Texas Too Hot 2015

Age Group Results

July 12, 2015


Split Second Productions

15k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lauren Reich 333 27 11   1:11:45.00 1:11:46.00 0:01.22 7:43/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Olga Maria Galindo San Antonio TX 223 48 20   1:15:08.00 1:15:17.00 0:08.51 8:05/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Claire Lukacs Fredericksburg TX 504 15 24   1:15:38.00 1:15:40.00 0:01.95 8:08/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Samantha Hale San Angelo TX 483 21 101   1:34:29.00 1:34:49.00 0:19.89 10:10/M
2 Megan Vasquez Austin TX 543 24 100   1:34:29.00 1:34:49.00 0:20.09 10:10/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Monica Pinzon 523 29 62   1:26:54.00 1:27:10.00 0:16.68 9:21/M
2 Jennifer Lee San Antonio TX 499 29 66 0:53.00 1:27:47.00 1:28:14.00 0:26.87 9:26/M
3 Micah Tafoya Kyle TX 538 28 138 18:21.00 1:45:15.00 1:55:58.00 10:42.99 11:19/M
4 Clarissa Melchor 292 29 147 20:39.00 1:47:33.00 1:48:14.00 0:41.06 11:34/M
5 Ashley Penette San Antonio TX 198 26 168 28:29.00 1:55:23.00 1:56:54.00 1:31.32 12:24/M
6 Diana Ramon Del Valle TX 525 29 177 31:43.00 1:58:37.00 1:59:31.00 0:54.21 12:45/M
7 Sarah Balthazar 181 26 186 37:24.00 2:04:18.00 2:05:19.00 1:00.47 13:22/M
8 Gabriella Hernandez Sa TX 409 27 191 42:03.00 2:08:57.00 2:09:23.00 0:25.95 13:52/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Julia Hargesheimer San Antonio TX 373 34 13   1:12:45.00 1:13:05.00 0:19.96 7:49/M
2 Maeve Goetz San Antonio TX 478 33 29 5:06.00 1:17:51.00 1:17:58.00 0:07.32 8:22/M
3 Elizabeth Perez San Antonio TX 521 30 84 18:09.00 1:30:54.00 1:31:06.00 0:11.75 9:46/M
4 Raquel Escatel San Antonio TX 163 32 110 24:00.00 1:36:45.00 1:37:30.00 0:44.54 10:24/M
5 Maggie Buster San Antonio TX 366 34 119 25:55.00 1:38:40.00 1:39:00.00 0:19.65 10:37/M
6 Laura Dougan San Antonio TX 459 34 120 26:25.00 1:39:10.00 1:39:40.00 0:30.48 10:40/M
7 Lauren Horne San Antonio TX 196 32 121 26:27.00 1:39:12.00 1:40:44.00 1:31.55 10:40/M
8 Majken Schimmel 28 30 137 31:52.00 1:44:37.00 1:47:46.00 3:09.04 11:15/M
9 Jill Zingg San Antonio TX 133 32 143 33:43.00 1:46:28.00 1:47:09.00 0:40.85 11:27/M
10 Heather Shavers 353 30 150 35:53.00 1:48:38.00 1:49:35.00 0:56.22 11:41/M
11 Rebecca Cortese Boerne TX 348 30 153 36:43.00 1:49:28.00 1:50:04.00 0:36.03 11:46/M
12 Veronica Lopez Cibolo TX 502 33 189 52:44.00 2:05:29.00 2:06:31.00 1:02.10 13:30/M
13 Vanessa Hernandez San Antonio TX 410 33 192 56:12.00 2:08:57.00 2:09:23.00 0:26.71 13:52/M
14 Heather Thomas San Antonio TX 146 32 196 59:01.00 2:11:46.00 2:12:24.00 0:38.36 14:10/M
