Texas Too Hot

Age Group Results

July 13, 2014


Split Second Productions

15k

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Johanna Villarreal 1304 19 106   1:32:39.00 1:32:49.00 0:10.11 9:59/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jenna Pickett 1167 24 28   1:12:47.00 1:12:50.00 0:03.01 7:50/M
2 Kayley Wall 1362 21 83 13:38.00 1:26:25.00 1:26:27.00 0:02.03 9:18/M
3 Elizabeth Stevens 1414 21 104 18:21.00 1:31:08.00 1:31:23.00 0:14.61 9:50/M
4 Elizabeth Leiser 1185 22 158 31:12.00 1:43:59.00 1:44:48.00 0:49.00 11:16/M
5 Jewell Tapia 1189 22 181 41:57.00 1:54:44.00 1:56:58.00 2:14.28 12:35/M
6 Lauren Patrick 1058 20 183 41:59.00 1:54:46.00 2:01:38.00 6:51.12 13:05/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kristine Burciaga 1353 25 6   1:00:32.00 1:00:32.00 0:00.15 6:31/M
2 Lauren Reich 1216 26 16 7:22.00 1:07:54.00 1:07:55.00 0:00.92 7:18/M
3 Rachelle Layman 1335 28 26 12:05.00 1:12:37.00 1:12:38.00 0:01.72 7:49/M
4 Alexandra Walker 1355 29 46 17:56.00 1:18:28.00 1:18:40.00 0:11.89 8:28/M
5 Elizabeth Perez 1405 29 75 24:09.00 1:24:41.00 1:24:46.00 0:04.60 9:07/M
6 Ashley Hawk 1131 27 85 26:21.00 1:26:53.00 1:27:13.00 0:20.10 9:23/M
7 Monica Pinzon 1398 28 100 29:27.00 1:29:59.00 1:31:43.00 1:44.07 9:52/M
8 Elizabeth Combs 1115 29 137 39:15.00 1:39:47.00 1:40:46.00 0:59.04 10:50/M
9 Bernice Resendez 1145 29 175 52:15.00 1:52:47.00 1:53:10.00 0:23.08 12:10/M
10 Janel Williams 1188 27 191 57:07.00 1:57:39.00 1:59:53.00 2:13.88 12:53/M
11 Savannah Perez 1320 28 193 58:21.00 1:58:53.00 1:58:57.00 0:03.98 12:47/M
12 Ashley Kersten 1277 25 195 59:53.00 2:00:25.00 2:01:12.00 0:46.51 13:02/M
13 Olha Vandergriff 1323 28 201 1:23:19.00 2:23:51.00 2:24:35.00 0:44.13 15:33/M
14 Lauren Badrak 1060 26 204 1:39:22.00 2:39:54.00 2:40:24.00 0:30.32 17:15/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nicole Solana 1343 31 15   1:07:22.00 1:07:23.00 0:00.33 7:15/M
2 Jessica Dunn 1419 34 76 17:29.00 1:24:51.00 1:25:49.00 0:57.70 9:14/M
3 Magdalene Buster 1159 33 118 28:24.00 1:35:46.00 1:35:57.00 0:10.42 10:19/M
4 Raquel Escatel 1029 31 124 30:30.00 1:37:52.00 1:38:55.00 1:03.15 10:38/M
5 Victoria Garcia 1261 31 128 30:49.00 1:38:11.00 1:39:35.00 1:24.01 10:42/M
6 Laura Ortega 1253 30 136 31:58.00 1:39:20.00 1:40:17.00 0:56.88 10:47/M
7 Paula Chaves 1009 30 142 33:56.00 1:41:18.00 1:41:49.00 0:31.44 10:57/M
8 Nichole Michaels 1001 32 148 35:08.00 1:42:30.00 1:43:26.00 0:55.55 11:07/M
9 Elizabeth Montgomery 1203 33 151 35:30.00 1:42:52.00 1:43:15.00 0:23.52 11:06/M
10 Vanessa Hernandez 1341 32 192 50:45.00 1:58:07.00 1:59:54.00 1:47.49 12:54/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dawn Mathis Helotes TX 1089 37 29   1:13:03.00 1:13:07.00 0:04.08 7:52/M
