 1:40:40.00 1:41:07.00 0:27.52 7:41/M
7 Paul Ohlemacher Pearland TX 1593 41 48 14:04.00 1:42:35.00 1:43:03.00 0:27.79 7:50/M
8 Eduardo Gonzalez San Antonio TX 367 40 58 16:14.00 1:44:45.00 1:46:32.00 1:47.24 8:00/M
9 Michael Mireles San Antonio TX 611 40 64 16:29.00 1:45:00.00 1:45:18.00 0:17.96 8:01/M
10 Ken Raymie San Antonio TX 452 43 83 18:54.00 1:47:25.00 1:48:01.00 0:35.76 8:12/M
11 Mark Kuykendall Whitehouse TX 165 41 92 19:25.00 1:47:56.00 1:48:29.00 0:33.08 8:14/M
12 Eric Fisher Lubbock TX 1508 43 101 20:12.00 1:48:43.00 1:51:08.00 2:24.73 8:18/M
13 Thomas Mohr San Antonio TX 615 43 105 21:01.00 1:49:32.00 1:52:26.00 2:53.94 8:22/M
14 Guy Williams Atlanta TX 307 40 115 22:26.00 1:50:57.00 1:51:51.00 0:53.69 8:28/M
15 Eric Underwood Cypress TX 1400 43 121 23:13.00 1:51:44.00 1:52:31.00 0:46.73 8:32/M
16 Chris Day San Antonio TX 346 41 133 24:43.00 1:53:14.00 1:55:22.00 2:08.32 8:39/M
17 Jason Behr Round Rock TX 720 40 182 28:54.00 1:57:25.00 1:59:11.00 1:45.45 8:58/M
18 Erik Younglof Austin TX 1456 43 188 29:23.00 1:57:54.00 2:00:50.00 2:55.35 9:00/M
19 Devin Brown Houston TX 764 40 191 29:28.00 1:57:59.00 1:59:11.00 1:11.56 9:00/M
20 Steven Drawert San Antonio TX 349 44 194 29:32.00 1:58:03.00 2:00:32.00 2:29.44 9:01/M
21 Jeremy Payne Austin TX 230 41 197 29:46.00 1:58:17.00 2:00:41.00 2:23.44 9:02/M
22 John Reifenberg Schertz TX 632 42 225 31:22.00 1:59:53.00 2:09:03.00 9:10.00 9:09/M
23 Francis Hoover Austin TX 1027 42 227 31:28.00 1:59:59.00 2:00:12.00 0:12.97 9:10/M
24 Trey Delmark Spicewood TX 845 42 250 32:37.00 2:01:08.00 2:02:01.00 0:52.82 9:15/M
25 Michael Flores Laredo TX 911 43 255 32:52.00 2:01:23.00 2:02:28.00 1:04.46 9:16/M
26 Jose Rivera Richmond TX 1272 41 256 32:54.00 2:01:25.00 2:03:01.00 1:35.75 9:16/M
27 Russell Roth San Antonio TX 464 40 257 32:55.00 2:01:26.00 2:01:43.00 0:16.79 9:16/M
28 Tim Kewish Round Rock TX 1550 43 259 32:56.00 2:01:27.00 2:03:11.00 1:43.88 9:16/M
29 David McNett Houston TX 1575 44 267 33:11.00 2:01:42.00 2:03:14.00 1:31.80 9:17/M
30 Bijan Taslimi Houston TX 1381 41 272 33:46.00 2:02:17.00 2:02:45.00 0:28.31 9:20/M
31 Drew Keating 146 40 296 35:23.00 2:03:54.00 2:04:36.00 0:41.54 9:27/M
32 Michael Smith Garland TX 1343 42 299 35:27.00 2:03:58.00 2:09:25.00 5:26.72 9:28/M
33 Jon Furr Katy TX 930 42 300 35:30.00 2:04:01.00 2:04:22.00 0:21.11 9:28/M
34 Jeff Paulsen 228 41 304 35:44.00 2:04:15.00 2:07:09.00 2:53.35 9:29/M
35 Drew Wasson Jersey Village TX 1421 41 332 37:28.00 2:05:59.00 2:06:19.00 0:20.86 9:37/M
36 Jay Haley Castroville TX 982 40 342 38:00.00 2:06:31.00 2:08:30.00 1:58.30 9:39/M
37 Robert Alvarez 314 40 343 38:01.00 2:06:32.00 2:10:06.00 3:33.85 9:40/M