15 Stephanie Carr 35 32 198 1:10:26.00 2:23:11.00 2:24:18.00 1:06.96 15:24/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Esmeralda Ramirez San Antonio TX 224 39 21   1:15:20.00 1:15:28.00 0:08.36 8:06/M
2 Athena Farias San Antonio TX 226 39 28 1:03.00 1:16:23.00 1:16:31.00 0:07.44 8:13/M
3 Cecilia Iniguez 367 38 40 5:39.00 1:20:59.00 1:21:03.00 0:04.08 8:42/M
4 Rachel Miles San Antonio TX 132 36 43 7:07.00 1:22:27.00 1:22:32.00 0:04.86 8:52/M
5 Michelle Brim 371 37 48 8:45.00 1:24:05.00 1:24:30.00 0:25.03 9:02/M
6 Sarah White San Antonio TX 231 37 54 9:31.00 1:24:51.00 1:25:14.00 0:22.87 9:07/M
7 Jessica Dunn San Antonio TX 462 35 57 10:17.00 1:25:37.00 1:25:54.00 0:17.28 9:12/M
8 Olga Elliott San Antonio TX 80 39 69 12:49.00 1:28:09.00 1:28:44.00 0:35.21 9:29/M
9 Elyssa Kane San Antonio TX 30 36 103 19:17.00 1:34:37.00 1:34:51.00 0:14.35 10:10/M
10 Anel De Leon San Antonio TX 212 39 145 31:25.00 1:46:45.00 1:51:37.00 4:52.05 11:29/M
11 Kelly Hierholzer Boerne TX 308 37 151 33:31.00 1:48:51.00 1:49:18.00 0:27.14 11:42/M
12 Sandra Gonzales San Antonio TX 281 38 152 34:01.00 1:49:21.00 1:50:16.00 0:55.44 11:45/M
13 Nichole Campbell San Antonio TX 338 36 154 34:22.00 1:49:42.00 1:50:00.00 0:18.43 11:48/M
14 Marisa Sanchez San Antonio TX 530 38 162 37:03.00 1:52:23.00 1:52:33.00 0:09.79 12:05/M
15 Juli Beadleston 1 39 175 42:09.00 1:57:29.00 1:58:06.00 0:37.07 12:38/M
16 Layla Hernandez San Antonio TX 177 35 187 49:02.00 2:04:22.00 2:05:10.00 0:47.49 13:22/M
17 Lucy Villarreal San Antonio TX 417 39 188 49:43.00 2:05:03.00 2:05:10.00 0:06.88 13:27/M
18 Rosio Sotelo San Antonio TX 535 35 206 1:20:56.00 2:36:16.00 2:36:44.00 0:28.41 16:48/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shannon Montoya 303 41 35   1:19:10.00 1:21:17.00 2:06.42 8:31/M
2 Stephanie Boulette San Antonio TX 151 42 44 3:49.00 1:22:59.00 1:23:04.00 0:05.34 8:55/M
3 Barbara Clark 156 40 46 4:03.00 1:23:13.00 1:23:29.00 0:16.16 8:57/M
4 Lydia Sigala San Antonio TX 152 43 75 9:41.00 1:28:51.00 1:28:58.00 0:06.38 9:33/M
5 Janna Thompson San Antonio TX 183 42 94 15:02.00 1:34:12.00 1:35:22.00 1:10.24 10:08/M
6 Holly Pauwels San Antonio TX 256 40 117 19:07.00 1:38:17.00 1:39:34.00 1:17.22 10:34/M
7 Michelle Gonzalez 22 43 136 24:25.00 1:43:35.00 1:43:45.00 0:10.08 11:08/M
8 Lindy Hardin 194 42 156 30:56.00 1:50:06.00 1:50:38.00 0:31.77 11:50/M
9 Chandra Kelly 294 42 158 31:37.00 1:50:47.00 1:52:24.00 1:37.00 11:55/M
10 Ivette Jefferson Schertz TX 493 43 161 33:13.00 1:52:23.00 1:52:33.00 0:09.66 12:05/M
11 Sonya Lerma San Antonio TX 334 41 163 33:41.00 1:52:51.00 1:54:06.00 1:15.73 12:08/M
12 Michelle Mick San Antonio TX 209 44 172 37:08.00 1:56:18.00 1:56:59.00 0:41.09 12:30/M
