Shamrock Shuffle 5k

Age Group Results

March 15, 2015


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Liza Hunter-Galvan 3843 45 4   18:22.00 18:23.00 0:01.28 5:55/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stephanie Cienfuegos San Antonio 3724 40 7   19:53.00 20:20.00 0:27.39 6:25/M
 

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alexis Jarrala San Antonio TX 3847 12 39   24:49.00 24:51.00 0:01.87 8:00/M
2 Annabelle Prestridge Lubbock 3795 10 41 0:02.00 24:51.00 24:53.00 0:01.54 8:01/M
3 Zoe Patterson San Antonio 3787 13 81 2:50.00 27:39.00 27:42.00 0:03.19 8:55/M
4 Alyssa Ramirez San Antonio 3593 14 111 4:47.00 29:36.00 29:40.00 0:03.43 9:33/M
5 Rachel Dotzler 3545 13 121 5:27.00 30:16.00 30:22.00 0:05.89 9:46/M
6 Celia Jarral San Antonio TX 3846 13 197 12:59.00 37:48.00 37:53.00 0:04.87 12:12/M
7 Anacia Scogin 3805 10 212 14:41.00 39:30.00 39:48.00 0:17.73 12:45/M
8 Emma Edwards 3595 8 229 18:18.00 43:07.00 43:42.00 0:35.61 13:55/M
9 Ariel Mejia Converse 3774 11 238 20:00.00 44:49.00 45:35.00 0:46.31 14:27/M
10 Emily Martinez Spring Branch TX 3839 10 260 28:10.00 52:59.00 53:40.00 0:41.13 17:05/M
11 Madison Andrade 3691 5 272 33:32.00 58:21.00 58:36.00 0:14.83 18:49/M
12 Leccie Phinney Salt Lake City UT 3849 8 274 38:54.00 1:03:43.00 1:04:00.00 0:17.89 20:33/M
13 Isabella Bueno 3702 6 275 40:49.00 1:05:38.00 1:06:13.00 0:35.21 21:10/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Taylor West San Antonio 3707 15 147   32:23.00 32:29.00 0:06.00 10:27/M
2 Tess Johnson 3751 15 222 9:21.00 41:44.00 42:32.00 0:47.67 13:28/M
3 Carolina Gonzalez 3738 19 225 9:44.00 42:07.00 42:33.00 0:25.97 13:35/M
4 Victoria Van Hooser 3820 17 234 11:29.00 43:52.00 44:16.00 0:23.12 14:09/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lauraly Wade San Antonio 3822 22 64   26:10.00 26:59.00 0:49.59 8:26/M
2 Nicole Tomes 3565 24 65 0:07.00 26:17.00 26:53.00 0:35.62 8:29/M
3 Samantha Weippert Live Oak 3546 22 71 0:35.00 26:45.00 26:49.00 0:04.24 8:38/M
4 Alyssa Carrillo San Antonio 3722 24 94 2:27.00 28:37.00 29:01.00 0:23.92 9:14/M
5 Brittany Roller Shiner 3800 22 115 3:35.00 29:45.00 30:01.00 0:16.24 9:36/M
6 Megan Garcia San Antonio 3736 22 122 4:08.00 30:18.00 30:56.00 0:38.73 9:46/M
7 Madeline Brown 3716 23 140 5:33.00 31:43.00 31:58.00 0:15.37 10:14/M
8 Alysa Bloom 3589 23 157 7:06.00 33:16.00 34:08.00 0:51.90 10:44/M
9 Emily Smith 3698 23 162 7:36.00 33:46.00 34:59.00 1:13.46 10:54/M
10 Lacee Jendrusch San Antonio 3512 24 191 10:14.00 36:24.00 36:55.00 0:31.00 11:45/M
11 Amanda Legrand San Antonio 3759 22 198 11:43.00 37:53.00 38:32.00 0:39.20 12:13/M
12 Kelley McDermott 3770 24 214 13:36.00 39:46.00 40:28.00 0:41.80 12:50/M
13 Sarah Castro Spring Branch TX 3837 22 258 26:45.00 52:55.00 53:37.00 0:41.30 17:04/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lauren Reich San Antonio 3601 27 10   21:47.00 21:50.00 0:03.00 7:02/M
