Texas Too Hot 2015

Age Group Results

July 12, 2015


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emily Daum San Antonio TX 207 28 1   20:06.00 20:06.00 0:00.73 6:29/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ana Ruiz San Antonio TX 358 45 12   24:14.00 24:25.00 0:10.80 7:49/M
 

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Destiny Wurn 71 14 46   29:24.00 29:54.00 0:30.28 9:29/M
2 Mamie Leung 91 14 78 2:08.00 31:32.00 31:50.00 0:18.39 10:10/M
3 Ciera Bland 267 9 85 3:05.00 32:29.00 33:03.00 0:33.84 10:29/M
4 Grace Coward 260 13 124 6:03.00 35:27.00 35:44.00 0:17.26 11:26/M
5 Alexandra Hendrick 278 13 171 11:19.00 40:43.00 41:33.00 0:49.25 13:08/M
6 Darien Llanes 323 13 190 13:43.00 43:07.00 43:35.00 0:27.51 13:55/M
7 Nami Leung 90 13 193 13:46.00 43:10.00 43:28.00 0:18.61 13:55/M
8 Maia Fuchs Fredericksburg TX 471 8 208 16:52.00 46:16.00 46:45.00 0:29.36 14:55/M
9 Baileigh Engelke 81 9 216 19:12.00 48:36.00 48:58.00 0:21.71 15:41/M
10 Alyssa Anjolie Bernal 317 14 218 19:15.00 48:39.00 49:09.00 0:29.78 15:42/M
11 Adi Dippel San Antonio TX 390 8 237 27:07.00 56:31.00 56:52.00 0:21.33 18:14/M
12 Sofi Dippel 452 10 240 29:12.00 58:36.00 58:57.00 0:21.37 18:54/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mason Stevens 247 18 43   29:11.00 29:38.00 0:27.32 9:25/M
2 Sara Stevens 248 15 90 3:30.00 32:41.00 33:09.00 0:28.45 10:33/M
3 Cici Guajardo Houston TX 249 15 89 3:30.00 32:41.00 33:09.00 0:27.80 10:33/M
4 Kailee Coward Fair Oaks Ranch TX 259 16 123 6:15.00 35:26.00 35:44.00 0:17.62 11:26/M
5 Hunter Ward 546 15 214 19:12.00 48:23.00 52:13.00 3:49.15 15:36/M
6 Sarah Kiem 311 17 239 28:10.00 57:21.00 58:28.00 1:06.65 18:30/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michelle Castillo 437 23 29   26:37.00 26:51.00 0:13.81 8:35/M
2 Kathryn Wallace 273 21 52 3:20.00 29:57.00 30:21.00 0:24.14 9:40/M
3 Jennifer Castillo 435 20 110 7:53.00 34:30.00 35:03.00 0:33.57 11:08/M
4 Tiffany Khordehpaz 40 24 206 19:18.00 45:55.00 47:09.00 1:14.27 14:49/M
5 Hannah Ives Midland TX 491 24 222 23:10.00 49:47.00 50:23.00 0:35.44 16:04/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Genevieve Moran 361 27 21   25:29.00 25:40.00 0:11.23 8:13/M
2 Brittany Stephen Houston TX 536 25 24 0:44.00 26:13.00 26:22.00 0:09.27 8:27/M
3 Beth Evans San Antonio TX 298 25 37 2:38.00 28:07.00 28:25.00 0:18.01 9:04/M
4 Stephanie Jerger San Antonio TX 190 27 51 4:18.00 29:47.00 29:55.00 0:07.34 9:36/M
5 Melissa Kennedy San Antonio TX 94 28 55 4:32.00 30:01.00 30:59.00 0:57.82 9:41/M
6 Luz Llanes San Antonio TX 418 25 75 5:31.00 31:00.00 31:32.00 0:31.90 10:00/M
