Brahma Stampede 2015

Age Group Results

February 21, 2015


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Abigail Conrad San Antonio TX 5606 17 6   21:43.00 21:47.00 0:03.82 7:00/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Samantha Hopkins 5538 40 15   24:49.00 24:53.00 0:03.99 8:00/M
 

Female 6 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anacia Scogin 5586 9 63   40:58.00 41:06.00 0:08.33 13:13/M
 

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sofia Ostrowski 5577 14 41   33:38.00 33:46.00 0:07.99 10:51/M
2 Marissa Garcia 5564 14 45 0:41.00 34:19.00 34:32.00 0:12.44 11:04/M
3 Madison Campbell San Antonio TX 5608 13 74 16:33.00 50:11.00 50:36.00 0:24.97 16:11/M
4 Julia Flick 5534 13 76 16:43.00 50:21.00 50:40.00 0:19.14 16:15/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Valerie Lozano San Antonio TX 5607 17 12   23:41.00 23:45.00 0:04.68 7:38/M
2 Olivia Gray 5569 16 42 10:27.00 34:08.00 34:23.00 0:14.78 11:01/M
3 Christine Falk 5504 17 49 11:45.00 35:26.00 35:32.00 0:06.06 11:26/M
4 Harper Papareli 5512 17 48 11:45.00 35:26.00 35:32.00 0:05.62 11:26/M
5 Rebekah Brown 5501 15 54 13:21.00 37:02.00 37:08.00 0:05.87 11:57/M
6 Michaela Pugh 5579 15 68 21:47.00 45:28.00 45:33.00 0:04.62 14:40/M
7 Elizabeth Kobell 5520 16 69 21:48.00 45:29.00 45:33.00 0:04.73 14:40/M
8 Rachel Flick 5535 16 72 25:27.00 49:08.00 49:27.00 0:19.04 15:51/M
9 Jessica Moreno 5531 15 73 26:30.00 50:11.00 50:36.00 0:25.07 16:11/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rebekah Guzman 5571 24 46   34:53.00 35:05.00 0:11.97 11:15/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stephanie Poux 5530 33 39   33:01.00 33:25.00 0:23.33 10:39/M
2 Krista Grochowski 5570 31 55 4:17.00 37:18.00 37:33.00 0:14.35 12:02/M
3 Michelle Schott San Antonio TX 5612 30 57 5:32.00 38:33.00 38:50.00 0:16.73 12:26/M
4 Jacquelyn Scogin 5588 32 61 6:41.00 39:42.00 39:50.00 0:08.14 12:48/M
5 Jeanette Baksic 5539 39 67 11:30.00 44:31.00 44:38.00 0:06.75 14:22/M
6 Meredith Valenzuela 5515 35 92 38:49.00 1:11:50.00 1:12:02.00 0:12.05 23:10/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Barrera 5543 41 23   27:51.00 27:59.00 0:08.12 8:59/M
2 Stephanie Boscaino 5548 42 29 0:57.00 28:48.00 28:57.00 0:08.49 9:17/M
3 Elda Olvera 5576 45 43 6:20.00 34:11.00 34:19.00 0:07.94 11:02/M
4 Sharon Falk 5506 47 52 8:16.00 36:07.00 36:18.00 0:11.42 11:39/M
5 Amber Lemaster 5572 40 56 10:31.00 38:22.00 38:37.00 0:14.25 12:23/M
6 Chanda Fryer 5560 41 59 11:23.00 39:14.00 39:27.00 0:12.80 12:39/M
7 Shandra Beltran 5546 42 60 11:44.00 39:35.00 39:47.00 0:11.38 12:46/M
8 Lorie Verastequi San Antonio TX 5614 45 62 12:46.00 40:37.00 40:56.00 0:18.15 13:06/M
9 Terry Ramirez 5581 40 70 18:08.00 45:59.00 46:09.00 0:09.69 14:50/M
10 Angelina Collins 5545 42 71 19:46.00 47:37.00 47:44.00 0:07.25 15:22/M
11 Janet Moreno 5532 44 75 22:28.00 50:19.00 50:44.00 0:25.13 16:14/M
12 Michele Romeo San Antonio TX 5601 46 80 24:21.00 52:12.00 52:23.00 0:11.89 16:50/M
13 Jennifer Goodman 5566 46 81 24:59.00 52:50.00 53:07.00 0:17.53 17:03/M
14 Rena Buley 5551 49 82 25:10.00 53:01.00 53:17.00 0:16.78 17:06/M
15 Tina Little San Antonio TX 5595 44 83 25:10.00 53:01.00 53:18.00 0:17.23 17:06/M
16 Maria Roqejo 5518 45 86 29:54.00 57:45.00 1:12:02.00 14:17.03 18:38/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carla Guerra 5528 50 32   29:22.00 29:34.00 0:11.57 9:28/M
2 Debbi Spencer 5590 53 37 2:33.00 31:55.00 32:04.00 0:08.46 10:18/M
3 Margarita Farias San Antonio TX 5610 54 44 4:54.00 34:16.00 34:29.00 0:12.42 11:03/M
4 Diana Flagg 5559 55 50 6:18.00 35:40.00 35:54.00 0:13.93 11:30/M
5 Carol Zuniga San Antonio TX 5613 56 66 13:53.00 43:15.00 43:33.00 0:18.00 13:57/M
6 Helen Garcia 5562 54 78 21:09.00 50:31.00 50:46.00 0:15.32 16:18/M
7 Sharon Stolle 5541 53 84 24:54.00 54:16.00 54:39.00 0:22.39 17:30/M
8 Robin Roesler 5584 56 90 35:07.00 1:04:29.00 1:04:51.00 0:21.77 20:48/M
9 Vicki Paparelli 5513 59 91 35:07.00 1:04:29.00 1:05:00.00 0:31.10 20:48/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Virginia Doyal 5556 67 53   36:27.00 36:38.00 0:10.96 11:45/M
2 Mary Fey San Antonio TX 5618 65 87 21:27.00 57:54.00 58:05.00 0:11.10 18:41/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tony Gonzalez 5565 18 1   18:30.00 18:32.00 0:02.22 5:58/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Todd Little 5573 44 4   20:51.00 20:54.00 0:03.53 6:44/M
 

