Race at the Ranch 2015

Age Group Results

March 28, 2015


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jenny Johnson 2586 38 6   24:16.00 24:24.00 0:08.68 7:52/M
 

Female 4 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sylvia Ramos 2667 0 72   37:23.00 37:31.00 0:08.33 12:06/M
2 Sss Ramos 2670 0 73 0:05.00 37:28.00 37:36.00 0:08.41 12:08/M
3 Sss Ramos 2669 0 76 0:30.00 37:53.00 38:02.00 0:08.15 12:16/M
 

Female 5 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Meredith Garrett 2678 6 52   33:25.00 33:49.00 0:23.45 10:55/M
2 Savanah Wood 2647 6 99 11:15.00 44:40.00 44:51.00 0:10.90 14:28/M
3 Haylie Van Horn 2819 6 116 15:04.00 48:29.00 48:54.00 0:25.07 15:46/M
 

Female 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Zoe Purtell 2596 8 58   33:58.00 34:10.00 0:12.20 11:01/M
2 Grace Purtell 2595 8 62 0:20.00 34:18.00 34:29.00 0:11.65 11:07/M
3 Ryleigh Barnes 2519 7 88 7:58.00 41:56.00 42:17.00 0:21.19 13:38/M
 

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Myla Castillo 2686 10 7   24:40.00 24:47.00 0:06.43 8:00/M
2 Charlotte Bass 2628 10 40 7:40.00 32:20.00 32:32.00 0:11.43 10:30/M
3 Kali Massey 2516 10 41 7:42.00 32:22.00 32:34.00 0:11.50 10:30/M
 

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lauren Garrett 2677 11 26   29:49.00 29:58.00 0:09.63 9:40/M
2 Elsa Johnson 2588 11 60 4:23.00 34:12.00 34:19.00 0:06.80 11:04/M
3 Caitlyn Hermesch 2695 11 75 7:50.00 37:39.00 38:15.00 0:35.90 12:20/M
 

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cynthia Vasquez 2823 14 127   52:14.00 52:30.00 0:16.06 16:56/M
2 Haylie Schulmeier 2503 14 135 3:52.00 56:06.00 56:39.00 0:33.06 18:16/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alexandria Martinez 2541 17 16   27:54.00 28:02.00 0:07.92 9:03/M
2 Danielle Mokry San Antonio TX 2529 15 17 0:02.00 27:56.00 28:02.00 0:05.85 9:03/M
3 Rebecca Harrell 2592 16 68 7:09.00 35:03.00 35:17.00 0:13.69 11:23/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carly Moczygemba Bulverde TX 2537 20 63   34:30.00 35:09.00 0:38.33 11:20/M
2 Elizabeth Matthews San Antonio TX 2572 27 71 2:42.00 37:12.00 37:34.00 0:21.90 12:07/M
3 Erika Ramon San Antonio TX 2811 26 114 13:57.00 48:27.00 48:54.00 0:26.49 15:46/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Erica Garcia San Antonio TX 2689 37 12   25:46.00 26:03.00 0:17.26 8:24/M
2 Christy Massie San Antonio TX 2521 37 19 2:57.00 28:43.00 28:51.00 0:07.60 9:18/M
3 Jennifer Segura San Antonio TX 2671 37 21 3:38.00 29:24.00 29:39.00 0:15.29 9:34/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Julia McManimie Spring Branch TX 2808 47 31   30:37.00 30:46.00 0:08.85 9:55/M
2 Dahilia Quintana 2569 44 47 2:20.00 32:57.00 33:28.00 0:30.59 10:48/M
3 Lisa McGinnis Spring Branch TX 2579 46 55 3:11.00 33:48.00 34:08.00 0:20.40 11:01/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carol Stewart 2514 59 11   25:23.00 25:34.00 0:11.18 8:15/M
2 Jane Harrell 2590 52 35 6:20.00 31:43.00 31:57.00 0:13.86 10:18/M
3 Jean Larson San Antonio TX 2554 52 46 7:25.00 32:48.00 33:09.00 0:21.04 10:42/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Janie Tew 2566 61 134   55:09.00 55:46.00 0:36.57 17:59/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andrew Goodenough Boerne TX 2694 52 1   21:50.00 22:07.00 0:16.85 7:08/M
 

Male 4 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sterling Price San Antonio TX 2860 2 101   44:49.00 45:07.00 0:18.41 14:33/M
 

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tate Koch 2806 8 15   26:48.00 26:52.00 0:04.77 8:40/M
2 Isaiah Quintana San Antonio TX 2567 8 28 3:14.00 30:02.00 30:08.00 0:05.81 9:43/M
3 Caden Jacobson 2876 8 42 5:37.00 32:25.00 32:43.00 0:17.49 10:33/M
 

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Morgan Omstead San Antonio TX 2810 9 4   22:42.00 22:47.00 0:05.07 7:21/M
2 Kaleb De La Garza 2536 10 25 6:57.00 29:39.00 29:58.00 0:19.00 9:40/M
3 Tyler Babb San Antonio TX 2680 10 32 8:12.00 30:54.00 30:59.00 0:05.03 10:00/M
 

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Omstead San Antonio TX 2809 11 2   21:55.00 22:00.00 0:05.03 7:06/M
2 Austin Hosier San Antonio TX 2868 11 10 2:51.00 24:46.00 24:51.00 0:05.10 8:01/M
3 Dylan McGinnis 2580 11 13 3:59.00 25:54.00 26:14.00 0:20.50 8:28/M
 

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hunter Ruff 2812 14 3   22:31.00 22:36.00 0:04.81 7:17/M
2 Juan Barrera-Frey 2578 13 29 7:39.00 30:10.00 30:17.00 0:06.50 9:46/M
3 Donovan Castillo 2684 13 30 8:06.00 30:37.00 30:43.00 0:06.12 9:55/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Manuel Barrera-Frey 2576 15 5   23:25.00 23:30.00 0:05.52 7:35/M
2 Duncan Wood 2646 15 9 1:20.00 24:45.00 24:50.00 0:05.35 8:01/M
3 Jesus Barrera-Frey 2577 18 36 8:33.00 31:58.00 32:04.00 0:06.07 10:21/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ricky Segura 2672 36 24   29:34.00 29:49.00 0:14.49 9:37/M
2 Joe Koch San Antonio TX 2805 39 33 1:22.00 30:56.00 31:06.00 0:09.21 10:02/M
3 John Snuffer San Antonio TX 2817 33 38 2:44.00 32:18.00 32:49.00 0:31.14 10:35/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alex Castillo 2683 40 8   24:40.00 24:47.00 0:07.29 8:00/M
2 David Maxwell San Antonio TX 2524 42 14 1:17.00 25:57.00 26:09.00 0:12.30 8:26/M
3 Eddie De La Garza San Antonio TX 2659 41 18 3:17.00 27:57.00 28:38.00 0:41.44 9:14/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tom Christensen 2653 50 84   41:06.00 41:16.00 0:09.86 13:19/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Charles Gallardo 2657 64 81   40:29.00 40:42.00 0:13.24 13:08/M
2 Joe Canales 2549 64 121 11:28.00 51:57.00 52:08.00 0:10.62 16:49/M