I am Second 2015

Overall Finish List

September 19, 2015


Split Second Productions

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 vincent lous 5932 27 M 1 Overall   38:47.00 38:50.00 0:03.05 6:15/M
2 Toby Vicknair Boerne 333 40 M 1 Masters 0:21.00 39:08.00 39:10.00 0:02.00 6:19/M
3 Mitch Moore Bulverde TX 5919 54 M 1 50-54 1:18.00 40:05.00 40:07.00 0:01.98 6:28/M
4 Seong Bum Kil New Braunfels 453 18 M 1 15-19 1:53.00 40:40.00 40:43.00 0:02.51 6:34/M
5 John Ruibal San Antonio 6 52 M 2 50-54 2:34.00 41:21.00 41:22.00 0:01.50 6:40/M
6 raul rueda 161 42 M 1 40-44 3:21.00 42:08.00 42:09.00 0:01.38 6:48/M
7 Jason Watson Andrews 525 32 M 1 30-34 6:14.00 45:01.00 46:06.00 1:04.48 7:16/M
8 Christi Watson 524 40 F 1 Overall   45:02.00 46:06.00 1:04.20 7:16/M
9 Anna Norman Boerne 484 16 F 1 15-19 1:37.00 46:39.00 46:48.00 0:09.09 7:31/M
10 Isabell Sagar Boerne 494 14 F 1 10-14 1:37.00 46:39.00 46:48.00 0:09.37 7:31/M
11 Sally Pena Boerne 101 35 F 1 35-39 1:54.00 46:56.00 47:33.00 0:36.36 7:34/M
12 Dean Winstead Boerne 537 18 M 2 15-19 9:41.00 48:28.00 49:58.00 1:30.08 7:49/M
13 Bobby Burge San Antonio 85 45 M 1 45-49 9:45.00 48:32.00 48:40.00 0:07.96 7:50/M
14 Ross Thiele Boerne 330 31 M 2 30-34 9:56.00 48:43.00 48:48.00 0:05.26 7:51/M
15 Sue Edwards Fair Oaks Ranch TX 5909 42 F 1 Masters 3:59.00 49:01.00 49:07.00 0:05.99 7:54/M
16 steve beaton 5945 56 M 1 55-59 10:24.00 49:11.00 49:11.00 7:56/M
17 William Fry Universal City 241 38 M 1 35-39 10:26.00 49:13.00 49:40.00 0:26.39 7:56/M
18 Randy Pegg Fair Oaks Ranch 51 43 M 2 40-44 11:23.00 50:10.00 50:23.00 0:13.18 8:05/M
19 Jonathan Tate Boerne 511 43 M 3 40-44 12:18.00 51:05.00 51:14.00 0:09.43 8:14/M
20 Dawn Holland Fair Oaks Ranch 442 45 F 1 45-49 6:54.00 51:56.00 52:01.00 0:05.50 8:23/M
21 Omar Martinez San Antonio TX 549 41 M 4 40-44 13:35.00 52:22.00 52:26.00 0:03.99 8:27/M
22 Jim Wright San Antonio TX 5944 37 M 2 35-39 13:43.00 52:30.00 53:19.00 0:49.03 8:28/M
23 Elizabeth Nurnberger Boerne 99 36 F 2 35-39 7:44.00 52:46.00 52:54.00 0:08.66 8:31/M
24 Jerry Gonzalez San Antonio 211 60 M 1 60-64 14:01.00 52:48.00 52:54.00 0:06.55 8:31/M
25 Gabriel Marcus San Antonio TX 5926 25 M 1 25-29 14:06.00 52:53.00 53:20.00 0:27.31 8:32/M
26 Mark Finch Boerne TX 5951 43 M 5 40-44 14:14.00 53:01.00 53:11.00 0:10.54 8:33/M
