Texas Too Hot

Age Group Results

July 13, 2014


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emily Daum 1205 27 2   17:55.00 17:55.00 5:47/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Holly Stewart 1389 43 8   20:23.00 20:25.00 0:02.07 6:35/M
 

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sara Stevens 1178 14 55   28:35.00 29:02.00 0:27.08 9:22/M
2 Sadie Smith 1313 11 68 1:34.00 30:09.00 30:20.00 0:11.29 9:47/M
3 Madeleine Jane Barton 1197 11 75 2:37.00 31:12.00 32:02.00 0:49.72 10:20/M
4 Ciera Bland 1194 8 116 6:50.00 35:25.00 36:00.00 0:34.86 11:37/M
5 Anne-Elise Barton 1196 8 119 7:37.00 36:12.00 37:03.00 0:50.62 11:57/M
6 Abigail Burdette 1016 7 147 13:52.00 42:27.00 43:05.00 0:38.38 13:54/M
7 Elizabeth Lahti 1021 8 148 13:52.00 42:27.00 43:20.00 0:52.18 13:59/M
8 Isabella Jimenez 1388 10 176 22:01.00 50:36.00 51:13.00 0:37.17 16:31/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mason Stevens 1177 17 50   27:41.00 28:07.00 0:26.75 9:04/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Beth Evans 1105 24 32   25:32.00 25:53.00 0:20.55 8:21/M
2 Melissa Morgan 1278 24 49 2:02.00 27:34.00 28:20.00 0:46.53 9:08/M
3 Luz Llanes 1132 24 85 6:39.00 32:11.00 32:20.00 0:09.41 10:26/M
4 Holly Topper 1214 24 108 8:16.00 33:48.00 34:23.00 0:34.87 11:05/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rose Lehman 1106 26 33   25:35.00 25:55.00 0:20.23 8:22/M
2 Dominique Rasso 1365 25 76 5:39.00 31:14.00 31:39.00 0:25.58 10:13/M
3 Dessislava Pashova 1317 25 80 6:04.00 31:39.00 32:11.00 0:32.14 10:23/M
4 Heather Shavers 1162 29 103 7:38.00 33:13.00 34:07.00 0:54.51 11:00/M
5 Ashley Maytum Bergheim TX 1383 29 123 11:15.00 36:50.00 37:46.00 0:56.55 12:11/M
6 Lin Qi 1066 29 133 13:01.00 38:36.00 39:06.00 0:30.48 12:37/M
7 Laura Haley 1234 29 163 19:27.00 45:02.00 45:36.00 0:33.52 14:43/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lorri Cerna 1035 30 24   23:52.00 24:01.00 0:09.13 7:45/M
2 Jennifer Wehmeyer 1088 31 57 4:55.00 28:47.00 31:05.00 2:18.15 10:02/M
3 Susannah Rabourn 1207 34 67 6:16.00 30:08.00 30:29.00 0:20.94 9:50/M
4 Bridgette Fiedler 1199 30 82 8:05.00 31:57.00 32:10.00 0:13.82 10:23/M
5 Nicole Ramirez 1153 32 92 8:37.00 32:29.00 32:59.00 0:29.92 10:38/M
6 Laura Dougan San Antonio TX 1415 33 97 8:55.00 32:47.00 33:07.00 0:20.08 10:41/M
7 Caroline Shaw 1233 32 107 9:43.00 33:35.00 34:09.00 0:33.45 11:01/M
8 Jenica Gill 1364 33 111 11:07.00 34:59.00 35:07.00 0:07.88 11:20/M
9 April Bland 1192 33 115 11:33.00 35:25.00 36:00.00 0:34.71 11:37/M
10 Monica Gallegos 1125 30 117 12:05.00 35:57.00 36:51.00 0:54.13 11:53/M
11 Brandy Renner 1271 32 127 13:28.00 37:20.00 38:09.00 0:48.81 12:18/M
12 Grace Camacho 1309 31 135 15:00.00 38:52.00 39:23.00 0:31.28 12:42/M
13 Rena Saito 1219 33 154 18:45.00 42:37.00 42:52.00 0:15.46 13:50/M
14 Kim Wasmuth 1298 34 158 19:38.00 43:30.00 44:03.00 0:33.73 14:13/M
