I am Second 2015

Age Group Results

September 19, 2015


Split Second Productions

10K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christi Watson 524 40 8   45:02.00 46:06.00 1:04.20 7:16/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sue Edwards Fair Oaks Ranch TX 5909 42 15   49:01.00 49:07.00 0:05.99 7:54/M
 

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Isabell Sagar Boerne 494 14 10   46:39.00 46:48.00 0:09.37 7:31/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anna Norman Boerne 484 16 9   46:39.00 46:48.00 0:09.09 7:31/M
2 Katrina Correa Boerne 394 15 42 11:17.00 57:56.00 58:05.00 0:08.24 9:21/M
3 Lexi Correa 395 17 43 11:42.00 58:21.00 58:29.00 0:08.49 9:25/M
4 Halle Hurt 445 16 48 12:16.00 58:55.00 1:00:27.00 1:31.22 9:30/M
5 Emily Williams Boerne 535 16 49 12:17.00 58:56.00 1:00:27.00 1:31.06 9:30/M
6 Margarita Gonzalez 270 17 52 13:42.00 1:00:21.00 1:00:52.00 0:31.78 9:44/M
7 Samantha Bast 291 16 56 14:07.00 1:00:46.00 1:01:12.00 0:25.18 9:48/M
8 Sofia Fernandez 415 16 57 14:12.00 1:00:51.00 1:00:55.00 0:04.54 9:49/M
9 Hannah Murrah Boerne TX 544 16 69 18:03.00 1:04:42.00 1:06:13.00 1:31.37 10:26/M
10 Anna White Boerne 530 17 86 28:25.00 1:15:04.00 1:15:29.00 0:25.21 12:06/M
11 Hannah Cummings 280 15 109 44:53.00 1:31:32.00 1:32:38.00 1:06.11 14:46/M
12 Margaret Cummings 281 18 125 1:21:42.00 2:08:21.00 2:09:27.00 1:05.08 20:42/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Felicia Fernandez 412 21 59   1:01:34.00 1:01:39.00 0:05.62 9:56/M
2 Mary Lutka San Antonio 249 23 66 1:45.00 1:03:19.00 1:04:00.00 0:40.88 10:13/M
3 Brittany Barton Austin 362 24 71 3:47.00 1:05:21.00 1:05:40.00 0:19.15 10:32/M
4 Analicia Guerrero Red Oak 247 23 90 15:40.00 1:17:14.00 1:18:06.00 0:52.02 12:27/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sarah Shoemaker Boerne 499 26 44   58:22.00 59:28.00 1:06.61 9:25/M
2 Brooke Engel San Antonio 103 25 64 4:17.00 1:02:39.00 1:02:42.00 0:03.17 10:06/M
3 Chelsea Hezel Boerne 4 28 115 37:40.00 1:36:02.00 1:36:49.00 0:46.85 15:29/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emily Price San Antonio 325 32 36   56:39.00 57:17.00 0:38.68 9:08/M
2 Kerrie Jones San Antonio 264 31 63 5:53.00 1:02:32.00 1:02:47.00 0:15.00 10:05/M
3 Tasha Duncan Waco 405 33 74 9:55.00 1:06:34.00 1:07:36.00 1:02.16 10:44/M
4 Rachel Boeselt 3 32 83 12:54.00 1:09:33.00 1:10:21.00 0:48.75 11:13/M
5 Amanda Potter Floresville 246 32 89 20:33.00 1:17:12.00 1:18:05.00 0:52.46 12:27/M
6 Lynda Hernandez Pipe Creek 437 31 108 31:48.00 1:28:27.00 1:28:48.00 0:20.78 14:16/M
7 Lindsey Garza Shiner 423 33 121 48:39.00 1:45:18.00 1:46:35.00 1:16.44 16:59/M
8 Carrie Obenhaus 341 31 127 1:13:07.00 2:09:46.00 2:10:56.00 1:10.52 20:56/M
9 Loryn Windwehen Selma TX 5956 32 129 1:13:20.00 2:09:59.00 2:11:01.00 1:01.89 20:58/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sally Pena Boerne 101 35 11   46:56.00 47:33.00 0:36.36 7:34/M
