Wounded Warrior 2014

Age Group Results

September 20, 2014


Split Second Productions

8k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Melinda Wight 3540 43 7 35:57.00 36:13.00 0:15.83
 

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Linette Garcia San Antonio TX 3618 5 199 51:44.00 51:44.00
2 Jackie Saenz 3580 12 413 1:08:54.00 1:09:39.00 0:45.46
3 Cassandra Winsett 3582 14 522 1:30:48.00 1:31:33.00 0:44.80
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Rachelle Zaversnik 3562 18 343 1:02:25.00 1:03:17.00 0:52.08
2 Victoria Rosales 3424 19 353 1:02:58.00 1:03:08.00 0:10.39
3 Hannah Love 3291 19 455 1:15:10.00 1:15:57.00 0:46.87
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Paige Lane 3276 26 9 36:57.00 37:08.00 0:10.72
2 Marcy Allen 3003 25 24 38:41.00 38:52.00 0:11.07
3 Alexa Gibbons 3170 23 36 40:20.00 40:54.00 0:34.78
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Katherine Serafine 3450 30 21 38:14.00 38:28.00 0:13.59
2 Ralna Prytula 3381 37 25 38:49.00 39:07.00 0:18.16
3 Kortney Mitchell 3332 31 48 41:34.00 41:57.00 0:22.38
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Karen Hasty 3204 43 96 45:39.00 46:58.00 1:19.30
2 Danese Merryman 3325 48 104 46:43.00 46:54.00 0:11.38
3 Denise Gomez 3181 48 108 47:02.00 47:31.00 0:29.39
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Heather McIntosh 3311 52 141 48:35.00 49:08.00 0:33.22
2 Patty Guerra 3194 50 170 49:59.00 51:22.00 1:22.78
3 Alison Cochrane 3083 53 214 52:34.00 52:51.00 0:16.44
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Deb McMullan 3316 60 143 48:44.00 49:07.00 0:22.76
2 Maria E Padilla 3365 64 428 1:11:33.00 1:12:49.00 1:15.82
3 Patience Cain 3601 60 438 1:12:50.00 1:14:06.00 1:16.24
 

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Billie Richter 3403 70 395 1:06:17.00 1:07:08.00 0:51.23
 

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Veronica Guerrero 3651 99 151 48:53.00 50:06.00 1:12.99
2 Angela Murphy 3645 99 349 1:02:46.00 1:04:24.00 1:37.82
3 Ashley Eberle 3583 99 483 1:19:04.00 1:20:23.00 1:18.58
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Clint Sherrouse 3459 31 1 31:36.00 31:45.00 0:09.01
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Patrick Browning 3051 0 64 43:15.00 44:53.00 1:38.02
2 Olivia Pitts 3371 13 173 50:18.00 50:38.00 0:19.87
3 Isaac Ramirez 3643 13 185 51:02.00 51:20.00 0:17.13
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Jeremy Garcia San Antonio TX 3641 17 20 38:11.00 38:51.00 0:39.34
2 Edward Martinez 3306 19 47 41:25.00 41:43.00 0:17.81
3 Caleb Llamas San Antonio TX 3603 17 106 46:46.00 46:55.00 0:08.99
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Arlis McMullan 3318 22 5 34:54.00 35:13.00 0:19.15
2 Steven Weippert 3535 23 6 35:49.00 36:02.00 0:13.43
3 Hector Landa 3275 25 8 36:47.00 37:00.00 0:13.33
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Bryan Cliver 3082 36 3 33:01.00 33:12.00 0:10.18
2 Glen Roach 3408 36 11 37:35.00 38:04.00 0:28.60
3 Raymundo Soto 9695 36 15 38:00.00 38:16.00 0:16.24
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Raul Rueda San Antonio TX 3612 40 2 31:39.00 31:49.00 0:10.28
2 Carlos Osollo 3363 43 4 33:55.00 34:06.00 0:10.90
3 Eric Ashcroft 3016 49 13 37:44.00 37:55.00 0:10.47
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Michael Eggers 3121 57 23 38:28.00 38:40.00 0:12.29
2 Christopher Kenney 3262 58 75 44:22.00 45:02.00 0:40.50
3 Pedro Gomez 3182 59 78 44:32.00 44:51.00 0:18.51
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Tom Myers 3355 65 153 49:01.00 49:14.00 0:13.27
2 Donald Gray 3191 60 419 1:10:14.00 1:10:43.00 0:29.38
 

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Roland Benavides 3032 74 347 1:02:41.00 1:03:20.00 0:38.86
 

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Philip Hernandez San Antonio TX 3647 99 147 48:49.00 49:57.00 1:08.32
2 Robert George San Antonio TX 3606 99 198 51:37.00 51:55.00 0:17.63
3 Herbert Miller 3743 99 222 53:06.00 53:31.00 0:24.94