38 Phil Talarcek Austin TX 1379 40 355 38:28.00 2:06:59.00 2:07:49.00 0:49.94 9:42/M
39 Edward Prinster Katy TX 1256 42 357 38:37.00 2:07:08.00 2:09:12.00 2:03.81 9:42/M
40 Thomas Silberman San Antonio TX 477 40 360 38:41.00 2:07:12.00 2:08:01.00 0:48.47 9:43/M
41 Joseph Buitron New Braunfels TX 54 42 362 38:46.00 2:07:17.00 2:07:52.00 0:34.93 9:43/M
42 Justin Naylor San Antonio TX 222 41 387 40:09.00 2:08:40.00 2:11:21.00 2:40.75 9:49/M
43 Matthew Davis Amarillo TX 831 40 388 40:22.00 2:08:53.00 2:11:30.00 2:37.04 9:50/M
44 Albert Salinas Castroville TX 468 42 418 42:13.00 2:10:44.00 2:11:31.00 0:47.39 9:59/M
45 Anthony Welborn San Antonio TX 497 44 425 42:23.00 2:10:54.00 2:14:20.00 3:26.31 10:00/M
46 Josh Andersen San Antonio TX 700 44 434 42:55.00 2:11:26.00 2:16:14.00 4:47.93 10:02/M
47 Brad Barnes Katy TX 711 43 438 43:03.00 2:11:34.00 2:13:24.00 1:49.43 10:03/M
48 Sean Von Muldau Helotes TX 494 43 443 43:30.00 2:12:01.00 2:17:52.00 5:51.18 10:05/M
49 Greg McCright Midland TX 1139 41 453 44:08.00 2:12:39.00 2:14:35.00 1:56.03 10:08/M
50 Barry Kephart Houston TX 1068 44 468 44:40.00 2:13:11.00 2:14:16.00 1:04.80 10:10/M
51 Sean McMillan Cypress TX 1154 41 475 45:11.00 2:13:42.00 2:15:23.00 1:41.27 10:12/M
52 Stacey Armstrong Cypress TX 1469 44 476 45:13.00 2:13:44.00 2:15:23.00 1:39.53 10:13/M
53 Kevin Just San Antonio TX 398 44 496 46:28.00 2:14:59.00 2:18:11.00 3:12.82 10:18/M
54 Chris McMurrough Fayetteville AR 1573 40 497 46:30.00 2:15:01.00 2:15:32.00 0:30.86 10:18/M
55 Clint Boggio Longview TX 43 42 508 47:36.00 2:16:07.00 2:16:46.00 0:38.85 10:23/M
56 Jason Lanham Austin TX 1094 40 515 48:24.00 2:16:55.00 2:18:56.00 2:00.59 10:27/M
57 Henry Vasquez Jr Round Rock TX 1667 44 516 48:24.00 2:16:55.00 2:20:24.00 3:28.19 10:27/M
58 John Adams Brownsville TX 20 44 528 49:20.00 2:17:51.00 2:19:57.00 2:05.92 10:31/M
59 Tim Herrin Houston TX 1004 44 562 51:50.00 2:20:21.00 2:21:41.00 1:20.03 10:43/M
60 Fernando Lopez Buda TX 595 41 587 53:43.00 2:22:14.00 2:26:44.00 4:30.18 10:51/M
61 Edward Adame San Antonio TX 509 40 603 54:36.00 2:23:07.00 2:25:26.00 2:18.61 10:55/M
62 Scott Anderson Spring TX 25 44 611 54:54.00 2:23:25.00 2:26:55.00 3:29.61 10:57/M
63 Lance Hobbs Mt. Pleasant TX 1014 44 615 55:05.00 2:23:36.00 2:25:41.00 2:04.53 10:58/M
64 Matthew Weinman Cibolo TX 674 41 623 55:38.00 2:24:09.00 2:27:32.00 3:22.40 11:00/M
65 William Lewis Katy TX 1107 42 628 56:07.00 2:24:38.00 2:25:50.00 1:12.39 11:02/M
66 Ralph Escobar Galveston TX 87 43 640 56:25.00 2:24:56.00 2:28:42.00 3:45.59 11:04/M
67 Brian Vasquez Frisco TX 1404 41 644 56:38.00 2:25:09.00 2:26:10.00 1:00.56 11:05/M
68 Kristopher Arnold 28 40 651 56:56.00 2:25:27.00 2:28:25.00 2:58.09 11:06/M
