I am Second 2015

Age Group Results

September 19, 2015


Split Second Productions

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jenny Breuer Boerne TX 5946 42 5   20:17.00 20:18.00 0:00.96 6:33/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jana Stadler Boerne 507 49 9   22:01.00 22:04.00 0:02.63 7:06/M
 

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gabbi Smith 502 9 58   28:42.00 28:47.00 0:04.69 9:15/M
2 Jaylin Lott San Antonio 214 9 72 1:23.00 30:05.00 30:21.00 0:16.10 9:42/M
3 Olivia Stahl 5902 7 121 5:30.00 34:12.00 35:00.00 0:47.75 11:02/M
4 Ciera Bland Boerne 163 9 169 9:26.00 38:08.00 38:51.00 0:43.34 12:18/M
5 Cassi Bland Boerne 162 6 239 17:18.00 46:00.00 46:45.00 0:44.97 14:50/M
6 Ashlyn Dall Unez San Marcos TX 5996 8 265 21:39.00 50:21.00 50:29.00 0:08.00 16:15/M
7 Sydney Andreasen 355 7 277 25:01.00 53:43.00 54:24.00 0:41.37 17:20/M
 

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 kelsie vicknair 332 13 19   24:05.00 24:06.00 0:00.89 7:46/M
2 Erika Wilson 328 12 23 0:25.00 24:30.00 24:34.00 0:04.09 7:54/M
3 Molly Breuer Boerne 374 12 24 0:25.00 24:30.00 24:35.00 0:04.30 7:54/M
4 Alyssa Coury San Antonio 62 12 57 4:28.00 28:33.00 28:36.00 0:02.36 9:13/M
5 Katie Houck Boerne 115 12 67 5:22.00 29:27.00 30:02.00 0:35.36 9:30/M
6 Kendalyn Lytle 59 14 68 5:38.00 29:43.00 30:07.00 0:24.22 9:35/M
7 Grace Coward 10 14 96 8:21.00 32:26.00 32:49.00 0:22.95 10:28/M
8 hayden Chappell Boerne 386 11 99 8:43.00 32:48.00 33:24.00 0:36.44 10:35/M
9 Morgan Sales Boerne TX 5920 11 102 8:57.00 33:02.00 33:38.00 0:36.11 10:39/M
10 Madison McDonald 469 11 110 9:36.00 33:41.00 34:56.00 1:15.17 10:52/M
11 Emma Major 5924 13 119 10:04.00 34:09.00 34:58.00 0:49.19 11:01/M
12 Nicole Mann Boerne 252 11 152 12:58.00 37:03.00 37:32.00 0:28.51 11:57/M
13 Ali Turnbill 350 13 154 13:12.00 37:17.00 37:47.00 0:30.51 12:02/M
14 Jordan Hoever Boerne 166 10 165 13:59.00 38:04.00 38:47.00 0:43.50 12:17/M
15 Amber Brewer San Antonio 375 12 170 14:05.00 38:10.00 38:14.00 0:03.53 12:19/M
16 Aubrey Youngdale San Antonio TX 5910 13 187 15:16.00 39:21.00 40:11.00 0:49.74 12:42/M
17 Madi Maley 297 10 201 17:05.00 41:10.00 41:33.00 0:22.40 13:17/M
18 Serena Ross Boerne 72 10 227 20:11.00 44:16.00 44:24.00 0:07.38 14:17/M
19 Jessica Jaime Boerne 151 11 297 33:19.00 57:24.00 57:38.00 0:13.93 18:31/M
20 jenna griffiths 5998 14 314 40:25.00 1:04:30.00 1:04:51.00 0:21.22 20:48/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Reagan Michels Boerne 473 16 49   27:11.00 27:12.00 0:01.21 8:46/M
2 Sara Hoffmann Boerne 441 16 60 1:35.00 28:46.00 29:07.00 0:21.10 9:17/M
3 Loren Putman 200 16 65 2:05.00 29:16.00 30:13.00 0:57.08 9:26/M
4 Mikayla Gutierrez 429 16 71 2:47.00 29:58.00 30:36.00 0:38.36 9:40/M
5 Alexis Garcia Kerrville 420 18 84 4:19.00 31:30.00 31:32.00 0:02.15 10:10/M
6 Kailee Coward Fair Oaks Ranch 8 16 97 5:17.00 32:28.00 32:53.00 0:24.75 10:28/M
7 Madison Bruns Boerne 378 16 98 5:22.00 32:33.00 32:56.00 0:23.03 10:30/M
8 Danielle Liles San Antonio 110 18 112 6:44.00 33:55.00 34:58.00 1:02.43 10:56/M
9 Lexi Diamond 76 15 113 6:46.00 33:57.00 34:20.00 0:22.10 10:57/M
10 Ellie Phillips Boerne 489 16 116 6:49.00 34:00.00 34:21.00 0:21.30 10:58/M