2 Veronica Cisneros San Antonio TX 1377 38 31 0:22.00 1:13:25.00 1:13:44.00 0:18.92 7:56/M
3 Erika Miranda 1119 36 35 2:18.00 1:15:21.00 1:15:24.00 0:02.67 8:06/M
4 Jennifer McNear 1318 38 50 5:37.00 1:18:40.00 1:18:53.00 0:12.49 8:29/M
5 Rut Aranda 1422 38 101 17:41.00 1:30:44.00 1:31:24.00 0:39.58 9:50/M
6 Kerri Reynolds 1049 37 126 24:54.00 1:37:57.00 1:40:00.00 2:03.02 10:45/M
7 Michele Wilson 1328 36 131 25:37.00 1:38:40.00 1:40:00.00 1:19.73 10:45/M
8 Christobel Coleman 1082 39 134 25:58.00 1:39:01.00 1:40:01.00 0:59.60 10:45/M
9 Rose Grimm 1272 36 153 30:11.00 1:43:14.00 1:43:44.00 0:29.55 11:09/M
10 Gwen Schaefer 1396 36 154 30:12.00 1:43:15.00 1:44:05.00 0:49.34 11:12/M
11 Leslie Rodriguez 1117 38 163 31:45.00 1:44:48.00 1:45:17.00 0:28.23 11:19/M
12 Gloria Constante 1180 37 171 37:26.00 1:50:29.00 1:57:32.00 7:02.68 12:38/M
13 Teri Hollins San Antonio TX 1393 38 174 37:38.00 1:50:41.00 1:57:44.00 7:03.24 12:40/M
14 Anel De Leon 1139 38 178 40:04.00 1:53:07.00 1:53:47.00 0:40.12 12:14/M
15 Luz Villarreal 1305 38 184 41:53.00 1:54:56.00 1:55:07.00 0:11.02 12:23/M
16 Melanie Geist 1075 38 189 43:11.00 1:56:14.00 1:56:51.00 0:37.25 12:34/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Diana Ruderman 1366 44 19   1:08:42.00 1:08:43.00 0:01.96 7:23/M
2 Melinda Wight 1080 43 21 1:44.00 1:10:26.00 1:10:29.00 0:02.53 7:35/M
3 Kristen Peterson 1100 44 42 7:59.00 1:16:41.00 1:16:49.00 0:07.22 8:16/M
4 Stephanie Boulette 1097 41 44 9:20.00 1:18:02.00 1:18:05.00 0:02.65 8:24/M
5 Kim Arnall 1113 41 53 10:35.00 1:19:17.00 1:19:42.00 0:25.17 8:34/M
6 Machelle Destefano Helotes TX 1381 41 64 14:00.00 1:22:42.00 1:22:49.00 0:07.30 8:54/M
7 April Wilson 1263 40 65 14:01.00 1:22:43.00 1:22:53.00 0:10.14 8:55/M
8 Michelle C Garcia 1262 42 102 22:02.00 1:30:44.00 1:32:02.00 1:18.33 9:54/M
9 Kim Wilson 1286 41 111 25:07.00 1:33:49.00 1:34:36.00 0:47.09 10:10/M
10 Vickie Arguello 1033 43 113 25:27.00 1:34:09.00 1:34:22.00 0:13.54 10:09/M
11 Mariana Outlaw 1275 43 116 26:47.00 1:35:29.00 1:35:47.00 0:18.37 10:18/M
12 Suzanne Barber 1252 44 119 27:16.00 1:35:58.00 1:36:32.00 0:33.90 10:23/M
13 Lindy Hardin San Antonio TX 1151 41 127 29:26.00 1:38:08.00 1:38:52.00 0:43.44 10:38/M
14 Ivette Jefferson 1258 42 138 31:19.00 1:40:01.00 1:40:06.00 0:05.13 10:46/M
15 Janet Haley 1351 41 144 33:02.00 1:41:44.00 1:41:58.00 0:14.04 10:58/M
16 Liza Lam 1201 41 157 35:10.00 1:43:52.00 1:44:27.00 0:34.99 11:14/M
17 Sonya Lerma 1091 40 159 35:24.00 1:44:06.00 1:44:30.00 0:24.19 11:14/M
18 Dawn Christilles 1092 44 160 35:25.00 1:44:07.00 1:44:30.00 0:23.85 11:14/M
19 Tracy Wernli 1149 44 162 35:36.00 1:44:18.00 1:44:51.00 0:32.55 11:16/M
20 Sandra Abad 1116 41 161 35:36.00 1:44:18.00 1:44:51.00 0:33.14 11:16/M