69 Carlos Villarreal San Antonio TX 671 43 653 57:00.00 2:25:31.00 2:26:46.00 1:15.33 11:06/M
70 Jeff Alleman Spring TX 693 41 672 57:55.00 2:26:26.00 2:29:08.00 2:41.92 11:11/M
71 Rob Hedlund San Antonio TX 573 44 682 58:20.00 2:26:51.00 2:27:45.00 0:53.58 11:13/M
72 Patrick Kutchka Victoria TX 164 44 693 59:34.00 2:28:05.00 2:28:40.00 0:35.30 11:18/M
73 Miguel Vargas Fort Worth TX 1666 42 700 59:48.00 2:28:19.00 2:29:44.00 1:25.19 11:19/M
74 Eric Howard Columbus TX 1031 44 705 1:00:07.00 2:28:38.00 2:30:31.00 1:52.61 11:21/M
75 Alan Browning Fulshear TX 770 42 707 1:00:12.00 2:28:43.00 2:30:02.00 1:19.63 11:21/M
76 Rick Walker Katy TX 1412 41 706 1:00:12.00 2:28:43.00 2:30:02.00 1:19.03 11:21/M
77 Jason Sauceda San Antonio TX 642 43 709 1:00:22.00 2:28:53.00 2:30:02.00 1:08.11 11:22/M
78 William Bova Manor TX 746 42 761 1:03:37.00 2:32:08.00 2:33:42.00 1:33.99 11:37/M
79 Kim Wharton Houston TX 304 40 766 1:03:59.00 2:32:30.00 2:34:17.00 1:47.05 11:38/M
80 Joey Mukherjee San Antonio TX 434 42 837 1:09:26.00 2:37:57.00 2:39:18.00 1:21.08 12:03/M
81 John Murdock Hallettsville TX 221 41 838 1:09:29.00 2:38:00.00 2:39:01.00 1:01.38 12:04/M
82 John Zak Hallettsville TX 309 44 845 1:09:52.00 2:38:23.00 2:40:16.00 1:52.56 12:05/M
83 Merlin Beachy Georgetown TX 717 40 855 1:10:31.00 2:39:02.00 2:40:36.00 1:34.14 12:08/M
84 Ben Nelson San Marcos TX 618 40 883 1:13:12.00 2:41:43.00 2:42:32.00 0:49.03 12:21/M
85 Mike Bauer Cibolo TX 523 40 894 1:14:16.00 2:42:47.00 2:45:30.00 2:42.41 12:26/M
86 Kevin Shepard Mckinney TX 1322 44 904 1:14:48.00 2:43:19.00 2:45:34.00 2:14.83 12:28/M
87 Thai Tong Houston TX 1391 41 908 1:15:35.00 2:44:06.00 2:45:23.00 1:16.23 12:32/M
88 Steve Mullins San Antonio TX 617 43 913 1:15:57.00 2:44:28.00 2:48:53.00 4:25.39 12:33/M
89 Bryan Bowers 747 41 948 1:19:09.00 2:47:40.00 2:49:23.00 1:42.64 12:48/M
90 Martin Mauro 603 40 987 1:23:28.00 2:51:59.00 2:56:04.00 4:04.19 13:08/M
91 Diosdado Pasamonte Jr San Antonio TX 444 40 1013 1:27:03.00 2:55:34.00 2:56:59.00 1:24.77 13:24/M
92 Jaime Fernandez Houston TX 900 41 1034 1:29:35.00 2:58:06.00 2:58:58.00 0:51.24 13:36/M
93 Wade Skelton Tomball TX 270 42 1048 1:31:31.00 3:00:02.00 3:00:23.00 0:21.18 13:45/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jon Korte Grapevine TX 1081 48 13   1:31:29.00 1:34:59.00 3:29.68 6:59/M
2 David Moody San Marcos TX 12 49 18 3:03.00 1:34:32.00 1:34:43.00 0:11.45 7:13/M
3 Kirk Norton Spring TX 1202 46 37 8:38.00 1:40:07.00 1:40:34.00 0:26.38 7:39/M
4 John Klemczyk Victoria TX 1077 48 50 11:50.00 1:43:19.00 1:43:48.00 0:29.56 7:53/M
5 Michael Brisch Houston TX 1478 45 55 12:38.00 1:44:07.00 1:44:30.00 0:22.88 7:57/M