15 Heather Thomas 1072 31 159 20:23.00 44:15.00 44:51.00 0:35.77 14:28/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Claudia Martinez San Antonio TX 1244 37 34   25:43.00 25:55.00 0:12.10 8:22/M
2 Melissa Martinez 1130 38 43 0:42.00 26:25.00 26:47.00 0:21.96 8:38/M
3 Amanda Anderson 1408 39 51 2:05.00 27:48.00 28:12.00 0:24.01 9:06/M
4 Jaclyn Hanover 1292 36 56 2:57.00 28:40.00 30:59.00 2:18.48 10:00/M
5 Leah Alviar San Antonio TX 1380 39 58 3:13.00 28:56.00 29:09.00 0:13.30 9:24/M
6 Kristy Wurn 1240 36 62 4:04.00 29:47.00 30:02.00 0:15.87 9:41/M
7 Danielle Lyles 1109 36 64 4:19.00 30:02.00 30:19.00 0:17.24 9:47/M
8 Crissy Lyles 1110 36 63 4:19.00 30:02.00 30:19.00 0:16.97 9:47/M
9 Denee Clark 1198 37 74 5:29.00 31:12.00 32:02.00 0:49.72 10:20/M
10 Christine Baratta 1243 38 81 6:05.00 31:48.00 32:22.00 0:34.31 10:26/M
11 Veronica Alonzo 1332 37 91 6:45.00 32:28.00 32:59.00 0:30.40 10:38/M
12 Valerie Brauner 1226 35 124 11:10.00 36:53.00 39:27.00 2:34.95 12:44/M
13 Melanie Arizola 1407 38 145 15:47.00 41:30.00 42:04.00 0:33.54 13:34/M
14 Maxanne Groven 1166 35 164 19:46.00 45:29.00 46:03.00 0:34.31 14:51/M
15 Jennifer Cardenas 1070 38 181 33:42.00 59:25.00 1:00:24.00 0:58.92 19:29/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Geneva Garza 1254 42 59   29:01.00 29:09.00 0:08.78 9:24/M
2 Akexis Jefferson 1257 42 66 1:04.00 30:05.00 30:10.00 0:05.15 9:44/M
3 Carolyn Smith 1312 40 69 1:08.00 30:09.00 30:20.00 0:11.10 9:47/M
4 Leilani Sifuentes Converse TX 1321 43 73 2:04.00 31:05.00 31:38.00 0:33.02 10:12/M
5 Kirsta Melton 1371 43 84 2:58.00 31:59.00 32:16.00 0:17.10 10:25/M
6 Dorine Knott 1138 40 86 3:11.00 32:12.00 39:14.00 7:02.04 12:39/M
7 Sheila Pringle 1183 40 100 3:48.00 32:49.00 32:55.00 0:05.95 10:37/M
8 Julie Paradis 1301 42 114 6:12.00 35:13.00 35:49.00 0:36.82 11:33/M
9 Caroline Nims 1028 43 134 9:47.00 38:48.00 39:35.00 0:47.13 12:46/M
10 Leslie Villarreal 1023 41 141 10:27.00 39:28.00 40:16.00 0:47.32 12:59/M
11 Allyson Harroff 1018 41 149 13:27.00 42:28.00 43:07.00 0:39.12 13:55/M
12 Teresa Jahnke 1322 44 157 14:21.00 43:22.00 45:23.00 2:01.06 14:38/M
13 Lynn Kolb 1124 43 166 16:59.00 46:00.00 46:52.00 0:51.82 15:07/M
14 Laura Campa 1027 44 167 17:51.00 46:52.00 50:57.00 4:04.32 16:26/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Janelle Peralt 1409 46 12   21:54.00 21:59.00 0:04.69 7:05/M
2 Angelina Felsing 1147 49 15 0:28.00 22:22.00 22:24.00 0:01.29 7:14/M
3 Claudette Minor 1256 48 37 4:05.00 25:59.00 26:08.00 0:08.62 8:26/M
4 Gina Noland 1324 46 61 7:52.00 29:46.00 30:17.00 0:31.24 9:46/M
5 Lisa Estrada San Antonio TX 1281 46 79 9:42.00 31:36.00 32:01.00 0:25.09 10:20/M
6 Ann Shavers 1161 49 83 10:04.00 31:58.00 32:50.00 0:52.65 10:35/M
7 Dana Bell 1046 48 87 10:22.00 32:16.00 32:47.00 0:30.48 10:35/M
8 Wendy Reyes 1055 45 95 10:40.00 32:34.00 33:20.00 0:46.09 10:45/M