7 Anai Alcoces San Antonio TX 341 27 156 13:35.00 39:04.00 40:19.00 1:14.57 12:36/M
8 Rachel Mallia Odessa TX 507 25 170 15:13.00 40:42.00 41:18.00 0:35.54 13:08/M
9 Tandra Sias San Antonio TX 239 25 172 15:23.00 40:52.00 41:43.00 0:51.31 13:11/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emily Mendoza Boerne TX 291 33 11   24:14.00 24:17.00 0:03.10 7:49/M
2 Carly Tovar San Antonio TX 405 34 25 2:09.00 26:23.00 26:32.00 0:08.96 8:31/M
3 Jacquelyn Pehl San Antonio TX 84 34 86 8:20.00 32:34.00 32:57.00 0:22.51 10:30/M
4 Paula Chaves San Antonio TX 17 31 99 9:31.00 33:45.00 34:24.00 0:38.59 10:53/M
5 Diamond Castillo San Antonio TX 57 33 112 10:25.00 34:39.00 34:51.00 0:12.12 11:11/M
6 Bridgette Fiedler Kerrville TX 465 31 115 10:44.00 34:58.00 35:42.00 0:43.86 11:17/M
7 Bernice Resendez San Antonio TX 149 30 116 10:48.00 35:02.00 35:25.00 0:23.53 11:18/M
8 Nicole Thomas San Antonio TX 414 32 118 10:52.00 35:06.00 35:57.00 0:51.64 11:19/M
9 Melissa West Cibolo TX 38 30 130 11:45.00 35:59.00 37:11.00 1:11.96 11:36/M
10 Samantha Short San Antonio TX 534 31 139 12:40.00 36:54.00 38:10.00 1:15.45 11:54/M
11 Lindsay Strawser San Antonio TX 44 31 140 12:41.00 36:55.00 38:10.00 1:15.46 11:55/M
12 Crystal Aguilar Bryan TX 213 33 145 12:47.00 37:01.00 38:46.00 1:45.42 11:56/M
13 Jenica Urrutia San Antonio TX 377 34 152 13:45.00 37:59.00 38:58.00 0:58.77 12:15/M
14 April Bland Boerne TX 264 34 180 17:09.00 41:23.00 41:56.00 0:33.38 13:21/M
15 Marisa Llanes San Antonio TX 322 31 188 18:52.00 43:06.00 43:34.00 0:28.00 13:54/M
16 Kristy Armstrong Universal City TX 378 31 200 20:15.00 44:29.00 45:24.00 0:54.82 14:21/M
17 Christina Hassold San Antonio TX 484 31 213 24:09.00 48:23.00 52:13.00 3:49.26 15:36/M
18 Marla Braziel San Antonio TX 432 32 228 28:17.00 52:31.00 53:24.00 0:52.94 16:56/M
19 Lacey Hayes 56 33 235 31:29.00 55:43.00 56:31.00 0:48.21 17:58/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nicole Marshke San Antonio TX 508 35 15   24:48.00 24:56.00 0:08.71 8:00/M
2 Melissa Martinez San Antonio TX 136 39 34 2:51.00 27:39.00 27:48.00 0:09.38 8:55/M
3 Michele Shaffer San Antonio TX 532 37 45 4:36.00 29:24.00 29:42.00 0:17.65 9:29/M
4 Kristy Wurn San Antonio TX 70 37 60 5:20.00 30:08.00 30:39.00 0:30.76 9:43/M
5 Carla Hartman Boerne TX 318 39 61 5:20.00 30:08.00 30:40.00 0:32.02 9:43/M
6 Jenny Jeffress 320 37 62 5:20.00 30:08.00 30:40.00 0:32.59 9:43/M
7 Lyza Martinez San Antonio TX 510 36 69 5:52.00 30:40.00 31:11.00 0:30.31 9:54/M
8 Veronica Alonzo San Antonio TX 155 38 81 7:15.00 32:03.00 32:16.00 0:12.53 10:20/M
