Brewha Roundup 5k &10k 2016

Age Group Results

October 29, 2016


Split Second Productions

10k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Holly Stewart 318 45 2   42:27.28 42:29.25 0:01.97 6:51/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jane Bujnoch Boerne TX 232 46 11   50:41.38 50:44.43 0:03.05 8:11/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kelsey Busch Bulverde TX 1001 18 42   59:50.30 1:00:16.52 0:26.22 9:43/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kathy Garcia San Antonio TX 243 23 17   52:14.68 52:17.48 0:02.80 8:26/M
2 Stephanie Tovar 400 28 28 4:50.50 57:05.18 57:35.51 0:30.33 9:17/M
3 Lyndi Brewer San Antonio TX 230 28 43 7:38.12 59:52.80 1:00:23.68 0:30.88 9:44/M
4 Amelia Pierce San Antonio TX 277 27 60 12:59.85 1:05:14.53 1:05:36.85 0:22.32 10:35/M
5 Jennifer Mullin San Antonio TX 274 28 76 18:33.87 1:10:48.55 1:11:02.49 0:13.94 11:27/M
6 Allyse Carr Boerne TX 233 26 80 23:54.84 1:16:09.52 1:16:21.09 0:11.57 12:19/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michelle Mudge-Riley San Antonio TX 273 39 3   43:52.78 43:54.43 0:01.65 7:05/M
2 Angelika Lapetoda San Antonio TX 263 32 6 2:31.91 46:24.69 47:09.86 0:45.17 7:36/M
3 Kerith Stanton San Antonio TX 287 35 19 9:28.18 53:20.96 53:24.16 0:03.20 8:37/M
4 Joy Egan San Antonio TX 239 30 21 10:26.21 54:18.99 54:33.47 0:14.48 8:48/M
5 Jenny Graf San Antonio TX 247 34 22 10:58.55 54:51.33 55:01.30 0:09.97 8:52/M
6 Lisa Anderson San Antonio TX 226 34 30 13:45.88 57:38.66 57:43.58 0:04.92 9:19/M
7 Mary Labatt San Antonio TX 326 34 31 13:57.03 57:49.81 58:09.85 0:20.04 9:23/M
8 Monica Garza San Antonio TX 310 37 32 14:08.10 58:00.88 58:11.17 0:10.29 9:23/M
9 Chelsea Marcos San Antonio TX 268 31 46 17:36.43 1:01:29.21 1:01:35.03 0:05.82 9:56/M
10 Kelly Kane San Antonio TX 258 39 47 18:03.08 1:01:55.86 1:02:03.75 0:07.89 10:00/M
11 Desirae Ysasi San Antonio TX 305 35 51 18:52.74 1:02:45.52 1:03:09.20 0:23.68 10:11/M
12 Jocelyn Zajicek San Antonio TX 306 37 54 19:24.48 1:03:17.26 1:03:28.58 0:11.32 10:14/M
13 Laura Salas San Antonio TX 328 35 55 19:49.21 1:03:41.99 1:04:12.35 0:30.36 10:21/M
14 Mary Peel San Antonio TX 311 33 56 20:24.62 1:04:17.40 1:04:35.85 0:18.45 10:25/M
15 Jessica Villa San Antonio TX 298 33 57 20:25.73 1:04:18.51 1:04:37.44 0:18.93 10:25/M
16 Andrea Gamez San Antonio TX 146 39 59 21:11.82 1:05:04.60 1:05:06.77 0:02.17 10:30/M
17 Blanca Vasquez San Antonio TX 151 36 64 23:13.34 1:07:06.12 1:07:11.77 0:05.65 10:50/M
18 Blanca Radosevici San Antonio TX 279 39 65 23:52.43 1:07:45.21 1:08:06.07 0:20.86 10:59/M
19 Melissa Warm San Antonio TX 300 34 66 23:53.32 1:07:46.10 1:08:05.59 0:19.49 10:59/M
20 Dariela Salazar San Antonio TX 283 35 69 24:08.79 1:08:01.57 1:08:01.57 10:58/M
21 Chelsea Lietz Bulverde TX 266 34 72 25:09.23 1:09:02.01 1:09:18.57 0:16.56 11:11/M
22 Marissa Montez San Antonio TX 272 31 78 27:52.74 1:11:45.52 1:12:05.89 0:20.37 11:38/M
23 Nora Ramos-Bernheimer Cibolo TX 280 39 79 28:15.99 1:12:08.77 1:12:33.49 0:24.72 11:42/M
24 Rose Pearson Allen TX 150 34 91 35:21.09 1:19:13.87 1:19:13.87 12:47/M
25 Tanya Garcia San Antonio TX 244 39 93 37:40.12 1:21:32.90 1:21:50.14 0:17.24 13:12/M
26 Jean Villarreal Cibolo TX 159 31 94 37:40.44 1:21:33.22 1:21:50.45 0:17.23 13:12/M