9 Susie Vybiral 1231 45 105 11:23.00 33:17.00 41:24.00 8:06.99 13:21/M
10 Leigh Ann Qualia 1306 45 113 13:15.00 35:09.00 35:38.00 0:29.52 11:30/M
11 Stacy Meyer 1030 46 118 14:18.00 36:12.00 36:27.00 0:14.57 11:45/M
12 Terry Best-Rennahan 1334 45 125 15:19.00 37:13.00 38:05.00 0:51.73 12:17/M
13 Kathleen Carter 1370 46 128 15:28.00 37:22.00 38:05.00 0:43.39 12:17/M
14 Carol Healey San Antonio TX 1352 47 136 16:58.00 38:52.00 39:50.00 0:58.23 12:51/M
15 Patti Vlieger 1053 48 138 17:24.00 39:18.00 40:03.00 0:45.27 12:55/M
16 Allison Visosky 1134 48 151 20:36.00 42:30.00 43:07.00 0:36.82 13:55/M
17 Deann Allen Universal City TX 1155 46 155 20:54.00 42:48.00 43:46.00 0:57.56 14:07/M
18 Cathy Ramirez 1048 45 161 22:41.00 44:35.00 47:44.00 3:09.29 15:24/M
19 Cheryl Trevino San Antonio TX 1372 49 169 25:04.00 46:58.00 47:04.00 0:06.47 15:11/M
20 Tina O'Mahoney 1238 45 170 26:05.00 47:59.00 48:42.00 0:43.13 15:43/M
21 Mary Velasquez Jimenez 1336 49 177 28:43.00 50:37.00 51:14.00 0:37.02 16:32/M
22 Gerri Martinez San Antonio TX 1280 48 178 31:31.00 53:25.00 53:52.00 0:26.65 17:23/M
23 Linda Carey 1247 47 180 32:14.00 54:08.00 54:57.00 0:49.40 17:44/M
24 Robin Studney 1228 48 183 46:18.00 1:08:12.00 1:08:56.00 0:44.03 22:14/M
25 Traci Schiska 1230 49 184 46:19.00 1:08:13.00 1:08:57.00 0:44.24 22:15/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Denise Denicolo 1424 52 46   26:49.00 27:38.00 0:49.83 8:55/M
2 Aleida Villarreal 1095 51 47 0:08.00 26:57.00 27:18.00 0:20.99 8:48/M
3 Tracy McKenzie 1163 50 70 3:21.00 30:10.00 30:58.00 0:47.35 9:59/M
4 Dagmar Alvis 1265 53 89 5:29.00 32:18.00 32:38.00 0:19.67 10:32/M
5 Frankie Schreve 1118 50 104 6:26.00 33:15.00 33:51.00 0:35.58 10:55/M
6 Kelli Stevens 1176 53 106 6:37.00 33:26.00 33:53.00 0:26.32 10:56/M
7 Lisa Zilly 1249 52 109 7:32.00 34:21.00 35:01.00 0:39.19 11:18/M
8 Stephanie Steinle 1248 51 110 8:03.00 34:52.00 35:30.00 0:38.67 11:27/M
9 Rosalinda Dodd 1025 52 174 22:20.00 49:09.00 50:03.00 0:54.30 16:09/M
10 Rhonda Lundberg 1250 50 179 27:19.00 54:08.00 54:57.00 0:48.91 17:44/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bernadette Beck 1068 57 42   26:16.00 26:23.00 0:06.77 8:31/M
2 Sue Carrisalez 1096 59 52 1:41.00 27:57.00 28:19.00 0:21.54 9:08/M
3 Sue Pattillo San Antonio TX 1169 55 77 5:00.00 31:16.00 31:35.00 0:18.44 10:11/M
4 Mary Denham 1339 59 126 10:58.00 37:14.00 37:49.00 0:35.15 12:12/M
5 Cheryl Hahn 1349 59 132 12:12.00 38:28.00 39:08.00 0:40.43 12:37/M
6 Claudia Ruibal San Antonio TX 1136 59 137 12:37.00 38:53.00 39:50.00 0:57.75 12:51/M
7 Leticia Love 1402 55 143 14:14.00 40:30.00 41:18.00 0:47.65 13:19/M
8 Jeanine Merrill 1329 56 156 16:33.00 42:49.00 43:46.00 0:57.54 14:07/M
9 Deborah Leimbach 1310 59 162 18:42.00 44:58.00 45:42.00 0:43.80 14:45/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Loyce Hoyt 1359 60 140   39:24.00 39:48.00 0:24.04 12:50/M