2 Elizabeth Nurnberger Boerne 99 36 23 5:50.00 52:46.00 52:54.00 0:08.66 8:31/M
3 Lindsay Burkey Boerne 269 39 53 13:25.00 1:00:21.00 1:00:53.00 0:31.67 9:44/M
4 Jennifer Crosby Kyle 396 39 54 13:32.00 1:00:28.00 1:01:08.00 0:39.74 9:45/M
5 Katy Luebke Boerne 56 38 73 19:20.00 1:06:16.00 1:06:49.00 0:32.83 10:41/M
6 Bonnie Scott Boerne 117 37 77 20:43.00 1:07:39.00 1:08:06.00 0:27.30 10:55/M
7 Tara Rincones San Antonio 491 35 92 31:31.00 1:18:27.00 1:18:43.00 0:16.09 12:39/M
8 Sally Gonzales San Antonio 304 37 96 32:29.00 1:19:25.00 1:19:37.00 0:11.95 12:49/M
9 Teri Hannan Boerne 1 35 114 49:04.00 1:36:00.00 1:36:49.00 0:48.47 15:29/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Janna Thompson San Antonio 146 42 35   55:53.00 56:42.00 0:48.85 9:01/M
2 Karla Fernandez Friendswood 413 44 39 1:11.00 57:04.00 57:09.00 0:04.83 9:12/M
3 Sandra Rodriguez Amaya San Atonio 185 41 61 6:08.00 1:02:01.00 1:02:30.00 0:28.24 10:00/M
4 Carolyn Knopf Fair Oaks Ranch 454 44 85 18:11.00 1:14:04.00 1:14:41.00 0:36.66 11:57/M
5 Laurie Faz Boerne 125 44 87 20:23.00 1:16:16.00 1:16:47.00 0:31.08 12:18/M
6 Sheila Fry 242 41 98 24:06.00 1:19:59.00 1:20:25.00 0:26.15 12:54/M
7 Tanya Tate Boerne 127 41 106 30:43.00 1:26:36.00 1:27:25.00 0:48.17 13:58/M
8 Roxanne Jenke San Antonio TX 5952 40 112 37:58.00 1:33:51.00 1:34:52.00 1:01.16 15:08/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dawn Holland Fair Oaks Ranch 442 45 20   51:56.00 52:01.00 0:05.50 8:23/M
2 Debbie Starks Fair Oaks Ranch 508 49 40 5:33.00 57:29.00 58:01.00 0:32.04 9:16/M
3 Marguerite Hegeman Bulverde 198 49 65 11:12.00 1:03:08.00 1:03:44.00 0:36.20 10:11/M
4 Stephanie Nash Pickett Boerne 482 47 67 11:39.00 1:03:35.00 1:03:53.00 0:17.53 10:15/M
5 Shannon McShane San Antonio 471 48 68 11:47.00 1:03:43.00 1:03:59.00 0:15.18 10:17/M
6 Leticia Lafuente San Antonio 52 48 70 13:17.00 1:05:13.00 1:05:55.00 0:42.69 10:31/M
7 Susie Vybiral 154 46 79 15:55.00 1:07:51.00 1:08:45.00 0:53.95 10:57/M
8 Linda Starnes Boerne 68 49 80 16:49.00 1:08:45.00 1:09:21.00 0:35.50 11:05/M
9 Kim Dugas 126 49 88 24:20.00 1:16:16.00 1:16:47.00 0:30.99 12:18/M
10 Deb Lynch San Antonio 145 45 99 28:40.00 1:20:36.00 1:21:41.00 1:05.42 13:00/M
11 Cynthia Olguin Sugar Land 485 48 103 33:20.00 1:25:16.00 1:26:32.00 1:16.00 13:45/M
12 Tammy L Precise New Braunfels 251 46 107 34:42.00 1:26:38.00 1:27:47.00 1:09.13 13:58/M
13 Sharon Weed Boerne 234 48 118 46:09.00 1:38:05.00 1:38:21.00 0:15.78 15:49/M
14 Amy Higgins Boerne 229 45 119 46:16.00 1:38:12.00 1:39:09.00 0:57.24 15:50/M
15 Kathleen Cummings San Antonio 278 48 124 1:10:01.00 2:01:57.00 2:03:03.00 1:05.80 19:40/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Wendy Valentic Boerne TX 5964 50 84   1:12:37.00 1:13:27.00 0:50.59 11:43/M