27 Melissa Barrera-Pintor San Antonio TX 308 38 95 37:40.63 1:21:33.41 1:21:50.05 0:16.64 13:12/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Janna Thompson San Antonio TX 293 43 12   51:25.24 51:28.35 0:03.11 8:18/M
2 Phyllis Robinson 317 48 13 0:06.59 51:31.83 51:35.50 0:03.67 8:19/M
3 Lisa Mazur Austin TX 335 46 20 2:52.26 54:17.50 54:24.63 0:07.13 8:46/M
4 Michelle Gonzalez San Antonio TX 246 44 24 3:32.34 54:57.58 55:01.93 0:04.35 8:52/M
5 Stephanie Pickett Boerne TX 276 48 25 4:28.71 55:53.95 55:57.23 0:03.28 9:01/M
6 Tracy Snyder Cibolo TX 347 41 26 4:40.15 56:05.39 56:33.28 0:27.89 9:07/M
7 Heather Harrison San Antonio TX 250 45 29 6:04.54 57:29.78 57:52.71 0:22.93 9:20/M
8 Krissy Silva Converse TX 284 46 34 6:55.46 58:20.70 58:23.55 0:02.85 9:25/M
9 Veronica Stiles San Antonio TX 289 42 39 7:55.44 59:20.68 59:27.60 0:06.92 9:35/M
10 Beatriz Salvat San Antonio TX 343 44 48 10:41.97 1:02:07.21 1:02:11.80 0:04.59 10:02/M
11 Shannon McShane San Antonio TX 365 49 52 11:32.93 1:02:58.17 1:03:09.26 0:11.09 10:11/M
12 Angi Yeakley San Antonio TX 304 44 70 17:10.62 1:08:35.86 1:08:44.08 0:08.22 11:05/M
13 Michele Woodcock Universal City TX 302 46 71 17:13.34 1:08:38.58 1:09:06.76 0:28.18 11:09/M
14 Laura Pinzon San Antonio TX 278 42 74 17:45.69 1:09:10.93 1:09:29.89 0:18.96 11:12/M
15 Kimberly McSweeney San Antonio TX 337 45 88 26:09.80 1:17:35.04 1:17:44.89 0:09.85 12:32/M
16 Sara Dudzikowski Bulverde TX 238 41 97 30:58.21 1:22:23.45 1:22:53.13 0:29.68 13:22/M
17 Heather Monroe San Antonio TX 271 40 98 31:51.75 1:23:16.99 1:24:18.15 1:01.16 13:36/M
18 Lizett Farias San Antonio TX 240 40 102 35:45.87 1:27:11.11 1:27:27.94 0:16.83 14:06/M
19 Inez King Pipe Creek TX 259 49 103 42:07.32 1:33:32.56 1:34:13.56 0:41.00 15:12/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Denise Denicolo Spring Branch TX 309 54 49   1:02:23.99 1:02:26.40 0:02.41 10:04/M
2 Donna Foley San Antonio TX 359 52 61 3:20.09 1:05:44.08 1:05:52.29 0:08.21 10:37/M
3 Linda Laymon Boerne TX 265 53 62 4:06.09 1:06:30.08 1:06:53.34 0:23.26 10:47/M
4 Donna Vetrano San Antonio TX 296 55 67 5:33.74 1:07:57.73 1:07:57.73 10:58/M
5 Mary Longloy Garden Ridge TX 267 59 75 7:57.42 1:10:21.41 1:10:39.25 0:17.84 11:24/M
6 Cheryl Trevino 315 51 85 14:29.32 1:16:53.31 1:17:22.30 0:28.99 12:29/M
7 Darlene Copeland San Antonio TX 393 55 87 15:10.67 1:17:34.66 1:18:06.64 0:31.98 12:36/M
8 Donna Strube Waring TX 290 55 99 23:02.18 1:25:26.17 1:26:11.23 0:45.06 13:54/M
9 Susan Lantz Comfort TX 262 54 100 23:02.19 1:25:26.18 1:26:11.49 0:45.31 13:54/M
10 Idalia Gannon Austin TX 241 54 101 23:49.21 1:26:13.20 1:26:22.56 0:09.36 13:56/M
11 Rebecca Snell San Antonio TX 286 58 104 32:08.34 1:34:32.33 1:35:14.58 0:42.25 15:22/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Diane Berger Floresville TX 229 64 37   58:52.69 59:04.15 0:11.46 9:32/M
2 Lynn Hurt San Antonio TX 256 69 77 12:33.32 1:11:26.01 1:12:04.46 0:38.45 11:37/M