27 Kenneth Butler Boerne 323 62 M 2 60-64 14:23.00 53:10.00 53:16.00 0:05.12 8:35/M
28 Greg Bolin Boerne 371 49 M 2 45-49 14:54.00 53:41.00 54:15.00 0:33.71 8:40/M
29 Christopher Hernandez San Antonio 84 34 M 3 30-34 15:44.00 54:31.00 54:36.00 0:04.15 8:48/M
30 Jim Faulk San Antonio 221 61 M 3 60-64 16:16.00 55:03.00 55:12.00 0:09.75 8:53/M
31 Christopher Buckley San Antonio 228 42 M 6 40-44 16:27.00 55:14.00 56:09.00 0:55.07 8:55/M
32 Jesse Everett Boerne 410 16 M 3 15-19 16:30.00 55:17.00 56:47.00 1:30.37 8:55/M
33 Alan Bast Pleasanton 290 50 M 3 50-54 16:54.00 55:41.00 56:06.00 0:25.20 8:59/M
34 Brad McCracken Kerrville 194 38 M 3 35-39 16:56.00 55:43.00 56:42.00 0:58.54 8:59/M
35 Janna Thompson San Antonio 146 42 F 1 40-44 10:51.00 55:53.00 56:42.00 0:48.85 9:01/M
36 Emily Price San Antonio 325 32 F 1 30-34 11:37.00 56:39.00 57:17.00 0:38.68 9:08/M
37 Michael Goodwyn 426 29 M 2 25-29 18:09.00 56:56.00 58:03.00 1:07.28 9:11/M
38 Isaac Haworth Boerne 435 16 M 4 15-19 18:14.00 57:01.00 58:32.00 1:30.88 9:12/M
39 Karla Fernandez Friendswood 413 44 F 2 40-44 12:02.00 57:04.00 57:09.00 0:04.83 9:12/M
40 Debbie Starks Fair Oaks Ranch 508 49 F 2 45-49 12:27.00 57:29.00 58:01.00 0:32.04 9:16/M
41 Jakob Garcia Fair Oaks Ranch 421 15 M 5 15-19 19:07.00 57:54.00 58:03.00 0:08.24 9:20/M
42 Katrina Correa Boerne 394 15 F 2 15-19 12:54.00 57:56.00 58:05.00 0:08.24 9:21/M
43 Lexi Correa 395 17 F 3 15-19 13:19.00 58:21.00 58:29.00 0:08.49 9:25/M
44 Sarah Shoemaker Boerne 499 26 F 1 25-29 13:20.00 58:22.00 59:28.00 1:06.61 9:25/M
45 Julian MacIas San Antonio 132 43 M 7 40-44 19:40.00 58:27.00 59:04.00 0:37.00 9:26/M
46 Antoine Dehoyos San Antonio 399 44 M 8 40-44 19:58.00 58:45.00 59:29.00 0:43.31 9:29/M
47 Jeff Condit Fair Oaks Ranch TX 5965 45 M 3 45-49 20:03.00 58:50.00 1:00:08.00 1:17.43 9:29/M
48 Halle Hurt 445 16 F 4 15-19 13:53.00 58:55.00 1:00:27.00 1:31.22 9:30/M
49 Emily Williams Boerne 535 16 F 5 15-19 13:54.00 58:56.00 1:00:27.00 1:31.06 9:30/M
50 Rigo Chacon Tyndall Afb 102 47 M 4 45-49 20:37.00 59:24.00 1:00:00.00 0:35.39 9:35/M
51 Brian Guerra San Antonio 303 32 M 4 30-34 21:23.00 1:00:10.00 1:01:03.00 0:52.33 9:42/M
52 Margarita Gonzalez 270 17 F 6 15-19 15:19.00 1:00:21.00 1:00:52.00 0:31.78 9:44/M
53 Lindsay Burkey Boerne 269 39 F 3 35-39 15:19.00 1:00:21.00 1:00:53.00 0:31.67 9:44/M