2 Lisa Wier San Antonio 3826 28 70 4:55.00 26:42.00 27:06.00 0:24.03 8:37/M
3 Jennifer Wang San Antonio 3576 29 84 5:55.00 27:42.00 28:01.00 0:19.42 8:56/M
4 Caycie Carney San Antonio 3721 27 103 7:32.00 29:19.00 29:46.00 0:26.20 9:27/M
5 Lacy Clark San Antonio 3725 27 114 7:56.00 29:43.00 30:41.00 0:57.87 9:35/M
6 Keri Mills Seguin 3775 29 119 8:20.00 30:07.00 30:17.00 0:09.92 9:43/M
7 Rebecca Brown Austin 3717 27 138 9:39.00 31:26.00 32:00.00 0:33.51 10:08/M
8 Kelsie Gray San Antonio 3515 28 144 10:25.00 32:12.00 32:43.00 0:30.40 10:23/M
9 Sophia Flores Shertz 3538 27 164 12:06.00 33:53.00 34:30.00 0:36.61 10:56/M
10 Melissa West Cibolo 3550 29 168 12:17.00 34:04.00 34:50.00 0:45.26 10:59/M
11 Amy Kocian Victoria 3756 29 171 12:41.00 34:28.00 35:14.00 0:46.71 11:07/M
12 Evelyn Jugo Cibolo 3753 29 173 12:58.00 34:45.00 35:06.00 0:21.24 11:13/M
13 Geneveve Vistan San Antonio 3821 28 182 13:46.00 35:33.00 35:47.00 0:13.89 11:28/M
14 Natasha Ramirez San Antonio 3672 29 188 14:27.00 36:14.00 36:51.00 0:36.75 11:41/M
15 Claudia Reyes San Antonio 3798 27 189 14:30.00 36:17.00 36:42.00 0:24.06 11:42/M
16 Chelsea Centern San Antonio TX 3854 26 194 15:32.00 37:19.00 37:43.00 0:23.47 12:02/M
17 Ciarra Adams San Antonio 3633 27 202 16:59.00 38:46.00 39:00.00 0:14.32 12:30/M
18 Katie Kern San Antonio 3693 27 205 17:10.00 38:57.00 39:17.00 0:19.71 12:34/M
19 Jasmina Jayakaran 3536 27 211 17:34.00 39:21.00 39:40.00 0:18.57 12:42/M
20 Megan Walsh San Antonio 3599 28 239 23:17.00 45:04.00 45:35.00 0:30.94 14:32/M
21 Bianca Valdez 3660 29 256 28:49.00 50:36.00 56:27.00 5:51.11 16:19/M
22 Sylvia Hinojosa 3560 28 262 31:47.00 53:34.00 54:10.00 0:35.90 17:17/M
23 Stephanie Vela San Antonio 3553 28 267 33:40.00 55:27.00 56:18.00 0:51.11 17:53/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kim Wood San Antonio 3827 33 46   25:17.00 25:27.00 0:10.20 8:09/M
2 Anabel Morales San Antonio TX 3834 32 47 0:02.00 25:19.00 25:23.00 0:03.99 8:10/M
3 Enjonli Hutchison San Antonio 3747 32 61 0:50.00 26:07.00 26:13.00 0:05.70 8:25/M
4 Aimee Lillie San Antonio 3762 33 63 0:53.00 26:10.00 26:25.00 0:15.60 8:26/M
5 Lindsay Rodriguez San Antonio 3629 34 83 2:23.00 27:40.00 28:10.00 0:30.00 8:55/M
6 Jacquelyn Scogin 3807 32 89 2:44.00 28:01.00 28:20.00 0:18.29 9:02/M
7 Natalie Harper Cibolo 3597 30 93 3:20.00 28:37.00 28:46.00 0:08.37 9:14/M
8 Pamela Zapata 3844 33 102 3:48.00 29:05.00 29:24.00 0:19.23 9:23/M
9 Victoria Wagner San Antonio 3516 31 106 4:04.00 29:21.00 29:31.00 0:09.78 9:28/M
10 Sofia Castillo San Antonio 3662 33 118 4:47.00 30:04.00 33:41.00 3:36.60 9:42/M
11 Kathleen Montoya San Antonio 3675 31 136 6:05.00 31:22.00 31:27.00 0:05.06 10:07/M
12 Jessica Ellison San Antonio TX 3853 31 139 6:24.00 31:41.00 32:05.00 0:23.25 10:13/M
13 Blanca Vasquez San Antonio 3549 34 141 6:27.00 31:44.00 32:21.00 0:37.30 10:14/M
