St. Mary's 5k 2015

Age Group Results

October 25, 2015


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hannah Fields Helotes TX 600 21 12   23:09.00 23:13.00 0:03.73 7:28/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gabby Traxler San Antonio TX 1001 45 15   24:17.00 24:24.00 0:06.72 7:50/M
 

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lauren Bettencourt 1093 12 13   23:31.00 23:35.00 0:04.00 7:35/M
2 Maureen Laughlin San Antonio TX 1224 0 36 3:57.00 27:28.00 27:47.00 0:19.01 8:52/M
3 Crystal Redfield 1066 13 38 4:09.00 27:40.00 28:02.00 0:22.08 8:55/M
4 Rachel Dotzler 582 14 65 7:57.00 31:28.00 32:13.00 0:44.16 10:09/M
5 Eva Fajardo 1087 11 66 8:30.00 32:01.00 32:16.00 0:14.31 10:20/M
6 Pilar Maldonado San Antonio TX 5482 11 67 8:31.00 32:02.00 32:16.00 0:13.89 10:20/M
7 Alexa Martinez San Antonio TX 1490 8 82 10:48.00 34:19.00 35:31.00 1:12.21 11:04/M
8 Emily Carrillo San Antonio TX 1246 10 107 15:57.00 39:28.00 39:59.00 0:31.61 12:44/M
9 Annika Lahti 1011 12 110 16:11.00 39:42.00 40:14.00 0:31.95 12:48/M
10 Clara Fajardo 1085 9 122 24:46.00 48:17.00 48:33.00 0:16.73 15:35/M
11 Caroline Raabe 1107 14 138 28:56.00 52:27.00 53:22.00 0:54.77 16:55/M
12 Katie Haralson 690 12 166 36:30.00 1:00:01.00 1:01:40.00 1:39.90 19:22/M
13 Ana Clarissa Brown 1007 3 177 40:35.00 1:04:06.00 1:05:24.00 1:18.11 20:41/M
 

Female 15 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Maya Fajardo 1086 15 29   26:38.00 26:52.00 0:14.07 8:35/M
2 Christen Martinez San Antonio TX 1375 18 32 0:31.00 27:09.00 27:21.00 0:11.89 8:45/M
3 Keanna Cisneros 1470 20 42 1:30.00 28:08.00 29:08.00 0:59.33 9:05/M
4 Katherine Myers San Antonio TX 5487 20 49 2:15.00 28:53.00 29:00.00 0:07.56 9:19/M
5 Alejandra Matrtinez San Juan TX 5485 23 51 2:49.00 29:27.00 29:34.00 0:07.03 9:30/M
6 Michelle Michimani San Antonio TX 5457 20 54 3:11.00 29:49.00 29:59.00 0:10.62 9:37/M
7 Alyssa Fink 1063 22 60 4:10.00 30:48.00 31:42.00 0:54.61 9:56/M
8 Krystal Massie 564 20 63 4:44.00 31:22.00 31:54.00 0:31.50 10:07/M
9 Amanda Lee 1481 21 84 8:05.00 34:43.00 34:56.00 0:12.88 11:12/M
10 Ashley Arnold San Antonio TX 1237 19 89 9:43.00 36:21.00 36:34.00 0:12.74 11:44/M
11 Carolyn Campa San Antonio TX 559 20 102 12:08.00 38:46.00 39:18.00 0:32.06 12:30/M
12 Paulina Varela 1125 19 126 23:00.00 49:38.00 50:33.00 0:54.94 16:01/M
13 Hannah Rosenblatt 1133 19 130 23:59.00 50:37.00 50:51.00 0:14.48 16:20/M
14 Jessica Brower 1471 21 135 24:21.00 50:59.00 51:20.00 0:21.67 16:27/M
15 Angelina Varela San Antonio TX 1496 17 144 27:32.00 54:10.00 54:51.00 0:40.81 17:28/M
16 Stephanie Tschirhart San Antonio TX 1484 21 147 27:38.00 54:16.00 55:37.00 1:21.04 17:30/M
17 Rebecca Lahti 1009 16 162 32:14.00 58:52.00 59:37.00 0:44.62 18:59/M
18 Evadne Romero Framingham MA 1681 23 171 34:43.00 1:01:21.00 1:02:19.00 0:57.44 19:47/M
19 Paige Weiss San Antonio TX 1487 18 172 35:21.00 1:01:59.00 1:02:22.00 0:22.92 20:00/M
 

