Miles for Melanoma

Age Group Results

September 13, 2015


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Mason 93 34 2   24:32.00 24:35.00 0:03.13 7:55/M
2 Karen Adams 1 30 3 0:33.00 25:05.00 25:07.00 0:01.80 8:05/M
3 Deanna Starling 147 30 4 0:38.00 25:10.00 25:17.00 0:07.49 8:07/M
 

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gracelyn King 82 14 13   29:45.00 29:53.00 0:08.85 9:36/M
2 Rozzlyn Steelman 149 9 30 6:57.00 36:42.00 36:55.00 0:13.01 11:50/M
3 Sarina Patel 120 9 42 13:00.00 42:45.00 43:23.00 0:37.31 13:47/M
4 Henley Zoerner 172 0 49 14:16.00 44:01.00 44:11.00 0:09.95 14:12/M
5 Skylar Ramirez 129 9 67 19:16.00 49:01.00 49:22.00 0:21.27 15:49/M
6 Sija Bhakta Austin TX 173 11 99 27:19.00 57:04.00 57:41.00 0:37.04 18:25/M
7 Mackenzie Spain 144 2 138 36:20.00 1:06:05.00 1:06:56.00 0:50.88 21:19/M
8 Samantha Anderson 5 12 147 39:45.00 1:09:30.00 1:10:16.00 0:45.82 22:25/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jenna Judkins 79 18 27   35:11.00 35:15.00 0:03.91 11:21/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chelsea Lyons 90 21 5   26:21.00 26:23.00 0:02.03 8:30/M
2 Vaishali Bhakta 17 20 9 2:25.00 28:46.00 29:19.00 0:33.35 9:17/M
3 Carolyn Hardin 66 28 15 3:47.00 30:08.00 30:26.00 0:17.67 9:43/M
4 Olivia Thimmig 157 25 16 3:47.00 30:08.00 30:26.00 0:17.72 9:43/M
5 Amanda Laska 84 28 18 4:58.00 31:19.00 31:37.00 0:17.39 10:06/M
6 Trinity Coyne 39 25 36 11:45.00 38:06.00 38:22.00 0:15.57 12:17/M
7 Yen Le 85 21 38 14:05.00 40:26.00 40:30.00 0:03.53 13:03/M
8 Daniela Bucay 180 22 45 16:47.00 43:08.00 43:11.00 0:03.28 13:55/M
9 Stephanie Guerra 58 28 65 22:08.00 48:29.00 57:27.00 8:58.29 15:38/M
10 Stephanie Rodriguez 134 26 78 26:43.00 53:04.00 53:25.00 0:20.29 17:07/M
11 Elizabeth Gonzalez 55 29 82 29:00.00 55:21.00 55:28.00 0:06.91 17:51/M
12 Ciara Montes 100 27 85 29:40.00 56:01.00 56:14.00 0:13.16 18:04/M
13 Jennifer Murray 107 29 91 29:58.00 56:19.00 56:32.00 0:12.96 18:10/M
14 Tres Popp 126 20 96 30:13.00 56:34.00 57:09.00 0:34.61 18:15/M
15 Melissa Valdez 159 29 101 30:57.00 57:18.00 57:26.00 0:07.96 18:29/M
16 Jessica Meischen 95 20 103 30:58.00 57:19.00 57:27.00 0:08.03 18:29/M
17 Kavita Bhakta 11 29 109 31:45.00 58:06.00 58:39.00 0:33.91 18:45/M
18 Lindsey Roberts 133 23 120 35:19.00 1:01:40.00 1:02:17.00 0:36.37 19:54/M
19 Karina Taveras 156 28 123 35:37.00 1:01:58.00 1:02:13.00 0:14.70 19:59/M
20 Sara Murphy 106 25 125 37:10.00 1:03:31.00 1:04:05.00 0:34.01 20:29/M
21 Michelle Andrews 6 26 136 38:06.00 1:04:27.00 1:04:45.00 0:17.39 20:47/M
22 Kasey Rollins 135 26 135 38:06.00 1:04:27.00 1:04:45.00 0:17.37 20:47/M
23 Tricia Schoon 139 26 146 43:08.00 1:09:29.00 1:10:12.00 0:43.16 22:25/M
24 Yvette Ornelas 114 22 148 43:10.00 1:09:31.00 1:10:15.00 0:44.36 22:25/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Conner 34 34 11   29:14.00 29:29.00 0:15.31 9:26/M