11 Lacey Kuhn 74 16 125 7:51.00 35:02.00 35:22.00 0:20.05 11:18/M
12 Grace Floyd 78 15 126 7:51.00 35:02.00 35:23.00 0:21.00 11:18/M
13 Kalyann Palacios Boerne TX 540 15 313 36:22.00 1:03:33.00 1:05:04.00 1:31.35 20:30/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ashley Simpson San Marco 53 21 21   24:10.00 24:16.00 0:05.90 7:48/M
2 Alexandria Cisneros San Antonio 389 20 43 2:21.00 26:31.00 27:09.00 0:38.63 8:33/M
3 Elena Camargo San Antonio 23 24 50 3:21.00 27:31.00 27:36.00 0:05.16 8:53/M
4 Emily Lane San Antonio 274 23 56 4:20.00 28:30.00 29:02.00 0:32.11 9:12/M
5 Megan Tobar Nixon 515 23 63 5:04.00 29:14.00 30:09.00 0:54.45 9:26/M
6 Ixzamara Sopon New Braunfels 504 22 81 6:59.00 31:09.00 31:20.00 0:10.50 10:03/M
7 Angela Barbosa Boerne TX 543 22 132 11:40.00 35:50.00 35:52.00 0:02.05 11:34/M
8 Kelly Gallagher San Antonio 168 24 182 14:51.00 39:01.00 40:11.00 1:10.29 12:35/M
9 Daniela Tapia Helotes 510 22 203 17:08.00 41:18.00 41:38.00 0:19.94 13:19/M
10 Melinda Jones New Braunfels 158 22 231 21:26.00 45:36.00 46:13.00 0:37.37 14:43/M
11 Ligia Cediel San Antonio 309 23 234 21:33.00 45:43.00 45:58.00 0:14.72 14:45/M
12 Anita Carr Roy 382 22 251 23:29.00 47:39.00 48:09.00 0:29.67 15:22/M
13 Vanessa Carr 383 20 250 23:29.00 47:39.00 48:09.00 0:29.69 15:22/M
14 Angelica Bennett 368 24 263 25:14.00 49:24.00 50:42.00 1:17.88 15:56/M
15 Aimee Fuentez San Antonio 417 22 270 26:45.00 50:55.00 51:03.00 0:07.23 16:25/M
16 Lisa Robertson San Antonio 37 20 298 33:15.00 57:25.00 57:39.00 0:13.58 18:31/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Preslee Allen Wimberley 353 26 44   26:35.00 26:47.00 0:11.93 8:35/M
2 Andrea Haller San Antonio 180 27 47 0:28.00 27:03.00 27:42.00 0:38.99 8:44/M
3 Tricia Bulger San Antonio 308 25 77 4:17.00 30:52.00 31:06.00 0:13.60 9:57/M
4 Hope Moore Bulverde TX 5921 27 80 4:33.00 31:08.00 31:45.00 0:36.58 10:03/M
5 Amy Becker Austin 364 29 104 6:34.00 33:09.00 33:24.00 0:14.99 10:42/M
6 Ashlee Pallanaez 486 27 106 6:45.00 33:20.00 33:27.00 0:07.59 10:45/M
7 Carmel Gabriel San Antonio TX 5929 25 111 7:15.00 33:50.00 34:17.00 0:26.74 10:55/M
8 Amanda Donawho Boerne 404 27 117 7:28.00 34:03.00 34:28.00 0:25.51 10:59/M
9 Sarah Lutka San Antonio 248 27 130 8:37.00 35:12.00 35:54.00 0:42.08 11:21/M
10 Emily Scholis 285 25 133 9:15.00 35:50.00 36:25.00 0:34.74 11:34/M
11 Mallory Allen 351 27 145 10:07.00 36:42.00 37:13.00 0:30.48 11:50/M
12 Carly Scogin 173 28 155 10:50.00 37:25.00 38:03.00 0:38.15 12:04/M
13 Hannah Allen 217 25 157 10:57.00 37:32.00 38:04.00 0:31.71 12:06/M
14 Lacey Padilla Ingram 245 29 164 11:28.00 38:03.00 39:30.00 1:27.13 12:16/M
15 Judy Balisalisa San Antonio 360 27 181 12:26.00 39:01.00 39:09.00 0:07.90 12:35/M
16 Janna Jones San Antonio 292 28 206 14:50.00 41:25.00 41:44.00 0:18.60 13:22/M
17 Danae Adams San Antonio 289 28 218 15:55.00 42:30.00 43:23.00 0:53.59 13:43/M
18 Cherish Perry San Antonio 307 29 219 15:59.00 42:34.00 43:06.00 0:31.32 13:44/M
19 Allyse Carr Boerne 381 25 242 19:41.00 46:16.00 46:46.00 0:30.31 14:55/M
20 Amanda Angrove 356 25 247 19:56.00 46:31.00 47:46.00 1:15.05 15:00/M
21 Carrie Curiel Boerne 397 27 248 20:31.00 47:06.00 48:15.00 1:09.35 15:12/M
22 Jennifer Tejeda San Antonio 282 27 255 21:07.00 47:42.00 48:29.00 0:47.57 15:23/M