14 Dani Perrizo San Antonio 3791 34 142 6:31.00 31:48.00 32:25.00 0:37.27 10:15/M
15 Marion Kagy San Antonio 3676 32 149 7:18.00 32:35.00 32:55.00 0:20.56 10:31/M
16 Megan Walker 3541 33 150 7:19.00 32:36.00 32:53.00 0:16.81 10:31/M
17 Brooke Alf San Antonio 3540 33 151 7:20.00 32:37.00 32:53.00 0:16.03 10:31/M
18 Cari Walsh 3823 34 163 8:32.00 33:49.00 34:00.00 0:11.40 10:55/M
19 Carrie Naylor 3604 34 167 8:42.00 33:59.00 34:04.00 0:05.00 10:58/M
20 Jihyun Suh San Antonio 3678 32 169 9:06.00 34:23.00 34:45.00 0:21.74 11:05/M
21 Michele Dapilmoto 3727 34 174 9:28.00 34:45.00 35:06.00 0:21.35 11:13/M
22 Jennifer Castillo San Antonio 3664 30 201 12:59.00 38:16.00 44:17.00 6:00.52 12:21/M
23 Karina Sustayta 3815 34 208 13:51.00 39:08.00 39:48.00 0:40.41 12:37/M
24 Jennifer Murphy San Antonio 3598 33 245 22:23.00 47:40.00 48:11.00 0:30.75 15:23/M
25 Vanessa Cedillo San Antonio TX 3848 31 248 22:58.00 48:15.00 49:13.00 0:57.83 15:34/M
26 Julie Galipeau 3552 33 252 24:27.00 49:44.00 50:41.00 0:57.37 16:03/M
27 Kapri Ruiz San Antonio 3666 33 254 25:12.00 50:29.00 56:26.00 5:57.43 16:17/M
28 Mayralya Garcia San Antonio 3661 32 255 25:12.00 50:29.00 56:27.00 5:58.08 16:17/M
29 Vanessa Hernandez San Antonio 3659 32 259 27:41.00 52:58.00 58:49.00 5:51.21 17:05/M
30 Isabel Cavazos 3559 32 261 28:00.00 53:17.00 53:59.00 0:42.21 17:11/M
31 Yaresi Alvarado 3562 30 263 28:17.00 53:34.00 54:10.00 0:36.39 17:17/M
32 Jennifer Espinosa San Antonio 3577 32 265 28:54.00 54:11.00 54:25.00 0:13.96 17:29/M
33 Lyra Luna San Antonio 3690 33 271 33:01.00 58:18.00 58:33.00 0:15.57 18:48/M
34 Joanna Castorena San Antonio 3563 30 277 49:44.00 1:15:01.00 1:15:43.00 0:42.04 24:12/M
35 Lourdes Rodriguez 3561 32 278 49:50.00 1:15:07.00 1:15:45.00 0:38.04 24:14/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gracie Trevino San Antonio 3625 36 76   27:18.00 27:23.00 0:05.00 8:48/M
2 Susannah Rabourn San Antonio 3544 35 90 1:01.00 28:19.00 28:26.00 0:06.73 9:08/M
3 Jessica Galarza San Antonio 3733 37 97 1:24.00 28:42.00 29:11.00 0:28.67 9:15/M
4 Kelli Cantu Helotes 3720 36 98 1:28.00 28:46.00 29:16.00 0:29.35 9:17/M
5 Nichole Campbell San Antonio 3618 36 120 2:54.00 30:12.00 30:24.00 0:12.00 9:45/M
6 Rose Grimm San Antonio 3631 37 126 3:10.00 30:28.00 30:38.00 0:10.00 9:50/M
7 Echo Walby San Antonio 3596 36 133 3:44.00 31:02.00 33:14.00 2:12.03 10:01/M
8 Andrea Cunningham San Antonio 3656 38 134 3:51.00 31:09.00 31:20.00 0:10.28 10:03/M
9 Nerissa Muniz Helotes 3619 38 135 3:53.00 31:11.00 31:23.00 0:12.00 10:04/M
10 Sarah Hall New Braunfels 3744 38 143 4:44.00 32:02.00 32:12.00 0:10.01 10:20/M
11 Christine Watt San Antonio 3533 39 155 5:34.00 32:52.00 33:14.00 0:22.44 10:36/M
12 Melissa Piepkorn Lubbock 3794 36 156 5:45.00 33:03.00 33:08.00 0:04.41 10:40/M
13 Jinhee Park San Antonio 3677 36 159 6:11.00 33:29.00 33:50.00 0:21.80 10:48/M