13 Sylvia Martinez Boerne TX 330 43 178 39:39.00 1:58:49.00 2:03:41.00 4:52.02 12:47/M
14 Cassandra Herrera San Antonio TX 29 40 190 46:27.00 2:05:37.00 2:06:36.00 0:59.13 13:30/M
15 Michelle Borgelt San Antonio TX 127 42 194 52:12.00 2:11:22.00 2:12:14.00 0:52.84 14:08/M
16 Leslie Croft Selma TX 48 42 201 1:05:27.00 2:24:37.00 2:25:06.00 0:28.88 15:33/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nancy Grimmett San Antonio TX 85 46 49   1:24:17.00 1:24:37.00 0:19.39 9:04/M
2 Katherine Nielson San Antonio TX 237 49 53 0:34.00 1:24:51.00 1:25:14.00 0:23.11 9:07/M
3 Rebecca Aceto San Antonio TX 423 48 74 4:31.00 1:28:48.00 1:28:58.00 0:10.06 9:33/M
4 Tia Pirkl San Antonio TX 169 48 80 6:15.00 1:30:32.00 1:32:05.00 1:33.16 9:44/M
5 Lynn Avery San Antonio TX 14 46 91 9:24.00 1:33:41.00 1:34:35.00 0:53.72 10:04/M
6 Marissa Adams 369 48 92 9:33.00 1:33:50.00 1:34:15.00 0:25.08 10:05/M
7 Melissa Mallek San Antonio TX 505 49 97 10:08.00 1:34:25.00 1:34:44.00 0:19.16 10:09/M
8 Krissy Silva Converse TX 129 45 112 13:00.00 1:37:17.00 1:37:41.00 0:24.72 10:28/M
9 Frida Samano San Antonio TX 41 46 127 16:43.00 1:41:00.00 1:41:06.00 0:06.61 10:52/M
10 Rebecca Monnikendam 201 48 131 17:52.00 1:42:09.00 1:44:10.00 2:00.23 10:59/M
11 Audra Fahey 147 47 142 22:03.00 1:46:20.00 1:46:38.00 0:18.33 11:26/M
12 Sonia Cantu San Antonio TX 53 46 146 22:37.00 1:46:54.00 1:47:45.00 0:51.52 11:30/M
13 Suzanne Barber San Antonio TX 13 45 159 26:43.00 1:51:00.00 1:51:55.00 0:54.64 11:56/M
14 Lauren Dean San Antonio TX 406 49 160 27:27.00 1:51:44.00 1:54:08.00 2:24.68 12:01/M
15 Sandy Peak San Antonio TX 335 48 164 28:38.00 1:52:55.00 1:54:11.00 1:15.58 12:08/M
16 Shannon McShane 217 48 165 29:32.00 1:53:49.00 1:54:04.00 0:14.67 12:14/M
17 Eileen Pichon Leon Valley TX 522 47 173 32:42.00 1:56:59.00 1:57:14.00 0:15.31 12:35/M
18 Renee Ramon San Antonio TX 10 46 174 32:43.00 1:57:00.00 1:57:34.00 0:34.28 12:35/M
19 Denise Graybeal San Antonio TX 206 48 184 37:41.00 2:01:58.00 2:03:00.00 1:01.25 13:07/M
20 Dawn Christilles San Antonio TX 337 45 185 39:12.00 2:03:29.00 2:04:44.00 1:15.02 13:17/M
21 Melanie Leblanc Comfort TX 297 47 195 47:05.00 2:11:22.00 2:12:14.00 0:52.59 14:08/M
22 Viola Issleib Austin TX 489 45 200 59:28.00 2:23:45.00 2:24:39.00 0:54.39 15:27/M
23 Cynthia Alonso San Antonio TX 426 48 202 1:00:23.00 2:24:40.00 2:25:09.00 0:28.74 15:33/M
24 Yvette Rodriguez San Antonio TX 162 48 205 1:09:36.00 2:33:53.00 2:34:56.00 1:03.95 16:33/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris Dixon 455 54 51   1:24:42.00 1:24:47.00 0:05.80 9:06/M
2 Rose Paarmann San Antonio TX 7 52 73 3:47.00 1:28:29.00 1:29:05.00 0:35.84 9:31/M
3 Kemper Dotson Boerne TX 382 51 114 13:00.00 1:37:42.00 1:38:21.00 0:38.84 10:30/M