23 Leah Rogers San Antonio 25 26 257 21:39.00 48:14.00 49:33.00 1:18.97 15:34/M
24 Jaymie Schmidt Bandera 498 29 268 24:13.00 50:48.00 51:55.00 1:06.75 16:23/M
25 Lauren Bivens San Antonio 370 27 274 25:51.00 52:26.00 53:41.00 1:14.48 16:55/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carrie Williams San Antonio 47 34 10   22:16.00 22:17.00 0:01.72 7:11/M
2 garcia daniela 187 33 20 1:52.00 24:08.00 25:17.00 1:08.97 7:47/M
3 Jennifer Mullins San Antonio 480 30 45 4:24.00 26:40.00 26:50.00 0:10.24 8:36/M
4 Mandy Jones Boerne 339 33 52 5:35.00 27:51.00 28:00.00 0:09.05 8:59/M
5 Delayna Wilkins San Antonio 326 32 75 8:10.00 30:26.00 30:36.00 0:10.10 9:49/M
6 Marleana Pena San Antonio 156 30 105 11:02.00 33:18.00 33:54.00 0:35.53 10:45/M
7 Michele Smith 284 33 134 13:36.00 35:52.00 36:26.00 0:34.27 11:34/M
8 Ana Collins San Antonio 295 34 146 14:28.00 36:44.00 37:54.00 1:09.46 11:51/M
9 Tressie Diego Round Rock 403 33 156 15:10.00 37:26.00 38:38.00 1:12.13 12:05/M
10 Nancy Ibarra Glen Rose 447 30 160 15:19.00 37:35.00 38:58.00 1:23.07 12:07/M
11 Monica Nicole Vargas San Antonio 518 31 184 16:52.00 39:08.00 40:07.00 0:58.68 12:37/M
12 Ashley Pollock Boerne 310 31 208 19:14.00 41:30.00 42:10.00 0:39.14 13:23/M
13 Stephanie Stewart Kerrville 176 32 211 19:16.00 41:32.00 42:11.00 0:38.88 13:24/M
14 Debrina Thornton Boerne 147 34 216 19:31.00 41:47.00 42:21.00 0:34.37 13:29/M
15 Lori McGarvie Fair Oaks Ranch 182 34 221 20:45.00 43:01.00 44:04.00 1:03.02 13:53/M
16 Lynnette Moore Schertz 58 30 233 23:26.00 45:42.00 45:57.00 0:14.56 14:45/M
17 Amber Burns Boerne 42 34 269 28:35.00 50:51.00 51:58.00 1:07.31 16:24/M
18 Ryan Hodges 440 33 275 30:28.00 52:44.00 53:19.00 0:35.76 17:01/M
19 Lindsey Kattany San Antonio TX 5923 32 283 32:14.00 54:30.00 55:47.00 1:16.33 17:35/M
20 Tiffaney Wagner San Antonio 95 34 296 35:05.00 57:21.00 57:45.00 0:23.95 18:30/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emily Williams Boerne 243 37 64   29:16.00 29:48.00 0:32.45 9:26/M
2 Lori Houck Boerne 114 38 73 0:53.00 30:09.00 30:44.00 0:35.34 9:44/M
3 Cassie Diamond Boerne 75 38 138 7:08.00 36:24.00 36:52.00 0:27.86 11:45/M
4 Genevieve Ramirez San Antonio 129 38 149 7:32.00 36:48.00 37:26.00 0:38.45 11:52/M
5 Samantha Wiatrek La Vernia 534 36 158 8:19.00 37:35.00 37:46.00 0:11.30 12:07/M
6 Shelly Anton Boerne 306 37 161 8:40.00 37:56.00 39:03.00 1:07.14 12:14/M
7 Etta Linton 460 39 177 9:18.00 38:34.00 39:46.00 1:11.25 12:26/M
8 Kristie Mendoza Alpine 472 39 214 12:20.00 41:36.00 41:44.00 0:07.56 13:25/M
9 Emily Tittle Austin 514 39 230 16:08.00 45:24.00 45:43.00 0:18.95 14:39/M
10 Nive Burris Boerne 43 37 245 17:08.00 46:24.00 46:41.00 0:16.90 14:58/M
11 Julie Bown 86 38 281 25:05.00 54:21.00 54:48.00 0:26.87 17:32/M
12 Melissa Fitts San Antonio 136 36 284 25:24.00 54:40.00 56:01.00 1:20.95 17:38/M
13 Tammy Stottlemyre San Antonio 107 38 287 26:11.00 55:27.00 56:47.00 1:20.04 17:53/M
14 Eva Mireles San Antonio 108 38 288 26:11.00 55:27.00 56:47.00 1:20.07 17:53/M
15 Michelle Baker 359 35 289 26:35.00 55:51.00 56:55.00 1:04.07 18:01/M
16 Linda Perkins Kerrville 488 38 308 31:43.00 1:00:59.00 1:02:09.00 1:10.35 19:40/M