14 Shana Cook San Antonio 3602 36 166 6:39.00 33:57.00 34:02.00 0:05.00 10:57/M
15 Janelle Flores San Antonio 3623 37 184 8:24.00 35:42.00 35:54.00 0:12.00 11:31/M
16 Whitney Watson Schertz 3824 39 185 8:37.00 35:55.00 36:13.00 0:17.62 11:35/M
17 Dolores Rodriguez San Antonio 3606 37 186 8:43.00 36:01.00 49:28.00 13:27.00 11:37/M
18 Deepa Ivanova Cibolo 3706 36 187 8:55.00 36:13.00 36:49.00 0:35.72 11:41/M
19 Isabel Martinez Selma 3768 36 207 11:44.00 39:02.00 39:39.00 0:37.06 12:35/M
20 Jennifer Johnson Cibolo 3750 38 223 14:28.00 41:46.00 42:34.00 0:47.49 13:28/M
21 Erica Sustayta San Antonio 3814 37 227 15:38.00 42:56.00 43:34.00 0:37.97 13:51/M
22 Sarah Riggins San Marcos 3799 35 228 15:39.00 42:57.00 43:26.00 0:29.37 13:51/M
23 Kim Lambrecht San Antonio 3758 36 251 21:51.00 49:09.00 50:08.00 0:58.72 15:51/M
24 Maria Acosta San Antonio TX 3833 38 270 29:16.00 56:34.00 56:42.00 0:07.73 18:15/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Samantha Hopkins San Antonio 3746 40 24   23:28.00 23:34.00 0:05.88 7:34/M
2 Janna Thompson San Antonio 3816 41 54 2:18.00 25:46.00 25:54.00 0:07.75 8:19/M
3 Michelle Gonzalez San Antonio 3528 42 62 2:40.00 26:08.00 26:15.00 0:07.01 8:26/M
4 Cynthia Mullett San Antonio 3777 41 82 4:12.00 27:40.00 27:57.00 0:16.74 8:55/M
5 Christie Yowell Cibolo 3704 40 87 4:30.00 27:58.00 28:32.00 0:33.65 9:01/M
6 Stephanie Klueh Garden Ridge 3705 42 88 4:32.00 28:00.00 28:36.00 0:35.81 9:02/M
7 Alexandra Stallworth Moore 3811 42 107 5:54.00 29:22.00 29:25.00 0:02.38 9:28/M
8 Jennifer Moffett Cibolo 3695 40 108 5:55.00 29:23.00 29:28.00 0:05.44 9:29/M
9 Kathy Low San Antonio TX 3841 41 125 6:57.00 30:25.00 30:39.00 0:14.78 9:49/M
10 Leilani Sifuentes Converse 3511 44 130 7:27.00 30:55.00 31:06.00 0:11.85 9:58/M
11 Sheryl Crump San Antonio 3600 42 131 7:30.00 30:58.00 31:06.00 0:07.72 9:59/M
12 Jan Brown San Antonio 3657 40 132 7:30.00 30:58.00 31:09.00 0:11.28 9:59/M
13 Lindy Hardin 3711 41 137 7:54.00 31:22.00 31:45.00 0:23.14 10:07/M
14 Julie Paradis San Antonio 3537 43 158 9:51.00 33:19.00 33:39.00 0:20.05 10:45/M
15 Alicia Anger Lubbock 3636 40 160 10:08.00 33:36.00 33:40.00 0:04.00 10:50/M
16 Veronica Stiles San Antonio 3548 41 165 10:25.00 33:53.00 34:30.00 0:36.49 10:56/M
17 Stephanie Tovar San Antonio 3818 42 180 11:48.00 35:16.00 35:24.00 0:08.34 11:23/M
18 Roberta Tinkler Lubbock 3817 42 192 13:15.00 36:43.00 36:47.00 0:04.47 11:51/M
19 Betty Pena San Antonio 3587 40 193 13:39.00 37:07.00 37:48.00 0:40.67 11:58/M
20 Amber Lemaster Boerne 3761 40 213 16:07.00 39:35.00 40:07.00 0:32.79 12:46/M
21 Lydia Hernandez San Antonio 3643 40 217 16:34.00 40:02.00 40:23.00 0:20.28 12:55/M
22 Tami Chaney 3708 41 220 17:19.00 40:47.00 40:53.00 0:06.58 13:09/M
23 Carmen Farris San Antonio 3730 40 235 20:25.00 43:53.00 44:16.00 0:23.14 14:09/M
24 Bridgette Leopold San Antonio 3686 44 242 23:04.00 46:32.00 47:05.00 0:33.18 15:01/M