Female 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mariah Fink San Antonio TX 1061 27 30   26:39.00 27:35.00 0:56.46 8:36/M
2 Esther Ybarra 1462 26 53 3:06.00 29:45.00 30:15.00 0:30.00 9:36/M
3 Madeleine Mengler 1380 26 55 3:33.00 30:12.00 30:22.00 0:10.05 9:45/M
4 Nicole Crawford San Antonio TX 1469 29 59 4:02.00 30:41.00 30:52.00 0:11.35 9:54/M
5 Jessica Reyes 1173 31 68 5:58.00 32:37.00 32:42.00 0:05.20 10:31/M
6 Jennifer Mendez- Leal San Antonio TX 1262 31 69 6:08.00 32:47.00 32:57.00 0:10.03 10:35/M
7 Kathryn Medendorp San Antonio TX 1493 30 74 6:43.00 33:22.00 33:40.00 0:18.34 10:46/M
8 Katherine Ramos 1274 25 94 10:33.00 37:12.00 37:29.00 0:17.20 12:00/M
9 Analisa Martinez San Antonio TX 1067 29 100 11:47.00 38:26.00 39:08.00 0:41.86 12:24/M
10 Ardrea Washington San Antonio TX 1457 33 109 13:03.00 39:42.00 39:58.00 0:15.60 12:48/M
11 Yvette De Leon 1138 26 116 14:59.00 41:38.00 48:36.00 6:57.96 13:26/M
12 Melissa Aguirre 1025 31 119 20:40.00 47:19.00 48:36.00 1:16.87 15:16/M
13 Nicole Mendez San Antonio TX 1047 33 127 23:17.00 49:56.00 51:19.00 1:23.56 16:06/M
14 Kristen Cadena 623 25 137 25:40.00 52:19.00 52:28.00 0:09.00 16:53/M
15 Morgan Mueller Bulverde TX 1035 32 148 27:47.00 54:26.00 54:52.00 0:25.95 17:34/M
16 Jadyn Hill San Antonio TX 1036 27 149 27:47.00 54:26.00 54:52.00 0:25.78 17:34/M
17 Nicole France San Antonio TX 1327 32 150 28:08.00 54:47.00 55:38.00 0:51.49 17:40/M
18 Veronica Lopez 5496 25 151 28:08.00 54:47.00 55:39.00 0:52.03 17:40/M
19 Ana Rutland 694 30 154 29:07.00 55:46.00 57:03.00 1:16.66 17:59/M
20 Victoria Vela 1167 25 175 36:37.00 1:03:16.00 1:03:57.00 0:40.77 20:25/M
21 Rebekah Paltz 1395 26 176 36:37.00 1:03:16.00 1:03:57.00 0:41.16 20:25/M
22 Samantha Martinek 1094 31 178 39:09.00 1:05:48.00 1:06:54.00 1:05.37 21:14/M
 