2 Denise Dittmar 1421 60 144 1:30.00 40:54.00 41:44.00 0:50.03 13:28/M
3 Christi Wendt 1350 63 153 3:10.00 42:34.00 43:15.00 0:40.93 13:57/M
 

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brenda Saxon 1404 99 102   33:01.00 34:20.00 1:19.01 11:05/M
2 Anna Mae Studney 1229 78 182 35:10.00 1:08:11.00 1:08:58.00 0:46.40 22:15/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marcus Munoz 1391 31 1   17:19.00 17:19.00 0:00.02 5:35/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Ruibal San Antonio TX 1079 50 7   19:48.00 19:48.00 6:23/M
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alec Verastegui 1101 13 11   21:35.00 21:36.00 0:00.79 6:58/M
2 Christophe Peralt 1411 12 22 2:00.00 23:35.00 23:38.00 0:02.83 7:37/M
3 Lj Ramones 1222 14 35 4:12.00 25:47.00 25:52.00 0:04.64 8:21/M
4 Lorenzo Jimenez 1337 11 72 8:55.00 30:30.00 31:05.00 0:35.10 10:02/M
5 Zachary Burdette 1015 10 121 14:58.00 36:33.00 37:09.00 0:35.34 11:59/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anthony Gonzalez 1285 18 4   18:41.00 18:41.00 6:02/M
2 Alain Peralt 1413 15 9 1:53.00 20:34.00 20:36.00 0:02.35 6:39/M
3 Nicholas O'Malley 1120 17 21 4:42.00 23:23.00 23:35.00 0:11.62 7:36/M
4 Jason Blum 1268 16 38 7:18.00 25:59.00 26:49.00 0:50.11 8:39/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christian Herrmann San Antonio TX 1378 24 6   19:26.00 19:27.00 0:00.70 6:16/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Mander, III 1156 27 3   18:16.00 18:16.00 5:54/M
2 Harvey Feliciano 1006 29 17 4:30.00 22:46.00 22:54.00 0:08.44 7:23/M
3 Rongkai Guo 1064 29 20 5:02.00 23:18.00 23:47.00 0:29.47 7:40/M
4 Chris De Hoyos 1418 27 23 5:31.00 23:47.00 24:02.00 0:14.92 7:45/M
5 Daniel Gutierrez 1288 27 25 5:51.00 24:07.00 24:23.00 0:15.56 7:52/M
6 Stanley Arinze 1133 25 28 6:16.00 24:32.00 24:41.00 0:09.16 7:58/M
7 Eric Diaz 1007 25 39 7:46.00 26:02.00 26:11.00 0:09.02 8:27/M
8 Josh Cortez 1416 27 98 14:32.00 32:48.00 33:08.00 0:19.73 10:41/M
9 Robert Morgan 1059 26 173 30:25.00 48:41.00 49:40.00 0:59.18 16:01/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Guillermo Rodriguez San Antonio TX 1379 34 5   18:59.00 19:00.00 0:00.54 6:08/M
2 Raymundo Carrasco San Antonio TX 1375 34 13 2:58.00 21:57.00 21:59.00 0:02.52 7:05/M
3 Alex Khmelev 1065 33 16 3:27.00 22:26.00 22:55.00 0:28.76 7:24/M
4 Mark Blecher 1417 33 40 7:10.00 26:09.00 26:25.00 0:15.62 8:31/M
5 Ruben Gutierrez 1164 31 45 7:44.00 26:43.00 26:47.00 0:03.96 8:38/M
6 Adrian Cabral Boerne TX 1245 32 60 10:12.00 29:11.00 29:24.00 0:12.77 9:29/M
7 Ruben Cerna 1034 32 131 18:47.00 37:46.00 38:18.00 0:32.16 12:21/M
8 Sheldon Lahti 1020 33 150 23:30.00 42:29.00 43:20.00 0:51.57 13:59/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Frank Martinez 1182 35 10   21:13.00 21:13.00 6:51/M
2 Daniel Urrutia 1363 35 29 3:24.00 24:37.00 24:45.00 0:07.66 7:59/M
3 Alan Bradley 1111 37 65 8:50.00 30:03.00 30:21.00 0:17.29 9:47/M
