Jingle Trail 5k 2015

Age Group Results

December 19, 2015


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Heather Welsch Alvin TX 2474 13 4   22:02.00 22:10.00 0:09.00 7:05/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Deann Rodriguez New Braunfels TX 2444 43 37   33:28.00 33:37.00 0:10.00 10:45/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Valeria Mora 2339 11 57   36:48.00 37:02.00 0:14.00 11:50/M
2 Megan Bain 2297 12 84 5:07.00 41:54.00 42:06.00 0:13.00 13:28/M
3 Kenzie Herrick 2470 9 114 10:37.00 47:24.00 47:50.00 0:26.00 15:14/M
4 Lara Hodgdon 2369 6 178 31:29.00 1:08:16.00 1:08:53.00 0:37.00 21:57/M
5 Cydne Hodgdon 2368 11 183 31:40.00 1:08:28.00 1:09:04.00 0:37.00 22:01/M
6 Lianna Scharich 2346 6 193 35:36.00 1:12:23.00 1:12:45.00 0:23.00 23:16/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Celesia Smith 2456 17 10   23:27.00 23:35.00 0:09.00 7:32/M
2 Kaytlynn Welsch Alvin TX 2473 15 12 1:02.00 24:28.00 24:36.00 0:08.00 7:52/M
3 Claire Galvin 2482 16 42 10:47.00 34:14.00 34:51.00 0:38.00 11:00/M
4 Mackenzie Lamb 2418 15 75 16:50.00 40:17.00 40:35.00 0:19.00 12:57/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christina Dittmar San Antonio TX 2394 23 74   40:16.00 40:35.00 0:19.00 12:57/M
2 Stephanie Voltz San Antonio TX 2462 24 150 18:23.00 58:39.00 59:21.00 0:43.00 18:51/M
3 Kassy Garcia 2167 24 160 20:34.00 1:00:50.00 1:01:14.00 0:24.00 19:33/M
4 Rachel Barthold San Antonio TX 2260 23 175 24:29.00 1:04:45.00 1:05:17.00 0:32.00 20:49/M
5 Catherine Smith San Antonio TX 2372 24 177 26:34.00 1:06:50.00 1:07:23.00 0:34.00 21:29/M
6 Caitlin Carlo 2213 23 187 28:52.00 1:09:07.00 1:09:47.00 0:40.00 22:13/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lauren O'Malley 2429 25 15   26:07.00 26:19.00 0:12.00 8:24/M
2 Kelly Banachowski San Antonio TX 2378 29 30 5:27.00 31:34.00 31:54.00 0:21.00 10:09/M
3 Ashley Soto San Antonio TX 2333 29 36 7:20.00 33:26.00 33:42.00 0:16.00 10:45/M
4 Kelsie Gray San Antonio TX 2307 28 65 12:22.00 38:28.00 38:48.00 0:20.00 12:22/M
5 Lacee Jendrusch 2309 25 86 15:58.00 42:05.00 42:25.00 0:21.00 13:32/M
6 Bethany Zablotsky San Antonio TX 2467 27 120 22:10.00 48:16.00 48:39.00 0:23.00 15:31/M
7 Elizabeth Bennett Cerritos CA 2359 28 145 32:11.00 58:17.00 58:38.00 0:21.00 18:44/M
8 Michelle Hernandez San Antonio TX 2486 27 147 32:12.00 58:19.00 59:19.00 1:01.00 18:45/M
9 Andrea Gunter New Braunfels TX 2302 26 153 32:36.00 58:43.00 58:52.00 0:10.00 18:52/M
10 Jadrin Garcia San Antonio TX 2207 26 159 34:13.00 1:00:19.00 1:00:43.00 0:24.00 19:23/M
11 Sarah Reimer San Antonio TX 2436 29 167 36:39.00 1:02:46.00 1:03:26.00 0:41.00 20:11/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alexandra Walker San Antonio TX 2464 30 6   22:05.00 22:13.00 0:09.00 7:06/M
2 Jess Bullis San Antonio TX 2484 31 19 4:27.00 26:32.00 26:47.00 0:16.00 8:32/M