Female 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joy Schmalzle San Antonio TX 1164 43 20   24:44.00 24:47.00 0:02.85 7:59/M
2 Brandi Howard San Antonio TX 638 36 34 2:36.00 27:20.00 27:39.00 0:19.13 8:49/M
3 Jennifer Crosby Kyle TX 1310 39 43 3:30.00 28:14.00 28:24.00 0:09.49 9:06/M
4 Laura A Carver San Antonio TX 1301 41 57 5:30.00 30:14.00 30:31.00 0:17.13 9:45/M
5 Jennifer Kettlewell 1040 42 76 9:11.00 33:55.00 34:20.00 0:24.68 10:56/M
6 Melissa Gutierrez 1228 42 86 10:43.00 35:27.00 41:01.00 5:34.04 11:26/M
7 Luz Villareal San Antonio TX 1485 39 90 11:39.00 36:23.00 38:01.00 1:37.83 11:44/M
8 Celina Rubio San Antonio TX 1042 35 96 12:32.00 37:16.00 37:42.00 0:25.82 12:01/M
9 Jessica Huerta 639 39 103 14:14.00 38:58.00 39:19.00 0:20.94 12:34/M
10 Veronica Martinez San Antonio TX 1489 37 114 16:25.00 41:09.00 42:25.00 1:15.87 13:16/M
11 Laura Valfre San Antonio TX 5456 36 124 24:27.00 49:11.00 49:31.00 0:20.39 15:52/M
12 Melissa Corona Kyle TX 1304 39 128 25:18.00 50:02.00 50:36.00 0:33.62 16:08/M
13 Veronica Moreno 1388 44 158 32:49.00 57:33.00 58:23.00 0:49.64 18:34/M
14 Laura Mata-Delgado San Antonio TX 5473 39 159 33:34.00 58:18.00 59:28.00 1:10.35 18:48/M
15 Betty Sanchez San Antonio TX 1290 44 165 35:03.00 59:47.00 1:00:41.00 0:53.96 19:17/M
16 Stephanie Gutierrez 1043 38 170 36:18.00 1:01:02.00 1:01:33.00 0:30.96 19:41/M
17 Ellen McCormick 689 41 179 41:42.00 1:06:26.00 1:08:06.00 1:40.17 21:26/M
 

Female 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cristina Bettencourt 1092 46 19   24:39.00 24:54.00 0:14.82 7:57/M
2 Marianne Ryan 659 52 46 3:52.00 28:31.00 28:58.00 0:26.60 9:12/M
3 Shannon Crenshaw Helotes TX 1223 46 62 6:23.00 31:02.00 31:20.00 0:18.51 10:01/M
4 Linda Raabe 1101 48 73 8:23.00 33:02.00 33:39.00 0:36.55 10:39/M
5 Leticia Rodriguez San Antonio TX 1409 46 77 9:30.00 34:09.00 34:21.00 0:11.73 11:01/M
6 Sandra De La Luz San Antonio TX 625 52 79 9:33.00 34:12.00 34:48.00 0:35.61 11:02/M
7 Veronia Carrillo 1250 47 83 10:02.00 34:41.00 35:23.00 0:42.31 11:11/M
8 Helen Huerta 1170 53 98 13:04.00 37:43.00 38:13.00 0:29.31 12:10/M
9 Melissa Schulz San Antonio TX 1090 45 104 14:35.00 39:14.00 40:25.00 1:11.19 12:39/M
10 Debra Zuniga San Antonio TX 1247 53 105 14:36.00 39:15.00 39:47.00 0:31.28 12:40/M
11 Stacie Dominguez 1321 48 123 24:19.00 48:58.00 49:22.00 0:23.78 15:48/M
12 Xitlali Guillen 1134 48 125 24:57.00 49:36.00 50:33.00 0:56.32 16:00/M
13 Mona Mengler 1381 54 129 25:26.00 50:05.00 50:41.00 0:35.77 16:09/M
14 Brenda Faz-Villareal San Antonio TX 5452 45 133 26:08.00 50:47.00 51:16.00 0:29.16 16:23/M
15 Virginia Garcia San Antonio TX 1479 45 134 26:15.00 50:54.00 51:42.00 0:48.07 16:25/M
16 Hiroko Varela San Antonio TX 1497 49 145 29:31.00 54:10.00 54:51.00 0:40.74 17:28/M
17 Sandra Lopez San Antonio TX 1368 53 155 31:08.00 55:47.00 56:20.00 0:33.50 18:00/M
18 Kelley Meyer 1146 49 168 35:51.00 1:00:30.00 1:00:51.00 0:21.42 19:31/M
19 Christina Hansson Selma TX 1045 50 169 36:22.00 1:01:01.00 1:01:32.00 0:30.83 19:41/M
 