9 Nerissa Muniz Helotes TX 339 38 82 7:21.00 32:09.00 32:23.00 0:13.53 10:22/M
10 Bonnie Scott Boerne TX 345 37 84 7:40.00 32:28.00 33:25.00 0:57.07 10:28/M
11 Susannah Rabourn San Antonio TX 42 35 94 8:02.00 32:50.00 33:16.00 0:25.86 10:35/M
12 Jo Saenz Helotes TX 324 35 100 9:01.00 33:49.00 34:13.00 0:24.47 10:55/M
13 Annette Werling San Antonio TX 26 39 108 9:40.00 34:28.00 35:17.00 0:49.49 11:07/M
14 Danielle Gawronski San Antonio TX 375 36 129 11:08.00 35:56.00 36:55.00 0:58.67 11:35/M
15 Lara Wilson Mcdade TX 549 38 141 12:08.00 36:56.00 37:36.00 0:39.69 11:55/M
16 Jill Watson Live Ok TX 548 39 185 17:03.00 41:51.00 42:44.00 0:53.40 13:30/M
17 Adrienne Tovar San Antonio TX 541 39 191 18:22.00 43:10.00 43:28.00 0:17.99 13:55/M
18 Lori Jimenez San Antonio TX 240 39 205 20:56.00 45:44.00 46:31.00 0:46.66 14:45/M
19 Heidi Fuchs Fredericksburg TX 470 38 207 21:28.00 46:16.00 46:45.00 0:29.45 14:55/M
20 Marcella Alvarez San Antonio TX 427 36 223 25:13.00 50:01.00 50:42.00 0:41.02 16:08/M
21 Maxanne Groven San Antonio TX 187 36 233 28:25.00 53:13.00 54:18.00 1:04.68 17:10/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeanette Drake San Antonio TX 460 43 17   25:10.00 25:16.00 0:06.62 8:07/M
2 Veronica Medina San Antonio TX 385 40 35 2:36.00 27:46.00 29:33.00 1:47.46 8:57/M
3 Joann Lynch 202 44 38 2:57.00 28:07.00 29:39.00 1:31.98 9:04/M
4 Sophol Contreras San Antonio TX 441 42 39 3:26.00 28:36.00 28:59.00 0:22.67 9:14/M
5 Becca Kraft San Antonio TX 235 41 48 4:17.00 29:27.00 29:50.00 0:22.47 9:30/M
6 Tammy Friddle San Antonio TX 197 44 50 4:26.00 29:36.00 30:42.00 1:05.29 9:33/M
7 Donna Carvajal San Antonio TX 255 42 67 5:24.00 30:34.00 30:59.00 0:25.01 9:52/M
8 Connie Polson Boerne TX 253 43 79 6:39.00 31:49.00 32:54.00 1:04.84 10:16/M
9 Liz Chase 439 42 87 7:27.00 32:37.00 32:49.00 0:11.90 10:31/M
10 Cynthia Mullett San Antonio TX 513 40 92 7:34.00 32:44.00 33:53.00 1:08.76 10:34/M
11 Leilani Sifuentes 51 44 95 7:57.00 33:07.00 33:18.00 0:10.97 10:41/M
12 Edie Kenney-Perez San Antonio TX 140 42 96 8:14.00 33:24.00 33:46.00 0:21.88 10:46/M
13 Martha Graves Helotes TX 208 40 97 8:31.00 33:41.00 34:16.00 0:35.06 10:52/M
14 Joni Vara San Antonio TX 359 40 103 8:57.00 34:07.00 34:43.00 0:35.74 11:00/M
15 Alexis Jefferson Schertz TX 492 43 106 9:02.00 34:12.00 34:35.00 0:22.24 11:02/M
16 Veronica Lopez San Antonio TX 309 44 120 10:11.00 35:21.00 35:56.00 0:35.17 11:24/M
17 Julie Paradis San Antonio TX 64 43 128 10:46.00 35:56.00 36:33.00 0:36.86 11:35/M
18 Monica Shelton San Antonio TX 300 43 131 10:51.00 36:01.00 36:37.00 0:35.31 11:37/M