2 Marie Han 65 39 14 0:53.00 30:07.00 30:26.00 0:18.82 9:43/M
3 Jamie Gonzales 54 36 20 2:40.00 31:54.00 40:52.00 8:57.83 10:17/M
4 Barbie Deleel 41 35 23 3:39.00 32:53.00 33:11.00 0:17.84 10:36/M
5 Billie Willis 166 32 28 6:29.00 35:43.00 35:57.00 0:13.69 11:31/M
6 Caleena Steelman 148 32 31 7:29.00 36:43.00 36:55.00 0:12.49 11:51/M
7 Meghan Carroll 32 32 47 14:18.00 43:32.00 43:43.00 0:10.90 14:03/M
8 Kristin Zoerner 171 35 50 14:47.00 44:01.00 44:12.00 0:10.49 14:12/M
9 Karen Moreland 101 31 54 16:07.00 45:21.00 45:31.00 0:09.76 14:38/M
10 Cynthia Ayala 8 35 68 19:47.00 49:01.00 49:23.00 0:21.16 15:49/M
11 Abby Deras 42 36 69 20:20.00 49:34.00 49:57.00 0:23.12 15:59/M
12 Shital Patel 119 39 74 22:59.00 52:13.00 52:40.00 0:26.72 16:51/M
13 Benita Lopez 87 30 83 26:07.00 55:21.00 55:28.00 0:06.96 17:51/M
14 Monica Hernandez 73 39 87 26:55.00 56:09.00 56:20.00 0:11.39 18:07/M
15 Rebecca Stephens 151 33 89 26:56.00 56:10.00 56:51.00 0:40.21 18:07/M
16 Sarah Migura 99 36 93 27:12.00 56:26.00 56:42.00 0:16.29 18:12/M
17 Bhavini Dalal 40 33 94 27:14.00 56:28.00 57:05.00 0:37.57 18:13/M
18 Tejal Bhakta 13 37 100 28:00.00 57:14.00 57:54.00 0:40.25 18:28/M
19 Amisha Bhakta 10 35 102 28:04.00 57:18.00 57:54.00 0:36.30 18:29/M
20 Darlene Herrera 74 37 105 28:08.00 57:22.00 57:44.00 0:21.47 18:30/M
21 Payal Bhakta 15 30 107 28:21.00 57:35.00 58:04.00 0:28.39 18:35/M
22 Elizabeth Aguilar 3 38 118 32:00.00 1:01:14.00 1:01:37.00 0:22.42 19:45/M
23 Melanie Hadlock 61 32 119 32:00.00 1:01:14.00 1:01:37.00 0:23.26 19:45/M
24 Dorothy Blackman 19 38 128 34:34.00 1:03:48.00 1:04:31.00 0:43.02 20:35/M
25 Tiffany Goddard 51 35 129 34:34.00 1:03:48.00 1:04:31.00 0:43.18 20:35/M
26 Jessica Spain 143 35 137 36:49.00 1:06:03.00 1:06:56.00 0:52.99 21:18/M
27 Stacey Halim 63 35 140 38:45.00 1:07:59.00 1:08:29.00 0:30.05 21:56/M
28 Patricia Anderson 4 35 149 40:17.00 1:09:31.00 1:10:16.00 0:45.20 22:25/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cheryl Reinke 131 46 17   30:57.00 31:01.00 0:04.47 9:59/M
2 Cheryl Vorlop 161 45 29 5:32.00 36:29.00 36:48.00 0:18.63 11:46/M
3 Sonal Bhakta 16 40 58 15:40.00 46:37.00 47:12.00 0:35.46 15:02/M
4 Melissa Walker 163 40 62 16:18.00 47:15.00 47:40.00 0:25.07 15:15/M
5 Marissa King 81 40 64 17:08.00 48:05.00 48:16.00 0:11.00 15:31/M
6 Pamela Henderson 72 44 66 18:01.00 48:58.00 49:02.00 0:04.01 15:48/M
7 Maria Bryant 25 45 86 25:11.00 56:08.00 56:51.00 0:42.74 18:06/M
8 Marisol Graichen 56 41 90 25:19.00 56:16.00 56:49.00 0:32.74 18:09/M
9 Cindy Pagan 115 48 104 26:23.00 57:20.00 57:41.00 0:20.22 18:30/M
10 Lora Zimmerman 170 47 115 29:56.00 1:00:53.00 1:01:20.00 0:26.44 19:38/M
11 Connie Popp 124 49 117 29:59.00 1:00:56.00 1:01:21.00 0:24.40 19:39/M