17 Alissa Hess Boerne 96 39 316 36:23.00 1:05:39.00 1:06:32.00 0:53.31 21:11/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Coury San Antonio 61 42 26   24:43.00 24:47.00 0:03.38 7:58/M
2 Deborah Valdez San Antonio 111 42 37 1:00.00 25:43.00 25:56.00 0:13.63 8:18/M
3 Monica Isgro Boerne 261 44 42 1:46.00 26:29.00 26:35.00 0:06.29 8:33/M
4 Amanda Feyrer Boerne 63 41 48 2:26.00 27:09.00 27:11.00 0:02.73 8:45/M
5 Jennifer Vela 305 41 62 4:09.00 28:52.00 29:58.00 1:06.25 9:19/M
6 Christina Gonzales San Antonio 258 43 88 6:55.00 31:38.00 32:17.00 0:39.81 10:12/M
7 Karen Boyd 148 42 91 7:18.00 32:01.00 32:12.00 0:11.62 10:20/M
8 Natalie Sales Boerne 495 40 103 8:20.00 33:03.00 33:40.00 0:36.81 10:40/M
9 Melissa Wilson Fair Oaks Ranch 327 44 118 9:24.00 34:07.00 35:05.00 0:58.13 11:00/M
10 Kelly Stahl 5906 43 120 9:27.00 34:10.00 34:58.00 0:48.80 11:01/M
11 Hannah Hedgpeth Bulverde 436 41 123 9:47.00 34:30.00 35:12.00 0:41.93 11:08/M
12 Jo Ann Lynch San Antonio 118 44 128 10:23.00 35:06.00 36:19.00 1:12.84 11:19/M
13 Penny Garcia Canyon Lake 422 44 151 12:18.00 37:01.00 37:43.00 0:42.37 11:56/M
14 Vicki Kennedy Fair Oaks Ranch 218 42 171 13:27.00 38:10.00 38:33.00 0:22.73 12:19/M
15 Linda Lott 213 40 179 14:03.00 38:46.00 39:03.00 0:17.66 12:30/M
16 Kimberly Vargas San Antonio 517 40 185 14:25.00 39:08.00 40:08.00 0:59.37 12:37/M
17 Maricela Mendenhall San Antonio 133 40 205 16:41.00 41:24.00 41:58.00 0:34.68 13:21/M
18 Stephanie Brown Boerne 67 43 212 16:49.00 41:32.00 42:14.00 0:42.39 13:24/M
19 Margaret Palacios Boerne TX 539 42 220 18:12.00 42:55.00 43:29.00 0:33.89 13:51/M
20 Sara Dudzikowski Bulverde 88 40 224 18:31.00 43:14.00 43:40.00 0:25.46 13:57/M
21 Jennifer Nichols Boerne 65 41 228 19:37.00 44:20.00 45:03.00 0:42.98 14:18/M
22 Debra Randolph 34 42 229 20:10.00 44:53.00 45:04.00 0:11.08 14:29/M
23 Daisy Sage New Braunfels 343 44 232 20:55.00 45:38.00 46:36.00 0:57.65 14:43/M
24 Amy Summerlin 157 42 241 21:22.00 46:05.00 46:11.00 0:05.83 14:52/M
25 Veronica MacIas San Antonio 131 43 260 24:07.00 48:50.00 49:24.00 0:33.73 15:45/M
26 Stefanie Pegg Fair Oaks Ranch 49 43 276 28:07.00 52:50.00 53:55.00 1:05.12 17:03/M
27 Michelle Andreasen San Antonio 354 40 282 29:46.00 54:29.00 55:11.00 0:41.56 17:35/M
28 Brandy Garcia Bulverde 138 40 285 29:58.00 54:41.00 56:01.00 1:19.67 17:38/M
29 Kelly Carter New Braunfels 385 42 290 31:09.00 55:52.00 56:55.00 1:02.76 18:01/M
30 Melissa S. Ybarra San Antonio 538 40 292 32:03.00 56:46.00 57:10.00 0:23.75 18:19/M
31 Esmeralda Wylie San Antonio TX 551 42 293 32:03.00 56:46.00 57:10.00 0:24.02 18:19/M
32 Melanie Ross 71 40 302 33:13.00 57:56.00 58:57.00 1:01.09 18:41/M
33 Monica Malone Murphy 463 40 311 36:52.00 1:01:35.00 1:05:07.00 3:31.70 19:52/M
34 Irish Plant 299 40 317 1:13:21.00 1:38:04.00 1:38:21.00 0:17.40 31:38/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Belinda Susser Boerne 319 46 109   33:39.00 34:18.00 0:38.86 10:51/M
2 Kerry Lischka Boerne 273 45 114 0:19.00 33:58.00 34:16.00 0:18.13 10:57/M
3 Shannon Bolin Boerne 372 47 115 0:19.00 33:58.00 34:25.00 0:26.82 10:57/M
4 Elizabeth Fuentez Lubbock 418 47 122 0:34.00 34:13.00 34:20.00 0:06.74 11:02/M
5 Marcy Baker Fair Oaks Ranch 358 45 150 3:09.00 36:48.00 37:32.00 0:44.39 11:52/M