Female 55 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bernadette Beck San Antonio TX 1241 58 41   28:04.00 28:13.00 0:08.97 9:03/M
2 Diana Zamora San Antonio TX 680 64 71 4:53.00 32:57.00 33:10.00 0:13.52 10:38/M
3 Alberta Rangel-Luna San Antonio TX 574 55 81 6:15.00 34:19.00 35:31.00 1:12.18 11:04/M
4 Elizabeth Ortiz San Antonio TX 624 59 92 8:42.00 36:46.00 37:22.00 0:35.64 11:52/M
5 Mary Helen Andrade San Antonio TX 1234 59 95 9:11.00 37:15.00 37:26.00 0:10.93 12:01/M
6 Catherine Strey 1089 62 106 11:21.00 39:25.00 40:37.00 1:12.29 12:43/M
7 Jennifer Pierucci Humble TX 5491 56 142 25:34.00 53:38.00 54:09.00 0:30.55 17:18/M
8 Kathy Tschirhart San Antonio TX 1483 58 146 26:11.00 54:15.00 55:37.00 1:21.30 17:30/M
 

Female 65 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rachel Lloyd 1114 65 174   1:02:23.00 1:03:46.00 1:23.06 20:07/M
 

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sonia Flores San Antonio TX 1476 99 24   25:03.00 25:21.00 0:17.43 8:05/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jesse Coronado San Antonio TX 1305 33 1   19:12.00 19:16.00 0:03.45 6:12/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joe Guerra San Antonio TX 1472 53 5   20:58.00 21:02.00 0:04.36 6:46/M
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sergio Padilla 648 13 23   25:02.00 25:11.00 0:08.99 8:05/M
2 Connor Benzick 1033 12 33 2:13.00 27:15.00 27:27.00 0:12.32 8:47/M
3 Payton Kettlewell 1039 14 91 11:33.00 36:35.00 37:00.00 0:25.05 11:48/M
4 Braylon Crenshaw 1309 11 108 14:34.00 39:36.00 39:52.00 0:16.02 12:46/M
5 Gage Kettlewell 1038 11 113 15:38.00 40:40.00 41:04.00 0:24.91 13:07/M
6 Jimmy Alvarez San Antonio TX 5471 7 121 23:08.00 48:10.00 48:58.00 0:47.55 15:32/M
7 Noel Rodriguez Jr 612 9 136 26:57.00 51:59.00 54:23.00 2:23.74 16:46/M
8 Benjamin Brown 1006 9 143 28:58.00 54:00.00 55:19.00 1:19.20 17:25/M
9 Andres Martinez Jonesboro AR 1491 5 167 35:07.00 1:00:09.00 1:01:26.00 1:16.54 19:24/M
 

