Brewha Roundup 5k &10k 2016

Age Group Results

October 29, 2016


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Adriana Castro San Antonio TX 113 36 2   20:01.97 20:01.97 6:26/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Deb Valdez San Antonio TX 316 43 13   23:44.99 23:47.17 0:02.18 7:39/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ashley Shea Bulverde TX 346 14 7   22:24.67 22:35.33 0:10.66 7:16/M
2 Gracie Grametbauer 1059 13 14 2:06.10 24:30.77 24:34.48 0:03.71 7:54/M
3 Allie Del Amo 1034 13 51 7:50.86 30:15.53 30:27.51 0:11.98 9:47/M
4 Emma Hetrick San Antonio TX 140 10 119 22:54.57 45:19.24 45:57.14 0:37.90 14:46/M
5 Kayleanna Contrino Bulverde TX 164 10 139 29:50.76 52:15.43 52:51.30 0:35.87 17:00/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kathryn Price 340 21 41   29:19.21 29:56.74 0:37.53 9:37/M
2 Victoria King Pipe Creek TX 1003 20 50 0:53.02 30:12.23 30:14.58 0:02.35 9:43/M
3 Kelly Janis San Antonio TX 389 28 53 1:00.96 30:20.17 30:31.82 0:11.65 9:49/M
4 Michelle Garrison San Antonio TX 118 28 60 1:35.20 30:54.41 30:57.46 0:03.05 9:57/M
5 Sarah Bustamante San Antonio TX 324 28 89 7:01.64 36:20.85 36:47.28 0:26.43 11:50/M
6 Jennifer Rodriguez San Antonio TX 342 29 98 10:06.19 39:25.40 39:31.61 0:06.21 12:42/M
7 Alyssa Archer Spring Branch TX 6 22 109 12:58.75 42:17.96 42:38.62 0:20.66 13:43/M
8 Emily Price Waxahachieaxahachie TX 339 24 128 20:35.08 49:54.29 50:32.11 0:37.82 16:15/M
9 Ashley Hagins San Antonio TX 42 25 131 21:34.84 50:54.05 51:29.01 0:34.96 16:33/M
10 Jennifer Valdivia San Antonio TX 395 25 145 23:42.16 53:01.37 53:36.11 0:34.74 17:14/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emily Mendoza Boerne TX 66 34 15   24:42.49 24:59.78 0:17.29 8:02/M
2 Gaby Vallandingham San Antonio TX 99 34 20 1:10.17 25:52.66 26:05.44 0:12.78 8:23/M
3 Michelle Tyra Bulverde TX 350 30 28 3:09.20 27:51.69 28:29.37 0:37.68 9:10/M
4 Christina Fanitzi Killeen TX 332 35 29 3:09.36 27:51.85 27:57.83 0:05.98 8:59/M
5 Jennifer Fehrenbacher San Antonio TX 34 38 46 5:16.84 29:59.33 30:14.49 0:15.16 9:43/M
6 Michelle Mullen San Antonio TX 162 30 48 5:25.10 30:07.59 30:31.12 0:23.53 9:49/M
7 Clarissa Jacquez San Antonio TX 49 34 49 5:28.20 30:10.69 30:20.20 0:09.51 9:45/M
8 Brooke Tooker San Antonio TX 394 38 54 5:40.25 30:22.74 30:39.50 0:16.76 9:51/M
9 Kayla Zhonga Cypress TX 358 34 62 6:25.19 31:07.68 31:21.69 0:14.01 10:05/M
10 Sarah Faulkenberry 385 34 78 9:17.10 33:59.59 34:23.76 0:24.17 11:03/M
11 Karen Menchaca San Antonio TX 64 32 81 9:29.95 34:12.44 34:38.84 0:26.40 11:08/M
12 Rebecca Hupp 334 37 87 10:40.36 35:22.85 35:48.96 0:26.11 11:31/M
13 Clarissa Mireles San Antonio TX 69 36 99 14:45.13 39:27.62 40:18.27 0:50.65 12:57/M
14 Elisabet Salinas Edinburg TX 320 36 104 16:09.51 40:52.00 41:19.59 0:27.59 13:17/M
15 Rachelle Geistweidt Bulverde TX 38 34 107 17:34.10 42:16.59 42:37.72 0:21.13 13:42/M
16 Dawn Wray Bulverde TX 106 34 108 17:35.06 42:17.55 42:38.11 0:20.56 13:43/M