25 Maria Gomez San Antonio 3586 43 243 23:37.00 47:05.00 47:46.00 0:41.33 15:11/M
26 Maxine Maspero San Antonio 3701 40 244 24:09.00 47:37.00 51:13.00 3:36.03 15:22/M
27 Melissa Segura 3674 43 257 27:40.00 51:08.00 51:20.00 0:12.28 16:30/M
28 Celia Jarrala San Antonio TX 3845 43 269 33:06.00 56:34.00 56:42.00 0:07.35 18:15/M
29 Jessica Rodriguez San Antonio 3703 42 276 42:10.00 1:05:38.00 1:06:13.00 0:35.26 21:10/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Melissa Mallek San Antonio 3681 49 78   27:27.00 27:41.00 0:14.17 8:51/M
2 Cheryl Reinke San Antonio 3692 45 99 1:27.00 28:54.00 29:02.00 0:08.69 9:19/M
3 Shannon McShane 3654 47 109 1:56.00 29:23.00 29:43.00 0:20.23 9:29/M
4 Janet Wingrove San Antonio TX 3840 45 127 3:03.00 30:30.00 30:46.00 0:15.33 9:50/M
5 Deb Lynch San Antonio 3650 45 175 7:21.00 34:48.00 34:56.00 0:07.63 11:14/M
6 Brenda Morales San Antonio 3776 49 181 8:04.00 35:31.00 36:15.00 0:44.43 11:27/M
7 Tracy Ross San Antonio 3648 48 196 10:14.00 37:41.00 38:24.00 0:43.19 12:09/M
8 Sylvia Slater San Antonio 3809 46 233 16:25.00 43:52.00 44:13.00 0:20.64 14:09/M
9 Kim Caldwell Mico 3718 48 237 17:13.00 44:40.00 45:33.00 0:52.95 14:25/M
10 Leah Martinez Spring Branch TX 3838 48 268 28:22.00 55:49.00 56:32.00 0:42.96 18:00/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Denise Denicolo Spring Branch 3569 52 73   26:54.00 27:01.00 0:07.02 8:41/M
2 Judy Madewell 3766 52 86 1:00.00 27:54.00 28:06.00 0:11.95 9:00/M
3 Jeanne Salazar Sanantonio 3679 54 145 5:19.00 32:13.00 32:22.00 0:09.24 10:24/M
4 Frankie Schreve San Antonio 3642 51 148 5:30.00 32:24.00 32:30.00 0:06.43 10:27/M
5 Juliana Carlo San Antonio 3572 51 153 5:50.00 32:44.00 33:44.00 0:59.14 10:34/M
6 Bonnie Kirkley San Antonio 3542 54 178 8:16.00 35:10.00 35:31.00 0:21.37 11:21/M
7 Stephanie Steinle 3574 51 199 11:08.00 38:02.00 38:58.00 0:55.84 12:16/M
8 Grace Vidal Bulverde 3585 54 203 12:00.00 38:54.00 39:11.00 0:16.76 12:33/M
9 Harriet Tomes 3567 54 204 12:00.00 38:54.00 39:39.00 0:44.80 12:33/M
10 Nancy Williams San Antonio 3689 51 215 12:57.00 39:51.00 40:02.00 0:11.35 12:51/M
11 Rhonda Lundberg 3573 51 249 21:41.00 48:35.00 49:30.00 0:55.68 15:40/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gail Gamboa Bulverde 3583 57 179   35:11.00 35:27.00 0:15.82 11:21/M
2 Deborah Rutherford San Antonio 3646 58 219 5:29.00 40:40.00 41:26.00 0:46.33 13:07/M
3 Jeanne O'Brien San Antonio 3780 59 240 10:25.00 45:36.00 45:59.00 0:22.73 14:43/M
4 Frances Frias Spring Branch 3584 57 241 10:41.00 45:52.00 46:10.00 0:17.57 14:48/M
5 Maria A Mendez Converse 3709 58 253 15:08.00 50:19.00 51:06.00 0:46.25 16:14/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Debra Saleny Austin 3803 60 176   34:49.00 35:32.00 0:43.27 11:14/M
2 Loyce Hoyt 3627 61 221 6:01.00 40:50.00 41:20.00 0:30.00 13:10/M