Male 15 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris Repka San Antonio TX 5458 20 3   20:19.00 20:22.00 0:02.39 6:33/M
2 Andrew Ng San Antonio TX 1046 17 8 1:26.00 21:45.00 21:54.00 0:08.74 7:01/M
3 Jacob Kohler 606 23 9 1:30.00 21:49.00 21:54.00 0:04.48 7:02/M
4 Keller Matthew 573 20 10 2:15.00 22:34.00 22:39.00 0:05.00 7:17/M
5 Jonathan Ramos San Antonio TX 1258 24 11 2:40.00 22:59.00 23:16.00 0:16.41 7:25/M
6 Andrew Dominguez 1319 16 21 4:28.00 24:47.00 24:55.00 0:08.29 8:00/M
7 Marcus Peoples, Jr San Antonio TX 5498 20 26 4:57.00 25:16.00 25:40.00 0:23.26 8:09/M
8 Brandon Donald San Antonio TX 1034 18 44 8:00.00 28:19.00 28:49.00 0:30.00 9:08/M
9 Robert Ranali 1056 23 50 8:47.00 29:06.00 29:26.00 0:19.78 9:23/M
10 Augustin Rodriguez San Antonio TX 5486 20 61 10:34.00 30:53.00 31:00.00 0:06.92 9:58/M
11 Misael Tamayo San Antonio TX 1500 18 64 11:06.00 31:25.00 31:31.00 0:05.55 10:08/M
12 Benjamin Contreras, Jr Bellaire TX 5492 20 78 13:52.00 34:11.00 34:36.00 0:25.02 11:02/M
13 Roman Rangel 561 22 99 17:33.00 37:52.00 38:08.00 0:16.30 12:13/M
14 Eduardo Cordova 1407 18 112 20:21.00 40:40.00 40:50.00 0:10.09 13:07/M
15 Bryce Crawford 1132 18 131 30:18.00 50:37.00 50:52.00 0:14.84 16:20/M
16 Andrew Carlos Carrillo 1249 22 141 32:35.00 52:54.00 53:36.00 0:41.82 17:04/M
 

Male 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Yosef Fufa San Antonio TX 1163 31 2   20:01.00 20:05.00 0:04.81 6:27/M
2 Anthony Mathis San Antonio TX 1494 29 6 1:01.00 21:02.00 21:43.00 0:40.81 6:47/M
3 Jesus Castruita Jr. 613 31 18 4:36.00 24:37.00 28:08.00 3:31.17 7:56/M
4 Travis Danning San Antonio TX 1312 29 27 5:53.00 25:54.00 26:00.00 0:05.71 8:21/M
5 Chris Ramos San Antonio TX 1405 30 39 7:49.00 27:50.00 28:00.00 0:10.65 8:59/M
6 Hector Jimenez 1120 26 47 8:39.00 28:40.00 35:37.00 6:57.40 9:15/M
7 Mike Berringer 1058 26 58 10:29.00 30:30.00 30:40.00 0:10.00 9:50/M
8 Eric Stoiber 1432 27 72 12:58.00 32:59.00 33:55.00 0:56.13 10:38/M
9 Mark Mangubat San Antonio TX 1027 33 87 15:52.00 35:53.00 36:20.00 0:27.09 11:35/M
10 Jorge Alvarez San Antonio TX 1142 34 88 15:56.00 35:57.00 36:56.00 0:59.28 11:36/M
11 David Riggs 700 29 140 32:35.00 52:36.00 53:50.00 1:14.48 16:58/M
12 Justo Hernandez 642 26 152 35:13.00 55:14.00 55:44.00 0:30.00 17:49/M
13 Daniel Lozano San Antonio TX 5437 34 157 37:20.00 57:21.00 57:51.00 0:30.00 18:30/M
14 Fatih Senocak San Antonio TX 1116 34 173 42:21.00 1:02:22.00 1:03:47.00 1:24.14 20:07/M
 