12 Julie Inlow 78 43 131 33:07.00 1:04:04.00 1:04:32.00 0:27.87 20:40/M
13 Myra Bryant 26 46 144 38:29.00 1:09:26.00 1:10:12.00 0:45.85 22:24/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Julie Carlo 31 52 19   31:46.00 32:05.00 0:18.79 10:15/M
2 Stephanie Steinle 150 52 24 1:42.00 33:28.00 33:48.00 0:20.35 10:48/M
3 Zelda Morgan 105 52 33 5:43.00 37:29.00 37:50.00 0:21.51 12:05/M
4 Maricela Melo 97 50 37 6:50.00 38:36.00 38:41.00 0:04.17 12:27/M
5 Debbie Dobson 45 58 43 11:03.00 42:49.00 43:14.00 0:24.85 13:49/M
6 Nancy Travis 158 56 51 12:55.00 44:41.00 44:48.00 0:06.39 14:25/M
7 Rhonda Lundberg 89 52 57 14:04.00 45:50.00 46:09.00 0:18.15 14:47/M
8 Kathi Hopkins 75 51 61 15:25.00 47:11.00 47:38.00 0:27.65 15:13/M
9 Vivian Bucay 27 54 71 19:03.00 50:49.00 51:23.00 0:33.87 16:24/M
10 Elizabeth Saenz 137 52 92 24:36.00 56:22.00 56:33.00 0:11.48 18:11/M
11 Kathy Bradley 21 57 95 24:43.00 56:29.00 56:49.00 0:19.96 18:13/M
12 Elizabeth Leindecker 182 53 98 24:57.00 56:43.00 56:49.00 0:05.48 18:18/M
13 Sharon Nichol-Jost 111 52 110 26:43.00 58:29.00 59:12.00 0:43.14 18:52/M
14 Susan Nichol-Johnson 110 51 111 26:57.00 58:43.00 59:12.00 0:29.12 18:56/M
15 Leane Morgan 102 55 124 31:45.00 1:03:31.00 1:04:02.00 0:31.59 20:29/M
16 Wanda Taveras 153 53 134 32:29.00 1:04:15.00 1:04:30.00 0:14.64 20:44/M
 

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Madden 91 61 73   51:43.00 51:51.00 0:08.19 16:41/M
2 Margie Skaggs 176 63 84 4:07.00 55:50.00 55:59.00 0:09.35 18:01/M
3 Margaret Nichol 109 77 112 7:02.00 58:45.00 59:15.00 0:29.14 18:57/M
4 Terry Nickel 113 64 113 7:13.00 58:56.00 59:24.00 0:28.46 19:01/M
5 Donna Ferrell 48 64 116 9:11.00 1:00:54.00 1:01:21.00 0:26.75 19:39/M
6 Barbara Bryan 23 66 126 11:50.00 1:03:33.00 1:04:03.00 0:30.30 20:30/M
7 Gail Nickel 112 61 130 12:21.00 1:04:04.00 1:04:31.00 0:27.58 20:40/M
8 Aiva Ayala 181 73 132 12:30.00 1:04:13.00 1:04:28.00 0:15.28 20:43/M
9 Diane Halim 62 66 141 16:16.00 1:07:59.00 1:08:30.00 0:30.05 21:56/M
10 Mariann Golden 52 65 142 16:37.00 1:08:20.00 1:08:52.00 0:32.15 22:03/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Arie Maya 94 23 1   22:50.00 22:53.00 0:03.10 7:22/M
2 Erik Hencier 70 23 6 3:49.00 26:39.00 26:41.00 0:02.40 8:36/M
3 David Hartman 68 42 7 4:01.00 26:51.00 26:58.00 0:06.63 8:40/M
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ethan King 83 11 12   29:44.00 29:53.00 0:09.18 9:35/M
2 Kingston Bryant 24 7 22 2:32.00 32:16.00 32:33.00 0:17.51 10:25/M
3 Mekhi Willis 167 7 34 8:19.00 38:03.00 38:16.00 0:12.93 12:16/M
4 Janak Bhakta 18 13 40 11:29.00 41:13.00 41:51.00 0:37.83 13:18/M
5 Bryce Hopkins 76 13 59 17:19.00 47:03.00 47:31.00 0:27.84 15:11/M
6 Logan Deras 43 8 72 21:35.00 51:19.00 51:42.00 0:22.70 16:33/M