21 Michelle Delgado 1043 44 164 36:14.00 1:44:56.00 1:45:26.00 0:29.14 11:20/M
22 Beatriz Salvat 1076 42 166 38:53.00 1:47:35.00 1:48:02.00 0:27.09 11:37/M
23 Edie Kenney-Perez 1041 41 176 44:08.00 1:52:50.00 1:53:19.00 0:29.14 12:11/M
24 Araceli Levet 1181 40 186 46:27.00 1:55:09.00 1:55:14.00 0:05.48 12:23/M
25 Kristina James 1026 44 198 1:06:01.00 2:14:43.00 2:15:23.00 0:39.34 14:33/M
26 Pamela Heidinger 1032 44 199 1:11:08.00 2:19:50.00 2:20:03.00 0:12.84 15:04/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tina Berry 1211 48 38   1:15:42.00 1:15:55.00 0:12.84 8:10/M
2 Olga Galindo 1073 47 39 0:11.00 1:15:53.00 1:16:04.00 0:11.15 8:11/M
3 Delaine Garcia 1302 47 41 0:47.00 1:16:29.00 1:19:24.00 2:55.07 8:32/M
4 Fumi Ishimatsu 1264 48 69 7:32.00 1:23:14.00 1:23:33.00 0:19.00 8:59/M
5 Dilma Ruiz-Friel 1283 47 87 11:52.00 1:27:34.00 1:27:42.00 0:08.01 9:26/M
6 Melissa Mallek 1103 48 98 13:32.00 1:29:14.00 1:29:24.00 0:10.39 9:37/M
7 Trisha Walker 1074 45 105 16:01.00 1:31:43.00 1:35:31.00 3:47.32 10:16/M
8 Anamaria Suescun-Fast 1170 46 120 20:42.00 1:36:24.00 1:36:41.00 0:17.36 10:24/M
9 Leighann Hobbs Boerne TX 1376 47 130 22:32.00 1:38:14.00 1:38:37.00 0:23.38 10:36/M
10 Veronica O'Malley 1122 45 152 27:20.00 1:43:02.00 1:43:14.00 0:11.98 11:06/M
11 Elizabeth Ramos 1108 47 156 28:04.00 1:43:46.00 1:44:19.00 0:33.28 11:13/M
12 Evelyn Herrera 1050 47 165 31:15.00 1:46:57.00 1:49:00.00 2:03.51 11:43/M
13 Sandy Peak San Antonio TX 1135 47 170 34:36.00 1:50:18.00 1:50:42.00 0:24.08 11:54/M
14 Lauren Dean 1420 48 179 38:01.00 1:53:43.00 1:57:38.00 3:54.95 12:39/M
15 Jennifer Galliardt 1346 48 185 39:16.00 1:54:58.00 1:55:36.00 0:38.20 12:26/M
16 Yvette Rodriguez 1005 47 203 1:18:23.00 2:34:05.00 2:34:34.00 0:28.71 16:37/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Monique Hinchcliff 1212 51 97   1:28:51.00 1:29:09.00 0:17.86 9:35/M
2 Rose Paarmann 1299 51 103 1:57.00 1:30:48.00 1:32:49.00 2:01.33 9:59/M
3 Nancy Coronado 1084 53 123 8:23.00 1:37:14.00 1:37:36.00 0:22.31 10:30/M
4 Kelli Thomas San Antonio TX 1094 53 129 9:22.00 1:38:13.00 1:38:36.00 0:23.26 10:36/M
5 Kristen Sinclair Selma TX 1014 50 143 12:34.00 1:41:25.00 1:41:53.00 0:28.01 10:57/M
6 Ernestina Orndorff 1104 52 147 13:06.00 1:41:57.00 1:42:11.00 0:13.51 10:59/M
7 Lisa Marie Anderson 1069 50 168 18:52.00 1:47:43.00 1:48:13.00 0:29.84 11:38/M
8 Kathy Dinuovo 1039 51 172 21:43.00 1:50:34.00 1:51:05.00 0:31.17 11:57/M
9 Julie Olsen 1152 51 180 24:53.00 1:53:44.00 1:54:20.00 0:35.92 12:18/M
10 Juliana Carlo 1246 50 187 26:33.00 1:55:24.00 1:56:02.00 0:37.99 12:29/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Linda Klaus 1179 59 95   1:28:44.00 1:29:09.00 0:24.79 9:35/M
2 Glennis Bryce 1210 56 107 3:58.00 1:32:42.00 1:33:06.00 0:23.32 10:01/M