6 Teri Meriwether Kerrville 244 45 163 4:24.00 38:03.00 39:30.00 1:26.66 12:16/M
7 Melanie Hoffmann Boerne TX 5970 47 172 4:31.00 38:10.00 38:38.00 0:27.86 12:19/M
8 Marcella Putman San Antonio 199 49 173 4:44.00 38:23.00 39:20.00 0:56.45 12:23/M
9 Isabel Basaldu-Prado Borne 363 49 178 5:05.00 38:44.00 40:10.00 1:25.41 12:30/M
10 Becky Thomas Boerne 513 48 193 6:19.00 39:58.00 41:11.00 1:12.91 12:54/M
11 Melinda Fountain Boerne 191 48 197 6:57.00 40:36.00 42:22.00 1:45.92 13:06/M
12 Tracy Lyon 298 47 202 7:32.00 41:11.00 41:33.00 0:21.89 13:17/M
13 Carol Healey San Antonio 342 48 213 7:53.00 41:32.00 42:30.00 0:57.99 13:24/M
14 Julie Jones 159 46 217 8:51.00 42:30.00 43:09.00 0:38.45 13:43/M
15 Ann Thompson Fair Oaks Ranch 89 45 235 12:14.00 45:53.00 46:43.00 0:49.70 14:48/M
16 Jennifer Brown Fair Oaks Ranch 90 48 236 12:14.00 45:53.00 46:43.00 0:49.84 14:48/M
17 Kerry Stemen Fair Oaks Ranch 91 49 238 12:16.00 45:55.00 46:43.00 0:48.17 14:49/M
18 Lisa Childs Boerne 40 49 243 12:44.00 46:23.00 46:41.00 0:17.41 14:58/M
19 Dorothy Miller Ingram 475 47 249 13:59.00 47:38.00 48:23.00 0:44.74 15:22/M
20 Barbara Gray Fair Oaks Ranch 312 48 267 17:01.00 50:40.00 51:28.00 0:48.21 16:21/M
21 Aleisia Kuhn Boerne 73 48 271 17:48.00 51:27.00 52:00.00 0:33.80 16:36/M
22 Nancie Wolf Boerne 265 48 272 18:01.00 51:40.00 52:21.00 0:40.81 16:40/M
23 Lope Hodu Boerne TX 5962 46 279 20:08.00 53:47.00 54:15.00 0:28.14 17:21/M
24 Mary(denice) Tennill 105 46 310 27:51.00 1:01:30.00 1:01:45.00 0:15.51 19:50/M
25 Dominique Gonzalez Ushery San Antonio 425 46 312 27:59.00 1:01:38.00 1:05:09.00 3:31.50 19:53/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Clarke San Antonio 184 51 147   36:45.00 37:54.00 1:08.13 11:51/M
2 Gloria Bond 190 54 148 0:01.00 36:46.00 37:54.00 1:07.92 11:52/M
3 Laurie Tafoya San Antonio TX 5954 50 180 2:11.00 38:56.00 39:39.00 0:43.36 12:34/M
4 Carol Jusko Boerne 448 53 194 3:25.00 40:10.00 41:06.00 0:56.20 12:57/M
5 Margo Bennett San Antonio 369 52 215 4:51.00 41:36.00 43:02.00 1:25.70 13:25/M
6 Debi Watson Fair Oaks Ranch 94 51 237 9:09.00 45:54.00 46:43.00 0:49.03 14:48/M
7 Paula Mitchell Boerne 48 51 244 9:39.00 46:24.00 46:41.00 0:16.89 14:58/M
8 Annette Becker Boerne 365 51 258 11:55.00 48:40.00 49:05.00 0:25.36 15:42/M
9 Kathryn Lampe Castroville 456 54 259 11:59.00 48:44.00 49:24.00 0:39.88 15:43/M
10 Sonya Ruiz 35 50 261 12:19.00 49:04.00 49:15.00 0:11.14 15:50/M
11 Julie Mangold Bandera 464 51 280 17:06.00 53:51.00 53:56.00 0:05.52 17:22/M
12 Teresa Burlington Kerrville 197 50 291 19:18.00 56:03.00 56:16.00 0:13.13 18:05/M
13 Sandra Jarzombek San Antonio 121 50 294 20:03.00 56:48.00 57:44.00 0:55.90 18:19/M
14 Sonia Escalante 36 50 306 22:08.00 58:53.00 59:05.00 0:11.77 19:00/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bernadette Beck San Antonio 283 58 61   28:51.00 29:12.00 0:20.74 9:18/M
2 Linda McCullers San Antonio TX 5911 56 85 2:40.00 31:31.00 32:31.00 1:00.21 10:10/M
3 Linda Gavette Boerne 81 56 87 2:47.00 31:38.00 31:47.00 0:08.93 10:12/M
4 Lory Reeder San Antonio 39 58 198 11:46.00 40:37.00 42:22.00 1:45.16 13:06/M
5 Judy Hubbard Boerne 443 58 240 17:12.00 46:03.00 46:48.00 0:45.73 14:51/M
6 Andrea Kidd Boerne 137 55 286 25:50.00 54:41.00 56:02.00 1:20.96 17:38/M
