Lighting The Way 2015

Age Group Results

September 26, 2015


Split Second Productions

10k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jackie McCrary New Braunfels TX 452 43 10   48:43.00 48:51.00 0:07.85 7:51/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Birgit Romo 3901 44 15   53:37.00 53:49.00 0:11.62 8:39/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Statler San Antonio 4082 27 11   49:53.00 50:21.00 0:27.94 8:03/M
2 Melissa Cheung San Antonio TX 430 22 17 4:50.00 54:43.00 54:56.00 0:12.36 8:50/M
3 Kelsie Gray San Antonio 3953 28 22 11:53.00 1:01:46.00 1:04:33.00 2:47.00 9:58/M
4 Paola Rios San Antonio 3943 28 27 12:56.00 1:02:49.00 1:03:11.00 0:21.69 10:08/M
5 Susy Sagastume 5866 27 34 28:31.00 1:18:24.00 1:19:03.00 0:39.04 12:39/M
6 Jacklyn Rudd San Antonio 4066 28 36 30:26.00 1:20:19.00 1:20:49.00 0:30.83 12:57/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Suzanne Pokorny Converse 4056 31 28   1:06:13.00 1:06:29.00 0:15.85 10:41/M
2 Marisol Romero 5871 37 29 2:27.00 1:08:40.00 1:09:13.00 0:33.82 11:05/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Debbie Stewart Saint Louis MO 479 47 20   58:52.00 59:09.00 0:17.16 9:30/M
2 Natascha Arismendi San Antonio 3979 42 21 0:26.00 59:18.00 59:42.00 0:24.11 9:34/M
3 Anna Borrego 3997 45 25 3:11.00 1:02:03.00 1:02:14.00 0:11.31 10:00/M
4 Felita Rodriguez Adkins 4061 46 35 21:01.00 1:19:53.00 1:21:03.00 1:09.83 12:53/M
5 Jennifer Duran Ballwin MO 455 45 37 23:55.00 1:22:47.00 1:23:06.00 0:19.16 13:21/M
6 Andrea Gutierrez Lytle 4020 45 40 35:53.00 1:34:45.00 1:35:22.00 0:37.26 15:17/M
7 Debra Gonzalea 4015 45 42 43:43.00 1:42:35.00 1:43:13.00 0:37.99 16:33/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carol Voges La Vernia TX 434 55 19   58:28.00 58:42.00 0:13.62 9:26/M
2 Jennifer Rohler 4063 55 24 3:30.00 1:01:58.00 1:02:12.00 0:14.48 10:00/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Diana Zamora San Antonio 4098 64 30   1:09:03.00 1:09:25.00 0:21.21 11:08/M
2 Janet Rutherford San Antonio TX 462 63 33 7:08.00 1:16:11.00 1:16:25.00 0:13.66 12:17/M
3 Margarita Villa 4094 60 38 20:11.00 1:29:14.00 1:29:52.00 0:37.85 14:24/M
4 Patricia George San Antonio 3980 64 39 23:15.00 1:32:18.00 1:32:46.00 0:27.54 14:53/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kevin Lopez 379 17 1   40:29.00 40:37.00 0:07.97 6:32/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeff Dublin Schertz 4011 48 4   43:02.00 43:09.00 0:07.55 6:56/M
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Enrique Palos 377 14 3   42:53.00 43:05.00 0:12.29 6:55/M
2 Jose Mata 346 14 7 1:53.00 44:46.00 44:54.00 0:08.53 7:13/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Luke Gonzalez-Ruiz 347 17 2   42:34.00 42:46.00 0:11.62 6:52/M
2 Francisco Perez 384 17 8 3:37.00 46:11.00 46:20.00 0:08.92 7:27/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joseph Chiaro San Antonio 4002 27 9   48:16.00 48:44.00 0:28.21 7:47/M
2 Desmond Scallion 3905 25 12 3:34.00 51:50.00 52:00.00 0:09.65 8:22/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rudy Castillo 3955 35 5   43:11.00 43:19.00 0:07.92 6:58/M
2 Chris Chesser San Antonio TX 526 34 13 8:50.00 52:01.00 52:31.00 0:30.00 8:23/M
3 David Aleman San Antonio TX 492 33 18 14:12.00 57:23.00 58:27.00 1:03.95 9:15/M
4 Gaylon Gray 3954 32 23 18:35.00 1:01:46.00 1:04:33.00 2:46.67 9:58/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Barry San Antonio 3989 47 6   43:34.00 43:43.00 0:09.28 7:02/M
2 Robert Borrego San Antonio 3998 47 26 18:29.00 1:02:03.00 1:02:14.00 0:11.36 10:00/M
3 George Wright San Antonio 3940 48 31 26:24.00 1:09:58.00 1:10:21.00 0:23.50 11:17/M
4 Andrew Thomas 3915 45 41 57:53.00 1:41:27.00 1:48:51.00 7:24.38 16:22/M
5 H.r. Watkins Castroville 4095 44 43 59:04.00 1:42:38.00 1:43:14.00 0:36.84 16:33/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bill Bernskoetter Saint Louis MO 458 50 16   53:45.00 54:02.00 0:17.45 8:40/M
2 Paul Rohler Garden Ridge 4064 58 32 17:54.00 1:11:39.00 1:11:54.00 0:14.83 11:33/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jerry Gonzalez 3963 60 14   53:02.00 53:12.00 0:09.86 8:33/M