6 Chris Wagner Victoria TX 299 46 66 14:03.00 1:45:32.00 1:45:56.00 0:24.23 8:03/M
7 Noel Reese Gonzales TX 1616 46 76 14:47.00 1:46:16.00 1:46:50.00 0:34.21 8:07/M
8 Christopher Culpepper Houston TX 824 49 82 15:55.00 1:47:24.00 1:48:18.00 0:53.08 8:12/M
9 Allen Hartsell San Antonio TX 380 49 86 16:01.00 1:47:30.00 1:47:58.00 0:28.19 8:12/M
10 Oscar Rodriguez Houston TX 1625 49 87 16:11.00 1:47:40.00 1:48:02.00 0:22.39 8:13/M
11 Adam Metry Houston TX 204 47 103 17:31.00 1:49:00.00 1:49:24.00 0:24.43 8:19/M
12 Dan Brown Austin TX 762 45 109 18:39.00 1:50:08.00 1:51:38.00 1:29.63 8:24/M
13 Jayson Cole Round Rock TX 808 48 134 21:52.00 1:53:21.00 1:53:35.00 0:13.81 8:39/M
14 Richard Rose Abilene TX 1283 46 139 22:30.00 1:53:59.00 1:56:55.00 2:56.27 8:42/M
15 Tony Castronovo Katy TX 792 45 140 22:44.00 1:54:13.00 1:55:31.00 1:17.67 8:43/M
16 Alan Howard Georgetown TX 1030 49 145 23:04.00 1:54:33.00 1:56:15.00 1:42.32 8:45/M
17 Craig Pepper San Antonio TX 446 45 169 24:52.00 1:56:21.00 1:57:26.00 1:04.44 8:53/M
18 David Swartz Austin TX 1374 45 187 26:22.00 1:57:51.00 1:58:22.00 0:31.42 9:00/M
19 Nathan Somera Houston TX 1348 49 245 29:19.00 2:00:48.00 2:01:38.00 0:50.16 9:13/M
20 Stephen Barnhill Katy TX 714 46 293 32:13.00 2:03:42.00 2:04:00.00 0:18.57 9:27/M
21 William Smith Conroe TX 1644 48 303 32:46.00 2:04:15.00 2:05:51.00 1:36.05 9:29/M
22 Paul Szendrey Georgetown TX 285 47 306 32:54.00 2:04:23.00 2:06:49.00 2:25.98 9:30/M
23 Charles Perrell Austin TX 233 46 308 32:56.00 2:04:25.00 2:06:10.00 1:44.28 9:30/M
24 Kyle Williams Boerne TX 503 48 311 33:22.00 2:04:51.00 2:06:02.00 1:10.46 9:32/M
25 Brian Breeden Austin TX 753 45 323 33:57.00 2:05:26.00 2:06:57.00 1:31.25 9:35/M
26 John Bowman Mcgregor TX 749 48 366 35:56.00 2:07:25.00 2:09:09.00 1:44.37 9:44/M
27 John Mooney Cedar Park TX 1173 45 394 37:54.00 2:09:23.00 2:11:43.00 2:20.35 9:53/M
28 Clint Porche Houston TX 1247 45 401 38:13.00 2:09:42.00 2:13:01.00 3:19.44 9:54/M
29 John Bednarczyk Victoria TX 719 46 428 39:41.00 2:11:10.00 2:12:47.00 1:37.00 10:01/M
30 Paul Polasek Victoria TX 1606 49 429 39:42.00 2:11:11.00 2:12:47.00 1:36.13 10:01/M
31 Douglas Melnick San Antonio TX 420 46 435 39:58.00 2:11:27.00 2:13:17.00 1:50.20 10:02/M
32 Mike Walterscheidt Manor TX 1417 45 459 41:19.00 2:12:48.00 2:14:45.00 1:56.52 10:08/M
33 Jorge Huerta Laredo TX 1037 49 485 42:40.00 2:14:09.00 2:15:05.00 0:55.79 10:14/M
34 Dave Lancaster Cypress TX 1092 48 491 43:11.00 2:14:40.00 2:16:37.00 1:56.90 10:17/M
35 Dan Maley Helotes TX 413 48 519 45:44.00 2:17:13.00 2:18:45.00 1:32.05 10:28/M
36 William Ruel Austin TX 1289 48 574 49:46.00 2:21:15.00 2:24:26.00 3:10.70 10:47/M