Male 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sean Henricksen 1475 37 4   20:31.00 20:33.00 0:02.46 6:37/M
2 Jared Lahti San Antonio TX 1012 36 7 1:02.00 21:33.00 21:36.00 0:02.23 6:57/M
3 Sammy McCrary New Braunfels TX 1495 43 17 4:00.00 24:31.00 24:34.00 0:02.53 7:55/M
4 Justin Rodriguez 1148 41 40 7:30.00 28:01.00 28:13.00 0:11.29 9:02/M
5 Corey Montez 1282 41 52 9:08.00 29:39.00 29:49.00 0:09.88 9:34/M
6 Celestino Gallegos San Antonio TX 688 39 56 9:41.00 30:12.00 30:29.00 0:17.42 9:45/M
7 Emilio Barrero Jr 1281 36 93 16:28.00 36:59.00 37:09.00 0:10.23 11:56/M
8 John Kettlewwll San Antonio TX 1041 43 111 20:06.00 40:37.00 41:04.00 0:27.01 13:06/M
9 Chris Martinez San Antonio TX 1488 37 115 20:40.00 41:11.00 42:23.00 1:12.32 13:17/M
10 Joseh Massie 556 36 117 23:07.00 43:38.00 44:08.00 0:30.70 14:05/M
11 Robert Fajardo 1084 44 120 26:50.00 47:21.00 47:38.00 0:17.43 15:16/M
12 Miguel Delgado San Antonio TX 5474 40 160 37:48.00 58:19.00 59:28.00 1:09.21 18:49/M
13 Fernando Sanchez 1291 44 163 38:43.00 59:14.00 1:00:08.00 0:53.76 19:06/M
 

Male 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Frank Bettencourt San Antonio TX 1091 48 14   23:46.00 24:00.00 0:14.79 7:40/M
2 David Cuellar San Antonio TX 1311 52 16 0:39.00 24:25.00 24:30.00 0:04.72 7:53/M
3 Juan Flores San Antonio TX 1464 49 22 1:01.00 24:47.00 25:18.00 0:31.30 8:00/M
4 Randy Ward Fair Oaks Ranch TX 672 47 31 2:57.00 26:43.00 27:10.00 0:26.36 8:37/M
5 Richard Dominguez 1320 45 35 3:40.00 27:26.00 27:35.00 0:08.68 8:51/M
6 Clayton Kruse La Vernia TX 1473 54 85 11:28.00 35:14.00 35:25.00 0:10.37 11:22/M
7 Roland Martinez 1068 48 101 14:40.00 38:26.00 39:08.00 0:41.68 12:24/M
8 James Villareal San Antonio TX 5453 49 132 27:00.00 50:46.00 51:15.00 0:29.46 16:23/M
 

Male 55 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Swincher Dripping Springs TX 1433 60 28   26:27.00 27:45.00 1:17.99 8:32/M
2 Scotty Dogg San Antonio TX 1226 61 70 6:23.00 32:50.00 33:09.00 0:19.31 10:35/M
3 Zeke Gallegos 1153 56 75 6:59.00 33:26.00 34:06.00 0:39.38 10:47/M
4 Mark Lesher 584 59 97 10:58.00 37:25.00 38:09.00 0:44.05 12:04/M
5 Donald Lahti San Antonio TX 1008 57 118 17:59.00 44:26.00 45:09.00 0:43.07 14:20/M
6 Joe Redfield 1065 59 153 29:02.00 55:29.00 56:26.00 0:57.32 17:54/M
 

Male 65 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bill Piatt San Antonio TX 1069 65 25   25:09.00 25:16.00 0:06.74 8:07/M
2 Steve Sozanski San Antonio TX 1499 66 37 2:23.00 27:32.00 27:42.00 0:09.70 8:53/M
3 Thom Keyes 1176 69 45 3:14.00 28:23.00 28:58.00 0:34.50 9:09/M
4 Roger Hernandez 1023 71 48 3:35.00 28:44.00 28:47.00 0:03.17 9:16/M
5 Gene Sekula San Antonio TX 1498 67 156 31:48.00 56:57.00 57:35.00 0:37.82 18:22/M
6 Darryl Lloyd 1115 66 164 34:37.00 59:46.00 1:01:09.00 1:23.22 19:17/M
 

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ben Contreras Bellaire TX 5493 99 80   34:14.00 34:39.00 0:24.80 11:03/M
2 Mark Cadena Floresville TX 1478 99 139 18:16.00 52:30.00 52:40.00 0:09.27 16:56/M
3 Louis Ernst San Antonio TX 1463 80 161 24:21.00 58:35.00 59:36.00 1:01.29 18:54/M