3 Melody Burge San Antonio TX 2287 30 52 13:14.00 35:18.00 35:37.00 0:19.00 11:21/M
4 Amanda Hughart San Antonio TX 2374 31 59 15:19.00 37:24.00 37:54.00 0:31.00 12:01/M
5 Melissa Hahn Albuquerque NM 2406 34 61 15:19.00 37:24.00 37:44.00 0:20.00 12:01/M
6 Jordan Gunter New Braunfels TX 2293 30 80 19:40.00 41:44.00 41:54.00 0:10.00 13:25/M
7 Noemi Andalcio San Antonio TX 2283 32 92 21:14.00 43:18.00 43:51.00 0:33.00 13:55/M
8 Sarah Barrientes 2315 32 108 23:40.00 45:44.00 46:01.00 0:17.00 14:42/M
9 Elizabeth Holcomb Waco TX 2411 31 109 23:44.00 45:49.00 46:04.00 0:16.00 14:44/M
10 Sara Aultman San Antonio TX 2361 30 113 25:10.00 47:15.00 47:36.00 0:21.00 15:11/M
11 Jenneta Ibarra 2324 34 121 26:18.00 48:23.00 48:40.00 0:18.00 15:33/M
12 Kimberly Keeling Bandera TX 2415 33 127 29:58.00 52:03.00 52:26.00 0:23.00 16:44/M
13 Natalie McDonald San Angelo TX 2485 30 148 36:15.00 58:20.00 59:18.00 0:59.00 18:45/M
14 Monica Rivera Austin TX 2439 32 168 41:20.00 1:03:25.00 1:03:56.00 0:32.00 20:23/M
15 Heather Walchar San Antonio TX 2463 33 171 41:42.00 1:03:47.00 1:04:15.00 0:29.00 20:30/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kelly Bono San Antonio TX 2356 37 48   34:48.00 35:07.00 0:19.00 11:11/M
2 Yvonne Vargas San Antonio TX 2459 37 49 0:28.00 35:16.00 35:26.00 0:11.00 11:20/M
3 Aimee Bain Boerne TX 2295 36 53 0:35.00 35:23.00 35:35.00 0:13.00 11:22/M
4 Sara Rice San Antonio TX 2364 38 58 2:33.00 37:21.00 37:37.00 0:17.00 12:00/M
5 Jessica Renfroe San Antonio TX 2438 39 66 3:44.00 38:31.00 39:05.00 0:34.00 12:23/M
6 Linda Pariseau San Antonio TX 2355 37 71 4:46.00 39:34.00 39:56.00 0:22.00 12:43/M
7 Jennifer Villa Robstown TX 2349 37 81 6:58.00 41:46.00 42:01.00 0:16.00 13:25/M
8 Michelle Fahlgren San Antonio TX 2396 37 91 8:29.00 43:16.00 43:49.00 0:33.00 13:54/M
9 Nicole Brundige Schertz TX 2371 36 117 12:57.00 47:45.00 48:01.00 0:16.00 15:21/M
10 Maria Carrillo San Antonio TX 2301 35 124 15:52.00 50:39.00 51:01.00 0:22.00 16:17/M
11 Yudith Mora 2340 39 133 18:36.00 53:24.00 53:38.00 0:15.00 17:10/M
12 Rebecca Tamez San Antonio TX 2170 39 162 26:03.00 1:00:51.00 1:01:14.00 0:23.00 19:34/M
13 Danielle Gawronski San Antonio TX 2400 37 170 28:59.00 1:03:47.00 1:04:15.00 0:29.00 20:30/M
14 Kayla Smith San Antonio TX 2457 36 190 37:20.00 1:12:07.00 1:12:43.00 0:36.00 23:11/M
15 Shawna Scharich Bandera TX 2345 38 192 37:35.00 1:12:22.00 1:12:46.00 0:24.00 23:16/M
16 Leticia Aldano 2330 36 196 45:53.00 1:20:41.00 1:21:12.00 0:31.00 25:56/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Coury San Antonio TX 2357 43 38   33:34.00 33:56.00 0:22.00 10:47/M
2 Amanda Feyrer Boerne TX 2358 41 45 1:03.00 34:36.00 34:58.00 0:22.00 11:07/M
3 Jan Brown San Antonio TX 2362 41 67 5:04.00 38:38.00 38:53.00 0:16.00 12:25/M
4 Krista Shuler San Antonio TX 2305 42 73 6:11.00 39:44.00 39:55.00 0:11.00 12:46/M
5 Laura Carver San Antonio TX 2475 41 77 7:09.00 40:43.00 41:14.00 0:32.00 13:05/M