19 Leticia Espinosa Helotes TX 130 44 136 11:16.00 36:26.00 37:22.00 0:55.60 11:45/M
20 Diane Morales San Antonio TX 37 43 143 11:50.00 37:00.00 37:00.00 11:56/M
21 Eleanor Cunningham 214 41 144 11:51.00 37:01.00 38:46.00 1:45.16 11:56/M
22 Irma Sanchez 529 44 157 13:58.00 39:08.00 40:06.00 0:57.76 12:37/M
23 Annmarie Galdau San Antonio TX 184 44 168 15:27.00 40:37.00 41:46.00 1:09.29 13:06/M
24 Kendra Myers 295 44 178 15:57.00 41:07.00 41:53.00 0:45.88 13:16/M
25 Amber Lemaster Boerne TX 276 40 182 16:15.00 41:25.00 42:14.00 0:49.40 13:22/M
26 Cynthia Leung Martinez San Antonio TX 89 42 194 18:01.00 43:11.00 43:29.00 0:17.97 13:56/M
27 Rob Perez San Antonio TX 141 41 197 18:44.00 43:54.00 44:19.00 0:25.26 14:10/M
28 Kelly Kemp San Marcos TX 495 43 198 18:44.00 43:54.00 44:44.00 0:50.54 14:10/M
29 Leilani Martinez San Antonio TX 174 41 202 19:42.00 44:52.00 45:22.00 0:29.90 14:28/M
30 Diana Moffett San Antonio TX 419 44 212 22:49.00 47:59.00 49:15.00 1:15.82 15:29/M
31 Lorrelli Ward Selma TX 547 40 215 23:14.00 48:24.00 52:13.00 3:48.94 15:37/M
32 Melissa Neel San Antonio TX 228 40 217 23:26.00 48:36.00 48:58.00 0:21.91 15:41/M
33 Melinda Guerrero San Antonio TX 137 44 219 24:12.00 49:22.00 50:31.00 1:09.26 15:55/M
34 Juliette Gonzalez San Antonio TX 479 44 229 27:36.00 52:46.00 53:21.00 0:34.64 17:01/M
35 Renee Murrah Junction TX 515 40 230 27:47.00 52:57.00 57:01.00 4:03.47 17:05/M
36 Mikki Gipson Junction TX 477 42 231 27:48.00 52:58.00 57:01.00 4:03.44 17:05/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Claudette Minor San Antonio TX 59 49 22   25:34.00 25:44.00 0:10.52 8:15/M
2 Cristina Canales San Antonio TX 350 47 58 4:31.00 30:05.00 30:18.00 0:13.30 9:42/M
3 Jennifer Carver San Antonio TX 98 47 71 5:07.00 30:41.00 31:02.00 0:20.94 9:54/M
4 Vicky Deluna San Antonio TX 447 45 76 5:28.00 31:02.00 31:16.00 0:14.16 10:01/M
5 Sue Oviedo Bergheim TX 252 48 80 6:23.00 31:57.00 33:03.00 1:05.60 10:18/M
6 Lisa Estrada San Antonio TX 219 47 101 8:27.00 34:01.00 35:04.00 1:02.95 10:58/M
7 Glynis Mallia 506 48 102 8:30.00 34:04.00 34:41.00 0:36.59 10:59/M
8 Kathryn Click Schertz TX 78 48 104 8:34.00 34:08.00 34:47.00 0:38.48 11:01/M
9 Judith Reyes San Antonio TX 526 47 109 8:56.00 34:30.00 35:03.00 0:33.30 11:08/M
10 Alma Martinez Floresville TX 342 47 113 9:13.00 34:47.00 34:58.00 0:11.10 11:13/M
11 Carol Divers Canyon Lake TX 453 48 126 10:08.00 35:42.00 46:25.00 10:42.37 11:31/M
12 Yvonne Hines Boerne TX 488 48 127 10:11.00 35:45.00 35:57.00 0:11.64 11:32/M