37 Patrick Buckhoff Spring TX 53 49 599 51:13.00 2:22:42.00 2:23:08.00 0:25.88 10:54/M
38 Scott Owens San Antonio TX 622 45 604 51:39.00 2:23:08.00 2:25:26.00 2:17.95 10:56/M
39 Frank Krekeler 160 47 607 51:51.00 2:23:20.00 2:25:16.00 1:55.81 10:56/M
40 Paul Moran Houston TX 1177 46 627 53:06.00 2:24:35.00 2:25:50.00 1:15.43 11:02/M
41 Rene Garza San Antonio TX 560 47 629 53:11.00 2:24:40.00 2:27:40.00 2:59.36 11:03/M
42 David Brown San Antonio TX 528 47 636 53:23.00 2:24:52.00 2:26:20.00 1:27.66 11:04/M
43 Roger Crider San Antonio TX 544 47 668 54:46.00 2:26:15.00 2:27:24.00 1:08.70 11:10/M
44 Rob Hill Austin TX 1007 45 695 56:40.00 2:28:09.00 2:36:30.00 8:20.33 11:19/M
45 Sean Young Cibolo TX 687 46 772 1:01:24.00 2:32:53.00 2:33:19.00 0:25.11 11:40/M
46 David Schultz Pearland TX 1629 46 779 1:01:49.00 2:33:18.00 2:34:07.00 0:48.75 11:42/M
47 David Strom New Braunfels TX 1651 48 790 1:02:59.00 2:34:28.00 2:35:26.00 0:58.08 11:47/M
48 Darren Maring Schertz TX 602 45 800 1:03:34.00 2:35:03.00 2:37:47.00 2:43.86 11:50/M
49 Duane Jakoby Tomball TX 1045 45 803 1:03:45.00 2:35:14.00 2:35:38.00 0:23.97 11:51/M
50 John Rogers 1277 49 811 1:04:19.00 2:35:48.00 2:39:23.00 3:34.76 11:54/M
51 Cliff Simpson Houston TX 1329 49 824 1:05:01.00 2:36:30.00 2:39:11.00 2:40.62 11:57/M
52 Jason Patterson San Antonio TX 627 47 865 1:08:38.00 2:40:07.00 2:42:29.00 2:21.83 12:13/M
53 Carl Shuler Pearland TX 1635 48 900 1:11:37.00 2:43:06.00 2:43:57.00 0:50.97 12:27/M
54 Craig Hoersten Plano TX 1533 49 905 1:12:01.00 2:43:30.00 2:45:40.00 2:09.87 12:29/M
55 Robert Hall San Antonio TX 373 45 910 1:12:45.00 2:44:14.00 2:46:13.00 1:58.48 12:32/M
56 Eugene Voiland Houston TX 1682 45 914 1:13:05.00 2:44:34.00 2:47:24.00 2:50.04 12:34/M
57 Scott Wheeler Pasadena TX 1428 45 917 1:13:22.00 2:44:51.00 2:47:32.00 2:41.07 12:35/M
58 Rick Reeder Austin TX 1614 45 918 1:13:23.00 2:44:52.00 2:46:29.00 1:37.55 12:35/M
59 David Benites San Antonio TX 524 47 923 1:13:52.00 2:45:21.00 2:46:58.00 1:37.41 12:37/M
60 Jeff Whitmire Pilot Point TX 1431 48 935 1:15:07.00 2:46:36.00 2:48:48.00 2:12.00 12:43/M
61 Alessandro Vagata Sugar Land TX 1401 45 1016 1:24:14.00 2:55:43.00 2:57:37.00 1:54.27 13:25/M
62 Jack Schade New Llano LA 252 48 1023 1:24:59.00 2:56:28.00 3:00:00.00 3:31.64 13:28/M
63 Cleburne Swilley Spring TX 1653 47 1058 1:29:51.00 3:01:20.00 3:01:42.00 0:21.19 13:51/M
64 Darell Hoffer 1015 48 1101 1:37:35.00 3:09:04.00 3:12:04.00 3:00.08 14:26/M
65 Troy Eads Houston TX 872 48 1125 1:43:58.00 3:15:27.00 3:18:07.00 2:40.16 14:55/M
66 John Schultz Hallettsville TX 254 45 1174 1:57:15.00 3:28:44.00 3:32:09.00 3:25.50 15:56/M
67 Reagan Singer 267 46 1185 2:03:32.00 3:35:01.00 3:35:21.00 0:20.11 16:25/M