6 Jill Weaver San Antonio TX 2354 40 78 7:22.00 40:55.00 41:16.00 0:22.00 13:09/M
7 Lupe Rodriquez 2321 42 79 7:23.00 40:56.00 41:12.00 0:17.00 13:09/M
8 Ginny Liesman Helots TX 2421 41 82 8:18.00 41:51.00 42:31.00 0:40.00 13:27/M
9 Brooke Taylor 2322 44 102 11:04.00 44:37.00 44:55.00 0:18.00 14:20/M
10 Roberta Veliz Schertz TX 2332 41 104 11:08.00 44:42.00 45:05.00 0:24.00 14:22/M
11 Denise Hinchman 2314 43 107 12:11.00 45:44.00 46:01.00 0:17.00 14:42/M
12 Monica Gonzalez San Antonio TX 2275 40 112 13:32.00 47:05.00 47:26.00 0:21.00 15:08/M
13 Marta Dorko San Antonio TX 2304 40 119 14:32.00 48:05.00 48:44.00 0:39.00 15:27/M
14 Teri Speece San Antonio TX 2351 44 132 19:15.00 52:48.00 53:15.00 0:28.00 16:58/M
15 Clarissa Ruiz San Antonio TX 2449 41 134 20:21.00 53:55.00 54:19.00 0:25.00 17:20/M
16 Meggan Partain 2325 40 135 20:27.00 54:01.00 54:17.00 0:17.00 17:22/M
17 Eunice Trevino 2316 43 155 25:41.00 59:14.00 59:50.00 0:36.00 19:02/M
18 Jill Watson Live Oak TX 2465 40 156 25:45.00 59:18.00 1:00:06.00 0:48.00 19:04/M
19 Taryn Palacios 2144 43 163 27:18.00 1:00:51.00 1:01:14.00 0:23.00 19:34/M
20 Katherine Hodgdon 2370 44 185 35:02.00 1:08:36.00 1:09:10.00 0:35.00 22:03/M
21 Marylou Sanchez San Antonio TX 2365 43 201 52:34.00 1:26:07.00 1:26:22.00 0:15.00 27:41/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Linda Robinson San Antonio TX 2442 45 47   34:43.00 35:01.00 0:18.00 11:09/M
2 Gabby Traxler 2272 45 56 1:35.00 36:17.00 36:34.00 0:17.00 11:40/M
3 Letty Lux San Antonio TX 2284 45 72 4:55.00 39:38.00 39:53.00 0:16.00 12:44/M
4 Cristina Canales San Antonio TX 2384 47 83 7:10.00 41:53.00 42:32.00 0:40.00 13:28/M
5 Norma Steiner San Antonio TX 2194 45 90 8:23.00 43:06.00 43:38.00 0:33.00 13:51/M
6 Cynthia Rubio 2320 45 93 8:38.00 43:21.00 43:39.00 0:18.00 13:56/M
7 Letty Chacon San Antonio TX 2389 45 98 9:29.00 44:12.00 44:36.00 0:25.00 14:12/M
8 Catherine Dusenberry San Antonio TX 2395 45 103 9:55.00 44:38.00 45:14.00 0:37.00 14:21/M
9 Laura Herrick 2469 47 115 12:45.00 47:28.00 47:53.00 0:26.00 15:15/M
10 Linda Carey 2228 49 122 14:53.00 49:36.00 50:13.00 0:38.00 15:57/M
11 Cheryl Vorlop 2251 46 139 22:14.00 56:56.00 57:41.00 0:45.00 18:18/M
12 Amy Lindsey San Antonio TX 2422 45 141 22:20.00 57:03.00 57:44.00 0:41.00 18:20/M
13 Pamela Filewood San Antonio TX 2397 46 142 22:50.00 57:33.00 57:45.00 0:13.00 18:30/M
14 Xochitl Castellanos-Montoya San Antonio TX 2388 46 149 23:52.00 58:35.00 59:25.00 0:51.00 18:50/M
15 Sharon Bloome 2381 47 158 25:08.00 59:50.00 1:00:16.00 0:26.00 19:14/M
16 Ivonne Posz San Antonio TX 2173 46 161 26:08.00 1:00:51.00 1:01:13.00 0:23.00 19:34/M
17 Melissa Barthold 2266 46 164 26:46.00 1:01:28.00 1:02:01.00 0:33.00 19:46/M
18 Sayuki Goldman 2312 46 174 29:53.00 1:04:35.00 1:05:01.00 0:26.00 20:46/M
19 Marbel Ruiz 2313 48 180 33:42.00 1:08:25.00 1:08:56.00 0:31.00 22:00/M