2 Angela Allerman San Antonio 144 50 95 6:32.00 1:19:09.00 1:20:15.00 1:05.10 12:46/M
3 Linda Laymon Boerne 124 52 104 12:53.00 1:25:30.00 1:26:19.00 0:48.62 13:47/M
4 Amy Schoemaker 344 50 105 13:36.00 1:26:13.00 1:26:23.00 0:10.06 13:54/M
5 Robyn Pratt Boerne 169 50 110 19:30.00 1:32:07.00 1:33:20.00 1:13.41 14:51/M
6 Denise Dela Rosa Boerne 400 51 113 22:56.00 1:35:33.00 1:36:04.00 0:30.42 15:25/M
7 Lydia Reyes Valenzuela Boerne 235 50 117 25:03.00 1:37:40.00 1:37:56.00 0:16.49 15:45/M
8 Lillie Dudley San Antonio 340 52 128 57:10.00 2:09:47.00 2:10:58.00 1:11.03 20:56/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Glennis Bryce San Antonio 116 57 60   1:01:46.00 1:02:03.00 0:16.80 9:58/M
2 Kevin Ann Baumann San Antonio 222 58 62 0:25.00 1:02:11.00 1:02:49.00 0:37.41 10:02/M
3 Julia Kerran Mesa AZ 83 56 102 20:11.00 1:21:57.00 1:23:11.00 1:13.37 13:13/M
4 Jan Worrell Boerne 170 58 116 34:59.00 1:36:45.00 1:38:00.00 1:14.54 15:36/M
5 Robbin Blackmon Fair Oaks Ranch TX 5914 55 123 58:33.00 2:00:19.00 2:00:36.00 0:17.30 19:24/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Debbie Dunn Boerne 192 61 76   1:07:20.00 1:08:35.00 1:15.32 10:52/M
2 Claudia Ruibal San Antonio 5 60 100 13:26.00 1:20:46.00 1:21:52.00 1:05.68 13:02/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 vincent lous 5932 27 1   38:47.00 38:50.00 0:03.05 6:15/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Toby Vicknair Boerne 333 40 2   39:08.00 39:10.00 0:02.00 6:19/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Seong Bum Kil New Braunfels 453 18 4   40:40.00 40:43.00 0:02.51 6:34/M
2 Dean Winstead Boerne 537 18 12 7:48.00 48:28.00 49:58.00 1:30.08 7:49/M
3 Jesse Everett Boerne 410 16 32 14:37.00 55:17.00 56:47.00 1:30.37 8:55/M
4 Isaac Haworth Boerne 435 16 38 16:21.00 57:01.00 58:32.00 1:30.88 9:12/M
5 Jakob Garcia Fair Oaks Ranch 421 15 41 17:14.00 57:54.00 58:03.00 0:08.24 9:20/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matthew Garcia Boerne 334 24 82   1:09:32.00 1:09:56.00 0:23.50 11:13/M
2 Nicholas Cummings 279 20 120 35:20.00 1:44:52.00 1:45:57.00 1:04.60 16:55/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gabriel Marcus San Antonio TX 5926 25 25   52:53.00 53:20.00 0:27.31 8:32/M
2 Michael Goodwyn 426 29 37 4:03.00 56:56.00 58:03.00 1:07.28 9:11/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jason Watson Andrews 525 32 7   45:01.00 46:06.00 1:04.48 7:16/M
2 Ross Thiele Boerne 330 31 14 3:42.00 48:43.00 48:48.00 0:05.26 7:51/M
3 Christopher Hernandez San Antonio 84 34 29 9:30.00 54:31.00 54:36.00 0:04.15 8:48/M
4 Brian Guerra San Antonio 303 32 51 15:09.00 1:00:10.00 1:01:03.00 0:52.33 9:42/M
5 Joshua Post 195 34 101 36:44.00 1:21:45.00 1:22:45.00 1:00.37 13:11/M
6 Trini Garza Shiner 424 34 122 1:00:17.00 1:45:18.00 1:46:35.00 1:17.30 16:59/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 William Fry Universal City 241 38 17   49:13.00 49:40.00 0:26.39 7:56/M