13 Deb Lynch San Antonio TX 182 45 138 11:17.00 36:51.00 39:02.00 2:11.19 11:53/M
14 Cande Smith San Antonio TX 172 48 147 11:39.00 37:13.00 37:39.00 0:26.22 12:00/M
15 Deeanna Martinez San Antonio TX 402 47 154 13:01.00 38:35.00 39:48.00 1:12.56 12:27/M
16 Debra Dirocco San Antonio TX 68 47 155 13:02.00 38:36.00 39:48.00 1:11.66 12:27/M
17 Jennifer Galgano San Antonio TX 475 45 158 13:35.00 39:09.00 40:06.00 0:57.44 12:38/M
18 Virginia Flores San Antonio TX 306 46 162 14:08.00 39:42.00 40:33.00 0:50.41 12:48/M
19 Gina Noland 16 47 166 14:48.00 40:22.00 41:00.00 0:37.74 13:01/M
20 Sandra Martinez San Antonio TX 362 45 192 17:36.00 43:10.00 43:28.00 0:18.09 13:55/M
21 Cathy Ramirez San Antonio TX 280 46 196 17:57.00 43:31.00 44:28.00 0:57.26 14:02/M
22 Carol Healey San Antonio TX 487 48 199 18:20.00 43:54.00 44:44.00 0:50.39 14:10/M
23 Tracy Ross 175 48 203 19:25.00 44:59.00 46:17.00 1:17.52 14:31/M
24 Laura Campa San Antonio TX 412 45 210 21:10.00 46:44.00 47:24.00 0:40.14 15:05/M
25 Lori Coward Fair Oaks Ranch TX 257 46 221 23:51.00 49:25.00 49:44.00 0:18.83 15:56/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Denise Denicolo Spring Branch TX 8 53 41   28:45.00 28:53.00 0:07.93 9:16/M
2 Jeannine Klem San Antonio TX 310 54 49 0:46.00 29:31.00 29:43.00 0:11.79 9:31/M
3 Theri Perez San Antonio TX 83 50 88 3:52.00 32:37.00 33:00.00 0:22.07 10:31/M
4 Tommie Wallace Boerne TX 270 50 121 6:39.00 35:24.00 35:48.00 0:23.74 11:25/M
5 Judy Freund San Antonio TX 469 52 132 7:16.00 36:01.00 37:22.00 1:20.93 11:37/M
6 Kelli Stevens Houston TX 246 54 133 7:21.00 36:06.00 36:35.00 0:28.40 11:39/M
7 Cheryl Ives Midland TX 490 50 142 8:12.00 36:57.00 37:30.00 0:33.53 11:55/M
8 Mauri Lucas 86 53 149 8:48.00 37:33.00 38:14.00 0:41.51 12:07/M
9 Tracey Abel San Antonio TX 422 50 159 10:38.00 39:23.00 40:03.00 0:39.81 12:42/M
10 Kathy Dinuovo San Antonio TX 204 52 164 11:03.00 39:48.00 40:50.00 1:01.75 12:50/M
11 Laurie Truax 87 50 173 12:11.00 40:56.00 41:53.00 0:56.82 13:12/M
12 Grace Vidal Bulverde TX 545 54 179 12:32.00 41:17.00 42:03.00 0:45.93 13:19/M
13 Frankie Grubbs San Antonio TX 482 52 181 12:38.00 41:23.00 42:43.00 1:20.34 13:21/M
14 Martha Leblanc San Antonio TX 131 54 189 14:21.00 43:06.00 44:01.00 0:55.28 13:54/M
15 Norma Jean Vaquera San Antonio TX 316 52 226 23:14.00 51:59.00 52:29.00 0:30.00 16:46/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bernadette Beck San Antonio TX 321 58 64   30:12.00 30:27.00 0:15.49 9:45/M
2 Silvia Maldonado San Antonio TX 165 57 91 2:31.00 32:43.00 33:36.00 0:52.82 10:33/M
3 Linda Gavette 288 56 107 4:13.00 34:25.00 34:37.00 0:12.40 11:06/M