54 Jennifer Crosby Kyle 396 39 F 4 35-39 15:26.00 1:00:28.00 1:01:08.00 0:39.74 9:45/M
55 Joseph Bell Boerne 104 51 M 4 50-54 21:50.00 1:00:37.00 1:01:31.00 0:54.47 9:47/M
56 Samantha Bast 291 16 F 7 15-19 15:44.00 1:00:46.00 1:01:12.00 0:25.18 9:48/M
57 Sofia Fernandez 415 16 F 8 15-19 15:49.00 1:00:51.00 1:00:55.00 0:04.54 9:49/M
58 Robert Donayre San Antonio 106 42 M 9 40-44 22:06.00 1:00:53.00 1:02:11.00 1:18.26 9:49/M
59 Felicia Fernandez 412 21 F 1 20-24 16:32.00 1:01:34.00 1:01:39.00 0:05.62 9:56/M
60 Glennis Bryce San Antonio 116 57 F 1 55-59 16:44.00 1:01:46.00 1:02:03.00 0:16.80 9:58/M
61 Sandra Rodriguez Amaya San Atonio 185 41 F 3 40-44 16:59.00 1:02:01.00 1:02:30.00 0:28.24 10:00/M
62 Kevin Ann Baumann San Antonio 222 58 F 2 55-59 17:09.00 1:02:11.00 1:02:49.00 0:37.41 10:02/M
63 Kerrie Jones San Antonio 264 31 F 2 30-34 17:30.00 1:02:32.00 1:02:47.00 0:15.00 10:05/M
64 Brooke Engel San Antonio 103 25 F 2 25-29 17:37.00 1:02:39.00 1:02:42.00 0:03.17 10:06/M
65 Marguerite Hegeman Bulverde 198 49 F 3 45-49 18:06.00 1:03:08.00 1:03:44.00 0:36.20 10:11/M
66 Mary Lutka San Antonio 249 23 F 2 20-24 18:17.00 1:03:19.00 1:04:00.00 0:40.88 10:13/M
67 Stephanie Nash Pickett Boerne 482 47 F 4 45-49 18:33.00 1:03:35.00 1:03:53.00 0:17.53 10:15/M
68 Shannon McShane San Antonio 471 48 F 5 45-49 18:41.00 1:03:43.00 1:03:59.00 0:15.18 10:17/M
69 Hannah Murrah Boerne TX 544 16 F 9 15-19 19:40.00 1:04:42.00 1:06:13.00 1:31.37 10:26/M
70 Leticia Lafuente San Antonio 52 48 F 6 45-49 20:11.00 1:05:13.00 1:05:55.00 0:42.69 10:31/M
71 Brittany Barton Austin 362 24 F 3 20-24 20:19.00 1:05:21.00 1:05:40.00 0:19.15 10:32/M
72 Aaron Mendenhal San Antonio 135 37 M 4 35-39 27:06.00 1:05:53.00 1:06:27.00 0:34.05 10:38/M
73 Katy Luebke Boerne 56 38 F 5 35-39 21:14.00 1:06:16.00 1:06:49.00 0:32.83 10:41/M
74 Tasha Duncan Waco 405 33 F 3 30-34 21:32.00 1:06:34.00 1:07:36.00 1:02.16 10:44/M
75 Brian Avery Pleasanton 186 39 M 5 35-39 28:13.00 1:07:00.00 1:07:57.00 0:57.11 10:48/M
76 Debbie Dunn Boerne 192 61 F 1 60-64 22:18.00 1:07:20.00 1:08:35.00 1:15.32 10:52/M
77 Bonnie Scott Boerne 117 37 F 6 35-39 22:37.00 1:07:39.00 1:08:06.00 0:27.30 10:55/M
78 Greg Vybiral New Braunfels 155 52 M 5 50-54 29:01.00 1:07:48.00 1:08:42.00 0:54.18 10:56/M