2 Jim Wright San Antonio TX 5944 37 22 3:17.00 52:30.00 53:19.00 0:49.03 8:28/M
3 Brad McCracken Kerrville 194 38 34 6:30.00 55:43.00 56:42.00 0:58.54 8:59/M
4 Aaron Mendenhal San Antonio 135 37 72 16:40.00 1:05:53.00 1:06:27.00 0:34.05 10:38/M
5 Brian Avery Pleasanton 186 39 75 17:47.00 1:07:00.00 1:07:57.00 0:57.11 10:48/M
6 John Snook San Antonio 329 37 93 29:22.00 1:18:35.00 1:19:26.00 0:51.01 12:40/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 raul rueda 161 42 6   42:08.00 42:09.00 0:01.38 6:48/M
2 Randy Pegg Fair Oaks Ranch 51 43 18 8:02.00 50:10.00 50:23.00 0:13.18 8:05/M
3 Jonathan Tate Boerne 511 43 19 8:57.00 51:05.00 51:14.00 0:09.43 8:14/M
4 Omar Martinez San Antonio TX 549 41 21 10:14.00 52:22.00 52:26.00 0:03.99 8:27/M
5 Mark Finch Boerne TX 5951 43 26 10:53.00 53:01.00 53:11.00 0:10.54 8:33/M
6 Christopher Buckley San Antonio 228 42 31 13:06.00 55:14.00 56:09.00 0:55.07 8:55/M
7 Julian MacIas San Antonio 132 43 45 16:19.00 58:27.00 59:04.00 0:37.00 9:26/M
8 Antoine Dehoyos San Antonio 399 44 46 16:37.00 58:45.00 59:29.00 0:43.31 9:29/M
9 Robert Donayre San Antonio 106 42 58 18:45.00 1:00:53.00 1:02:11.00 1:18.26 9:49/M
10 Rey Carrera San Antonio 240 42 111 51:08.00 1:33:16.00 1:34:07.00 0:51.25 15:03/M
11 Paul Marlow Houston 465 42 126 1:27:29.00 2:09:37.00 2:10:47.00 1:09.70 20:54/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bobby Burge San Antonio 85 45 13   48:32.00 48:40.00 0:07.96 7:50/M
2 Greg Bolin Boerne 371 49 28 5:09.00 53:41.00 54:15.00 0:33.71 8:40/M
3 Jeff Condit Fair Oaks Ranch TX 5965 45 47 10:18.00 58:50.00 1:00:08.00 1:17.43 9:29/M
4 Rigo Chacon Tyndall Afb 102 47 50 10:52.00 59:24.00 1:00:00.00 0:35.39 9:35/M
5 David Phillip Boerne 33 49 91 29:18.00 1:17:50.00 1:18:01.00 0:11.79 12:33/M
6 Bryan Davis Center Point 193 45 94 30:13.00 1:18:45.00 1:19:45.00 0:59.82 12:42/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mitch Moore Bulverde TX 5919 54 3   40:05.00 40:07.00 0:01.98 6:28/M
2 John Ruibal San Antonio 6 52 5 1:16.00 41:21.00 41:22.00 0:01.50 6:40/M
3 Alan Bast Pleasanton 290 50 33 15:36.00 55:41.00 56:06.00 0:25.20 8:59/M
4 Joseph Bell Boerne 104 51 55 20:32.00 1:00:37.00 1:01:31.00 0:54.47 9:47/M
5 Greg Vybiral New Braunfels 155 52 78 27:43.00 1:07:48.00 1:08:42.00 0:54.18 10:56/M
6 CB Starks Fair Oaks Ranch TX 5999 51 81 28:43.00 1:08:48.00 1:09:21.00 0:32.69 11:06/M
7 Jeffery Linnear 459 52 97 39:20.00 1:19:25.00 1:20:42.00 1:16.91 12:49/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 steve beaton 5945 56 16   49:11.00 49:11.00 7:56/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jerry Gonzalez San Antonio 211 60 24   52:48.00 52:54.00 0:06.55 8:31/M
2 Kenneth Butler Boerne 323 62 27 0:22.00 53:10.00 53:16.00 0:05.12 8:35/M
3 Jim Faulk San Antonio 221 61 30 2:15.00 55:03.00 55:12.00 0:09.75 8:53/M