17 Jamie Massey San Antonio TX 392 39 112 18:00.71 42:43.20 42:49.06 0:05.86 13:46/M
18 Kristina Badillo San Antonio TX 155 38 117 18:38.83 43:21.32 43:27.51 0:06.19 13:58/M
19 Priscilla Ybarra San Antonio TX 108 37 130 25:53.53 50:36.02 51:26.26 0:50.24 16:32/M
20 Vivian Deleon San Antonio TX 27 32 133 26:48.18 51:30.67 58:53.10 7:22.43 18:56/M
21 Jeanne Morgan San Antonio TX 72 35 137 27:07.28 51:49.77 52:30.31 0:40.54 16:53/M
22 Diane Anderson San Antonio TX 5 36 150 29:16.46 53:58.95 54:49.01 0:50.06 17:38/M
23 Jennifer Miles San Antonio TX 387 30 158 34:00.26 58:42.75 59:39.14 0:56.39 19:11/M
24 Allison Sharawi San Antonio TX 83 33 162 34:27.71 59:10.20 59:49.30 0:39.10 19:14/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christine Lusk San Antonio TX 56 48 22   26:07.06 26:17.97 0:10.91 8:27/M
2 Christi Wright Comfort TX 107 48 31 1:59.92 28:06.98 29:10.94 1:03.96 9:23/M
3 Jennifer Carver San Antonio TX 17 49 35 2:21.28 28:28.34 28:47.66 0:19.32 9:15/M
4 Cris Hackert San Antonio TX 41 49 36 2:25.89 28:32.95 28:42.13 0:09.18 9:14/M
5 Janette Thode San Antonio TX 95 42 37 2:41.89 28:48.95 28:58.02 0:09.07 9:19/M
6 Ying Ray San Antonio TX 81 43 55 4:29.96 30:37.02 30:42.74 0:05.72 9:52/M
7 Sue Oviedo Bergheim TX 74 49 56 4:32.62 30:39.68 31:11.00 0:31.32 10:02/M
8 Jan Brown San Antonio TX 12 42 58 4:34.82 30:41.88 31:10.32 0:28.44 10:01/M
9 Tina Ortega San Antonio TX 147 45 63 5:14.51 31:21.57 31:27.13 0:05.56 10:07/M
10 Jennifer Micek 126 43 66 5:52.60 31:59.66 32:08.47 0:08.81 10:20/M
11 Jessica Meyers Helotes TX 67 49 68 5:58.17 32:05.23 32:09.65 0:04.42 10:20/M
12 Christine Orbin San Antonio TX 399 47 71 6:14.80 32:21.86 32:35.00 0:13.14 10:29/M
13 Melane Palermo Metamora MI 75 49 74 6:37.22 32:44.28 33:05.26 0:20.98 10:38/M
14 Wendy Wolf Cibolo TX 105 43 76 7:01.82 33:08.88 33:22.73 0:13.85 10:44/M
15 Roberta Veliz Schertzertz TX 101 42 77 7:22.16 33:29.22 33:59.13 0:29.91 10:56/M
16 Melissa Therrien Bulverde TX 93 42 82 8:05.60 34:12.66 34:46.82 0:34.16 11:11/M
17 Liane Grametbauer Fair Oaks Ranch TX 321 47 85 8:44.51 34:51.57 35:17.20 0:25.63 11:21/M
18 Tricia Tomallo Spring Branch TX 137 48 88 10:03.78 36:10.84 36:19.48 0:08.64 11:41/M
19 Jonann White Austin TX 356 44 94 12:09.90 38:16.96 38:24.81 0:07.85 12:21/M
20 Tara Bledsoe San Antonio TX 391 43 113 16:36.56 42:43.62 42:49.19 0:05.57 13:46/M
21 Keiba Easterling San Antonio TX 30 43 114 16:40.01 42:47.07 43:37.66 0:50.59 14:01/M
22 Chong Hui Brandon Austin TX 11 46 120 19:16.58 45:23.64 45:55.45 0:31.81 14:46/M
23 Elizabeth Hetrick 143 47 122 20:54.47 47:01.53 47:39.97 0:38.44 15:19/M
24 Jennifer Hefner San Antonio TX 44 46 124 21:48.91 47:55.97 48:20.02 0:24.05 15:32/M
25 Dawn Pena San Antonio TX 129 45 125 22:07.06 48:14.12 48:42.73 0:28.61 15:40/M
26 Genevieve Contreras San Antonio TX 22 41 126 22:30.06 48:37.12 49:13.03 0:35.91 15:50/M
27 Emma Dromgoole San Antonio TX 28 42 127 22:50.69 48:57.75 49:42.08 0:44.33 15:59/M