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Evan McShane 5574 12 11   23:21.00 23:24.00 0:02.62 7:32/M
2 Justin Falk 5503 12 18 3:38.00 26:59.00 27:04.00 0:05.76 8:42/M
3 Marc Barrera 5544 14 47 11:41.00 35:02.00 35:09.00 0:06.35 11:18/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Goodman 5568 16 5   21:41.00 21:44.00 0:03.38 7:00/M
2 Thomas Buley 5552 15 10 1:35.00 23:16.00 23:19.00 0:02.76 7:30/M
3 Nathan Veltri San Antonio TX 5605 18 13 2:53.00 24:34.00 24:39.00 0:05.13 7:55/M
4 Arthur Mendez San Antonio TX 5599 18 17 5:18.00 26:59.00 27:04.00 0:04.68 8:42/M
5 Trevor Pugh 5580 15 19 5:22.00 27:03.00 27:06.00 0:02.66 8:44/M
6 Avery Little San Antonio TX 5596 19 24 6:15.00 27:56.00 28:03.00 0:06.60 9:01/M
7 Kyle Herlich San Antonio TX 5617 18 26 6:21.00 28:02.00 28:07.00 0:04.80 9:03/M
8 Garrett Flick 5536 19 28 6:48.00 28:29.00 28:34.00 0:05.11 9:11/M
9 Craig Adams San Antonio TX 5597 18 30 7:29.00 29:10.00 29:15.00 0:04.64 9:25/M
10 Joseph Moore San Antonio TX 5619 17 31 7:32.00 29:13.00 32:26.00 3:12.28 9:25/M
11 Brock Pugh 5578 15 33 8:38.00 30:19.00 30:22.00 0:02.80 9:47/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Isaac Garza San Antonio TX 5600 33 2   19:32.00 19:36.00 0:03.35 6:18/M
2 Ernie Dennis 5554 32 3 0:28.00 20:00.00 20:03.00 0:03.09 6:27/M
3 Jack Scogin 5587 35 16 6:21.00 25:53.00 26:01.00 0:08.59 8:21/M
4 Robert Poux 5529 36 40 13:30.00 33:02.00 33:25.00 0:23.14 10:39/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Javier Melendez San Antonio TX 5598 45 14   24:38.00 24:43.00 0:04.04 7:57/M
2 Tim Clark 5553 48 21 2:47.00 27:25.00 27:32.00 0:07.60 8:51/M
3 Rob Goodman 5567 43 27 3:46.00 28:24.00 28:32.00 0:08.10 9:10/M
4 Todd Bloomer 5547 40 34 6:30.00 31:08.00 31:22.00 0:14.06 10:03/M
5 Christopher Doyal 5555 41 35 6:43.00 31:21.00 31:31.00 0:10.01 10:07/M
6 Jason Fryer 5561 40 58 14:36.00 39:14.00 39:27.00 0:12.87 12:39/M
7 Mike Flick 5537 49 77 25:43.00 50:21.00 50:40.00 0:18.97 16:15/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ed Curran San Antonio TX 5615 51 7   22:11.00 22:18.00 0:06.63 7:09/M
2 Scott Senter San Antonio TX 5602 52 8 0:42.00 22:53.00 22:58.00 0:05.59 7:23/M
3 Jim Guenther Lublin WI 5594 51 9 0:57.00 23:08.00 23:11.00 0:03.00 7:28/M
4 Thomas Guerra 5527 52 20 4:54.00 27:05.00 27:17.00 0:11.54 8:44/M
5 Mario Oliveiras 5604 57 22 5:30.00 27:41.00 27:45.00 0:04.19 8:56/M
6 John Garcia 5563 50 36 9:18.00 31:29.00 31:42.00 0:13.24 10:09/M
7 Paul Sheetz 5589 58 38 10:38.00 32:49.00 32:52.00 0:03.41 10:35/M
8 Ted Slansky San Antonio TX 5611 53 51 13:52.00 36:03.00 36:18.00 0:14.76 11:38/M
9 Tommy Farias San Antonio TX 5609 53 64 19:43.00 41:54.00 42:07.00 0:13.34 13:31/M
10 Tony Gonzalez San Antonio TX 5603 56 65 20:46.00 42:57.00 43:11.00 0:14.58 13:51/M
11 John Stolle 5542 56 85 32:05.00 54:16.00 54:39.00 0:23.10 17:30/M
12 Jerry Ghastin 5510 56 88 41:38.00 1:03:49.00 1:17:26.00 13:36.80 20:35/M
13 Matt Roesler 5583 51 89 42:16.00 1:04:27.00 1:04:49.00 0:22.06 20:47/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Wittman San Antonio TX 5593 65 25   27:56.00 28:04.00 0:07.53 9:01/M
2 John Paparelli 5511 68 79 23:35.00 51:31.00 52:02.00 0:31.34 16:37/M