79 Susie Vybiral 154 46 F 7 45-49 22:49.00 1:07:51.00 1:08:45.00 0:53.95 10:57/M
80 Linda Starnes Boerne 68 49 F 8 45-49 23:43.00 1:08:45.00 1:09:21.00 0:35.50 11:05/M
81 CB Starks Fair Oaks Ranch TX 5999 51 M 6 50-54 30:01.00 1:08:48.00 1:09:21.00 0:32.69 11:06/M
82 Matthew Garcia Boerne 334 24 M 1 20-24 30:45.00 1:09:32.00 1:09:56.00 0:23.50 11:13/M
83 Rachel Boeselt 3 32 F 4 30-34 24:31.00 1:09:33.00 1:10:21.00 0:48.75 11:13/M
84 Wendy Valentic Boerne TX 5964 50 F 1 50-54 27:35.00 1:12:37.00 1:13:27.00 0:50.59 11:43/M
85 Carolyn Knopf Fair Oaks Ranch 454 44 F 4 40-44 29:02.00 1:14:04.00 1:14:41.00 0:36.66 11:57/M
86 Anna White Boerne 530 17 F 10 15-19 30:02.00 1:15:04.00 1:15:29.00 0:25.21 12:06/M
87 Laurie Faz Boerne 125 44 F 5 40-44 31:14.00 1:16:16.00 1:16:47.00 0:31.08 12:18/M
88 Kim Dugas 126 49 F 9 45-49 31:14.00 1:16:16.00 1:16:47.00 0:30.99 12:18/M
89 Amanda Potter Floresville 246 32 F 5 30-34 32:10.00 1:17:12.00 1:18:05.00 0:52.46 12:27/M
90 Analicia Guerrero Red Oak 247 23 F 4 20-24 32:12.00 1:17:14.00 1:18:06.00 0:52.02 12:27/M
91 David Phillip Boerne 33 49 M 5 45-49 39:03.00 1:17:50.00 1:18:01.00 0:11.79 12:33/M
92 Tara Rincones San Antonio 491 35 F 7 35-39 33:25.00 1:18:27.00 1:18:43.00 0:16.09 12:39/M
93 John Snook San Antonio 329 37 M 6 35-39 39:48.00 1:18:35.00 1:19:26.00 0:51.01 12:40/M
94 Bryan Davis Center Point 193 45 M 6 45-49 39:58.00 1:18:45.00 1:19:45.00 0:59.82 12:42/M
95 Angela Allerman San Antonio 144 50 F 2 50-54 34:07.00 1:19:09.00 1:20:15.00 1:05.10 12:46/M
96 Sally Gonzales San Antonio 304 37 F 8 35-39 34:23.00 1:19:25.00 1:19:37.00 0:11.95 12:49/M
97 Jeffery Linnear 459 52 M 7 50-54 40:38.00 1:19:25.00 1:20:42.00 1:16.91 12:49/M
98 Sheila Fry 242 41 F 6 40-44 34:57.00 1:19:59.00 1:20:25.00 0:26.15 12:54/M
99 Deb Lynch San Antonio 145 45 F 10 45-49 35:34.00 1:20:36.00 1:21:41.00 1:05.42 13:00/M
100 Claudia Ruibal San Antonio 5 60 F 2 60-64 35:44.00 1:20:46.00 1:21:52.00 1:05.68 13:02/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Joshua Post 195 34 M 5 30-34 42:58.00 1:21:45.00 1:22:45.00 1:00.37 13:11/M
102 Julia Kerran Mesa AZ 83 56 F 3 55-59 36:55.00 1:21:57.00 1:23:11.00 1:13.37 13:13/M
103 Cynthia Olguin Sugar Land 485 48 F 11 45-49 40:14.00 1:25:16.00 1:26:32.00 1:16.00 13:45/M
104 Linda Laymon Boerne 124 52 F 3 50-54 40:28.00 1:25:30.00 1:26:19.00 0:48.62 13:47/M