28 Claudia Viniegra Boerne TX 325 42 132 24:59.76 51:06.82 51:50.51 0:43.69 16:40/M
29 Gina O'May Helotes TX 73 45 135 25:33.68 51:40.74 51:58.73 0:17.99 16:43/M
30 Patricia Johnson San Antonio TX 319 47 136 25:42.26 51:49.32 52:29.57 0:40.25 16:53/M
31 Tina Mattingly San Antonio TX 323 48 144 26:52.19 52:59.25 53:30.20 0:30.95 17:12/M
32 Michelle Barrow Leander TX 9 48 152 28:01.09 54:08.15 54:35.57 0:27.42 17:33/M
33 Kathy Guajardo San Antonio TX 40 48 160 32:39.55 58:46.61 59:42.93 0:56.32 19:12/M
34 Rebecca Smith San Antonio TX 88 45 161 33:02.76 59:09.82 59:49.34 0:39.52 19:14/M
35 Marian Marais San Antonio TX 57 48 163 33:06.37 59:13.43 59:35.18 0:21.75 19:10/M
36 Tammy Busch 15 43 167 33:39.70 59:46.76 1:00:13.55 0:26.79 19:22/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Barbara Cheatham New Braunfels TX 19 53 32   28:10.47 28:15.98 0:05.51 9:05/M
2 Jimmie Keenan San Antonio TX 138 53 38 0:51.63 29:02.10 29:08.84 0:06.74 9:22/M
3 Cindy Klein Boerne TX 52 50 42 1:12.27 29:22.74 29:53.85 0:31.11 9:37/M
4 Kym Leach Bulverde TX 163 51 52 2:08.22 30:18.69 30:53.81 0:35.12 9:56/M
5 Marybeth Nelson Marion TX 128 54 57 2:31.34 30:41.81 30:41.81 9:52/M
6 Carol Thronson Bulverdebulverde TX 144 59 70 4:10.20 32:20.67 33:00.51 0:39.84 10:37/M
7 Sue Pattillo San Antonio TX 338 57 72 4:26.03 32:36.50 32:39.16 0:02.66 10:30/M
8 Teresa MacHu 145 54 75 4:41.38 32:51.85 33:31.96 0:40.11 10:47/M
9 Natalie Smith San Antonio TX 1007 58 84 6:23.95 34:34.42 35:01.63 0:27.21 11:16/M
10 Kristin Rios 157 50 90 8:16.21 36:26.68 36:39.54 0:12.86 11:47/M
11 Beverly Rowland Canyon Lake TX 396 50 93 10:02.53 38:13.00 38:24.54 0:11.54 12:21/M
12 Lois Emerson San Antonio TX 31 54 95 10:10.59 38:21.06 39:05.90 0:44.84 12:34/M
13 Alejandra Frowiss Austin TX 36 50 97 11:00.47 39:10.94 39:43.96 0:33.02 12:46/M
14 Laurie Tafoya San Antonio TX 91 51 100 11:28.51 39:38.98 40:11.91 0:32.93 12:55/M
15 Betti Gregoire New Braunfels TX 39 57 103 12:36.58 40:47.05 41:24.13 0:37.08 13:19/M
16 Brenda McLane Spring Branch TX 123 55 105 13:09.86 41:20.33 41:50.73 0:30.40 13:27/M
17 Gaylia Kelley Fair Oaks Ranch TX 50 55 116 14:56.72 43:07.19 43:14.73 0:07.54 13:54/M
18 Kathy Price 341 54 129 21:44.48 49:54.95 50:32.17 0:37.22 16:15/M
19 Kristeen McCrea San Antonio TX 336 50 134 23:30.07 51:40.54 51:58.28 0:17.74 16:43/M
20 Irene Phillips San Antonio TX 363 57 142 24:17.97 52:28.44 53:16.40 0:47.96 17:08/M
21 Gina Langbein San Antonio TX 327 55 147 25:00.70 53:11.17 53:42.42 0:31.25 17:16/M
22 Mary Zocchi San Antonio TX 112 56 151 25:48.49 53:58.96 54:48.91 0:49.95 17:37/M
23 Maggie Thompson 97 57 154 28:24.56 56:35.03 57:17.49 0:42.46 18:25/M
24 Robin Studney San Antonio TX 90 50 155 28:48.86 56:59.33 57:52.25 0:52.92 18:36/M
25 Aurora Menchaca San Antonio TX 63 56 156 29:03.96 57:14.43 58:01.06 0:46.63 18:39/M
26 Liz Dominguez 313 56 157 29:04.23 57:14.70 58:04.30 0:49.60 18:40/M