20 Regina Sylvester San. Antonio TX 2280 46 197 47:22.00 1:22:05.00 1:22:30.00 0:25.00 26:23/M
21 Alma Ortiz-Alanis 2366 48 202 51:27.00 1:26:10.00 1:26:25.00 0:16.00 27:42/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Vicki Lynn Lewis Hondo TX 2342 51 62   37:33.00 37:55.00 0:22.00 12:04/M
2 Julie Carlo 2212 52 96 6:05.00 43:37.00 44:15.00 0:38.00 14:01/M
3 Constance Owens 2292 51 97 6:18.00 43:50.00 43:59.00 0:09.00 14:05/M
4 Judy Reyes San Antonio TX 2337 50 99 6:45.00 44:17.00 44:36.00 0:19.00 14:14/M
5 Stephanie Steinle 2244 52 100 6:57.00 44:30.00 45:14.00 0:45.00 14:18/M
6 Gracie Cortez 2323 53 123 12:15.00 49:47.00 50:04.00 0:18.00 16:00/M
7 Patty Carrasco San Antonio TX 2273 54 126 14:03.00 51:36.00 51:45.00 0:10.00 16:35/M
8 Peggy Fisher San Antonio TX 2294 54 137 18:53.00 56:26.00 56:43.00 0:18.00 18:08/M
9 Jane Crumrine 2318 53 165 24:06.00 1:01:38.00 1:02:08.00 0:30.00 19:49/M
10 Frances Galszechy Toronto ON 2328 52 166 24:26.00 1:01:59.00 1:02:33.00 0:35.00 19:55/M
11 Kathryn Schmidt Boerne TX 2452 54 186 31:24.00 1:08:57.00 1:09:12.00 0:15.00 22:10/M
12 Rhonda Lundberg San Antonio TX 2238 52 188 31:35.00 1:09:08.00 1:09:47.00 0:40.00 22:13/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Field San Antonio TX 2131 55 89   43:01.00 43:39.00 0:38.00 13:50/M
2 Vilma Rojas 2446 56 140 14:00.00 57:01.00 57:18.00 0:17.00 18:20/M
3 Catherine Rivas 2317 56 181 25:25.00 1:08:26.00 1:08:56.00 0:31.00 22:00/M
4 Martha Martinez 2426 56 195 35:28.00 1:18:29.00 1:18:59.00 0:31.00 25:14/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elizabeth Bernal 2319 61 182   1:08:26.00 1:08:55.00 0:30.00 22:00/M
2 Gloria Guerra 2348 64 184 0:06.00 1:08:31.00 1:09:19.00 0:48.00 22:02/M
3 Marian Overstreet Devine TX 2433 62 198 13:41.00 1:22:06.00 1:22:31.00 0:26.00 26:24/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sandra Brown San Antonio TX 2334 70 191   1:12:08.00 1:12:44.00 0:37.00 23:11/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jadrin Garcia 2143 26 1   21:20.00 21:30.00 0:11.00 6:51/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andrew Goodenough Fair Oaks Ranch TX 2403 53 14   24:50.00 25:01.00 0:12.00 7:59/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Evan McShane San Antonio TX 2472 13 7   22:27.00 22:35.00 0:08.00 7:13/M
2 Nathan Bain 2300 13 9 0:19.00 22:46.00 22:55.00 0:09.00 7:19/M
3 Carsten Bain 2298 8 33 10:09.00 32:36.00 32:47.00 0:12.00 10:29/M
4 Evan Bain 2299 11 41 11:42.00 34:09.00 34:20.00 0:12.00 10:59/M
5 Justin Bain 2296 9 51 12:51.00 35:17.00 35:29.00 0:12.00 11:20/M
6 Byron Keeling 2414 7 128 29:36.00 52:03.00 52:25.00 0:23.00 16:44/M
7 Colin Speece 2352 10 130 30:20.00 52:46.00 53:13.00 0:27.00 16:58/M
8 Revolution Rivera-Felix 2441 11 157 37:14.00 59:41.00 1:00:11.00 0:30.00 19:11/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Thomas Hinojosa 2410 16 2   21:44.00 21:52.00 0:09.00 6:59/M