4 Elaine Jureczki San Antonio TX 268 57 134 6:03.00 36:15.00 37:49.00 1:33.86 11:42/M
5 Diane Stephen Spring TX 537 58 137 6:25.00 36:37.00 36:47.00 0:09.88 11:49/M
6 Linda Speights San Antonio TX 230 58 153 8:07.00 38:19.00 40:23.00 2:03.82 12:22/M
7 Karen Robbins Mico TX 185 56 169 10:25.00 40:37.00 41:46.00 1:09.53 13:06/M
8 Jeanine Merrill San Antonio TX 408 57 183 11:17.00 41:29.00 43:06.00 1:36.90 13:23/M
9 Juanita Mack Helotes TX 331 59 187 12:33.00 42:45.00 43:22.00 0:36.45 13:47/M
10 Gail Gamboa Bulverde TX 49 58 209 16:11.00 46:23.00 47:09.00 0:46.01 14:58/M
11 Guadalupe Gonzales San Antonio TX 3 59 225 21:46.00 51:58.00 52:29.00 0:30.72 16:46/M
12 Sara Burke San Antonio TX 242 56 236 25:48.00 56:00.00 56:31.00 0:31.41 18:04/M
13 Carina Bird Helotes TX 365 59 243 32:34.00 1:02:46.00 1:03:30.00 0:43.93 20:15/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Loyce Hoyt 313 61 186   42:07.00 42:46.00 0:39.15 13:35/M
2 Deborah Weste 144 62 238 15:11.00 57:18.00 58:38.00 1:19.72 18:29/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Maurer Beverly San Antonio TX 357 66 160   39:29.00 40:59.00 1:29.52 12:44/M
2 Gracie Funk Fair Oaks Ranch TX 285 66 204 5:42.00 45:11.00 46:16.00 1:05.72 14:35/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Pete Martinez San Antonio TX 164 43 2   21:39.00 21:44.00 0:05.56 6:59/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bill Thompson San Antonio TX 232 42 8   23:58.00 24:01.00 0:02.58 7:44/M
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dominic Rivera 344 14 5   22:42.00 22:52.00 0:10.04 7:19/M
2 Paul Eagle 245 14 10 1:29.00 24:11.00 24:19.00 0:08.60 7:48/M
3 Elias Krapf 343 12 18 2:33.00 25:15.00 25:26.00 0:10.62 8:09/M
4 Devin Neumeyer Friendswood TX 516 11 70 7:59.00 30:41.00 30:58.00 0:17.10 9:54/M
5 Noah Lemaster 277 10 93 10:07.00 32:49.00 33:39.00 0:49.51 10:35/M
6 Chase Bland 265 8 175 18:19.00 41:01.00 41:36.00 0:34.58 13:14/M
7 Grant Coward 261 11 220 26:43.00 49:25.00 49:44.00 0:19.06 15:56/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeff Tomes San Antonio TX 5 17 4   22:39.00 22:41.00 0:01.61 7:18/M
2 Eric Wallace 271 17 119 12:30.00 35:09.00 35:33.00 0:24.00 11:20/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Timothy Castillo San Antonio TX 438 22 6   23:22.00 23:31.00 0:08.56 7:32/M
2 Kyle Sirizzotti 299 24 36 4:44.00 28:06.00 28:25.00 0:19.33 9:04/M
3 Kevin Byerly 233 21 65 6:59.00 30:21.00 30:23.00 0:02.56 9:47/M
4 Jonathan Entler San Antonio TX 463 22 167 17:04.00 40:26.00 40:41.00 0:14.99 13:03/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Logan Sain 360 26 20   25:27.00 25:40.00 0:12.28 8:13/M