7 Liz Dominguez San Antonio TX 541 55 299 28:37.00 57:28.00 57:42.00 0:14.39 18:32/M
8 Annette Cooper La Grange 393 56 300 28:51.00 57:42.00 58:55.00 1:12.77 18:37/M
9 Dalarie Robertson 123 56 303 29:45.00 58:36.00 59:33.00 0:56.91 18:54/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Theresa Butler Boerne 322 63 166   38:04.00 39:04.00 0:59.37 12:17/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Philisse Barrows Schertz 361 68 273   52:23.00 53:38.00 1:15.59 16:54/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christian Salazar San Antonio 179 19 1   17:03.00 17:05.00 0:02.34 5:30/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hector Beltran San Antonio 367 43 2   18:46.00 18:48.00 0:01.79 6:03/M
 

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joe Smith San Antonio 503 9 35   25:40.00 25:44.00 0:04.45 8:17/M
2 Jonavon Lott 215 7 41 0:38.00 26:18.00 26:34.00 0:15.66 8:29/M
3 Ethan Smith 501 7 55 2:32.00 28:12.00 28:16.00 0:04.01 9:06/M
4 Owen Tate Boerne 267 1 162 12:21.00 38:01.00 38:41.00 0:39.34 12:16/M
5 Chase Bland 164 8 174 12:48.00 38:28.00 39:12.00 0:43.64 12:25/M
6 Charlie Stahl 5901 9 190 13:59.00 39:39.00 40:26.00 0:46.77 12:47/M
7 Logan Larranaga Kerrville 457 8 207 15:47.00 41:27.00 41:28.00 0:01.16 13:22/M
8 Wyatt Manner Boerne 80 8 256 22:19.00 47:59.00 48:27.00 0:28.42 15:29/M
9 Aiden Hess Boerne 97 5 315 39:59.00 1:05:39.00 1:06:32.00 0:53.03 21:11/M
 

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alec Verastegui Boerne 268 14 3   19:02.00 19:03.00 0:01.37 6:08/M
2 Camden Vicknair Boerne 331 11 4 0:50.00 19:52.00 19:53.00 0:00.83 6:25/M
3 Evan McShane San Antonio TX 6000 13 11 3:24.00 22:26.00 22:29.00 0:03.73 7:14/M
4 Andrew Micek 113 14 36 6:40.00 25:42.00 25:44.00 0:01.35 8:17/M
5 Sam Gray 314 14 38 6:44.00 25:46.00 26:31.00 0:44.95 8:19/M
6 Raymond Palmer San Antonio TX 548 10 82 12:21.00 31:23.00 31:48.00 0:24.84 10:07/M
7 Daniel White Boerne 532 13 86 12:36.00 31:38.00 31:42.00 0:03.93 10:12/M
8 Ernesto Herrandez San Antonio TX 542 12 93 13:05.00 32:07.00 32:28.00 0:20.68 10:22/M
9 Kade Kennedy 219 10 168 19:04.00 38:06.00 38:29.00 0:23.00 12:17/M
10 Aidan Jones 160 14 210 22:30.00 41:32.00 42:10.00 0:37.88 13:24/M
11 Brock Wolf Boerne 266 12 225 24:13.00 43:15.00 43:54.00 0:39.71 13:57/M
12 Dylan Pegg 50 12 262 30:17.00 49:19.00 50:23.00 1:04.87 15:55/M
13 Jacob Susser Boerne 321 11 301 38:50.00 57:52.00 58:32.00 0:40.12 18:40/M
14 Hayden Hodu Boerne TX 5940 13 307 41:32.00 1:00:34.00 1:01:05.00 0:30.05 19:32/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jacob Aguila Boerne TX 5968 17 6   21:31.00 21:34.00 0:02.82 6:56/M
2 Matthew Billingsley Boerne 260 15 7 0:14.00 21:45.00 21:48.00 0:03.01 7:01/M
3 Marcus Clarke Boerne 390 17 22 2:46.00 24:17.00 24:20.00 0:02.61 7:50/M
4 Brady Turnbill 349 15 25 3:08.00 24:39.00 25:07.00 0:27.42 7:57/M
5 Eli Davis Boerne 398 17 27 3:21.00 24:52.00 25:00.00 0:07.78 8:01/M
6 Jacob Chesser Boerne 388 17 29 3:35.00 25:06.00 25:14.00 0:07.92 8:06/M
7 Joe Davila San Antonio TX 550 19 31 3:51.00 25:22.00 25:30.00 0:07.76 8:11/M
8 Anthony Garza 272 18 51 6:03.00 27:34.00 28:40.00 1:06.36 8:54/M
9 Nick Hubbard 444 18 90 10:26.00 31:57.00 32:43.00 0:46.72 10:18/M