4 Monique Hinchcliff 19 52 130 17:26.00 1:42:08.00 1:43:01.00 0:53.46 10:59/M
5 Ann Froyman 401 53 141 21:26.00 1:46:08.00 1:46:13.00 0:05.44 11:25/M
6 Cristina Perales Helotes TX 238 50 149 23:34.00 1:48:16.00 1:49:21.00 1:04.96 11:38/M
7 Ann Shavers 352 50 170 31:08.00 1:55:50.00 1:56:46.00 0:55.96 12:27/M
8 Wendy Valentic 263 50 179 34:17.00 1:58:59.00 1:59:11.00 0:12.58 12:48/M
9 Harriet Tomes San Antonio TX 6 54 180 34:26.00 1:59:08.00 1:59:58.00 0:49.91 12:49/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mae Choi San Antonio TX 193 56 68   1:28:07.00 1:28:20.00 0:13.13 9:28/M
2 Jean Unser San Antonio TX 176 59 181 33:08.00 2:01:15.00 2:02:52.00 1:36.90 13:02/M
3 April Koebel San Antonio TX 250 55 197 47:55.00 2:16:02.00 2:16:07.00 0:05.74 14:38/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elaine Moore Leakey TX 274 62 88   1:32:28.00 1:32:48.00 0:20.47 9:57/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sunny Collett Garden Ridge TX 76 66 204   2:26:52.00 2:27:55.00 1:02.61 15:48/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Greene San Antonio TX 480 24 1   53:30.00 53:31.00 0:00.84 5:45/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gary Guerrero San Antonio TX 386 44 2   59:30.00 59:31.00 0:01.67 6:24/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joshua Rodriguez Fair Oaks Ranch TX 393 16 4   1:02:06.00 1:02:08.00 0:01.29 6:41/M
2 Andrew Lucas Boerne TX 503 19 5 1:21.00 1:03:27.00 1:03:28.00 0:01.71 6:49/M
3 Gilbert Guerra San Antonio TX 347 15 19 12:58.00 1:15:04.00 1:15:08.00 0:04.40 8:04/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Arnulfo Ramirez San Antonio TX 524 21 128   1:41:37.00 1:42:19.00 0:42.00 10:56/M
2 Ricardo Miranda 195 20 134 1:01.00 1:42:38.00 1:42:50.00 0:11.52 11:02/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Victor Jaramillo San Antonio TX 314 25 95   1:34:15.00 1:35:11.00 0:55.40 10:08/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Yemaneab San Antonio TX 552 30 3   1:00:26.00 1:00:28.00 0:02.15 6:30/M
2 Joseph Cano San Antonio TX 434 30 22 15:07.00 1:15:33.00 1:15:38.00 0:05.04 8:07/M
3 Zachary Fulton Del Rio TX 473 30 23 15:08.00 1:15:34.00 1:15:39.00 0:05.06 8:08/M
4 Ross Thiele Boerne TX 287 31 33 18:19.00 1:18:45.00 1:19:00.00 0:14.81 8:28/M
5 Justin Horne 211 32 87 31:58.00 1:32:24.00 1:33:12.00 0:47.91 9:56/M
6 Michael Mirabne 168 32 166 53:39.00 1:54:05.00 1:54:16.00 0:10.99 12:16/M
7 Brandon Cortese 349 34 167 54:20.00 1:54:46.00 1:55:23.00 0:36.44 12:20/M
8 Luke Lockwood San Antonio TX 36 33 199 1:22:46.00 2:23:12.00 2:24:18.00 1:06.48 15:24/M