3 Marian Overstreet Devine 3785 61 247 12:53.00 47:42.00 47:59.00 0:16.74 15:23/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Isaac Pearce Universal City TX 3831 16 1   17:18.00 17:20.00 0:02.20 5:35/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ariel Galvan 3842 49 2   17:19.00 17:21.00 0:01.86 5:35/M
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Evan McShane 3653 12 16   22:31.00 22:32.00 0:01.80 7:16/M
2 Taber Brewer 3715 11 20 0:29.00 23:00.00 23:13.00 0:12.65 7:25/M
3 Paul Eagle 3580 14 23 0:38.00 23:09.00 23:12.00 0:02.94 7:28/M
4 Nathaniel Zapata San Antonio TX 3835 14 31 1:31.00 24:02.00 24:03.00 0:01.80 7:45/M
5 Everette Moffett 3696 13 38 2:10.00 24:41.00 24:46.00 0:05.10 7:58/M
6 Zachary Anger Lubbock 3639 12 51 3:05.00 25:36.00 25:37.00 0:01.51 8:15/M
7 Ethan Guerrero Lubbock 3743 11 67 4:03.00 26:34.00 26:35.00 0:01.68 8:34/M
8 Gage Piepkorn 3792 8 75 4:45.00 27:16.00 27:18.00 0:01.60 8:48/M
9 Israel Cantu 3719 7 80 5:07.00 27:38.00 28:07.00 0:29.52 8:55/M
10 Hunter Grubbs 3683 13 177 12:27.00 34:58.00 35:25.00 0:27.14 11:17/M
11 Tristin Grubbs 3684 11 200 15:39.00 38:10.00 38:38.00 0:27.28 12:19/M
12 Uriah Espinosa 3578 5 264 31:39.00 54:10.00 54:26.00 0:15.23 17:28/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daniel Irons San Antonio 3748 16 5   18:40.00 18:40.00 0:00.31 6:01/M
2 Bradley Tomes 3568 19 19 4:15.00 22:55.00 23:30.00 0:34.97 7:24/M
3 Jeff Tomes 3566 17 35 5:35.00 24:15.00 24:18.00 0:03.31 7:49/M
4 Jason Blum 3713 16 74 8:31.00 27:11.00 27:43.00 0:32.66 8:46/M
5 Nicholas Solano San Antonio 3710 15 183 17:01.00 35:41.00 35:42.00 0:01.32 11:31/M
6 Sam MacIas 3765 19 224 23:27.00 42:07.00 42:32.00 0:25.50 13:35/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steven Weippert 3547 23 25   23:29.00 23:32.00 0:03.07 7:35/M
2 Bryan Oster San Antonio 3783 23 206 15:28.00 38:57.00 39:39.00 0:41.83 12:34/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nathan Reese 3630 29 8   20:17.00 20:19.00 0:02.00 6:33/M
2 Robert Gonzalez San Antonio 3740 26 32 3:48.00 24:05.00 24:07.00 0:02.35 7:46/M
3 Brian Kramer San Antonio 3757 29 42 4:39.00 24:56.00 25:45.00 0:49.28 8:03/M
4 Frank Gonzales 3558 25 58 5:39.00 25:56.00 29:53.00 3:56.92 8:22/M
5 Mauricio Orellana San Antonio 3782 29 92 8:14.00 28:31.00 28:56.00 0:24.66 9:12/M
6 John Castillo 3665 29 112 9:22.00 29:39.00 35:39.00 6:00.81 9:34/M
7 Angel Gonzalez 3571 29 124 10:02.00 30:19.00 30:47.00 0:28.20 9:47/M
8 Scott Marshall San Antonio 3699 28 210 18:56.00 39:13.00 40:15.00 1:01.70 12:39/M
9 David Vela 3554 29 266 35:08.00 55:25.00 56:16.00 0:51.04 17:53/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris Martinez San Antonio TX 3851 32 3   17:56.00 17:58.00 0:01.49 5:47/M
2 Brant McAdams San Antonio 3543 30 14 4:20.00 22:16.00 22:29.00 0:13.41 7:11/M
3 Jon Baran San Antonio 3640 30 33 6:16.00 24:12.00 24:14.00 0:02.11 7:48/M
4 Kayu Ng Rocklin 3694 31 34 6:17.00 24:13.00 24:36.00 0:22.47 7:49/M