2 Nicholas O'Malley San Antonio TX 2430 19 3 0:03.00 21:46.00 21:54.00 0:08.00 7:00/M
3 Ben Orona San Antonio TX 2431 18 5 0:20.00 22:03.00 22:12.00 0:09.00 7:05/M
4 Eben M Ventura San Antonio TX 2460 15 13 2:49.00 24:33.00 24:40.00 0:08.00 7:53/M
5 Garrett Pardue Devine TX 2478 15 26 6:42.00 28:25.00 28:44.00 0:19.00 9:08/M
6 Oscar Mora 2341 16 46 12:57.00 34:40.00 34:54.00 0:14.00 11:08/M
7 Marcel Smith San Antonio TX 2483 19 70 17:31.00 39:15.00 39:51.00 0:37.00 12:37/M
8 Kaegan Jones 2413 15 151 36:56.00 58:40.00 59:21.00 0:42.00 18:52/M
9 Rhody Lewis 2344 18 199 1:01:09.00 1:22:52.00 1:23:39.00 0:47.00 26:38/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matthew Casarez San Antonio TX 2387 22 24   27:11.00 27:22.00 0:11.00 8:44/M
2 Alex Constantine San Antonio TX 2390 24 69 11:49.00 38:59.00 39:33.00 0:35.00 12:32/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Evan Lavender San Antonio TX 2419 29 28   31:16.00 31:26.00 0:11.00 10:03/M
2 Aaron Granado 2277 26 106 13:50.00 45:05.00 45:25.00 0:20.00 14:29/M
3 Stanley Reimer 2437 28 138 25:21.00 56:37.00 57:18.00 0:42.00 18:12/M
4 Jordan Bennett 2360 27 146 27:02.00 58:17.00 58:38.00 0:21.00 18:44/M
5 Jonathan Toliver 2373 26 176 35:33.00 1:06:48.00 1:07:23.00 0:35.00 21:28/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gaylon Gray 2308 32 8   22:29.00 22:38.00 0:09.00 7:13/M
2 Nathan Hahn 2407 31 11 1:40.00 24:08.00 24:17.00 0:09.00 7:45/M
3 Dennis Houghton San Antonio TX 2310 33 21 4:29.00 26:57.00 27:07.00 0:10.00 8:40/M
4 Charles Blades Cibolo TX 2380 33 27 7:41.00 30:09.00 30:23.00 0:14.00 9:41/M
5 Chris Vallot San Antonio TX 2458 30 40 11:22.00 33:50.00 34:21.00 0:32.00 10:52/M
6 Joshua Jones Kerrville TX 2412 34 44 11:59.00 34:27.00 35:08.00 0:42.00 11:04/M
7 Ryan Sheridan San Antonio TX 2375 31 60 14:56.00 37:24.00 37:55.00 0:32.00 12:01/M
8 Philip Leal San Antonio TX 2254 32 68 16:25.00 38:53.00 39:05.00 0:13.00 12:30/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeremy Taylor Kerrville TX 2476 36 29   31:24.00 32:06.00 0:43.00 10:05/M
2 Adam Sisson San Antonio TX 2454 35 31 0:37.00 32:00.00 32:11.00 0:11.00 10:17/M
3 Erik Granado 2279 36 87 10:49.00 42:13.00 42:32.00 0:20.00 13:34/M
4 Martin Villa 2350 39 129 21:08.00 52:31.00 52:46.00 0:15.00 16:53/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Luis Rodriguez 2445 42 18   26:22.00 26:32.00 0:10.00 8:28/M
2 Brian Hamlin San Antonio TX 2208 43 23 0:40.00 27:02.00 27:11.00 0:10.00 8:41/M
3 Jason Lux 2285 43 32 6:12.00 32:34.00 32:48.00 0:15.00 10:28/M
4 E. Adam Guerra San Antonio TX 2347 40 34 6:17.00 32:39.00 32:52.00 0:14.00 10:30/M
5 Eric Shuler 2306 41 35 6:26.00 32:48.00 32:59.00 0:12.00 10:32/M
6 Shawn Burge 2286 42 50 8:55.00 35:17.00 35:36.00 0:19.00 11:20/M
7 Michael Brown 2363 43 55 9:24.00 35:46.00 36:02.00 0:16.00 11:30/M
8 Patrick Moran Cibolo TX 2282 42 63 11:12.00 37:34.00 38:12.00 0:39.00 12:04/M