27 Jessie Fowler San Antonio TX 35 58 165 31:04.94 59:15.41 59:37.15 0:21.74 19:10/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shelly White San Antonio TX 104 65 102   40:23.01 41:07.47 0:44.46 13:13/M
2 Deborah Callanan San Antonio TX 16 64 106 0:59.45 41:22.46 42:03.87 0:41.41 13:31/M
3 Terry Collins Converse TX 362 61 115 2:30.33 42:53.34 43:25.24 0:31.90 13:58/M
4 Naomi Phillips San Antoniosan Antonio TX 77 62 140 12:04.56 52:27.57 53:17.18 0:49.61 17:08/M
5 Kim Young Boerne TX 109 63 149 13:34.12 53:57.13 54:10.66 0:13.53 17:25/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Pamela Holler San Antonio TX 47 72 138   52:15.41 53:07.75 0:52.34 17:05/M
2 Anna Mae Studney San Antonio TX 89 81 172 15:19.10 1:07:34.51 1:08:28.35 0:53.84 22:01/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andrew Micek 125 15 1   19:10.43 19:10.43 6:10/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Edward Dobbins San Antonio TX 115 50 4   21:23.69 21:37.06 0:13.37 6:57/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Evan McShane San Antonio TX 364 14 3   20:15.23 20:15.23 6:31/M
2 Len Ray San Antonio TX 1005 13 9 3:03.51 23:18.74 23:23.29 0:04.55 7:31/M
3 Everett Meyers 1004 14 12 3:19.70 23:34.93 23:38.49 0:03.56 7:36/M
4 Noah Ortega 148 8 24 6:31.49 26:46.72 26:52.04 0:05.32 8:38/M
5 Luke Grametbauer 1058 10 40 9:00.48 29:15.71 29:19.67 0:03.96 9:26/M
6 Boone Hetrick 142 13 143 32:25.43 52:40.66 53:17.96 0:37.30 17:08/M
7 Brandon Galvan 1009 9 174 1:07:46.35 1:28:01.58 1:28:36.16 0:34.58 28:29/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jason McPhail Kerrville TX 61 24 6   22:23.21 22:24.16 0:00.95 7:12/M
2 Michel Chapoy 18 23 65 9:35.29 31:58.50 32:30.54 0:32.04 10:27/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matthew Stanley San Antonio TX 134 38 11   23:30.66 23:37.00 0:06.34 7:36/M
2 Gerardo Contreras San Antonio TX 23 30 17 1:35.72 25:06.38 25:42.37 0:35.99 8:16/M
3 Matthew Lapetoda San Antonio TX 55 30 21 2:25.25 25:55.91 26:44.30 0:48.39 8:36/M
4 Armando Menchaca 62 31 67 8:33.31 32:03.97 32:31.14 0:27.17 10:27/M
5 Randy Hurst 384 33 79 10:29.22 33:59.88 34:23.85 0:23.97 11:03/M
6 Josh Stager San Antonio TX 133 38 80 10:32.35 34:03.01 34:03.01 10:57/M
7 Javier Sandoval 344 30 101 16:36.86 40:07.52 40:30.62 0:23.10 13:01/M
8 Matthew Krueger Lakehills TX 54 37 118 20:55.85 44:26.51 45:13.44 0:46.93 14:32/M
9 Kent Brittain 330 37 121 21:53.76 45:24.42 46:17.14 0:52.72 14:53/M
10 Chad Miles 388 33 159 35:14.31 58:44.97 59:40.94 0:55.97 19:11/M
11 Allison Adams 2 39 169 37:37.62 1:01:08.28 1:01:52.37 0:44.09 19:54/M
12 Joel Galvan San Antonio TX 117 34 173 1:04:30.01 1:28:00.67 1:28:35.27 0:34.60 28:29/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Lemasters San Antonio TX 368 46 5   22:14.37 22:22.39 0:08.02 7:12/M
2 Jesse Micek San Antonio TX 127 47 10 1:16.14 23:30.51 23:30.51 7:33/M
3 Javier Melendez San Antonio TX 124 46 19 3:31.67 25:46.04 25:53.73 0:07.69 8:19/M