5 Camden Snow 3810 33 44 7:05.00 25:01.00 25:06.00 0:05.29 8:04/M
6 Lee Nixon 3539 34 49 7:33.00 25:29.00 26:07.00 0:37.41 8:13/M
7 Brett Pagel San Antonio 3668 33 68 8:44.00 26:40.00 27:22.00 0:42.39 8:36/M
8 Grady Wier 3825 32 69 8:45.00 26:41.00 27:06.00 0:24.38 8:36/M
9 Damian Wagner 3526 30 105 11:25.00 29:21.00 29:31.00 0:09.72 9:28/M
10 Neil West 3551 32 123 12:22.00 30:18.00 31:04.00 0:46.08 9:46/M
11 Mirek Bartik San Antonio 3667 34 129 12:41.00 30:37.00 31:19.00 0:41.74 9:53/M
12 Gaylon Gray 3534 32 146 14:17.00 32:13.00 32:43.00 0:30.38 10:24/M
13 William Vega San Antonio 3669 30 172 16:45.00 34:41.00 35:30.00 0:48.70 11:11/M
14 Steven Gray 3514 30 190 18:28.00 36:24.00 36:55.00 0:31.05 11:45/M
15 Mark Castillo 3663 33 195 19:33.00 37:29.00 43:26.00 5:57.15 12:05/M
16 Michael Anderson San Antonio 3535 30 232 25:48.00 43:44.00 44:02.00 0:18.49 14:06/M
17 Erik Estrada 3729 34 246 29:45.00 47:41.00 47:55.00 0:13.81 15:23/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tim Weste San Antonio 3529 36 9   21:41.00 21:48.00 0:06.23 7:00/M
2 Steve Carter San Antonio 3723 35 12 0:27.00 22:08.00 22:14.00 0:05.83 7:08/M
3 Jack Scogin San Antonio 3806 35 15 0:48.00 22:29.00 22:48.00 0:18.80 7:15/M
4 Matthew Katz Converse 3754 35 26 1:52.00 23:33.00 23:44.00 0:11.10 7:36/M
5 George Turner 3632 39 52 3:56.00 25:37.00 25:54.00 0:17.39 8:16/M
6 Nathan Alvarado San Antonio 3634 38 152 10:57.00 32:38.00 33:07.00 0:28.09 10:32/M
7 Mark Reidl 3796 35 209 17:27.00 39:08.00 39:48.00 0:40.12 12:37/M
8 Herb Phinney Salt Lake City UT 3850 36 273 42:01.00 1:03:42.00 1:04:00.00 0:18.07 20:33/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Thomas Mohr San Antonio 3592 44 11   21:57.00 21:59.00 0:02.40 7:05/M
2 Carlos Orihuela San Antonio 3605 41 21 1:05.00 23:02.00 23:05.00 0:03.00 7:26/M
3 Shawn Anger 3638 44 27 1:37.00 23:34.00 23:36.00 0:01.87 7:36/M
4 Steven Drawert 3680 44 37 2:21.00 24:18.00 24:32.00 0:14.15 7:50/M
5 Justin Naylor San Antonio 3603 41 43 3:03.00 25:00.00 25:03.00 0:03.00 8:04/M
6 Martinus Middelplaats San Antonio 3510 44 48 3:32.00 25:29.00 25:34.00 0:04.75 8:13/M
7 James Mullett 3778 40 60 4:09.00 26:06.00 26:23.00 0:16.67 8:25/M
8 Walter Santiago San Antonio 3804 40 77 5:23.00 27:20.00 27:28.00 0:08.03 8:49/M
9 Michael Brown 3658 43 85 5:48.00 27:45.00 27:56.00 0:10.85 8:57/M
10 Curtis Brewer San Antonio 3714 40 91 6:29.00 28:26.00 28:40.00 0:14.03 9:10/M
11 Fabian Gonzalez San Antonio 3739 41 226 20:11.00 42:08.00 42:34.00 0:25.81 13:35/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Novel Gaitan Charlotte TX 3830 45 6   19:29.00 19:32.00 0:03.14 6:17/M
2 Javier Melendez San Antonio 3687 45 45 5:43.00 25:12.00 25:18.00 0:05.75 8:08/M
3 Pat Roller Shiner 3801 49 57 6:22.00 25:51.00 26:07.00 0:16.22 8:20/M
4 Christopher Rivera 3649 48 59 6:32.00 26:01.00 26:44.00 0:43.29 8:24/M
