Lemonade Run 2015

Age Group Results

July 18, 2015


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeannine Klem San Antonio TX 5408 54 15   26:57.00 26:58.00 0:01.56 8:42/M
 

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kaia Hess-Wilson Mico TX 5418 11 27   38:26.00 38:28.00 0:02.65 12:24/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rebecca Patterson San Antonio TX 5422 33 23   31:32.00 31:38.00 0:06.65 10:10/M
2 Rachel Rainosek San Antonio TX 5424 35 25 0:58.00 32:30.00 32:37.00 0:06.94 10:29/M
3 Janet Anderson Mico TX 5414 37 26 6:54.00 38:26.00 38:28.00 0:02.50 12:24/M
4 Melanie Gohn Boerne TX 5417 38 31 11:44.00 43:16.00 43:22.00 0:06.89 13:57/M
5 Kristina Rutledge San Antonio TX 5412 37 33 19:09.00 50:41.00 50:48.00 0:07.48 16:21/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lydia Leos 5430 49 18   29:10.00 29:13.00 0:02.99 9:25/M
2 Ashley Meads San Antonio TX 5433 43 20 0:45.00 29:55.00 30:00.00 0:04.17 9:39/M
3 Mary Salazar San Antonio TX 5404 46 24 2:47.00 31:57.00 32:01.00 0:03.64 10:18/M
 

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dana Burket San Antonio TX 5435 50 21   30:16.00 52:16.00 22:00.00 9:46/M
2 Dorene Gordon Boerne TX 5405 52 32 15:31.00 45:47.00 45:53.00 0:06.30 14:46/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Franz Konczak San Antonio TX 5419 27 1   18:30.00 18:31.00 0:00.71 5:58/M
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jayden Hakala San Antonio TX 5425 14 3   20:33.00 20:33.00 0:00.44 6:38/M
2 Andrew Meads San Antonio TX 5434 14 5 0:36.00 21:09.00 21:13.00 0:03.30 6:49/M
3 James Murphy 5428 12 10 4:12.00 24:45.00 24:46.00 0:00.74 7:59/M
4 Brister Ezekiel San Antonio TX 5423 11 30 20:49.00 41:22.00 41:26.00 0:03.83 13:21/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris Gonzales San Antonio TX 5410 17 2   18:31.00 18:31.00 0:00.07 5:58/M
2 Kyle Hosbach Boerne TX 5411 17 14 7:18.00 25:49.00 25:49.00 0:00.17 8:20/M
3 Thomas Hailey 5436 17 16 9:27.00 27:58.00 28:28.00 0:29.33 9:01/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeremy Gordon Boerne TX 5406 20 22   30:47.00 30:53.00 0:05.33 9:56/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jason Cobb San Antonio TX 5403 37 4   21:07.00 21:11.00 0:03.95 6:49/M
2 David Matiella 5432 39 7 1:46.00 22:53.00 22:56.00 0:02.92 7:23/M
3 Eric Moreno San Antonio TX 5413 38 28 19:14.00 40:21.00 40:28.00 0:07.08 13:01/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alfredo Ortiz San Antonio TX 5421 46 6   22:17.00 22:21.00 0:03.48 7:11/M
2 Javier Melendez San Antonio TX 5420 45 11 2:29.00 24:46.00 24:49.00 0:02.48 7:59/M
3 James Murphy 5429 45 17 6:19.00 28:36.00 28:38.00 0:01.61 9:14/M
4 Mark Brister San Antonio TX 5415 48 29 19:04.00 41:21.00 41:25.00 0:04.13 13:20/M
 

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Wayne Cannon 5427 57 8   23:00.00 23:01.00 0:01.21 7:25/M
2 Leroy Leos 5431 51 9 1:32.00 24:32.00 24:35.00 0:02.31 7:55/M
3 George Ramirez San Antonio TX 5409 53 12 2:08.00 25:08.00 25:10.00 0:02.22 8:06/M
4 Jerry Gonzalez San Antonio TX 5426 59 13 2:15.00 25:15.00 25:16.00 0:01.78 8:09/M
5 Michael Gordon Boerne TX 5402 56 19 6:22.00 29:22.00 29:28.00 0:05.40 9:28/M