10 Jared Lynch 119 15 127 13:35.00 35:06.00 36:19.00 1:13.21 11:19/M
11 Kyle Wade 318 19 186 17:50.00 39:21.00 40:00.00 0:38.75 12:42/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marcelino Gutierrez 428 21 30   25:20.00 25:58.00 0:37.60 8:10/M
2 Chester Casas Nixon TX 5915 24 32 0:02.00 25:22.00 26:17.00 0:54.89 8:11/M
3 Josh Martin Kerrville 196 21 83 6:05.00 31:25.00 32:00.00 0:34.71 10:08/M
4 Albert Suarez El Paso 509 21 92 6:42.00 32:02.00 32:26.00 0:23.78 10:20/M
5 Keaton Jorganson San Antonio TX 552 21 94 6:51.00 32:11.00 33:07.00 0:55.42 10:23/M
6 Darrin Miller 474 23 252 22:19.00 47:39.00 48:23.00 0:44.13 15:22/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Timothy Warlow Boerne TX 545 26 14   22:50.00 22:52.00 0:01.70 7:22/M
2 Heath Allen Bastrop 352 29 16 0:17.00 23:07.00 23:18.00 0:11.91 7:27/M
3 Thomas Naveja San Antonio 181 27 53 5:19.00 28:09.00 28:15.00 0:05.77 9:05/M
4 Aaron Edmiston San Antonio 128 27 78 8:03.00 30:53.00 31:29.00 0:35.47 9:58/M
5 Ki Lee San Antonio 277 27 89 8:50.00 31:40.00 32:11.00 0:31.15 10:13/M
6 Peter Dang San Antonio 276 26 135 13:06.00 35:56.00 36:28.00 0:32.60 11:35/M
7 Jason Kang San Antonio 275 25 142 13:43.00 36:33.00 37:05.00 0:31.39 11:47/M
8 Tim McAroy San Antonio 466 28 183 16:12.00 39:02.00 39:09.00 0:07.27 12:35/M
9 Caesar Ward San Marcos TX 553 27 264 27:30.00 50:20.00 50:29.00 0:08.55 16:14/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jason Bland Boerne 165 34 175   38:29.00 39:11.00 0:42.78 12:25/M
2 Dan Pollock 311 32 209 3:03.00 41:32.00 42:10.00 0:38.18 13:24/M
3 Nathaniel Hodges 439 33 254 9:13.00 47:42.00 48:17.00 0:34.76 15:23/M
4 Jared Jaime Boerne 150 34 304 20:12.00 58:41.00 58:55.00 0:13.38 18:56/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Hughes 216 38 12   22:29.00 23:01.00 0:32.00 7:15/M
2 Keith Carroll 203 37 59 6:15.00 28:44.00 29:08.00 0:23.98 9:16/M
3 James Hannan Boerne 2 36 95 9:54.00 32:23.00 33:13.00 0:49.29 10:27/M
4 Alejandro Ibarra Glen Rose 446 35 101 10:23.00 32:52.00 34:16.00 1:23.24 10:36/M
5 James Fabre Cypress 32 36 139 13:55.00 36:24.00 37:11.00 0:47.28 11:45/M
6 Jason Lott San Antonio 212 39 144 14:11.00 36:40.00 36:58.00 0:17.95 11:50/M
7 Ben Stahl 5907 38 191 17:11.00 39:40.00 40:27.00 0:47.01 12:48/M
8 Clarence Stewart 177 37 204 18:54.00 41:23.00 42:03.00 0:40.08 13:21/M
9 Jason McGarvie 183 37 222 20:32.00 43:01.00 44:04.00 1:03.28 13:53/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mack Williams Boerne 536 43 8   21:54.00 21:57.00 0:02.33 7:04/M
2 Eddie Chavez San Antonio 387 42 13 0:53.00 22:47.00 22:53.00 0:05.95 7:21/M
3 Ross Partlow Boerne TX 5925 40 17 1:34.00 23:28.00 23:40.00 0:12.49 7:34/M
4 Esteban Arredondo San Antonio 271 41 100 10:55.00 32:49.00 33:55.00 1:06.36 10:35/M
5 Matthew Lester 345 42 108 11:29.00 33:23.00 33:51.00 0:28.39 10:46/M
6 Steven Warner 20 42 124 12:39.00 34:33.00 35:58.00 1:24.99 11:09/M
7 Scott Palmer San Antonio TX 547 43 167 16:11.00 38:05.00 38:30.00 0:25.62 12:17/M
8 Brian Carpenter Boerne 380 40 189 17:28.00 39:22.00 40:14.00 0:51.92 12:42/M
9 Rick Turnbill Boerne 348 44 192 17:54.00 39:48.00 40:13.00 0:25.87 12:50/M
10 Michael Linton Nixon 461 40 223 21:13.00 43:07.00 44:18.00 1:11.15 13:55/M