2 Stanley Arinze San Antonio TX 374 26 26 1:00.00 26:27.00 26:58.00 0:31.14 8:32/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joel Sifuentes 52 34 7   23:46.00 23:55.00 0:08.44 7:40/M
2 Neil West 39 33 9 0:13.00 23:59.00 24:13.00 0:13.59 7:44/M
3 Michael Calderon 404 32 13 0:39.00 24:25.00 24:33.00 0:07.42 7:53/M
4 Idilio Barajas San Antonio TX 430 34 53 6:11.00 29:57.00 30:42.00 0:44.93 9:40/M
5 Nicholas Harrel IV San Antonio TX 420 33 68 6:52.00 30:38.00 31:32.00 0:53.69 9:53/M
6 Manuel Romero San Antonio TX 82 31 73 7:06.00 30:52.00 31:36.00 0:43.61 9:57/M
7 Jason Bland 266 34 163 15:59.00 39:45.00 40:19.00 0:33.59 12:49/M
8 Nicolas Huerta 384 34 176 17:15.00 41:01.00 41:46.00 0:45.51 13:14/M
9 John Tekus San Antonio TX 63 33 201 20:43.00 44:29.00 45:28.00 0:58.45 14:21/M
10 Adam Liebel San Antonio TX 55 32 234 31:33.00 55:19.00 56:08.00 0:48.68 17:51/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matt Daniels San Antonio TX 20 39 3   21:49.00 21:56.00 0:06.86 7:02/M
2 Michael Jeffress 319 37 16 3:15.00 25:04.00 25:35.00 0:30.91 8:05/M
3 Christopher Garcia San Antonio TX 92 35 40 6:49.00 28:38.00 29:22.00 0:43.98 9:14/M
4 Jaime Robles 95 35 56 8:12.00 30:01.00 30:59.00 0:58.16 9:41/M
5 Gilberto Diaz San Antonio TX 415 36 135 14:37.00 36:26.00 37:19.00 0:52.32 11:45/M
6 Daniel Groven San Antonio TX 186 36 232 31:23.00 53:12.00 54:14.00 1:02.49 17:10/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rene Silva Converse TX 128 43 44   29:21.00 29:46.00 0:24.79 9:28/M
2 Mike Shaffer 533 43 47 0:05.00 29:26.00 29:42.00 0:16.38 9:30/M
3 Miguel Alvarez 428 40 57 0:42.00 30:03.00 30:31.00 0:28.12 9:42/M
4 Phillip Carvajal San Antonio TX 254 42 105 4:49.00 34:10.00 34:35.00 0:25.41 11:01/M
5 Randy Noland San Antonio TX 15 43 165 11:00.00 40:21.00 40:59.00 0:38.23 13:01/M
6 Scott Myers San Antonio TX 296 44 177 11:46.00 41:07.00 41:52.00 0:45.79 13:16/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shaun Terry 222 49 111   34:33.00 35:11.00 0:37.96 11:09/M
2 Patrick Divers 454 45 114 0:16.00 34:49.00 45:32.00 10:42.78 11:14/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alan Eagle Schertz TX 244 54 14   24:33.00 24:41.00 0:08.05 7:55/M
2 Joe Castillo San Antonio TX 436 52 19 0:47.00 25:20.00 25:33.00 0:12.99 8:10/M
3 Fred Hawkins Fair Oaks Ranch TX 486 52 30 2:06.00 26:39.00 27:00.00 0:20.89 8:36/M
4 Ken Schatte Boerne TX 153 52 31 2:14.00 26:47.00 27:00.00 0:13.48 8:38/M
5 John Pirog 96 54 32 2:29.00 27:02.00 27:17.00 0:14.52 8:43/M