68 C. Michael Fairman Houston TX 1462 49 1202 2:15:29.00 3:46:58.00 3:48:33.00 1:35.75 17:20/M
69 Seferino Gutierrez Corpus Christi TX 977 49 1210 2:32:30.00 4:03:59.00 4:04:27.00 0:27.73 18:37/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brad Cavanaugh San Antonio TX 536 50 14   1:31:52.00 1:32:05.00 0:12.53 7:01/M
2 Mike Meyers Cypress TX 1163 53 54 12:04.00 1:43:56.00 1:44:21.00 0:24.72 7:56/M
3 John Porter Houston TX 1249 54 75 14:24.00 1:46:16.00 1:46:33.00 0:16.36 8:07/M
4 Greg Park Spring TX 1221 51 85 15:37.00 1:47:29.00 1:47:57.00 0:27.35 8:12/M
5 Adrian Estrada San Antonio TX 549 51 119 19:24.00 1:51:16.00 1:52:31.00 1:15.00 8:30/M
6 Robert Lechtenberg Helotes TX 405 53 127 20:41.00 1:52:33.00 1:53:13.00 0:39.84 8:35/M
7 John Kazen Laredo TX 1547 50 131 21:01.00 1:52:53.00 1:53:54.00 1:01.63 8:37/M
8 Mike Walker Houston TX 1411 54 163 23:48.00 1:55:40.00 1:58:35.00 2:55.97 8:50/M
9 Mark Creager 2309 51 195 26:19.00 1:58:11.00 1:59:25.00 1:13.72 9:01/M
10 Johnny Prochaska Temple TX 239 52 280 31:06.00 2:02:58.00 2:03:19.00 0:20.16 9:23/M
11 Marvin Olsen San Antonio TX 621 51 334 34:13.00 2:06:05.00 2:09:21.00 3:15.76 9:37/M
12 Steven Gagnon Rockwall TX 101 50 345 34:43.00 2:06:35.00 2:06:54.00 0:18.49 9:40/M
13 Eddie Abel San Antonio TX 507 51 372 35:47.00 2:07:39.00 2:09:03.00 1:24.41 9:45/M
14 Dana Collins Dripping Springs TX 540 51 373 35:47.00 2:07:39.00 2:09:03.00 1:24.38 9:45/M
15 Mark Kirincic Spring TX 1073 53 375 36:12.00 2:08:04.00 2:08:27.00 0:23.67 9:47/M
16 Jesse Dehoyos Corpus Christi TX 840 50 377 36:31.00 2:08:23.00 2:08:40.00 0:17.40 9:48/M
17 Jeff Sokolich Sugar Land TX 1346 53 404 37:57.00 2:09:49.00 2:13:11.00 3:22.60 9:55/M
18 Tim Lightfoot College Station TX 1108 54 424 39:00.00 2:10:52.00 2:14:01.00 3:08.71 9:59/M
19 Paul Rozsypal Victoria TX 1287 53 494 42:58.00 2:14:50.00 2:15:11.00 0:21.28 10:18/M
20 Michael Oldham San Antonio TX 439 52 527 45:53.00 2:17:45.00 2:18:34.00 0:49.61 10:31/M
21 Jimmy Howard Uvalde TX 127 53 536 46:53.00 2:18:45.00 2:20:25.00 1:40.38 10:35/M
22 Timothy McCree Spring TX 198 51 538 47:02.00 2:18:54.00 2:19:57.00 1:03.46 10:36/M
23 Brent Craige Tomball TX 819 50 598 50:50.00 2:22:42.00 2:23:08.00 0:25.88 10:54/M
24 Kent Hamilton New Braunfels TX 374 50 602 51:13.00 2:23:05.00 2:24:52.00 1:47.46 10:55/M
25 Don McKay Victoria TX 1147 54 617 52:00.00 2:23:52.00 2:27:42.00 3:49.96 10:59/M
26 Dan Newell Greenville TX 1198 51 618 52:01.00 2:23:53.00 2:26:26.00 2:32.97 10:59/M
27 Manuel Molina New Braunfels TX 428 51 631 52:51.00 2:24:43.00 2:25:23.00 0:39.77 11:03/M
28 Eugene McClure Austin TX 1136 53 654 53:40.00 2:25:32.00 2:26:49.00 1:17.02 11:07/M