4 Juan Huerta San Antonio TX 370 45 23 4:22.74 26:37.11 26:51.92 0:14.81 8:38/M
5 Mike Collins San Antonio TX 21 42 25 4:55.03 27:09.40 27:23.84 0:14.44 8:48/M
6 Rene Silva Converse TX 87 45 26 5:23.25 27:37.62 27:40.15 0:02.53 8:54/M
7 Ryan Grametbauer 322 45 27 5:28.90 27:43.27 27:47.21 0:03.94 8:56/M
8 Tj Rogers 382 46 30 5:38.59 27:52.96 28:05.57 0:12.61 9:02/M
9 Frank Delarosa 331 46 33 6:06.08 28:20.45 28:43.02 0:22.57 9:14/M
10 Mike Busch Bulverde TX 14 44 34 6:10.40 28:24.77 28:50.50 0:25.73 9:16/M
11 Walter Santiago San Antonio TX 131 42 43 7:23.90 29:38.27 30:36.73 0:58.46 9:50/M
12 Nathan Olson San Antonio TX 369 40 59 8:28.20 30:42.57 30:57.11 0:14.54 9:57/M
13 Marty Meyers 68 40 73 10:22.59 32:36.96 32:41.95 0:04.99 10:31/M
14 Matthew Therrien 92 42 83 11:58.60 34:12.97 34:46.74 0:33.77 11:11/M
15 Scott Frowiss Austin TX 37 43 92 15:28.16 37:42.53 38:15.58 0:33.05 12:18/M
16 Javier Rivera San Antonio TX 130 42 111 20:15.99 42:30.36 43:29.37 0:59.01 13:59/M
17 Jeffrey Hetrick San Antonio TX 141 46 123 24:48.25 47:02.62 47:39.35 0:36.73 15:19/M
18 Jesse Espinoza San Antonio TX 32 48 164 37:00.78 59:15.15 59:35.13 0:19.98 19:10/M
19 Dan Shauver San Antonio TX 85 43 166 37:32.31 59:46.68 1:00:11.26 0:24.58 19:21/M
20 Andrew Adams San Antonio TX 3 40 170 38:56.40 1:01:10.77 1:01:53.07 0:42.30 19:54/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Pirog San Antonio TX 78 56 8   23:08.52 23:28.40 0:19.88 7:33/M
2 Paul Scholl San Antonio TX 82 56 18 1:58.45 25:06.97 25:49.52 0:42.55 8:18/M
3 John Keenan 139 54 39 5:53.67 29:02.19 29:08.72 0:06.53 9:22/M
4 Bobby Rios San Antonio TX 156 58 44 6:32.30 29:40.82 29:53.36 0:12.54 9:37/M
5 Sam Kelley 51 57 61 7:49.83 30:58.35 31:05.89 0:07.54 10:00/M
6 Rufus Menchaca 65 59 96 15:17.88 38:26.40 39:12.07 0:45.67 12:36/M
7 Archie Phillips San Antonio TX 76 55 141 29:19.38 52:27.90 53:16.15 0:48.25 17:08/M
8 Gary Goodman Springdale AR 166 53 171 42:37.76 1:05:46.28 1:06:14.26 0:27.98 21:18/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Glen Fritz San Antonio TX 333 67 16   25:05.64 25:07.71 0:02.07 8:05/M
2 Roger Ray San Antonio TX 80 61 45 4:42.09 29:47.73 29:52.84 0:05.11 9:36/M
3 Phil Denicolo 114 61 47 4:54.07 29:59.71 30:11.02 0:11.31 9:42/M
4 Howard Berger Floresville TX 10 63 64 6:47.02 31:52.66 32:04.60 0:11.94 10:19/M
5 Ricky Quattlebaum Litchfield Park AZ 79 60 69 7:12.02 32:17.66 32:46.91 0:29.25 10:32/M
6 Dan Gaines 386 69 91 11:43.39 36:49.03 37:17.34 0:28.31 11:59/M
7 Kelly Postert 153 61 110 17:12.57 42:18.21 42:54.61 0:36.40 13:48/M
8 Randy Young 110 64 148 28:49.03 53:54.67 54:08.73 0:14.06 17:24/M
9 Marc McCauley Fort Worth TX 371 60 153 31:19.13 56:24.77 57:06.86 0:42.09 18:22/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Neal Wagner San Antonio TX 103 76 86   35:18.92 35:58.34 0:39.42 11:34/M
2 Carl Holler San Antonio TX 46 70 146 17:51.30 53:10.22 54:03.82 0:53.60 17:23/M
3 John Shauver 86 70 168 24:28.63 59:47.55 1:00:12.69 0:25.14 19:21/M