3 Denise Surratt Fair Oaks Ranch TX 291 67 96 23:08.60 1:22:01.29 1:22:13.67 0:12.38 13:16/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Diaz Schertz TX 237 46 1   40:35.58 40:36.65 0:01.07 6:33/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Keller San Antonio TX 398 44 4   44:34.33 44:38.08 0:03.75 7:12/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ruben Ontiveros Fair Oaks Ranch TX 1046 12 84   1:16:52.58 1:16:56.75 0:04.17 12:25/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Izaid Cambron Fair Oaks Ranch TX 1045 16 81   1:16:40.13 1:16:44.55 0:04.42 12:23/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Garrett Kocian San Antonio TX 397 27 14   51:33.82 51:56.80 0:22.98 8:23/M
2 Enea Zhonga 357 28 18 1:37.11 53:10.93 53:24.07 0:13.14 8:37/M
3 Will Gunter San Antonio TX 249 26 45 8:56.53 1:00:30.35 1:00:52.67 0:22.32 9:49/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andrew Pearson Allen TX 149 38 7   47:04.80 47:04.80 7:35/M
2 Adam Coates San Antonio TX 235 31 8 0:35.97 47:40.77 47:42.57 0:01.80 7:42/M
3 Geraldo Salas San Antonio TX 329 33 27 9:54.20 56:59.00 57:29.87 0:30.87 9:16/M
4 Zach Wier San Antonio TX 301 35 33 11:04.35 58:09.15 58:19.71 0:10.56 9:24/M
5 Randall Beatty San Antonio TX 227 33 40 12:16.00 59:20.80 59:27.41 0:06.61 9:35/M
6 Sean Valadez San Antonio TX 295 31 53 15:59.70 1:03:04.50 1:03:27.98 0:23.48 10:14/M
7 Thomas Wright Fair Oaks Ranch TX 367 34 83 29:45.97 1:16:50.77 1:16:56.14 0:05.37 12:25/M
8 James Hokett San Antonio TX 254 39 105 56:29.69 1:43:34.49 1:44:35.36 1:00.87 16:52/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steve Harrison San Antonio TX 251 47 5   45:40.85 45:45.05 0:04.20 7:23/M
2 Trent Voigt San Antonio TX 299 43 10 4:36.38 50:17.23 50:54.39 0:37.16 8:13/M
3 Patrick Felty San Antonio TX 161 47 15 6:18.17 51:59.02 52:05.27 0:06.25 8:24/M
4 Brad Larsen Boerne TX 264 42 36 13:09.31 58:50.16 59:12.53 0:22.37 9:33/M
5 Andy Nelson Spring Branch TX 275 47 41 13:59.14 59:39.99 1:00:09.35 0:29.36 9:42/M
6 Rene Lopez San Antonio TX 152 45 50 16:57.18 1:02:38.03 1:02:52.90 0:14.87 10:08/M
7 Terry Hickman Austin TX 253 45 58 18:55.42 1:04:36.27 1:05:19.09 0:42.82 10:32/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Greg Snyder 154 59 63   1:06:36.61 1:07:12.49 0:35.88 10:50/M
2 Louis Vetrano San Antonio TX 297 56 68 1:21.61 1:07:58.22 1:07:58.22 10:58/M
3 Stephen Gannon Austin TX 366 59 82 10:10.40 1:16:47.01 1:16:56.38 0:09.37 12:25/M
4 Clark Fresher Fair Oaks Ranch TX 165 58 92 12:49.93 1:19:26.54 1:19:28.60 0:02.06 12:49/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jerry Gonzalez 245 61 9   48:15.03 48:15.03 7:47/M
2 Stephen Stewart San Antonio TX 288 60 16 3:51.20 52:06.23 52:24.35 0:18.12 8:27/M
3 Roger Gregoire New Braunfels TX 248 60 23 6:42.19 54:57.22 55:22.47 0:25.25 8:56/M
4 Jim Foley San Antonio TX 361 61 35 10:12.10 58:27.13 58:34.62 0:07.49 9:27/M
5 Jim Hurt San Antonio TX 255 69 38 10:58.21 59:13.24 59:32.57 0:19.33 9:36/M
6 Joseph Zocchi San Antoniosan Antonio TX 307 64 44 11:49.40 1:00:04.43 1:00:29.20 0:24.77 9:45/M
7 Dale Kane San Antonio TX 257 64 73 20:54.34 1:09:09.37 1:09:32.21 0:22.84 11:13/M
8 Randy Surratt Fair Oaks Ranch TX 292 67 90 30:27.30 1:18:42.33 1:18:54.20 0:11.87 12:44/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Roland Benavides San Antonio TX 228 76 86   1:17:05.05 1:17:05.05 12:26/M
2 Hector Melendez San Antonio TX 270 73 89 1:03.64 1:18:08.69 1:18:50.05 0:41.36 12:43/M