7 Alex Deras 44 7 76 22:32.00 52:16.00 52:38.00 0:21.95 16:52/M
8 James Spain, Jr. 146 0 143 38:41.00 1:08:25.00 1:09:16.00 0:50.45 22:04/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Blake Galler 49 29 8   28:39.00 28:59.00 0:19.86 9:15/M
2 George Sevilla 141 25 39 11:47.00 40:26.00 40:30.00 0:03.62 13:03/M
3 Chris Villasenot 160 25 41 13:45.00 42:24.00 42:36.00 0:12.19 13:41/M
4 Max Carroll 33 29 48 14:53.00 43:32.00 43:43.00 0:10.63 14:03/M
5 Roshan Patel 123 28 77 23:42.00 52:21.00 52:48.00 0:27.00 16:53/M
6 Daniel Guerrero 59 20 97 27:56.00 56:35.00 57:08.00 0:33.20 18:15/M
7 Curtis Roberts 132 23 121 33:01.00 1:01:40.00 1:02:17.00 0:36.55 19:54/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dewayne Willis 168 37 35   38:04.00 38:16.00 0:11.94 12:17/M
2 Sushil Patel 118 37 44 4:53.00 42:57.00 43:35.00 0:37.26 13:51/M
3 Mohini Patel 121 30 46 5:22.00 43:26.00 44:03.00 0:36.90 14:01/M
4 Vikash Bhakta 14 33 52 6:47.00 44:51.00 45:20.00 0:29.29 14:28/M
5 Gator Dodson 46 39 53 7:11.00 45:15.00 45:31.00 0:16.35 14:36/M
6 Mehul Patel 117 33 55 7:35.00 45:39.00 46:20.00 0:40.42 14:44/M
7 Jiten Patel 122 38 56 7:37.00 45:41.00 46:22.00 0:40.35 14:44/M
8 Aaron Walker 162 37 63 9:12.00 47:16.00 47:41.00 0:24.98 15:15/M
9 Larry Gonzales 53 31 81 16:21.00 54:25.00 54:31.00 0:06.42 17:33/M
10 Joel Betancourt 9 37 88 18:06.00 56:10.00 56:21.00 0:11.29 18:07/M
11 Atish Haria 67 33 106 19:29.00 57:33.00 58:06.00 0:33.11 18:34/M
12 James Spain 145 36 139 28:02.00 1:06:06.00 1:06:56.00 0:50.52 21:19/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Heinrich 69 48 26   34:49.00 35:08.00 0:19.30 11:14/M
2 Michael King 80 43 60 12:22.00 47:11.00 47:22.00 0:10.91 15:13/M
3 Dharmesh Bhakta 12 42 75 17:24.00 52:13.00 52:49.00 0:36.09 16:51/M
4 Shirish Bhakta San Antonio TX 175 49 108 23:15.00 58:04.00 58:39.00 0:35.93 18:44/M
5 Jack Schoon 140 40 145 34:39.00 1:09:28.00 1:10:12.00 0:43.78 22:25/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jairo Melo 96 50 10   28:52.00 28:56.00 0:03.93 9:19/M
2 Peter Greenblum 57 58 21 3:16.00 32:08.00 32:14.00 0:06.11 10:22/M
3 Gregg Henderson 71 52 25 4:52.00 33:44.00 33:49.00 0:04.66 10:53/M
4 Moises Bucay 179 58 32 7:53.00 36:45.00 36:48.00 0:02.93 11:51/M
5 Ramiro Saenz 138 55 70 21:39.00 50:31.00 50:43.00 0:11.98 16:18/M
6 Satish Bhakta San Antonio TX 174 56 79 24:18.00 53:10.00 53:44.00 0:34.35 17:09/M
7 Howard Morgan 103 52 80 25:06.00 53:58.00 54:31.00 0:33.00 17:25/M
8 Julian Taveras 154 53 122 33:05.00 1:01:57.00 1:02:12.00 0:15.23 19:59/M
9 Julian E Taveras 155 53 133 35:21.00 1:04:13.00 1:04:29.00 0:16.15 20:43/M
 

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Skaggs 177 67 114   1:00:25.00 1:00:49.00 0:23.76 19:29/M
2 Bob Morgan 104 71 127 3:08.00 1:03:33.00 1:04:05.00 0:32.13 20:30/M