4 Amos Barton 1195 38 120 14:59.00 36:12.00 37:03.00 0:50.86 11:57/M
5 Steven Gonzales 1140 39 142 18:21.00 39:34.00 40:14.00 0:40.19 12:59/M
6 Daniel Groven 1165 35 175 28:54.00 50:07.00 50:45.00 0:37.69 16:22/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Juan Herrera 1345 44 14   22:08.00 22:14.00 0:05.95 7:10/M
2 Thomas Mohr 1259 43 18 0:46.00 22:54.00 23:02.00 0:07.90 7:26/M
3 John Baker 1242 40 90 10:11.00 32:19.00 33:01.00 0:41.62 10:39/M
4 John Vlieger 1054 44 139 17:10.00 39:18.00 40:03.00 0:45.57 12:55/M
5 Randy Noland 1325 42 171 25:51.00 47:59.00 48:42.00 0:43.23 15:43/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Felsing 1146 49 19   23:04.00 23:09.00 0:05.43 7:28/M
2 Luis Ramones 1223 49 27 1:22.00 24:26.00 24:31.00 0:04.24 7:55/M
3 Shaun Terry 1045 47 88 9:12.00 32:16.00 32:47.00 0:31.02 10:35/M
4 Russell Anderson 1410 49 93 9:28.00 32:32.00 32:57.00 0:24.82 10:38/M
5 Richard Meyer 1031 45 152 19:29.00 42:33.00 42:48.00 0:14.67 13:48/M
6 Henry Burdette 1017 47 165 22:53.00 45:57.00 46:37.00 0:39.60 15:02/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ed Bujan 1255 51 26   24:19.00 24:28.00 0:09.07 7:54/M
2 Lee Behrens Kerrville TX 1374 51 53 3:53.00 28:12.00 28:26.00 0:14.02 9:10/M
3 Allen Reininger 1274 50 54 3:54.00 28:13.00 28:32.00 0:18.19 9:12/M
4 Christopher Blum 1267 53 78 7:08.00 31:27.00 32:16.00 0:49.61 10:25/M
5 Greg Vybiral 1232 50 94 8:14.00 32:33.00 40:40.00 8:07.49 13:07/M
6 Luis Barajas 1361 54 96 8:17.00 32:36.00 32:58.00 0:21.31 10:38/M
7 Steve Shavers 1160 51 101 8:30.00 32:49.00 33:44.00 0:54.69 10:53/M
8 Carl Kolb 1123 51 129 13:14.00 37:33.00 38:25.00 0:51.79 12:24/M
9 Rolando Trevino San Antonio TX 1385 54 146 18:00.00 42:19.00 42:24.00 0:05.75 13:41/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Douglas Burke 1071 59 31   24:46.00 24:55.00 0:09.08 8:02/M
2 Martin Schwacha 1038 55 36 1:11.00 25:57.00 26:10.00 0:12.25 8:26/M
3 Philip Denicolo 1225 59 44 1:45.00 26:31.00 27:22.00 0:50.64 8:50/M
4 Daniel Rodriguez 1004 55 99 8:02.00 32:48.00 33:10.00 0:22.33 10:42/M
5 Clark Fresher Boerne TX 1384 56 122 12:04.00 36:50.00 37:46.00 0:56.12 12:11/M
6 Jose Perez-Arbelo 1063 58 130 12:55.00 37:41.00 38:03.00 0:21.62 12:16/M
7 Dennis Denham 1340 56 160 19:49.00 44:35.00 45:11.00 0:35.79 14:35/M
8 Donald Lahti 1022 56 168 22:08.00 46:54.00 47:45.00 0:50.41 15:24/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bob Liggett 1293 61 41   26:11.00 26:18.00 0:07.29 8:29/M
2 Keith Moore 1098 61 71 4:15.00 30:26.00 30:41.00 0:15.31 9:54/M
3 Scotty Dog 1112 60 112 8:52.00 35:03.00 35:22.00 0:18.97 11:25/M
4 Neil O'Mahoney 1239 61 172 21:49.00 48:00.00 48:42.00 0:42.67 15:43/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Glen Fritz San Antonio TX 1171 65 30   24:42.00 24:46.00 0:03.78 7:59/M
2 Gene Hoyt 1358 65 48 2:47.00 27:29.00 27:40.00 0:11.45 8:55/M