6 Paul McCahill San Antonio TX 391 51 42 4:30.00 29:03.00 29:26.00 0:22.84 9:22/M
7 Lee Behrens 354 52 59 5:35.00 30:08.00 30:32.00 0:23.95 9:43/M
8 Allen Reininger San Antonio TX 388 51 74 6:26.00 30:59.00 31:16.00 0:16.91 10:00/M
9 Michael Rocha San Sntonio TX 139 51 77 6:36.00 31:09.00 31:17.00 0:08.05 10:03/M
10 Ted Lucas 99 53 146 12:37.00 37:10.00 37:50.00 0:40.58 11:59/M
11 Ted Lewis 450 50 184 16:59.00 41:32.00 42:41.00 1:08.72 13:24/M
12 Len Dippel 451 53 241 34:15.00 58:48.00 59:09.00 0:20.84 18:58/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dellan Gavette Boerne TX 289 58 23   25:53.00 26:05.00 0:12.13 8:21/M
2 Michael Davis Boerne TX 355 56 27 0:36.00 26:29.00 26:53.00 0:23.55 8:33/M
3 Mark Robinson San Antonio TX 88 57 66 4:30.00 30:23.00 30:56.00 0:32.96 9:48/M
4 Howard Wallace 272 58 122 9:32.00 35:25.00 35:48.00 0:23.46 11:25/M
5 Luis Barajas San Antonio TX 431 55 125 9:40.00 35:33.00 36:18.00 0:44.59 11:28/M
6 Lyle Singleton 11 58 195 17:32.00 43:25.00 50:29.00 7:04.73 14:00/M
7 Jose Perez-Arbelo San Antonio TX 403 59 211 21:23.00 47:16.00 47:44.00 0:27.36 15:15/M
8 Daniel Rodriguez San Antonio TX 161 56 244 2:07:58.00 2:33:51.00 2:34:55.00 1:04.00 49:38/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Philip Denicolo 9 60 33   27:06.00 27:12.00 0:05.99 8:45/M
2 Daniel Weste 143 62 63 3:04.00 30:10.00 31:08.00 0:57.40 9:44/M
3 Keith Moore Leakey TX 275 62 72 3:39.00 30:45.00 31:05.00 0:20.22 9:55/M
4 Don Hudson San Antonio TX 157 60 83 5:07.00 32:13.00 32:20.00 0:07.18 10:24/M
5 Randall Woodruff Wimberley TX 551 60 98 6:38.00 33:44.00 34:27.00 0:42.39 10:53/M
6 Scotty Dog Kabrich San Antonio TX 411 61 117 7:58.00 35:04.00 35:40.00 0:36.59 11:19/M
7 David Jureczki 269 61 161 12:25.00 39:31.00 41:07.00 1:35.92 12:45/M
8 Felix Martinez Cibolo TX 509 60 227 25:19.00 52:25.00 53:27.00 1:02.51 16:55/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Glen Fritz San Antonio TX 93 66 28   26:36.00 26:40.00 0:03.84 8:35/M
2 Gene Hoyt Helotes TX 312 66 54 3:25.00 30:01.00 30:23.00 0:21.29 9:41/M
3 Patrick Harrington San Antonio TX 363 65 148 10:52.00 37:28.00 38:34.00 1:06.32 12:05/M
4 Gregory Smith 171 68 150 11:05.00 37:41.00 38:07.00 0:25.86 12:09/M
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dennis McNamara Kerrville TX 379 76 151   37:54.00 38:33.00 0:38.98 12:14/M
2 Mike Minson Boerne TX 511 72 174 3:04.00 40:58.00 42:06.00 1:07.96 13:13/M
3 Ed Funk 286 72 224 12:29.00 50:23.00 51:30.00 1:06.96 16:15/M
4 Ron Bird Helotes TX 364 78 242 24:51.00 1:02:45.00 1:03:29.00 0:43.82 20:15/M