105 Amy Schoemaker 344 50 F 4 50-54 41:11.00 1:26:13.00 1:26:23.00 0:10.06 13:54/M
106 Tanya Tate Boerne 127 41 F 7 40-44 41:34.00 1:26:36.00 1:27:25.00 0:48.17 13:58/M
107 Tammy L Precise New Braunfels 251 46 F 12 45-49 41:36.00 1:26:38.00 1:27:47.00 1:09.13 13:58/M
108 Lynda Hernandez Pipe Creek 437 31 F 6 30-34 43:25.00 1:28:27.00 1:28:48.00 0:20.78 14:16/M
109 Hannah Cummings 280 15 F 11 15-19 46:30.00 1:31:32.00 1:32:38.00 1:06.11 14:46/M
110 Robyn Pratt Boerne 169 50 F 5 50-54 47:05.00 1:32:07.00 1:33:20.00 1:13.41 14:51/M
111 Rey Carrera San Antonio 240 42 M 10 40-44 54:29.00 1:33:16.00 1:34:07.00 0:51.25 15:03/M
112 Roxanne Jenke San Antonio TX 5952 40 F 8 40-44 48:49.00 1:33:51.00 1:34:52.00 1:01.16 15:08/M
113 Denise Dela Rosa Boerne 400 51 F 6 50-54 50:31.00 1:35:33.00 1:36:04.00 0:30.42 15:25/M
114 Teri Hannan Boerne 1 35 F 9 35-39 50:58.00 1:36:00.00 1:36:49.00 0:48.47 15:29/M
115 Chelsea Hezel Boerne 4 28 F 3 25-29 51:00.00 1:36:02.00 1:36:49.00 0:46.85 15:29/M
116 Jan Worrell Boerne 170 58 F 4 55-59 51:43.00 1:36:45.00 1:38:00.00 1:14.54 15:36/M
117 Lydia Reyes Valenzuela Boerne 235 50 F 7 50-54 52:38.00 1:37:40.00 1:37:56.00 0:16.49 15:45/M
118 Sharon Weed Boerne 234 48 F 13 45-49 53:03.00 1:38:05.00 1:38:21.00 0:15.78 15:49/M
119 Amy Higgins Boerne 229 45 F 14 45-49 53:10.00 1:38:12.00 1:39:09.00 0:57.24 15:50/M
120 Nicholas Cummings 279 20 M 2 20-24 1:06:05.00 1:44:52.00 1:45:57.00 1:04.60 16:55/M
121 Lindsey Garza Shiner 423 33 F 7 30-34 1:00:16.00 1:45:18.00 1:46:35.00 1:16.44 16:59/M
122 Trini Garza Shiner 424 34 M 6 30-34 1:06:31.00 1:45:18.00 1:46:35.00 1:17.30 16:59/M
123 Robbin Blackmon Fair Oaks Ranch TX 5914 55 F 5 55-59 1:15:17.00 2:00:19.00 2:00:36.00 0:17.30 19:24/M
124 Kathleen Cummings San Antonio 278 48 F 15 45-49 1:16:55.00 2:01:57.00 2:03:03.00 1:05.80 19:40/M
125 Margaret Cummings 281 18 F 12 15-19 1:23:19.00 2:08:21.00 2:09:27.00 1:05.08 20:42/M
126 Paul Marlow Houston 465 42 M 11 40-44 1:30:50.00 2:09:37.00 2:10:47.00 1:09.70 20:54/M
127 Carrie Obenhaus 341 31 F 8 30-34 1:24:44.00 2:09:46.00 2:10:56.00 1:10.52 20:56/M
128 Lillie Dudley San Antonio 340 52 F 8 50-54 1:24:45.00 2:09:47.00 2:10:58.00 1:11.03 20:56/M
129 Loryn Windwehen Selma TX 5956 32 F 9 30-34 1:24:57.00 2:09:59.00 2:11:01.00 1:01.89 20:58/M