3 Lynn Badrak 1061 56 197 39:55.00 2:08:39.00 2:09:03.00 0:24.68 13:53/M
4 Jean Unser San Antonio TX 1037 58 200 51:54.00 2:20:38.00 2:22:15.00 1:36.68 15:18/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elaine Moore 1099 61 90   1:28:08.00 1:28:23.00 0:15.53 9:30/M
2 Lucille Forunier 1303 60 149 14:29.00 1:42:37.00 1:43:32.00 0:54.84 11:08/M
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Noah Rice San Antonio TX 1390 14 194   2:00:19.00 2:00:19.00 12:56/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joshua Rodriguez 1330 15 8   1:03:06.00 1:03:06.00 6:47/M
2 Avery Davenport 1087 15 25 9:21.00 1:12:27.00 1:12:33.00 0:06.29 7:48/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Moses Luevano 1369 22 1   51:02.00 51:02.00 5:29/M
2 Jordan Hanks 1184 24 77 33:55.00 1:24:57.00 1:25:46.00 0:48.33 9:13/M
3 Masson Thornton 1003 22 91 37:07.00 1:28:09.00 1:29:04.00 0:55.11 9:35/M
4 Hudson Stancliff 1057 23 182 1:03:44.00 1:54:46.00 2:01:37.00 6:50.76 13:05/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Richard Powell 1412 25 3   53:33.00 53:33.00 0:00.29 5:45/M
2 Erik (e-Dragon) Burciaga 1354 27 4 2:07.00 55:40.00 55:40.00 5:59/M
3 Howard Drake 1174 26 13 13:10.00 1:06:43.00 1:06:44.00 0:01.58 7:11/M
4 Alexis Hernandez San Antonio TX 1394 29 23 17:52.00 1:11:25.00 1:11:35.00 0:10.27 7:42/M
5 Jae Lee 1173 29 24 18:36.00 1:12:09.00 1:12:19.00 0:09.77 7:47/M
6 Jacob Gore 1002 29 61 28:08.00 1:21:41.00 1:21:57.00 0:15.33 8:49/M
7 Joseph Cano 1348 29 112 40:17.00 1:33:50.00 1:33:53.00 0:02.69 10:06/M
8 Gerard Martinez 1392 28 202 1:38:43.00 2:32:16.00 2:32:47.00 0:31.42 16:26/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robbie Wade San Antonio TX 1273 32 2   52:00.00 52:01.00 0:00.81 5:36/M
2 Joel Hains San Antonio TX 1373 34 5 4:53.00 56:53.00 56:53.00 6:07/M
3 Rudy Castillo 1067 34 14 15:11.00 1:07:11.00 1:09:56.00 2:45.17 7:31/M
4 Adam Munich 1347 34 49 26:35.00 1:18:35.00 1:18:42.00 0:07.13 8:28/M
5 Michael Miranda 1010 31 58 28:17.00 1:20:17.00 1:20:19.00 0:01.52 8:38/M
6 Ross Thiele 1019 30 59 28:19.00 1:20:19.00 1:20:28.00 0:09.11 8:39/M
7 Stephen Carter 1251 34 66 30:51.00 1:22:51.00 1:22:57.00 0:05.33 8:55/M
8 Eduardo Romero 1401 33 72 32:21.00 1:24:21.00 1:24:28.00 0:06.35 9:05/M
9 Erik Guerra 1276 32 79 33:30.00 1:25:30.00 1:25:42.00 0:12.13 9:13/M
10 Idilio Barajas 1360 33 94 36:34.00 1:28:34.00 1:28:55.00 0:20.57 9:34/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Toby Vicknair Boerne TX 1342 38 7   1:02:31.00 1:02:32.00 0:00.65 6:43/M
2 David Andrews 1357 35 10 1:19.00 1:03:50.00 1:03:52.00 0:01.73 6:52/M
3 Greg Destefano Helotes TX 1382 37 11 3:25.00 1:05:56.00 1:06:04.00 0:07.54 7:06/M
4 John Fredland 1400 39 22 8:41.00 1:11:12.00 1:11:32.00 0:19.71 7:42/M