29 Allen Reininger San Antonio TX 3 50 717 57:34.00 2:29:26.00 2:30:29.00 1:03.61 11:24/M
30 Thomas Traylor San Antonio TX 1396 53 760 1:00:06.00 2:31:58.00 2:32:59.00 1:00.76 11:36/M
31 Todd Eads Houston TX 871 52 889 1:10:37.00 2:42:29.00 2:45:10.00 2:40.97 12:24/M
32 David Peterson Spring TX 234 50 947 1:15:37.00 2:47:29.00 2:48:14.00 0:45.80 12:47/M
33 Mark Wilby Houston TX 1434 51 956 1:17:07.00 2:48:59.00 2:51:31.00 2:32.55 12:54/M
34 Keith Cotropia League City TX 75 51 966 1:17:52.00 2:49:44.00 2:51:04.00 1:19.93 12:57/M
35 Ted Dromgoole San Antonio TX 352 54 1085 1:35:36.00 3:07:28.00 3:10:03.00 2:34.90 14:19/M
36 Curtis Classen San Antonio TX 340 50 1106 1:39:20.00 3:11:12.00 3:15:29.00 4:17.65 14:36/M
37 Jose Barrera Jr 519 50 1110 1:39:58.00 3:11:50.00 3:13:05.00 1:14.85 14:39/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 James Young Houston TX 1679 55 35   1:39:46.00 1:41:44.00 1:57.15 7:37/M
2 Roland Kalina Schulenburg TX 142 59 56 4:42.00 1:44:28.00 1:44:44.00 0:15.61 7:58/M
3 Michael Felchak Victoria TX 899 56 62 5:12.00 1:44:58.00 1:45:16.00 0:17.80 8:01/M
4 Mark Floyd Frisco TX 914 57 110 10:41.00 1:50:27.00 1:50:54.00 0:26.84 8:26/M
5 Stephen Pondell Sugar Land TX 1246 57 136 13:54.00 1:53:40.00 1:54:07.00 0:27.38 8:41/M
6 Scott Zarley Killeen TX 1458 55 141 14:27.00 1:54:13.00 1:56:38.00 2:25.48 8:43/M
7 Alfonso Torres League City TX 291 57 167 16:24.00 1:56:10.00 1:57:42.00 1:31.83 8:52/M
8 Gary Sullivan Katy TX 1370 55 171 16:44.00 1:56:30.00 1:58:04.00 1:34.32 8:54/M
9 Larry Teeter Houston TX 287 55 172 16:45.00 1:56:31.00 1:57:04.00 0:32.87 8:54/M
10 Gary Prazak Houston TX 1254 58 173 16:50.00 1:56:36.00 1:58:40.00 2:03.33 8:54/M
11 Earl Hersh Houston TX 121 59 193 18:16.00 1:58:02.00 2:00:57.00 2:55.11 9:01/M
12 Jerry Gonzalez San Antonio TX 564 59 215 19:44.00 1:59:30.00 2:02:52.00 3:21.42 9:07/M
13 Michael Geffert Anderson TX 948 59 222 20:04.00 1:59:50.00 2:00:11.00 0:21.76 9:09/M
14 Mark Waggoner Montague TX 495 58 240 20:49.00 2:00:35.00 2:03:53.00 3:17.79 9:12/M
15 Scott Schweinsberg The Woodlands TX 1314 55 242 20:56.00 2:00:42.00 2:03:56.00 3:13.98 9:13/M
16 William Moeller Spring TX 1171 59 277 22:48.00 2:02:34.00 2:03:31.00 0:56.38 9:21/M
17 Douglas Caraway Conroe TX 784 56 326 25:51.00 2:05:37.00 2:07:09.00 1:31.84 9:35/M
18 Steven Howard Houston TX 1537 56 336 26:27.00 2:06:13.00 2:06:48.00 0:35.47 9:38/M
19 Ken Lucas Franklin TN 411 56 350 27:07.00 2:06:53.00 2:08:09.00 1:16.26 9:41/M
20 John Gohmert Victoria TX 960 59 460 33:06.00 2:12:52.00 2:13:13.00 0:21.69 10:09/M
21 Ken Hilleman Boerne TX 576 56 506 35:58.00 2:15:44.00 2:18:01.00 2:17.19 10:22/M
22 Rick Healey Rockport TX 572 57 531 38:14.00 2:18:00.00 2:19:37.00 1:36.80 10:32/M