5 Christopher Siemens 3808 49 72 7:23.00 26:52.00 27:05.00 0:13.56 8:40/M
6 David Sterrall San Antonio TX 3855 48 113 10:12.00 29:41.00 30:29.00 0:48.10 9:35/M
7 Robert Edwards Vail 3594 46 231 24:04.00 43:33.00 43:43.00 0:09.46 14:03/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Cuellar San Antonio 3726 52 17   22:36.00 22:39.00 0:03.17 7:17/M
2 David Tomes San Antonio 3564 52 22 0:28.00 23:04.00 23:39.00 0:35.31 7:26/M
3 Brad Anderson San Antonio 3635 51 28 1:01.00 23:37.00 23:57.00 0:19.28 7:37/M
4 Alan Eagle Schertz 3579 54 29 1:19.00 23:55.00 23:58.00 0:02.65 7:43/M
5 Ralph Dravis San Antonio 3641 51 36 1:41.00 24:17.00 24:19.00 0:02.79 7:50/M
6 Donald Hooper San Antonio 3745 53 53 3:07.00 25:43.00 26:02.00 0:19.06 8:18/M
7 Michael Rocha San Antonio TX 3832 51 56 3:13.00 25:49.00 25:56.00 0:07.17 8:20/M
8 Ted Lucas San Antonio 3763 53 95 6:03.00 28:39.00 28:49.00 0:10.59 9:15/M
9 Allen Reininger San Antonio 3797 51 96 6:03.00 28:39.00 28:54.00 0:14.46 9:15/M
10 Michael Madewell San Antonio 3767 51 100 6:20.00 28:56.00 29:10.00 0:13.28 9:20/M
11 Christopher Blum San Antonio 3712 53 117 7:20.00 29:56.00 30:27.00 0:31.59 9:39/M
12 Adrian Estrada San Antonio TX 3852 52 230 20:53.00 43:29.00 43:54.00 0:25.13 14:02/M
13 George Ramirez San Antonio 3673 53 250 26:21.00 48:57.00 49:09.00 0:11.91 15:47/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Bloom 3590 59 13   22:11.00 23:07.00 0:56.04 7:09/M
2 Jerry Gonzalez 3527 59 30 1:46.00 23:57.00 24:03.00 0:06.47 7:44/M
3 Michael Peak San Antonio 3788 56 40 2:39.00 24:50.00 24:55.00 0:04.59 8:01/M
4 Philip Denicolo 3570 59 50 3:24.00 25:35.00 25:41.00 0:06.70 8:15/M
5 Reuben Nieto Boerne 3779 55 55 3:38.00 25:49.00 25:54.00 0:05.48 8:20/M
6 John O'Brien 3781 57 66 4:15.00 26:26.00 26:35.00 0:09.61 8:32/M
7 Martin Schwacha San Antonio 3655 56 79 5:23.00 27:34.00 27:43.00 0:08.58 8:54/M
8 Frank Garcia 3735 57 128 8:21.00 30:32.00 31:10.00 0:38.29 9:51/M
9 Joe Lynch 3651 57 216 17:42.00 39:53.00 40:13.00 0:19.88 12:52/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joe Ramirez Pearsall TX 3836 63 18   22:46.00 22:49.00 0:02.45 7:21/M
2 Dan Weste 3530 61 104 6:34.00 29:20.00 29:41.00 0:21.05 9:28/M
3 Donnie Overstreet 3784 64 116 7:03.00 29:49.00 30:06.00 0:16.17 9:37/M
4 Scotty Dogg San Antonio 3685 61 154 9:59.00 32:45.00 33:03.00 0:17.54 10:34/M
5 George Rutherford 3647 60 218 17:53.00 40:39.00 41:26.00 0:46.98 13:07/M
6 Roger Legrand San Antonio 3760 64 236 21:26.00 44:12.00 44:52.00 0:39.64 14:15/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gene Hoyt City* 3626 66 101   29:03.00 29:13.00 0:10.00 9:22/M
2 Jerry Hause San Antonio 3652 69 110 0:20.00 29:23.00 29:44.00 0:20.66 9:29/M
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Un Known 3682 99 161   33:45.00 34:13.00 0:27.53 10:53/M
2 Un Known 3688 99 170 0:42.00 34:27.00 35:15.00 0:47.26 11:07/M