Children's Rehab Institute of Teleton 2015

Age Group Results

December 12, 2015


Split Second Productions

10k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tramy Tran San Antonio 2027 42 5   47:51.00 48:01.00 0:10.00 7:43/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Margarita Farell Ugarte San Antonio 2162 41 16   55:51.00 55:54.00 0:03.00 9:00/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mariela Garcia 305 8 34   1:11:47.00 1:11:54.00 0:08.00 11:35/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lindsey Gipson Selma 2057 29 19   56:21.00 56:34.00 0:13.00 9:05/M
2 Monica Deschaine For 2155 27 31 14:36.00 1:10:57.00 1:11:08.00 0:12.00 11:26/M
3 Ilse Garcia San Antonio 2169 27 32 14:39.00 1:10:59.00 1:11:10.00 0:11.00 11:27/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Luisa Riojas San Antonio 2026 32 7   48:01.00 48:01.00 7:45/M
2 Alma Sepulveda San Antonio 2250 38 9 3:03.00 51:03.00 51:58.00 0:56.00 8:14/M
3 Maria Fernanda Arteaga San Antonio 2123 36 10 5:53.00 53:53.00 53:55.00 0:03.00 8:41/M
4 Noemi Reyes San Antonio 2031 38 15 7:37.00 55:37.00 55:41.00 0:04.00 8:58/M
5 Marisa Balderas San Antonio 2127 34 21 10:29.00 58:30.00 58:36.00 0:07.00 9:26/M
6 Belinda Flores San Antonio 2165 33 22 11:21.00 59:21.00 59:34.00 0:13.00 9:34/M
7 Ana Garcia San Antonio 2168 38 23 11:35.00 59:36.00 59:49.00 0:14.00 9:37/M
8 Kristy Wurn San Antonio 2032 37 25 12:19.00 1:00:19.00 1:00:32.00 0:13.00 9:44/M
9 Pennie Adams Schertz 2117 36 27 17:01.00 1:05:01.00 1:05:14.00 0:14.00 10:29/M
10 Heather Thomas San Antonio 2108 32 37 31:05.00 1:19:06.00 1:19:32.00 0:27.00 12:45/M
11 Adriana Renteria San Antonio 2241 34 38 36:47.00 1:24:47.00 1:25:39.00 0:52.00 13:40/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anna Zorrilla San Antonio 2071 47 17   56:01.00 56:03.00 0:03.00 9:02/M
2 Elizabeth Delgado Edinburg 2153 43 28 9:29.00 1:05:29.00 1:05:42.00 0:13.00 10:34/M
3 Rosie Montelongo 1839 46 33 15:42.00 1:11:42.00 1:11:55.00 0:14.00 11:34/M
4 Amy Hutchings San Antonio 2056 44 35 18:30.00 1:14:31.00 1:14:53.00 0:23.00 12:01/M
5 Kathy Masterson San Antonio 2045 48 39 49:27.00 1:45:28.00 1:46:08.00 0:41.00 17:00/M
6 Michele Monceaux San Antonio 2044 46 41 49:28.00 1:45:28.00 1:46:08.00 0:41.00 17:00/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shari Salisbury San Antonio 2036 57 36   1:15:02.00 1:15:24.00 0:23.00 12:06/M
2 Allison Schmidt San Antonio 2041 51 42 30:28.00 1:45:29.00 1:46:09.00 0:40.00 17:01/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TJ Neer San Antonio 2065 27 1   35:50.00 35:51.00 0:01.00 5:47/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Raul Rueda San Antonio 2107 41 2   39:58.00 40:00.00 0:02.00 6:27/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jose Ponce San Antonio 2237 27 30   1:10:52.00 1:11:02.00 0:10.00 11:26/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joel Castro 1714 34 20   57:00.00 57:16.00 0:17.00 9:11/M
2 Mark Mangubat San Antonio 2082 33 29 11:30.00 1:08:29.00 1:09:35.00 1:07.00 11:03/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carlos Torres San Antonio 2092 42 3   41:42.00 41:43.00 0:02.00 6:43/M
2 Omar Guerrero San Antonio 2182 41 4 1:08.00 42:49.00 42:50.00 0:02.00 6:54/M
3 Ricardo Guzman Hefferan San Antonio 2183 40 6 6:15.00 47:56.00 47:57.00 0:02.00 7:44/M
4 Juan Flores San Antonio 2166 49 8 9:06.00 50:47.00 50:54.00 0:07.00 8:11/M
5 Albert Hernandez San Antonio 2189 47 12 13:46.00 55:28.00 55:33.00 0:06.00 8:57/M
6 Mark True San Antonio 2039 46 14 13:51.00 55:32.00 55:42.00 0:10.00 8:57/M
7 Aaron Hooper 1800 46 18 14:24.00 56:05.00 56:22.00 0:17.00 9:03/M
8 Armando Gonzalez Boerne 2098 40 26 21:14.00 1:02:55.00 1:03:29.00 0:34.00 10:09/M
9 Joseph Novack San Antonio 2043 42 40 1:03:47.00 1:45:28.00 1:46:08.00 0:41.00 17:00/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alex Balderas San Antonio 2083 51 24   1:00:14.00 1:01:19.00 1:06.00 9:43/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jerry Gonzalez San Antonio 1995 60 11   54:13.00 54:16.00 0:04.00 8:45/M
2 Dean Jonsson Spring Branch 2037 64 13 1:19.00 55:31.00 55:42.00 0:11.00 8:57/M