23 Kenneth Lettre Houston TX 1104 55 575 41:31.00 2:21:17.00 2:23:33.00 2:15.79 10:47/M
24 Darrell Volkert Fort Worth TX 1407 55 588 42:37.00 2:22:23.00 2:29:24.00 7:00.94 10:52/M
25 Danny Gribbon San Marcos TX 970 58 732 50:25.00 2:30:11.00 2:33:44.00 3:32.46 11:28/M
26 Dave Kreiner Houston TX 159 59 895 1:03:04.00 2:42:50.00 2:43:21.00 0:30.74 12:26/M
27 Stephen McNeil San Antonio TX 417 56 925 1:05:40.00 2:45:26.00 2:48:28.00 3:02.26 12:38/M
28 David Moyer Houston TX 432 55 995 1:12:39.00 2:52:25.00 2:54:35.00 2:09.81 13:10/M
29 John Gunderson San Antonio TX 372 59 997 1:12:52.00 2:52:38.00 2:54:33.00 1:55.74 13:11/M
30 Lyle Singleton San Antonio TX 650 58 1134 1:36:26.00 3:16:12.00 3:16:31.00 0:18.89 14:59/M
31 Gordon Magenheim The Woodlands TX 1565 57 1179 1:52:16.00 3:32:02.00 3:34:05.00 2:02.39 16:11/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steve Pina Austin TX 1242 60 116   1:51:03.00 1:52:38.00 1:34.02 8:29/M
2 Jim Yanaway San Antonio TX 684 62 168 5:08.00 1:56:11.00 1:57:17.00 1:06.18 8:52/M
3 Jerry Sparks Harker Heights TX 1353 62 203 7:25.00 1:58:28.00 1:58:45.00 0:16.56 9:03/M
4 Al Salinas Houston TX 250 61 514 25:46.00 2:16:49.00 2:17:29.00 0:40.72 10:27/M
5 Thomas Berg Houston TX 1474 62 525 26:35.00 2:17:38.00 2:19:44.00 2:05.91 10:30/M
6 Ted Pietraszkiewicz San Antonio TX 628 63 559 29:10.00 2:20:13.00 2:21:43.00 1:29.37 10:42/M
7 Stephen Hunter Gonzales TX 132 61 647 34:13.00 2:25:16.00 2:27:30.00 2:13.91 11:05/M
8 Leonard Dawson Houston TX 81 64 689 36:29.00 2:27:32.00 2:27:56.00 0:23.79 11:16/M
9 Jody Gatto San Antonio TX 363 61 849 47:39.00 2:38:42.00 2:40:33.00 1:51.05 12:07/M
10 John O'Reilly Barnhart MO 2319 61 979 59:56.00 2:50:59.00 2:58:46.00 7:47.36 13:03/M
11 Bruce Bowers 323 62 1129 1:24:48.00 3:15:51.00 3:17:27.00 1:35.64 14:57/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Burk Foster Kalispell MT 921 67 155   1:55:18.00 1:55:36.00 0:17.78 8:48/M
2 Jimmy McIntire Bastrop TX 1146 65 384 13:18.00 2:08:36.00 2:08:54.00 0:17.71 9:49/M
3 Robert Furman 2316 68 612 28:11.00 2:23:29.00 2:24:13.00 0:44.58 10:57/M
4 Dave Drabek Cedar Park TX 83 65 1035 1:02:57.00 2:58:15.00 2:59:21.00 1:06.09 13:36/M
5 Gary Brown Friendswood TX 765 69 1191 1:43:00.00 3:38:18.00 3:39:39.00 1:21.52 16:40/M
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 George Sandoval Galveston TX 1306 70 106   1:49:35.00 1:49:50.00 0:14.17 8:22/M
2 Jim Long Round Rock TX 179 70 632 35:08.00 2:24:43.00 2:27:02.00 2:19.34 11:03/M
3 Stephen Mesley 609 71 1109 1:22:01.00 3:11:36.00 3:14:44.00 3:08.15 14:38/M
4 Mike Ezzell Houston TX 894 70 1152 1:29:57.00 3:19:32.00 3:22:35.00 3:02.99 15:14/M