11 Brandon Ross Boerne 69 42 226 22:22.00 44:16.00 44:23.00 0:07.34 14:17/M
12 Tony Elias 38 44 305 36:56.00 58:50.00 59:04.00 0:14.34 18:59/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anthony Torrez San Antonio TX 5912 48 28   25:04.00 25:11.00 0:06.78 8:05/M
2 Ian McLeod San Antonio TX 546 48 39 0:48.00 25:52.00 25:59.00 0:06.36 8:21/M
3 Craig Harlow Boerne 324 47 40 1:06.00 26:10.00 26:38.00 0:27.25 8:26/M
4 Jesse Micek San Antonio 112 46 46 1:42.00 26:46.00 26:59.00 0:12.43 8:38/M
5 Wayne Urbanowski Boerne 60 46 66 4:17.00 29:21.00 29:46.00 0:24.65 9:28/M
6 Marcelino Gutierrez San Antonio 427 45 70 4:54.00 29:58.00 30:36.00 0:37.62 9:40/M
7 Boyd Charlie 149 45 76 5:41.00 30:45.00 30:59.00 0:14.58 9:55/M
8 Wade Rush Pleasanton 188 46 129 10:04.00 35:08.00 36:06.00 0:58.57 11:20/M
9 Corey Kelly Bandera 28 47 131 10:42.00 35:46.00 35:55.00 0:09.84 11:32/M
10 Charlie Boyd IV Boerne 373 45 136 11:07.00 36:11.00 37:36.00 1:25.28 11:40/M
11 Thomas Gallagher San Antonio 167 49 137 11:17.00 36:21.00 37:33.00 1:11.46 11:44/M
12 Bill Traquair Boerne 31 48 140 11:21.00 36:25.00 37:11.00 0:46.13 11:45/M
13 Anthony White Dallas 531 48 141 11:27.00 36:31.00 37:38.00 1:06.70 11:47/M
14 Brad Mann Boerne 253 45 153 12:00.00 37:04.00 37:32.00 0:27.81 11:57/M
15 Gary Wiatrek 533 48 159 12:31.00 37:35.00 37:46.00 0:11.29 12:07/M
16 David Youngdale San Antonio TX 5908 48 188 14:18.00 39:22.00 40:13.00 0:51.08 12:42/M
17 Bob Stemen 92 48 195 15:08.00 40:12.00 40:59.00 0:47.04 12:58/M
18 Dan Maley Helotes 296 49 200 16:06.00 41:10.00 41:33.00 0:22.85 13:17/M
19 Paul Giguere Fair Oaks Ranch TX 5957 49 246 21:23.00 46:27.00 47:04.00 0:36.62 14:59/M
20 Steve Gray 313 48 266 25:35.00 50:39.00 51:28.00 0:48.54 16:20/M
21 James Adams San Antonio 223 48 295 31:49.00 56:53.00 57:54.00 1:00.98 18:21/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bert Miller Fair Oaks Ranch TX 5913 53 15   22:55.00 22:57.00 0:02.21 7:24/M
2 George Ramirez San Antonio 232 53 34 2:35.00 25:30.00 25:41.00 0:11.12 8:14/M
3 Dan Tafoya San Antonio TX 5955 54 74 7:27.00 30:22.00 30:24.00 0:01.76 9:48/M
4 Kelly Bond 189 54 79 8:02.00 30:57.00 32:06.00 1:09.15 9:59/M
5 Matt Nichols Boerne 41 51 107 10:26.00 33:21.00 34:36.00 1:14.73 10:45/M
6 Wesley Putman 201 50 143 13:42.00 36:37.00 37:33.00 0:56.00 11:49/M
7 Kenneth Jarzombek 122 51 176 15:34.00 38:29.00 39:25.00 0:55.54 12:25/M
8 Terry Watson Fair Oaks Ranch 93 50 199 17:46.00 40:41.00 41:27.00 0:46.80 13:07/M
9 Doug Hodu Boerne TX 5941 52 278 30:51.00 53:46.00 54:16.00 0:29.55 17:21/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Wayne Cannon San Antonio 134 58 18   24:01.00 24:06.00 0:04.89 7:45/M
2 Dellan Gavette 82 58 33 1:28.00 25:29.00 25:32.00 0:03.00 8:13/M
3 Martin Schwacha San Antonio 64 56 54 4:10.00 28:11.00 28:29.00 0:18.46 9:05/M
4 Barry Hodges Sugar Land 438 59 196 16:18.00 40:19.00 40:53.00 0:34.12 13:00/M
5 James Becker 366 57 253 23:40.00 47:41.00 48:07.00 0:26.20 15:23/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gene Hoyt Helotes 220 66 69   29:56.00 30:25.00 0:29.37 9:39/M
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Frances Wade 320 78 309   1:01:03.00 1:01:57.00 0:53.91 19:42/M