5 Scott McNear 1319 39 30 10:32.00 1:13:03.00 1:13:16.00 0:12.94 7:53/M
6 Stephen Delgado 1158 35 33 11:27.00 1:13:58.00 1:17:02.00 3:03.52 8:17/M
7 John Majalca 1168 37 55 16:56.00 1:19:27.00 1:19:31.00 0:03.67 8:33/M
8 Brian Alt 1215 35 63 20:01.00 1:22:32.00 1:22:47.00 0:14.44 8:54/M
9 Alberto Arenas 1327 38 73 21:57.00 1:24:28.00 1:25:21.00 0:52.57 9:11/M
10 Aldo Valverde 1326 37 74 21:58.00 1:24:29.00 1:25:21.00 0:52.15 9:11/M
11 Shawn Humphrey 1012 36 80 23:16.00 1:25:47.00 1:25:58.00 0:10.95 9:15/M
12 Bob Ford 1356 35 81 23:42.00 1:26:13.00 1:26:27.00 0:13.77 9:18/M
13 Tim Weste 1236 35 84 24:00.00 1:26:31.00 1:26:45.00 0:13.88 9:20/M
14 Shea Posey 1237 37 93 25:49.00 1:28:20.00 1:28:51.00 0:31.18 9:33/M
15 David Lam 1202 37 110 30:59.00 1:33:30.00 1:34:13.00 0:42.58 10:08/M
16 Luis Martinez 1218 39 167 45:10.00 1:47:41.00 1:47:58.00 0:16.54 11:37/M
17 Moises Mota 1190 38 169 46:38.00 1:49:09.00 1:51:23.00 2:13.69 11:59/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steven Drawert 1102 44 36   1:15:27.00 1:15:36.00 0:09.09 8:08/M
2 Ken Raymie 1083 43 40 0:52.00 1:16:19.00 1:17:08.00 0:48.87 8:18/M
3 Scott Seay 1191 44 48 3:06.00 1:18:33.00 1:18:43.00 0:10.54 8:28/M
4 Carlos Orihuela 1157 41 60 5:51.00 1:21:18.00 1:21:37.00 0:19.24 8:47/M
5 Eduardo Dominguez 1423 43 78 9:56.00 1:25:23.00 1:26:03.00 0:40.06 9:15/M
6 Brian Connelly 1187 40 122 21:26.00 1:36:53.00 1:38:16.00 1:23.00 10:34/M
7 Matt Beadleston 1206 42 125 22:28.00 1:37:55.00 1:38:38.00 0:43.60 10:36/M
8 Scott Coleman 1081 44 133 23:34.00 1:39:01.00 1:40:00.00 0:59.77 10:45/M
9 Donovan Agans 1399 41 135 23:36.00 1:39:03.00 1:40:01.00 0:58.17 10:45/M
10 Gregory Galdau 1150 43 139 24:37.00 1:40:04.00 1:40:28.00 0:24.36 10:48/M
11 Carlos Espino 1300 43 140 25:12.00 1:40:39.00 1:41:07.00 0:27.65 10:52/M
12 Lavoyger Gies 1127 44 145 26:27.00 1:41:54.00 1:42:34.00 0:40.91 11:02/M
13 Mike Gliddon 1128 44 146 26:28.00 1:41:55.00 1:42:35.00 0:40.30 11:02/M
14 Robert Perez 1042 40 177 37:24.00 1:52:51.00 1:53:21.00 0:30.28 12:11/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nicholas Slater 1172 48 9   1:03:18.00 1:03:19.00 0:01.21 6:48/M
2 Jesse Barrera 1090 49 18 5:21.00 1:08:39.00 1:08:41.00 0:02.05 7:23/M
3 Scott Miller 1209 45 32 10:31.00 1:13:49.00 1:14:08.00 0:19.67 7:58/M
4 Scott Minor 1114 46 34 10:58.00 1:14:16.00 1:14:26.00 0:09.46 8:00/M
5 Allen Hartsell 1013 47 37 12:11.00 1:15:29.00 1:15:49.00 0:20.32 8:09/M
6 Kelly Wetzel 1241 46 45 15:07.00 1:18:25.00 1:18:53.00 0:28.21 8:29/M
7 Joe Friel 1282 49 51 15:53.00 1:19:11.00 1:19:19.00 0:07.88 8:32/M
8 Craig Davenport 1086 47 52 15:55.00 1:19:13.00 1:19:19.00 0:06.45 8:32/M
9 Steven Torres 1220 47 54 16:07.00 1:19:25.00 1:19:38.00 0:12.18 8:34/M