9 Anthony Funari San Antonio TX 474 34 207 1:37:37.00 2:38:03.00 2:38:54.00 0:51.70 17:00/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rudy Castillo San Antonio TX 160 35 14   1:12:54.00 1:12:57.00 0:03.33 7:50/M
2 Tim Weste San Antonio TX 142 36 17 1:51.00 1:14:45.00 1:14:50.00 0:05.29 8:02/M
3 Rogelio Aranda San Antonio TX 368 36 36 6:24.00 1:19:18.00 1:19:22.00 0:04.25 8:32/M
4 Steve Carter San Antonio TX 188 35 37 7:03.00 1:19:57.00 1:20:10.00 0:13.58 8:36/M
5 Arturo Espinoza San Antonio TX 464 36 38 7:12.00 1:20:06.00 1:20:24.00 0:17.83 8:37/M
6 Joseph Plott San Antonio TX 72 35 39 7:32.00 1:20:26.00 1:20:45.00 0:18.99 8:39/M
7 Ruben J. Olvera San Antonio TX 332 36 41 9:17.00 1:22:11.00 1:22:26.00 0:14.93 8:50/M
8 Kevin Werling San Antonio TX 25 37 50 11:39.00 1:24:33.00 1:25:23.00 0:49.52 9:05/M
9 Jonathan Ramirez San Antonio TX 387 35 55 12:12.00 1:25:06.00 1:25:49.00 0:42.09 9:09/M
10 Bernie Melchor San Antonio TX 293 37 58 12:43.00 1:25:37.00 1:26:36.00 0:59.00 9:12/M
11 David Lam 135 38 59 13:14.00 1:26:08.00 1:28:21.00 2:13.51 9:16/M
12 Tino Gonzales Universal City TX 192 36 61 13:41.00 1:26:35.00 1:26:45.00 0:10.38 9:19/M
13 Alfred Chavira 189 37 67 15:08.00 1:28:02.00 1:28:10.00 0:07.83 9:28/M
14 Robert Gonzales 282 39 83 17:59.00 1:30:53.00 1:31:47.00 0:53.98 9:46/M
15 James Wright San Antonio TX 262 37 89 20:08.00 1:33:02.00 1:33:08.00 0:06.15 10:00/M
16 Daniel Urrutia San Antonio TX 376 36 96 21:29.00 1:34:23.00 1:34:39.00 0:16.01 10:09/M
17 Adrienne Scott Bellaire TX 31 38 99 21:33.00 1:34:27.00 1:34:41.00 0:14.46 10:09/M
18 Albert Garza San Antonio TX 54 35 144 33:50.00 1:46:44.00 1:47:35.00 0:51.33 11:29/M
19 Andres Pardo 394 36 157 37:52.00 1:50:46.00 1:51:52.00 1:05.19 11:55/M
20 David Lundquist San Antonio TX 210 37 176 44:48.00 1:57:42.00 1:58:23.00 0:41.37 12:39/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Raul Rueda San Antonio TX 304 41 9   1:08:51.00 1:08:56.00 0:05.21 7:24/M
2 John Fredland San Antonio TX 468 40 10 2:24.00 1:11:15.00 1:11:37.00 0:22.00 7:40/M
3 John Tracy San Antonio TX 542 44 16 5:17.00 1:14:08.00 1:14:21.00 0:13.69 7:58/M
4 Jorge Montoya 302 44 34 10:07.00 1:18:58.00 1:21:04.00 2:06.10 8:29/M
5 Blaine Adams 370 40 64 18:38.00 1:27:29.00 1:27:36.00 0:07.01 9:24/M
6 Fabian Gonzalez San Antonio TX 220 41 79 21:40.00 1:30:31.00 1:31:35.00 1:03.66 9:44/M
7 Brad Larsen Boerne TX 498 40 90 24:32.00 1:33:23.00 1:33:38.00 0:15.29 10:02/M
8 Ronnie Ruiz San Antonio TX 225 40 105 26:12.00 1:35:03.00 1:35:13.00 0:09.14 10:13/M
9 Matt Beadleston San Antonio TX 2 43 107 26:58.00 1:35:49.00 1:36:26.00 0:37.23 10:18/M
10 Donovan Agans San Antonio TX 424 42 108 27:05.00 1:35:56.00 1:36:15.00 0:18.57 10:19/M