9 Leandro Mora San Antonio TX 2338 40 76 14:03.00 40:25.00 40:39.00 0:14.00 12:59/M
10 Todd Bloomer San Antonio TX 2382 41 94 17:06.00 43:28.00 43:52.00 0:25.00 13:58/M
11 Jossue Montoya 2427 42 110 19:29.00 45:51.00 53:07.00 7:16.00 14:44/M
12 Krzysztof Dorko 2303 43 118 21:34.00 47:56.00 48:35.00 0:39.00 15:24/M
13 George Speece 2353 44 131 26:25.00 52:47.00 53:14.00 0:27.00 16:58/M
14 David Farias 2327 41 173 38:06.00 1:04:28.00 1:05:00.00 0:33.00 20:43/M
15 Paul Hodgdon San Antonio TX 2367 44 179 41:55.00 1:08:17.00 1:08:53.00 0:37.00 21:57/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jesus Acosta San Antonio TX 2376 47 25   27:58.00 28:09.00 0:12.00 8:59/M
2 Joe Robert Longoria Pearsall TX 2479 45 105 17:05.00 45:03.00 45:47.00 0:45.00 14:29/M
3 John Carey Spring Branch TX 2218 48 111 19:01.00 46:58.00 47:36.00 0:38.00 15:06/M
4 Mark Goldman San Antonio TX 2311 45 125 22:53.00 50:51.00 51:18.00 0:28.00 16:21/M
5 Fernando Ruiz 2450 48 172 35:54.00 1:03:52.00 1:04:16.00 0:25.00 20:32/M
6 Roy Lewis 2343 47 200 54:55.00 1:22:53.00 1:23:39.00 0:47.00 26:39/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brad Anderson San Antonio TX 2377 52 16   26:16.00 26:32.00 0:16.00 8:26/M
2 Ken Schatte Boerne TX 2291 52 17 0:01.00 26:17.00 26:25.00 0:08.00 8:27/M
3 Doug Halsell Spring Branch TX 2408 51 20 0:18.00 26:34.00 26:46.00 0:12.00 8:32/M
4 Michael Rocha San Antonio TX 2281 52 22 0:46.00 27:02.00 27:14.00 0:13.00 8:41/M
5 Pat Roller Shiner TX 2448 50 39 7:31.00 33:47.00 34:02.00 0:16.00 10:51/M
6 Jose Villa San Antonio TX 2461 53 54 9:11.00 35:27.00 36:01.00 0:35.00 11:24/M
7 Arthur Smith San Antonio TX 2455 51 64 11:58.00 38:14.00 38:24.00 0:11.00 12:17/M
8 Raul Reyes San Antonio TX 2336 50 101 18:16.00 44:32.00 44:49.00 0:18.00 14:19/M
9 Mike Herrick 2468 51 116 21:13.00 47:29.00 47:53.00 0:25.00 15:16/M
10 Ronnie Filewood 2398 52 144 31:17.00 57:33.00 57:46.00 0:13.00 18:30/M
11 Scott Schoner San Antonio TX 2329 50 169 37:10.00 1:03:26.00 1:03:26.00 20:23/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Robinson 2443 58 43   34:23.00 34:42.00 0:19.00 11:03/M
2 Rex Field 2121 57 88 8:38.00 43:00.00 43:38.00 0:38.00 13:49/M
3 Louis Carrasco 2274 55 136 21:10.00 55:33.00 55:43.00 0:11.00 17:51/M
4 Louis Lendman Helotes TX 2420 57 189 37:20.00 1:11:43.00 1:12:00.00 0:17.00 23:03/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Donnie Overstreet 2432 64 85   41:55.00 42:14.00 0:19.00 13:28/M
2 Geoff Morgan San Antonio TX 2480 64 152 16:48.00 58:43.00 59:31.00 0:48.00 18:52/M
3 Phil Spicer San Antonio TX 2477 63 154 16:49.00 58:44.00 59:32.00 0:49.00 18:53/M
4 Rudy Rivera 2440 60 194 36:33.00 1:18:28.00 1:18:59.00 0:31.00 25:14/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Leo Granado San Antonio TX 2278 65 95   43:35.00 43:54.00 0:20.00 14:01/M
2 Paul Riggle San Antonio TX 2119 69 143 13:59.00 57:33.00 58:08.00 0:35.00 18:30/M