10 John Kazen 1200 49 56 16:33.00 1:19:51.00 1:19:57.00 0:06.62 8:36/M
11 Steve O'Malley 1121 45 62 18:53.00 1:22:11.00 1:22:21.00 0:10.66 8:51/M
12 Thomas Martinez 1266 45 82 23:00.00 1:26:18.00 1:26:40.00 0:22.12 9:19/M
13 Jeremy Rennahan 1333 45 92 24:56.00 1:28:14.00 1:29:05.00 0:51.32 9:35/M
14 Joe Mirales 1235 48 96 25:29.00 1:28:47.00 1:29:26.00 0:38.38 9:37/M
15 Kyle Williams 1386 48 99 26:25.00 1:29:43.00 1:30:02.00 0:18.11 9:41/M
16 Frank Pedersen 1368 49 114 31:00.00 1:34:18.00 1:35:13.00 0:55.16 10:14/M
17 Michael Ramirez 1047 49 150 39:32.00 1:42:50.00 1:43:38.00 0:47.58 11:09/M
18 Agustin Salvat 1077 47 155 39:59.00 1:43:17.00 1:43:44.00 0:27.02 11:09/M
19 James Sargent 1227 45 196 58:46.00 2:02:04.00 2:02:35.00 0:31.07 13:11/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Leroy Flores 1295 50 12   1:06:21.00 1:08:15.00 1:53.73 7:20/M
2 Popcorn Leonard 1338 53 27 6:20.00 1:12:41.00 1:13:39.00 0:58.47 7:55/M
3 Paul Mann 1406 50 43 11:18.00 1:17:39.00 1:17:55.00 0:16.07 8:23/M
4 David Cuellar 1137 51 57 13:43.00 1:20:04.00 1:25:37.00 5:32.65 9:12/M
5 Adrian Estrada San Antonio TX 1279 51 67 16:42.00 1:23:03.00 1:23:20.00 0:17.68 8:58/M
6 Reuben Nieto 1344 54 117 29:12.00 1:35:33.00 1:36:27.00 0:53.36 10:22/M
7 Michael Kennick Helotes TX 1154 50 132 32:32.00 1:38:53.00 1:39:37.00 0:44.64 10:43/M
8 Joe Dinuovo 1040 53 173 44:15.00 1:50:36.00 1:51:05.00 0:28.55 11:57/M
9 Omar Rodriguez 1314 52 188 49:26.00 1:55:47.00 1:56:28.00 0:41.67 12:31/M
10 Danny Whitworth 1315 50 190 51:02.00 1:57:23.00 1:58:05.00 0:41.98 12:42/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 William Vasser 1395 56 17   1:08:37.00 1:08:39.00 0:02.69 7:23/M
2 Bruce McConaghy 1294 55 20 1:14.00 1:09:51.00 1:09:59.00 0:07.82 7:32/M
3 Stephen McNeil 1062 56 47 9:52.00 1:18:29.00 1:18:35.00 0:05.97 8:27/M
4 Vaughan Waters 1260 59 68 14:31.00 1:23:08.00 1:23:34.00 0:25.79 8:59/M
5 Timothy Cliffe 1141 59 70 15:11.00 1:23:48.00 1:23:51.00 0:03.68 9:01/M
6 Jerry Gonzalez 1008 58 71 15:16.00 1:23:53.00 1:24:01.00 0:07.27 9:02/M
7 Ken Hilleman 1193 55 86 18:35.00 1:27:12.00 1:27:25.00 0:12.90 9:24/M
8 Jc Manes 1208 59 108 24:23.00 1:33:00.00 1:33:37.00 0:36.99 10:04/M
9 Greg Smith 1284 56 115 26:37.00 1:35:14.00 1:35:58.00 0:43.94 10:19/M
10 Stephen Schneider 1107 58 141 32:29.00 1:41:06.00 1:41:39.00 0:32.84 10:56/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 James Kane 1403 60 88   1:27:47.00 1:28:12.00 0:25.21 9:29/M
2 Patrick Walsh 1308 61 89 0:02.00 1:27:49.00 1:28:00.00 0:11.47 9:28/M
3 Daniel Leimbach 1311 60 109 5:31.00 1:33:18.00 1:33:54.00 0:35.90 10:06/M
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 R. Don Ruggles 1367 70 121   1:36:30.00 1:36:38.00 0:08.07 10:23/M