11 Greg Danet 383 43 113 28:51.00 1:37:42.00 1:38:21.00 0:38.86 10:30/M
12 Alfred Perez San Antonio TX 178 41 123 30:27.00 1:39:18.00 1:40:05.00 0:47.56 10:41/M
13 Michael Gaona 315 44 140 37:16.00 1:46:07.00 1:47:03.00 0:56.11 11:25/M
14 Tony Debarros San Antonio TX 283 44 148 39:12.00 1:48:03.00 1:49:20.00 1:17.24 11:37/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Scott Minor San Antonio TX 58 47 18   1:14:49.00 1:15:01.00 0:12.03 8:03/M
2 Tim Beninato San Antonio TX 372 45 25 1:04.00 1:15:53.00 1:15:53.00 8:10/M
3 Ben Chen San Antonio TX 46 49 31 3:42.00 1:18:31.00 1:18:42.00 0:10.89 8:27/M
4 Kelly Wetzel San Antonio TX 32 47 42 7:38.00 1:22:27.00 1:22:32.00 0:04.68 8:52/M
5 John Kruithof 216 48 63 12:12.00 1:27:01.00 1:27:16.00 0:14.64 9:21/M
6 Thomas Martinez San Antonio TX 407 46 70 13:28.00 1:28:17.00 1:28:17.00 9:30/M
7 Steve Drawert 461 45 72 13:37.00 1:28:26.00 1:28:40.00 0:13.56 9:31/M
8 Robert Proffitt Helotes TX 159 49 81 15:49.00 1:30:38.00 1:33:03.00 2:24.99 9:45/M
9 Steven Torres San Antonio TX 540 48 85 16:22.00 1:31:11.00 1:31:41.00 0:29.74 9:48/M
10 Albert Kellner San Antonio TX 199 45 102 19:46.00 1:34:35.00 1:34:38.00 0:02.45 10:10/M
11 David Salazar San Antonio TX 380 45 122 24:29.00 1:39:18.00 1:39:41.00 0:22.36 10:41/M
12 Leif Henderson San Antonio TX 203 48 126 25:35.00 1:40:24.00 1:41:04.00 0:40.34 10:48/M
13 Chris Monnikendam San Antonio TX 200 49 132 27:20.00 1:42:09.00 1:44:10.00 2:00.41 10:59/M
14 Jose Flores San Antonio TX 307 47 133 27:39.00 1:42:28.00 1:43:18.00 0:50.57 11:01/M
15 Kevin Just San Antonio TX 234 45 139 30:28.00 1:45:17.00 1:47:41.00 2:24.66 11:19/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Leroy Flores San Antonio TX 150 51 7   1:07:32.00 1:07:35.00 0:03.55 7:16/M
2 Scott Peacock Helotes TX 290 53 8 0:28.00 1:08:00.00 1:08:03.00 0:03.06 7:19/M
3 Jesse Barrera San Antonio TX 392 50 15 6:01.00 1:13:33.00 1:13:37.00 0:04.02 7:55/M
4 James Dixon Belton TX 456 51 26 8:21.00 1:15:53.00 1:15:59.00 0:05.87 8:10/M
5 David Cuellar San Antonio TX 446 52 32 11:10.00 1:18:42.00 1:18:48.00 0:06.29 8:28/M
6 Keith Click Schertz TX 79 50 45 15:32.00 1:23:04.00 1:23:15.00 0:10.40 8:56/M
7 David Gonzales Hondo TX 305 54 52 17:17.00 1:24:49.00 1:25:03.00 0:14.42 9:07/M
8 Eddie Abel San Antonio TX 421 52 56 17:42.00 1:25:14.00 1:25:54.00 0:39.74 9:10/M
9 Dana Collins Dripping Springs TX 440 52 65 19:58.00 1:27:30.00 1:28:10.00 0:39.73 9:25/M
10 Jeff Truax San Antonio TX 251 52 76 21:22.00 1:28:54.00 1:29:48.00 0:54.00 9:34/M
11 Adrian Estrada San Antonio TX 218 52 77 22:23.00 1:29:55.00 1:30:59.00 1:03.42 9:40/M
12 Chris Pirkl 170 50 78 22:31.00 1:30:03.00 1:31:36.00 1:33.18 9:41/M
13 Juan Aldrete 47 50 98 26:55.00 1:34:27.00 1:34:32.00 0:05.00 10:09/M
14 Mark Creager San Atonio TX 444 51 104 27:15.00 1:34:47.00 1:35:29.00 0:42.50 10:12/M
15 William Byrd Helotes TX 340 52 109 29:00.00 1:36:32.00 1:36:59.00 0:26.68 10:23/M
16 Joe Dinuovo 205 54 116 30:31.00 1:38:03.00 1:38:40.00 0:37.55 10:33/M
17 Mike Coward Harper TX 443 54 125 32:05.00 1:39:37.00 1:40:19.00 0:41.83 10:43/M
18 Michael Ramirez San Antonio TX 279 50 129 34:13.00 1:41:45.00 1:42:32.00 0:46.96 10:56/M
19 Stuart Saunders 18 54 135 35:42.00 1:43:14.00 1:44:10.00 0:55.66 11:06/M
20 Michael Kennick 229 51 155 42:34.00 1:50:06.00 1:50:38.00 0:31.83 11:50/M
21 Omar Rodriguez San Antonio TX 43 53 169 47:54.00 1:55:26.00 1:56:08.00 0:42.12 12:25/M
22 Steve Shavers Comfort TX 351 52 171 48:19.00 1:55:51.00 1:56:46.00 0:54.77 12:27/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Eddie Jordan San Antonio TX 494 55 6   1:05:42.00 1:05:44.00 0:02.08 7:04/M
2 William Vasser Austin TX 544 57 12 6:16.00 1:11:58.00 1:12:01.00 0:02.78 7:44/M
3 Hector Troche San Antonio TX 243 56 30 12:23.00 1:18:05.00 1:18:34.00 0:29.38 8:24/M
4 Stephen McNeil San Antonio TX 215 57 60 20:46.00 1:26:28.00 1:26:48.00 0:19.75 9:18/M
5 Larry Andrews San Antonio TX 69 59 86 25:59.00 1:31:41.00 1:32:12.00 0:30.69 9:52/M
6 Reuben Nieto Boerne TX 517 55 106 29:52.00 1:35:34.00 1:36:20.00 0:46.06 10:17/M
7 Ed Banas San Antonio TX 429 55 111 31:22.00 1:37:04.00 1:37:23.00 0:19.37 10:26/M
8 Jerry Gonzalez San Antonio TX 21 59 124 33:53.00 1:39:35.00 1:39:44.00 0:09.52 10:42/M
9 Denny Giramur 413 57 183 56:14.00 2:01:56.00 2:02:44.00 0:48.21 13:07/M
10 Robert Olivarez San Antonio TX 138 56 203 1:20:29.00 2:26:11.00 2:26:27.00 0:15.90 15:43/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Juan Gusman San Antonio TX 284 62 27   1:16:01.00 1:16:07.00 0:06.10 8:10/M
2 Douglas Burke San Antnio TX 241 60 47 7:53.00 1:23:54.00 1:25:12.00 1:18.52 9:01/M
3 James Kane San Antonio TX 154 61 71 12:21.00 1:28:22.00 1:28:44.00 0:21.82 9:30/M
4 Patrick Walsh San Antonio TX 126 62 82 14:39.00 1:30:40.00 1:31:58.00 1:18.21 9:45/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jim Murray San Antonio TX 301 67 118   1:38:28.00 1:38:40.00 0:11.89 10:35/M
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 R. Don Ruggles Boerne TX 528 71 93   1:34:07.00 1:34:18.00 0:11.47 10:07/M
2 Richard Teitz 356 72 115 3:48.00 1:37:55.00 1:38:20.00 0:25.00 10:32/M
3 Dennis Stepanik San Antonio TX 336 70 182 27:19.00 2:01:26.00 2:02:41.00 1:15.39 13:03/M
4 Roland Benavides San Antonio TX 179 75 193 35:55.00 2:10:02.00 2:10:42.00 0:40.45 13:59/M
5 Hector Melendez San Antonio TX 180 71 208 1:04:09.00 2:38:16.00 2:39:16.00 1:00.32 17:01/M